User menu

Measurement of the W-boson helicity in top-quark decays from ttbar production in lepton+jets events in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Measurement of the W-boson helicity in top-quark decays from ttbar production in lepton+jets events in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1310, p. 167 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180852
  1. Abe F., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Anway-Wiese C., Aota S., Apollinari G., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Auchincloss P., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bagdasarov S., Bailey M. W., Bao J., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Bartalini P., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Benton D., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Bertolucci S., Bhatti A., Biery K., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolognesi V., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Brandenburg G., Breccia L., Bromberg C., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Cammerata J., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Castro A., Cauz G., Cen Y., Cervelli F., Chao H. Y., Chapman J., Cheng M.-T., Chiarelli G., Chikamatsu T., Chiou C. N., Christofek L., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Contreras M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Couyoumtzelis C., Crane D., Cronin-Hennessy D., Culbertson R., Cunningham J. D., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Delchamps S., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demortier L., Denby B., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dickson M., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Drucker R. B., Dunn A., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels, Jr. E., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Frautschi M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Frisch H., Fuess T. A., Fukui Y., Funaki S., Gagliardi G., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Gladney L., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Gonzalez J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guillian G., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handler R., Hans R. M., Hara K., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hayashi E., Heinrich J., Hohlmann M., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hölscher A., Hong S., Houk G., Hu P., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Hylen J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Iwai J., Iwata Y., Jensen H., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kajfasz E., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keeble L., Kelley K., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kesten P., Kestenbaum D., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Keyvan F., Kim B. J., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kopp S., Kordas K., Koska W., Kovacs E., Kowald W., Krasberg M., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuwabara T., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Labanca N., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., LeCompte T., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Lockyer N., Long O., Loomis C., Loreti M., Lu J., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lys J., Maeshima K., Maghakian A., Maksimovic P., Mangano M., Mansour J., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menzione A., Meschi E., Metzler S., Miao C., Michail G., Mikamo S., Miller R., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitsushio H., Miyamoto T., Miyashita S., Morita Y., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Murat P., Nakada H., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Ogawa S., Oh S. H., Ohl K. E., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okabe M., Okusawa T., Oliver R., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Park S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Romano J., Rosenson L., Roser R., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Scarpine V., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Sciacca G. F., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Sgolacchia A., Shapiro M. D., Shaw N. M., Shen Q., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Smith D. A., Snider F. D., Song T., Spalding J., Sphicas P., Spiegel L., Spies A., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strahl K., Strait J., Stuart D., Sullivan G., Soumarokov A., Sumorok K., Suzuki J., Takada T., Takahashi T., Takano T., Takikawa K., Tamura N., Tartarelli F., Taylor W., Teng P. K., Teramoto Y., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas T. L., Thun R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Tonnison J., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Uchida T., Uemura N., Ukegawa F., Unal G., van den Brink S. C., Vejcik III S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vondracek M., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Walker R. C., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang G., Wang J., Wang M. J., Wang Q. F., Warburton A., Watts G., Watts T., Webb R., Wei C., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester III W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yin M., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yovanovitch D., Yu I., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang L., Zhang W., Zucchelli S., Observation of Top Quark Production inp¯pCollisions with the Collider Detector at Fermilab, 10.1103/physrevlett.74.2626
  2. Abachi S., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adam I., Adams D. L., Adams M., Ahn S., Aihara H., Alitti J., Álvarez G., Alves G. A., Amidi E., Amos N., Anderson E. W., Aronson S. H., Astur R., Avery R. E., Baden A., Balamurali V., Balderston J., Baldin B., Bantly J., Bartlett J. F., Bazizi K., Bendich J., Beri S. B., Bertram I., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Bhattacharjee M., Bischoff A., Biswas N., Blazey G., Blessing S., Boehnlein A., Bojko N. I., Borcherding F., Borders J., Boswell C., Brandt A., Brock R., Bross A., Buchholz D., Burtovoi V. S., Butler J. M., Casey D., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chang S.-M., Chekulaev S. V., Chen L.-P., Chen W., Chevalier L., Chopra S., Choudhary B. C., Christenson J. H., Chung M., Claes D., Clark A. R., Cobau W. G., Cochran J., Cooper W. E., Cretsinger C., Cullen-Vidal D., Cummings M., Cutts D., Dahl O. I., De K., Demarteau M., Demina R., Denisenko K., Denisenko N., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Dharmaratna W., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Di Loreto G., Dixon R., Draper P., Drinkard J., Ducros Y., Dugad S. R., Durston-Johnson S., Edmunds D., Efimov A. O., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Engelmann R., Eno S., Eppley G., Ermolov P., Eroshin O. V., Evdokimov V. N., Fahey S., Fahland T., Fatyga M., Fatyga M. K., Featherly J., Feher S., Fein D., Ferbel T., Finocchiaro G., Fisk H. E., Fisyak Yu., Flattum E., Forden G. E., Fortner M., Frame K. C., Franzini P., Fredriksen S., Fuess S., Galjaev A. N., Gallas E., Gao C. S., Gao S., Geld T. L., Genik II R. J., Genser K., Gerber C. E., Gibbard B., Glaubman M., Glebov V., Glenn S., Glicenstein J. F., Gobbi B., Goforth M., Goldschmidt A., Gomez B., Goncharov P. I., Gordon H., Goss L. T., Graf N., Grannis P. D., Green D. R., Green J., Greenlee H., Griffin G., Grossman N., Grudberg P., Grünendahl S., Guida J. A., Guida J. M., Guryn W., Gurzhiev S. N., Gutnikov Y. E., Hadley N. J., Haggerty H., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Hahn K. S., Hall R. E., Hansen S., Hatcher R., Hauptman J. M., Hedin D., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hernandez-Montoya R., Heuring T., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hoftun J. S., Hsieh F., Hu Ting, Hu Tong, Huehn T., Igarashi S., Ito A. S., James E., Jaques J., Jerger S. A., Jiang J. Z.-Y., Joffe-Minor T., Johari H., Johns K., Johnson M., Johnstad H., Jonckheere A., Jöstlein H., Jun S. Y., Jung C. K., Kahn S., Kang J. S., Kehoe R., Kelly M., Kernan A., Kerth L., Kim C. L., Kim S. K., Klatchko A., Klima B., Klochkov B. I., Klopfenstein C., Klyukhin V. I., Kochetkov V. I., Kohli J. M., Koltick D., Kostritskiy A. V., Kotcher J., Kourlas J., Kozelov A. V., Kozlovski E. A., Krishnaswamy M. R., Krzywdzinski S., Kunori S., Lami S., Landsberg G., Lanou R. E., Lebrat J-F., Lee-Franzini J., Leflat A., Li H., Li J., Li Y. K., Li-Demarteau Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linn S. L., Linnemann J., Lipton R., Liu Y. C., Lobkowicz F., Loken S. C., Lökös S., Lueking L., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Madden R., Mandrichenko I. V., Mangeot Ph., Mani S., Mansoulié B., Mao H. S., Margulies S., Markeloff R., Markosky L., Marshall T., Martin M. I., Marx M., May B., Mayorov A. A., McCarthy R., McKibben T., McKinley J., Melanson H. L., de Mello Neto J. R. T., Merritt K. W., Miettinen H., Milder A., Milner C., Mincer A., de Miranda J. M., Mishra C. S., Mohammadi-Baarmand M., Mokhov N., Mondal N. K., Montgomery H. E., Mooney P., Mudan M., Murphy C., Murphy C. T., Nang F., Narain M., Narasimham V. S., Narayanan A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Neis E., Nemethy P., Nešić D., Norman D., Oesch L., Oguri V., Oltman E., Oshima N., Owen D., Padley P., Pang M., Para A., Park C. H., Park Y. M., Partridge R., Parua N., Paterno M., Perkins J., Peryshkin A., Peters M., Piekarz H., Pischalnikov Y., Pluquet A., Podstavkov V. M., Pope B. G., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Pušeljić D., Qian J., Quintas P. Z., Raja R., Rajagopalan S., Ramirez O., Rao M. V. S., Rapidis P. A., Rasmussen L., Read A. L., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Rockwell T., Roe N. A., Roldan J. M. R., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rusin S., Rutherfoord J., Santoro A., Sawyer L., Schamberger R. D., Schellman H., Schmid D., Sculli J., Shabalina E., Shaffer C., Shankar H. C., Shivpuri R. K., Shupe M., Singh J. B., Sirotenko V., Smart W., Smith A., Smith R. P., Snihur R., Snow G. R., Snyder S., Solomon J., Sood P. M., Sosebee M., Souza M., Spadafora A. L., Stephens R. W., Stevenson M. L., Stewart D., Stocker F., Stoianova D. A., Stoker D., Streets K., Strovink M., Taketani A., Tamburello P., Tarazi J., Tartaglia M., Taylor T. L., Teiger J., Thompson J., Trippe T. G., Tuts P. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Virador P. R. G., Vititoe D., Volkov A. A., von Goeler E., Vorobiev A. P., Wahl H. D., Wang J., Wang L. Z., Warchol J., Wayne M., Weerts H., Wenzel W. A., White A., White J. T., Wightman J. A., Wilcox J., Willis S., Wimpenny S. J., Wirjawan J. V. D., Wolf Z., Womersley J., Won E., Wood D. R., Xu H., Yamada R., Yamin P., Yanagisawa C., Yang J., Yasuda T., Yoshikawa C., Youssef S., Yu J., Yu Y., Zhang Y., Zhou Y. H., Zhu Q., Zhu Y. S., Zhu Z. H., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zinchenko A., Zylberstejn A., Observation of the Top Quark, 10.1103/physrevlett.74.2632
  3. CDF and D0 collaborations, T. Aaltonen et al., Combination of CDF and D0 measurements of the W boson helicity in top quark decays, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 071106 [ arXiv:1202.5272 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the W boson polarization in top quark decays with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 06 (2012) 088 [ arXiv:1205.2484 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. M. Fischer, S. Groote, J. Korner and M. Mauser, Longitudinal, transverse plus and transverse minus W bosons in unpolarized top quark decays at $ \mathcal{O}\left( {{\alpha_s}} \right) $ , Phys. Rev. D 63 (2001) 031501 [ hep-ph/0011075 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. A. Czarnecki, J.G. Korner and J.H. Piclum, Helicity fractions of W bosons from top quark decays at NNLO in QCD, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 111503 [ arXiv:1005.2625 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  7. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., A minimal set of top anomalous couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.12.012
  8. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., A minimal set of top-Higgs anomalous couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2009.06.022
  9. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Bernabéu J., W polarisation beyond helicity fractions in top quark decays, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2010.07.012
  10. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  11. CMS collaboration, Absolute calibration of the luminosity measurement at CMS: winter 2012 update, CMS-PAS-SMP-12-008 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2012).
  12. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  13. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  14. Davidson N., Nanava G., Przedziński T., Richter-Wa̧s E., Wa̧s Z., Universal interface of TAUOLA: Technical and physics documentation, 10.1016/j.cpc.2011.12.009
  15. Alioli Simone, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, NLO vector-boson production matched with shower inPOWHEG, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/07/060
  16. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  17. H.-L. Lai et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and MET, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2009).
  19. CMS collaboration, Jet performance in pp collisions at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-JME-10-003 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2010).
  20. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the top-antitop production cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV using the kinematic properties of events with leptons and jets, Eur. Phys. J. C 71 (2011) 1721 [ arXiv:1106.0902 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  21. CMS collaboration, Electron reconstruction and identification at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-004 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2010).
  22. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  23. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  24. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. CMS collaboration, Missing transverse energy performance of the CMS detector, 2011 JINST 6 P09001 [ arXiv:1106.5048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  26. CMS collaboration, Identification of b-quark jets with the CMS experiment, 2013 JINST 8 P04013 [ arXiv:1211.4462 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  27. CMS collaboration, Measurements of inclusive W and Z cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 01 (2011) 080 [ arXiv:1012.2466 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. Particle Data Group collaboration, J. Beringer et al., Review of particle physics (RPP), Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  29. ATLAS, D0, CDF and CMS collaborations, F. Déliot, Combination of the top-quark mass measurements from the Tevatron and from the LHC colliders, PoS(ICHEP2012)218 [ arXiv:1302.0830 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. Gavin Ryan, Li Ye, Petriello Frank, Quackenbush Seth, FEWZ 2.0: A code for hadronic Z production at next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1016/j.cpc.2011.06.008
  31. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  32. M. Botje et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Aaltonen T., Adelman J., Akimoto T., Álvarez González B., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Apresyan A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Ashmanskas W., Attal A., Aurisano A., Azfar F., Badgett W., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V.E., Barnett B.A., Barria P., Bartsch V., Bauer G., Beauchemin P.-H., Bedeschi F., Beecher D., Behari S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Beringer J., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Blair R.E., Blocker C., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boisvert V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brau B., Bridgeman A., Brigliadori L., Bromberg C., Brubaker E., Budagov J., Budd H.S., Budd S., Burke S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buzatu A., Byrum K.L., Cabrera S., Calancha C., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Canepa A., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chang S.H., Chen Y.C., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho K., Chokheli D., Chou J.P., Choudalakis G., Chuang S.H., Chung K., Chung W.H., Chung Y.S., Chwalek T., Ciobanu C.I., Ciocci M.A., Clark A., Clark D., Compostella G., Convery M.E., Conway J., Cordelli M., Cortiana G., Cox C.A., Cox D.J., Crescioli F., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Cully J.C., Dagenhart D., Datta M., Davies T., de Barbaro P., De Cecco S., Deisher A., De Lorenzo G., Dell'Orso M., Deluca C., Demortier L., Deng J., Deninno M., Derwent P.F., Di Canto A., di Giovanni G.P., Dionisi C., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J.R., D'Onofrio M., Donati S., Dong P., Donini J., Dorigo T., Dube S., Efron J., Elagin A., Erbacher R., Errede D., Errede S., Eusebi R., Fang H.C., Farrington S., Fedorko W.T., Feild R.G., Feindt M., Fernandez J.P., Ferrazza C., Field R., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Frank M.J., Franklin M., Freeman J.C., Furic I., Gallinaro M., Galyardt J., Garberson F., Garcia J.E., Garfinkel A.F., Garosi P., Genser K., Gerberich H., Gerdes D., Gessler A., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Gimmell J.L., Ginsburg C.M., Giokaris N., Giordani M., Giromini P., Giunta M., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A.T., Goulianos K., Gresele A., Grinstein S., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R.C., Grundler U., Guimaraes da Costa J., Gunay-Unalan Z., Haber C., Hahn K., Hahn S.R., Halkiadakis E., Han B.-Y., Han J.Y., Happacher F., Hara K., Hare D., Hare M., Harper S., Harr R.F., Harris R.M., Hartz M., Hatakeyama K., Hays C., Heck M., Heijboer A., Heinrich J., Henderson C., Herndon M., Heuser J., Hewamanage S., Hidas D., Hill C.S., Hirschbuehl D., Hocker A., Hou S., Houlden M., Hsu S.-C., Huffman B.T., Hughes R.E., Husemann U., Hussein M., Huston J., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ivanov A., James E., Jang D., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E.J., Jha M.K., Jindariani S., Johnson W., Jones M., Joo K.K., Jun S.Y., Jung J.E., Junk T.R., Kamon T., Kar D., Karchin P.E., Kato Y., Kephart R., Ketchum W., Keung J., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D.H., Kim H.S., Kim H.W., Kim J.E., Kim M.J., Kim S.B., Kim S.H., Kim Y.K., Kimura N., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Knuteson B., Ko B.R., Kondo K., Kong D.J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotwal A.V., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Krumnack N., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kubo T., Kuhr T., Kulkarni N.P., Kurata M., Kwang S., Laasanen A.T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lancaster M., Lander R.L., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., Lazzizzera I., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H.S., Lee S.W., Leone S., Lewis J.D., Lin C.-S., Linacre J., Lindgren M., Lipeles E., Lister A., Litvintsev D.O., Liu C., Liu T., Lockyer N.S., Loginov A., Loreti M., Lovas L., Lucchesi D., Luci C., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Lungu G., Lyons L., Lys J., Lysak R., MacQueen D., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Makhoul K., Maki T., Maksimovic P., Malde S., Malik S., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Margaroli F., Marino C., Marino C.P., Martin A., Martin V., Martínez M., Martínez-Ballarín R., Maruyama T., Mastrandrea P., Masubuchi T., Mathis M., Mattson M.E., Mazzanti P., McFarland K.S., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Menzione A., Merkel P., Mesropian C., Miao T., Miladinovic N., Miller R., Mills C., Milnik M., Mitra A., Mitselmakher G., Miyake H., Moed S., Moggi N., Moon C.S., Moore R., Morello M.J., Morlock J., Movilla Fernandez P., Mülmenstädt J., Mukherjee A., Muller Th., Mumford R., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Nagano A., Naganoma J., Nakamura K., Nakano I., Napier A., Necula V., Nett J., Neu C., Neubauer M.S., Neubauer S., Nielsen J., Nodulman L., Norman M., Norniella O., Nurse E., Oakes L., Oh S.H., Oh Y.D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Osterberg K., Pagan Griso S., Palencia E., Papadimitriou V., Papaikonomou A., Paramonov A.A., Parks B., Pashapour S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Peiffer T., Pellett D.E., Penzo A., Phillips T.J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pinera L., Pitts K., Plager C., Pondrom L., Poukhov O., Pounder N., Prakoshyn F., Pronko A., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Pueschel E., Punzi G., Pursley J., Rademacker J., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Ranjan N., Redondo I., Renton P., Renz M., Rescigno M., Richter S., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robson A., Rodrigo T., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Roser R., Rossi M., Rossin R., Roy P., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Rutherford B., Saarikko H., Safonov A., Sakumoto W.K., Saltó O., Santi L., Sarkar S., Sartori L., Sato K., Savoy-Navarro A., Schlabach P., Schmidt A., Schmidt E.E., Schmidt M.A., Schmidt M.P., Schmitt M., Schwarz T., Scodellaro L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Sedov A., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Sexton-Kennedy L., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shalhout S.Z., Shears T., Shepard P.F., Shimojima M., Shiraishi S., Shochet M., Shon Y., Shreyber I., Sinervo P., Sisakyan A., Slaughter A.J., Slaunwhite J., Sliwa K., Smith J.R., Snider F.D., Snihur R., Soha A., Somalwar S., Sorin V., Spreitzer T., Squillacioti P., Stanitzki M., Denis R.St., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Strologas J., Strycker G.L., Suh J.S., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Suzuki T., Taffard A., Takashima R., Takeuchi Y., Tanaka R., Tecchio M., Teng P.K., Terashi K., Thom J., Thompson A.S., Thompson G.A., Thomson E., Tipton P., Ttito-Guzmán P., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tokar S., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Tourneur S., Trovato M., Tsai S.-Y., Tu Y., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Vallecorsa S., van Remortel N., Varganov A., Vataga E., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Vidal M., Vidal R., Vila I., Vilar R., Vine T., Vogel M., Volobouev I., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wagner R.G., Wagner R.L., Wagner W., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang S.M., Warburton A., Waters D., Weinberger M., Weinelt J., Wester W.C., Whitehouse B., Whiteson D., Wicklund A.B., Wicklund E., Wilbur S., Williams G., Williams H.H., Wilson P., Winer B.L., Wittich P., Wolbers S., Wolfe C., Wright T., Wu X., Würthwein F., Xie S., Yagil A., Yamamoto K., Yamaoka J., Yang U.K., Yang Y.C., Yao W.M., Yeh G.P., Yi K., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Yu G.B., Yu I., Yu S.S., Yun J.C., Zanello L., Zanetti A., Zhang X., Zheng Y., Zucchelli S., Measurement of W-boson helicity fractions in top-quark decays using cosθ, 10.1016/j.physletb.2009.02.040
  34. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Measurement of the W boson helicity in top quark decays using 5.4 fb−1 of $ p\overline{p} $ collision data, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 032009 [ arXiv:1011.6549 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  35. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading-order collinear and soft gluon corrections for t-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 091503 [ arXiv:1103.2792 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  36. N. Kidonakis, Two-loop soft anomalous dimensions for single top quark associated production with a W − or H −, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 054018 [ arXiv:1005.4451 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  37. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 12 (2012) 035 [ arXiv:1209.4533 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  38. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Aguilo E., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Staykova Z., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Marcken G., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Autermann C., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Blobel V., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Tosi S., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Heo S. G., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Son T., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ansari M. H., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Asavapibhop B., Srimanobhas N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Levchuk L., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Mall O., Miceli T., Pellett D., Ricci-tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Traczyk P., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Park M., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Apyan A., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Walker M., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Belknap D., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Friis E., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Evidence for Associated Production of a Single Top Quark andWBoson inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.022003
  39. M. Whalley, D. Bourilkov and R. Group, The Les Houches accord PDFs (LHAPDF) and LHAGLUE, hep-ph/0508110 [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Impact of heavy quark masses on parton distributions and LHC phenomenology, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.03.021
  41. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Carvalho J., Castro N., Onofre A., Veloso F., Probing anomalous Wtb couplings in top pair decays, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0289-4
  42. Grzadkowski Bohdan, Misiak Mikołaj, AnomalousWtbcoupling effects in the weak radiativeB-meson decay, 10.1103/physrevd.78.077501
  43. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Single top quark production at LHC with anomalous Wtb couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.06.013