User menu

Regulatory polymorphisms modulate the expression of HLA class II molecules and promote autoimmunity.

Bibliographic reference Raj, Prithvi ; Rai, Ekta ; Song, Ran ; Khan, Shaheen ; Wakeland, Benjamin E ; et. al. Regulatory polymorphisms modulate the expression of HLA class II molecules and promote autoimmunity.. In: eLife, Vol. 5 (2016)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/172380
  1. Durbin Richard M., Altshuler David L., Durbin Richard M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Bentley David R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Clark Andrew G., Collins Francis S., De La Vega Francisco M., Donnelly Peter, Egholm Michael, Flicek Paul, Gabriel Stacey B., Gibbs Richard A., Knoppers Bartha M., Lander Eric S., Lehrach Hans, Mardis Elaine R., McVean Gil A., Nickerson Debbie A., Peltonen Leena, Schafer Alan J., Sherry Stephen T., Wang Jun, Wilson Richard K., Gibbs Richard A., Deiros David, Metzker Mike, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeff, Wheeler David, Wang Jun, Li Jingxiang, Jian Min, Li Guoqing, Li Ruiqiang, Liang Huiqing, Tian Geng, Wang Bo, Wang Jian, Wang Wei, Yang Huanming, Zhang Xiuqing, Zheng Huisong, Lander Eric S., Altshuler David L., Ambrogio Lauren, Bloom Toby, Cibulskis Kristian, Fennell Tim J., Gabriel Stacey B., Jaffe David B., Shefler Erica, Sougnez Carrie L., Bentley David R., Gormley Niall, Humphray Sean, Kingsbury Zoya, Koko-Gonzales Paula, Stone Jennifer, McKernan Kevin J., Costa Gina L., Ichikawa Jeffry K., Lee Clarence C., Sudbrak Ralf, Lehrach Hans, Borodina Tatiana A., Dahl Andreas, Davydov Alexey N., Marquardt Peter, Mertes Florian, Nietfeld Wilfiried, Rosenstiel Philip, Schreiber Stefan, Soldatov Aleksey V., Timmermann Bernd, Tolzmann Marius, Egholm Michael, Affourtit Jason, Ashworth Dana, Attiya Said, Bachorski Melissa, Buglione Eli, Burke Adam, Caprio Amanda, Celone Christopher, Clark Shauna, Conners David, Desany Brian, Gu Lisa, Guccione Lorri, Kao Kalvin, Kebbel Andrew, Knowlton Jennifer, Labrecque Matthew, McDade Louise, Mealmaker Craig, Minderman Melissa, Nawrocki Anne, Niazi Faheem, Pareja Kristen, Ramenani Ravi, Riches David, Song Wanmin, Turcotte Cynthia, Wang Shally, Mardis Elaine R., Wilson Richard K., Dooling David, Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Weinstock George, Durbin Richard M., Burton John, Carter David M., Churcher Carol, Coffey Alison, Cox Anthony, Palotie Aarno, Quail Michael, Skelly Tom, Stalker James, Swerdlow Harold P., Turner Daniel, De Witte Anniek, Giles Shane, Gibbs Richard A., Wheeler David, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Sabo Aniko, Yu Fuli, Yu Jin, Wang Jun, Fang Xiaodong, Guo Xiaosen, Li Ruiqiang, Li Yingrui, Luo Ruibang, Tai Shuaishuai, Wu Honglong, Zheng Hancheng, Zheng Xiaole, Zhou Yan, Li Guoqing, Wang Jian, Yang Huanming, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Huang Weichun, Indap Amit, Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Fung Leong Wen, Quinlan Aaron R., Stewart Chip, Stromberg Michael P., Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Lee Charles, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, Daly Mark J., DePristo Mark A., Altshuler David L., Ball Aaron D., Banks Eric, Bloom Toby, Browning Brian L., Cibulskis Kristian, Fennell Tim J., Garimella Kiran V., Grossman Sharon R., Handsaker Robert E., Hanna Matt, Hartl Chris, Jaffe David B., Kernytsky Andrew M., Korn Joshua M., Li Heng, Maguire Jared R., McCarroll Steven A., McKenna Aaron, Nemesh James C., Philippakis Anthony A., Poplin Ryan E., Price Alkes, Rivas Manuel A., Sabeti Pardis C., Schaffner Stephen F., Shefler Erica, Shlyakhter Ilya A., Cooper David N., Ball Edward V., Mort Matthew, Phillips Andrew D., Stenson Peter D., Sebat Jonathan, Makarov Vladimir, Ye Kenny, Yoon Seungtai C., Bustamante Carlos D., Clark Andrew G., Boyko Adam, Degenhardt Jeremiah, Gravel Simon, Gutenkunst Ryan N., Kaganovich Mark, Keinan Alon, Lacroute Phil, Ma Xin, Reynolds Andy, Clarke Laura, Flicek Paul, Cunningham Fiona, Herrero Javier, Keenen Stephen, Kulesha Eugene, Leinonen Rasko, McLaren William M., Radhakrishnan Rajesh, Smith Richard E., Zalunin Vadim, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Korbel Jan O., Stütz Adrian M., Humphray Sean, Bauer Markus, Keira Cheetham R., Cox Tony, Eberle Michael, James Terena, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Chakravarti Aravinda, Ye Kai, De La Vega Francisco M., Fu Yutao, Hyland Fiona C. L., Manning Jonathan M., McLaughlin Stephen F., Peckham Heather E., Sakarya Onur, Sun Yongming A., Tsung Eric F., Batzer Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., Sudbrak Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Herwig Ralf, Parkhomchuk Dimitri V., Sherry Stephen T., Agarwala Richa, Khouri Hoda M., Morgulis Aleksandr O., Paschall Justin E., Phan Lon D., Rotmistrovsky Kirill E., Sanders Robert D., Shumway Martin F., Xiao Chunlin, McVean Gil A., Auton Adam, Iqbal Zamin, Lunter Gerton, Marchini Jonathan L., Moutsianas Loukas, Myers Simon, Tumian Afidalina, Desany Brian, Knight James, Winer Roger, Craig David W., Beckstrom-Sternberg Steve M., Christoforides Alexis, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Pearson John V., Sinari Shripad A., Tembe Waibhav D., Haussler David, Hinrichs Angie S., Katzman Sol J., Kern Andrew, Kuhn Robert M., Przeworski Molly, Hernandez Ryan D., Howie Bryan, Kelley Joanna L., Cord Melton S., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Li Yun, Anderson Paul, Blackwell Tom, Chen Wei, Cookson William O., Ding Jun, Min Kang Hyun, Lathrop Mark, Liang Liming, Moffatt Miriam F., Scheet Paul, Sidore Carlo, Snyder Matthew, Zhan Xiaowei, Zöllner Sebastian, Awadalla Philip, Casals Ferran, Idaghdour Youssef, Keebler John, Stone Eric A., Zilversmit Martine, Jorde Lynn, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler Evan E., Aksay Gozde, Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Kidd Jeffrey M., Cenk Sahinalp S., Sudmant Peter H., Mardis Elaine R., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, Koboldt Daniel C., McLellan Mike D., Dooling David, Weinstock George, Wallis John W., Wendl Michael C., Zhang Qunyuan, Durbin Richard M., Albers Cornelis A., Ayub Qasim, Balasubramaniam Senduran, Barrett Jeffrey C., Carter David M., Chen Yuan, Conrad Donald F., Danecek Petr, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Hu Min, Huang Ni, Hurles Matt E., Jin Hanjun, Jostins Luke, Keane Thomas M., Quang Le Si, Lindsay Sarah, Long Quan, MacArthur Daniel G., Montgomery Stephen B., Parts Leopold, Stalker James, Tyler-Smith Chris, Walter Klaudia, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein Mark B., Snyder Michael, Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Bjornson Robert, Du Jiang, Grubert Fabian, Habegger Lukas, Haraksingh Rajini, Jee Justin, Khurana Ekta, Lam Hugo Y. K., Leng Jing, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Urban Alexander E., Zhang Zhengdong, Li Yingrui, Luo Ruibang, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Quinlan Aaron R., Stewart Chip, Stromberg Michael P., Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Lee Charles, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, McCarroll Steven A., Banks Eric, DePristo Mark A., Handsaker Robert E., Hartl Chris, Korn Joshua M., Li Heng, Nemesh James C., Sebat Jonathan, Makarov Vladimir, Ye Kenny, Yoon Seungtai C., Degenhardt Jeremiah, Kaganovich Mark, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Korbel Jan O., Humphray Sean, Keira Cheetham R., Eberle Michael, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Ye Kai, De La Vega Francisco M., Fu Yutao, Peckham Heather E., Sun Yongming A., Batzer Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., Xiao Chunlin, Iqbal Zamin, Desany Brian, Blackwell Tom, Snyder Matthew, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler Evan E., Aksay Gozde, Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Kidd Jeffrey M., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, McLellan Mike D., Wallis John W., Hurles Matt E., Conrad Donald F., Walter Klaudia, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein Mark B., Snyder Michael, Abyzov Alexej, Du Jiang, Grubert Fabian, Haraksingh Rajini, Jee Justin, Khurana Ekta, Lam Hugo Y. K., Leng Jing, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Urban Alexander E., Zhang Zhengdong, Gibbs Richard A., Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Coafra Cristian, Dinh Huyen, Kovar Christie, Lee Sandy, Muzny Donna, Nazareth Lynne, Reid Jeff, Sabo Aniko, Yu Fuli, Yu Jin, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Indap Amit, Fung Leong Wen, Quinlan Aaron R., Stewart Chip, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Cibulskis Kristian, Fennell Tim J., Gabriel Stacey B., Garimella Kiran V., Hartl Chris, Shefler Erica, Sougnez Carrie L., Wilkinson Jane, Clark Andrew G., Gravel Simon, Grubert Fabian, Clarke Laura, Flicek Paul, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Sherry Stephen T., Khouri Hoda M., Paschall Justin E., Shumway Martin F., Xiao Chunlin, McVean Gil A., Katzman Sol J., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Blackwell Tom, Mardis Elaine R., Dooling David, Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Koboldt Daniel C., Durbin Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Coffey Allison, Keane Thomas M., MacArthur Daniel G., Palotie Aarno, Scott Carol, Stalker James, Tyler-Smith Chris, Gerstein Mark B., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chakravarti Aravinda, Knoppers Bartha M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Bustamante Carlos D., Gharani Neda, Gibbs Richard A., Jorde Lynn, Kaye Jane S., Kent Alastair, Li Taosha, McGuire Amy L., McVean Gil A., Ossorio Pilar N., Rotimi Charles N., Su Yeyang, Toji Lorraine H., Tyler-Smith Chris, Brooks Lisa D., Felsenfeld Adam L., McEwen Jean E., Abdallah Assya, Juenger Christopher R., Clemm Nicholas C., Collins Francis S., Duncanson Audrey, Green Eric D., Guyer Mark S., Peterson Jane L., Schafer Alan J., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Altshuler David L., Auton Adam, Brooks Lisa D., Durbin Richard M., Gibbs Richard A., Hurles Matt E., McVean Gil A., A map of human genome variation from population-scale sequencing, 10.1038/nature09534
  2. McVean Gil A., Altshuler (Co-Chair) David M., Durbin (Co-Chair) Richard M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Bentley David R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Clark Andrew G., Donnelly Peter, Eichler Evan E., Flicek Paul, Gabriel Stacey B., Gibbs Richard A., Green Eric D., Hurles Matthew E., Knoppers Bartha M., Korbel Jan O., Lander Eric S., Lee Charles, Lehrach Hans, Mardis Elaine R., Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil A., Nickerson Deborah A., Schmidt Jeanette P., Sherry Stephen T., Wang Jun, Wilson Richard K., Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Dinh Huyen, Kovar Christie, Lee Sandra, Lewis Lora, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeff, Wang Min, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Fang Xiaodong, Guo Xiaosen, Jian Min, Jiang Hui, Jin Xin, Li Guoqing, Li Jingxiang, Li Yingrui, Li Zhuo, Liu Xiao, Lu Yao, Ma Xuedi, Su Zhe, Tai Shuaishuai, Tang Meifang, Wang Bo, Wang Guangbiao, Wu Honglong, Wu Renhua, Yin Ye, Zhang Wenwei, Zhao Jiao, Zhao Meiru, Zheng Xiaole, Zhou Yan, Lander (Principal Investigator) Eric S., Altshuler David M., Gabriel (Co-Chair) Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Leinonen Rasko, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Grocock Russell, Humphray Sean, James Terena, Kingsbury Zoya, Lehrach (Principal Investigator) Hans, Sudbrak (Project Leader) Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Borodina Tatiana A., Lienhard Matthias, Mertes Florian, Sultan Marc, Timmermann Bernd, Yaspo Marie-Laure, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Elaine R., Wilson (Co-Principal Investigator) Richard K., Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Weinstock George M., Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Burton John, Danecek Petr, Keane Thomas M., Kolb-Kokocinski Anja, McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Quail Michael, Schmidt (Principal Investigator) Jeanette P., Davies Christopher J., Gollub Jeremy, Webster Teresa, Wong Brant, Zhan Yiping, Auton (Principal Investigator) Adam, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Yu (Project Leader) Fuli, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Evani Uday S., Lu James, Muzny Donna, Nagaswamy Uma, Reid Jeff, Sabo Aniko, Wang Yi, Yu Jin, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Coin Lachlan J. M., Fang Lin, Guo Xiaosen, Jin Xin, Li Guoqing, Li Qibin, Li Yingrui, Li Zhenyu, Lin Haoxiang, Liu Binghang, Luo Ruibang, Qin Nan, Shao Haojing, Wang Bingqiang, Xie Yinlong, Ye Chen, Yu Chang, Zhang Fan, Zheng Hancheng, Zhu Hongmei, Marth (Principal Investigator) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Fung Leong Wen, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, Lee (Principal Investigator) Charles, Griffin Lauren, Hsieh Chih-Heng, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, von Grotthuss Marcin, Zhang Chengsheng, Daly (Principal Investigator) Mark J., DePristo (Project Leader) Mark A., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, Bhatia Gaurav, Carneiro Mauricio O., del Angel Guillermo, Gabriel Stacey B., Genovese Giulio, Gupta Namrata, Handsaker Robert E., Hartl Chris, Lander Eric S., McCarroll Steven A., Nemesh James C., Poplin Ryan E., Schaffner Stephen F., Shakir Khalid, Yoon (Principal Investigator) Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Jin (Principal Investigator) Hanjun, Kim Wook, Cheol Kim Ki, Korbel (Principal Investigator) Jan O., Rausch Tobias, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Beal Kathryn, Clarke Laura, Cunningham Fiona, Herrero Javier, McLaren William M., Ritchie Graham R. S., Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Clark (Principal Investigator) Andrew G., Gottipati Srikanth, Keinan Alon, Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Sabeti (Principal Investigator) Pardis C., Grossman Sharon R., Tabrizi Shervin, Tariyal Ridhi, Cooper (Principal Investigator) David N., Ball Edward V., Stenson Peter D., Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Barnes Bret, Bauer Markus, Keira Cheetham R., Cox Tony, Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Peden John, Shaw Richard, Ye (Principal Investigator) Kai, Batzer (Principal Investigator) Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Sudbrak (Project Leader), Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Herwig Ralf, Shriver (Principal Investigator) Mark D., Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., Byrnes Jake K., De La Vega Francisco M., Gravel Simon, Kenny Eimear E., Kidd Jeffrey M., Lacroute Phil, Maples Brian K., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Zakharia Fouad, Halperin (Principal Investigator) Eran, Baran Yael, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sinari Shripad A., Squire Kevin, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Sebat (Principal Investigator) Jonathan, Bafna Vineet, Ye Kenny, Burchard (Principal Investigator) Esteban G., Hernandez (Principal Investigator) Ryan D., Gignoux Christopher R., Haussler (Principal Investigator) David, Katzman Sol J., James Kent W., Howie Bryan, Ruiz-Linares (Principal Investigator) Andres, Dermitzakis (Principal Investigator) Emmanouil T., Lappalainen Tuuli, Devine (Principal Investigator) Scott E., Liu Xinyue, Maroo Ankit, Tallon Luke J., Rosenfeld (Principal Investigator) Jeffrey A., Michelson Leslie P., Abecasis (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gonçalo R., Min Kang (Project Leader) Hyun, Anderson Paul, Angius Andrea, Bigham Abigail, Blackwell Tom, Busonero Fabio, Cucca Francesco, Fuchsberger Christian, Jones Chris, Jun Goo, Li Yun, Lyons Robert, Maschio Andrea, Porcu Eleonora, Reinier Fred, Sanna Serena, Schlessinger David, Sidore Carlo, Tan Adrian, Kate Trost Mary, Awadalla (Principal Investigator) Philip, Hodgkinson Alan, Lunter (Principal Investigator) Gerton, McVean (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gil A., Marchini (Principal Investigator) Jonathan L., Myers (Principal Investigator) Simon, Churchhouse Claire, Delaneau Olivier, Gupta-Hinch Anjali, Iqbal Zamin, Mathieson Iain, Rimmer Andy, Xifara Dionysia K., Oleksyk (Principal Investigator) Taras K., Fu (Principal Investigator) Yunxin, Liu Xiaoming, Xiong Momiao, Jorde (Principal Investigator) Lynn, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler (Principal Investigator) Evan E., Browning (Principal Investigator) Brian L., Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Ko Arthur, Sudmant Peter H., Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator) Elaine R., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, Dooling David, Koboldt Daniel C., McLellan Michael D., Wallis John W., Wendl Michael C., Zhang Qunyuan, Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Hurles (Principal Investigator) Matthew E., Albers Cornelis A., Ayub Qasim, Balasubramaniam Senduran, Chen Yuan, Coffey Alison J., Colonna Vincenza, Danecek Petr, Huang Ni, Jostins Luke, Keane Thomas M., Li Heng, McCarthy Shane, Scally Aylwyn, Stalker James, Walter Klaudia, Xue Yali, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Fu Yao, Habegger Lukas, Harmanci Arif O., Jin Mike, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Li Yingrui, Luo Ruibang, Zhu Hongmei, Lee (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Charles, Griffin Lauren, Hsieh Chih-Heng, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, von Grotthuss Marcin, Zhang Chengsheng, Marth (Principal Investigator) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, McCarroll (Project Leader) Steven A., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, del Angel Guillermo, Genovese Giulio, Handsaker Robert E., Hartl Chris, Nemesh James C., Shakir Khalid, Yoon (Principal Investigator) Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Degenhardt Jeremiah, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Korbel (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Jan O., Rausch Tobias, Stütz Adrian M., Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Barnes Bret, Keira Cheetham R., Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Shaw Richard, Ye (Principal Investigator) Kai, Batzer (Principal Investigator) Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., Lacroute Phil, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Homer Nils, Church Deanna, Xiao Chunlin, Sebat (Principal Investigator) Jonathan, Bafna Vineet, Michaelson Jacob J., Ye Kenny, Devine (Principal Investigator) Scott E., Liu Xinyue, Maroo Ankit, Tallon Luke J., Lunter (Principal Investigator) Gerton, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Iqbal Zamin, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Evan E., Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Ko Arthur, Sudmant Peter H., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, McLellan Michael D., Wallis John W., Hurles (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Matthew E., Blackburne Ben, Li Heng, Lindsay Sarah J., Ning Zemin, Scally Aylwyn, Walter Klaudia, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Richard A., Yu (Project Leader) Fuli, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Evani Uday S., Kovar Christie, Lewis Lora, Lu James, Muzny Donna, Nagaswamy Uma, Reid Jeff, Sabo Aniko, Yu Jin, Guo Xiaosen, Li Yingrui, Wu Renhua, Marth (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Fung Leong Wen, Ward Alistair N., del Angel Guillermo, DePristo Mark A., Gabriel Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Hartl Chris, Poplin Ryan E., Clark (Principal Investigator) Andrew G., Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., Gravel Simon, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Dermitzakis (Principal Investigator) Emmanouil T., Abecasis (Principal Investigator) Gonçalo R., Min Kang Hyun, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Mardis (Principal Investigator) Elaine R., Dooling David, Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Koboldt Daniel C., Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Habegger Lukas, Garrison Erik P., Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Bainbridge Matthew, Muzny Donna, Yu Fuli, Yu Jin, del Angel Guillermo, Handsaker Robert E., Makarov Vladimir, Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Jin (Principal Investigator) Hanjun, Kim Wook, Cheol Kim Ki, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Beal Kathryn, Clarke Laura, Cunningham Fiona, Herrero Javier, McLaren William M., Ritchie Graham R. S., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Tabrizi Shervin, MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., De La Vega Francisco M., Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Lappalainen Tuuli, Rosenfeld (Principal Investigator) Jeffrey A., Michelson Leslie P., Awadalla (Principal Investigator) Philip, Hodgkinson Alan, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Chen Ken, Chen Yuan, Colonna Vincenza, Frankish Adam, Harrow Jennifer, Xue Yali, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Fu Yao, Harmanci Arif O., Jin Mike, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Fowler Gerald, Hale Walker, Kalra Divya, Kovar Christie, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeff, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Guo Xiaosen, Li Guoqing, Li Yingrui, Zheng Xiaole, Altshuler David M., Flicek (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Paul, Clarke (Project Leader) Laura, Barker Jonathan, Kelman Gavin, Kulesha Eugene, Leinonen Rasko, McLaren William M., Radhakrishnan Rajesh, Roa Asier, Smirnov Dmitriy, Smith Richard E., Streeter Ian, Toneva Iliana, Vaughan Brendan, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Cox Tony, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Sudbrak (Project Leader) Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Lienhard Matthias, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sherry (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Stephen T., Ananiev Victor, Belaia Zinaida, Beloslyudtsev Dimitriy, Bouk Nathan, Chen Chao, Church Deanna, Cohen Robert, Cook Charles, Garner John, Hefferon Timothy, Kimelman Mikhail, Liu Chunlei, Lopez John, Meric Peter, O’Sullivan Chris, Ostapchuk Yuri, Phan Lon, Ponomarov Sergiy, Schneider Valerie, Shekhtman Eugene, Sirotkin Karl, Slotta Douglas, Xiao Chunlin, Zhang Hua, Haussler (Principal Investigator) David, Abecasis (Principal Investigator) Gonçalo R., McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Alkan Can, Ko Arthur, Dooling David, Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Chakravarti (Co-Chair) Aravinda, Knoppers (Co-Chair) Bartha M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Barnes Kathleen C., Beiswanger Christine, Burchard Esteban G., Bustamante Carlos D., Cai Hongyu, Cao Hongzhi, Durbin Richard M., Gharani Neda, Gibbs Richard A., Gignoux Christopher R., Gravel Simon, Henn Brenna, Jones Danielle, Jorde Lynn, Kaye Jane S., Keinan Alon, Kent Alastair, Kerasidou Angeliki, Li Yingrui, Mathias Rasika, McVean Gil A., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Ossorio Pilar N., Parker Michael, Reich David, Rotimi Charles N., Royal Charmaine D., Sandoval Karla, Su Yeyang, Sudbrak Ralf, Tian Zhongming, Timmermann Bernd, Tishkoff Sarah, Toji Lorraine H., Tyler Smith Chris, Via Marc, Wang Yuhong, Yang Huanming, Yang Ling, Zhu Jiayong, Bodmer Walter, Bedoya Gabriel, Ruiz-Linares Andres, Zhi Ming Cai, Yang Gao, Jia You Chu, Peltonen Leena, Garcia-Montero Andres, Orfao Alberto, Dutil Julie, Martinez-Cruzado Juan C., Oleksyk Taras K., Brooks Lisa D., Felsenfeld Adam L., McEwen Jean E., Clemm Nicholas C., Duncanson Audrey, Dunn Michael, Green Eric D., Guyer Mark S., Peterson Jane L., Abecasis Goncalo R., Auton Adam, Brooks Lisa D., DePristo Mark A., Durbin Richard M., Handsaker Robert E., Min Kang Hyun, Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil A., An integrated map of genetic variation from 1,092 human genomes, 10.1038/nature11632
  3. Adrianto Indra, Wen Feng, Templeton Amanda, Wiley Graham, King Jarrod B, Lessard Christopher J, Bates Jared S, Hu Yanqing, Kelly Jennifer A, Kaufman Kenneth M, Guthridge Joel M, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, Anaya Juan-Manuel, Bae Sang-Cheol, Bang So-Young, Boackle Susan A, Brown Elizabeth E, Petri Michelle A, Gallant Caroline, Ramsey-Goldman Rosalind, Reveille John D, Vila Luis M, Criswell Lindsey A, Edberg Jeffrey C, Freedman Barry I, Gregersen Peter K, Gilkeson Gary S, Jacob Chaim O, James Judith A, Kamen Diane L, Kimberly Robert P, Martin Javier, Merrill Joan T, Niewold Timothy B, Park So-Yeon, Pons-Estel Bernardo A, Scofield R Hal, Stevens Anne M, Tsao Betty P, Vyse Timothy J, Langefeld Carl D, Harley John B, Moser Kathy L, Webb Carol F, Humphrey Mary Beth, Montgomery Courtney Gray, Gaffney Patrick M, Association of a functional variant downstream of TNFAIP3 with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.766
  4. Adzhubei Ivan A, Schmidt Steffen, Peshkin Leonid, Ramensky Vasily E, Gerasimova Anna, Bork Peer, Kondrashov Alexey S, Sunyaev Shamil R, A method and server for predicting damaging missense mutations, 10.1038/nmeth0410-248
  5. Alarcón-Segovia Donato, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E., Cardiel Mario H., Caeiro Francisco, Massardo Loreto, Villa Antonio R., Pons-Estel Bernardo A., , Familial aggregation of systemic lupus erythematosus, rheumatoid arthritis, and other autoimmune diseases in 1,177 lupus patients from the GLADEL cohort : Familial Aggregation of Autoimmune Diseases Among Patients with SLE, 10.1002/art.20999
  6. Arbuckle Melissa R., McClain Micah T., Rubertone Mark V., Scofield R. Hal, Dennis Gregory J., James Judith A., Harley John B., Development of Autoantibodies before the Clinical Onset of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus, 10.1056/nejmoa021933
  7. Armstrong D L, Zidovetzki R, Alarcón-Riquelme M E, Tsao B P, Criswell L A, Kimberly R P, Harley J B, Sivils K L, Vyse T J, Gaffney P M, Langefeld C D, Jacob C O, GWAS identifies novel SLE susceptibility genes and explains the association of the HLA region, 10.1038/gene.2014.23
  8. Auton Adam, Abecasis Gonçalo R., Altshuler David M., Durbin Richard M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Bentley David R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Clark Andrew G., Donnelly Peter, Eichler Evan E., Flicek Paul, Gabriel Stacey B., Gibbs Richard A., Green Eric D., Hurles Matthew E., Knoppers Bartha M., Korbel Jan O., Lander Eric S., Lee Charles, Lehrach Hans, Mardis Elaine R., Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil A., Nickerson Deborah A., Schmidt Jeanette P., Sherry Stephen T., Wang Jun, Wilson Richard K., Gibbs Richard A., Boerwinkle Eric, Doddapaneni Harsha, Han Yi, Korchina Viktoriya, Kovar Christie, Lee Sandra, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeffrey G., Zhu Yiming, Wang Jun, Chang Yuqi, Feng Qiang, Fang Xiaodong, Guo Xiaosen, Jian Min, Jiang Hui, Jin Xin, Lan Tianming, Li Guoqing, Li Jingxiang, Li Yingrui, Liu Shengmao, Liu Xiao, Lu Yao, Ma Xuedi, Tang Meifang, Wang Bo, Wang Guangbiao, Wu Honglong, Wu Renhua, Xu Xun, Yin Ye, Zhang Dandan, Zhang Wenwei, Zhao Jiao, Zhao Meiru, Zheng Xiaole, Lander Eric S., Altshuler David M., Gabriel Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Gharani Neda, Toji Lorraine H., Gerry Norman P., Resch Alissa M., Flicek Paul, Barker Jonathan, Clarke Laura, Gil Laurent, Hunt Sarah E., Kelman Gavin, Kulesha Eugene, Leinonen Rasko, McLaren William M., Radhakrishnan Rajesh, Roa Asier, Smirnov Dmitriy, Smith Richard E., Streeter Ian, Thormann Anja, Toneva Iliana, Vaughan Brendan, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley David R., Grocock Russell, Humphray Sean, James Terena, Kingsbury Zoya, Lehrach Hans, Sudbrak Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Borodina Tatiana A., Lienhard Matthias, Mertes Florian, Sultan Marc, Timmermann Bernd, Yaspo Marie-Laure, Mardis Elaine R., Wilson Richard K., Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Sherry Stephen T., Ananiev Victor, Belaia Zinaida, Beloslyudtsev Dimitriy, Bouk Nathan, Chen Chao, Church Deanna, Cohen Robert, Cook Charles, Garner John, Hefferon Timothy, Kimelman Mikhail, Liu Chunlei, Lopez John, Meric Peter, O’Sullivan Chris, Ostapchuk Yuri, Phan Lon, Ponomarov Sergiy, Schneider Valerie, Shekhtman Eugene, Sirotkin Karl, Slotta Douglas, Zhang Hua, McVean Gil A., Durbin Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Burton John, Danecek Petr, Keane Thomas M., Kolb-Kokocinski Anja, McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Quail Michael, Schmidt Jeanette P., Davies Christopher J., Gollub Jeremy, Webster Teresa, Wong Brant, Zhan Yiping, Auton Adam, Campbell Christopher L., Kong Yu, Marcketta Anthony, Gibbs Richard A., Yu Fuli, Antunes Lilian, Bainbridge Matthew, Muzny Donna, Sabo Aniko, Huang Zhuoyi, Wang Jun, Coin Lachlan J. M., Fang Lin, Guo Xiaosen, Jin Xin, Li Guoqing, Li Qibin, Li Yingrui, Li Zhenyu, Lin Haoxiang, Liu Binghang, Luo Ruibang, Shao Haojing, Xie Yinlong, Ye Chen, Yu Chang, Zhang Fan, Zheng Hancheng, Zhu Hongmei, Alkan Can, Dal Elif, Kahveci Fatma, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Fung Leong Wen, Stromberg Michael, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, Daly Mark J., DePristo Mark A., Handsaker Robert E., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, Bhatia Gaurav, del Angel Guillermo, Gabriel Stacey B., Genovese Giulio, Gupta Namrata, Li Heng, Kashin Seva, Lander Eric S., McCarroll Steven A., Nemesh James C., Poplin Ryan E., Yoon Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Clark Andrew G., Gottipati Srikanth, Keinan Alon, Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Korbel Jan O., Rausch Tobias, Fritz Markus H., Stütz Adrian M., Flicek Paul, Beal Kathryn, Clarke Laura, Datta Avik, Herrero Javier, McLaren William M., Ritchie Graham R. S., Smith Richard E., Zerbino Daniel, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Sabeti Pardis C., Shlyakhter Ilya, Schaffner Stephen F., Vitti Joseph, Cooper David N., Ball Edward V., Stenson Peter D., Bentley David R., Barnes Bret, Bauer Markus, Keira Cheetham R., Cox Anthony, Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Peden John, Shaw Richard, Kenny Eimear E., Batzer Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., MacArthur Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Sudbrak Ralf, Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Herwig Ralf, Mardis Elaine R., Ding Li, Koboldt Daniel C., Larson David, Ye Kai, Gravel Simon, Swaroop Anand, Chew Emily, Lappalainen Tuuli, Erlich Yaniv, Gymrek Melissa, Frederick Willems Thomas, Simpson Jared T., Shriver Mark D., Rosenfeld Jeffrey A., Bustamante Carlos D., Montgomery Stephen B., De La Vega Francisco M., Byrnes Jake K., Carroll Andrew W., DeGorter Marianne K., Lacroute Phil, Maples Brian K., Martin Alicia R., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Shringarpure Suyash S., Zakharia Fouad, Halperin Eran, Baran Yael, Lee Charles, Cerveira Eliza, Hwang Jaeho, Malhotra Ankit, Plewczynski Dariusz, Radew Kamen, Romanovitch Mallory, Zhang Chengsheng, Hyland Fiona C. L., Craig David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sinari Shripad A., Squire Kevin, Sherry Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Sebat Jonathan, Antaki Danny, Gujral Madhusudan, Noor Amina, Ye Kenny, Burchard Esteban G., Hernandez Ryan D., Gignoux Christopher R., Haussler David, Katzman Sol J., James Kent W., Howie Bryan, Ruiz-Linares Andres, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Devine Scott E., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Min Kang Hyun, Kidd Jeffrey M., Blackwell Tom, Caron Sean, Chen Wei, Emery Sarah, Fritsche Lars, Fuchsberger Christian, Jun Goo, Li Bingshan, Lyons Robert, Scheller Chris, Sidore Carlo, Song Shiya, Sliwerska Elzbieta, Taliun Daniel, Tan Adrian, Welch Ryan, Kate Wing Mary, Zhan Xiaowei, Awadalla Philip, Hodgkinson Alan, Li Yun, Shi Xinghua, Quitadamo Andrew, Lunter Gerton, McVean Gil A., Marchini Jonathan L., Myers Simon, Churchhouse Claire, Delaneau Olivier, Gupta-Hinch Anjali, Kretzschmar Warren, Iqbal Zamin, Mathieson Iain, Menelaou Androniki, Rimmer Andy, Xifara Dionysia K., Oleksyk Taras K., Fu Yunxin, Liu Xiaoming, Xiong Momiao, Jorde Lynn, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler Evan E., Browning Brian L., Browning Sharon R., Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Sudmant Peter H., Khurana Ekta, Durbin Richard M., Hurles Matthew E., Tyler-Smith Chris, Albers Cornelis A., Ayub Qasim, Balasubramaniam Senduran, Chen Yuan, Colonna Vincenza, Danecek Petr, Jostins Luke, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Walter Klaudia, Xue Yali, Gerstein Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Fu Yao, Harmanci Arif O., Jin Mike, Lee Donghoon, Liu Jeremy, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yan, Li Yingrui, Luo Ruibang, Zhu Hongmei, Alkan Can, Dal Elif, Kahveci Fatma, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, McCarroll Steven A., Handsaker Robert E., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, del Angel Guillermo, Genovese Giulio, Hartl Chris, Li Heng, Kashin Seva, Nemesh James C., Shakir Khalid, Yoon Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Degenhardt Jeremiah, Korbel Jan O., Fritz Markus H., Meiers Sascha, Raeder Benjamin, Rausch Tobias, Stütz Adrian M., Flicek Paul, Paolo Casale Francesco, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Stegle Oliver, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley David R., Barnes Bret, Keira Cheetham R., Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Shaw Richard, Lameijer Eric-Wubbo, Batzer Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., Ding Li, Hall Ira, Ye Kai, Lacroute Phil, Lee Charles, Cerveira Eliza, Malhotra Ankit, Hwang Jaeho, Plewczynski Dariusz, Radew Kamen, Romanovitch Mallory, Zhang Chengsheng, Craig David W., Homer Nils, Church Deanna, Xiao Chunlin, Sebat Jonathan, Antaki Danny, Bafna Vineet, Michaelson Jacob, Ye Kenny, Devine Scott E., Gardner Eugene J., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Kidd Jeffrey M., Mills Ryan E., Dayama Gargi, Emery Sarah, Jun Goo, Shi Xinghua, Quitadamo Andrew, Lunter Gerton, McVean Gil A., Chen Ken, Fan Xian, Chong Zechen, Chen Tenghui, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler Evan E., Chaisson Mark J., Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Huddleston John, Malig Maika, Nelson Bradley J., Sudmant Peter H., Parrish Nicholas F., Khurana Ekta, Hurles Matthew E., Blackburne Ben, Lindsay Sarah J., Ning Zemin, Walter Klaudia, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Lam Hugo, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yan, Gibbs Richard A., Yu Fuli, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Evani Uday S., Kovar Christie, Lu James, Muzny Donna, Nagaswamy Uma, Reid Jeffrey G., Sabo Aniko, Yu Jin, Guo Xiaosen, Li Wangshen, Li Yingrui, Wu Renhua, Marth Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Fung Leong Wen, Ward Alistair N., del Angel Guillermo, DePristo Mark A., Gabriel Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Hartl Chris, Poplin Ryan E., Clark Andrew G., Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Flicek Paul, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, MacArthur Daniel G., Mardis Elaine R., Fulton Robert, Koboldt Daniel C., Gravel Simon, Bustamante Carlos D., Craig David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Sherry Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Min Kang Hyun, McVean Gil A., Gerstein Mark B., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Habegger Lukas, Yu Haiyuan, Flicek Paul, Clarke Laura, Cunningham Fiona, Dunham Ian, Zerbino Daniel, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Lage Kasper, Berg Jespersen Jakob, Horn Heiko, Montgomery Stephen B., DeGorter Marianne K., Khurana Ekta, Tyler-Smith Chris, Chen Yuan, Colonna Vincenza, Xue Yali, Gerstein Mark B., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Fu Yao, Kim Donghoon, Auton Adam, Marcketta Anthony, Desalle Rob, Narechania Apurva, Wilson Sayres Melissa A., Garrison Erik P., Handsaker Robert E., Kashin Seva, McCarroll Steven A., Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Flicek Paul, Clarke Laura, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Erlich Yaniv, Gymrek Melissa, Frederick Willems Thomas, Bustamante Carlos D., Mendez Fernando L., David Poznik G., Underhill Peter A., Lee Charles, Cerveira Eliza, Malhotra Ankit, Romanovitch Mallory, Zhang Chengsheng, Abecasis Gonçalo R., Coin Lachlan, Shao Haojing, Mittelman David, Tyler-Smith Chris, Ayub Qasim, Banerjee Ruby, Cerezo Maria, Chen Yuan, Fitzgerald Thomas W., Louzada Sandra, Massaia Andrea, McCarthy Shane, Ritchie Graham R., Xue Yali, Yang Fengtang, Gibbs Richard A., Kovar Christie, Kalra Divya, Hale Walker, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeffrey G., Wang Jun, Dan Xu, Guo Xiaosen, Li Guoqing, Li Yingrui, Ye Chen, Zheng Xiaole, Altshuler David M., Flicek Paul, Clarke Laura, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley David R., Cox Anthony, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Sudbrak Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Lienhard Matthias, Larson David, Craig David W., Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sherry Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Haussler David, Abecasis Gonçalo R., McVean Gil A., Durbin Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Chakravarti Aravinda, Knoppers Bartha M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Barnes Kathleen C., Beiswanger Christine, Burchard Esteban G., Bustamante Carlos D., Cai Hongyu, Cao Hongzhi, Durbin Richard M., Gerry Norman P., Gharani Neda, Gibbs Richard A., Gignoux Christopher R., Gravel Simon, Henn Brenna, Jones Danielle, Jorde Lynn, Kaye Jane S., Keinan Alon, Kent Alastair, Kerasidou Angeliki, Li Yingrui, Mathias Rasika, McVean Gil A., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Ossorio Pilar N., Parker Michael, Resch Alissa M., Rotimi Charles N., Royal Charmaine D., Sandoval Karla, Su Yeyang, Sudbrak Ralf, Tian Zhongming, Tishkoff Sarah, Toji Lorraine H., Tyler-Smith Chris, Via Marc, Wang Yuhong, Yang Huanming, Yang Ling, Zhu Jiayong, Bodmer Walter, Bedoya Gabriel, Ruiz-Linares Andres, Cai Zhiming, Gao Yang, Chu Jiayou, Peltonen Leena, Garcia-Montero Andres, Orfao Alberto, Dutil Julie, Martinez-Cruzado Juan C., Oleksyk Taras K., Barnes Kathleen C., Mathias Rasika A., Hennis Anselm, Watson Harold, McKenzie Colin, Qadri Firdausi, LaRocque Regina, Sabeti Pardis C., Zhu Jiayong, Deng Xiaoyan, Sabeti Pardis C., Asogun Danny, Folarin Onikepe, Happi Christian, Omoniwa Omonwunmi, Stremlau Matt, Tariyal Ridhi, Jallow Muminatou, Sisay Joof Fatoumatta, Corrah Tumani, Rockett Kirk, Kwiatkowski Dominic, Kooner Jaspal, Tịnh Hiê`n Trâ`n, Dunstan Sarah J., Thuy Hang Nguyen, Fonnie Richard, Garry Robert, Kanneh Lansana, Moses Lina, Sabeti Pardis C., Schieffelin John, Grant Donald S., Gallo Carla, Poletti Giovanni, Saleheen Danish, Rasheed Asif, Brooks Lisa D., Felsenfeld Adam L., McEwen Jean E., Vaydylevich Yekaterina, Green Eric D., Duncanson Audrey, Dunn Michael, Schloss Jeffery A., Wang Jun, Yang Huanming, Auton Adam, Brooks Lisa D., Durbin Richard M., Garrison Erik P., Min Kang Hyun, Korbel Jan O., Marchini Jonathan L., McCarthy Shane, McVean Gil A., Abecasis Gonçalo R., A global reference for human genetic variation, 10.1038/nature15393
  9. Bailey Swneke D., Zhang Xiaoyang, Desai Kinjal, Aid Malika, Corradin Olivia, Cowper-Sal·lari Richard, Akhtar-Zaidi Batool, Scacheri Peter C., Haibe-Kains Benjamin, Lupien Mathieu, ZNF143 provides sequence specificity to secure chromatin interactions at gene promoters, 10.1038/ncomms7186
  10. Balding David J., A tutorial on statistical methods for population association studies, 10.1038/nrg1916
  11. Banchereau Jacques, Steinman Ralph M., 10.1038/32588
  12. Bandelt Hans-Jürgen, Macaulay Vincent, Richards Martin, Median Networks: Speedy Construction and Greedy Reduction, One Simulation, and Two Case Studies from Human mtDNA, 10.1006/mpev.2000.0792
  13. Barreiro Luis B., Quintana-Murci Lluís, From evolutionary genetics to human immunology: how selection shapes host defence genes, 10.1038/nrg2698
  14. Bernstein Bradley E, Stamatoyannopoulos John A, Costello Joseph F, Ren Bing, Milosavljevic Aleksandar, Meissner Alexander, Kellis Manolis, Marra Marco A, Beaudet Arthur L, Ecker Joseph R, Farnham Peggy J, Hirst Martin, Lander Eric S, Mikkelsen Tarjei S, Thomson James A, The NIH Roadmap Epigenomics Mapping Consortium, 10.1038/nbt1010-1045
  15. Boyle A. P., Hong E. L., Hariharan M., Cheng Y., Schaub M. A., Kasowski M., Karczewski K. J., Park J., Hitz B. C., Weng S., Cherry J. M., Snyder M., Annotation of functional variation in personal genomes using RegulomeDB, 10.1101/gr.137323.112
  16. BRUZZI PAOLO, GREEN SYLVAN B., BYAR DAVID P., BRINTON LOUISE A., SCHAIRER CATHERINE, ESTIMATING THE POPULATION ATTRIBUTABLE RISK FOR MULTIPLE RISK FACTORS USING CASE-CONTROL DATA, 10.1093/oxfordjournals.aje.a114174
  17. Bønnelykke Klaus, Matheson Melanie C, Pers Tune H, Granell Raquel, Strachan David P, Alves Alexessander Couto, Linneberg Allan, Curtin John A, Warrington Nicole M, Standl Marie, Kerkhof Marjan, Jonsdottir Ingileif, Bukvic Blazenka K, Kaakinen Marika, Sleimann Patrick, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Schramm Katharina, Baltic Svetlana, Kreiner-Møller Eskil, Simpson Angela, Pourcain Beate St, Coin Lachlan, Hui Jennie, Walters Eugene H, Tiesler Carla M T, Duffy David L, Jones Graham, Ring Susan M, McArdle Wendy L, Price Loren, Robertson Colin F, Pekkanen Juha, Tang Clara S, Thiering Elisabeth, Montgomery Grant W, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Dharmage Shyamali C, Husemoen Lise L, Herder Christian, Kemp John P, Elliot Paul, James Alan, Waldenberger Melanie, Abramson Michael J, Fairfax Benjamin P, Knight Julian C, Gupta Ramneek, Thompson Philip J, Holt Patrick, Sly Peter, Hirschhorn Joel N, Blekic Mario, Weidinger Stephan, Hakonarsson Hakon, Stefansson Kari, Heinrich Joachim, Postma Dirkje S, Custovic Adnan, Pennell Craig E, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Koppelman Gerard H, Timpson Nicholas, Ferreira Manuel A, Bisgaard Hans, Henderson A John, Meta-analysis of genome-wide association studies identifies ten loci influencing allergic sensitization, 10.1038/ng.2694
  18. Cella Marina, Engering Anneke, Pinet Valerie, Pieters Jean, Lanzavecchia Antonio, Inflammatory stimuli induce accumulation of MHC class II complexes on dendritic cells, 10.1038/42030
  19. Cella Marina, Sallusto Federica, Lanzavecchia Antonio, Origin, maturation and antigen presenting function of dendritic cells, 10.1016/s0952-7915(97)80153-7
  20. Chung Sharon A., Taylor Kimberly E., Graham Robert R., Nititham Joanne, Lee Annette T., Ortmann Ward A., Jacob Chaim O., Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E., Tsao Betty P., Harley John B., Gaffney Patrick M., Moser Kathy L., Petri Michelle, Demirci F. Yesim, Kamboh M. Ilyas, Manzi Susan, Gregersen Peter K., Langefeld Carl D., Behrens Timothy W., Criswell Lindsey A., , Differential Genetic Associations for Systemic Lupus Erythematosus Based on Anti–dsDNA Autoantibody Production, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1001323
  21. Cirulli Elizabeth T., Goldstein David B., Uncovering the roles of rare variants in common disease through whole-genome sequencing, 10.1038/nrg2779
  22. Claus Elizabeth B., Schildkraut Joellen M., Thompson W. Douglas, Risch Neil J., The genetic attributable risk of breast and ovarian cancer, 10.1002/(sici)1097-0142(19960601)77:11<2318::aid-cncr21>3.0.co;2-z
  23. Cookson William, Liang Liming, Abecasis Gonçalo, Moffatt Miriam, Lathrop Mark, Mapping complex disease traits with global gene expression, 10.1038/nrg2537
  24. Cresswell Peter, Assembly, Transport, and Function of MHC Class II Molecules, 10.1146/annurev.iy.12.040194.001355
  25. Cruz-Tapias Paola, Pérez-Fernández Oscar M., Rojas-Villarraga Adriana, Rodríguez-Rodríguez Alberto, Arango María-Teresa, Anaya Juan-Manuel, Shared HLA Class II in Six Autoimmune Diseases in Latin America: A Meta-Analysis, 10.1155/2012/569728
  26. Cunninghame Graham Deborah S., Morris David L., Bhangale Tushar R., Criswell Lindsey A., Syvänen Ann-Christine, Rönnblom Lars, Behrens Timothy W., Graham Robert R., Vyse Timothy J., Association of NCF2, IKZF1, IRF8, IFIH1, and TYK2 with Systemic Lupus Erythematosus, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002341
  27. de Bakker Paul I W, Yelensky Roman, Pe'er Itsik, Gabriel Stacey B, Daly Mark J, Altshuler David, Efficiency and power in genetic association studies, 10.1038/ng1669
  28. Deafen Dennis, Escalante Agustin, Weinrib Lisa, Horwitz David, Bachman Barbara, Roy-Burman Pradip, Walker Ann, Mack Thomas M., A revised estimate of twin concordance in systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1002/art.1780350310
  29. Deng Yun, Tsao Betty P., Genetic susceptibility to systemic lupus erythematosus in the genomic era, 10.1038/nrrheum.2010.176
  30. DePristo Mark A, Banks Eric, Poplin Ryan, Garimella Kiran V, Maguire Jared R, Hartl Christopher, Philippakis Anthony A, del Angel Guillermo, Rivas Manuel A, Hanna Matt, McKenna Aaron, Fennell Tim J, Kernytsky Andrew M, Sivachenko Andrey Y, Cibulskis Kristian, Gabriel Stacey B, Altshuler David, Daly Mark J, A framework for variation discovery and genotyping using next-generation DNA sequencing data, 10.1038/ng.806
  31. Dozmorov I., Lefkovits I., Internal standard-based analysis of microarray data. Part 1: analysis of differential gene expressions, 10.1093/nar/gkp706
  32. Dozmorov Igor M., Jarvis James, Saban Ricardo, Benbrook Doris M., Wakeland Edward, Aksentijevich Ivona, Ryan John, Chiorazzi Nicholas, Guthridge Joel M., Drewe Elizabeth, Tighe Patrick J., Centola Michael, Lefkovits Ivan, Internal standard-based analysis of microarray data2—Analysis of functional associations between HVE-genes, 10.1093/nar/gkr503
  33. Dunham Ian, Kundaje Anshul, Aldred Shelley F., Collins Patrick J., Davis Carrie A., Doyle Francis, Epstein Charles B., Frietze Seth, Harrow Jennifer, Kaul Rajinder, Khatun Jainab, Lajoie Bryan R., Landt Stephen G., Lee Bum-Kyu, Pauli Florencia, Rosenbloom Kate R., Sabo Peter, Safi Alexias, Sanyal Amartya, Shoresh Noam, Simon Jeremy M., Song Lingyun, Trinklein Nathan D., Altshuler Robert C., Birney Ewan, Brown James B., Cheng Chao, Djebali Sarah, Dong Xianjun, Dunham Ian, Ernst Jason, Furey Terrence S., Gerstein Mark, Giardine Belinda, Greven Melissa, Hardison Ross C., Harris Robert S., Herrero Javier, Hoffman Michael M., Iyer Sowmya, Kellis Manolis, Khatun Jainab, Kheradpour Pouya, Kundaje Anshul, Lassmann Timo, Li Qunhua, Lin Xinying, Marinov Georgi K., Merkel Angelika, Mortazavi Ali, Parker Stephen C. J., Reddy Timothy E., Rozowsky Joel, Schlesinger Felix, Thurman Robert E., Wang Jie, Ward Lucas D., Whitfield Troy W., Wilder Steven P., Wu Weisheng, Xi Hualin S., Yip Kevin Y., Zhuang Jiali, Bernstein Bradley E., Birney Ewan, Dunham Ian, Green Eric D., Gunter Chris, Snyder Michael, Pazin Michael J., Lowdon Rebecca F., Dillon Laura A. L., Adams Leslie B., Kelly Caroline J., Zhang Julia, Wexler Judith R., Green Eric D., Good Peter J., Feingold Elise A., Bernstein Bradley E., Birney Ewan, Crawford Gregory E., Dekker Job, Elnitski Laura, Farnham Peggy J., Gerstein Mark, Giddings Morgan C., Gingeras Thomas R., Green Eric D., Guigó Roderic, Hardison Ross C., Hubbard Timothy J., Kellis Manolis, Kent W. James, Lieb Jason D., Margulies Elliott H., Myers Richard M., Snyder Michael, Stamatoyannopoulos John A., Tenenbaum Scott A., Weng Zhiping, White Kevin P., Wold Barbara, Khatun Jainab, Yu Yanbao, Wrobel John, Risk Brian A., Gunawardena Harsha P., Kuiper Heather C., Maier Christopher W., Xie Ling, Chen Xian, Giddings Morgan C., Bernstein Bradley E., Epstein Charles B., Shoresh Noam, Ernst Jason, Kheradpour Pouya, Mikkelsen Tarjei S., Gillespie Shawn, Goren Alon, Ram Oren, Zhang Xiaolan, Wang Li, Issner Robbyn, Coyne Michael J., Durham Timothy, Ku Manching, Truong Thanh, Ward Lucas D., Altshuler Robert C., Eaton Matthew L., Kellis Manolis, Djebali Sarah, Davis Carrie A., Merkel Angelika, Dobin Alex, Lassmann Timo, Mortazavi Ali, Tanzer Andrea, Lagarde Julien, Lin Wei, Schlesinger Felix, Xue Chenghai, Marinov Georgi K., Khatun Jainab, Williams Brian A., Zaleski Chris, Rozowsky Joel, Röder Maik, Kokocinski Felix, Abdelhamid Rehab F., Alioto Tyler, Antoshechkin Igor, Baer Michael T., Batut Philippe, Bell Ian, Bell Kimberly, Chakrabortty Sudipto, Chen Xian, Chrast Jacqueline, Curado Joao, Derrien Thomas, Drenkow Jorg, Dumais Erica, Dumais Jackie, Duttagupta Radha, Fastuca Megan, Fejes-Toth Kata, Ferreira Pedro, Foissac Sylvain, Fullwood Melissa J., Gao Hui, Gonzalez David, Gordon Assaf, Gunawardena Harsha P., Howald Cédric, Jha Sonali, Johnson Rory, Kapranov Philipp, King Brandon, Kingswood Colin, Li Guoliang, Luo Oscar J., Park Eddie, Preall Jonathan B., Presaud Kimberly, Ribeca Paolo, Risk Brian A., Robyr Daniel, Ruan Xiaoan, Sammeth Michael, Sandhu Kuljeet Singh, Schaeffer Lorain, See Lei-Hoon, Shahab Atif, Skancke Jorgen, Suzuki Ana Maria, Takahashi Hazuki, Tilgner Hagen, Trout Diane, Walters Nathalie, Wang Huaien, Wrobel John, Yu Yanbao, Hayashizaki Yoshihide, Harrow Jennifer, Gerstein Mark, Hubbard Timothy J., Reymond Alexandre, Antonarakis Stylianos E., Hannon Gregory J., Giddings Morgan C., Ruan Yijun, Wold Barbara, Carninci Piero, Guigó Roderic, Gingeras Thomas R., Rosenbloom Kate R., Sloan Cricket A., Learned Katrina, Malladi Venkat S., Wong Matthew C., Barber Galt P., Cline Melissa S., Dreszer Timothy R., Heitner Steven G., Karolchik Donna, Kent W. James, Kirkup Vanessa M., Meyer Laurence R., Long Jeffrey C., Maddren Morgan, Raney Brian J., Furey Terrence S., Song Lingyun, Grasfeder Linda L., Giresi Paul G., Lee Bum-Kyu, Battenhouse Anna, Sheffield Nathan C., Simon Jeremy M., Showers Kimberly A., Safi Alexias, London Darin, Bhinge Akshay A., Shestak Christopher, Schaner Matthew R., Ki Kim Seul, Zhang Zhuzhu Z., Mieczkowski Piotr A., Mieczkowska Joanna O., Liu Zheng, McDaniell Ryan M., Ni Yunyun, Rashid Naim U., Kim Min Jae, Adar Sheera, Zhang Zhancheng, Wang Tianyuan, Winter Deborah, Keefe Damian, Birney Ewan, Iyer Vishwanath R., Lieb Jason D., Crawford Gregory E., Li Guoliang, Sandhu Kuljeet Singh, Zheng Meizhen, Wang Ping, Luo Oscar J., Shahab Atif, Fullwood Melissa J., Ruan Xiaoan, Ruan Yijun, Myers Richard M., Pauli Florencia, Williams Brian A., Gertz Jason, Marinov Georgi K., Reddy Timothy E., Vielmetter Jost, Partridge E., Trout Diane, Varley Katherine E., Gasper Clarke, Bansal Anita, Pepke Shirley, Jain Preti, Amrhein Henry, Bowling Kevin M., Anaya Michael, Cross Marie K., King Brandon, Muratet Michael A., Antoshechkin Igor, Newberry Kimberly M., McCue Kenneth, Nesmith Amy S., Fisher-Aylor Katherine I., Pusey Barbara, DeSalvo Gilberto, Parker Stephanie L., Balasubramanian Sreeram, Davis Nicholas S., Meadows Sarah K., Eggleston Tracy, Gunter Chris, Newberry J. Scott, Levy Shawn E., Absher Devin M., Mortazavi Ali, Wong Wing H., Wold Barbara, Blow Matthew J., Visel Axel, Pennachio Len A., Elnitski Laura, Margulies Elliott H., Parker Stephen C. J., Petrykowska Hanna M., Abyzov Alexej, Aken Bronwen, Barrell Daniel, Barson Gemma, Berry Andrew, Bignell Alexandra, Boychenko Veronika, Bussotti Giovanni, Chrast Jacqueline, Davidson Claire, Derrien Thomas, Despacio-Reyes Gloria, Diekhans Mark, Ezkurdia Iakes, Frankish Adam, Gilbert James, Gonzalez Jose Manuel, Griffiths Ed, Harte Rachel, Hendrix David A., Howald Cédric, Hunt Toby, Jungreis Irwin, Kay Mike, Khurana Ekta, Kokocinski Felix, Leng Jing, Lin Michael F., Loveland Jane, Lu Zhi, Manthravadi Deepa, Mariotti Marco, Mudge Jonathan, Mukherjee Gaurab, Notredame Cedric, Pei Baikang, Rodriguez Jose Manuel, Saunders Gary, Sboner Andrea, Searle Stephen, Sisu Cristina, Snow Catherine, Steward Charlie, Tanzer Andrea, Tapanari Electra, Tress Michael L., van Baren Marijke J., Walters Nathalie, Washietl Stefan, Wilming Laurens, Zadissa Amonida, Zhang Zhengdong, Brent Michael, Haussler David, Kellis Manolis, Valencia Alfonso, Gerstein Mark, Reymond Alexandre, Guigó Roderic, Harrow Jennifer, Hubbard Timothy J., Landt Stephen G., Frietze Seth, Abyzov Alexej, Addleman Nick, Alexander Roger P., Auerbach Raymond K., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Bettinger Keith, Bhardwaj Nitin, Boyle Alan P., Cao Alina R., Cayting Philip, Charos Alexandra, Cheng Yong, Cheng Chao, Eastman Catharine, Euskirchen Ghia, Fleming Joseph D., Grubert Fabian, Habegger Lukas, Hariharan Manoj, Harmanci Arif, Iyengar Sushma, Jin Victor X., Karczewski Konrad J., Kasowski Maya, Lacroute Phil, Lam Hugo, Lamarre-Vincent Nathan, Leng Jing, Lian Jin, Lindahl-Allen Marianne, Min Renqiang, Miotto Benoit, Monahan Hannah, Moqtaderi Zarmik, Mu Xinmeng J., O’Geen Henriette, Ouyang Zhengqing, Patacsil Dorrelyn, Pei Baikang, Raha Debasish, Ramirez Lucia, Reed Brian, Rozowsky Joel, Sboner Andrea, Shi Minyi, Sisu Cristina, Slifer Teri, Witt Heather, Wu Linfeng, Xu Xiaoqin, Yan Koon-Kiu, Yang Xinqiong, Yip Kevin Y., Zhang Zhengdong, Struhl Kevin, Weissman Sherman M., Gerstein Mark, Farnham Peggy J., Snyder Michael, Tenenbaum Scott A., Penalva Luiz O., Doyle Francis, Karmakar Subhradip, Landt Stephen G., Bhanvadia Raj R., Choudhury Alina, Domanus Marc, Ma Lijia, Moran Jennifer, Patacsil Dorrelyn, Slifer Teri, Victorsen Alec, Yang Xinqiong, Snyder Michael, White Kevin P., Auer Thomas, Centanin Lazaro, Eichenlaub Michael, Gruhl Franziska, Heermann Stephan, Hoeckendorf Burkhard, Inoue Daigo, Kellner Tanja, Kirchmaier Stephan, Mueller Claudia, Reinhardt Robert, Schertel Lea, Schneider Stephanie, Sinn Rebecca, Wittbrodt Beate, Wittbrodt Jochen, Weng Zhiping, Whitfield Troy W., Wang Jie, Collins Patrick J., Aldred Shelley F., Trinklein Nathan D., Partridge E. Christopher, Myers Richard M., Dekker Job, Jain Gaurav, Lajoie Bryan R., Sanyal Amartya, Balasundaram Gayathri, Bates Daniel L., Byron Rachel, Canfield Theresa K., Diegel Morgan J., Dunn Douglas, Ebersol Abigail K., Frum Tristan, Garg Kavita, Gist Erica, Hansen R. Scott, Boatman Lisa, Haugen Eric, Humbert Richard, Jain Gaurav, Johnson Audra K., Johnson Ericka M., Kutyavin Tattyana V., Lajoie Bryan R., Lee Kristen, Lotakis Dimitra, Maurano Matthew T., Neph Shane J., Neri Fiedencio V., Nguyen Eric D., Qu Hongzhu, Reynolds Alex P., Roach Vaughn, Rynes Eric, Sabo Peter, Sanchez Minerva E., Sandstrom Richard S., Sanyal Amartya, Shafer Anthony O., Stergachis Andrew B., Thomas Sean, Thurman Robert E., Vernot Benjamin, Vierstra Jeff, Vong Shinny, Wang Hao, Weaver Molly A., Yan Yongqi, Zhang Miaohua, Akey Joshua M., Bender Michael, Dorschner Michael O., Groudine Mark, MacCoss Michael J., Navas Patrick, Stamatoyannopoulos George, Kaul Rajinder, Dekker Job, Stamatoyannopoulos John A., Dunham Ian, Beal Kathryn, Brazma Alvis, Flicek Paul, Herrero Javier, Johnson Nathan, Keefe Damian, Lukk Margus, Luscombe Nicholas M., Sobral Daniel, Vaquerizas Juan M., Wilder Steven P., Batzoglou Serafim, Sidow Arend, Hussami Nadine, Kyriazopoulou-Panagiotopoulou Sofia, Libbrecht Max W., Schaub Marc A., Kundaje Anshul, Hardison Ross C., Miller Webb, Giardine Belinda, Harris Robert S., Wu Weisheng, Bickel Peter J., Banfai Balazs, Boley Nathan P., Brown James B., Huang Haiyan, Li Qunhua, Li Jingyi Jessica, Noble William Stafford, Bilmes Jeffrey A., Buske Orion J., Hoffman Michael M., Sahu Avinash D., Kharchenko Peter V., Park Peter J., Baker Dannon, Taylor James, Weng Zhiping, Iyer Sowmya, Dong Xianjun, Greven Melissa, Lin Xinying, Wang Jie, Xi Hualin S., Zhuang Jiali, Gerstein Mark, Alexander Roger P., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Cheng Chao, Harmanci Arif, Lochovsky Lucas, Min Renqiang, Mu Xinmeng J., Rozowsky Joel, Yan Koon-Kiu, Yip Kevin Y., Birney Ewan, An integrated encyclopedia of DNA elements in the human genome, 10.1038/nature11247
  34. Edwards, Genetics, 146, 655 (1997)
  35. Fairfax B. P., Humburg P., Makino S., Naranbhai V., Wong D., Lau E., Jostins L., Plant K., Andrews R., McGee C., Knight J. C., Innate Immune Activity Conditions the Effect of Regulatory Variants upon Monocyte Gene Expression, 10.1126/science.1246949
  36. Fairfax Benjamin P, Makino Seiko, Radhakrishnan Jayachandran, Plant Katharine, Leslie Stephen, Dilthey Alexander, Ellis Peter, Langford Cordelia, Vannberg Fredrik O, Knight Julian C, Genetics of gene expression in primary immune cells identifies cell type–specific master regulators and roles of HLA alleles, 10.1038/ng.2205
  37. Fairhurst Anna‐Marie, Wandstrat Amy E., Wakeland Edward K., Systemic Lupus Erythematosus: Multiple Immunological Phenotypes in a Complex Genetic Disease, Advances in Immunology (2006) ISBN:9780123736369 p.1-69, 10.1016/s0065-2776(06)92001-x
  38. Fehrmann Rudolf S. N., Jansen Ritsert C., Veldink Jan H., Westra Harm-Jan, Arends Danny, Bonder Marc Jan, Fu Jingyuan, Deelen Patrick, Groen Harry J. M., Smolonska Asia, Weersma Rinse K., Hofstra Robert M. W., Buurman Wim A., Rensen Sander, Wolfs Marcel G. M., Platteel Mathieu, Zhernakova Alexandra, Elbers Clara C., Festen Eleanora M., Trynka Gosia, Hofker Marten H., Saris Christiaan G. J., Ophoff Roel A., van den Berg Leonard H., van Heel David A., Wijmenga Cisca, te Meerman Gerard J., Franke Lude, Trans-eQTLs Reveal That Independent Genetic Variants Associated with a Complex Phenotype Converge on Intermediate Genes, with a Major Role for the HLA, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002197
  39. Fernando Michelle M A, Freudenberg Jan, Lee Annette, Morris David Lester, Boteva Lora, Rhodes Benjamin, Gonzalez-Escribano María Francisca, Lopez-Nevot Miguel Angel, Navarra Sandra V, Gregersen Peter K, Martin Javier, Vyse Timothy J, , Transancestral mapping of the MHC region in systemic lupus erythematosus identifies new independent and interacting loci atMSH5, HLA-DPB1andHLA-G, 10.1136/annrheumdis-2011-200808
  40. Frazer Kelly A., Ballinger Dennis G., Cox David R., Hinds David A., Stuve Laura L., Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Boudreau Andrew, Hardenbol Paul, Leal Suzanne M., Pasternak Shiran, Wheeler David A., Willis Thomas D., Yu Fuli, Yang Huanming, Zeng Changqing, Gao Yang, Hu Haoran, Hu Weitao, Li Chaohua, Lin Wei, Liu Siqi, Pan Hao, Tang Xiaoli, Wang Jian, Wang Wei, Yu Jun, Zhang Bo, Zhang Qingrun, Zhao Hongbin, Zhao Hui, Zhou Jun, Gabriel Stacey B., Barry Rachel, Blumenstiel Brendan, Camargo Amy, Defelice Matthew, Faggart Maura, Goyette Mary, Gupta Supriya, Moore Jamie, Nguyen Huy, Onofrio Robert C., Parkin Melissa, Roy Jessica, Stahl Erich, Winchester Ellen, Ziaugra Liuda, Altshuler David, Shen Yan, Yao Zhijian, Huang Wei, Chu Xun, He Yungang, Jin Li, Liu Yangfan, Shen Yayun, Sun Weiwei, Wang Haifeng, Wang Yi, Wang Ying, Xiong Xiaoyan, Xu Liang, Waye Mary M. Y., Tsui Stephen K. W., Xue Hong, Wong J. Tze-Fei, Galver Luana M., Fan Jian-Bing, Gunderson Kevin, Murray Sarah S., Oliphant Arnold R., Chee Mark S., Montpetit Alexandre, Chagnon Fanny, Ferretti Vincent, Leboeuf Martin, Olivier Jean-François, Phillips Michael S., Roumy Stéphanie, Sallée Clémentine, Verner Andrei, Hudson Thomas J., Kwok Pui-Yan, Cai Dongmei, Koboldt Daniel C., Miller Raymond D., Pawlikowska Ludmila, Taillon-Miller Patricia, Xiao Ming, Tsui Lap-Chee, Mak William, Qiang Song You, Tam Paul K. H., Nakamura Yusuke, Kawaguchi Takahisa, Kitamoto Takuya, Morizono Takashi, Nagashima Atsushi, Ohnishi Yozo, Sekine Akihiro, Tanaka Toshihiro, Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Deloukas Panos, Bird Christine P., Delgado Marcos, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Gwilliam Rhian, Hunt Sarah, Morrison Jonathan, Powell Don, Stranger Barbara E., Whittaker Pamela, Bentley David R., Daly Mark J., de Bakker Paul I. W., Barrett Jeff, Chretien Yves R., Maller Julian, McCarroll Steve, Patterson Nick, Pe’er Itsik, Price Alkes, Purcell Shaun, Richter Daniel J., Sabeti Pardis, Saxena Richa, Schaffner Stephen F., Sham Pak C., Varilly Patrick, Altshuler David, Stein Lincoln D., Krishnan Lalitha, Vernon Smith Albert, Tello-Ruiz Marcela K., Thorisson Gudmundur A., Chakravarti Aravinda, Chen Peter E., Cutler David J., Kashuk Carl S., Lin Shin, Abecasis Gonçalo R., Guan Weihua, Li Yun, Munro Heather M., Steve Qin Zhaohui, Thomas Daryl J., McVean Gilean, Auton Adam, Bottolo Leonardo, Cardin Niall, Eyheramendy Susana, Freeman Colin, Marchini Jonathan, Myers Simon, Spencer Chris, Stephens Matthew, Donnelly Peter, Cardon Lon R., Clarke Geraldine, Evans David M., Morris Andrew P., Weir Bruce S., Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Mullikin James C, Sherry Stephen T., Feolo Michael, Skol Andrew, Zhang Houcan, Zeng Changqing, Zhao Hui, Matsuda Ichiro, Fukushima Yoshimitsu, Macer Darryl R., Suda Eiko, Rotimi Charles N., Adebamowo Clement A., Ajayi Ike, Aniagwu Toyin, Marshall Patricia A., Nkwodimmah Chibuzor, Royal Charmaine D. M., Leppert Mark F., Dixon Missy, Peiffer Andy, Qiu Renzong, Kent Alastair, Kato Kazuto, Niikawa Norio, Adewole Isaac F., Knoppers Bartha M., Foster Morris W., Wright Clayton Ellen, Watkin Jessica, Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Muzny Donna, Nazareth Lynne, Sodergren Erica, Weinstock George M., Wheeler David A., Yakub Imtaz, Gabriel Stacey B., Onofrio Robert C., Richter Daniel J., Ziaugra Liuda, Birren Bruce W., Daly Mark J., Altshuler David, Wilson Richard K., Fulton Lucinda L., Rogers Jane, Burton John, Carter Nigel P., Clee Christopher M., Griffiths Mark, Jones Matthew C., McLay Kirsten, Plumb Robert W., Ross Mark T., Sims Sarah K., Willey David L., Chen Zhu, Han Hua, Kang Le, Godbout Martin, Wallenburg John C., L’Archevêque Paul, Bellemare Guy, Saeki Koji, Wang Hongguang, An Daochang, Fu Hongbo, Li Qing, Wang Zhen, Wang Renwu, Holden Arthur L., Brooks Lisa D., McEwen Jean E., Guyer Mark S., Ota Wang Vivian, Peterson Jane L., Shi Michael, Spiegel Jack, Sung Lawrence M., Zacharia Lynn F., Collins Francis S., Kennedy Karen, Jamieson Ruth, Stewart John, A second generation human haplotype map of over 3.1 million SNPs, 10.1038/nature06258
  41. Fu Shu Man, Deshmukh Umesh S., Gaskin Felicia, Pathogenesis of systemic lupus erythematosus revisited 2011: End organ resistance to damage, autoantibody initiation and diversification, and HLA-DR, 10.1016/j.jaut.2011.05.004
  42. Furukawa Hiroshi, Kawasaki Aya, Oka Shomi, Ito Ikue, Shimada Kota, Sugii Shoji, Hashimoto Atsushi, Komiya Akiko, Fukui Naoshi, Kondo Yuya, Ito Satoshi, Hayashi Taichi, Matsumoto Isao, Kusaoi Makio, Amano Hirofumi, Nagai Tatsuo, Hirohata Shunsei, Setoguchi Keigo, Kono Hajime, Okamoto Akira, Chiba Noriyuki, Suematsu Eiichi, Katayama Masao, Migita Kiyoshi, Suda Akiko, Ohno Shigeru, Hashimoto Hiroshi, Takasaki Yoshinari, Sumida Takayuki, Nagaoka Shouhei, Tsuchiya Naoyuki, Tohma Shigeto, Human Leukocyte Antigens and Systemic Lupus Erythematosus: A Protective Role for the HLA-DR6 Alleles DRB1*13:02 and *14:03, 10.1371/journal.pone.0087792
  43. Galimberti Daniela, Scalabrini Diego, Fenoglio Chiara, De Riz Milena, Comi Cristoforo, Venturelli Eliana, Cortini Francesca, Piola Mirko, Leone Maurizio, Dianzani Umberto, D'Alfonso Sandra, Monaco Francesco, Bresolin Nereo, Scarpini Elio, Gender-specific influence of the chromosome 16 chemokine gene cluster on the susceptibility to Multiple Sclerosis, 10.1016/j.jns.2007.10.001
  44. Gateva Vesela, Sandling Johanna K, Hom Geoff, Taylor Kimberly E, Chung Sharon A, Sun Xin, Ortmann Ward, Kosoy Roman, Ferreira Ricardo C, Nordmark Gunnel, Gunnarsson Iva, Svenungsson Elisabet, Padyukov Leonid, Sturfelt Gunnar, Jönsen Andreas, Bengtsson Anders A, Rantapää-Dahlqvist Solbritt, Baechler Emily C, Brown Elizabeth E, Alarcón Graciela S, Edberg Jeffrey C, Ramsey-Goldman Rosalind, McGwin Gerald, Reveille John D, Vilá Luis M, Kimberly Robert P, Manzi Susan, Petri Michelle A, Lee Annette, Gregersen Peter K, Seldin Michael F, Rönnblom Lars, Criswell Lindsey A, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Behrens Timothy W, Graham Robert R, A large-scale replication study identifies TNIP1, PRDM1, JAZF1, UHRF1BP1 and IL10 as risk loci for systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.468
  45. Gerstein Mark B., Kundaje Anshul, Hariharan Manoj, Landt Stephen G., Yan Koon-Kiu, Cheng Chao, Mu Xinmeng Jasmine, Khurana Ekta, Rozowsky Joel, Alexander Roger, Min Renqiang, Alves Pedro, Abyzov Alexej, Addleman Nick, Bhardwaj Nitin, Boyle Alan P., Cayting Philip, Charos Alexandra, Chen David Z., Cheng Yong, Clarke Declan, Eastman Catharine, Euskirchen Ghia, Frietze Seth, Fu Yao, Gertz Jason, Grubert Fabian, Harmanci Arif, Jain Preti, Kasowski Maya, Lacroute Phil, Leng Jing, Lian Jin, Monahan Hannah, O’Geen Henriette, Ouyang Zhengqing, Partridge E. Christopher, Patacsil Dorrelyn, Pauli Florencia, Raha Debasish, Ramirez Lucia, Reddy Timothy E., Reed Brian, Shi Minyi, Slifer Teri, Wang Jing, Wu Linfeng, Yang Xinqiong, Yip Kevin Y., Zilberman-Schapira Gili, Batzoglou Serafim, Sidow Arend, Farnham Peggy J., Myers Richard M., Weissman Sherman M., Snyder Michael, Architecture of the human regulatory network derived from ENCODE data, 10.1038/nature11245
  46. Ghodke-Puranik Yogita, Niewold Timothy B., Immunogenetics of systemic lupus erythematosus: A comprehensive review, 10.1016/j.jaut.2015.08.004
  47. Gilad Yoav, Rifkin Scott A., Pritchard Jonathan K., Revealing the architecture of gene regulation: the promise of eQTL studies, 10.1016/j.tig.2008.06.001
  48. Graham Robert R, Cotsapas Chris, Davies Leela, Hackett Rachel, Lessard Christopher J, Leon Joanlise M, Burtt Noel P, Guiducci Candace, Parkin Melissa, Gates Casey, Plenge Robert M, Behrens Timothy W, Wither Joan E, Rioux John D, Fortin Paul R, Cunninghame Graham Deborah, Wong Andrew K, Vyse Timothy J, Daly Mark J, Altshuler David, Moser Kathy L, Gaffney Patrick M, Genetic variants near TNFAIP3 on 6q23 are associated with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.200
  49. Graham R. R., Hom G., Ortmann W., Behrens T. W., Review of recent genome-wide association scans in lupus, 10.1111/j.1365-2796.2009.02096.x
  50. Graham Robert R, Kozyrev Sergey V, Baechler Emily C, Reddy M V Prasad Linga, Plenge Robert M, Bauer Jason W, Ortmann Ward A, Koeuth Thearith, Escribano Ma Francisca González, Collaborative Groups the Argentine and Spanish, Pons-Estel Bernardo, Petri Michelle, Daly Mark, Gregersen Peter K, Martín Javier, Altshuler David, Behrens Timothy W, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, A common haplotype of interferon regulatory factor 5 (IRF5) regulates splicing and expression and is associated with increased risk of systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng1782
  51. Graham Robert R, Ortmann Ward, Rodine Peter, Espe Karl, Langefeld Carl, Lange Ethan, Williams Adrienne, Beck Stephanie, Kyogoku Chieko, Moser Kathy, Gaffney Patrick, Gregersen Peter K, Criswell Lindsey A, Harley John B, Behrens Timothy W, Specific combinations of HLA-DR2 and DR3 class II haplotypes contribute graded risk for disease susceptibility and autoantibodies in human SLE, 10.1038/sj.ejhg.5201827
  52. Gusev Alexander, Bhatia Gaurav, Zaitlen Noah, Vilhjalmsson Bjarni J., Diogo Dorothée, Stahl Eli A., Gregersen Peter K., Worthington Jane, Klareskog Lars, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Plenge Robert M., Pasaniuc Bogdan, Price Alkes L., Quantifying Missing Heritability at Known GWAS Loci, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1003993
  53. Gyllensten U. B., Erlich H. A., Ancient roots for polymorphism at the HLA-DQ alpha locus in primates., 10.1073/pnas.86.24.9986
  54. Han Jian-Wen, Zheng Hou-Feng, Cui Yong, Sun Liang-Dan, Ye Dong-Qing, Hu Zhi, Xu Jin-Hua, Cai Zhi-Ming, Huang Wei, Zhao Guo-Ping, Xie Hong-Fu, Fang Hong, Lu Qian-Jin, Xu Jian-Hua, Li Xiang-Pei, Pan Yun-Feng, Deng Dan-Qi, Zeng Fan-Qin, Ye Zhi-Zhong, Zhang Xiao-Yan, Wang Qing-Wen, Hao Fei, Ma Li, Zuo Xian-Bo, Zhou Fu-Sheng, Du Wen-Hui, Cheng Yi-Lin, Yang Jian-Qiang, Shen Song-Ke, Li Jian, Sheng Yu-Jun, Zuo Xiao-Xia, Zhu Wei-Fang, Gao Fei, Zhang Pei-Lian, Guo Qing, Li Bo, Gao Min, Xiao Feng-Li, Quan Cheng, Zhang Chi, Zhang Zheng, Zhu Kun-Ju, Li Yang, Hu Da-Yan, Lu Wen-Sheng, Huang Jian-Lin, Liu Sheng-Xiu, Li Hui, Ren Yun-Qing, Wang Zai-Xing, Yang Chun-Jun, Wang Pei-Guang, Zhou Wen-Ming, Lv Yong-Mei, Zhang An-Ping, Zhang Sheng-Quan, Lin Da, Li Yi, Low Hui Qi, Shen Min, Zhai Zhi-Fang, Wang Ying, Zhang Feng-Yu, Yang Sen, Liu Jian-Jun, Zhang Xue-Jun, Genome-wide association study in a Chinese Han population identifies nine new susceptibility loci for systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.472
  55. Harley Isaac T. W., Kaufman Kenneth M., Langefeld Carl D., Harley John B., Kelly Jennifer A., Genetic susceptibility to SLE: new insights from fine mapping and genome-wide association studies, 10.1038/nrg2571
  56. Harley John B, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, Criswell Lindsey A, Jacob Chaim O, Kimberly Robert P, Moser Kathy L, Tsao Betty P, Vyse Timothy J, Langefeld Carl D, Genome-wide association scan in women with systemic lupus erythematosus identifies susceptibility variants in ITGAM, PXK, KIAA1542 and other loci, 10.1038/ng.81
  57. Hemmi Hiroaki, Kaisho Tsuneyasu, Takeuchi Osamu, Sato Shintaro, Sanjo Hideki, Hoshino Katsuaki, Horiuchi Takao, Tomizawa Hideyuki, Takeda Kiyoshi, Akira Shizuo, Small anti-viral compounds activate immune cells via the TLR7 MyD88–dependent signaling pathway, 10.1038/ni758
  58. Hofmann Sylvia, Fischer Annegret, Nothnagel Michael, Jacobs Gunnar, Schmid Benjamin, Wittig Michael, Franke Andre, Gaede Karoline I., Schürmann Manfred, Petrek Martin, Mrazek Frantisek, Pabst Stefan, Grohé Christian, Grunewald Johan, Ronninger Marcus, Eklund Anders, Rosenstiel Philip, Höhne Kerstin, Zissel Gernot, Müller-Quernheim Joachim, Schreiber Stefan, Genome-wide association analysis reveals 12q13.3–q14.1 as new risk locus for sarcoidosis, 10.1183/09031936.00033812
  59. Hom Geoffrey, Graham Robert R., Modrek Barmak, Taylor Kimberly E., Ortmann Ward, Garnier Sophie, Lee Annette T., Chung Sharon A., Ferreira Ricardo C., Pant P.V. Krishna, Ballinger Dennis G., Kosoy Roman, Demirci F. Yesim, Kamboh M. Ilyas, Kao Amy H., Tian Chao, Gunnarsson Iva, Bengtsson Anders A., Rantapää-Dahlqvist Solbritt, Petri Michelle, Manzi Susan, Seldin Michael F., Rönnblom Lars, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Criswell Lindsey A., Gregersen Peter K., Behrens Timothy W., Association of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus withC8orf13–BLKandITGAM–ITGAX, 10.1056/nejmoa0707865
  60. Hu X, Zhang B, Liu W, Paciga S, He W, Lanz T A, Kleiman R, Dougherty B, Hall S K, McIntosh A M, Lawrie S M, Power A, John S L, Blackwood D, St Clair D, Brandon N J, A survey of rare coding variants in candidate genes in schizophrenia by deep sequencing, 10.1038/mp.2013.131
  61. Hunt Karen A., Mistry Vanisha, Bockett Nicholas A., Ahmad Tariq, Ban Maria, Barker Jonathan N., Barrett Jeffrey C., Blackburn Hannah, Brand Oliver, Burren Oliver, Capon Francesca, Compston Alastair, Gough Stephen C. L., Jostins Luke, Kong Yong, Lee James C., Lek Monkol, MacArthur Daniel G., Mansfield John C., Mathew Christopher G., Mein Charles A., Mirza Muddassar, Nutland Sarah, Onengut-Gumuscu Suna, Papouli Efterpi, Parkes Miles, Rich Stephen S., Sawcer Steven, Satsangi Jack, Simmonds Matthew J., Trembath Richard C., Walker Neil M., Wozniak Eva, Todd John A., Simpson Michael A., Plagnol Vincent, van Heel David A., Negligible impact of rare autoimmune-locus coding-region variants on missing heritability, 10.1038/nature12170
  62. Systemic Lupus Erythematosus, 10.1056/nejm199411033311816
  63. , , Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Hardenbol Paul, Willis Thomas D., Yu Fuli, Yang Huanming, Ch'ang Lan-Yang, Huang Wei, Liu Bin, Shen Yan, Tam Paul Kwong-Hang, Tsui Lap-Chee, Waye Mary Miu Yee, Wong Jeffrey Tze-Fei, Zeng Changqing, Zhang Qingrun, Chee Mark S., Galver Luana M., Kruglyak Semyon, Murray Sarah S., Oliphant Arnold R., Montpetit Alexandre, Hudson Thomas J., Chagnon Fanny, Ferretti Vincent, Leboeuf Martin, Phillips Michael S., Verner Andrei, Kwok Pui-Yan, Duan Shenghui, Lind Denise L., Miller Raymond D., Rice John P., Saccone Nancy L., Taillon-Miller Patricia, Xiao Ming, Nakamura Yusuke, Sekine Akihiro, Sorimachi Koki, Tanaka Toshihiro, Tanaka Yoichi, Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Yoshino Eiji, Bentley David R., Deloukas Panos, Hunt Sarah, Powell Don, Altshuler David, Gabriel Stacey B., Zhang Houcan, Zeng Changqing, Matsuda Ichiro, Fukushima Yoshimitsu, Macer Darryl R., Suda Eiko, Rotimi Charles N., Adebamowo Clement A., Aniagwu Toyin, Marshall Patricia A., Matthew Olayemi, Nkwodimmah Chibuzor, Royal Charmaine D. M., Leppert Mark F., Dixon Missy, Stein Lincoln D., Cunningham Fiona, Kanani Ardavan, Thorisson Gudmundur A., Chakravarti Aravinda, Chen Peter E., Cutler David J., Kashuk Carl S., Donnelly Peter, Marchini Jonathan, McVean Gilean A. T., Myers Simon R., Cardon Lon R., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Morris Andrew, Weir Bruce S., Mullikin James C., Sherry Stephen T., Feolo Michael, Altshuler David, Daly Mark J., Schaffner Stephen F., Qiu Renzong, Kent Alastair, Dunston Georgia M., Kato Kazuto, Niikawa Norio, Knoppers Bartha M., Foster Morris W., Clayton Ellen Wright, Wang Vivian Ota, Watkin Jessica, Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Sodergren Erica, Weinstock George M., Wilson Richard K., Fulton Lucinda L., Rogers Jane, Birren Bruce W., Han Hua, Wang Hongguang, Godbout Martin, Wallenburg John C., L'Archevêque Paul, Bellemare Guy, Todani Kazuo, Fujita Takashi, Tanaka Satoshi, Holden Arthur L., Lai Eric H., Collins Francis S., Brooks Lisa D., McEwen Jean E., Guyer Mark S., Jordan Elke, Peterson Jane L., Spiegel Jack, Sung Lawrence M., Zacharia Lynn F., Kennedy Karen, Dunn Michael G., Seabrook Richard, Shillito Mark, Skene Barbara, Stewart John G., Valle (chair) David L., Clayton (co-chair) Ellen Wright, Jorde (co-chair) Lynn B., Belmont John W., Chakravarti Aravinda, Cho Mildred K., Duster Troy, Foster Morris W., Jasperse Marla, Knoppers Bartha M., Kwok Pui-Yan, Licinio Julio, Long Jeffrey C., Marshall Patricia A., Ossorio Pilar N., Wang Vivian Ota, Rotimi Charles N., Royal Charmaine D. M., Spallone Patricia, Terry Sharon F., Lander (chair) Eric S., Lai (co-chair) Eric H., Nickerson (co-chair) Deborah A., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Altshuler David, Bentley David R., Boehnke Michael, Cardon Lon R., Daly Mark J., Deloukas Panos, Douglas Julie A., Gabriel Stacey B., Hudson Richard R., Hudson Thomas J., Kruglyak Leonid, Kwok Pui-Yan, Nakamura Yusuke, Nussbaum Robert L., Royal Charmaine D. M., Schaffner Stephen F., Sherry Stephen T., Stein Lincoln D., Tanaka Toshihiro, , The International HapMap Project, 10.1038/nature02168
  64. Kachru, The Journal of Rheumatology, 11, 471 (1984)
  65. Kim Kwangwoo, Bang So-Young, Lee Hye-Soon, Okada Yukinori, Han Buhm, Saw Woei-Yuh, Teo Yik-Ying, Bae Sang-Cheol, The HLA-DRβ1 amino acid positions 11–13–26 explain the majority of SLE–MHC associations, 10.1038/ncomms6902
  66. Kim Kwangwoo, Brown Elizabeth E, Choi Chan-Bum, Kelly Jennifer A, Glenn Stuart B, Ojwang Joshua O, Adler Adam, Lee Hye-Soon, Boackle Susan A, Criswell Lindsey A, Alarcón Graciela S, Edberg Jeffrey C, Stevens Anne M, Jacob Chaim O, Gilkeson Gary S, Kamen Diane L, Tsao Betty P, Anaya Juan-Manuel, Guthridge Joel M, Nath Swapan K, Richardson Bruce, Sawalha Amr H, Kang Young Mo, Shim Seung Cheol, Suh Chang-Hee, Lee Soo-Kon, Kim Chang-sik, Merrill Joan T, Petri Michelle, Ramsey-Goldman Rosalind, Vilá Luis M, Niewold Timothy B, Martin Javier, Vyse Timothy J, Freedman Barry I, Moser Kathy L, Gaffney Patrick M, Williams Adrienne, Comeau Mary, Reveille John D, James Judith A, Scofield R Hal, Langefeld Carl D, Kaufman Kenneth M, Harley John B, Kang Changwon, Kimberly Robert P, Bae Sang-Cheol, Variation in theICAM1–ICAM4–ICAM5locus is associated with systemic lupus erythematosus susceptibility in multiple ancestries, 10.1136/annrheumdis-2011-201110
  67. Kim-Howard Xana, Sun Celi, Molineros Julio E., Maiti Amit K., Chandru Hema, Adler Adam, Wiley Graham B., Kaufman Kenneth M., Kottyan Leah, Guthridge Joel M., Rasmussen Astrid, Kelly Jennifer, Sánchez Elena, Raj Prithvi, Li Quan-Zhen, Bang So-Young, Lee Hye-Soon, Kim Tae-Hwan, Kang Young Mo, Suh Chang-Hee, Chung Won Tae, Park Yong-Beom, Choe Jung-Yoon, Shim Seung Cheol, Lee Shin-Seok, Han Bok-Ghee, Olsen Nancy J., Karp David R., Moser Kathy, Pons-Estel Bernardo A., Wakeland Edward K., James Judith A., Harley John B., Bae Sang-Cheol, Gaffney Patrick M., Alarcón-Riquelme Marta, Acevedo Eduardo, Acevedo Eduardo, La Torre Ignacio García-De, Maradiaga-Ceceña Marco A., Cardiel Mario H., Esquivel-Valerio Jorge A., Rodriguez-Amado Jacqueline, Moctezuma José Francisco, Miranda Pedro, Perandones Carlos, Aires Buenos, Castel Cecilia, Laborde Hugo A., Alba Paula, Musuruana Jorge, Goecke Annelise, Foster Carola, Orozco Lorena, Baca Vicente, Looger Loren L., Nath Swapan K., Allelic heterogeneity in NCF2 associated with systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) susceptibility across four ethnic populations, 10.1093/hmg/ddt532
  68. Kozyrev Sergey V, Abelson Anna-Karin, Wojcik Jerome, Zaghlool Ammar, Linga Reddy M V Prasad, Sanchez Elena, Gunnarsson Iva, Svenungsson Elisabet, Sturfelt Gunnar, Jönsen Andreas, Truedsson Lennart, Pons-Estel Bernardo A, Witte Torsten, D'Alfonso Sandra, Barrizzone Nadia, Danieli Maria Giovanna, Gutierrez Carmen, Suarez Ana, Junker Peter, Laustrup Helle, González-Escribano Maria Francisca, Martin Javier, Abderrahim Hadi, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, Functional variants in the B-cell gene BANK1 are associated with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.79
  69. Kraft Peter, Wacholder Sholom, Cornelis Marilyn C., Hu Frank B., Hayes Richard B., Thomas Gilles, Hoover Robert, Hunter David J., Chanock Stephen, Beyond odds ratios — communicating disease risk based on genetic profiles, 10.1038/nrg2516
  70. Krawczyk Michal, Peyraud Nicolas, Rybtsova Natalia, Masternak Krzysztof, Bucher Philipp, Barras Emmanuèle, Reith Walter, Long Distance Control of MHC Class II Expression by Multiple Distal Enhancers Regulated by Regulatory Factor X Complex and CIITA, 10.4049/jimmunol.173.10.6200
  71. Lappalainen Tuuli, Sammeth Michael, Friedländer Marc R., ‘t Hoen Peter A. C., Monlong Jean, Rivas Manuel A., Gonzàlez-Porta Mar, Kurbatova Natalja, Griebel Thasso, Ferreira Pedro G., Barann Matthias, Wieland Thomas, Greger Liliana, van Iterson Maarten, Almlöf Jonas, Ribeca Paolo, Pulyakhina Irina, Esser Daniela, Giger Thomas, Tikhonov Andrew, Sultan Marc, Bertier Gabrielle, MacArthur Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Lizano Esther, Buermans Henk P. J., Padioleau Ismael, Schwarzmayr Thomas, Karlberg Olof, Ongen Halit, Kilpinen Helena, Beltran Sergi, Gut Marta, Kahlem Katja, Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav, Stegle Oliver, Pirinen Matti, Montgomery Stephen B., Donnelly Peter, McCarthy Mark I., Flicek Paul, Strom Tim M., The Geuvadis Consortium, Lehrach Hans, Schreiber Stefan, Sudbrak Ralf, Carracedo Ángel, Antonarakis Stylianos E., Häsler Robert, Syvänen Ann-Christine, van Ommen Gert-Jan, Brazma Alvis, Meitinger Thomas, Rosenstiel Philip, Guigó Roderic, Gut Ivo G., Estivill Xavier, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Transcriptome and genome sequencing uncovers functional variation in humans, 10.1038/nature12531
  72. Laval Guillaume, Patin Etienne, Barreiro Luis B., Quintana-Murci Lluís, Formulating a Historical and Demographic Model of Recent Human Evolution Based on Resequencing Data from Noncoding Regions, 10.1371/journal.pone.0010284
  73. Lawlor David A., Ward Frances E., Ennis Peter D., Jackson Antony P., Parham Peter, HLA-A and B polymorphisms predate the divergence of humans and chimpanzees, 10.1038/335268a0
  74. Lee Young Ho, Bae Sang-Cheol, Choi Sung Jae, Ji Jong Dae, Song Gwan Gyu, Genome-wide pathway analysis of genome-wide association studies on systemic lupus erythematosus and rheumatoid arthritis, 10.1007/s11033-012-1952-x
  75. Lee-Kirsch Min Ae, Gong Maolian, Chowdhury Dipanjan, Senenko Lydia, Engel Kerstin, Lee Young-Ae, de Silva Udesh, Bailey Suzanna L, Witte Torsten, Vyse Timothy J, Kere Juha, Pfeiffer Christiane, Harvey Scott, Wong Andrew, Koskenmies Sari, Hummel Oliver, Rohde Klaus, Schmidt Reinhold E, Dominiczak Anna F, Gahr Manfred, Hollis Thomas, Perrino Fred W, Lieberman Judy, Hübner Norbert, Mutations in the gene encoding the 3′-5′ DNA exonuclease TREX1 are associated with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng2091
  76. Lewis Myles, Vyse Simon, Shields Adrian, Boeltz Sebastian, Gordon Patrick, Spector Timothy, Lehner Paul, Walczak Henning, Vyse Timothy, Effect of UBE2L3 genotype on regulation of the linear ubiquitin chain assembly complex in systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1016/s0140-6736(15)60324-5
  77. Li H., Handsaker B., Wysoker A., Fennell T., Ruan J., Homer N., Marth G., Abecasis G., Durbin R., , The Sequence Alignment/Map format and SAMtools, 10.1093/bioinformatics/btp352
  78. Zhen Quan Li, Xie Chun, Wu Tianfu, Mackay Meggan, Aranow Cynthia, Putterman Chaim, Mohan Chandra, Identification of autoantibody clusters that best predict lupus disease activity using glomerular proteome arrays, 10.1172/jci23587
  79. Liu Xiong, Yu Xueping, Zack Donald J, Zhu Heng, Qian Jiang, TiGER: a database for tissue-specific gene expression and regulation, 10.1186/1471-2105-9-271
  80. Majumder Parimal, Gomez Jorge A., Boss Jeremy M., The Human Major Histocompatibility Complex Class IIHLA-DRB1andHLA-DQA1Genes Are Separated by a CTCF-binding Enhancer-blocking Element, 10.1074/jbc.m601298200
  81. Majumder Parimal, Gomez Jorge A., Chadwick Brian P., Boss Jeremy M., The insulator factor CTCF controls MHC class II gene expression and is required for the formation of long-distance chromatin interactions, 10.1084/jem.20071843
  82. Manolio Teri A., Collins Francis S., Cox Nancy J., Goldstein David B., Hindorff Lucia A., Hunter David J., McCarthy Mark I., Ramos Erin M., Cardon Lon R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Cho Judy H., Guttmacher Alan E., Kong Augustine, Kruglyak Leonid, Mardis Elaine, Rotimi Charles N., Slatkin Montgomery, Valle David, Whittemore Alice S., Boehnke Michael, Clark Andrew G., Eichler Evan E., Gibson Greg, Haines Jonathan L., Mackay Trudy F. C., McCarroll Steven A., Visscher Peter M., Finding the missing heritability of complex diseases, 10.1038/nature08494
  83. Maurano M. T., Humbert R., Rynes E., Thurman R. E., Haugen E., Wang H., Reynolds A. P., Sandstrom R., Qu H., Brody J., Shafer A., Neri F., Lee K., Kutyavin T., Stehling-Sun S., Johnson A. K., Canfield T. K., Giste E., Diegel M., Bates D., Hansen R. S., Neph S., Sabo P. J., Heimfeld S., Raubitschek A., Ziegler S., Cotsapas C., Sotoodehnia N., Glass I., Sunyaev S. R., Kaul R., Stamatoyannopoulos J. A., Systematic Localization of Common Disease-Associated Variation in Regulatory DNA, 10.1126/science.1222794
  84. McConnell Thomas J., Talbot William S., McIndoe Richard A., Wakeland Edward K., The origin of MHC class II gene polymorphism within the genus Mus, 10.1038/332651a0
  85. McKenna A., Hanna M., Banks E., Sivachenko A., Cibulskis K., Kernytsky A., Garimella K., Altshuler D., Gabriel S., Daly M., DePristo M. A., The Genome Analysis Toolkit: A MapReduce framework for analyzing next-generation DNA sequencing data, 10.1101/gr.107524.110
  86. Maura Mezzetti, Boyle Peter, La Vecchia Carlo, Decarli Adriano, Talamini Renato, Franceschi Silvia, Population Attributable Risk for Breast Cancer: Diet, Nutrition, and Physical Exercise, 10.1093/jnci/90.5.389
  87. Mitchell D. A., Pickering M. C., Warren J., Fossati-Jimack L., Cortes-Hernandez J., Cook H. T., Botto M., Walport M. J., C1q Deficiency and Autoimmunity: The Effects of Genetic Background on Disease Expression, 10.4049/jimmunol.168.5.2538
  88. Mohan Chandra, Putterman Chaim, Genetics and pathogenesis of systemic lupus erythematosus and lupus nephritis, 10.1038/nrneph.2015.33
  89. Morris D L, Fernando M M A, Taylor K E, Chung S A, Nititham J, Alarcón-Riquelme M E, Barcellos L F, Behrens T W, Cotsapas C, Gaffney P M, Graham R R, Pons-Estel B A, Gregersen P K, Harley J B, Hauser S L, Hom G, Langefeld C D, Noble J A, Rioux J D, Seldin M F, Harley John B, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, Criswell Lindsey A, Gaffney Patrick M, Jacob Chaim O, Kimberly Robert P, Sivils Kathy L M, Tsao Betty P, Vyse Timothy J, Langefeld Carl D, Vyse T J, Criswell L A, MHC associations with clinical and autoantibody manifestations in European SLE, 10.1038/gene.2014.6
  90. Morris David L., Taylor Kimberly E., Fernando Michelle M.A., Nititham Joanne, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E., Barcellos Lisa F., Behrens Timothy W., Cotsapas Chris, Gaffney Patrick M., Graham Robert R., Pons-Estel Bernardo A., Gregersen Peter K., Harley John B., Hauser Stephen L., Hom Geoffrey, Langefeld Carl D., Noble Janelle A., Rioux John D., Seldin Michael F., Criswell Lindsey A., Vyse Timothy J., Unraveling Multiple MHC Gene Associations with Systemic Lupus Erythematosus: Model Choice Indicates a Role for HLA Alleles and Non-HLA Genes in Europeans, 10.1016/j.ajhg.2012.08.026
  91. Mortazavi Ali, Williams Brian A, McCue Kenneth, Schaeffer Lorian, Wold Barbara, Mapping and quantifying mammalian transcriptomes by RNA-Seq, 10.1038/nmeth.1226
  92. Natarajan Sundar, Lipsitz Stuart R., Rimm Eric, A simple method of determining confidence intervals for population attributable risk from complex surveys, 10.1002/sim.2779
  93. Nath Swapan K, Han Shizhong, Kim-Howard Xana, Kelly Jennifer A, Viswanathan Parvathi, Gilkeson Gary S, Chen Wei, Zhu Cheng, McEver Rodger P, Kimberly Robert P, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E, Vyse Timothy J, Li Quan-Zhen, Wakeland Edward K, Merrill Joan T, James Judith A, Kaufman Kenneth M, Guthridge Joel M, Harley John B, A nonsynonymous functional variant in integrin-αM (encoded by ITGAM) is associated with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1038/ng.71
  94. Ng P. C., SIFT: predicting amino acid changes that affect protein function, 10.1093/nar/gkg509
  95. Niu Zhili, Zhang Pingan, Tong Yongqing, Value of HLA-DR genotype in systemic lupus erythematosus and lupus nephritis: a meta-analysis, 10.1111/1756-185x.12528
  96. Olsen Nancy J., Karp David R., Autoantibodies and SLE—the threshold for disease, 10.1038/nrrheum.2013.184
  97. Pazin Michael J., Using the ENCODE Resource for Functional Annotation of Genetic Variants, 10.1101/pdb.top084988
  98. Pepe M. S., Limitations of the Odds Ratio in Gauging the Performance of a Diagnostic, Prognostic, or Screening Marker, 10.1093/aje/kwh101
  99. Pierre Philippe, Turley Shannon J., Gatti Evelina, Hull Michael, Meltzer Joseph, Mirza Asra, Inaba Kayo, Steinman Ralph M., Mellman Ira, Developmental regulation of MHC class II transport in mouse dendritic cells, 10.1038/42039
  100. Pritchard J. K., The allelic architecture of human disease genes: common disease-common variant... or not?, 10.1093/hmg/11.20.2417
  101. Rai Ekta, Wakeland Edward K., Genetic predisposition to autoimmunity – What have we learned?, 10.1016/j.smim.2011.01.015
  102. Raj T., Rothamel K., Mostafavi S., Ye C., Lee M. N., Replogle J. M., Feng T., Lee M., Asinovski N., Frohlich I., Imboywa S., Von Korff A., Okada Y., Patsopoulos N. A., Davis S., McCabe C., Paik H.-i., Srivastava G. P., Raychaudhuri S., Hafler D. A., Koller D., Regev A., Hacohen N., Mathis D., Benoist C., Stranger B. E., De Jager P. L., Polarization of the Effects of Autoimmune and Neurodegenerative Risk Alleles in Leukocytes, 10.1126/science.1249547
  103. Ramos Paula S., Brown Elisabeth E., Kimberly Robert P., Langefeld Carl D., Genetic Factors Predisposing to Systemic Lupus Erythematosus and Lupus Nephritis, 10.1016/j.semnephrol.2010.01.007
  104. Ray John P, Hacohen Nir, Impact of autoimmune risk alleles on the immune system, 10.1186/s13073-015-0182-y
  105. Raychaudhuri Soumya, Sandor Cynthia, Stahl Eli A, Freudenberg Jan, Lee Hye-Soon, Jia Xiaoming, Alfredsson Lars, Padyukov Leonid, Klareskog Lars, Worthington Jane, Siminovitch Katherine A, Bae Sang-Cheol, Plenge Robert M, Gregersen Peter K, de Bakker Paul I W, Five amino acids in three HLA proteins explain most of the association between MHC and seropositive rheumatoid arthritis, 10.1038/ng.1076
  106. Raychaudhuri Soumya, Mapping Rare and Common Causal Alleles for Complex Human Diseases, 10.1016/j.cell.2011.09.011
  107. Raymond C. K., Ancient haplotypes of the HLA Class II region, 10.1101/gr.3554305
  108. Reith Walter, LeibundGut-Landmann Salomé, Waldburger Jean-Marc, Regulation of MHC class II gene expression by the class II transactivator, 10.1038/nri1708
  109. Relle Manfred, Weinmann-Menke Julia, Scorletti Eva, Cavagna Lorenzo, Schwarting Andreas, Genetics and novel aspects of therapies in systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1016/j.autrev.2015.07.003
  110. Ridgway William M., Ito Hiroaki, Fassò Marcella, Yu Chen, Garrison Fathman C., Analysis of the Role of  Variation of Major Histocompatibility Complex Class II Expression on Nonobese Diabetic (NOD) Peripheral T Cell Response, 10.1084/jem.188.12.2267
  111. Rockhill B, Newman B, Weinberg C, Use and misuse of population attributable fractions., 10.2105/ajph.88.1.15
  112. Rockhill B., Weinberg C. R., Newman B., Population Attributable Fraction Estimation for Established Breast Cancer Risk Factors: Considering the Issues of High Prevalence and Unmodifiability, 10.1093/oxfordjournals.aje.a009535
  113. Schur P. H., Marcus-Bagley D., Awdeh Z., Yunis E. J., Alper C. A., The effect of ethnicity on major histocompatibility complex complement allotypes and extended haplotypes in patients with systemic lupus erythematosus, 10.1002/art.1780330710
  114. She Jin-Xiong, Wakeland Edward K., Molecular and Genetic Mechanisms Involved in the Generation of Mhc Diversity, Molecular Evolution of the Major Histocompatibility Complex (1991) ISBN:9783642846243 p.139-154, 10.1007/978-3-642-84622-9_11
  115. Sheffield N. C., Thurman R. E., Song L., Safi A., Stamatoyannopoulos J. A., Lenhard B., Crawford G. E., Furey T. S., Patterns of regulatory activity across diverse human cell types predict tissue identity, transcription factor binding, and long-range interactions, 10.1101/gr.152140.112
  116. Smolen J S, Klippel J H, Penner E, Reichlin M, Steinberg A D, Chused T M, Scherak O, Graninger W, Hartter E, Zielinski C C, HLA-DR antigens in systemic lupus erythematosus: association with specificity of autoantibody responses to nuclear antigens., 10.1136/ard.46.6.457
  117. Stahl Eli A, Wegmann Daniel, Trynka Gosia, Gutierrez-Achury Javier, Do Ron, Voight Benjamin F, Kraft Peter, Chen Robert, Kallberg Henrik J, Kurreeman Fina A S, Kathiresan Sekar, Wijmenga Cisca, Gregersen Peter K, Alfredsson Lars, Siminovitch Katherine A, Worthington Jane, de Bakker Paul I W, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Plenge Robert M, Bayesian inference analyses of the polygenic architecture of rheumatoid arthritis, 10.1038/ng.2232
  118. Steimle V, Siegrist C., Mottet A, Lisowska-Grospierre B, Mach B, Regulation of MHC class II expression by interferon-gamma mediated by the transactivator gene CIITA, 10.1126/science.8016643
  119. Tang Huayang, Jin Xin, Li Yang, Jiang Hui, Tang Xianfa, Yang Xu, Cheng Hui, Qiu Ying, Chen Gang, Mei Junpu, Zhou Fusheng, Wu Renhua, Zuo Xianbo, Zhang Yong, Zheng Xiaodong, Cai Qi, Yin Xianyong, Quan Cheng, Shao Haojing, Cui Yong, Tian Fangzhen, Zhao Xia, Liu Hong, Xiao Fengli, Xu Fengping, Han Jianwen, Shi Dongmei, Zhang Anping, Zhou Cheng, Li Qibin, Fan Xing, Lin Liya, Tian Hongqing, Wang Zaixing, Fu Huiling, Wang Fang, Yang Baoqi, Huang Shaowei, Liang Bo, Xie Xuefeng, Ren Yunqing, Gu Qingquan, Wen Guangdong, Sun Yulin, Wu Xueli, Dang Lin, Xia Min, Shan Junjun, Li Tianhang, Yang Lin, Zhang Xiuyun, Li Yuzhen, He Chundi, Xu Aie, Wei Liping, Zhao Xiaohang, Gao Xinghua, Xu Jinhua, Zhang Furen, Zhang Jianzhong, Li Yingrui, Sun Liangdan, Liu Jianjun, Chen Runsheng, Yang Sen, Wang Jun, Zhang Xuejun, A large-scale screen for coding variants predisposing to psoriasis, 10.1038/ng.2827
  120. Taylor Kimberly E., Chung Sharon A., Graham Robert R., Ortmann Ward A., Lee Annette T., Langefeld Carl D., Jacob Chaim O., Kamboh M. Ilyas, Alarcón-Riquelme Marta E., Tsao Betty P., Moser Kathy L., Gaffney Patrick M., Harley John B., Petri Michelle, Manzi Susan, Gregersen Peter K., Behrens Timothy W., Criswell Lindsey A., Risk Alleles for Systemic Lupus Erythematosus in a Large Case-Control Collection and Associations with Clinical Subphenotypes, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1001311
  121. Theofilopoulos Argyrios N., The basis of autoimmunity: Part I mechanisms of aberrant self-recognition, 10.1016/0167-5699(95)80095-6
  122. Theofilopoulos Argyrios N., The basis of autoimmunity: part II genetic predisposition, 10.1016/0167-5699(95)80133-2
  123. Todd John A., Bell John I., McDevitt Hugh O., HLA-DQβ gene contributes to susceptibility and resistance to insulin-dependent diabetes mellitus, 10.1038/329599a0
  124. Tsokos George C., Systemic Lupus Erythematosus, 10.1056/nejmra1100359
  125. Unanue Emil R., Antigen Presentation in the Autoimmune Diabetes of the NOD Mouse, 10.1146/annurev-immunol-032712-095941
  126. Vander Lugt Bryan, Khan Aly A, Hackney Jason A, Agrawal Smita, Lesch Justin, Zhou Meijuan, Lee Wyne P, Park Summer, Xu Min, DeVoss Jason, Spooner Chauncey J, Chalouni Cecile, Delamarre Lelia, Mellman Ira, Singh Harinder, Transcriptional programming of dendritic cells for enhanced MHC class II antigen presentation, 10.1038/ni.2795
  127. Vernot B., Stergachis A. B., Maurano M. T., Vierstra J., Neph S., Thurman R. E., Stamatoyannopoulos J. A., Akey J. M., Personal and population genomics of human regulatory variation, 10.1101/gr.134890.111
  128. Visscher Peter M., Yang Jian, Goddard Michael E., A Commentary on ‘Common SNPs Explain a Large Proportion of the Heritability for Human Height’ by Yang et al. (2010), 10.1375/twin.13.6.517
  129. Wang Kai, Dickson Samuel P., Stolle Catherine A., Krantz Ian D., Goldstein David B., Hakonarson Hakon, Interpretation of Association Signals and Identification of Causal Variants from Genome-wide Association Studies, 10.1016/j.ajhg.2010.04.003
  130. Wang Shaofeng, Wiley Graham B., Kelly Jennifer A., Gaffney Patrick M., Disease Mechanisms in Rheumatology-Tools and Pathways: Defining Functional Genetic Variants in Autoimmune Diseases : Causal Variants in Autoimmunity, 10.1002/art.38800
  131. Westra Harm-Jan, Peters Marjolein J, Esko Tõnu, Yaghootkar Hanieh, Schurmann Claudia, Kettunen Johannes, Christiansen Mark W, Fairfax Benjamin P, Schramm Katharina, Powell Joseph E, Zhernakova Alexandra, Zhernakova Daria V, Veldink Jan H, Van den Berg Leonard H, Karjalainen Juha, Withoff Sebo, Uitterlinden André G, Hofman Albert, Rivadeneira Fernando, 't Hoen Peter A C, Reinmaa Eva, Fischer Krista, Nelis Mari, Milani Lili, Melzer David, Ferrucci Luigi, Singleton Andrew B, Hernandez Dena G, Nalls Michael A, Homuth Georg, Nauck Matthias, Radke Dörte, Völker Uwe, Perola Markus, Salomaa Veikko, Brody Jennifer, Suchy-Dicey Astrid, Gharib Sina A, Enquobahrie Daniel A, Lumley Thomas, Montgomery Grant W, Makino Seiko, Prokisch Holger, Herder Christian, Roden Michael, Grallert Harald, Meitinger Thomas, Strauch Konstantin, Li Yang, Jansen Ritsert C, Visscher Peter M, Knight Julian C, Psaty Bruce M, Ripatti Samuli, Teumer Alexander, Frayling Timothy M, Metspalu Andres, van Meurs Joyce B J, Franke Lude, Systematic identification of trans eQTLs as putative drivers of known disease associations, 10.1038/ng.2756
  132. Whitfield Troy W, Wang Jie, Collins Patrick J, Partridge E Christopher, Aldred Shelley, Trinklein Nathan D, Myers Richard M, Weng Zhiping, Functional analysis of transcription factor binding sites in human promoters, 10.1186/gb-2012-13-9-r50
  133. Xi Hualin, Shulha Hennady P., Lin Jane M., Vales Teresa R., Fu Yutao, Bodine David M., McKay Ronald D. G., Chenoweth Josh G., Tesar Paul J., Furey Terrence S., Ren Bing, Weng Zhiping, Crawford Gregory E., Identification and Characterization of Cell Type–Specific and Ubiquitous Chromatin Regulatory Structures in the Human Genome, 10.1371/journal.pgen.0030136
  134. Yang Jian, Benyamin Beben, McEvoy Brian P, Gordon Scott, Henders Anjali K, Nyholt Dale R, Madden Pamela A, Heath Andrew C, Martin Nicholas G, Montgomery Grant W, Goddard Michael E, Visscher Peter M, Common SNPs explain a large proportion of the heritability for human height, 10.1038/ng.608
  135. Zheng S. Lilly, Sun Jielin, Wiklund Fredrik, Smith Shelly, Stattin Pär, Li Ge, Adami Hans-Olov, Hsu Fang-Chi, Zhu Yi, Bälter Katarina, Kader A. Karim, Turner Aubrey R., Liu Wennuan, Bleecker Eugene R., Meyers Deborah A., Duggan David, Carpten John D., Chang Bao-Li, Isaacs William B., Xu Jianfeng, Grönberg Henrik, Cumulative Association of Five Genetic Variants with Prostate Cancer, 10.1056/nejmoa075819
  136. Ziegler Andreas, Genome-wide association studies: quality control and population-based measures, 10.1002/gepi.20472