User menu

Accès à distance en utilisant le proxy de l'UCL :

https://proxy.bib.ucl.ac.be/proxy-dial

Genetic studies of body mass index yield new insights for obesity biology

  1. Maes Hermine H. M., Neale Michael C., Eaves Lindon J., 10.1023/a:1025635913927
  2. Visscher Peter M., Brown Matthew A., McCarthy Mark I., Yang Jian, Five Years of GWAS Discovery, 10.1016/j.ajhg.2011.11.029
  3. Zaitlen Noah, Kraft Peter, Patterson Nick, Pasaniuc Bogdan, Bhatia Gaurav, Pollack Samuela, Price Alkes L., Using Extended Genealogy to Estimate Components of Heritability for 23 Quantitative and Dichotomous Traits, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1003520
  4. Fall Tove, Ingelsson Erik, Genome-wide association studies of obesity and metabolic syndrome, 10.1016/j.mce.2012.08.018
  5. Speliotes Elizabeth K, Willer Cristen J, Berndt Sonja I, Monda Keri L, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Jackson Anne U, Allen Hana Lango, Lindgren Cecilia M, Luan Jian'an, Mägi Reedik, Randall Joshua C, Vedantam Sailaja, Winkler Thomas W, Qi Lu, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Heid Iris M, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Stringham Heather M, Weedon Michael N, Wheeler Eleanor, Wood Andrew R, Ferreira Teresa, Weyant Robert J, Segrè Ayellet V, Estrada Karol, Liang Liming, Nemesh James, Park Ju-Hyun, Gustafsson Stefan, Kilpeläinen Tuomas O, Yang Jian, Bouatia-Naji Nabila, Esko Tõnu, Feitosa Mary F, Kutalik Zoltán, Mangino Massimo, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Scherag Andre, Smith Albert Vernon, Welch Ryan, Zhao Jing Hua, Aben Katja K, Absher Devin M, Amin Najaf, Dixon Anna L, Fisher Eva, Glazer Nicole L, Goddard Michael E, Heard-Costa Nancy L, Hoesel Volker, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Johansson Åsa, Johnson Toby, Ketkar Shamika, Lamina Claudia, Li Shengxu, Moffatt Miriam F, Myers Richard H, Narisu Narisu, Perry John R B, Peters Marjolein J, Preuss Michael, Ripatti Samuli, Rivadeneira Fernando, Sandholt Camilla, Scott Laura J, Timpson Nicholas J, Tyrer Jonathan P, van Wingerden Sophie, Watanabe Richard M, White Charles C, Wiklund Fredrik, Barlassina Christina, Chasman Daniel I, Cooper Matthew N, Jansson John-Olov, Lawrence Robert W, Pellikka Niina, Prokopenko Inga, Shi Jianxin, Thiering Elisabeth, Alavere Helene, Alibrandi Maria T S, Almgren Peter, Arnold Alice M, Aspelund Thor, Atwood Larry D, Balkau Beverley, Balmforth Anthony J, Bennett Amanda J, Ben-Shlomo Yoav, Bergman Richard N, Bergmann Sven, Biebermann Heike, Blakemore Alexandra I F, Boes Tanja, Bonnycastle Lori L, Bornstein Stefan R, Brown Morris J, Buchanan Thomas A, Busonero Fabio, Campbell Harry, Cappuccio Francesco P, Cavalcanti-Proença Christine, Chen Yii-Der Ida, Chen Chih-Mei, Chines Peter S, Clarke Robert, Coin Lachlan, Connell John, Day Ian N M, Heijer Martin den, Duan Jubao, Ebrahim Shah, Elliott Paul, Elosua Roberto, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Erdos Michael R, Eriksson Johan G, Facheris Maurizio F, Felix Stephan B, Fischer-Posovszky Pamela, Folsom Aaron R, Friedrich Nele, Freimer Nelson B, Fu Mao, Gaget Stefan, Gejman Pablo V, Geus Eco J C, Gieger Christian, Gjesing Anette P, Goel Anuj, Goyette Philippe, Grallert Harald, Gräßler Jürgen, Greenawalt Danielle M, Groves Christopher J, Gudnason Vilmundur, Guiducci Candace, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Hassanali Neelam, Hall Alistair S, Havulinna Aki S, Hayward Caroline, Heath Andrew C, Hengstenberg Christian, Hicks Andrew A, Hinney Anke, Hofman Albert, Homuth Georg, Hui Jennie, Igl Wilmar, Iribarren Carlos, Isomaa Bo, Jacobs Kevin B, Jarick Ivonne, Jewell Elizabeth, John Ulrich, Jørgensen Torben, Jousilahti Pekka, Jula Antti, Kaakinen Marika, Kajantie Eero, Kaplan Lee M, Kathiresan Sekar, Kettunen Johannes, Kinnunen Leena, Knowles Joshua W, Kolcic Ivana, König Inke R, Koskinen Seppo, Kovacs Peter, Kuusisto Johanna, Kraft Peter, Kvaløy Kirsti, Laitinen Jaana, Lantieri Olivier, Lanzani Chiara, Launer Lenore J, Lecoeur Cecile, Lehtimäki Terho, Lettre Guillaume, Liu Jianjun, Lokki Marja-Liisa, Lorentzon Mattias, Luben Robert N, Ludwig Barbara, Manunta Paolo, Marek Diana, Marre Michel, Martin Nicholas G, McArdle Wendy L, McCarthy Anne, McKnight Barbara, Meitinger Thomas, Melander Olle, Meyre David, Midthjell Kristian, Montgomery Grant W, Morken Mario A, Morris Andrew P, Mulic Rosanda, Ngwa Julius S, Nelis Mari, Neville Matt J, Nyholt Dale R, O'Donnell Christopher J, O'Rahilly Stephen, Ong Ken K, Oostra Ben, Paré Guillaume, Parker Alex N, Perola Markus, Pichler Irene, Pietiläinen Kirsi H, Platou Carl G P, Polasek Ozren, Pouta Anneli, Rafelt Suzanne, Raitakari Olli, Rayner Nigel W, Ridderstråle Martin, Rief Winfried, Ruokonen Aimo, Robertson Neil R, Rzehak Peter, Salomaa Veikko, Sanders Alan R, Sandhu Manjinder S, Sanna Serena, Saramies Jouko, Savolainen Markku J, Scherag Susann, Schipf Sabine, Schreiber Stefan, Schunkert Heribert, Silander Kaisa, Sinisalo Juha, Siscovick David S, Smit Jan H, Soranzo Nicole, Sovio Ulla, Stephens Jonathan, Surakka Ida, Swift Amy J, Tammesoo Mari-Liis, Tardif Jean-Claude, Teder-Laving Maris, Teslovich Tanya M, Thompson John R, Thomson Brian, Tönjes Anke, Tuomi Tiinamaija, van Meurs Joyce B J, van Ommen Gert-Jan, Vatin Vincent, Viikari Jorma, Visvikis-Siest Sophie, Vitart Veronique, Vogel Carla I G, Voight Benjamin F, Waite Lindsay L, Wallaschofski Henri, Walters G Bragi, Widen Elisabeth, Wiegand Susanna, Wild Sarah H, Willemsen Gonneke, Witte Daniel R, Witteman Jacqueline C, Xu Jianfeng, Zhang Qunyuan, Zgaga Lina, Ziegler Andreas, Zitting Paavo, Beilby John P, Farooqi I Sadaf, Hebebrand Johannes, Huikuri Heikki V, James Alan L, Kähönen Mika, Levinson Douglas F, Macciardi Fabio, Nieminen Markku S, Ohlsson Claes, Palmer Lyle J, Ridker Paul M, Stumvoll Michael, Beckmann Jacques S, Boeing Heiner, Boerwinkle Eric, Boomsma Dorret I, Caulfield Mark J, Chanock Stephen J, Collins Francis S, Cupples L Adrienne, Smith George Davey, Erdmann Jeanette, Froguel Philippe, Grönberg Henrik, Gyllensten Ulf, Hall Per, Hansen Torben, Harris Tamara B, Hattersley Andrew T, Hayes Richard B, Heinrich Joachim, Hu Frank B, Hveem Kristian, Illig Thomas, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Kaprio Jaakko, Karpe Fredrik, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kiemeney Lambertus A, Krude Heiko, Laakso Markku, Lawlor Debbie A, Metspalu Andres, Munroe Patricia B, Ouwehand Willem H, Pedersen Oluf, Penninx Brenda W, Peters Annette, Pramstaller Peter P, Quertermous Thomas, Reinehr Thomas, Rissanen Aila, Rudan Igor, Samani Nilesh J, Schwarz Peter E H, Shuldiner Alan R, Spector Timothy D, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Uda Manuela, Uitterlinden André, Valle Timo T, Wabitsch Martin, Waeber Gérard, Wareham Nicholas J, Watkins Hugh, Wilson James F, Wright Alan F, Zillikens M Carola, Chatterjee Nilanjan, McCarroll Steven A, Purcell Shaun, Schadt Eric E, Visscher Peter M, Assimes Themistocles L, Borecki Ingrid B, Deloukas Panos, Fox Caroline S, Groop Leif C, Haritunians Talin, Hunter David J, Kaplan Robert C, Mohlke Karen L, O'Connell Jeffrey R, Peltonen Leena, Schlessinger David, Strachan David P, van Duijn Cornelia M, Wichmann H-Erich, Frayling Timothy M, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Abecasis Gonçalo R, Barroso Inês, Boehnke Michael, Stefansson Kari, North Kari E, I McCarthy Mark, Hirschhorn Joel N, Ingelsson Erik, Loos Ruth J F, Association analyses of 249,796 individuals reveal 18 new loci associated with body mass index, 10.1038/ng.686
  6. Willer Cristen J, Speliotes Elizabeth K, Loos Ruth J F, Li Shengxu, Lindgren Cecilia M, Heid Iris M, Berndt Sonja I, Elliott Amanda L, Jackson Anne U, Lamina Claudia, Lettre Guillaume, Lim Noha, Lyon Helen N, McCarroll Steven A, Papadakis Konstantinos, Qi Lu, Randall Joshua C, Roccasecca Rosa Maria, Sanna Serena, Scheet Paul, Weedon Michael N, Wheeler Eleanor, Zhao Jing Hua, Jacobs Leonie C, Prokopenko Inga, Soranzo Nicole, Tanaka Toshiko, Timpson Nicholas J, Almgren Peter, Bennett Amanda, Bergman Richard N, Bingham Sheila A, Bonnycastle Lori L, Brown Morris, Burtt Noël P, Chines Peter, Coin Lachlan, Collins Francis S, Connell John M, Cooper Cyrus, Smith George Davey, Dennison Elaine M, Deodhar Parimal, Elliott Paul, Erdos Michael R, Estrada Karol, Evans David M, Gianniny Lauren, Gieger Christian, Gillson Christopher J, Guiducci Candace, Hackett Rachel, Hadley David, Hall Alistair S, Havulinna Aki S, Hebebrand Johannes, Hofman Albert, Isomaa Bo, Jacobs Kevin B, Johnson Toby, Jousilahti Pekka, Jovanovic Zorica, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kraft Peter, Kuokkanen Mikko, Kuusisto Johanna, Laitinen Jaana, Lakatta Edward G, Luan Jian'an, Luben Robert N, Mangino Massimo, McArdle Wendy L, Meitinger Thomas, Mulas Antonella, Munroe Patricia B, Narisu Narisu, Ness Andrew R, Northstone Kate, O'Rahilly Stephen, Purmann Carolin, Rees Matthew G, Ridderstråle Martin, Ring Susan M, Rivadeneira Fernando, Ruokonen Aimo, Sandhu Manjinder S, Saramies Jouko, Scott Laura J, Scuteri Angelo, Silander Kaisa, Sims Matthew A, Song Kijoung, Stephens Jonathan, Stevens Suzanne, Stringham Heather M, Tung Y C Loraine, Valle Timo T, Van Duijn Cornelia M, Vimaleswaran Karani S, Vollenweider Peter, Waeber Gerard, Wallace Chris, Watanabe Richard M, Waterworth Dawn M, Watkins Nicholas, Witteman Jacqueline C M, Zeggini Eleftheria, Zhai Guangju, Zillikens M Carola, Altshuler David, Caulfield Mark J, Chanock Stephen J, Farooqi I Sadaf, Ferrucci Luigi, Guralnik Jack M, Hattersley Andrew T, Hu Frank B, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Laakso Markku, Mooser Vincent, Ong Ken K, Ouwehand Willem H, Salomaa Veikko, Samani Nilesh J, Spector Timothy D, Tuomi Tiinamaija, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Uda Manuela, Uitterlinden André G, Wareham Nicholas J, Deloukas Panagiotis, Frayling Timothy M, Groop Leif C, Hayes Richard B, Hunter David J, Mohlke Karen L, Peltonen Leena, Schlessinger David, Strachan David P, Wichmann H-Erich, McCarthy Mark I, Boehnke Michael, Barroso Inês, Abecasis Gonçalo R, Hirschhorn Joel N, Six new loci associated with body mass index highlight a neuronal influence on body weight regulation, 10.1038/ng.287
  7. Voight Benjamin F., Kang Hyun Min, Ding Jun, Palmer Cameron D., Sidore Carlo, Chines Peter S., Burtt Noël P., Fuchsberger Christian, Li Yanming, Erdmann Jeanette, Frayling Timothy M., Heid Iris M., Jackson Anne U., Johnson Toby, Kilpeläinen Tuomas O., Lindgren Cecilia M., Morris Andrew P., Prokopenko Inga, Randall Joshua C., Saxena Richa, Soranzo Nicole, Speliotes Elizabeth K., Teslovich Tanya M., Wheeler Eleanor, Maguire Jared, Parkin Melissa, Potter Simon, Rayner N. William, Robertson Neil, Stirrups Kathleen, Winckler Wendy, Sanna Serena, Mulas Antonella, Nagaraja Ramaiah, Cucca Francesco, Barroso Inês, Deloukas Panos, Loos Ruth J. F., Kathiresan Sekar, Munroe Patricia B., Newton-Cheh Christopher, Pfeufer Arne, Samani Nilesh J., Schunkert Heribert, Hirschhorn Joel N., Altshuler David, McCarthy Mark I., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Boehnke Michael, The Metabochip, a Custom Genotyping Array for Genetic Studies of Metabolic, Cardiovascular, and Anthropometric Traits, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002793
  8. Kilpeläinen Tuomas O, Zillikens M Carola, Stančákova Alena, Finucane Francis M, Ried Janina S, Langenberg Claudia, Zhang Weihua, Beckmann Jacques S, Luan Jian'an, Vandenput Liesbeth, Styrkarsdottir Unnur, Zhou Yanhua, Smith Albert Vernon, Zhao Jing-Hua, Amin Najaf, Vedantam Sailaja, Shin So-Youn, Haritunians Talin, Fu Mao, Feitosa Mary F, Kumari Meena, Halldorsson Bjarni V, Tikkanen Emmi, Mangino Massimo, Hayward Caroline, Song Ci, Arnold Alice M, Aulchenko Yurii S, Oostra Ben A, Campbell Harry, Cupples L Adrienne, Davis Kathryn E, Döring Angela, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Estrada Karol, Fernández-Real José Manuel, Garcia Melissa, Gieger Christian, Glazer Nicole L, Guiducci Candace, Hofman Albert, Humphries Steve E, Isomaa Bo, Jacobs Leonie C, Jula Antti, Karasik David, Karlsson Magnus K, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kim Lauren J, Kivimäki Mika, Klopp Norman, Kühnel Brigitte, Kuusisto Johanna, Liu Yongmei, Ljunggren Östen, Lorentzon Mattias, Luben Robert N, McKnight Barbara, Mellström Dan, Mitchell Braxton D, Mooser Vincent, Moreno José Maria, Männistö Satu, O'Connell Jeffery R, Pascoe Laura, Peltonen Leena, Peral Belén, Perola Markus, Psaty Bruce M, Salomaa Veikko, Savage David B, Semple Robert K, Skaric-Juric Tatjana, Sigurdsson Gunnar, Song Kijoung S, Spector Timothy D, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Talmud Philippa J, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Uitterlinden André G, van Duijn Cornelia M, Vidal-Puig Antonio, Wild Sarah H, Wright Alan F, Clegg Deborah J, Schadt Eric, Wilson James F, Rudan Igor, Ripatti Samuli, Borecki Ingrid B, Shuldiner Alan R, Ingelsson Erik, Jansson John-Olov, Kaplan Robert C, Gudnason Vilmundur, Harris Tamara B, Groop Leif, Kiel Douglas P, Rivadeneira Fernando, Walker Mark, Barroso Inês, Vollenweider Peter, Waeber Gérard, Chambers John C, Kooner Jaspal S, Soranzo Nicole, Hirschhorn Joel N, Stefansson Kari, Wichmann H-Erich, Ohlsson Claes, O'Rahilly Stephen, Wareham Nicholas J, Speliotes Elizabeth K, Fox Caroline S, Laakso Markku, Loos Ruth J F, Genetic variation near IRS1 associates with reduced adiposity and an impaired metabolic profile, 10.1038/ng.866
  9. Bradfield Jonathan P, Taal H Rob, Timpson Nicholas J, Scherag André, Lecoeur Cecile, Warrington Nicole M, Hypponen Elina, Holst Claus, Valcarcel Beatriz, Thiering Elisabeth, Salem Rany M, Schumacher Fredrick R, Cousminer Diana L, Sleiman Patrick M A, Zhao Jianhua, Berkowitz Robert I, Vimaleswaran Karani S, Jarick Ivonne, Pennell Craig E, Evans David M, St Pourcain Beate, Berry Diane J, Mook-Kanamori Dennis O, Hofman Albert, Rivadeneira Fernando, Uitterlinden André G, van Duijn Cornelia M, van der Valk Ralf J P, de Jongste Johan C, Postma Dirkje S, Boomsma Dorret I, Gauderman W James, Hassanein Mohamed T, Lindgren Cecilia M, Mägi Reedik, Boreham Colin A G, Neville Charlotte E, Moreno Luis A, Elliott Paul, Pouta Anneli, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Li Mingyao, Raitakari Olli, Lehtimäki Terho, Eriksson Johan G, Palotie Aarno, Dallongeville Jean, Das Shikta, Deloukas Panos, McMahon George, Ring Susan M, Kemp John P, Buxton Jessica L, Blakemore Alexandra I F, Bustamante Mariona, Guxens Mònica, Hirschhorn Joel N, Gillman Matthew W, Kreiner-Møller Eskil, Bisgaard Hans, Gilliland Frank D, Heinrich Joachim, Wheeler Eleanor, Barroso Inês, O'Rahilly Stephen, Meirhaeghe Aline, Sørensen Thorkild I A, Power Chris, Palmer Lyle J, Hinney Anke, Widen Elisabeth, Farooqi I Sadaf, McCarthy Mark I, Froguel Philippe, Meyre David, Hebebrand Johannes, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Jaddoe Vincent W V, Smith George Davey, Hakonarson Hakon, Grant Struan F A, A genome-wide association meta-analysis identifies new childhood obesity loci, 10.1038/ng.2247
  10. Monda Keri L, Chen Gary K, Taylor Kira C, Palmer Cameron, Edwards Todd L, Lange Leslie A, Ng Maggie C Y, Adeyemo Adebowale A, Allison Matthew A, Bielak Lawrence F, Chen Guanjie, Graff Mariaelisa, Irvin Marguerite R, Rhie Suhn K, Li Guo, Liu Yongmei, Liu Youfang, Lu Yingchang, Nalls Michael A, Sun Yan V, Wojczynski Mary K, Yanek Lisa R, Aldrich Melinda C, Ademola Adeyinka, Amos Christopher I, Bandera Elisa V, Bock Cathryn H, Britton Angela, Broeckel Ulrich, Cai Quiyin, Caporaso Neil E, Carlson Chris S, Carpten John, Casey Graham, Chen Wei-Min, Chen Fang, Chen Yii-Der I, Chiang Charleston W K, Coetzee Gerhard A, Demerath Ellen, Deming-Halverson Sandra L, Driver Ryan W, Dubbert Patricia, Feitosa Mary F, Feng Ye, Freedman Barry I, Gillanders Elizabeth M, Gottesman Omri, Guo Xiuqing, Haritunians Talin, Harris Tamara, Harris Curtis C, Hennis Anselm J M, Hernandez Dena G, McNeill Lorna H, Howard Timothy D, Howard Barbara V, Howard Virginia J, Johnson Karen C, Kang Sun J, Keating Brendan J, Kolb Suzanne, Kuller Lewis H, Kutlar Abdullah, Langefeld Carl D, Lettre Guillaume, Lohman Kurt, Lotay Vaneet, Lyon Helen, Manson JoAnn E, Maixner William, Meng Yan A, Monroe Kristine R, Morhason-Bello Imran, Murphy Adam B, Mychaleckyj Josyf C, Nadukuru Rajiv, Nathanson Katherine L, Nayak Uma, N'Diaye Amidou, Nemesure Barbara, Wu Suh-Yuh, Leske M Cristina, Neslund-Dudas Christine, Neuhouser Marian, Nyante Sarah, Ochs-Balcom Heather, Ogunniyi Adesola, Ogundiran Temidayo O, Ojengbede Oladosu, Olopade Olufunmilayo I, Palmer Julie R, Ruiz-Narvaez Edward A, Palmer Nicholette D, Press Michael F, Rampersaud Evandine, Rasmussen-Torvik Laura J, Rodriguez-Gil Jorge L, Salako Babatunde, Schadt Eric E, Schwartz Ann G, Shriner Daniel A, Siscovick David, Smith Shad B, Wassertheil-Smoller Sylvia, Speliotes Elizabeth K, Spitz Margaret R, Sucheston Lara, Taylor Herman, Tayo Bamidele O, Tucker Margaret A, Van Den Berg David J, Edwards Digna R Velez, Wang Zhaoming, Wiencke John K, Winkler Thomas W, Witte John S, Wrensch Margaret, Wu Xifeng, Yang James J, Levin Albert M, Young Taylor R, Zakai Neil A, Cushman Mary, Zanetti Krista A, Zhao Jing Hua, Zhao Wei, Zheng Yonglan, Zhou Jie, Ziegler Regina G, Zmuda Joseph M, Fernandes Jyotika K, Gilkeson Gary S, Kamen Diane L, Hunt Kelly J, Spruill Ida J, Ambrosone Christine B, Ambs Stefan, Arnett Donna K, Atwood Larry, Becker Diane M, Berndt Sonja I, Bernstein Leslie, Blot William J, Borecki Ingrid B, Bottinger Erwin P, Bowden Donald W, Burke Gregory, Chanock Stephen J, Cooper Richard S, Ding Jingzhong, Duggan David, Evans Michele K, Fox Caroline, Garvey W Timothy, Bradfield Jonathan P, Hakonarson Hakon, Grant Struan F A, Hsing Ann, Chu Lisa, Hu Jennifer J, Huo Dezheng, Ingles Sue A, John Esther M, Jordan Joanne M, Kabagambe Edmond K, Kardia Sharon L R, Kittles Rick A, Goodman Phyllis J, Klein Eric A, Kolonel Laurence N, Le Marchand Loic, Liu Simin, McKnight Barbara, Millikan Robert C, Mosley Thomas H, Padhukasahasram Badri, Williams L Keoki, Patel Sanjay R, Peters Ulrike, Pettaway Curtis A, Peyser Patricia A, Psaty Bruce M, Redline Susan, Rotimi Charles N, Rybicki Benjamin A, Sale Michèle M, Schreiner Pamela J, Signorello Lisa B, Singleton Andrew B, Stanford Janet L, Strom Sara S, Thun Michael J, Vitolins Mara, Zheng Wei, Moore Jason H, Williams Scott M, Ketkar Shamika, Zhu Xiaofeng, Zonderman Alan B, Kooperberg Charles, Papanicolaou George J, Henderson Brian E, Reiner Alex P, Hirschhorn Joel N, Loos Ruth J F, North Kari E, Haiman Christopher A, A meta-analysis identifies new loci associated with body mass index in individuals of African ancestry, 10.1038/ng.2608
  11. Berndt Sonja I, Gustafsson Stefan, Mägi Reedik, Ganna Andrea, Wheeler Eleanor, Feitosa Mary F, Justice Anne E, Monda Keri L, Croteau-Chonka Damien C, Day Felix R, Esko Tõnu, Fall Tove, Ferreira Teresa, Gentilini Davide, Jackson Anne U, Luan Jian'an, Randall Joshua C, Vedantam Sailaja, Willer Cristen J, Winkler Thomas W, Wood Andrew R, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Hu Yi-Juan, Lee Sang Hong, Liang Liming, Lin Dan-Yu, Min Josine L, Neale Benjamin M, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Yang Jian, Albrecht Eva, Amin Najaf, Bragg-Gresham Jennifer L, Cadby Gemma, den Heijer Martin, Eklund Niina, Fischer Krista, Goel Anuj, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Huffman Jennifer E, Jarick Ivonne, Johansson Åsa, Johnson Toby, Kanoni Stavroula, Kleber Marcus E, König Inke R, Kristiansson Kati, Kutalik Zoltán, Lamina Claudia, Lecoeur Cecile, Li Guo, Mangino Massimo, McArdle Wendy L, Medina-Gomez Carolina, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Ngwa Julius S, Nolte Ilja M, Paternoster Lavinia, Pechlivanis Sonali, Perola Markus, Peters Marjolein J, Preuss Michael, Rose Lynda M, Shi Jianxin, Shungin Dmitry, Smith Albert Vernon, Strawbridge Rona J, Surakka Ida, Teumer Alexander, Trip Mieke D, Tyrer Jonathan, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk Jana V, Vandenput Liesbeth, Waite Lindsay L, Zhao Jing Hua, Absher Devin, Asselbergs Folkert W, Atalay Mustafa, Attwood Antony P, Balmforth Anthony J, Basart Hanneke, Beilby John, Bonnycastle Lori L, Brambilla Paolo, Bruinenberg Marcel, Campbell Harry, Chasman Daniel I, Chines Peter S, Collins Francis S, Connell John M, Cookson William O, de Faire Ulf, de Vegt Femmie, Dei Mariano, Dimitriou Maria, Edkins Sarah, Estrada Karol, Evans David M, Farrall Martin, Ferrario Marco M, Ferrières Jean, Franke Lude, Frau Francesca, Gejman Pablo V, Grallert Harald, Grönberg Henrik, Gudnason Vilmundur, Hall Alistair S, Hall Per, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Hayward Caroline, Heard-Costa Nancy L, Heath Andrew C, Hebebrand Johannes, Homuth Georg, Hu Frank B, Hunt Sarah E, Hyppönen Elina, Iribarren Carlos, Jacobs Kevin B, Jansson John-Olov, Jula Antti, Kähönen Mika, Kathiresan Sekar, Kee Frank, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kivimäki Mika, Koenig Wolfgang, Kraja Aldi T, Kumari Meena, Kuulasmaa Kari, Kuusisto Johanna, Laitinen Jaana H, Lakka Timo A, Langenberg Claudia, Launer Lenore J, Lind Lars, Lindström Jaana, Liu Jianjun, Liuzzi Antonio, Lokki Marja-Liisa, Lorentzon Mattias, Madden Pamela A, Magnusson Patrik K, Manunta Paolo, Marek Diana, März Winfried, Leach Irene Mateo, McKnight Barbara, Medland Sarah E, Mihailov Evelin, Milani Lili, Montgomery Grant W, Mooser Vincent, Mühleisen Thomas W, Munroe Patricia B, Musk Arthur W, Narisu Narisu, Navis Gerjan, Nicholson George, Nohr Ellen A, Ong Ken K, Oostra Ben A, Palmer Colin N A, Palotie Aarno, Peden John F, Pedersen Nancy, Peters Annette, Polasek Ozren, Pouta Anneli, Pramstaller Peter P, Prokopenko Inga, Pütter Carolin, Radhakrishnan Aparna, Raitakari Olli, Rendon Augusto, Rivadeneira Fernando, Rudan Igor, Saaristo Timo E, Sambrook Jennifer G, Sanders Alan R, Sanna Serena, Saramies Jouko, Schipf Sabine, Schreiber Stefan, Schunkert Heribert, Shin So-Youn, Signorini Stefano, Sinisalo Juha, Skrobek Boris, Soranzo Nicole, Stančáková Alena, Stark Klaus, Stephens Jonathan C, Stirrups Kathleen, Stolk Ronald P, Stumvoll Michael, Swift Amy J, Theodoraki Eirini V, Thorand Barbara, Tregouet David-Alexandre, Tremoli Elena, Van der Klauw Melanie M, van Meurs Joyce B J, Vermeulen Sita H, Viikari Jorma, Virtamo Jarmo, Vitart Veronique, Waeber Gérard, Wang Zhaoming, Widén Elisabeth, Wild Sarah H, Willemsen Gonneke, Winkelmann Bernhard R, Witteman Jacqueline C M, Wolffenbuttel Bruce H R, Wong Andrew, Wright Alan F, Zillikens M Carola, Amouyel Philippe, Boehm Bernhard O, Boerwinkle Eric, Boomsma Dorret I, Caulfield Mark J, Chanock Stephen J, Cupples L Adrienne, Cusi Daniele, Dedoussis George V, Erdmann Jeanette, Eriksson Johan G, Franks Paul W, Froguel Philippe, Gieger Christian, Gyllensten Ulf, Hamsten Anders, Harris Tamara B, Hengstenberg Christian, Hicks Andrew A, Hingorani Aroon, Hinney Anke, Hofman Albert, Hovingh Kees G, Hveem Kristian, Illig Thomas, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Jöckel Karl-Heinz, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka M, Kiemeney Lambertus A, Kuh Diana, Laakso Markku, Lehtimäki Terho, Levinson Douglas F, Martin Nicholas G, Metspalu Andres, Morris Andrew D, Nieminen Markku S, Njølstad Inger, Ohlsson Claes, Oldehinkel Albertine J, Ouwehand Willem H, Palmer Lyle J, Penninx Brenda, Power Chris, Province Michael A, Psaty Bruce M, Qi Lu, Rauramaa Rainer, Ridker Paul M, Ripatti Samuli, Salomaa Veikko, Samani Nilesh J, Snieder Harold, Sørensen Thorkild I A, Spector Timothy D, Stefansson Kari, Tönjes Anke, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Uitterlinden André G, Uusitupa Matti, van der Harst Pim, Vollenweider Peter, Wallaschofski Henri, Wareham Nicholas J, Watkins Hugh, Wichmann H-Erich, Wilson James F, Abecasis Goncalo R, Assimes Themistocles L, Barroso Inês, Boehnke Michael, Borecki Ingrid B, Deloukas Panos, Fox Caroline S, Frayling Timothy, Groop Leif C, Haritunian Talin, Heid Iris M, Hunter David, Kaplan Robert C, Karpe Fredrik, Moffatt Miriam F, Mohlke Karen L, O'Connell Jeffrey R, Pawitan Yudi, Schadt Eric E, Schlessinger David, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Strachan David P, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, van Duijn Cornelia M, Visscher Peter M, Di Blasio Anna Maria, Hirschhorn Joel N, Lindgren Cecilia M, Morris Andrew P, Meyre David, Scherag André, McCarthy Mark I, Speliotes Elizabeth K, North Kari E, Loos Ruth J F, Ingelsson Erik, Genome-wide meta-analysis identifies 11 new loci for anthropometric traits and provides insights into genetic architecture, 10.1038/ng.2606
  12. Guo Yiran, Lanktree Matthew B., Taylor Kira C., Hakonarson Hakon, Lange Leslie A., Keating Brendan J., Gene-centric meta-analyses of 108 912 individuals confirm known body mass index loci and reveal three novel signals, 10.1093/hmg/dds396
  13. Wood Andrew R, Esko Tonu, Yang Jian, Vedantam Sailaja, Pers Tune H, Gustafsson Stefan, Chu Audrey Y, Estrada Karol, Luan Jian'an, Kutalik Zoltán, Amin Najaf, Buchkovich Martin L, Croteau-Chonka Damien C, Day Felix R, Duan Yanan, Fall Tove, Fehrmann Rudolf, Ferreira Teresa, Jackson Anne U, Karjalainen Juha, Lo Ken Sin, Locke Adam E, Mägi Reedik, Mihailov Evelin, Porcu Eleonora, Randall Joshua C, Scherag André, Vinkhuyzen Anna A E, Westra Harm-Jan, Winkler Thomas W, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Zhao Jing Hua, Absher Devin, Albrecht Eva, Anderson Denise, Baron Jeffrey, Beekman Marian, Demirkan Ayse, Ehret Georg B, Feenstra Bjarke, Feitosa Mary F, Fischer Krista, Fraser Ross M, Goel Anuj, Gong Jian, Justice Anne E, Kanoni Stavroula, Kleber Marcus E, Kristiansson Kati, Lim Unhee, Lotay Vaneet, Lui Julian C, Mangino Massimo, Leach Irene Mateo, Medina-Gomez Carolina, Nalls Michael A, Nyholt Dale R, Palmer Cameron D, Pasko Dorota, Pechlivanis Sonali, Prokopenko Inga, Ried Janina S, Ripke Stephan, Shungin Dmitry, Stancáková Alena, Strawbridge Rona J, Sung Yun Ju, Tanaka Toshiko, Teumer Alexander, Trompet Stella, van der Laan Sander W, van Setten Jessica, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk Jana V, Wang Zhaoming, Yengo Loïc, Zhang Weihua, Afzal Uzma, Ärnlöv Johan, Arscott Gillian M, Bandinelli Stefania, Barrett Amy, Bellis Claire, Bennett Amanda J, Berne Christian, Blüher Matthias, Bolton Jennifer L, Böttcher Yvonne, Boyd Heather A, Bruinenberg Marcel, Buckley Brendan M, Buyske Steven, Caspersen Ida H, Chines Peter S, Clarke Robert, Claudi-Boehm Simone, Cooper Matthew, Daw E Warwick, De Jong Pim A, Deelen Joris, Delgado Graciela, Denny Josh C, Dhonukshe-Rutten Rosalie, Dimitriou Maria, Doney Alex S F, Dörr Marcus, Eklund Niina, Eury Elodie, Folkersen Lasse, Garcia Melissa E, Geller Frank, Giedraitis Vilmantas, Go Alan S, Grallert Harald, Grammer Tanja B, Gräßler Jürgen, Grönberg Henrik, de Groot Lisette C P G M, Groves Christopher J, Haessler Jeffrey, Hall Per, Haller Toomas, Hallmans Goran, Hannemann Anke, Hartman Catharina A, Hassinen Maija, Hayward Caroline, Heard-Costa Nancy L, Helmer Quinta, Hemani Gibran, Henders Anjali K, Hillege Hans L, Hlatky Mark A, Hoffmann Wolfgang, Hoffmann Per, Holmen Oddgeir, Houwing-Duistermaat Jeanine J, Illig Thomas, Isaacs Aaron, James Alan L, Jeff Janina, Johansen Berit, Johansson Åsa, Jolley Jennifer, Juliusdottir Thorhildur, Junttila Juhani, Kho Abel N, Kinnunen Leena, Klopp Norman, Kocher Thomas, Kratzer Wolfgang, Lichtner Peter, Lind Lars, Lindström Jaana, Lobbens Stéphane, Lorentzon Mattias, Lu Yingchang, Lyssenko Valeriya, Magnusson Patrik K E, Mahajan Anubha, Maillard Marc, McArdle Wendy L, McKenzie Colin A, McLachlan Stela, McLaren Paul J, Menni Cristina, Merger Sigrun, Milani Lili, Moayyeri Alireza, Monda Keri L, Morken Mario A, Müller Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Musk Arthur W, Narisu Narisu, Nauck Matthias, Nolte Ilja M, Nöthen Markus M, Oozageer Laticia, Pilz Stefan, Rayner Nigel W, Renstrom Frida, Robertson Neil R, Rose Lynda M, Roussel Ronan, Sanna Serena, Scharnagl Hubert, Scholtens Salome, Schumacher Fredrick R, Schunkert Heribert, Scott Robert A, Sehmi Joban, Seufferlein Thomas, Shi Jianxin, Silventoinen Karri, Smit Johannes H, Smith Albert Vernon, Smolonska Joanna, Stanton Alice V, Stirrups Kathleen, Stott David J, Stringham Heather M, Sundström Johan, Swertz Morris A, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Tayo Bamidele O, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Tyrer Jonathan P, van Dijk Suzanne, van Schoor Natasja M, van der Velde Nathalie, van Heemst Diana, van Oort Floor V A, Vermeulen Sita H, Verweij Niek, Vonk Judith M, Waite Lindsay L, Waldenberger Melanie, Wennauer Roman, Wilkens Lynne R, Willenborg Christina, Wilsgaard Tom, Wojczynski Mary K, Wong Andrew, Wright Alan F, Zhang Qunyuan, Arveiler Dominique, Bakker Stephan J L, Beilby John, Bergman Richard N, Bergmann Sven, Biffar Reiner, Blangero John, Boomsma Dorret I, Bornstein Stefan R, Bovet Pascal, Brambilla Paolo, Brown Morris J, Campbell Harry, Caulfield Mark J, Chakravarti Aravinda, Collins Rory, Collins Francis S, Crawford Dana C, Cupples L Adrienne, Danesh John, de Faire Ulf, den Ruijter Hester M, Erbel Raimund, Erdmann Jeanette, Eriksson Johan G, Farrall Martin, Ferrannini Ele, Ferrières Jean, Ford Ian, Forouhi Nita G, Forrester Terrence, Gansevoort Ron T, Gejman Pablo V, Gieger Christian, Golay Alain, Gottesman Omri, Gudnason Vilmundur, Gyllensten Ulf, Haas David W, Hall Alistair S, Harris Tamara B, Hattersley Andrew T, Heath Andrew C, Hengstenberg Christian, Hicks Andrew A, Hindorff Lucia A, Hingorani Aroon D, Hofman Albert, Hovingh G Kees, Humphries Steve E, Hunt Steven C, Hypponen Elina, Jacobs Kevin B, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Jousilahti Pekka, Jula Antti M, Kaprio Jaakko, Kastelein John J P, Kayser Manfred, Kee Frank, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka M, Kiemeney Lambertus A, Kooner Jaspal S, Kooperberg Charles, Koskinen Seppo, Kovacs Peter, Kraja Aldi T, Kumari Meena, Kuusisto Johanna, Lakka Timo A, Langenberg Claudia, Le Marchand Loic, Lehtimäki Terho, Lupoli Sara, Madden Pamela A F, Männistö Satu, Manunta Paolo, Marette André, Matise Tara C, McKnight Barbara, Meitinger Thomas, Moll Frans L, Montgomery Grant W, Morris Andrew D, Morris Andrew P, Murray Jeffrey C, Nelis Mari, Ohlsson Claes, Oldehinkel Albertine J, Ong Ken K, Ouwehand Willem H, Pasterkamp Gerard, Peters Annette, Pramstaller Peter P, Price Jackie F, Qi Lu, Raitakari Olli T, Rankinen Tuomo, Rao D C, Rice Treva K, Ritchie Marylyn, Rudan Igor, Salomaa Veikko, Samani Nilesh J, Saramies Jouko, Sarzynski Mark A, Schwarz Peter E H, Sebert Sylvain, Sever Peter, Shuldiner Alan R, Sinisalo Juha, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Stolk Ronald P, Tardif Jean-Claude, Tönjes Anke, Tremblay Angelo, Tremoli Elena, Virtamo Jarmo, Vohl Marie-Claude, Amouyel Philippe, Asselbergs Folkert W, Assimes Themistocles L, Bochud Murielle, Boehm Bernhard O, Boerwinkle Eric, Bottinger Erwin P, Bouchard Claude, Cauchi Stéphane, Chambers John C, Chanock Stephen J, Cooper Richard S, de Bakker Paul I W, Dedoussis George, Ferrucci Luigi, Franks Paul W, Froguel Philippe, Groop Leif C, Haiman Christopher A, Hamsten Anders, Hayes M Geoffrey, Hui Jennie, Hunter David J, Hveem Kristian, Jukema J Wouter, Kaplan Robert C, Kivimaki Mika, Kuh Diana, Laakso Markku, Liu Yongmei, Martin Nicholas G, März Winfried, Melbye Mads, Moebus Susanne, Munroe Patricia B, Njølstad Inger, Oostra Ben A, Palmer Colin N A, Pedersen Nancy L, Perola Markus, Pérusse Louis, Peters Ulrike, Powell Joseph E, Power Chris, Quertermous Thomas, Rauramaa Rainer, Reinmaa Eva, Ridker Paul M, Rivadeneira Fernando, Rotter Jerome I, Saaristo Timo E, Saleheen Danish, Schlessinger David, Slagboom P Eline, Snieder Harold, Spector Tim D, Strauch Konstantin, Stumvoll Michael, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Uusitupa Matti, van der Harst Pim, Völzke Henry, Walker Mark, Wareham Nicholas J, Watkins Hugh, Wichmann H-Erich, Wilson James F, Zanen Pieter, Deloukas Panos, Heid Iris M, Lindgren Cecilia M, Mohlke Karen L, Speliotes Elizabeth K, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Barroso Inês, Fox Caroline S, North Kari E, Strachan David P, Beckmann Jacques S, Berndt Sonja I, Boehnke Michael, Borecki Ingrid B, McCarthy Mark I, Metspalu Andres, Stefansson Kari, Uitterlinden André G, van Duijn Cornelia M, Franke Lude, Willer Cristen J, Price Alkes L, Lettre Guillaume, Loos Ruth J F, Weedon Michael N, Ingelsson Erik, O'Connell Jeffrey R, Abecasis Goncalo R, Chasman Daniel I, Goddard Michael E, Visscher Peter M, Hirschhorn Joel N, Frayling Timothy M, Defining the role of common variation in the genomic and biological architecture of adult human height, 10.1038/ng.3097
  14. Maller Julian B, McVean Gilean, Byrnes Jake, Vukcevic Damjan, Palin Kimmo, Su Zhan, Howson Joanna M M, Auton Adam, Myers Simon, Morris Andrew, Pirinen Matti, Brown Matthew A, Burton Paul R, Caulfield Mark J, Compston Alastair, Farrall Martin, Hall Alistair S, Hattersley Andrew T, Hill Adrian V S, Mathew Christopher G, Pembrey Marcus, Satsangi Jack, Stratton Michael R, Worthington Jane, Craddock Nick, Hurles Matthew, Ouwehand Willem, Parkes Miles, Rahman Nazneen, Duncanson Audrey, Todd John A, Kwiatkowski Dominic P, Samani Nilesh J, Gough Stephen C L, McCarthy Mark I, Deloukas Panagiotis, Donnelly Peter, Bayesian refinement of association signals for 14 loci in 3 common diseases, 10.1038/ng.2435
  15. Wakefield Jon, A Bayesian Measure of the Probability of False Discovery in Genetic Epidemiology Studies, 10.1086/519024
  16. Peters Ulrike, North Kari E., Sethupathy Praveen, Buyske Steve, Haessler Jeff, Jiao Shuo, Fesinmeyer Megan D., Jackson Rebecca D., Kuller Lew H., Rajkovic Aleksandar, Lim Unhee, Cheng Iona, Schumacher Fred, Wilkens Lynne, Li Rongling, Monda Keri, Ehret Georg, Nguyen Khanh-Dung H., Cooper Richard, Lewis Cora E., Leppert Mark, Irvin Marguerite R., Gu C. Charles, Houston Denise, Buzkova Petra, Ritchie Marylyn, Matise Tara C., Le Marchand Loic, Hindorff Lucia A., Crawford Dana C., Haiman Christopher A., Kooperberg Charles, A Systematic Mapping Approach of 16q12.2/FTO and BMI in More Than 20,000 African Americans Narrows in on the Underlying Functional Variation: Results from the Population Architecture using Genomics and Epidemiology (PAGE) Study, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1003171
  17. Juster F. Thomas, Suzman Richard, An Overview of the Health and Retirement Study, 10.2307/146277
  18. Bouchonville M, Armamento-Villareal R, Shah K, Napoli N, Sinacore D R, Qualls C, Villareal D T, Weight loss, exercise or both and cardiometabolic risk factors in obese older adults: results of a randomized controlled trial, 10.1038/ijo.2013.122
  19. Yang Jian, Lee S. Hong, Goddard Michael E., Visscher Peter M., GCTA: A Tool for Genome-wide Complex Trait Analysis, 10.1016/j.ajhg.2010.11.011
  20. Yang Jian, Ferreira Teresa, Morris Andrew P, Medland Sarah E, Madden Pamela A F, Heath Andrew C, Martin Nicholas G, Montgomery Grant W, Weedon Michael N, Loos Ruth J, Frayling Timothy M, McCarthy Mark I, Hirschhorn Joel N, Goddard Michael E, Visscher Peter M, Conditional and joint multiple-SNP analysis of GWAS summary statistics identifies additional variants influencing complex traits, 10.1038/ng.2213
  21. Pers T., Nat. Commun., 5, 5890 (2014)
  22. Dunham Ian, Kundaje Anshul, Aldred Shelley F., Collins Patrick J., Davis Carrie A., Doyle Francis, Epstein Charles B., Frietze Seth, Harrow Jennifer, Kaul Rajinder, Khatun Jainab, Lajoie Bryan R., Landt Stephen G., Lee Bum-Kyu, Pauli Florencia, Rosenbloom Kate R., Sabo Peter, Safi Alexias, Sanyal Amartya, Shoresh Noam, Simon Jeremy M., Song Lingyun, Trinklein Nathan D., Altshuler Robert C., Birney Ewan, Brown James B., Cheng Chao, Djebali Sarah, Dong Xianjun, Dunham Ian, Ernst Jason, Furey Terrence S., Gerstein Mark, Giardine Belinda, Greven Melissa, Hardison Ross C., Harris Robert S., Herrero Javier, Hoffman Michael M., Iyer Sowmya, Kellis Manolis, Khatun Jainab, Kheradpour Pouya, Kundaje Anshul, Lassmann Timo, Li Qunhua, Lin Xinying, Marinov Georgi K., Merkel Angelika, Mortazavi Ali, Parker Stephen C. J., Reddy Timothy E., Rozowsky Joel, Schlesinger Felix, Thurman Robert E., Wang Jie, Ward Lucas D., Whitfield Troy W., Wilder Steven P., Wu Weisheng, Xi Hualin S., Yip Kevin Y., Zhuang Jiali, Bernstein Bradley E., Birney Ewan, Dunham Ian, Green Eric D., Gunter Chris, Snyder Michael, Pazin Michael J., Lowdon Rebecca F., Dillon Laura A. L., Adams Leslie B., Kelly Caroline J., Zhang Julia, Wexler Judith R., Green Eric D., Good Peter J., Feingold Elise A., Bernstein Bradley E., Birney Ewan, Crawford Gregory E., Dekker Job, Elnitski Laura, Farnham Peggy J., Gerstein Mark, Giddings Morgan C., Gingeras Thomas R., Green Eric D., Guigó Roderic, Hardison Ross C., Hubbard Timothy J., Kellis Manolis, Kent W. James, Lieb Jason D., Margulies Elliott H., Myers Richard M., Snyder Michael, Stamatoyannopoulos John A., Tenenbaum Scott A., Weng Zhiping, White Kevin P., Wold Barbara, Khatun Jainab, Yu Yanbao, Wrobel John, Risk Brian A., Gunawardena Harsha P., Kuiper Heather C., Maier Christopher W., Xie Ling, Chen Xian, Giddings Morgan C., Bernstein Bradley E., Epstein Charles B., Shoresh Noam, Ernst Jason, Kheradpour Pouya, Mikkelsen Tarjei S., Gillespie Shawn, Goren Alon, Ram Oren, Zhang Xiaolan, Wang Li, Issner Robbyn, Coyne Michael J., Durham Timothy, Ku Manching, Truong Thanh, Ward Lucas D., Altshuler Robert C., Eaton Matthew L., Kellis Manolis, Djebali Sarah, Davis Carrie A., Merkel Angelika, Dobin Alex, Lassmann Timo, Mortazavi Ali, Tanzer Andrea, Lagarde Julien, Lin Wei, Schlesinger Felix, Xue Chenghai, Marinov Georgi K., Khatun Jainab, Williams Brian A., Zaleski Chris, Rozowsky Joel, Röder Maik, Kokocinski Felix, Abdelhamid Rehab F., Alioto Tyler, Antoshechkin Igor, Baer Michael T., Batut Philippe, Bell Ian, Bell Kimberly, Chakrabortty Sudipto, Chen Xian, Chrast Jacqueline, Curado Joao, Derrien Thomas, Drenkow Jorg, Dumais Erica, Dumais Jackie, Duttagupta Radha, Fastuca Megan, Fejes-Toth Kata, Ferreira Pedro, Foissac Sylvain, Fullwood Melissa J., Gao Hui, Gonzalez David, Gordon Assaf, Gunawardena Harsha P., Howald Cédric, Jha Sonali, Johnson Rory, Kapranov Philipp, King Brandon, Kingswood Colin, Li Guoliang, Luo Oscar J., Park Eddie, Preall Jonathan B., Presaud Kimberly, Ribeca Paolo, Risk Brian A., Robyr Daniel, Ruan Xiaoan, Sammeth Michael, Sandhu Kuljeet Singh, Schaeffer Lorain, See Lei-Hoon, Shahab Atif, Skancke Jorgen, Suzuki Ana Maria, Takahashi Hazuki, Tilgner Hagen, Trout Diane, Walters Nathalie, Wang Huaien, Wrobel John, Yu Yanbao, Hayashizaki Yoshihide, Harrow Jennifer, Gerstein Mark, Hubbard Timothy J., Reymond Alexandre, Antonarakis Stylianos E., Hannon Gregory J., Giddings Morgan C., Ruan Yijun, Wold Barbara, Carninci Piero, Guigó Roderic, Gingeras Thomas R., Rosenbloom Kate R., Sloan Cricket A., Learned Katrina, Malladi Venkat S., Wong Matthew C., Barber Galt P., Cline Melissa S., Dreszer Timothy R., Heitner Steven G., Karolchik Donna, Kent W. James, Kirkup Vanessa M., Meyer Laurence R., Long Jeffrey C., Maddren Morgan, Raney Brian J., Furey Terrence S., Song Lingyun, Grasfeder Linda L., Giresi Paul G., Lee Bum-Kyu, Battenhouse Anna, Sheffield Nathan C., Simon Jeremy M., Showers Kimberly A., Safi Alexias, London Darin, Bhinge Akshay A., Shestak Christopher, Schaner Matthew R., Ki Kim Seul, Zhang Zhuzhu Z., Mieczkowski Piotr A., Mieczkowska Joanna O., Liu Zheng, McDaniell Ryan M., Ni Yunyun, Rashid Naim U., Kim Min Jae, Adar Sheera, Zhang Zhancheng, Wang Tianyuan, Winter Deborah, Keefe Damian, Birney Ewan, Iyer Vishwanath R., Lieb Jason D., Crawford Gregory E., Li Guoliang, Sandhu Kuljeet Singh, Zheng Meizhen, Wang Ping, Luo Oscar J., Shahab Atif, Fullwood Melissa J., Ruan Xiaoan, Ruan Yijun, Myers Richard M., Pauli Florencia, Williams Brian A., Gertz Jason, Marinov Georgi K., Reddy Timothy E., Vielmetter Jost, Partridge E., Trout Diane, Varley Katherine E., Gasper Clarke, Bansal Anita, Pepke Shirley, Jain Preti, Amrhein Henry, Bowling Kevin M., Anaya Michael, Cross Marie K., King Brandon, Muratet Michael A., Antoshechkin Igor, Newberry Kimberly M., McCue Kenneth, Nesmith Amy S., Fisher-Aylor Katherine I., Pusey Barbara, DeSalvo Gilberto, Parker Stephanie L., Balasubramanian Sreeram, Davis Nicholas S., Meadows Sarah K., Eggleston Tracy, Gunter Chris, Newberry J. Scott, Levy Shawn E., Absher Devin M., Mortazavi Ali, Wong Wing H., Wold Barbara, Blow Matthew J., Visel Axel, Pennachio Len A., Elnitski Laura, Margulies Elliott H., Parker Stephen C. J., Petrykowska Hanna M., Abyzov Alexej, Aken Bronwen, Barrell Daniel, Barson Gemma, Berry Andrew, Bignell Alexandra, Boychenko Veronika, Bussotti Giovanni, Chrast Jacqueline, Davidson Claire, Derrien Thomas, Despacio-Reyes Gloria, Diekhans Mark, Ezkurdia Iakes, Frankish Adam, Gilbert James, Gonzalez Jose Manuel, Griffiths Ed, Harte Rachel, Hendrix David A., Howald Cédric, Hunt Toby, Jungreis Irwin, Kay Mike, Khurana Ekta, Kokocinski Felix, Leng Jing, Lin Michael F., Loveland Jane, Lu Zhi, Manthravadi Deepa, Mariotti Marco, Mudge Jonathan, Mukherjee Gaurab, Notredame Cedric, Pei Baikang, Rodriguez Jose Manuel, Saunders Gary, Sboner Andrea, Searle Stephen, Sisu Cristina, Snow Catherine, Steward Charlie, Tanzer Andrea, Tapanari Electra, Tress Michael L., van Baren Marijke J., Walters Nathalie, Washietl Stefan, Wilming Laurens, Zadissa Amonida, Zhang Zhengdong, Brent Michael, Haussler David, Kellis Manolis, Valencia Alfonso, Gerstein Mark, Reymond Alexandre, Guigó Roderic, Harrow Jennifer, Hubbard Timothy J., Landt Stephen G., Frietze Seth, Abyzov Alexej, Addleman Nick, Alexander Roger P., Auerbach Raymond K., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Bettinger Keith, Bhardwaj Nitin, Boyle Alan P., Cao Alina R., Cayting Philip, Charos Alexandra, Cheng Yong, Cheng Chao, Eastman Catharine, Euskirchen Ghia, Fleming Joseph D., Grubert Fabian, Habegger Lukas, Hariharan Manoj, Harmanci Arif, Iyengar Sushma, Jin Victor X., Karczewski Konrad J., Kasowski Maya, Lacroute Phil, Lam Hugo, Lamarre-Vincent Nathan, Leng Jing, Lian Jin, Lindahl-Allen Marianne, Min Renqiang, Miotto Benoit, Monahan Hannah, Moqtaderi Zarmik, Mu Xinmeng J., O’Geen Henriette, Ouyang Zhengqing, Patacsil Dorrelyn, Pei Baikang, Raha Debasish, Ramirez Lucia, Reed Brian, Rozowsky Joel, Sboner Andrea, Shi Minyi, Sisu Cristina, Slifer Teri, Witt Heather, Wu Linfeng, Xu Xiaoqin, Yan Koon-Kiu, Yang Xinqiong, Yip Kevin Y., Zhang Zhengdong, Struhl Kevin, Weissman Sherman M., Gerstein Mark, Farnham Peggy J., Snyder Michael, Tenenbaum Scott A., Penalva Luiz O., Doyle Francis, Karmakar Subhradip, Landt Stephen G., Bhanvadia Raj R., Choudhury Alina, Domanus Marc, Ma Lijia, Moran Jennifer, Patacsil Dorrelyn, Slifer Teri, Victorsen Alec, Yang Xinqiong, Snyder Michael, White Kevin P., Auer Thomas, Centanin Lazaro, Eichenlaub Michael, Gruhl Franziska, Heermann Stephan, Hoeckendorf Burkhard, Inoue Daigo, Kellner Tanja, Kirchmaier Stephan, Mueller Claudia, Reinhardt Robert, Schertel Lea, Schneider Stephanie, Sinn Rebecca, Wittbrodt Beate, Wittbrodt Jochen, Weng Zhiping, Whitfield Troy W., Wang Jie, Collins Patrick J., Aldred Shelley F., Trinklein Nathan D., Partridge E. Christopher, Myers Richard M., Dekker Job, Jain Gaurav, Lajoie Bryan R., Sanyal Amartya, Balasundaram Gayathri, Bates Daniel L., Byron Rachel, Canfield Theresa K., Diegel Morgan J., Dunn Douglas, Ebersol Abigail K., Frum Tristan, Garg Kavita, Gist Erica, Hansen R. Scott, Boatman Lisa, Haugen Eric, Humbert Richard, Jain Gaurav, Johnson Audra K., Johnson Ericka M., Kutyavin Tattyana V., Lajoie Bryan R., Lee Kristen, Lotakis Dimitra, Maurano Matthew T., Neph Shane J., Neri Fiedencio V., Nguyen Eric D., Qu Hongzhu, Reynolds Alex P., Roach Vaughn, Rynes Eric, Sabo Peter, Sanchez Minerva E., Sandstrom Richard S., Sanyal Amartya, Shafer Anthony O., Stergachis Andrew B., Thomas Sean, Thurman Robert E., Vernot Benjamin, Vierstra Jeff, Vong Shinny, Wang Hao, Weaver Molly A., Yan Yongqi, Zhang Miaohua, Akey Joshua M., Bender Michael, Dorschner Michael O., Groudine Mark, MacCoss Michael J., Navas Patrick, Stamatoyannopoulos George, Kaul Rajinder, Dekker Job, Stamatoyannopoulos John A., Dunham Ian, Beal Kathryn, Brazma Alvis, Flicek Paul, Herrero Javier, Johnson Nathan, Keefe Damian, Lukk Margus, Luscombe Nicholas M., Sobral Daniel, Vaquerizas Juan M., Wilder Steven P., Batzoglou Serafim, Sidow Arend, Hussami Nadine, Kyriazopoulou-Panagiotopoulou Sofia, Libbrecht Max W., Schaub Marc A., Kundaje Anshul, Hardison Ross C., Miller Webb, Giardine Belinda, Harris Robert S., Wu Weisheng, Bickel Peter J., Banfai Balazs, Boley Nathan P., Brown James B., Huang Haiyan, Li Qunhua, Li Jingyi Jessica, Noble William Stafford, Bilmes Jeffrey A., Buske Orion J., Hoffman Michael M., Sahu Avinash D., Kharchenko Peter V., Park Peter J., Baker Dannon, Taylor James, Weng Zhiping, Iyer Sowmya, Dong Xianjun, Greven Melissa, Lin Xinying, Wang Jie, Xi Hualin S., Zhuang Jiali, Gerstein Mark, Alexander Roger P., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Cheng Chao, Harmanci Arif, Lochovsky Lucas, Min Renqiang, Mu Xinmeng J., Rozowsky Joel, Yan Koon-Kiu, Yip Kevin Y., Birney Ewan, An integrated encyclopedia of DNA elements in the human genome, 10.1038/nature11247
  23. Bernstein Bradley E, Stamatoyannopoulos John A, Costello Joseph F, Ren Bing, Milosavljevic Aleksandar, Meissner Alexander, Kellis Manolis, Marra Marco A, Beaudet Arthur L, Ecker Joseph R, Farnham Peggy J, Hirst Martin, Lander Eric S, Mikkelsen Tarjei S, Thomson James A, The NIH Roadmap Epigenomics Mapping Consortium, 10.1038/nbt1010-1045
  24. Segrè Ayellet V., Groop Leif, Mootha Vamsi K., Daly Mark J., Altshuler David, , , Common Inherited Variation in Mitochondrial Genes Is Not Enriched for Associations with Type 2 Diabetes or Related Glycemic Traits, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1001058
  25. Wullschleger Stephan, Loewith Robbie, Hall Michael N., TOR Signaling in Growth and Metabolism, 10.1016/j.cell.2006.01.016
  26. Lango Allen Hana, Estrada Karol, Lettre Guillaume, Berndt Sonja I., Weedon Michael N., Rivadeneira Fernando, Willer Cristen J., Jackson Anne U., Vedantam Sailaja, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Ferreira Teresa, Wood Andrew R., Weyant Robert J., Segrè Ayellet V., Speliotes Elizabeth K., Wheeler Eleanor, Soranzo Nicole, Park Ju-Hyun, Yang Jian, Gudbjartsson Daniel, Heard-Costa Nancy L., Randall Joshua C., Qi Lu, Vernon Smith Albert, Mägi Reedik, Pastinen Tomi, Liang Liming, Heid Iris M., Luan Jian’an, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Winkler Thomas W., Goddard Michael E., Sin Lo Ken, Palmer Cameron, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Aulchenko Yurii S., Johansson Åsa, Carola Zillikens M., Feitosa Mary F., Esko Tõnu, Johnson Toby, Ketkar Shamika, Kraft Peter, Mangino Massimo, Prokopenko Inga, Absher Devin, Albrecht Eva, Ernst Florian, Glazer Nicole L., Hayward Caroline, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Jacobs Kevin B., Knowles Joshua W., Kutalik Zoltán, Monda Keri L., Polasek Ozren, Preuss Michael, Rayner Nigel W., Robertson Neil R., Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Tyrer Jonathan P., Voight Benjamin F., Wiklund Fredrik, Xu Jianfeng, Hua Zhao Jing, Nyholt Dale R., Pellikka Niina, Perola Markus, Perry John R. B., Surakka Ida, Tammesoo Mari-Liis, Altmaier Elizabeth L., Amin Najaf, Aspelund Thor, Bhangale Tushar, Boucher Gabrielle, Chasman Daniel I., Chen Constance, Coin Lachlan, Cooper Matthew N., Dixon Anna L., Gibson Quince, Grundberg Elin, Hao Ke, Juhani Junttila M., Kaplan Lee M., Kettunen Johannes, König Inke R., Kwan Tony, Lawrence Robert W., Levinson Douglas F., Lorentzon Mattias, McKnight Barbara, Morris Andrew P., Müller Martina, Suh Ngwa Julius, Purcell Shaun, Rafelt Suzanne, Salem Rany M., Salvi Erika, Sanna Serena, Shi Jianxin, Sovio Ulla, Thompson John R., Turchin Michael C., Vandenput Liesbeth, Verlaan Dominique J., Vitart Veronique, White Charles C., Ziegler Andreas, Almgren Peter, Balmforth Anthony J., Campbell Harry, Citterio Lorena, De Grandi Alessandro, Dominiczak Anna, Duan Jubao, Elliott Paul, Elosua Roberto, Eriksson Johan G., Freimer Nelson B., Geus Eco J. C., Glorioso Nicola, Haiqing Shen, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Havulinna Aki S., Hicks Andrew A., Hui Jennie, Igl Wilmar, Illig Thomas, Jula Antti, Kajantie Eero, Kilpeläinen Tuomas O., Koiranen Markku, Kolcic Ivana, Koskinen Seppo, Kovacs Peter, Laitinen Jaana, Liu Jianjun, Lokki Marja-Liisa, Marusic Ana, Maschio Andrea, Meitinger Thomas, Mulas Antonella, Paré Guillaume, Parker Alex N., Peden John F., Petersmann Astrid, Pichler Irene, Pietiläinen Kirsi H., Pouta Anneli, Ridderstråle Martin, Rotter Jerome I., Sambrook Jennifer G., Sanders Alan R., Oliver Schmidt Carsten, Sinisalo Juha, Smit Jan H., Stringham Heather M., Bragi Walters G., Widen Elisabeth, Wild Sarah H., Willemsen Gonneke, Zagato Laura, Zgaga Lina, Zitting Paavo, Alavere Helene, Farrall Martin, McArdle Wendy L., Nelis Mari, Peters Marjolein J., Ripatti Samuli, van Meurs Joyce B. J., Aben Katja K., Ardlie Kristin G., Beckmann Jacques S., Beilby John P., Bergman Richard N., Bergmann Sven, Collins Francis S., Cusi Daniele, den Heijer Martin, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Gejman Pablo V., Hall Alistair S., Hamsten Anders, Huikuri Heikki V., Iribarren Carlos, Kähönen Mika, Kaprio Jaakko, Kathiresan Sekar, Kiemeney Lambertus, Kocher Thomas, Launer Lenore J., Lehtimäki Terho, Melander Olle, Mosley Jr Tom H., Musk Arthur W., Nieminen Markku S., O’Donnell Christopher J., Ohlsson Claes, Oostra Ben, Palmer Lyle J., Raitakari Olli, Ridker Paul M., Rioux John D., Rissanen Aila, Rivolta Carlo, Schunkert Heribert, Shuldiner Alan R., Siscovick David S., Stumvoll Michael, Tönjes Anke, Tuomilehto Jaakko, van Ommen Gert-Jan, Viikari Jorma, Heath Andrew C., Martin Nicholas G., Montgomery Grant W., Province Michael A., Kayser Manfred, Arnold Alice M., Atwood Larry D., Boerwinkle Eric, Chanock Stephen J., Deloukas Panos, Gieger Christian, Grönberg Henrik, Hall Per, Hattersley Andrew T., Hengstenberg Christian, Hoffman Wolfgang, Mark Lathrop G., Salomaa Veikko, Schreiber Stefan, Uda Manuela, Waterworth Dawn, Wright Alan F., Assimes Themistocles L., Barroso Inês, Hofman Albert, Mohlke Karen L., Boomsma Dorret I., Caulfield Mark J., Adrienne Cupples L., Erdmann Jeanette, Fox Caroline S., Gudnason Vilmundur, Gyllensten Ulf, Harris Tamara B., Hayes Richard B., Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Mooser Vincent, Munroe Patricia B., Ouwehand Willem H., Penninx Brenda W., Pramstaller Peter P., Quertermous Thomas, Rudan Igor, Samani Nilesh J., Spector Timothy D., Völzke Henry, Watkins Hugh, Wilson James F., Groop Leif C., Haritunians Talin, Hu Frank B., Kaplan Robert C., Metspalu Andres, North Kari E., Schlessinger David, Wareham Nicholas J., Hunter David J., O’Connell Jeffrey R., Strachan David P., Wichmann H.-Erich, Borecki Ingrid B., van Duijn Cornelia M., Schadt Eric E., Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Peltonen Leena, Uitterlinden André G., Visscher Peter M., Chatterjee Nilanjan, Loos Ruth J. F., Boehnke Michael, McCarthy Mark I., Ingelsson Erik, Lindgren Cecilia M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Stefansson Kari, Frayling Timothy M., Hirschhorn Joel N., Hundreds of variants clustered in genomic loci and biological pathways affect human height, 10.1038/nature09410
  27. Raychaudhuri Soumya, Plenge Robert M., Rossin Elizabeth J., Ng Aylwin C. Y., Purcell Shaun M., Sklar Pamela, Scolnick Edward M., Xavier Ramnik J., Altshuler David, Daly Mark J., , Identifying Relationships among Genomic Disease Regions: Predicting Genes at Pathogenic SNP Associations and Rare Deletions, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1000534
  28. Mägi Reedik, Manning Sean, Yousseif Ahmed, Pucci Andrea, Santini Ferruccio, Karra Efthimia, Querci Giorgia, Pelosini Caterina, McCarthy Mark I., Lindgren Cecilia M., Batterham Rachel L., Contribution of 32 GWAS-Identified Common Variants to Severe Obesity in European Adults Referred for Bariatric Surgery, 10.1371/journal.pone.0070735
  29. Lee Angela W. S., Hengstler Heidi, Schwald Kathrin, Berriel-Diaz Mauricio, Loreth Desirée, Kirsch Matthias, Kretz Oliver, Haas Carola A., de Angelis Martin Hrabě, Herzig Stephan, Brümmendorf Thomas, Klingenspor Martin, Rathjen Fritz G., Rozman Jan, Nicholson George, Cox Roger D., Schäfer Michael K. E., Functional Inactivation of the Genome-Wide Association Study Obesity Gene Neuronal Growth Regulator 1 in Mice Causes a Body Mass Phenotype, 10.1371/journal.pone.0041537
  30. Yang Yunlei, Atasoy Deniz, Su Helen H., Sternson Scott M., Hunger States Switch a Flip-Flop Memory Circuit via a Synaptic AMPK-Dependent Positive Feedback Loop, 10.1016/j.cell.2011.07.039
  31. Wu Qi, Clark Michael S., Palmiter Richard D., Deciphering a neuronal circuit that mediates appetite, 10.1038/nature10899
  32. Shen Y., Fu W.-Y., Cheng E. Y. L., Fu A. K. Y., Ip N. Y., Melanocortin-4 Receptor Regulates Hippocampal Synaptic Plasticity through a Protein Kinase A-Dependent Mechanism, 10.1523/jneurosci.3282-12.2013
  33. Gibbs John W., Sombati Sompong, DeLorenzo Robert J., Coulter Douglas A., Cellular Actions of Topiramate: Blockade of Kainate-Evoked Inward Currents in Cultured Hippocampal Neurons, 10.1111/j.1528-1157.2000.tb02164.x
  34. Poulsen Claus F., Simeone Timothy A., Maar Thomas E., Smith-Swintosky Virginia, White H. Steven, Schousboe Arne, Modulation by Topiramate of AMPA and Kainate Mediated Calcium Influx in Cultured Cerebral Cortical, Hippocampal and Cerebellar Neurons, 10.1023/b:nere.0000010456.92887.3b
  35. Henao-Mejia J., Nature, 482, 179 (2012)
  36. Pruim R. J., Welch R. P., Sanna S., Teslovich T. M., Chines P. S., Gliedt T. P., Boehnke M., Abecasis G. R., Willer C. J., LocusZoom: regional visualization of genome-wide association scan results, 10.1093/bioinformatics/btq419
  37. Frazer Kelly A., Ballinger Dennis G., Cox David R., Hinds David A., Stuve Laura L., Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Boudreau Andrew, Hardenbol Paul, Leal Suzanne M., Pasternak Shiran, Wheeler David A., Willis Thomas D., Yu Fuli, Yang Huanming, Zeng Changqing, Gao Yang, Hu Haoran, Hu Weitao, Li Chaohua, Lin Wei, Liu Siqi, Pan Hao, Tang Xiaoli, Wang Jian, Wang Wei, Yu Jun, Zhang Bo, Zhang Qingrun, Zhao Hongbin, Zhao Hui, Zhou Jun, Gabriel Stacey B., Barry Rachel, Blumenstiel Brendan, Camargo Amy, Defelice Matthew, Faggart Maura, Goyette Mary, Gupta Supriya, Moore Jamie, Nguyen Huy, Onofrio Robert C., Parkin Melissa, Roy Jessica, Stahl Erich, Winchester Ellen, Ziaugra Liuda, Altshuler David, Shen Yan, Yao Zhijian, Huang Wei, Chu Xun, He Yungang, Jin Li, Liu Yangfan, Shen Yayun, Sun Weiwei, Wang Haifeng, Wang Yi, Wang Ying, Xiong Xiaoyan, Xu Liang, Waye Mary M. Y., Tsui Stephen K. W., Xue Hong, Wong J. Tze-Fei, Galver Luana M., Fan Jian-Bing, Gunderson Kevin, Murray Sarah S., Oliphant Arnold R., Chee Mark S., Montpetit Alexandre, Chagnon Fanny, Ferretti Vincent, Leboeuf Martin, Olivier Jean-François, Phillips Michael S., Roumy Stéphanie, Sallée Clémentine, Verner Andrei, Hudson Thomas J., Kwok Pui-Yan, Cai Dongmei, Koboldt Daniel C., Miller Raymond D., Pawlikowska Ludmila, Taillon-Miller Patricia, Xiao Ming, Tsui Lap-Chee, Mak William, Qiang Song You, Tam Paul K. H., Nakamura Yusuke, Kawaguchi Takahisa, Kitamoto Takuya, Morizono Takashi, Nagashima Atsushi, Ohnishi Yozo, Sekine Akihiro, Tanaka Toshihiro, Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Deloukas Panos, Bird Christine P., Delgado Marcos, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Gwilliam Rhian, Hunt Sarah, Morrison Jonathan, Powell Don, Stranger Barbara E., Whittaker Pamela, Bentley David R., Daly Mark J., de Bakker Paul I. W., Barrett Jeff, Chretien Yves R., Maller Julian, McCarroll Steve, Patterson Nick, Pe’er Itsik, Price Alkes, Purcell Shaun, Richter Daniel J., Sabeti Pardis, Saxena Richa, Schaffner Stephen F., Sham Pak C., Varilly Patrick, Altshuler David, Stein Lincoln D., Krishnan Lalitha, Vernon Smith Albert, Tello-Ruiz Marcela K., Thorisson Gudmundur A., Chakravarti Aravinda, Chen Peter E., Cutler David J., Kashuk Carl S., Lin Shin, Abecasis Gonçalo R., Guan Weihua, Li Yun, Munro Heather M., Steve Qin Zhaohui, Thomas Daryl J., McVean Gilean, Auton Adam, Bottolo Leonardo, Cardin Niall, Eyheramendy Susana, Freeman Colin, Marchini Jonathan, Myers Simon, Spencer Chris, Stephens Matthew, Donnelly Peter, Cardon Lon R., Clarke Geraldine, Evans David M., Morris Andrew P., Weir Bruce S., Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Mullikin James C, Sherry Stephen T., Feolo Michael, Skol Andrew, Zhang Houcan, Zeng Changqing, Zhao Hui, Matsuda Ichiro, Fukushima Yoshimitsu, Macer Darryl R., Suda Eiko, Rotimi Charles N., Adebamowo Clement A., Ajayi Ike, Aniagwu Toyin, Marshall Patricia A., Nkwodimmah Chibuzor, Royal Charmaine D. M., Leppert Mark F., Dixon Missy, Peiffer Andy, Qiu Renzong, Kent Alastair, Kato Kazuto, Niikawa Norio, Adewole Isaac F., Knoppers Bartha M., Foster Morris W., Wright Clayton Ellen, Watkin Jessica, Gibbs Richard A., Belmont John W., Muzny Donna, Nazareth Lynne, Sodergren Erica, Weinstock George M., Wheeler David A., Yakub Imtaz, Gabriel Stacey B., Onofrio Robert C., Richter Daniel J., Ziaugra Liuda, Birren Bruce W., Daly Mark J., Altshuler David, Wilson Richard K., Fulton Lucinda L., Rogers Jane, Burton John, Carter Nigel P., Clee Christopher M., Griffiths Mark, Jones Matthew C., McLay Kirsten, Plumb Robert W., Ross Mark T., Sims Sarah K., Willey David L., Chen Zhu, Han Hua, Kang Le, Godbout Martin, Wallenburg John C., L’Archevêque Paul, Bellemare Guy, Saeki Koji, Wang Hongguang, An Daochang, Fu Hongbo, Li Qing, Wang Zhen, Wang Renwu, Holden Arthur L., Brooks Lisa D., McEwen Jean E., Guyer Mark S., Ota Wang Vivian, Peterson Jane L., Shi Michael, Spiegel Jack, Sung Lawrence M., Zacharia Lynn F., Collins Francis S., Kennedy Karen, Jamieson Ruth, Stewart John, A second generation human haplotype map of over 3.1 million SNPs, 10.1038/nature06258
  38. Winkler Thomas W, Day Felix R, Croteau-Chonka Damien C, Wood Andrew R, Locke Adam E, Mägi Reedik, Ferreira Teresa, Fall Tove, Graff Mariaelisa, Justice Anne E, Luan Jian'an, Gustafsson Stefan, Randall Joshua C, Vedantam Sailaja, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Kilpeläinen Tuomas O, Scherag André, Esko Tonu, Kutalik Zoltán, Heid Iris M, Loos Ruth J F, Quality control and conduct of genome-wide association meta-analyses, 10.1038/nprot.2014.071
  39. Willer C. J., Li Y., Abecasis G. R., METAL: fast and efficient meta-analysis of genomewide association scans, 10.1093/bioinformatics/btq340
  40. Devlin B., Roeder Kathryn, Genomic Control for Association Studies, 10.1111/j.0006-341x.1999.00997.x
  41. Wen Wanqing, Cho Yoon-Shin, Zheng Wei, Dorajoo Rajkumar, Kato Norihiro, Qi Lu, Chen Chien-Hsiun, Delahanty Ryan J, Okada Yukinori, Tabara Yasuharu, Gu Dongfeng, Zhu Dingliang, Haiman Christopher A, Mo Zengnan, Gao Yu-Tang, Saw Seang-Mei, Go Min-Jin, Takeuchi Fumihiko, Chang Li-Ching, Kokubo Yoshihiro, Liang Jun, Hao Mei, Le Marchand Loïc, Zhang Yi, Hu Yanling, Wong Tien-Yin, Long Jirong, Han Bok-Ghee, Kubo Michiaki, Yamamoto Ken, Su Mei-Hsin, Miki Tetsuro, Henderson Brian E, Song Huaidong, Tan Aihua, He Jiang, Ng Daniel P-K, Cai Qiuyin, Tsunoda Tatsuhiko, Tsai Fuu-Jen, Iwai Naoharu, Chen Gary K, Shi Jiajun, Xu Jianfeng, Sim Xueling, Xiang Yong-Bing, Maeda Shiro, Ong Rick T H, Li Chun, Nakamura Yusuke, Aung Tin, Kamatani Naoyuki, Liu Jian-Jun, Lu Wei, Yokota Mitsuhiro, Seielstad Mark, Fann Cathy S J, Wu Jer-Yuarn, Lee Jong-Young, Hu Frank B, Tanaka Toshihiro, Tai E Shyong, Shu Xiao-Ou, Meta-analysis identifies common variants associated with body mass index in east Asians, 10.1038/ng.1087
  42. Randall Joshua C., Winkler Thomas W., Kutalik Zoltán, Berndt Sonja I., Jackson Anne U., Monda Keri L., Kilpeläinen Tuomas O., Esko Tõnu, Mägi Reedik, Li Shengxu, Workalemahu Tsegaselassie, Feitosa Mary F., Croteau-Chonka Damien C., Day Felix R., Fall Tove, Ferreira Teresa, Gustafsson Stefan, Locke Adam E., Mathieson Iain, Scherag Andre, Vedantam Sailaja, Wood Andrew R., Liang Liming, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T., Dimas Antigone S., Karpe Fredrik, Min Josine L., Nicholson George, Clegg Deborah J., Person Thomas, Krohn Jon P., Bauer Sabrina, Buechler Christa, Eisinger Kristina, Bonnefond Amélie, Froguel Philippe, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Prokopenko Inga, Waite Lindsay L., Harris Tamara B., Smith Albert Vernon, Shuldiner Alan R., McArdle Wendy L., Caulfield Mark J., Munroe Patricia B., Grönberg Henrik, Chen Yii-Der Ida, Li Guo, Beckmann Jacques S., Johnson Toby, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Teder-Laving Maris, Khaw Kay-Tee, Wareham Nicholas J., Zhao Jing Hua, Amin Najaf, Oostra Ben A., Kraja Aldi T., Province Michael A., Cupples L. Adrienne, Heard-Costa Nancy L., Kaprio Jaakko, Ripatti Samuli, Surakka Ida, Collins Francis S., Saramies Jouko, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Jula Antti, Salomaa Veikko, Erdmann Jeanette, Hengstenberg Christian, Loley Christina, Schunkert Heribert, Lamina Claudia, Wichmann H. Erich, Albrecht Eva, Gieger Christian, Hicks Andrew A., Johansson Åsa, Pramstaller Peter P., Kathiresan Sekar, Speliotes Elizabeth K., Penninx Brenda, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Gyllensten Ulf, Boomsma Dorret I., Campbell Harry, Wilson James F., Chanock Stephen J., Farrall Martin, Goel Anuj, Medina-Gomez Carolina, Rivadeneira Fernando, Estrada Karol, Uitterlinden André G., Hofman Albert, Zillikens M. Carola, den Heijer Martin, Kiemeney Lambertus A., Maschio Andrea, Hall Per, Tyrer Jonathan, Teumer Alexander, Völzke Henry, Kovacs Peter, Tönjes Anke, Mangino Massimo, Spector Tim D., Hayward Caroline, Rudan Igor, Hall Alistair S., Samani Nilesh J., Attwood Antony Paul, Sambrook Jennifer G., Hung Joseph, Palmer Lyle J., Lokki Marja-Liisa, Sinisalo Juha, Boucher Gabrielle, Huikuri Heikki, Lorentzon Mattias, Ohlsson Claes, Eklund Niina, Eriksson Johan G., Barlassina Cristina, Rivolta Carlo, Nolte Ilja M., Snieder Harold, Van der Klauw Melanie M., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk Jana V., Gejman Pablo V., Shi Jianxin, Jacobs Kevin B., Wang Zhaoming, Bakker Stephan J. L., Mateo Leach Irene, Navis Gerjan, van der Harst Pim, Martin Nicholas G., Medland Sarah E., Montgomery Grant W., Yang Jian, Chasman Daniel I., Ridker Paul M., Rose Lynda M., Lehtimäki Terho, Raitakari Olli, Absher Devin, Iribarren Carlos, Basart Hanneke, Hovingh Kees G., Hyppönen Elina, Power Chris, Anderson Denise, Beilby John P., Hui Jennie, Jolley Jennifer, Sager Hendrik, Bornstein Stefan R., Schwarz Peter E. H., Kristiansson Kati, Perola Markus, Lindström Jaana, Swift Amy J., Uusitupa Matti, Atalay Mustafa, Lakka Timo A., Rauramaa Rainer, Bolton Jennifer L., Fowkes Gerry, Fraser Ross M., Price Jackie F., Fischer Krista, KrjutÅ¡kov Kaarel, Metspalu Andres, Mihailov Evelin, Langenberg Claudia, Luan Jian'an, Ong Ken K., Chines Peter S., Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka M., Saaristo Timo E., Edkins Sarah, Franks Paul W., Hallmans Göran, Shungin Dmitry, Morris Andrew David, Palmer Colin N. A., Erbel Raimund, Moebus Susanne, Nöthen Markus M., Pechlivanis Sonali, Hveem Kristian, Narisu Narisu, Hamsten Anders, Humphries Steve E., Strawbridge Rona J., Tremoli Elena, Grallert Harald, Thorand Barbara, Illig Thomas, Koenig Wolfgang, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Peters Annette, Boehm Bernhard O., Kleber Marcus E., März Winfried, Winkelmann Bernhard R., Kuusisto Johanna, Laakso Markku, Arveiler Dominique, Cesana Giancarlo, Kuulasmaa Kari, Virtamo Jarmo, Yarnell John W. G., Kuh Diana, Wong Andrew, Lind Lars, de Faire Ulf, Gigante Bruna, Magnusson Patrik K. E., Pedersen Nancy L., Dedoussis George, Dimitriou Maria, Kolovou Genovefa, Kanoni Stavroula, Stirrups Kathleen, Bonnycastle Lori L., Njølstad Inger, Wilsgaard Tom, Ganna Andrea, Rehnberg Emil, Hingorani Aroon, Kivimaki Mika, Kumari Meena, Assimes Themistocles L., Barroso Inês, Boehnke Michael, Borecki Ingrid B., Deloukas Panos, Fox Caroline S., Frayling Timothy, Groop Leif C., Haritunians Talin, Hunter David, Ingelsson Erik, Kaplan Robert, Mohlke Karen L., O'Connell Jeffrey R., Schlessinger David, Strachan David P., Stefansson Kari, van Duijn Cornelia M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., McCarthy Mark I., Hirschhorn Joel N., Qi Lu, Loos Ruth J. F., Lindgren Cecilia M., North Kari E., Heid Iris M., , , Sex-stratified Genome-wide Association Studies Including 270,000 Individuals Show Sexual Dimorphism in Genetic Loci for Anthropometric Traits, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1003500
  43. Wang K., Li M., Hakonarson H., ANNOVAR: functional annotation of genetic variants from high-throughput sequencing data, 10.1093/nar/gkq603
  44. Adzhubei Ivan A, Schmidt Steffen, Peshkin Leonid, Ramensky Vasily E, Gerasimova Anna, Bork Peer, Kondrashov Alexey S, Sunyaev Shamil R, A method and server for predicting damaging missense mutations, 10.1038/nmeth0410-248
  45. Ng P. C., Henikoff S., Predicting Deleterious Amino Acid Substitutions, 10.1101/gr.176601
  46. Mills Ryan E., Walter Klaudia, Stewart Chip, Handsaker Robert E., Chen Ken, Alkan Can, Abyzov Alexej, Yoon Seungtai Chris, Ye Kai, Cheetham R. Keira, Chinwalla Asif, Conrad Donald F., Fu Yutao, Grubert Fabian, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Iakoucheva Lilia M., Iqbal Zamin, Kang Shuli, Kidd Jeffrey M., Konkel Miriam K., Korn Joshua, Khurana Ekta, Kural Deniz, Lam Hugo Y. K., Leng Jing, Li Ruiqiang, Li Yingrui, Lin Chang-Yun, Luo Ruibang, Mu Xinmeng Jasmine, Nemesh James, Peckham Heather E., Rausch Tobias, Scally Aylwyn, Shi Xinghua, Stromberg Michael P., Stütz Adrian M., Urban Alexander Eckehart, Walker Jerilyn A., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Yujun, Zhang Zhengdong D., Batzer Mark A., Ding Li, Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil, Sebat Jonathan, Snyder Michael, Wang Jun, Ye Kenny, Eichler Evan E., Gerstein Mark B., Hurles Matthew E., Lee Charles, McCarroll Steven A., Korbel Jan O., Mapping copy number variation by population-scale genome sequencing, 10.1038/nature09708
  47. Emilsson Valur, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Zhang Bin, Leonardson Amy S., Zink Florian, Zhu Jun, Carlson Sonia, Helgason Agnar, Walters G. Bragi, Gunnarsdottir Steinunn, Mouy Magali, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Eiriksdottir Gudrun H., Bjornsdottir Gyda, Reynisdottir Inga, Gudbjartsson Daniel, Helgadottir Anna, Jonasdottir Aslaug, Jonasdottir Adalbjorg, Styrkarsdottir Unnur, Gretarsdottir Solveig, Magnusson Kristinn P., Stefansson Hreinn, Fossdal Ragnheidur, Kristjansson Kristleifur, Gislason Hjortur G., Stefansson Tryggvi, Leifsson Bjorn G., Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Lamb John R., Gulcher Jeffrey R., Reitman Marc L., Kong Augustine, Schadt Eric E., Stefansson Kari, Genetics of gene expression and its effect on disease, 10.1038/nature06758
  48. Zhong Hua, Yang Xia, Kaplan Lee M., Molony Cliona, Schadt Eric E., Integrating Pathway Analysis and Genetics of Gene Expression for Genome-wide Association Studies, 10.1016/j.ajhg.2010.02.020
  49. Grundberg Elin, Small Kerrin S, Hedman Åsa K, Nica Alexandra C, Buil Alfonso, Keildson Sarah, Bell Jordana T, Yang Tsun-Po, Meduri Eshwar, Barrett Amy, Nisbett James, Sekowska Magdalena, Wilk Alicja, Shin So-Youn, Glass Daniel, Travers Mary, Min Josine L, Ring Sue, Ho Karen, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Kong Augustine, Thorsteindottir Unnur, Ainali Chrysanthi, Dimas Antigone S, Hassanali Neelam, Ingle Catherine, Knowles David, Krestyaninova Maria, Lowe Christopher E, Di Meglio Paola, Montgomery Stephen B, Parts Leopold, Potter Simon, Surdulescu Gabriela, Tsaprouni Loukia, Tsoka Sophia, Bataille Veronique, Durbin Richard, Nestle Frank O, O'Rahilly Stephen, Soranzo Nicole, Lindgren Cecilia M, Zondervan Krina T, Ahmadi Kourosh R, Schadt Eric E, Stefansson Kari, Smith George Davey, McCarthy Mark I, Deloukas Panos, Dermitzakis Emmanouil T, Spector Tim D, Mapping cis- and trans-regulatory effects across multiple tissues in twins, 10.1038/ng.2394
  50. Dixon Anna L, Liang Liming, Moffatt Miriam F, Chen Wei, Heath Simon, Wong Kenny C C, Taylor Jenny, Burnett Edward, Gut Ivo, Farrall Martin, Lathrop G Mark, Abecasis Gonçalo R, Cookson William O C, A genome-wide association study of global gene expression, 10.1038/ng2109
  51. Fehrmann Rudolf S. N., Jansen Ritsert C., Veldink Jan H., Westra Harm-Jan, Arends Danny, Bonder Marc Jan, Fu Jingyuan, Deelen Patrick, Groen Harry J. M., Smolonska Asia, Weersma Rinse K., Hofstra Robert M. W., Buurman Wim A., Rensen Sander, Wolfs Marcel G. M., Platteel Mathieu, Zhernakova Alexandra, Elbers Clara C., Festen Eleanora M., Trynka Gosia, Hofker Marten H., Saris Christiaan G. J., Ophoff Roel A., van den Berg Leonard H., van Heel David A., Wijmenga Cisca, te Meerman Gerard J., Franke Lude, Trans-eQTLs Reveal That Independent Genetic Variants Associated with a Complex Phenotype Converge on Intermediate Genes, with a Major Role for the HLA, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002197
  52. Nelis Mari, Esko Tõnu, Mägi Reedik, Zimprich Fritz, Zimprich Alexander, Toncheva Draga, Karachanak Sena, Piskáčková Tereza, Balaščák Ivan, Peltonen Leena, Jakkula Eveliina, Rehnström Karola, Lathrop Mark, Heath Simon, Galan Pilar, Schreiber Stefan, Meitinger Thomas, Pfeufer Arne, Wichmann H-Erich, Melegh Béla, Polgár Noémi, Toniolo Daniela, Gasparini Paolo, D'Adamo Pio, Klovins Janis, Nikitina-Zake Liene, Kučinskas Vaidutis, Kasnauskienė Jūratė, Lubinski Jan, Debniak Tadeusz, Limborska Svetlana, Khrunin Andrey, Estivill Xavier, Rabionet Raquel, Marsal Sara, Julià Antonio, Antonarakis Stylianos E., Deutsch Samuel, Borel Christelle, Attar Homa, Gagnebin Maryline, Macek Milan, Krawczak Michael, Remm Maido, Metspalu Andres, Genetic Structure of Europeans: A View from the North–East, 10.1371/journal.pone.0005472
  53. Myers Amanda J, Gibbs J Raphael, Webster Jennifer A, Rohrer Kristen, Zhao Alice, Marlowe Lauren, Kaleem Mona, Leung Doris, Bryden Leslie, Nath Priti, Zismann Victoria L, Joshipura Keta, Huentelman Matthew J, Hu-Lince Diane, Coon Keith D, Craig David W, Pearson John V, Holmans Peter, Heward Christopher B, Reiman Eric M, Stephan Dietrich, Hardy John, A survey of genetic human cortical gene expression, 10.1038/ng.2007.16
  54. Westra Harm-Jan, Peters Marjolein J, Esko Tõnu, Yaghootkar Hanieh, Schurmann Claudia, Kettunen Johannes, Christiansen Mark W, Fairfax Benjamin P, Schramm Katharina, Powell Joseph E, Zhernakova Alexandra, Zhernakova Daria V, Veldink Jan H, Van den Berg Leonard H, Karjalainen Juha, Withoff Sebo, Uitterlinden André G, Hofman Albert, Rivadeneira Fernando, 't Hoen Peter A C, Reinmaa Eva, Fischer Krista, Nelis Mari, Milani Lili, Melzer David, Ferrucci Luigi, Singleton Andrew B, Hernandez Dena G, Nalls Michael A, Homuth Georg, Nauck Matthias, Radke Dörte, Völker Uwe, Perola Markus, Salomaa Veikko, Brody Jennifer, Suchy-Dicey Astrid, Gharib Sina A, Enquobahrie Daniel A, Lumley Thomas, Montgomery Grant W, Makino Seiko, Prokisch Holger, Herder Christian, Roden Michael, Grallert Harald, Meitinger Thomas, Strauch Konstantin, Li Yang, Jansen Ritsert C, Visscher Peter M, Knight Julian C, Psaty Bruce M, Ripatti Samuli, Teumer Alexander, Frayling Timothy M, Metspalu Andres, van Meurs Joyce B J, Franke Lude, Systematic identification of trans eQTLs as putative drivers of known disease associations, 10.1038/ng.2756
  55. Morris Andrew P, Voight Benjamin F, Teslovich Tanya M, Ferreira Teresa, Segrè Ayellet V, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Strawbridge Rona J, Khan Hassan, Grallert Harald, Mahajan Anubha, Prokopenko Inga, Kang Hyun Min, Dina Christian, Esko Tonu, Fraser Ross M, Kanoni Stavroula, Kumar Ashish, Lagou Vasiliki, Langenberg Claudia, Luan Jian'an, Lindgren Cecilia M, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Pechlivanis Sonali, Rayner N William, Scott Laura J, Wiltshire Steven, Yengo Loic, Kinnunen Leena, Rossin Elizabeth J, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Johnson Andrew D, Dimas Antigone S, Loos Ruth J F, Vedantam Sailaja, Chen Han, Florez Jose C, Fox Caroline, Liu Ching-Ti, Rybin Denis, Couper David J, Kao Wen Hong L, Li Man, Cornelis Marilyn C, Kraft Peter, Sun Qi, van Dam Rob M, Stringham Heather M, Chines Peter S, Fischer Krista, Fontanillas Pierre, Holmen Oddgeir L, Hunt Sarah E, Jackson Anne U, Kong Augustine, Lawrence Robert, Meyer Julia, Perry John R B, Platou Carl G P, Potter Simon, Rehnberg Emil, Robertson Neil, Sivapalaratnam Suthesh, Stančáková Alena, Stirrups Kathleen, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Tikkanen Emmi, Wood Andrew R, Almgren Peter, Atalay Mustafa, Benediktsson Rafn, Bonnycastle Lori L, Burtt Noël, Carey Jason, Charpentier Guillaume, Crenshaw Andrew T, Doney Alex S F, Dorkhan Mozhgan, Edkins Sarah, Emilsson Valur, Eury Elodie, Forsen Tom, Gertow Karl, Gigante Bruna, Grant George B, Groves Christopher J, Guiducci Candace, Herder Christian, Hreidarsson Astradur B, Hui Jennie, James Alan, Jonsson Anna, Rathmann Wolfgang, Klopp Norman, Kravic Jasmina, Krjutškov Kaarel, Langford Cordelia, Leander Karin, Lindholm Eero, Lobbens Stéphane, Männistö Satu, Mirza Ghazala, Mühleisen Thomas W, Musk Bill, Parkin Melissa, Rallidis Loukianos, Saramies Jouko, Sennblad Bengt, Shah Sonia, Sigurðsson Gunnar, Silveira Angela, Steinbach Gerald, Thorand Barbara, Trakalo Joseph, Veglia Fabrizio, Wennauer Roman, Winckler Wendy, Zabaneh Delilah, Campbell Harry, van Duijn Cornelia, Uitterlinden Andre G, Hofman Albert, Sijbrands Eric, Abecasis Goncalo R, Owen Katharine R, Zeggini Eleftheria, Trip Mieke D, Forouhi Nita G, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Eriksson Johan G, Peltonen Leena, Nöthen Markus M, Balkau Beverley, Palmer Colin N A, Lyssenko Valeriya, Tuomi Tiinamaija, Isomaa Bo, Hunter David J, Qi Lu, Shuldiner Alan R, Roden Michael, Barroso Ines, Wilsgaard Tom, Beilby John, Hovingh Kees, Price Jackie F, Wilson James F, Rauramaa Rainer, Lakka Timo A, Lind Lars, Dedoussis George, Njølstad Inger, Pedersen Nancy L, Khaw Kay-Tee, Wareham Nicholas J, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka M, Saaristo Timo E, Korpi-Hyövälti Eeva, Saltevo Juha, Laakso Markku, Kuusisto Johanna, Metspalu Andres, Collins Francis S, Mohlke Karen L, Bergman Richard N, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Boehm Bernhard O, Gieger Christian, Hveem Kristian, Cauchi Stephane, Froguel Philippe, Baldassarre Damiano, Tremoli Elena, Humphries Steve E, Saleheen Danish, Danesh John, Ingelsson Erik, Ripatti Samuli, Salomaa Veikko, Erbel Raimund, Jöckel Karl-Heinz, Moebus Susanne, Peters Annette, Illig Thomas, de Faire Ulf, Hamsten Anders, Morris Andrew D, Donnelly Peter J, Frayling Timothy M, Hattersley Andrew T, Boerwinkle Eric, Melander Olle, Kathiresan Sekar, Nilsson Peter M, Deloukas Panos, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Groop Leif C, Stefansson Kari, Hu Frank, Pankow James S, Dupuis Josée, Meigs James B, Altshuler David, Boehnke Michael, McCarthy Mark I, Large-scale association analysis provides insights into the genetic architecture and pathophysiology of type 2 diabetes, 10.1038/ng.2383
  56. Deloukas Panos, Kanoni Stavroula, Willenborg Christina, Farrall Martin, Assimes Themistocles L, Thompson John R, Ingelsson Erik, Saleheen Danish, Erdmann Jeanette, Goldstein Benjamin A, Stirrups Kathleen, König Inke R, Cazier Jean-Baptiste, Johansson Åsa, Hall Alistair S, Lee Jong-Young, Willer Cristen J, Chambers John C, Esko Tõnu, Folkersen Lasse, Goel Anuj, Grundberg Elin, Havulinna Aki S, Ho Weang K, Hopewell Jemma C, Eriksson Niclas, Kleber Marcus E, Kristiansson Kati, Lundmark Per, Lyytikäinen Leo-Pekka, Rafelt Suzanne, Shungin Dmitry, Strawbridge Rona J, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Tikkanen Emmi, Van Zuydam Natalie, Voight Benjamin F, Waite Lindsay L, Zhang Weihua, Ziegler Andreas, Absher Devin, Altshuler David, Balmforth Anthony J, Barroso Inês, Braund Peter S, Burgdorf Christof, Claudi-Boehm Simone, Cox David, Dimitriou Maria, Do Ron, Doney Alex S F, Mokhtari NourEddine El, Eriksson Per, Fischer Krista, Fontanillas Pierre, Franco-Cereceda Anders, Gigante Bruna, Groop Leif, Gustafsson Stefan, Hager Jörg, Hallmans Göran, Han Bok-Ghee, Hunt Sarah E, Kang Hyun M, Illig Thomas, Kessler Thorsten, Knowles Joshua W, Kolovou Genovefa, Kuusisto Johanna, Langenberg Claudia, Langford Cordelia, Leander Karin, Lokki Marja-Liisa, Lundmark Anders, McCarthy Mark I, Meisinger Christa, Melander Olle, Mihailov Evelin, Maouche Seraya, Morris Andrew D, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Nikus Kjell, Peden John F, Rayner N William, Rasheed Asif, Rosinger Silke, Rubin Diana, Rumpf Moritz P, Schäfer Arne, Sivananthan Mohan, Song Ci, Stewart Alexandre F R, Tan Sian-Tsung, Thorgeirsson Gudmundur, Schoot C Ellen van der, Wagner Peter J, Wells George A, Wild Philipp S, Yang Tsun-Po, Amouyel Philippe, Arveiler Dominique, Basart Hanneke, Boehnke Michael, Boerwinkle Eric, Brambilla Paolo, Cambien Francois, Cupples Adrienne L, de Faire Ulf, Dehghan Abbas, Diemert Patrick, Epstein Stephen E, Evans Alun, Ferrario Marco M, Ferrières Jean, Gauguier Dominique, Go Alan S, Goodall Alison H, Gudnason Villi, Hazen Stanley L, Holm Hilma, Iribarren Carlos, Jang Yangsoo, Kähönen Mika, Kee Frank, Kim Hyo-Soo, Klopp Norman, Koenig Wolfgang, Kratzer Wolfgang, Kuulasmaa Kari, Laakso Markku, Laaksonen Reijo, Lee Ji-Young, Lind Lars, Ouwehand Willem H, Parish Sarah, Park Jeong E, Pedersen Nancy L, Peters Annette, Quertermous Thomas, Rader Daniel J, Salomaa Veikko, Schadt Eric, Shah Svati H, Sinisalo Juha, Stark Klaus, Stefansson Kari, Trégouët David-Alexandre, Virtamo Jarmo, Wallentin Lars, Wareham Nicholas, Zimmermann Martina E, Nieminen Markku S, Hengstenberg Christian, Sandhu Manjinder S, Pastinen Tomi, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Hovingh G Kees, Dedoussis George, Franks Paul W, Lehtimäki Terho, Metspalu Andres, Zalloua Pierre A, Siegbahn Agneta, Schreiber Stefan, Ripatti Samuli, Blankenberg Stefan S, Perola Markus, Clarke Robert, Boehm Bernhard O, O'Donnell Christopher, Reilly Muredach P, März Winfried, Collins Rory, Kathiresan Sekar, Hamsten Anders, Kooner Jaspal S, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Danesh John, Palmer Colin N A, Roberts Robert, Watkins Hugh, Schunkert Heribert, Samani Nilesh J, Large-scale association analysis identifies new risk loci for coronary artery disease, 10.1038/ng.2480
  57. Ehret Georg B., Munroe Patricia B., Rice Kenneth M., Bochud Murielle, Johnson Andrew D., Chasman Daniel I., Smith Albert V., Tobin Martin D., Verwoert Germaine C., Hwang Shih-Jen, Pihur Vasyl, Vollenweider Peter, O’Reilly Paul F., Amin Najaf, Bragg-Gresham Jennifer L., Teumer Alexander, Glazer Nicole L., Launer Lenore, Hua Zhao Jing, Aulchenko Yurii, Heath Simon, Sõber Siim, Parsa Afshin, Luan Jian’an, Arora Pankaj, Dehghan Abbas, Zhang Feng, Lucas Gavin, Hicks Andrew A., Jackson Anne U., Peden John F, Tanaka Toshiko, Wild Sarah H., Rudan Igor, Igl Wilmar, Milaneschi Yuri, Parker Alex N., Fava Cristiano, Chambers John C., Fox Ervin R., Kumari Meena, Jin Go Min, van der Harst Pim, Hong Linda Kao Wen, Sjögren Marketa, Vinay D. G., Alexander Myriam, Tabara Yasuharu, Shaw-Hawkins Sue, Whincup Peter H., Liu Yongmei, Shi Gang, Kuusisto Johanna, Tayo Bamidele, Seielstad Mark, Sim Xueling, Hoang Nguyen Khanh-Dung, Lehtimäki Terho, Matullo Giuseppe, Wu Ying, Gaunt Tom R., Charlotte Onland-Moret N., Cooper Matthew N., Platou Carl G. P., Org Elin, Hardy Rebecca, Dahgam Santosh, Palmen Jutta, Vitart Veronique, Braund Peter S., Kuznetsova Tatiana, Uiterwaal Cuno S. P. M., Adeyemo Adebowale, Palmas Walter, Campbell Harry, Ludwig Barbara, Tomaszewski Maciej, Tzoulaki Ioanna, Palmer Nicholette D., Aspelund Thor, Garcia Melissa, Chang Yen-Pei C., O’Connell Jeffrey R., Steinle Nanette I., Grobbee Diederick E., Arking Dan E., Kardia Sharon L., Morrison Alanna C., Hernandez Dena, Najjar Samer, McArdle Wendy L., Hadley David, Brown Morris J., Connell John M., Hingorani Aroon D., Day Ian N.M., Lawlor Debbie A., Beilby John P., Lawrence Robert W., Clarke Robert, Hopewell Jemma C., Ongen Halit, Dreisbach Albert W., Li Yali, Hunter Young J., Bis Joshua C., Kähönen Mika, Viikari Jorma, Adair Linda S., Lee Nanette R., Chen Ming-Huei, Olden Matthias, Pattaro Cristian, Hoffman Bolton Judith A., Köttgen Anna, Bergmann Sven, Mooser Vincent, Chaturvedi Nish, Frayling Timothy M., Islam Muhammad, Jafar Tazeen H., Erdmann Jeanette, Kulkarni Smita R., Bornstein Stefan R., Grässler Jürgen, Groop Leif, Voight Benjamin F., Kettunen Johannes, Howard Philip, Taylor Andrew, Guarrera Simonetta, Ricceri Fulvio, Emilsson Valur, Plump Andrew, Barroso Inês, Khaw Kay-Tee, Weder Alan B., Hunt Steven C., Sun Yan V., Bergman Richard N., Collins Francis S., Bonnycastle Lori L., Scott Laura J., Stringham Heather M., Peltonen Leena, Perola Markus, Vartiainen Erkki, Brand Stefan-Martin, Staessen Jan A., Wang Thomas J., Burton Paul R., Soler Artigas Maria, Dong Yanbin, Snieder Harold, Wang Xiaoling, Zhu Haidong, Lohman Kurt K., Rudock Megan E., Heckbert Susan R., Smith Nicholas L., Wiggins Kerri L., Doumatey Ayo, Shriner Daniel, Veldre Gudrun, Viigimaa Margus, Kinra Sanjay, Prabhakaran Dorairaj, Tripathy Vikal, Langefeld Carl D., Rosengren Annika, Thelle Dag S., Maria Corsi Anna, Singleton Andrew, Forrester Terrence, Hilton Gina, McKenzie Colin A., Salako Tunde, Iwai Naoharu, Kita Yoshikuni, Ogihara Toshio, Ohkubo Takayoshi, Okamura Tomonori, Ueshima Hirotsugu, Umemura Satoshi, Eyheramendy Susana, Meitinger Thomas, Wichmann H.-Erich, Shin Cho Yoon, Kim Hyung-Lae, Lee Jong-Young, Scott James, Sehmi Joban S., Zhang Weihua, Hedblad Bo, Nilsson Peter, Davey Smith George, Wong Andrew, Narisu Narisu, Stančáková Alena, Raffel Leslie J., Yao Jie, Kathiresan Sekar, O’Donnell Christopher J., Schwartz Stephen M., Arfan Ikram M., Longstreth Jr W. T., Mosley Thomas H., Seshadri Sudha, Shrine Nick R.G., Wain Louise V., Morken Mario A., Swift Amy J., Laitinen Jaana, Prokopenko Inga, Zitting Paavo, Cooper Jackie A., Humphries Steve E., Danesh John, Rasheed Asif, Goel Anuj, Hamsten Anders, Watkins Hugh, Bakker Stephan J. L., van Gilst Wiek H., Janipalli Charles S., Radha Mani K., Yajnik Chittaranjan S., Hofman Albert, Mattace-Raso Francesco U. S., Oostra Ben A., Demirkan Ayse, Isaacs Aaron, Rivadeneira Fernando, Lakatta Edward G., Orru Marco, Scuteri Angelo, Ala-Korpela Mika, Kangas Antti J., Lyytikäinen Leo-Pekka, Soininen Pasi, Tukiainen Taru, Würtz Peter, Twee-Hee Ong Rick, Dörr Marcus, Kroemer Heyo K., Völker Uwe, Völzke Henry, Galan Pilar, Hercberg Serge, Lathrop Mark, Zelenika Diana, Deloukas Panos, Mangino Massimo, Spector Tim D., Zhai Guangju, Meschia James F., Nalls Michael A., Sharma Pankaj, Terzic Janos, Kranthi Kumar M. V., Denniff Matthew, Zukowska-Szczechowska Ewa, Wagenknecht Lynne E., Gerald R. Fowkes F., Charchar Fadi J., Schwarz Peter E. H., Hayward Caroline, Guo Xiuqing, Rotimi Charles, Bots Michiel L., Brand Eva, Samani Nilesh J., Polasek Ozren, Talmud Philippa J., Nyberg Fredrik, Kuh Diana, Laan Maris, Hveem Kristian, Palmer Lyle J., van der Schouw Yvonne T., Casas Juan P., Mohlke Karen L., Vineis Paolo, Raitakari Olli, Ganesh Santhi K., Wong Tien Y., Shyong Tai E, Cooper Richard S., Laakso Markku, Rao Dabeeru C., Harris Tamara B., Morris Richard W., Dominiczak Anna F., Kivimaki Mika, Marmot Michael G., Miki Tetsuro, Saleheen Danish, Chandak Giriraj R., Coresh Josef, Navis Gerjan, Salomaa Veikko, Han Bok-Ghee, Zhu Xiaofeng, Kooner Jaspal S., Melander Olle, Ridker Paul M, Bandinelli Stefania, Gyllensten Ulf B., Wright Alan F., Wilson James F., Ferrucci Luigi, Farrall Martin, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Pramstaller Peter P., Elosua Roberto, Soranzo Nicole, Sijbrands Eric J. G., Altshuler David, Loos Ruth J. F., Shuldiner Alan R., Gieger Christian, Meneton Pierre, Uitterlinden Andre G., Wareham Nicholas J., Gudnason Vilmundur, Rotter Jerome I., Rettig Rainer, Uda Manuela, Strachan David P., Witteman Jacqueline C. M., Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Beckmann Jacques S., Boerwinkle Eric, Vasan Ramachandran S., Boehnke Michael, Larson Martin G., Järvelin Marjo-Riitta, Psaty Bruce M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Elliott Paul, van Duijn Cornelia M., Newton-Cheh Christopher, Levy Daniel, Caulfield Mark J., Johnson Toby, Genetic variants in novel pathways influence blood pressure and cardiovascular disease risk, 10.1038/nature10405
  58. Willer Cristen J, Schmidt Ellen M, Sengupta Sebanti, Peloso Gina M, Gustafsson Stefan, Kanoni Stavroula, Ganna Andrea, Chen Jin, Buchkovich Martin L, Mora Samia, Beckmann Jacques S, Bragg-Gresham Jennifer L, Chang Hsing-Yi, Demirkan Ayşe, Den Hertog Heleen M, Do Ron, Donnelly Louise A, Ehret Georg B, Esko Tõnu, Feitosa Mary F, Ferreira Teresa, Fischer Krista, Fontanillas Pierre, Fraser Ross M, Freitag Daniel F, Gurdasani Deepti, Heikkilä Kauko, Hyppönen Elina, Isaacs Aaron, Jackson Anne U, Johansson Åsa, Johnson Toby, Kaakinen Marika, Kettunen Johannes, Kleber Marcus E, Li Xiaohui, Luan Jian'an, Lyytikäinen Leo-Pekka, Magnusson Patrik K E, Mangino Massimo, Mihailov Evelin, Montasser May E, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Nolte Ilja M, O'Connell Jeffrey R, Palmer Cameron D, Perola Markus, Petersen Ann-Kristin, Sanna Serena, Saxena Richa, Service Susan K, Shah Sonia, Shungin Dmitry, Sidore Carlo, Song Ci, Strawbridge Rona J, Surakka Ida, Tanaka Toshiko, Teslovich Tanya M, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Van den Herik Evita G, Voight Benjamin F, Volcik Kelly A, Waite Lindsay L, Wong Andrew, Wu Ying, Zhang Weihua, Absher Devin, Asiki Gershim, Barroso Inês, Been Latonya F, Bolton Jennifer L, Bonnycastle Lori L, Brambilla Paolo, Burnett Mary S, Cesana Giancarlo, Dimitriou Maria, Doney Alex S F, Döring Angela, Elliott Paul, Epstein Stephen E, Eyjolfsson Gudmundur Ingi, Gigante Bruna, Goodarzi Mark O, Grallert Harald, Gravito Martha L, Groves Christopher J, Hallmans Göran, Hartikainen Anna-Liisa, Hayward Caroline, Hernandez Dena, Hicks Andrew A, Holm Hilma, Hung Yi-Jen, Illig Thomas, Jones Michelle R, Kaleebu Pontiano, Kastelein John J P, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kim Eric, Klopp Norman, Komulainen Pirjo, Kumari Meena, Langenberg Claudia, Lehtimäki Terho, Lin Shih-Yi, Lindström Jaana, Loos Ruth J F, Mach François, McArdle Wendy L, Meisinger Christa, Mitchell Braxton D, Müller Gabrielle, Nagaraja Ramaiah, Narisu Narisu, Nieminen Tuomo V M, Nsubuga Rebecca N, Olafsson Isleifur, Ong Ken K, Palotie Aarno, Papamarkou Theodore, Pomilla Cristina, Pouta Anneli, Rader Daniel J, Reilly Muredach P, Ridker Paul M, Rivadeneira Fernando, Rudan Igor, Ruokonen Aimo, Samani Nilesh, Scharnagl Hubert, Seeley Janet, Silander Kaisa, Stancáková Alena, Stirrups Kathleen, Swift Amy J, Tiret Laurence, Uitterlinden Andre G, van Pelt L Joost, Vedantam Sailaja, Wainwright Nicholas, Wijmenga Cisca, Wild Sarah H, Willemsen Gonneke, Wilsgaard Tom, Wilson James F, Young Elizabeth H, Zhao Jing Hua, Adair Linda S, Arveiler Dominique, Assimes Themistocles L, Bandinelli Stefania, Bennett Franklyn, Bochud Murielle, Boehm Bernhard O, Boomsma Dorret I, Borecki Ingrid B, Bornstein Stefan R, Bovet Pascal, Burnier Michel, Campbell Harry, Chakravarti Aravinda, Chambers John C, Chen Yii-Der Ida, Collins Francis S, Cooper Richard S, Danesh John, Dedoussis George, de Faire Ulf, Feranil Alan B, Ferrières Jean, Ferrucci Luigi, Freimer Nelson B, Gieger Christian, Groop Leif C, Gudnason Vilmundur, Gyllensten Ulf, Hamsten Anders, Harris Tamara B, Hingorani Aroon, Hirschhorn Joel N, Hofman Albert, Hovingh G Kees, Hsiung Chao Agnes, Humphries Steve E, Hunt Steven C, Hveem Kristian, Iribarren Carlos, Järvelin Marjo-Riitta, Jula Antti, Kähönen Mika, Kaprio Jaakko, Kesäniemi Antero, Kivimaki Mika, Kooner Jaspal S, Koudstaal Peter J, Krauss Ronald M, Kuh Diana, Kuusisto Johanna, Kyvik Kirsten O, Laakso Markku, Lakka Timo A, Lind Lars, Lindgren Cecilia M, Martin Nicholas G, März Winfried, McCarthy Mark I, McKenzie Colin A, Meneton Pierre, Metspalu Andres, Moilanen Leena, Morris Andrew D, Munroe Patricia B, Njølstad Inger, Pedersen Nancy L, Power Chris, Pramstaller Peter P, Price Jackie F, Psaty Bruce M, Quertermous Thomas, Rauramaa Rainer, Saleheen Danish, Salomaa Veikko, Sanghera Dharambir K, Saramies Jouko, Schwarz Peter E H, Sheu Wayne H-H, Shuldiner Alan R, Siegbahn Agneta, Spector Tim D, Stefansson Kari, Strachan David P, Tayo Bamidele O, Tremoli Elena, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Uusitupa Matti, van Duijn Cornelia M, Vollenweider Peter, Wallentin Lars, Wareham Nicholas J, Whitfield John B, Wolffenbuttel Bruce H R, Ordovas Jose M, Boerwinkle Eric, Palmer Colin N A, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Chasman Daniel I, Rotter Jerome I, Franks Paul W, Ripatti Samuli, Cupples L Adrienne, Sandhu Manjinder S, Rich Stephen S, Boehnke Michael, Deloukas Panos, Kathiresan Sekar, Mohlke Karen L, Ingelsson Erik, Abecasis Gonçalo R, Discovery and refinement of loci associated with lipid levels, 10.1038/ng.2797
  59. Scott Robert A, Lagou Vasiliki, Welch Ryan P, Wheeler Eleanor, Montasser May E, Luan Jian'an, Mägi Reedik, Strawbridge Rona J, Rehnberg Emil, Gustafsson Stefan, Kanoni Stavroula, Rasmussen-Torvik Laura J, Yengo Loïc, Lecoeur Cecile, Shungin Dmitry, Sanna Serena, Sidore Carlo, Johnson Paul C D, Jukema J Wouter, Johnson Toby, Mahajan Anubha, Verweij Niek, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Shah Sonia, Smith Albert V, Sennblad Bengt, Gieger Christian, Salo Perttu, Perola Markus, Timpson Nicholas J, Evans David M, Pourcain Beate St, Wu Ying, Andrews Jeanette S, Hui Jennie, Bielak Lawrence F, Zhao Wei, Horikoshi Momoko, Navarro Pau, Isaacs Aaron, O'Connell Jeffrey R, Stirrups Kathleen, Vitart Veronique, Hayward Caroline, Esko Tõnu, Mihailov Evelin, Fraser Ross M, Fall Tove, Voight Benjamin F, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Chen Han, Lindgren Cecilia M, Morris Andrew P, Rayner Nigel W, Robertson Neil, Rybin Denis, Liu Ching-Ti, Beckmann Jacques S, Willems Sara M, Chines Peter S, Jackson Anne U, Kang Hyun Min, Stringham Heather M, Song Kijoung, Tanaka Toshiko, Peden John F, Goel Anuj, Hicks Andrew A, An Ping, Müller-Nurasyid Martina, Franco-Cereceda Anders, Folkersen Lasse, Marullo Letizia, Jansen Hanneke, Oldehinkel Albertine J, Bruinenberg Marcel, Pankow James S, North Kari E, Forouhi Nita G, Loos Ruth J F, Edkins Sarah, Varga Tibor V, Hallmans Göran, Oksa Heikki, Antonella Mulas, Nagaraja Ramaiah, Trompet Stella, Ford Ian, Bakker Stephan J L, Kong Augustine, Kumari Meena, Gigante Bruna, Herder Christian, Munroe Patricia B, Caulfield Mark, Antti Jula, Mangino Massimo, Small Kerrin, Miljkovic Iva, Liu Yongmei, Atalay Mustafa, Kiess Wieland, James Alan L, Rivadeneira Fernando, Uitterlinden Andre G, Palmer Colin N A, Doney Alex S F, Willemsen Gonneke, Smit Johannes H, Campbell Susan, Polasek Ozren, Bonnycastle Lori L, Hercberg Serge, Dimitriou Maria, Bolton Jennifer L, Fowkes Gerard R, Kovacs Peter, Lindström Jaana, Zemunik Tatijana, Bandinelli Stefania, Wild Sarah H, Basart Hanneke V, Rathmann Wolfgang, Grallert Harald, Maerz Winfried, Kleber Marcus E, Boehm Bernhard O, Peters Annette, Pramstaller Peter P, Province Michael A, Borecki Ingrid B, Hastie Nicholas D, Rudan Igor, Campbell Harry, Watkins Hugh, Farrall Martin, Stumvoll Michael, Ferrucci Luigi, Waterworth Dawn M, Bergman Richard N, Collins Francis S, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Watanabe Richard M, de Geus Eco J C, Penninx Brenda W, Hofman Albert, Oostra Ben A, Psaty Bruce M, Vollenweider Peter, Wilson James F, Wright Alan F, Hovingh G Kees, Metspalu Andres, Uusitupa Matti, Magnusson Patrik K E, Kyvik Kirsten O, Kaprio Jaakko, Price Jackie F, Dedoussis George V, Deloukas Panos, Meneton Pierre, Lind Lars, Boehnke Michael, Shuldiner Alan R, van Duijn Cornelia M, Morris Andrew D, Toenjes Anke, Peyser Patricia A, Beilby John P, Körner Antje, Kuusisto Johanna, Laakso Markku, Bornstein Stefan R, Schwarz Peter E H, Lakka Timo A, Rauramaa Rainer, Adair Linda S, Smith George Davey, Spector Tim D, Illig Thomas, de Faire Ulf, Hamsten Anders, Gudnason Vilmundur, Kivimaki Mika, Hingorani Aroon, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka M, Saaristo Timo E, Boomsma Dorret I, Stefansson Kari, van der Harst Pim, Dupuis Josée, Pedersen Nancy L, Sattar Naveed, Harris Tamara B, Cucca Francesco, Ripatti Samuli, Salomaa Veikko, Mohlke Karen L, Balkau Beverley, Froguel Philippe, Pouta Anneli, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Wareham Nicholas J, Bouatia-Naji Nabila, McCarthy Mark I, Franks Paul W, Meigs James B, Teslovich Tanya M, Florez Jose C, Langenberg Claudia, Ingelsson Erik, Prokopenko Inga, Barroso Inês, Large-scale association analyses identify new loci influencing glycemic traits and provide insight into the underlying biological pathways, 10.1038/ng.2385
  60. Manning Alisa K, Hivert Marie-France, Scott Robert A, Grimsby Jonna L, Bouatia-Naji Nabila, Chen Han, Rybin Denis, Liu Ching-Ti, Bielak Lawrence F, Prokopenko Inga, Amin Najaf, Barnes Daniel, Cadby Gemma, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Ingelsson Erik, Jackson Anne U, Johnson Toby, Kanoni Stavroula, Ladenvall Claes, Lagou Vasiliki, Lahti Jari, Lecoeur Cecile, Liu Yongmei, Martinez-Larrad Maria Teresa, Montasser May E, Navarro Pau, Perry John R B, Rasmussen-Torvik Laura J, Salo Perttu, Sattar Naveed, Shungin Dmitry, Strawbridge Rona J, Tanaka Toshiko, van Duijn Cornelia M, An Ping, de Andrade Mariza, Andrews Jeanette S, Aspelund Thor, Atalay Mustafa, Aulchenko Yurii, Balkau Beverley, Bandinelli Stefania, Beckmann Jacques S, Beilby John P, Bellis Claire, Bergman Richard N, Blangero John, Boban Mladen, Boehnke Michael, Boerwinkle Eric, Bonnycastle Lori L, Boomsma Dorret I, Borecki Ingrid B, Böttcher Yvonne, Bouchard Claude, Brunner Eric, Budimir Danijela, Campbell Harry, Carlson Olga, Chines Peter S, Clarke Robert, Collins Francis S, Corbatón-Anchuelo Arturo, Couper David, de Faire Ulf, Dedoussis George V, Deloukas Panos, Dimitriou Maria, Egan Josephine M, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Erdos Michael R, Eriksson Johan G, Eury Elodie, Ferrucci Luigi, Ford Ian, Forouhi Nita G, Fox Caroline S, Franzosi Maria Grazia, Franks Paul W, Frayling Timothy M, Froguel Philippe, Galan Pilar, de Geus Eco, Gigante Bruna, Glazer Nicole L, Goel Anuj, Groop Leif, Gudnason Vilmundur, Hallmans Göran, Hamsten Anders, Hansson Ola, Harris Tamara B, Hayward Caroline, Heath Simon, Hercberg Serge, Hicks Andrew A, Hingorani Aroon, Hofman Albert, Hui Jennie, Hung Joseph, Jarvelin Marjo-Riitta, Jhun Min A, Johnson Paul C D, Jukema J Wouter, Jula Antti, Kao W H, Kaprio Jaakko, Kardia Sharon L R, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi Sirkka, Kivimaki Mika, Kolcic Ivana, Kovacs Peter, Kumari Meena, Kuusisto Johanna, Kyvik Kirsten Ohm, Laakso Markku, Lakka Timo, Lannfelt Lars, Lathrop G Mark, Launer Lenore J, Leander Karin, Li Guo, Lind Lars, Lindstrom Jaana, Lobbens Stéphane, Loos Ruth J F, Luan Jian'an, Lyssenko Valeriya, Mägi Reedik, Magnusson Patrik K E, Marmot Michael, Meneton Pierre, Mohlke Karen L, Mooser Vincent, Morken Mario A, Miljkovic Iva, Narisu Narisu, O'Connell Jeff, Ong Ken K, Oostra Ben A, Palmer Lyle J, Palotie Aarno, Pankow James S, Peden John F, Pedersen Nancy L, Pehlic Marina, Peltonen Leena, Penninx Brenda, Pericic Marijana, Perola Markus, Perusse Louis, Peyser Patricia A, Polasek Ozren, Pramstaller Peter P, Province Michael A, Räikkönen Katri, Rauramaa Rainer, Rehnberg Emil, Rice Ken, Rotter Jerome I, Rudan Igor, Ruokonen Aimo, Saaristo Timo, Sabater-Lleal Maria, Salomaa Veikko, Savage David B, Saxena Richa, Schwarz Peter, Seedorf Udo, Sennblad Bengt, Serrano-Rios Manuel, Shuldiner Alan R, Sijbrands Eric J G, Siscovick David S, Smit Johannes H, Small Kerrin S, Smith Nicholas L, Smith Albert Vernon, Stančáková Alena, Stirrups Kathleen, Stumvoll Michael, Sun Yan V, Swift Amy J, Tönjes Anke, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Trompet Stella, Uitterlinden Andre G, Uusitupa Matti, Vikström Max, Vitart Veronique, Vohl Marie-Claude, Voight Benjamin F, Vollenweider Peter, Waeber Gerard, Waterworth Dawn M, Watkins Hugh, Wheeler Eleanor, Widen Elisabeth, Wild Sarah H, Willems Sara M, Willemsen Gonneke, Wilson James F, Witteman Jacqueline C M, Wright Alan F, Yaghootkar Hanieh, Zelenika Diana, Zemunik Tatijana, Zgaga Lina, Wareham Nicholas J, McCarthy Mark I, Barroso Ines, Watanabe Richard M, Florez Jose C, Dupuis Josée, Meigs James B, Langenberg Claudia, A genome-wide approach accounting for body mass index identifies genetic variants influencing fasting glycemic traits and insulin resistance, 10.1038/ng.2274
  61. Saxena Richa, Hivert Marie-France, Langenberg Claudia, Tanaka Toshiko, Pankow James S, Vollenweider Peter, Lyssenko Valeriya, Bouatia-Naji Nabila, Dupuis Josée, Jackson Anne U, Kao W H Linda, Li Man, Glazer Nicole L, Manning Alisa K, Luan Jian'an, Stringham Heather M, Prokopenko Inga, Johnson Toby, Grarup Niels, Boesgaard Trine W, Lecoeur Cécile, Shrader Peter, O'Connell Jeffrey, Ingelsson Erik, Couper David J, Rice Kenneth, Song Kijoung, Andreasen Camilla H, Dina Christian, Köttgen Anna, Le Bacquer Olivier, Pattou François, Taneera Jalal, Steinthorsdottir Valgerdur, Rybin Denis, Ardlie Kristin, Sampson Michael, Qi Lu, van Hoek Mandy, Weedon Michael N, Aulchenko Yurii S, Voight Benjamin F, Grallert Harald, Balkau Beverley, Bergman Richard N, Bielinski Suzette J, Bonnefond Amelie, Bonnycastle Lori L, Borch-Johnsen Knut, Böttcher Yvonne, Brunner Eric, Buchanan Thomas A, Bumpstead Suzannah J, Cavalcanti-Proença Christine, Charpentier Guillaume, Chen Yii-Der Ida, Chines Peter S, Collins Francis S, Cornelis Marilyn, J Crawford Gabriel, Delplanque Jerome, Doney Alex, Egan Josephine M, Erdos Michael R, Firmann Mathieu, Forouhi Nita G, Fox Caroline S, Goodarzi Mark O, Graessler Jürgen, Hingorani Aroon, Isomaa Bo, Jørgensen Torben, Kivimaki Mika, Kovacs Peter, Krohn Knut, Kumari Meena, Lauritzen Torsten, Lévy-Marchal Claire, Mayor Vladimir, McAteer Jarred B, Meyre David, Mitchell Braxton D, Mohlke Karen L, Morken Mario A, Narisu Narisu, Palmer Colin N A, Pakyz Ruth, Pascoe Laura, Payne Felicity, Pearson Daniel, Rathmann Wolfgang, Sandbaek Annelli, Sayer Avan Aihie, Scott Laura J, Sharp Stephen J, Sijbrands Eric, Singleton Andrew, Siscovick David S, Smith Nicholas L, Sparsø Thomas, Swift Amy J, Syddall Holly, Thorleifsson Gudmar, Tönjes Anke, Tuomi Tiinamaija, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Valle Timo T, Waeber Gérard, Walley Andrew, Waterworth Dawn M, Zeggini Eleftheria, Zhao Jing Hua, Illig Thomas, Wichmann H Erich, Wilson James F, van Duijn Cornelia, Hu Frank B, Morris Andrew D, Frayling Timothy M, Hattersley Andrew T, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Stefansson Kari, Nilsson Peter, Syvänen Ann-Christine, Shuldiner Alan R, Walker Mark, Bornstein Stefan R, Schwarz Peter, Williams Gordon H, Nathan David M, Kuusisto Johanna, Laakso Markku, Cooper Cyrus, Marmot Michael, Ferrucci Luigi, Mooser Vincent, Stumvoll Michael, Loos Ruth J F, Altshuler David, Psaty Bruce M, Rotter Jerome I, Boerwinkle Eric, Hansen Torben, Pedersen Oluf, Florez Jose C, McCarthy Mark I, Boehnke Michael, Barroso Inês, Sladek Robert, Froguel Philippe, Meigs James B, Groop Leif, Wareham Nicholas J, Watanabe Richard M, Genetic variation in GIPR influences the glucose and insulin responses to an oral glucose challenge, 10.1038/ng.521
  62. Dastani Zari, Hivert Marie-France, Timpson Nicholas, Perry John R. B., Yuan Xin, Scott Robert A., Henneman Peter, Heid Iris M., Kizer Jorge R., Lyytikäinen Leo-Pekka, Fuchsberger Christian, Tanaka Toshiko, Morris Andrew P., Small Kerrin, Isaacs Aaron, Beekman Marian, Coassin Stefan, Lohman Kurt, Qi Lu, Kanoni Stavroula, Pankow James S., Uh Hae-Won, Wu Ying, Bidulescu Aurelian, Rasmussen-Torvik Laura J., Greenwood Celia M. T., Ladouceur Martin, Grimsby Jonna, Manning Alisa K., Liu Ching-Ti, Kooner Jaspal, Mooser Vincent E., Vollenweider Peter, Kapur Karen A., Chambers John, Wareham Nicholas J., Langenberg Claudia, Frants Rune, Willems-vanDijk Ko, Oostra Ben A., Willems Sara M., Lamina Claudia, Winkler Thomas W., Psaty Bruce M., Tracy Russell P., Brody Jennifer, Chen Ida, Viikari Jorma, Kähönen Mika, Pramstaller Peter P., Evans David M., St. Pourcain Beate, Sattar Naveed, Wood Andrew R., Bandinelli Stefania, Carlson Olga D., Egan Josephine M., Böhringer Stefan, van Heemst Diana, Kedenko Lyudmyla, Kristiansson Kati, Nuotio Marja-Liisa, Loo Britt-Marie, Harris Tamara, Garcia Melissa, Kanaya Alka, Haun Margot, Klopp Norman, Wichmann H.-Erich, Deloukas Panos, Katsareli Efi, Couper David J., Duncan Bruce B., Kloppenburg Margreet, Adair Linda S., Borja Judith B., Wilson James G., Musani Solomon, Guo Xiuqing, Johnson Toby, Semple Robert, Teslovich Tanya M., Allison Matthew A., Redline Susan, Buxbaum Sarah G., Mohlke Karen L., Meulenbelt Ingrid, Ballantyne Christie M., Dedoussis George V., Hu Frank B., Liu Yongmei, Paulweber Bernhard, Spector Timothy D., Slagboom P. Eline, Ferrucci Luigi, Jula Antti, Perola Markus, Raitakari Olli, Florez Jose C., Salomaa Veikko, Eriksson Johan G., Frayling Timothy M., Hicks Andrew A., Lehtimäki Terho, Smith George Davey, Siscovick David S., Kronenberg Florian, van Duijn Cornelia, Loos Ruth J. F., Waterworth Dawn M., Meigs James B., Dupuis Josee, Richards J. Brent, , , , , Novel Loci for Adiponectin Levels and Their Influence on Type 2 Diabetes and Metabolic Traits: A Multi-Ethnic Meta-Analysis of 45,891 Individuals, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002607
  63. Pattaro Cristian, Köttgen Anna, Teumer Alexander, Garnaas Maija, Böger Carsten A., Fuchsberger Christian, Olden Matthias, Chen Ming-Huei, Tin Adrienne, Taliun Daniel, Li Man, Gao Xiaoyi, Gorski Mathias, Yang Qiong, Hundertmark Claudia, Foster Meredith C., O'Seaghdha Conall M., Glazer Nicole, Isaacs Aaron, Liu Ching-Ti, Smith Albert V., O'Connell Jeffrey R., Struchalin Maksim, Tanaka Toshiko, Li Guo, Johnson Andrew D., Gierman Hinco J., Feitosa Mary, Hwang Shih-Jen, Atkinson Elizabeth J., Lohman Kurt, Cornelis Marilyn C., Johansson Åsa, Tönjes Anke, Dehghan Abbas, Chouraki Vincent, Holliday Elizabeth G., Sorice Rossella, Kutalik Zoltan, Lehtimäki Terho, Esko Tõnu, Deshmukh Harshal, Ulivi Sheila, Chu Audrey Y., Murgia Federico, Trompet Stella, Imboden Medea, Kollerits Barbara, Pistis Giorgio, Harris Tamara B., Launer Lenore J., Aspelund Thor, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Mitchell Braxton D., Boerwinkle Eric, Schmidt Helena, Cavalieri Margherita, Rao Madhumathi, Hu Frank B., Demirkan Ayse, Oostra Ben A., de Andrade Mariza, Turner Stephen T., Ding Jingzhong, Andrews Jeanette S., Freedman Barry I., Koenig Wolfgang, Illig Thomas, Döring Angela, Wichmann H.-Erich, Kolcic Ivana, Zemunik Tatijana, Boban Mladen, Minelli Cosetta, Wheeler Heather E., Igl Wilmar, Zaboli Ghazal, Wild Sarah H., Wright Alan F., Campbell Harry, Ellinghaus David, Nöthlings Ute, Jacobs Gunnar, Biffar Reiner, Endlich Karlhans, Ernst Florian, Homuth Georg, Kroemer Heyo K., Nauck Matthias, Stracke Sylvia, Völker Uwe, Völzke Henry, Kovacs Peter, Stumvoll Michael, Mägi Reedik, Hofman Albert, Uitterlinden Andre G., Rivadeneira Fernando, Aulchenko Yurii S., Polasek Ozren, Hastie Nick, Vitart Veronique, Helmer Catherine, Wang Jie Jin, Ruggiero Daniela, Bergmann Sven, Kähönen Mika, Viikari Jorma, Nikopensius Tiit, Province Michael, Ketkar Shamika, Colhoun Helen, Doney Alex, Robino Antonietta, Giulianini Franco, Krämer Bernhard K., Portas Laura, Ford Ian, Buckley Brendan M., Adam Martin, Thun Gian-Andri, Paulweber Bernhard, Haun Margot, Sala Cinzia, Metzger Marie, Mitchell Paul, Ciullo Marina, Kim Stuart K., Vollenweider Peter, Raitakari Olli, Metspalu Andres, Palmer Colin, Gasparini Paolo, Pirastu Mario, Jukema J. Wouter, Probst-Hensch Nicole M., Kronenberg Florian, Toniolo Daniela, Gudnason Vilmundur, Shuldiner Alan R., Coresh Josef, Schmidt Reinhold, Ferrucci Luigi, Siscovick David S., van Duijn Cornelia M., Borecki Ingrid, Kardia Sharon L. R., Liu Yongmei, Curhan Gary C., Rudan Igor, Gyllensten Ulf, Wilson James F., Franke Andre, Pramstaller Peter P., Rettig Rainer, Prokopenko Inga, Witteman Jacqueline C. M., Hayward Caroline, Ridker Paul, Parsa Afshin, Bochud Murielle, Heid Iris M., Goessling Wolfram, Chasman Daniel I., Kao W. H. Linda, Fox Caroline S., , , , , Genome-Wide Association and Functional Follow-Up Reveals New Loci for Kidney Function, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002584
  64. Boger C. A., Chen M.-H., Tin A., Olden M., Kottgen A., de Boer I. H., Fuchsberger C., O'Seaghdha C. M., Pattaro C., Teumer A., Liu C.-T., Glazer N. L., Li M., O'Connell J. R., Tanaka T., Peralta C. A., Kutalik Z., Luan J., Zhao J. H., Hwang S.-J., Akylbekova E., Kramer H., van der Harst P., Smith A. V., Lohman K., de Andrade M., Hayward C., Kollerits B., Tonjes A., Aspelund T., Ingelsson E., Eiriksdottir G., Launer L. J., Harris T. B., Shuldiner A. R., Mitchell B. D., Arking D. E., Franceschini N., Boerwinkle E., Egan J., Hernandez D., Reilly M., Townsend R. R., Lumley T., Siscovick D. S., Psaty B. M., Kestenbaum B., Haritunians T., Bergmann S., Vollenweider P., Waeber G., Mooser V., Waterworth D., Johnson A. D., Florez J. C., Meigs J. B., Lu X., Turner S. T., Atkinson E. J., Leak T. S., Aasarod K., Skorpen F., Syvanen A.-C., Illig T., Baumert J., Koenig W., Kramer B. K., Devuyst O., Mychaleckyj J. C., Minelli C., Bakker S. J. L., Kedenko L., Paulweber B., Coassin S., Endlich K., Kroemer H. K., Biffar R., Stracke S., Volzke H., Stumvoll M., Magi R., Campbell H., Vitart V., Hastie N. D., Gudnason V., Kardia S. L. R., Liu Y., Polasek O., Curhan G., Kronenberg F., Prokopenko I., Rudan I., Arnlov J., Hallan S., Navis G., Parsa A., Ferrucci L., Coresh J., Shlipak M. G., Bull S. B., Paterson A. D., Wichmann H.- E., Wareham N. J., Loos R. J. F., Rotter J. I., Pramstaller P. P., Cupples L. A., Beckmann J. S., Yang Q., Heid I. M., Rettig R., Dreisbach A. W., Bochud M., Fox C. S., Kao W. H. L., , , CUBN Is a Gene Locus for Albuminuria, 10.1681/asn.2010060598
  65. Stolk Lisette, Perry John R B, Chasman Daniel I, He Chunyan, Mangino Massimo, Sulem Patrick, Barbalic Maja, Broer Linda, Byrne Enda M, Ernst Florian, Esko Tõnu, Franceschini Nora, Gudbjartsson Daniel F, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Kraft Peter, McArdle Patrick F, Porcu Eleonora, Shin So-Youn, Smith Albert V, van Wingerden Sophie, Zhai Guangju, Zhuang Wei V, Albrecht Eva, Alizadeh Behrooz Z, Aspelund Thor, Bandinelli Stefania, Lauc Lovorka Barac, Beckmann Jacques S, Boban Mladen, Boerwinkle Eric, Broekmans Frank J, Burri Andrea, Campbell Harry, Chanock Stephen J, Chen Constance, Cornelis Marilyn C, Corre Tanguy, Coviello Andrea D, d'Adamo Pio, Davies Gail, de Faire Ulf, de Geus Eco J C, Deary Ian J, Dedoussis George V Z, Deloukas Panagiotis, Ebrahim Shah, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Emilsson Valur, Eriksson Johan G, Fauser Bart C J M, Ferreli Liana, Ferrucci Luigi, Fischer Krista, Folsom Aaron R, Garcia Melissa E, Gasparini Paolo, Gieger Christian, Glazer Nicole, Grobbee Diederick E, Hall Per, Haller Toomas, Hankinson Susan E, Hass Merli, Hayward Caroline, Heath Andrew C, Hofman Albert, Ingelsson Erik, Janssens A Cecile J W, Johnson Andrew D, Karasik David, Kardia Sharon L R, Keyzer Jules, Kiel Douglas P, Kolcic Ivana, Kutalik Zoltán, Lahti Jari, Lai Sandra, Laisk Triin, Laven Joop S E, Lawlor Debbie A, Liu Jianjun, Lopez Lorna M, Louwers Yvonne V, Magnusson Patrik K E, Marongiu Mara, Martin Nicholas G, Klaric Irena Martinovic, Masciullo Corrado, McKnight Barbara, Medland Sarah E, Melzer David, Mooser Vincent, Navarro Pau, Newman Anne B, Nyholt Dale R, Onland-Moret N Charlotte, Palotie Aarno, Paré Guillaume, Parker Alex N, Pedersen Nancy L, Peeters Petra H M, Pistis Giorgio, Plump Andrew S, Polasek Ozren, Pop Victor J M, Psaty Bruce M, Räikkönen Katri, Rehnberg Emil, Rotter Jerome I, Rudan Igor, Sala Cinzia, Salumets Andres, Scuteri Angelo, Singleton Andrew, Smith Jennifer A, Snieder Harold, Soranzo Nicole, Stacey Simon N, Starr John M, Stathopoulou Maria G, Stirrups Kathleen, Stolk Ronald P, Styrkarsdottir Unnur, Sun Yan V, Tenesa Albert, Thorand Barbara, Toniolo Daniela, Tryggvadottir Laufey, Tsui Kim, Ulivi Sheila, van Dam Rob M, van der Schouw Yvonne T, van Gils Carla H, van Nierop Peter, Vink Jacqueline M, Visscher Peter M, Voorhuis Marlies, Waeber Gérard, Wallaschofski Henri, Wichmann H Erich, Widen Elisabeth, Wijnands-van Gent Colette J M, Willemsen Gonneke, Wilson James F, Wolffenbuttel Bruce H R, Wright Alan F, Yerges-Armstrong Laura M, Zemunik Tatijana, Zgaga Lina, Zillikens M Carola, Zygmunt Marek, Study The LifeLines Cohort, Arnold Alice M, Boomsma Dorret I, Buring Julie E, Crisponi Laura, Demerath Ellen W, Gudnason Vilmundur, Harris Tamara B, Hu Frank B, Hunter David J, Launer Lenore J, Metspalu Andres, Montgomery Grant W, Oostra Ben A, Ridker Paul M, Sanna Serena, Schlessinger David, Spector Tim D, Stefansson Kari, Streeten Elizabeth A, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Uda Manuela, Uitterlinden André G, van Duijn Cornelia M, Völzke Henry, Murray Anna, Murabito Joanne M, Visser Jenny A, Lunetta Kathryn L, Meta-analyses identify 13 loci associated with age at menopause and highlight DNA repair and immune pathways, 10.1038/ng.1051
  66. Elks Cathy E, Perry John R B, Sulem Patrick, Chasman Daniel I, Franceschini Nora, He Chunyan, Lunetta Kathryn L, Visser Jenny A, Byrne Enda M, Cousminer Diana L, Gudbjartsson Daniel F, Esko Tõnu, Feenstra Bjarke, Hottenga Jouke-Jan, Koller Daniel L, Kutalik Zoltán, Lin Peng, Mangino Massimo, Marongiu Mara, McArdle Patrick F, Smith Albert V, Stolk Lisette, van Wingerden Sophie H, Zhao Jing Hua, Albrecht Eva, Corre Tanguy, Ingelsson Erik, Hayward Caroline, Magnusson Patrik K E, Smith Erin N, Ulivi Shelia, Warrington Nicole M, Zgaga Lina, Alavere Helen, Amin Najaf, Aspelund Thor, Bandinelli Stefania, Barroso Inês, Berenson Gerald S, Bergmann Sven, Blackburn Hannah, Boerwinkle Eric, Buring Julie E, Busonero Fabio, Campbell Harry, Chanock Stephen J, Chen Wei, Cornelis Marilyn C, Couper David, Coviello Andrea D, d'Adamo Pio, de Faire Ulf, de Geus Eco J C, Deloukas Panos, Döring Angela, Smith George Davey, Easton Douglas F, Eiriksdottir Gudny, Emilsson Valur, Eriksson Johan, Ferrucci Luigi, Folsom Aaron R, Foroud Tatiana, Garcia Melissa, Gasparini Paolo, Geller Frank, Gieger Christian, Consortium The GIANT, Gudnason Vilmundur, Hall Per, Hankinson Susan E, Ferreli Liana, Heath Andrew C, Hernandez Dena G, Hofman Albert, Hu Frank B, Illig Thomas, Järvelin Marjo-Riitta, Johnson Andrew D, Karasik David, Khaw Kay-Tee, Kiel Douglas P, Kilpeläinen Tuomas O, Kolcic Ivana, Kraft Peter, Launer Lenore J, Laven Joop S E, Li Shengxu, Liu Jianjun, Levy Daniel, Martin Nicholas G, McArdle Wendy L, Melbye Mads, Mooser Vincent, Murray Jeffrey C, Murray Sarah S, Nalls Michael A, Navarro Pau, Nelis Mari, Ness Andrew R, Northstone Kate, Oostra Ben A, Peacock Munro, Palmer Lyle J, Palotie Aarno, Paré Guillaume, Parker Alex N, Pedersen Nancy L, Peltonen Leena, Pennell Craig E, Pharoah Paul, Polasek Ozren, Plump Andrew S, Pouta Anneli, Porcu Eleonora, Rafnar Thorunn, Rice John P, Ring Susan M, Rivadeneira Fernando, Rudan Igor, Sala Cinzia, Salomaa Veikko, Sanna Serena, Schlessinger David, Schork Nicholas J, Scuteri Angelo, Segrè Ayellet V, Shuldiner Alan R, Soranzo Nicole, Sovio Ulla, Srinivasan Sathanur R, Strachan David P, Tammesoo Mar-Liis, Tikkanen Emmi, Toniolo Daniela, Tsui Kim, Tryggvadottir Laufey, Tyrer Jonathon, Uda Manuela, van Dam Rob M, van Meurs Joyce B J, Vollenweider Peter, Waeber Gerard, Wareham Nicholas J, Waterworth Dawn M, Weedon Michael N, Wichmann H Erich, Willemsen Gonneke, Wilson James F, Wright Alan F, Young Lauren, Zhai Guangju, Zhuang Wei Vivian, Bierut Laura J, Boomsma Dorret I, Boyd Heather A, Crisponi Laura, Demerath Ellen W, van Duijn Cornelia M, Econs Michael J, Harris Tamara B, Hunter David J, Loos Ruth J F, Metspalu Andres, Montgomery Grant W, Ridker Paul M, Spector Tim D, Streeten Elizabeth A, Stefansson Kari, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Uitterlinden André G, Widen Elisabeth, Murabito Joanne M, Ong Ken K, Murray Anna, Thirty new loci for age at menarche identified by a meta-analysis of genome-wide association studies, 10.1038/ng.714
  67. Williams W. W., Salem R. M., McKnight A. J., Sandholm N., Forsblom C., Taylor A., Guiducci C., McAteer J. B., McKay G. J., Isakova T., Brennan E. P., Sadlier D. M., Palmer C., Soderlund J., Fagerholm E., Harjutsalo V., Lithovius R., Gordin D., Hietala K., Kyto J., Parkkonen M., Rosengard-Barlund M., Thorn L., Syreeni A., Tolonen N., Saraheimo M., Waden J., Pitkaniemi J., Sarti C., Tuomilehto J., Tryggvason K., Osterholm A.-M., He B., Bain S., Martin F., Godson C., Hirschhorn J. N., Maxwell A. P., Groop P.-H., Florez J. C., , Association Testing of Previously Reported Variants in a Large Case-Control Meta-analysis of Diabetic Nephropathy, 10.2337/db11-0751
  68. Sandholm Niina, Salem Rany M., McKnight Amy Jayne, Brennan Eoin P., Forsblom Carol, Isakova Tamara, McKay Gareth J., Williams Winfred W., Sadlier Denise M., Mäkinen Ville-Petteri, Swan Elizabeth J., Palmer Cameron, Boright Andrew P., Ahlqvist Emma, Deshmukh Harshal A., Keller Benjamin J., Huang Huateng, Ahola Aila J., Fagerholm Emma, Gordin Daniel, Harjutsalo Valma, He Bing, Heikkilä Outi, Hietala Kustaa, Kytö Janne, Lahermo Päivi, Lehto Markku, Lithovius Raija, Österholm Anne-May, Parkkonen Maija, Pitkäniemi Janne, Rosengård-Bärlund Milla, Saraheimo Markku, Sarti Cinzia, Söderlund Jenny, Soro-Paavonen Aino, Syreeni Anna, Thorn Lena M., Tikkanen Heikki, Tolonen Nina, Tryggvason Karl, Tuomilehto Jaakko, Wadén Johan, Gill Geoffrey V., Prior Sarah, Guiducci Candace, Mirel Daniel B., Taylor Andrew, Hosseini S. Mohsen, Parving Hans-Henrik, Rossing Peter, Tarnow Lise, Ladenvall Claes, Alhenc-Gelas François, Lefebvre Pierre, Rigalleau Vincent, Roussel Ronan, Tregouet David-Alexandre, Maestroni Anna, Maestroni Silvia, Falhammar Henrik, Gu Tianwei, Möllsten Anna, Cimponeriu Danut, Ioana Mihai, Mota Maria, Mota Eugen, Serafinceanu Cristian, Stavarachi Monica, Hanson Robert L., Nelson Robert G., Kretzler Matthias, Colhoun Helen M., Panduru Nicolae Mircea, Gu Harvest F., Brismar Kerstin, Zerbini Gianpaolo, Hadjadj Samy, Marre Michel, Groop Leif, Lajer Maria, Bull Shelley B., Waggott Daryl, Paterson Andrew D., Savage David A., Bain Stephen C., Martin Finian, Hirschhorn Joel N., Godson Catherine, Florez Jose C., Groop Per-Henrik, Maxwell Alexander P., , New Susceptibility Loci Associated with Kidney Disease in Type 1 Diabetes, 10.1371/journal.pgen.1002921
  69. Hindorff L. A., Sethupathy P., Junkins H. A., Ramos E. M., Mehta J. P., Collins F. S., Manolio T. A., Potential etiologic and functional implications of genome-wide association loci for human diseases and traits, 10.1073/pnas.0903103106
  70. Li Qunhua, Brown James B., Huang Haiyan, Bickel Peter J., Measuring reproducibility of high-throughput experiments, 10.1214/11-aoas466
  71. Feng Jianxing, Liu Tao, Qin Bo, Zhang Yong, Liu Xiaole Shirley, Identifying ChIP-seq enrichment using MACS, 10.1038/nprot.2012.101
  72. McVean Gil A., Altshuler (Co-Chair) David M., Durbin (Co-Chair) Richard M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Bentley David R., Chakravarti Aravinda, Clark Andrew G., Donnelly Peter, Eichler Evan E., Flicek Paul, Gabriel Stacey B., Gibbs Richard A., Green Eric D., Hurles Matthew E., Knoppers Bartha M., Korbel Jan O., Lander Eric S., Lee Charles, Lehrach Hans, Mardis Elaine R., Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil A., Nickerson Deborah A., Schmidt Jeanette P., Sherry Stephen T., Wang Jun, Wilson Richard K., Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Dinh Huyen, Kovar Christie, Lee Sandra, Lewis Lora, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeff, Wang Min, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Fang Xiaodong, Guo Xiaosen, Jian Min, Jiang Hui, Jin Xin, Li Guoqing, Li Jingxiang, Li Yingrui, Li Zhuo, Liu Xiao, Lu Yao, Ma Xuedi, Su Zhe, Tai Shuaishuai, Tang Meifang, Wang Bo, Wang Guangbiao, Wu Honglong, Wu Renhua, Yin Ye, Zhang Wenwei, Zhao Jiao, Zhao Meiru, Zheng Xiaole, Zhou Yan, Lander (Principal Investigator) Eric S., Altshuler David M., Gabriel (Co-Chair) Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Leinonen Rasko, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Grocock Russell, Humphray Sean, James Terena, Kingsbury Zoya, Lehrach (Principal Investigator) Hans, Sudbrak (Project Leader) Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Borodina Tatiana A., Lienhard Matthias, Mertes Florian, Sultan Marc, Timmermann Bernd, Yaspo Marie-Laure, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Elaine R., Wilson (Co-Principal Investigator) Richard K., Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Weinstock George M., Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Burton John, Danecek Petr, Keane Thomas M., Kolb-Kokocinski Anja, McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Quail Michael, Schmidt (Principal Investigator) Jeanette P., Davies Christopher J., Gollub Jeremy, Webster Teresa, Wong Brant, Zhan Yiping, Auton (Principal Investigator) Adam, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Yu (Project Leader) Fuli, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Evani Uday S., Lu James, Muzny Donna, Nagaswamy Uma, Reid Jeff, Sabo Aniko, Wang Yi, Yu Jin, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Coin Lachlan J. M., Fang Lin, Guo Xiaosen, Jin Xin, Li Guoqing, Li Qibin, Li Yingrui, Li Zhenyu, Lin Haoxiang, Liu Binghang, Luo Ruibang, Qin Nan, Shao Haojing, Wang Bingqiang, Xie Yinlong, Ye Chen, Yu Chang, Zhang Fan, Zheng Hancheng, Zhu Hongmei, Marth (Principal Investigator) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Fung Leong Wen, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, Lee (Principal Investigator) Charles, Griffin Lauren, Hsieh Chih-Heng, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, von Grotthuss Marcin, Zhang Chengsheng, Daly (Principal Investigator) Mark J., DePristo (Project Leader) Mark A., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, Bhatia Gaurav, Carneiro Mauricio O., del Angel Guillermo, Gabriel Stacey B., Genovese Giulio, Gupta Namrata, Handsaker Robert E., Hartl Chris, Lander Eric S., McCarroll Steven A., Nemesh James C., Poplin Ryan E., Schaffner Stephen F., Shakir Khalid, Yoon (Principal Investigator) Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Jin (Principal Investigator) Hanjun, Kim Wook, Cheol Kim Ki, Korbel (Principal Investigator) Jan O., Rausch Tobias, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Beal Kathryn, Clarke Laura, Cunningham Fiona, Herrero Javier, McLaren William M., Ritchie Graham R. S., Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Clark (Principal Investigator) Andrew G., Gottipati Srikanth, Keinan Alon, Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Sabeti (Principal Investigator) Pardis C., Grossman Sharon R., Tabrizi Shervin, Tariyal Ridhi, Cooper (Principal Investigator) David N., Ball Edward V., Stenson Peter D., Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Barnes Bret, Bauer Markus, Keira Cheetham R., Cox Tony, Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Peden John, Shaw Richard, Ye (Principal Investigator) Kai, Batzer (Principal Investigator) Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Sudbrak (Project Leader), Amstislavskiy Vyacheslav S., Herwig Ralf, Shriver (Principal Investigator) Mark D., Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., Byrnes Jake K., De La Vega Francisco M., Gravel Simon, Kenny Eimear E., Kidd Jeffrey M., Lacroute Phil, Maples Brian K., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Zakharia Fouad, Halperin (Principal Investigator) Eran, Baran Yael, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sinari Shripad A., Squire Kevin, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Sebat (Principal Investigator) Jonathan, Bafna Vineet, Ye Kenny, Burchard (Principal Investigator) Esteban G., Hernandez (Principal Investigator) Ryan D., Gignoux Christopher R., Haussler (Principal Investigator) David, Katzman Sol J., James Kent W., Howie Bryan, Ruiz-Linares (Principal Investigator) Andres, Dermitzakis (Principal Investigator) Emmanouil T., Lappalainen Tuuli, Devine (Principal Investigator) Scott E., Liu Xinyue, Maroo Ankit, Tallon Luke J., Rosenfeld (Principal Investigator) Jeffrey A., Michelson Leslie P., Abecasis (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gonçalo R., Min Kang (Project Leader) Hyun, Anderson Paul, Angius Andrea, Bigham Abigail, Blackwell Tom, Busonero Fabio, Cucca Francesco, Fuchsberger Christian, Jones Chris, Jun Goo, Li Yun, Lyons Robert, Maschio Andrea, Porcu Eleonora, Reinier Fred, Sanna Serena, Schlessinger David, Sidore Carlo, Tan Adrian, Kate Trost Mary, Awadalla (Principal Investigator) Philip, Hodgkinson Alan, Lunter (Principal Investigator) Gerton, McVean (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gil A., Marchini (Principal Investigator) Jonathan L., Myers (Principal Investigator) Simon, Churchhouse Claire, Delaneau Olivier, Gupta-Hinch Anjali, Iqbal Zamin, Mathieson Iain, Rimmer Andy, Xifara Dionysia K., Oleksyk (Principal Investigator) Taras K., Fu (Principal Investigator) Yunxin, Liu Xiaoming, Xiong Momiao, Jorde (Principal Investigator) Lynn, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler (Principal Investigator) Evan E., Browning (Principal Investigator) Brian L., Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Ko Arthur, Sudmant Peter H., Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator) Elaine R., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, Dooling David, Koboldt Daniel C., McLellan Michael D., Wallis John W., Wendl Michael C., Zhang Qunyuan, Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Hurles (Principal Investigator) Matthew E., Albers Cornelis A., Ayub Qasim, Balasubramaniam Senduran, Chen Yuan, Coffey Alison J., Colonna Vincenza, Danecek Petr, Huang Ni, Jostins Luke, Keane Thomas M., Li Heng, McCarthy Shane, Scally Aylwyn, Stalker James, Walter Klaudia, Xue Yali, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Fu Yao, Habegger Lukas, Harmanci Arif O., Jin Mike, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Li Yingrui, Luo Ruibang, Zhu Hongmei, Lee (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Charles, Griffin Lauren, Hsieh Chih-Heng, Mills Ryan E., Shi Xinghua, von Grotthuss Marcin, Zhang Chengsheng, Marth (Principal Investigator) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Kural Deniz, Lee Wan-Ping, Ward Alistair N., Wu Jiantao, Zhang Mengyao, McCarroll (Project Leader) Steven A., Altshuler David M., Banks Eric, del Angel Guillermo, Genovese Giulio, Handsaker Robert E., Hartl Chris, Nemesh James C., Shakir Khalid, Yoon (Principal Investigator) Seungtai C., Lihm Jayon, Makarov Vladimir, Degenhardt Jeremiah, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Korbel (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Jan O., Rausch Tobias, Stütz Adrian M., Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Barnes Bret, Keira Cheetham R., Eberle Michael, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Murray Lisa, Shaw Richard, Ye (Principal Investigator) Kai, Batzer (Principal Investigator) Mark A., Konkel Miriam K., Walker Jerilyn A., Lacroute Phil, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Homer Nils, Church Deanna, Xiao Chunlin, Sebat (Principal Investigator) Jonathan, Bafna Vineet, Michaelson Jacob J., Ye Kenny, Devine (Principal Investigator) Scott E., Liu Xinyue, Maroo Ankit, Tallon Luke J., Lunter (Principal Investigator) Gerton, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Iqbal Zamin, Witherspoon David, Xing Jinchuan, Eichler (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Evan E., Alkan Can, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hormozdiari Fereydoun, Ko Arthur, Sudmant Peter H., Chen Ken, Chinwalla Asif, Ding Li, McLellan Michael D., Wallis John W., Hurles (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Matthew E., Blackburne Ben, Li Heng, Lindsay Sarah J., Ning Zemin, Scally Aylwyn, Walter Klaudia, Zhang Yujun, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Richard A., Yu (Project Leader) Fuli, Bainbridge Matthew, Challis Danny, Evani Uday S., Kovar Christie, Lewis Lora, Lu James, Muzny Donna, Nagaswamy Uma, Reid Jeff, Sabo Aniko, Yu Jin, Guo Xiaosen, Li Yingrui, Wu Renhua, Marth (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Gabor T., Garrison Erik P., Fung Leong Wen, Ward Alistair N., del Angel Guillermo, DePristo Mark A., Gabriel Stacey B., Gupta Namrata, Hartl Chris, Poplin Ryan E., Clark (Principal Investigator) Andrew G., Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Clarke Laura, Smith Richard E., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., Gravel Simon, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Christoforides Alexis, Homer Nils, Izatt Tyler, Sherry (Principal Investigator) Stephen T., Xiao Chunlin, Dermitzakis (Principal Investigator) Emmanouil T., Abecasis (Principal Investigator) Gonçalo R., Min Kang Hyun, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Mardis (Principal Investigator) Elaine R., Dooling David, Fulton Lucinda, Fulton Robert, Koboldt Daniel C., Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) Mark B., Balasubramanian Suganthi, Habegger Lukas, Garrison Erik P., Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Bainbridge Matthew, Muzny Donna, Yu Fuli, Yu Jin, del Angel Guillermo, Handsaker Robert E., Makarov Vladimir, Rodriguez-Flores Juan L., Jin (Principal Investigator) Hanjun, Kim Wook, Cheol Kim Ki, Flicek (Principal Investigator) Paul, Beal Kathryn, Clarke Laura, Cunningham Fiona, Herrero Javier, McLaren William M., Ritchie Graham R. S., Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Tabrizi Shervin, MacArthur (Principal Investigator) Daniel G., Lek Monkol, Bustamante (Principal Investigator) Carlos D., De La Vega Francisco M., Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Lappalainen Tuuli, Rosenfeld (Principal Investigator) Jeffrey A., Michelson Leslie P., Awadalla (Principal Investigator) Philip, Hodgkinson Alan, McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Chen Ken, Chen Yuan, Colonna Vincenza, Frankish Adam, Harrow Jennifer, Xue Yali, Gerstein (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Mark B., Abyzov Alexej, Balasubramanian Suganthi, Chen Jieming, Clarke Declan, Fu Yao, Harmanci Arif O., Jin Mike, Khurana Ekta, Jasmine Mu Xinmeng, Sisu Cristina, Gibbs (Principal Investigator) Richard A., Fowler Gerald, Hale Walker, Kalra Divya, Kovar Christie, Muzny Donna, Reid Jeff, Wang (Principal Investigator) Jun, Guo Xiaosen, Li Guoqing, Li Yingrui, Zheng Xiaole, Altshuler David M., Flicek (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Paul, Clarke (Project Leader) Laura, Barker Jonathan, Kelman Gavin, Kulesha Eugene, Leinonen Rasko, McLaren William M., Radhakrishnan Rajesh, Roa Asier, Smirnov Dmitriy, Smith Richard E., Streeter Ian, Toneva Iliana, Vaughan Brendan, Zheng-Bradley Xiangqun, Bentley (Principal Investigator) David R., Cox Tony, Humphray Sean, Kahn Scott, Sudbrak (Project Leader) Ralf, Albrecht Marcus W., Lienhard Matthias, Craig (Principal Investigator) David W., Izatt Tyler, Kurdoglu Ahmet A., Sherry (Principal Investigator) (Co-Chair) Stephen T., Ananiev Victor, Belaia Zinaida, Beloslyudtsev Dimitriy, Bouk Nathan, Chen Chao, Church Deanna, Cohen Robert, Cook Charles, Garner John, Hefferon Timothy, Kimelman Mikhail, Liu Chunlei, Lopez John, Meric Peter, O’Sullivan Chris, Ostapchuk Yuri, Phan Lon, Ponomarov Sergiy, Schneider Valerie, Shekhtman Eugene, Sirotkin Karl, Slotta Douglas, Xiao Chunlin, Zhang Hua, Haussler (Principal Investigator) David, Abecasis (Principal Investigator) Gonçalo R., McVean (Principal Investigator) Gil A., Alkan Can, Ko Arthur, Dooling David, Durbin (Principal Investigator) Richard M., Balasubramaniam Senduran, Keane Thomas M., McCarthy Shane, Stalker James, Chakravarti (Co-Chair) Aravinda, Knoppers (Co-Chair) Bartha M., Abecasis Gonçalo R., Barnes Kathleen C., Beiswanger Christine, Burchard Esteban G., Bustamante Carlos D., Cai Hongyu, Cao Hongzhi, Durbin Richard M., Gharani Neda, Gibbs Richard A., Gignoux Christopher R., Gravel Simon, Henn Brenna, Jones Danielle, Jorde Lynn, Kaye Jane S., Keinan Alon, Kent Alastair, Kerasidou Angeliki, Li Yingrui, Mathias Rasika, McVean Gil A., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Ossorio Pilar N., Parker Michael, Reich David, Rotimi Charles N., Royal Charmaine D., Sandoval Karla, Su Yeyang, Sudbrak Ralf, Tian Zhongming, Timmermann Bernd, Tishkoff Sarah, Toji Lorraine H., Tyler Smith Chris, Via Marc, Wang Yuhong, Yang Huanming, Yang Ling, Zhu Jiayong, Bodmer Walter, Bedoya Gabriel, Ruiz-Linares Andres, Zhi Ming Cai, Yang Gao, Jia You Chu, Peltonen Leena, Garcia-Montero Andres, Orfao Alberto, Dutil Julie, Martinez-Cruzado Juan C., Oleksyk Taras K., Brooks Lisa D., Felsenfeld Adam L., McEwen Jean E., Clemm Nicholas C., Duncanson Audrey, Dunn Michael, Green Eric D., Guyer Mark S., Peterson Jane L., Abecasis Goncalo R., Auton Adam, Brooks Lisa D., DePristo Mark A., Durbin Richard M., Handsaker Robert E., Min Kang Hyun, Marth Gabor T., McVean Gil A., An integrated map of genetic variation from 1,092 human genomes, 10.1038/nature11632
  73. Fehrmann Rudolf S N, Karjalainen Juha M, Krajewska Małgorzata, Westra Harm-Jan, Maloney David, Simeonov Anton, Pers Tune H, Hirschhorn Joel N, Jansen Ritsert C, Schultes Erik A, van Haagen Herman H H B M, de Vries Elisabeth G E, te Meerman Gerard J, Wijmenga Cisca, van Vugt Marcel A T M, Franke Lude, Gene expression analysis identifies global gene dosage sensitivity in cancer, 10.1038/ng.3173
Bibliographic reference Locke, Adam E. ; Kahali, Bratati ; Berndt, Sonja I. ; Justice, Anne E. ; Pers, Tune H. ; et. al. Genetic studies of body mass index yield new insights for obesity biology. In: Nature : international weekly journal of science, Vol. 518, no.7538, p. 197-206 (2015)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/157150