User menu

Higgs characterisation at NLO in QCD: CP properties of the top-quark Yukawa interaction

Bibliographic reference Demartin, Federico ; Maltoni, Fabio ; Mawatari, Kentarou ; Page, Ben ; Zaro, Marco. Higgs characterisation at NLO in QCD: CP properties of the top-quark Yukawa interaction. In: European Physical Journal C. Particles and Fields, Vol. 74, no.9, p. 3065 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154344
  1. ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad et al., Observation of a new particle in the search for the Standard Model Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector at the LHC. Phys. Lett. B716, 1–29 (2012). arXiv:1207.7214
  2. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A.M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Aguilo E., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V.M., Hammer J., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Majerotto W., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Szoncsó F., Taurok A., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Chekhovsky V., Emeliantchik I., Litomin A., Makarenko V., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Solin A., Stefanovitch R., Suarez Gonzalez J., Fedorov A., Korzhik M., Missevitch O., Zuyeuski R., Bansal M., Bansal S., Beaumont W., Cornelis T., De Wolf E.A., Druzhkin D., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Staykova Z., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., DʼHondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Goorens R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Lancker L., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G.P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Dewulf J.P., Gay A.P.R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P.E., Mohammadi A., Reis T., Rugovac S., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Wickens J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A.A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Ceard L., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Vizan Garcia J.M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G.H., Alves G.A., Brito L., Correa Martin M., Martins T., Pol M.E., Souza M.H.G., Aldá Júnior W.L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E.M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W.L., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Vilela Pereira A., Anjos T.S., Bernardes C.A., Dias F.A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R., Gregores E.M., Iope R.L., Lagana C., Lietti S.M., Marinho F., Mercadante P.G., Novaes S.F., Padula Sandra S., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Vutova M., Roumenin C., Uzunova D., Zahariev R., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J.G., Chen G.M., Chen H.S., He K.L., Jiang C.H., Li W.G., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Sun G., Sun H.S., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhang Z., Zhao W.R., Zhu Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Cai J., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu H.T., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S.J., Teng H., Wang D., Ye Y.L., Zhang L., Zhu B., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez J.P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A.F., Sanabria J.C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P.A., Finger M., Finger M., Aly A., Assran Y., Awad A., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M.A., Mahrous A., Radi A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Strumia A., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Anttila E., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Katajisto H.M., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M.J., Kotamäki M., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Vanhala T.P., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Anfreville M., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J.L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F.X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Kircher F., Lemaire M.C., Locci E., Malcles J., Mandjavidze I., Nayak A., Pansart J.P., Rander J., Reymond J.M., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Badier J., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Becheva E., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Cerutti M., Chamont D., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Geerebaert Y., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Hennion P., Milleret G., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I.N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Romanteau T., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sartirana A., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E.C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Gross L., Huss D., Juillot P., Kieffer E., Le Bihan A.-C., Pansanel J., Patois Y., Van Hove P., Boutigny D., Mercier D., Baulieu G., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Combaret C., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Giraud N., Gouzevitch M., Haroutunian R., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Lumb N., Mathez H., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Tschudi Y., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Roinishvili V., Rurua L., Amaglobeli N., Bagaturia I., Chiladze B., Kvatadze R., Lomidze D., Shanidze R., Tsamalaidze Z., Adolphi R., Anagnostou G., Autermann C., Beranek S., Brauer R., Braunschweig W., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Karpinski W., Klein K., Lübelsmeyer K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Pandoulas D., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Schmitz D., Schultz von Dratzig A., Siedling R., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Wlochal M., Zhukov V., Ata M., Biallass P., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hilgers G., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Philipps B., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S.A., Sonnenschein L., Sowa M., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Zoeller M.H., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Goettlicher P., Grebenyuk A., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lewendel B., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A.B., Mnich J., Muhl C., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Olzem J., Parenti A., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P.M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosemann C., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Youngman C., Blobel V., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R.S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Bauer J., Berger J., Blüm P., Böser C., Buege V., Chen Z.Y., Chowdhury S., Chwalek T., Daeuwel D., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Fahrer M., Feindt M., Felzmann U., Frey M., Furgeri A., Gebauer I., Gessler A., Gruschke J., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauler F., Hauth T., Heier S., Heindl S.M., Heinrich M., Heiss A., Held H., Hoffmann K.H., Honc S., Husemann U., Imhof M., Jung C., Junghans S., Katkov I., Kerzel U., Knoblauch D., Komaragiri J.R., Kräber M., Kuhr T., Liamsuwan T., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Menchikov A., Mol X., Mörmann D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Neuberger D., Neuland M.B., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ortega Gomez T., Ott J., Piasecki C., Poschlad A., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Röcker S., Roederer F., Sabellek A., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker D., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schmanau M., Schott G., Schwerdtfeger W., Simonis H.J., Skiba A., Stober F.M., Theel A., Thümmel W.H., Troendle D., Trunov A., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weber M., Weiler T., Zeise M., Ziebarth E.B., Zvada M., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F.A., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zalan P., Beni N., Czellar S., Fenyvesi A., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z.L., Ujvari B., Zilizi G., Beri S.B., Bhandari V., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Kohli J.M., Mehta M.Z., Nishu N., Saini L.K., Sharma A., Singh J.B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Chatterji S., Choudhary B.C., Gupta P., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R.K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R.K., Dutta D., Ghodgaonkar M., Kailas S., Kataria S.K., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A.K., Pant L.M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Chendvankar S., Deshpande P.V., Ganguli S.N., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G.B., Parida B., Patil M.R., Raghavan R., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Acharya B.S., Banerjee S., Bheesette S., Dugad S., Kalmani S.D., Krishnaswamy M.R., Lakkireddi V.R., Mondal N.K., Narasimham V.S., Panyam N., Verma P., Ardalan F., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S.M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S.S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., De Robertis G., Donvito G., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Loddo F., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Natali S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Ranieri A., Romano F., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Spinoso V., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A.C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F.R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G.M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F.L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A.M., Rovelli T., Siroli G.P., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Noto F., Potenza R., Saizu M.A., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., DʼAlessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Parrini G., Ranieri R., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Farinon S., Greco M., Musenich R., Tosi S., Benaglia A., Carbone L., DʼAngelo P., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Dini P., Farina F.M., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R.A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Negri P., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Pullia A., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C.A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A.O.M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellato M., Benettoni M., Biasotto M., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gonella F., Gozzelino A., Gulmini M., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Loreti M., Margoni M., Maron G., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A.T., Montecassiano F., Passaseo M., Pazzini J., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Ventura S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Berzano U., Gabusi M., Ratti S.P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G.M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Passeri D., Placidi P., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Spiezia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Angelini F., Arezzini S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Basti A., Bellazzini R., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Bosi F., Brez A., Broccolo G., Calzolari F., Carboni A., Castaldi R., Cerri C., Ciampa A., DʼAgnolo R.T., DellʼOrso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Giusti S., Kraan A., Latronico L., Ligabue F., Linari S., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Massa M., Massai M.M., Mazzoni E., Messineo A., Moggi A., Palla F., Raffaelli F., Rizzi A., Sanguinetti G., Segneri G., Serban A.T., Spagnolo P., Spandre G., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Baccaro S., Barone L., Bartoloni A., Cavallari F., Dafinei I., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Talamo I.G., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M.M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Peroni C., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Kavka C., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Kim T.Y., Nam S.K., Chang S., Chung J., Ham S.W., Han D., Kang J., Kim D.H., Kim G.N., Kim J.E., Kim K.S., Kong D.J., Lee M.W., Oh Y.D., Park H., Ro S.R., Son D., Son D.C., Suh J.S., Kim J.Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Jo Y., Kang M., Kim H., Kim T.J., Lee K.S., Moon D.H., Park S.K., Sim K.S., Choi M., Hahn G., Kang S., Kim H., Kim J.H., Park C., Park I.C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y.K., Goh J., Kim M.S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Naujikas R., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L.M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H.A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M.A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Bell A.J., Bernardino Rodrigues N., Butler A.P.H., Butler P.H., Doesburg R., Pfeiffer D., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Williams J.C., Ahmad M., Ansari M.H., Asghar M.I., Butt J., Hoorani H.R., Khalid S., Khan W.A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M.A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Goscilo L., Górski M., Kazana M., Kudla I.M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Czyrkowski H., Dabrowski R., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Oklinski W., Pozniak K., Zabolotny W., Zych P., Kasprowicz G., Romaniuk R., Alemany-Fernandez R., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P.G., Gallinaro M., Ribeiro P.Q., Seixas J., Silva J., Varela J., Vischia P., Afanasiev S., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Ershov Y., Gavrilenko M., Golunov A., Golutvin I., Gorbounov N., Gorbunov I., Gramenitski I., Kalagin V., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Korenkov V., Kozlov G., Kurenkov A., Lanev A., Makankin A., Malakhov A., Melnitchenko I., Mitsyn V.V., Moisenz P., Oleynik D., Orlov A., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Petrosyan A., Savina M., Semenov R., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skachkova A., Skatchkov N., Smetannikov V., Smirnov V., Smolin D., Tikhonenko E., Vasilʼev S., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Zhiltsov V., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Anisimov A., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Gorbunov D., Karneyeu A., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Pivovarov G., Postoev V.E., Rubakov V., Shirinyants V., Solovey A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kiselevich I., Kolosov V., Konoplyannikov A., Kossov M., Kozlov Y., Krokhotin A., Litvintsev D., Lychkovskaya N., Oulianov A., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stepanov N., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zaytsev V., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Demiyanov A., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Ilyin V., Kaminskiy A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Korotkikh V., Kryukov A., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Proskuryakov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Vardanyan I., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S.V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Levine A., Petrov V., Ryabov A., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Talov V., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Smiljkovic N., Zupan M., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J.P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M.C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J.M., Josa M.I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M.S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J.F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J.A., Cabrillo I.J., Calderon A., Chuang S.H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F.J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A.Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Aspell P., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baechler J., Baillon P., Ball A.H., Barney D., Benitez J.F., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Campi D., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cerminara G., Charkiewicz A., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J.A., Curé B., DʼEnterria D., Dabrowski A., Daguin J., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eppard M., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gastal M., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Gutleber J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kloukinas K., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Loos R., Lourenço C., Magini N., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Marchioro A., Marques Pinho Noite J., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moneta L., Mozer M.U., Mulders M., Musella P., Onnela A., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Osborne J.A., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petagna P., Petrilli A., Petrucci A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Postema H., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Ricci D., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Ryjov V., Sakulin H., Samyn D., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sciaba A., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Taylor B.G., Tropea P., Troska J., Tsirou A., Vasey F., Veillet L., Veres G.I., Vichoudis P., Vlimant J.R., Wertelaers P., Wöhri H.K., Worm S.D., Zeuner W.D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Feichtinger D., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H.C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier B., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sakhelashvili T., Bäni L., Behner F., Betev B., Blau B., Bortignon P., Buchmann M.A., Casal B., Chanon N., Chen Z., Da Silva Di Calafiori D.R., Dambach S., Davatz G., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Djambazov L., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eggel C., Eugster J., Faber G., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hintz W., Hits D., Hofer H., Holme O., Horvath I., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Marini A.C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Punz T., Ronga F.J., Röser U., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A.K., Sawley M.-C., Schinzel D., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Suter H., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Trüb P., Udriot S., Urscheler C., Viertel G., von Gunten H.P., Wallny R., Weber H.A., Wehrli L., Weng J., Zelepoukine S., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y.H., Chen K.H., Chen W.T., Go A., Kuo C.M., Li S.W., Lin W., Liu M.H., Liu Z.K., Lu Y.J., Mekterovic D., Singh A.P., Volpe R., Wu J.H., Yu S.S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y.H., Chang Y.W., Chao Y., Chen K.F., Dietz C., Gao Z., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K.Y., Lei Y.J., Liau J.j., Lin S.W., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J.G., Tzeng Y.M., Ueno K., Velikzhanin Y., Wan X., Wang C.C., Wang M., Wei J.T., Yeh P., Asavapibhop B., Srimanobhas N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M.N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E.E., Karaman T., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L.N., Vergili M., Akin I.V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A.M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U.E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Grynyov B., Levchuk L., Lukyanenko S., Soroka D., Sorokin P., Ahmad M.K.H., Branson A., McClatchey R., Odeh M., Shamdasani J., Soomro K., Barrass T., Bostock F., Brooke J.J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Kreczko L., Lacesso W., Metson S., Newbold D.M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V.J., Williams T., Basso L., Bateman E., Bell K.W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R.M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D.J.A., Connolly J.F., Coughlan J.A., Denton L.G., Flower P.S., French M.J., Greenhalgh R.J.S., Halsall R.N.J., Harder K., Harper S., Hill J.A., Jackson J., Kennedy B.W., Lintern A.L., Lodge A.B., Olaiya E., Pearson M.R., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B.C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Smith B.J., Sproston M., Stephenson R., Tomalin I.R., Torbet M.J., Williams J.H., Womersley W.J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Bauer D., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Jones J., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Leaver J., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Miller D.G., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Noy M., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Rand D., Raymond D.M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Ryan M.J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Timlin C., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Wingham M., Zorba O., Chadwick M., Cole J.E., Hobson P.R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I.D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Hazen E., Heister A., John J.St., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Varela Rodriguez F., Wu S., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Hooper R., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K.V., Unalan Z., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Case M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P.T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Grim G., Gunion J., Holbrook B., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Lin F.C., Miceli T., Murray P., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Ricci-tam F., Rowe J., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Yohay R., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Kubic J., Otwinowski S., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Traczyk P., Valuev V., Weber M., Yang X., Zheng Y., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M.E., Ellison J., Gary J.W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G.Y., Layter J.G., Liu H., Long O.R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Shen B.C., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J.G., Cerati G.B., Cinquilli M., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Martin T., Mrak-Tadel A., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sfiligoi I., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., DʼAlfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S.A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Kyre S., Lowette S., Magazzu G., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., White D., Adamczyk D., Apresyan A., Barczyk A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Denis G., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Galvez P., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Legrand I., Litvine V., Ma Y., Maxa Z., Mott A., Mughal A., Nae D., Newman H.B., Ravot S., Rogan C., Rozsa S.G., Shevchenko S., Shin K., Spiropulu M., Steenberg C., Thomas M., Timciuc V., van Lingen F., Veverka J., Voicu B.R., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Yang Y., Zhang L., Zhu K., Zhu R.Y., Akgun B., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D.W., Jun S.Y., Liu Y.F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J.P., Drell B.R., Ford W.T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Johnson D., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J.G., Stenson K., Ulmer K.A., Wagner S.R., Zang S.L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L.K., Heltsley B., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J.R., Riley D., Ryd A., Salvati E., Stroiney S., Sun W., Teo W.D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albert M., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Badgett W., Bakken J.A., Baldin B., Banicz K., Bauerdick L.A.T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P.C., Binkley M., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J.N., Chetluru V., Cheung H.W.K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Dagenhart W., Derylo G., Dumitrescu C., Dykstra D., Eartly D.P., Elias J.E., Elvira V.D., Eulisse G., Evans D., Fagan D., Fisk I., Foulkes S., Freeman J., Gaines I., Gao Y., Gartung P., Giacchetti L., Gottschalk E., Green D., Guo Y., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R.M., Hirschauer J., Holzman B., Hooberman B., Howell J., Huang C.h., Hufnagel D., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Jones C.D., Joshi U., Juska E., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Larson K., Leonidopoulos C., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lopez Perez J.A., Los S., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J.M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Mishra K., Moccia S., Mommsen R.K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Muzaffar S., Newman-Holmes C., OʼDell V., Osborne I., Pivarski J., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Rapsevicius V., Ronzhin A., Rossman P., Ryu S., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Shaw T.M., Smith R.P., Soha A., Spalding W.J., Spiegel L., Tanenbaum W., Taylor L., Thompson R., Tiradani A., Tkaczyk S., Tran N.V., Tuura L., Uplegger L., Vaandering E.W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yarba J., Yun J.C., Zimmerman T., Acosta D., Avery P., Barashko V., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G.P., Dobur D., Dolinsky S., Drozdetskiy A., Field R.D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I.K., Gartner J., Gorn L., Holmes D., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J.F., Madorsky A., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Park M., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Scurlock B., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Stasko J., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Lebolo L.M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J.L., Adams T., Askew A., Bertoldi M., Bochenek J., Chen J., Dharmaratna W.G.D., Diamond B., Gleyzer S.V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K.F., Prosper H., Tentindo S., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M.M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Yumiceva F., Adams M.R., Anghel I.M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V.E., Betts R.R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Chung M.H., Evdokimov O., Garcia-Solis E.J., Gauthier L., Gerber C.E., Hofman D.J., Hollis R., Iordanova A., Khalatyan S., Kunde G.J., Lacroix F., Malek M., OʼBrien C., Silkworth C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E.A., Ayan A.S., Bilki B., Clarida W., Debbins P., Duru F., Ingram F.D., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Miller M.J., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C.R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Schmidt I., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B.A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A.V., Guo Z.J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Coppage D., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R.P., Murray M., Noonan D., Radicci V., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J.S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A.F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Bard R., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S.C., Gomez J.A., Grassi T., Hadley N.J., Kellogg R.G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A.C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Rossato K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M.B., Tonwar S.C., Toole T., Twedt E., Apyan A., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I.A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K.A., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Levin A., Luckey P.D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G.S.F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E.A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A.S., Zanetti M., Bailleux D., Cooper S.I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Egeland R., Franzoni G., Gude A., Haupt J., Inyakin A., Kao S.C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L.M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Reidy J., Sanders D.A., Summers D., Attebury G., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bockelman B., Bose S., Claes D.R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snihur R., Snow G.R., Swanson D., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S.P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Moromisato J., Nash D., Swain J., Trocino D., Von Goeler E., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Gobbi B., Kubik A., Lusito L., Odell N., Ofierzynski R.A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Baumbaugh B., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K.M., Heering A.H., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D.J., Kellams N., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D.M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T.Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Rush C.J., Sehgal V., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B.L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J.S., Wildish T., Xie Z., Zenz S.C., Zuranski A., Acosta J.G., Bonnett Del Alamo M., Brownson E., Huang X.T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J.E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Arndt K., Barnes V.E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Bujak A., De Mattia M., Everett A., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A.T., Lee J., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D.H., Miyamoto J., Neumeister N., Rott C., Roy A., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H.D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K.M., Geurts F.J.M., Lee S.J., Li W., Liu J.H., Matveev M., Padley B.P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Tumanov A., Yepes P., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Budd H., Chung Y.S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Ginther G., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Korjenevski S., Miner D.C., Orbaker D., Sakumoto W., Slattery P., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J.P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Ragghianti G., Spanier S., Yang Z.C., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C.N., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P.R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S.W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Appelt E., Delannoy A.G., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Andelin D., Arenton M.W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Conetti S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Phillips II D., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P.E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Belknap D., Bellinger J.N., Borrello L., Bradley D., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Crotty I., Dasu S., Feyzi F., Friis E., Gorski T., Gray L., Grogg K.S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lackey J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Lusin S., Magrans de Abril M., Maier W., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G.A., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W.H., Swanson J., Wenman D., Observation of a new boson at a mass of 125 GeV with the CMS experiment at the LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.08.021
  3. CMS Collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., Observation of a new boson with mass near 125 GeV in pp collisions at $$\sqrt{s}$$ s = 7 and 8 TeV. JHEP 1306, 081 (2013). arXiv:1303.4571
  4. ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad et al., Evidence for the spin-0 nature of the Higgs boson using ATLAS data. Phys. Lett. B726, 120–144 (2013). arXiv:1307.1432
  5. D. Zeppenfeld, R. Kinnunen, A. Nikitenko, E. Richter-Was, Measuring Higgs boson couplings at the CERN LHC. Phys. Rev. D62, 013009 (2000). hep-ph/0002036
  6. ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad et al., Updated coupling measurements of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector using up to 25 fb $$^{-1}$$ - 1 of proton-proton collision data. ATLAS-CONF-2014- 009
  7. CMS Collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., Search for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with a top-quark pair in pp collisions at the LHC. JHEP 1305, 145 (2013). arXiv:1303.0763
  8. ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad et al., Search for the Standard Model Higgs boson produced in association with top quarks and decaying to $$b\bar{b}$$ b b ¯ in pp collisions at $$\sqrt{s} =$$ s = 8 TeV with the ATLAS detector at the LHC. ATLAS-CONF-2014-011
  9. CMS Collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., Search for ttH production using the Matrix Element Method. CMS-PAS-HIG-14-010
  10. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T. J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Favart L., Gay A. P. R., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Dildick S., Garcia G., Klein B., Lellouch J., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Salva Diblen S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Abdelalim A. A., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Geiser A., Grebenyuk A., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Krämer M., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Sahin M. Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Stein M., Vargas Trevino A. D. R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., Enderle H., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Höing R. S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mozer M. U., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Ntomari E., Psallidas A., Topsis-giotis I., Gouskos L., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Swain S. K., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Mittal M., Nishu N., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Saxena P., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Singh A. P., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Chatterjee R. M., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Ferretti R., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Musenich R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Benaglia A., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gonella F., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C. S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Finco L., Machet M., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Pinna Angioni G. L., Romero A., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Park H., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee K. S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Komaragiri J. R., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Reece W., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Favaro C., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y. O., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Ilic J., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Jandir P., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Kovalskyi D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Kcira D., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Ratnikova N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitbeck A., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Tentindo S., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D. H., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Anderson I., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L. K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I. A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Oliveros S., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Gonzalez Suarez R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G. R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B. L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H. W., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Lopes Pegna D., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Belknap D. A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Levine A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ross I., Sakharov A., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W. H., , Measurement of the properties of a Higgs boson in the four-lepton final state, 10.1103/physrevd.89.092007
  11. A. Freitas, P. Schwaller, Higgs CP properties from early LHC data. Phys. Rev. D87(5), 055014. arXiv:1211.1980
  12. Cheung Kingman, Lee Jae Sik, Tseng Po-Yan, Higgs precision (Higgcision) era begins, 10.1007/jhep05(2013)134
  13. Djouadi Abdelhak, Moreau Grégory, The couplings of the Higgs boson and its CP properties from fits of the signal strengths and their ratios at the 7+8 TeV LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-013-2512-9
  14. Brod Joachim, Haisch Ulrich, Zupan Jure, Constraints on CP-violating Higgs couplings to the third generation, 10.1007/jhep11(2013)180
  15. Artoisenet P., de Aquino P., Demartin F., Frederix R., Frixione S., Maltoni F., Mandal M. K., Mathews P., Mawatari K., Ravindran V., Seth S., Torrielli P., Zaro M., A framework for Higgs characterisation, 10.1007/jhep11(2013)043
  16. Christensen Neil, de Aquino Priscila, Degrande Celine, Duhr Claude, Fuks Benjamin, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Schumann Steffen, A comprehensive approach to new physics simulations, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1541-5
  17. Maltoni Fabio, Mawatari Kentarou, Zaro Marco, Higgs characterisation via vector-boson fusion and associated production: NLO and parton-shower effects, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-013-2710-5
  18. G. Klamke, D. Zeppenfeld, Higgs plus two jet production via gluon fusion as a signal at the CERN LHC. JHEP 0704, 052 (2007). hep-ph/0703202
  19. Hagiwara Kaoru, Li Qiang, Mawatari Kentarou, Jet angular correlation in vector-boson fusion processes at hadron colliders, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/07/101
  20. J. R. Andersen, K. Arnold, D. Zeppenfeld, Azimuthal angle correlations for Higgs boson plus multi-jet events, JHEP 1006, 091 (2010). arXiv:1001.3822
  21. F. Campanario, M. Kubocz, D. Zeppenfeld, Gluon-fusion contributions to Phi + 2 jet production. Phys. Rev. D84, 095025 (2011). arXiv:1011.3819
  22. Englert Christoph, Spannowsky Michael, Takeuchi Michihisa, Measuring Higgs $ \mathcal{C}\mathcal{P} $ and couplings with hadronic event shapes, 10.1007/jhep06(2012)108
  23. Englert Christoph, Gonçalves-Netto Dorival, Mawatari Kentarou, Plehn Tilman, Higgs quantum numbers in weak boson fusion, 10.1007/jhep01(2013)148
  24. M.J. Dolan, P. Harris, M. Jankowiak, M. Spannowsky, Constraining CP-violating Higgs sectors at the LHC using gluon fusion. arXiv:1406.3322
  25. Dawson S., Radiative corrections to Higgs boson production, 10.1016/0550-3213(91)90061-2
  26. Djouadi A., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., Production of Higgs bosons in proton colliders. QCD corrections, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)90375-z
  27. Kauffman Russel P., Schaffer Wendy, QCD corrections to production of Higgs pseudoscalars, 10.1103/physrevd.49.551
  28. Spira M., Djouadi A., Graudenz D., Zerwas R.M., Higgs boson production at the LHC, 10.1016/0550-3213(95)00379-7
  29. Kniehl Bernd A., Spira Michael, Low-energy theorems in Higgs physics, 10.1007/s002880050007
  30. S. Dawson, S. Dittmaier, M. Spira, Neutral Higgs boson pair production at hadron colliders: QCD corrections. Phys. Rev. D58, 115012 (1998). hep-ph/9805244
  31. Del Duca V., Kilgore W., Oleari C., Schmidt C., Zeppenfeld D., Production of a Higgs Boson Accompanied by Two Jets Via Gluon Fusion, 10.1103/physrevlett.87.122001
  32. Del Duca V., Kilgore W., Oleari C., Schmidt C., Zeppenfeld D., Gluon-fusion contributions to H+2 jet production, 10.1016/s0550-3213(01)00446-1
  33. Campanario Francisco, Kubocz Michael, Higgs-boson production in association with three jets via gluon fusion at the LHC: Gluonic contributions, 10.1103/physrevd.88.054021
  34. F. Campanario, M. Kubocz, Higgs boson CP-properties of the gluonic contributions in Higgs plus three jet production via gluon fusion at the LHC. arXiv:1402.1154
  35. J.M. Campbell, R.K. Ellis, C. Williams, Hadronic production of a Higgs boson and two jets at next-to-leading order. Phys. Rev. D81, 074023 (2010). arXiv:1001.4495
  36. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, Frederix Rikkert, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Williams Ciaran, NLO Higgs boson production plus one and two jets using the POWHEG BOX, MadGraph4 and MCFM, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)092
  37. S. Hoeche, F. Krauss, M. Schonherr, Uncertainties in MEPS@NLO calculations of h + jets. arXiv:1401.7971
  38. van Deurzen H., Greiner N., Luisoni G., Mastrolia P., Mirabella E., Ossola G., Peraro T., von Soden-Fraunhofen J.F., Tramontano F., NLO QCD corrections to the production of Higgs plus two jets at the LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2013.02.051
  39. Alwall J., Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Mattelaer O., Shao H.-S., Stelzer T., Torrielli P., Zaro M., The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)079
  40. Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Maltoni Fabio, Stelzer Tim, Automation of next-to-leading order computations in QCD: the FKS subtraction, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/10/003
  41. Hirschi Valentin, Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Vittoria Garzelli Maria, Maltoni Fabio, Pittau Roberto, Automation of one-loop QCD computations, 10.1007/jhep05(2011)044
  42. Beenakker W., Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Plümper B., Spira M., Zerwas P. M., Higgs Radiation Off Top Quarks at the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.87.201805
  43. S. Dawson, L. Orr, L. Reina, D. Wackeroth, Associated top quark Higgs boson production at the LHC. Phys. Rev. D67, 071503 (2003). hep-ph/0211438
  44. Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Pittau R., Torrielli P., Scalar and pseudoscalar Higgs production in association with a top–antitop pair, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.06.012
  45. Garzelli M. V., Kardos A., Papadopoulos C. G., Trócsányi Z., Standard Model Higgs boson production in association with a top anti-top pair at NLO with parton showering, 10.1209/0295-5075/96/11001
  46. Artoisenet Pierre, Frederix Rikkert, Mattelaer Olivier, Rietkerk Robbert, Automatic spin-entangled decays of heavy resonances in Monte Carlo simulations, 10.1007/jhep03(2013)015
  47. Biswas S., Frederix R., Gabrielli E., Mele B., Enhancing the t t ¯ H $$ t\overline{t} H $$ signal through top-quark spin polarization effects at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)020
  48. S. Frixione, V. Hirschi, D. Pagani, H.S. Shao, M. Zaro, Weak corrections to Higgs hadroproduction in association with a top-quark pair. JHEP 1409, 065 (2014). arXiv:1407.0823
  49. Z. Yu, M. Wen-Gan, Z. Ren-You, C. Chong, G. Lei, QCD NLO and EW NLO corrections to $$t\bar{t}H$$ t t ¯ H production with top quark decays at hadron collider. arXiv:1407.1110
  50. Ellis John, Hwang Dae Sung, Sakurai Kazuki, Takeuchi Michihisa, Disentangling Higgs-top couplings in associated production, 10.1007/jhep04(2014)004
  51. Buchmüller W., Wyler D., Effective lagrangian analysis of new interactions and flavour conservation, 10.1016/0550-3213(86)90262-2
  52. Grzadkowski B., Iskrzyński M., Misiak M., Rosiek J., Dimension-six terms in the Standard Model Lagrangian, 10.1007/jhep10(2010)085
  53. Giudice Gian Francesco, Grojean Christophe, Pomarol Alex, Rattazzi Riccardo, The strongly-interacting light Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/06/045
  54. Buchalla Gerhard, Catà Oscar, Effective theory of a dynamically broken electroweak Standard Model at NLO, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)101
  55. Contino Roberto, Ghezzi Margherita, Grojean Christophe, Mühlleitner Margarete, Spira Michael, Effective Lagrangian for a light Higgs-like scalar, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)035
  56. A. Alloul, N.D. Christensen, C. Degrande, C. Duhr, B. Fuks, FeynRules 2.0—a complete toolbox for tree-level phenomenology. Comput. Phys. Commun. 185, 2250–2300 (2014). arXiv:1310.1921
  57. Alloul Adam, Fuks Benjamin, Sanz Verónica, Phenomenology of the Higgs effective Lagrangian via FeynRules, 10.1007/jhep04(2014)110
  58. C. Degrande, C. Duhr, B. Fuks, D. Grellscheid, O. Mattelaer et al., UFO—the Universal FeynRules Output. Comput. Phys. Commun. 183, 1201–1214 (2012). arXiv:1108.2040
  59. P. de Aquino, W. Link, F. Maltoni, O. Mattelaer, T. Stelzer, ALOHA: automatic libraries of helicity amplitudes for Feynman diagram computations. Comput. Phys. Commun. 183, 2254–2263 (2012). arXiv:1108.2041
  60. R.V. Harlander, T. Neumann, Probing the nature of the Higgs-gluon coupling. Phys. Rev. D88, 074015 (2013). arXiv:1308.2225
  61. S. Frixione, B.R. Webber, Matching NLO QCD computations and parton shower simulations. JHEP 0206, 029 (2002). hep-ph/0204244
  62. Alwall Johan, Visscher Simon de, Maltoni Fabio, QCD radiation in the production of heavy colored particles at the LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/02/017
  63. Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Merging meets matching in MC@NLO, 10.1007/jhep12(2012)061
  64. Ossola Giovanni, Papadopoulos Costas G, Pittau Roberto, CutTools: a program implementing the OPP reduction method to compute one-loop amplitudes, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/03/042
  65. Ossola Giovanni, Papadopoulos Costas G., Pittau Roberto, Reducing full one-loop amplitudes to scalar integrals at the integrand level, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2006.11.012
  66. C. Degrande, Automatic evaluation of UV and R2 terms for beyond the Standard Model Lagrangians: a proof-of-principle. arXiv:1406.3030
  67. Draggiotis P, Garzelli M.V, Papadopoulos C.G, Pittau R, Feynman rules for the rational part of the QCD 1-loop amplitudes, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/04/072
  68. Page Ben, Pittau Roberto, R2 vertices for the effective ggH theory, 10.1007/jhep09(2013)078
  69. http://feynrules.irmp.ucl.ac.be/wiki/HiggsCharacterisation
  70. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Carrazza Stefano, Deans Christopher S., Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Hartland Nathan P., Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Parton distributions with LHC data, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2012.10.003
  71. M. Whalley, D. Bourilkov, R. Group, The Les Houches accord PDFs (LHAPDF) and LHAGLUE. hep-ph/0508110
  72. F. Demartin, S. Forte, E. Mariani, J. Rojo, A. Vicini, The impact of PDF and alphas uncertainties on Higgs production in gluon fusion at hadron colliders. Phys. Rev. D82, 014002 (2010). arXiv:1004.0962
  73. S. Alekhin, S. Alioli, R.D. Ball, V. Bertone, J. Blumlein et al., The PDF4LHC Working Group Interim Report. arXiv:1101.0536
  74. M. Botje, J. Butterworth, A. Cooper-Sarkar, A. de Roeck, J. Feltesse et al., The PDF4LHC Working Group Interim Recommendations. arXiv:1101.0538
  75. NNPDF Collaboration, R.D. Ball et al., Unbiased global determination of parton distributions and their uncertainties at NNLO and at LO. Nucl. Phys. B855, 153–221 (2012). arXiv:1107.2652
  76. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  77. Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Hirschi Valentin, Maltoni Fabio, Pittau Roberto, Torrielli Paolo, Four-lepton production at hadron colliders: aMC@NLO predictions with theoretical uncertainties, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)099
  78. Corcella Gennaro, Knowles Ian G, Marchesini Giuseppe, Moretti Stefano, Odagiri Kosuke, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H, Webber Bryan R, HERWIG 6: an event generator for hadron emission reactions with interfering gluons (including supersymmetric processes), 10.1088/1126-6708/2001/01/010
  79. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  80. T. Sjostrand, S. Mrenna, P.Z. Skands, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual. JHEP 0605, 026 (2006). hep-ph/0603175
  81. T. Sjostrand, S. Mrenna, P.Z. Skands, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1. Comput. Phys. Commun. 178, 852–867 (2008). arXiv:0710.3820
  82. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  83. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  84. Cullen G., van Deurzen H., Greiner N., Luisoni G., Mastrolia P., Mirabella E., Ossola G., Peraro T., Tramontano F., Next-to-Leading-Order QCD Corrections to Higgs Boson Production Plus Three Jets in Gluon Fusion, 10.1103/physrevlett.111.131801
  85. LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group Collaboration, S. Dittmaier et al., Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 1. Inclusive observables. arXiv:1101.0593
  86. LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group Collaboration, S. Dittmaier et al., Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 2. Differential distributions. arXiv:1201.3084
  87. LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group Collaboration, S. Heinemeyer et al., Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 3. Higgs properties. arXiv:1307.1347
  88. Boughezal Radja, Caola Fabrizio, Melnikov Kirill, Petriello Frank, Schulze Markus, Higgs boson production in association with a jet at next-to-next-to-leading order in perturbative QCD, 10.1007/jhep06(2013)072
  89. Frixione Stefano, Torrielli Paolo, Zaro Marco, Higgs production through vector-boson fusion at the NLO matched with parton showers, 10.1016/j.physletb.2013.08.030
  90. R.P. Kauffman, S.V. Desai, Production of a Higgs pseudoscalar plus two jets in hadronic collisions. Phys. Rev. D59, 057504 (1999). hep-ph/9808286
  91. Djouadi A., Godbole R.M., Mellado B., Mohan K., Probing the spin–parity of the Higgs boson via jet kinematics in vector boson fusion, 10.1016/j.physletb.2013.04.060
  92. Cox B.E., Forshaw J.R., Pilkington A.D., Extracting Higgs boson couplings using a jet veto, 10.1016/j.physletb.2010.12.011
  93. Gerwick Erik, Plehn Tilman, Schumann Steffen, Understanding Jet Scaling and Jet Vetos in Higgs Searches, 10.1103/physrevlett.108.032003
  94. Gangal Shireen, Tackmann Frank J., Next-to-leading-order uncertainties inHiggs+2jets from gluon fusion, 10.1103/physrevd.87.093008
  95. Andersen J.R, Smillie J.M, Binoth T, Heinrich G, Loop induced interference effects in Higgs boson plus two jet production at the LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/02/057
  96. Bredenstein A., Hagiwara K., Jäger B., Mixed QCD-electroweak contributions to Higgs-plus-dijet production at the CERN LHC, 10.1103/physrevd.77.073004
  97. Alwall J., Ballestrero A., Bartalini P., Belov S., Boos E., Buckley A., Butterworth J.M., Dudko L., Frixione S., Garren L., Gieseke S., Gusev A., Hinchliffe I., Huston J., Kersevan B., Krauss F., Lavesson N., Lönnblad L., Maina E., Maltoni F., Mangano M.L., Moortgat F., Mrenna S., Papadopoulos C.G., Pittau R., Richardson P., Seymour M.H., Sherstnev A., Sjöstrand T., Skands P., Slabospitsky S.R., Wa̧s Z., Webber B.R., Worek M., Zeppenfeld D., A standard format for Les Houches Event Files, 10.1016/j.cpc.2006.11.010
  98. S. Frixione, E. Laenen, P. Motylinski, B.R. Webber, Angular correlations of lepton pairs from vector boson and top quark decays in Monte Carlo simulations. JHEP 0704, 081 (2007). hep-ph/0702198
  99. Artoisenet Pierre, de Aquino Priscila, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Unravellingtt¯hvia the Matrix Element Method, 10.1103/physrevlett.111.091802
  100. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  101. Plehn Tilman, Salam Gavin P., Spannowsky Michael, Fat Jets for a Light Higgs Boson, 10.1103/physrevlett.104.111801
  102. Buckley Matthew R., Plehn Tilman, Schell Torben, Takeuchi Michihisa, Buckets of Higgs and tops, 10.1007/jhep02(2014)130
  103. J. Bramante, A. Delgado, A. Martin, Cornering a hyper Higgs: angular kinematics for boosted Higgs bosons with top pairs. Phys. Rev. D89, 093006 (2014). arXiv:1402.5985
  104. S. Dawson, L. Reina, QCD corrections to associated Higgs boson production. Phys. Rev. D57, 5851–5859 (1998). hep-ph/9712400
  105. Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Liao Y., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., Higgs radiation off quarks in supersymmetric theories at e+e− colliders, 10.1016/s0370-2693(00)00278-1
  106. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., A minimal set of top-Higgs anomalous couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2009.06.022
  107. C. Zhang, S. Willenbrock, Effective-field-theory approach to top-quark production and decay. Phys. Rev. D83, 034006 (2011). arXiv:1008.3869
  108. C. Zhang, N. Greiner, S. Willenbrock, Constraints on non-standard top quark couplings. Phys. Rev. D86, 014024 (2012). arXiv:1201.6670
  109. Degrande Céline, Gérard Jean-Marc, Grojean Christophe, Maltoni Fabio, Servant Géraldine, Non-resonant new physics in top pair production at hadron colliders, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)125
  110. Degrande C., Gérard J.-M., Grojean C., Maltoni F., Servant G., Probing top-Higgs non-standard interactions at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)036
  111. C. Zhang, F. Maltoni, Top-quark decay into Higgs boson and a light quark at next-to-leading order in QCD. Phys. Rev. D88, 054005 (2013). arXiv:1305.7386
  112. C. Zhang, Effective field theory approach to top-quark decay at next-to-leading order in QCD. Phys. Rev. D90, 014008 (2014). arXiv:1404.1264
  113. Adler Stephen L., Bardeen William A., Absence of Higher-Order Corrections in the Anomalous Axial-Vector Divergence Equation, 10.1103/physrev.182.1517
  114. Ossola Giovanni, Papadopoulos Costas G, Pittau Roberto, On the rational terms of the one-loop amplitudes, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/05/004
  115. Pittau R., Primary Feynman rules to calculate the ∊-dimensional integrand of any 1-loop amplitude, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)029