User menu

Observation of a new boson with mass near 125 GeV in pp collisions at s√ = 7 and 8 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Quertenmont, Loic ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; et. al. Observation of a new boson with mass near 125 GeV in pp collisions at s√ = 7 and 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 06, p. 81 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/134181
  1. Glashow Sheldon L., Partial-symmetries of weak interactions, 10.1016/0029-5582(61)90469-2
  2. Weinberg Steven, A Model of Leptons, 10.1103/physrevlett.19.1264
  3. A. Salam, Weak and electromagnetic interactions, in Elementary particle physics: relativistic groups and analyticity, N. Svartholm, ed., Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm Sweden (1968).
  4. ALEPH, CDF, D0, DELPHI, L3, OPAL, SLD collaborations, LEP Electroweak Working Group, Tevatron Electroweak Working Group, and SLD Electroweak and Heavy Flavour Groups, Precision electroweak measurements and constraints on the standard model, CERN-PH-EP-2010-095 (2010).
  5. Englert F., Brout R., Broken Symmetry and the Mass of Gauge Vector Mesons, 10.1103/physrevlett.13.321
  6. Higgs P.W., Broken symmetries, massless particles and gauge fields, 10.1016/0031-9163(64)91136-9
  7. Higgs Peter W., Broken Symmetries and the Masses of Gauge Bosons, 10.1103/physrevlett.13.508
  8. Guralnik G. S., Hagen C. R., Kibble T. W. B., Global Conservation Laws and Massless Particles, 10.1103/physrevlett.13.585
  9. Higgs Peter W., Spontaneous Symmetry Breakdown without Massless Bosons, 10.1103/physrev.145.1156
  10. Kibble T. W. B., Symmetry Breaking in Non-Abelian Gauge Theories, 10.1103/physrev.155.1554
  11. Nambu Y., Jona-Lasinio G., Dynamical Model of Elementary Particles Based on an Analogy with Superconductivity. I, 10.1103/physrev.122.345
  12. Y. Nambu, Spontaneous symmetry breaking in particle physics: a case of cross fertilization, The Nobel Foundation (2008 ).
  13. Gell-Mann M., Lévy M., The axial vector current in beta decay, 10.1007/bf02859738
  14. Cornwall John M., Levin David N., Tiktopoulos George, Uniqueness of Spontaneously Broken Gauge Theories, 10.1103/physrevlett.30.1268
  15. J.M. Cornwall, D.N. Levin and G. Tiktopoulos, Derivation of gauge invariance from high-energy unitarity bounds on the S matrix, Phys. Rev. D 10 (1974) 1145 [Erratum ibid. D 11 (1975) 972] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. Llewellyn Smith C.H., High energy behaviour and gauge symmetry, 10.1016/0370-2693(73)90692-8
  17. B.W. Lee, C. Quigg and H. Thacker, Weak interactions at very high-energies: the role of the Higgs boson mass, Phys. Rev. D 16 (1977) 1519 [ INSPIRE ].
  18. LEP Working Group for Higgs boson searches, ALEPH Collaboration, DELPHI Collaboration, L3 Collaboration, OPAL collaboration, R. Barate et al., Search for the standard model Higgs boson at LEP, Phys. Lett. B 565 (2003) 61 [ hep-ex/0306033 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  19. Aaltonen T., Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Adelman J., Aguilo E., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Álvarez González B., Alverson G., Alves G. A., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Ancu L. S., Annovi A., Antos J., Aoki M., Apollinari G., Appel J., Apresyan A., Arisawa T., Arnoud Y., Arov M., Artikov A., Asaadi J., Ashmanskas W., Askew A., Åsman B., Atramentov O., Attal A., Aurisano A., Avila C., Azfar F., BackusMayes J., Badaud F., Badgett W., Bagby L., Baldin B., Bandurin D. V., Banerjee S., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barberis E., Barfuss A.-F., Baringer P., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barreto J., Barria P., Bartlett J. F., Bartos P., Bassler U., Bauer D., Bauer G., Beale S., Bean A., Beauchemin P.-H., Bedeschi F., Beecher D., Begalli M., Begel M., Behari S., Belanger-Champagne C., Bellantoni L., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benitez J. A., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Blair R. E., Blazey G., Blessing S., Blocker C., Bloom K., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boehnlein A., Boisvert V., Boline D., Bolton T. A., Boos E. E., Borissov G., Bortoletto D., Bose T., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brandt A., Brau B., Bridgeman A., Brigliadori L., Brock R., Bromberg C., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Brown D., Brubaker E., Bu X. B., Buchholz D., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Budd S., Buehler M., Buescher V., Bunichev V., Burdin S., Burkett K., Burnett T. H., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Buzatu A., Byrum K. L., Cabrera S., Calancha C., Calfayan P., Calpas B., Calvet S., Camacho-Pérez E., Camarda S., Cammin J., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Canepa A., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrasco-Lizarraga M. A., Carrera E., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Casey B. C. K., Castilla-Valdez H., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Chang S. H., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Cheu E., Chevalier-Théry S., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho K., Cho D. K., Cho S. W., Choi S., Chokheli D., Chou J. P., Choudhary B., Christoudias T., Chung K., Chung W. H., Chung Y. S., Chwalek T., Cihangir S., Ciobanu C. I., Ciocci M. A., Claes D., Clark A., Clark D., Clutter J., Compostella G., Convery M. E., Conway J., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Corbo M., Corcoran M., Cordelli M., Couderc F., Cousinou M.-C., Cox C. A., Cox D. J., Crescioli F., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Cully J. C., Cutts D., Ćwiok M., Dagenhart D., d’Ascenzo N., Das A., Datta M., Davies G., Davies T., De K., de Barbaro P., De Cecco S., Deisher A., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Déliot F., Dell’Orso M., De Lorenzo G., Deluca C., Demarteau M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deng J., Deninno M., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., d’Errico M., Desai S., DeVaughan K., Di Canto A., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J. R., Dominguez A., Donati S., Dong P., D’Onofrio M., Dorigo T., Dorland T., Dube S., Dubey A., Dudko L. V., Duflot L., Duggan D., Duperrin A., Dutt S., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Ebina K., Edmunds D., Elagin A., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Enari Y., Eno S., Erbacher R., Errede D., Errede S., Ershaidat N., Eusebi R., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Facini G., Fang H. C., Farrington S., Fedorko W. T., Feild R. G., Feindt M., Ferapontov A. V., Ferbel T., Fernandez J. P., Ferrazza C., Fiedler F., Field R., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Fortner M., Fox H., Frank M. J., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Fuess S., Furic I., Gadfort T., Galea C. F., Gallinaro M., Galyardt J., Garberson F., Garcia J. E., Garcia-Bellido A., Garfinkel A. F., Garosi P., Gavrilov V., Gay P., Geist W., Geng W., Gerbaudo D., Gerber C. E., Gerberich H., Gerdes D., Gershtein Y., Gessler A., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Gillberg D., Gimmell J. L., Ginsburg C. M., Ginther G., Giokaris N., Giordani M., Giromini P., Giunta M., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Golovanov G., Gómez B., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greder S., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z. D., Gregores E. M., Grenier G., Gresele A., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohsjean A., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Grundler U., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Guimaraes da Costa J., Gunay-Unalan Z., Guo F., Guo J., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Haber C., Haefner P., Hagopian S., Hahn S. R., Haley J., Halkiadakis E., Hall I., Han B.-Y., Han J. Y., Han L., Happacher F., Hara K., Harder K., Hare D., Hare M., Harel A., Harr R. F., Hartz M., Hatakeyama K., Hauptman J. M., Hays C., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Heck M., Hedin D., Hegeman J. G., Heinrich J., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Heredia-De La Cruz I., Herndon M., Herner K., Hesketh G., Heuser J., Hewamanage S., Hidas D., Hildreth M. D., Hill C. S., Hirosky R., Hirschbuehl D., Hoang T., Hobbs J. D., Hocker A., Hoeneisen B., Hohlfeld M., Hossain S., Houben P., Hou S., Houlden M., Hsu S.-C., Hu Y., Hubacek Z., Hughes R. E., Hurwitz M., Husemann U., Huske N., Hussein M., Huston J., Hynek V., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ito A. S., Ivanov A., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., James E., Jamin D., Jang D., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E. J., Jesik R., Jha M. K., Jindariani S., Johns K., Johnson C., Johnson M., Johnson W., Johnston D., Jonckheere A., Jones M., Jonsson P., Joo K. K., Jun S. Y., Jung J. E., Junk T. R., Juste A., Kajfasz E., Kamon T., Karchin P. E., Kar D., Karmanov D., Kasper P. A., Kato Y., Katsanos I., Kaushik V., Kehoe R., Kephart R., Kermiche S., Ketchum W., Keung J., Khalatyan N., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. N., Khatidze D., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim H. W., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kirby M. H., Kirsch L., Kirsch M., Klimenko S., Kohli J. M., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotwal A. V., Kozelov A. V., Kraus J., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Krumnack N., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kuhr T., Kulkarni N. P., Kumar A., Kupco A., Kurata M., Kurča T., Kuzmin V. A., Kvita J., Kwang S., Laasanen A. T., Lam D., Lami S., Lammel S., Lammers S., Lancaster M., Lander R. L., Landsberg G., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., Lazzizzera I., Lebrun P., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H. S., Lee H. S., Lee J. S., Lee S. W., Lee W. M., Leflat A., Lellouch J., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Li L., Li Q. Z., Lietti S. M., Lim J. K., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lin C.-J., Lindgren M., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipeles E., Lipton R., Lister A., Litvintsev D. O., Liu C., Liu T., Liu Y., Liu Z., Lobodenko A., Lockyer N. S., Loginov A., Lokajicek M., Lovas L., Love P., Lubatti H. J., Lucchesi D., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Luna-Garcia R., Lungu G., Lyon A. L., Lysak R., Lys J., Maciel A. K. A., Mackin D., MacQueen D., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Magaña-Villalba R., Makhoul K., Maksimovic P., Mal P. K., Malde S., Malik S., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Maravin Y., Margaroli F., Marino C., Marino C. P., Martin A., Martin V., Martínez M., Martínez-Ballarín R., Martínez-Ortega J., Mastrandrea P., Mathis M., Mättig P., Mattson M. E., Mazzanti P., McCarthy R., McFarland K. S., McGivern C. L., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Meijer M. M., Melnitchouk A., Mendoza L., Menezes D., Menzione A., Mercadante P. G., Merkin M., Mesropian C., Meyer A., Meyer J., Miao T., Mietlicki D., Miladinovic N., Miller R., Mills C., Milnik M., Mitra A., Mitselmakher G., Miyake H., Moed S., Moggi N., Mondal N. K., Mondragon M. N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Morlock J., Moulik T., Movilla Fernandez P., Muanza G. S., Mukherjee A., Mulhearn M., Muller Th., Mülmenstädt J., Mundal O., Mundim L., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Naganoma J., Nagy E., Naimuddin M., Nakamura K., Nakano I., Napier A., Narain M., Nayyar R., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Nett J., Neu C., Neubauer M. S., Neubauer S., Neustroev P., Nielsen J., Nilsen H., Nodulman L., Nogima H., Norman M., Norniella O., Novaes S. F., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., Oakes L., Obrant G., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Onoprienko D., Orava R., Orduna J., Osman N., Osta J., Osterberg K., Otec R., Otero y Garzón G. J., Owen M., Padilla M., Padley P., Pagan Griso S., Pagliarone C., Palencia E., Pangilinan M., Papadimitriou V., Papaikonomou A., Paramanov A. A., Parashar N., Parihar V., Park S.-J., Park S. K., Parks B., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Pashapour S., Patrick J., Patwa A., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Peiffer T., Pellett D. E., Penning B., Penzo A., Perfilov M., Peters K., Peters Y., Pétroff P., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Piegaia R., Pinera L., Piper J., Pitts K., Plager C., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pol M.-E., Polozov P., Pondrom L., Popov A. V., Potamianos K., Poukhov O., Prewitt M., Price D., Prokoshin F., Pronko A., Protopopescu S., Ptohos F., Pueschel E., Punzi G., Pursley J., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rademacker J., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Rangel M. S., Ranjan K., Ranjan N., Ratoff P. N., Razumov I., Redondo I., Renkel P., Renton P., Renz M., Rescigno M., Rich P., Richter S., Rijssenbeek M., Rimondi F., Ripp-Baudot I., Ristori L., Rizatdinova F., Robinson S., Robson A., Rodrigo T., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Rominsky M., Roser R., Rossi M., Rossin R., Roy P., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Rutherford B., Saarikko H., Safonov A., Safronov G., Sajot G., Sakumoto W. K., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Sanghi B., Santi L., Sartori L., Sato K., Savage G., Saveliev V., Savoy-Navarro A., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scheglov Y., Schellman H., Schlabach P., Schliephake T., Schlobohm S., Schmidt A., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. A., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Schwanenberger C., Schwarz T., Schwienhorst R., Scodellaro L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Sedov A., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sekaric J., Semenov A., Severini H., Sexton-Kennedy L., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shalhout S. Z., Shary V., Shchukin A. A., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shiraishi S., Shivpuri R. K., Shochet M., Shon Y., Shreyber I., Simak V., Simonenko A., Sinervo P., Sirotenko V., Sisakyan A., Skubic P., Slattery P., Slaughter A. J., Slaunwhite J., Sliwa K., Smirnov D., Smith J. R., Snider F. D., Snihur R., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Soha A., Söldner-Rembold S., Somalwar S., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sorin V., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Spurlock B., Squillacioti P., Stanitzki M., Stark J., St. Denis R., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Stolin V., Stoyanova D. A., Strandberg J., Strang M. A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strologas J., Strom D., Strycker G. L., Stutte L., Suh J. S., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Svoisky P., Taffard A., Takahashi M., Takashima R., Takeuchi Y., Tanaka R., Tanasijczuk A., Tang J., Taylor W., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Thom J., Thome J., Thompson G. A., Thomson E., Tiller B., Tipton P., Titov M., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tokar S., Tokmenin V. V., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Trovato M., Tsai S.-Y., Tsybychev D., Ttito-Guzmán P., Tuchming B., Tu Y., Tully C., Turini N., Tuts P. M., Ukegawa F., Unalan R., Uozumi S., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., van den Berg P. J., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., van Remortel N., Varelas N., Varganov A., Varnes E. W., Vasilyev I. A., Vataga E., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Verdier P., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Vesterinen M., Vidal M., Vila I., Vilanova D., Vilar R., Vint P., Vogel M., Vokac P., Volobouev I., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wagner W., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wahl H. D., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang M. H. L. S., Wang S. M., Warburton A., Warchol J., Waters D., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber G., Weber M., Weinberger M., Weinelt J., Wester W. C., Wetstein M., White A., Whitehouse B., Whiteson D., Wicke D., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilbur S., Williams G., Williams H. H., Williams M. R. J., Wilson G. W., Wilson P., Wimpenny S. J., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wobisch M., Wolbers S., Wolfe C., Wolfe H., Wood D. R., Wright T., Wu X., Würthwein F., Wyatt T. R., Xie Y., Xu C., Yacoob S., Yagil A., Yamada R., Yamamoto K., Yamaoka J., Yang U. K., Yang W.-C., Yang Y. C., Yao W. M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Ye Z., Yeh G. P., Yi K., Yin H., Yip K., Yoh J., Yoo H. D., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Youn S. W., Yu G. B., Yu I., Yu J., Yu S. S., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zeitnitz C., Zelitch S., Zeng Y., Zhang X., Zhao T., Zheng Y., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zivkovic L., Zucchelli S., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Combination of Tevatron Searches for the Standard Model Higgs Boson in theW+W−Decay Mode, 10.1103/physrevlett.104.061802
  20. CMS collaboration, Combined results of searches for the standard model Higgs boson in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 710 (2012) 26 [ arXiv:1202.1488 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  21. ATLAS collaboration, Combined search for the standard model Higgs boson in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 032003 [ arXiv:1207.0319 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. ATLAS collaboration, Observation of a new particle in the search for the standard model Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector at the LHC, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 1 [ arXiv:1207.7214 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. CMS collaboration, Observation of a new boson at a mass of 125 GeV with the CMS experiment at the LHC, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 30 [ arXiv:1207.7235 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. Aaltonen T., Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Álvarez González B., Alverson G., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Appel J. A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Asaadi J., Ashmanskas W., Askew A., Atkins S., Auerbach B., Augsten K., Aurisano A., Avila C., Azfar F., Badaud F., Badgett W., Bae T., Bagby L., Baldin B., Bandurin D. V., Banerjee S., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barberis E., Baringer P., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barria P., Bartlett J. F., Bartos P., Bassler U., Bauce M., Bazterra V., Bean A., Bedeschi F., Begalli M., Behari S., Bellantoni L., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bhat P. C., Bhatia S., Bhatnagar V., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Bland K. R., Blazey G., Blessing S., Bloom K., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boehnlein A., Boline D., Boos E. E., Borissov G., Bortoletto D., Bose T., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brandt A., Brandt O., Brigliadori L., Brock R., Bromberg C., Bross A., Brown D., Brown J., Brucken E., Budagov J., Bu X. B., Budd H. S., Buehler M., Buescher V., Bunichev V., Burdin S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Buzatu A., Calamba A., Calancha C., Camacho-Pérez E., Camarda S., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Casey B. C. K., Castilla-Valdez H., Castro A., Catastini P., Caughron S., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Chapon E., Chen G., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Chevalier-Théry S., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho D. K., Cho K., Cho S. W., Choi S., Chokheli D., Choudhary B., Chung W. H., Chung Y. S., Cihangir S., Ciocci M. A., Claes D., Clark A., Clarke C., Clutter J., Compostella G., Convery M. E., Conway J., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Corbo M., Corcoran M., Cordelli M., Couderc F., Cousinou M.-C., Cox C. A., Cox D. J., Crescioli F., Croc A., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Cutts D., Dagenhart D., d’Ascenzo N., Das A., Datta M., Davies G., de Barbaro P., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Déliot F., Dell’Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., d’Errico M., Desai S., Deterre C., DeVaughan K., Devoto F., Di Canto A., Di Ruzza B., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Ding P. F., Dittmann J. R., Dominguez A., Donati S., Dong P., D’Onofrio M., Dorigo M., Dorigo T., Dubey A., Dudko L. V., Duggan D., Duperrin A., Dutt S., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Ebina K., Edmunds D., Elagin A., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Enari Y., Eppig A., Erbacher R., Errede S., Ershaidat N., Eusebi R., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Facini G., Farrington S., Feindt M., Feng L., Ferbel T., Fernandez J. P., Ferrazza C., Fiedler F., Field R., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Fortner M., Fox H., Frank M. J., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Fuess S., Funakoshi Y., Gallinaro M., Garcia-Bellido A., Garcia J. E., García-González J. A., García-Guerra G. A., Garfinkel A. F., Garosi P., Gavrilov V., Gay P., Geng W., Gerbaudo D., Gerber C. E., Gerberich H., Gerchtein E., Gershtein Y., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Ginsburg C. M., Ginther G., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldin D., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Golovanov G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Gomez G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greder S., Greenlee H., Grenier G., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohsjean A., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Guillemin T., Guimaraes da Costa J., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Hagopian S., Hahn S. R., Haley J., Halkiadakis E., Hamaguchi A., Han J. Y., Han L., Happacher F., Hara K., Harder K., Hare D., Hare M., Harel A., Harr R. F., Hatakeyama K., Hauptman J. M., Hays C., Hays J., Head T., Hebbeker T., Heck M., Hedin D., Hegab H., Heinrich J., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Heredia-De La Cruz I., Herndon M., Herner K., Hesketh G., Hewamanage S., Hildreth M. D., Hirosky R., Hoang T., Hobbs J. D., Hocker A., Hoeneisen B., Hogan J., Hohlfeld M., Hopkins W., Horn D., Hou S., Howley I., Hubacek Z., Hughes R. E., Hurwitz M., Husemann U., Hussain N., Hussein M., Huston J., Hynek V., Iashvili I., Ilchenko Y., Illingworth R., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ito A. S., Ivanov A., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., James E., Jang D., Jayasinghe A., Jayatilaka B., Jeans D. T., Jeon E. J., Jeong M. S., Jesik R., Jiang P., Jindariani S., Johns K., Johnson E., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jones M., Jonsson P., Joo K. K., Joshi J., Jun S. Y., Jung A. W., Junk T. R., Juste A., Kaadze K., Kajfasz E., Kamon T., Karchin P. E., Karmanov D., Kasmi A., Kasper P. A., Kato Y., Katsanos I., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Ketchum W., Keung J., Khalatyan N., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. N., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. J., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kirby M., Kiselevich I., Klimenko S., Knoepfel K., Kohli J. M., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Kotwal A. V., Kozelov A. V., Kraus J., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kuhr T., Kulikov S., Kumar A., Kupco A., Kurata M., Kurča T., Kuzmin V. A., Kwang S., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lammers S., Lancaster M., Lander R. L., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., Lebrun P., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H. S., Lee H. S., Lee J. S., Lee S. W., Lee S. W., Lee W. M., Lei X., Lellouch J., Leo S., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Li D., Li H., Li L., Li Q. Z., Lim J. K., Limosani A., Lincoln D., Lin C.-J., Lindgren M., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipeles E., Lipton R., Lister A., Litvintsev D. O., Liu C., Liu H., Liu H., Liu Q., Liu T., Liu Y., Lobodenko A., Lockwitz S., Loginov A., Lokajicek M., Lopes de Sa R., Lubatti H. J., Lucchesi D., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Luna-Garcia R., Lungu G., Lyon A. L., Lysak R., Lys J., Maciel A. K. A., Madar R., Madrak R., Maestro P., Magaña-Villalba R., Malik S., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Maravin Y., Margaroli F., Marino C., Martínez M., Martínez-Ortega J., Mastrandrea P., Matera K., Mattson M. E., Mazzacane A., Mazzanti P., McCarthy R., McFarland K. S., McGivern C. L., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Meijer M. M., Melnitchouk A., Menezes D., Mercadante P. G., Merkin M., Mesropian C., Meyer A., Meyer J., Miao T., Miconi F., Mietlicki D., Mitra A., Miyake H., Moed S., Moggi N., Mondal N. K., Mondragon M. N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Morlock J., Movilla Fernandez P., Mukherjee A., Mulhearn M., Muller Th., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Naganoma J., Nagy E., Naimuddin M., Nakano I., Napier A., Narain M., Nayyar R., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Nett J., Neubauer M. S., Neu C., Neustroev P., Nguyen H. T., Nielsen J., Nodulman L., Noh S. Y., Norniella O., Nunnemann T., Oakes L., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Orduna J., Ortolan L., Osman N., Osta J., Padilla M., Pagan Griso S., Pagliarone C., Pal A., Palencia E., Papadimitriou V., Paramonov A. A., Parashar N., Parihar V., Park S. K., Partridge R., Parua N., Patrick J., Patwa A., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Pellett D. E., Penning B., Penzo A., Perfilov M., Peters Y., Petridis K., Petrillo G., Pétroff P., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pilot J., Pitts K., Plager C., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pondrom L., Popov A. V., Poprocki S., Potamianos K., Pranko A., Prewitt M., Price D., Prokopenko N., Prokoshin F., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Rangel M. S., Ranjan K., Ranjan N., Ratoff P. N., Razumov I., Redondo I., Renkel P., Renton P., Rescigno M., Riddick T., Rimondi F., Ripp-Baudot I., Ristori L., Rizatdinova F., Robson A., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Rominsky M., Roser R., Ross A., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Ruffini F., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Safonov A., Sajot G., Sakumoto W. K., Sakurai Y., Salcido P., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Santi L., Santos A. S., Sato K., Savage G., Saveliev V., Savoy-Navarro A., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schamberger R. D., Scheglov Y., Schellman H., Schlabach P., Schlobohm S., Schmidt A., Schmidt E. E., Schwanenberger C., Schwarz T., Schwienhorst R., Scodellaro L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sekaric J., Semenov A., Severini H., Sforza F., Shabalina E., Shalhout S. Z., Shary V., Shaw S., Shchukin A. A., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shivpuri R. K., Shochet M., Shreyber-Tecker I., Simak V., Simonenko A., Sinervo P., Skubic P., Slattery P., Sliwa K., Smirnov D., Smith J. R., Smith K. J., Snider F. D., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Soha A., Söldner-Rembold S., Song H., Sonnenschein L., Sorin V., Soustruznik K., Squillacioti P., St. Denis R., Stancari M., Stark J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stelzer B., Stentz D., Stoyanova D. A., Strauss M., Strologas J., Strycker G. L., Sudo Y., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Suter L., Svoisky P., Takahashi M., Takemasa K., Takeuchi Y., Tang J., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Thom J., Thome J., Thompson G. A., Thomson E., Titov M., Toback D., Tokar S., Tokmenin V. V., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Trovato M., Tsai Y.-T., Tschann-Grimm K., Tsybychev D., Tuchming B., Tully C., Ukegawa F., Uozumi S., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., Varelas N., Varganov A., Varnes E. W., Vasilyev I. A., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Verdier P., Verkheev A. Y., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Vesterinen M., Vidal M., Vila I., Vilanova D., Vilar R., Vizán J., Vogel M., Vokac P., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wagner R. L., Wahl H. D., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang S. M., Wang M. H. L. S., Wang R.-J., Warburton A., Warchol J., Waters D., Watts G., Wayne M., Weichert J., Welty-Rieger L., Wester W. C., White A., Whiteson D., Wick F., Wicke D., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilbur S., Williams H. H., Williams M. R. J., Wilson G. W., Wilson J. S., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wobisch M., Wolbers S., Wolfe H., Wood D. R., Wright T., Wu X., Wu Z., Wyatt T. R., Xie Y., Yamada R., Yamamoto K., Yamato D., Yang S., Yang T., Yang U. K., Yang W.-C., Yang Y. C., Yao W.-M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Ye W., Ye Z., Yeh G. P., Yi K., Yin H., Yip K., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Youn S. W., Yu G. B., Yu I., Yu J. M., Yu S. S., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zeng Y., Zennamo J., Zhao T., Zhao T. G., Zhou B., Zhou C., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zivkovic L., Zucchelli S., , , Evidence for a Particle Produced in Association with Weak Bosons and Decaying to a Bottom-Antibottom Quark Pair in Higgs Boson Searches at the Tevatron, 10.1103/physrevlett.109.071804
  25. LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 1. Inclusive observables, arXiv:1101.0593 [ INSPIRE ].
  26. LHC Higgs Cross section Working Group, Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 2. Differential distributions, arXiv:1201.3084 [ INSPIRE ].
  27. M. Della Negra et al., Muon trigger and identification, in Proceedings of the Large Hadron Collider Workshop, G. Jarlskog and D. Rein eds., Aachen Germany (1990) [ CERN 90-10-V-3/ECFA 90-133-V-3 ].
  28. CMS collaboration, Letter of intent by the CMS Collaboration for a general purpose detector at the LHC, CERN-LHCC-92-03, CERN-LHCC-I-1 , CERN (1992).
  29. Ellis N, Virdee T S, Experimental Challenges in High-Luminosity Collider Physics, 10.1146/annurev.ns.44.120194.003141
  30. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  31. CMS collaboration, Identification of b-quark jets with the CMS experiment, 2013 JINST 8 P04013 [ arXiv:1211.4462 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. CMS collaboration, $ \varUpsilon $ production cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 112004 [ arXiv:1012.5545 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Rose K., Deterministic annealing for clustering, compression, classification, regression, and related optimization problems, 10.1109/5.726788
  34. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and MET, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009).
  35. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the particle-flow reconstruction in minimum-bias and jet events from pp collisions at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-PFT-10-002 (2010).
  36. P. Adzic et al., Energy resolution of the barrel of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter, JINST 2 (2007) S08004.
  37. Anfreville M., Bailleux D., Bard J.P., Bornheim A., Bouchand C., Bougamont E., Boyer M., Chipaux R., Daponte-Puill V., Dejardin M., Faure J.L., Gras P., Jarry P., Jeanney C., Joudon A., Pansart J.P., Penichot Y., Rander J., Rolquin J., Reymond J.M., Tartas J., Venault P., Verrecchia P., Zhang L., Zhu K., Zhu R.Y., Laser monitoring system for the CMS lead tungstate crystal calorimeter, 10.1016/j.nima.2008.01.104
  38. CMS collaboration, Electromagnetic calorimeter calibration with 7 TeV data, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-003 (2010).
  39. de Fatis T Tabarelli, , Role of the CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter in the hunt for the Higgs boson in the two-gamma channel, 10.1088/1742-6596/404/1/012002
  40. A. Hocker, J. Stelzer, F. Tegenfeldt, H. Voss, K. Voss et al., TMVA - Toolkit for multivariate data analysis, PoS ACAT (2007) 040 [ physics/0703039 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Baffioni S., Charlot C., Ferri F., Futyan D., Meridiani P., Puljak I., Rovelli C., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Electron reconstruction in CMS, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-006-0175-5
  42. CMS collaboration, Electron reconstruction and identification at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-004 (2010).
  43. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the particle-flow event reconstruction with leptons from J/ψ and W decays at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-PFT-10-003 (2010).
  44. W. Adam, R. Fruhwirth, A. Strandlie and T. Todorov, Reconstruction of electrons with the gaussian sum filter in the CMS tracker at LHC, eConf C 0303241 (2003) TULT009 [ physics/0306087 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  46. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Dispelling the N3 myth for the kt jet-finder, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.037
  47. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  48. CMS collaboration, Performance of τ -lepton reconstruction and identification in CMS, 2012 JINST 7 P01001 [ arXiv:1109.6034 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  49. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  50. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  51. M. Guzzi, P. Nadolsky, E. Berger, H.-L. Lai, F. Olness et al., CT10 parton distributions and other developments in the global QCD analysis, arXiv:1101.0561 [ INSPIRE ].
  52. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  53. S. Gieseke, D. Grellscheid, K. Hamilton, A. Ribon, P. Richardson et al., HERWIG++ 2.0 release note, hep-ph/0609306 [ INSPIRE ].
  54. Jadach Stanisław, Kühn Johann H., Wa̧s Zbigniew, TAUOLA - a library of Monte Carlo programs to simulate decays of polarized τ leptons, 10.1016/0010-4655(91)90038-m
  55. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the underlying event activity at the LHC with $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV and comparison with $ \sqrt{s}=0.9 $ TeV, JHEP 09 (2011) 109 [ arXiv:1107.0330 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  56. Frixione Stefano, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/11/070
  57. Alioli Simone, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, NLO Higgs boson production via gluon fusion matched with shower in POWHEG, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/04/002
  58. Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, NLO Higgs boson production via vector-boson fusion matched with shower in POWHEG, 10.1007/jhep02(2010)037
  59. de Florian Daniel, Grazzini Massimiliano, Higgs production at the LHC: Updated cross sections at s=8 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.10.019
  60. Anastasiou Charalampos, Buehler Stephan, Herzog Franz, Lazopoulos Achilleas, Inclusive Higgs boson cross-section for the LHC at 8 TeV, 10.1007/jhep04(2012)004
  61. Anastasiou Charalampos, Boughezal Radja, Petriello Frank, Mixed QCD-electroweak corrections to Higgs boson production in gluon fusion, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/04/003
  62. de Florian Daniel, Grazzini Massimiliano, Higgs production through gluon fusion: Updated cross sections at the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2009.03.033
  63. Baglio Julien, Djouadi Abdelhak, Higgs production at the lHC, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)055
  64. Djouadi A., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., Production of Higgs bosons in proton colliders. QCD corrections, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)90375-z
  65. Dawson S., Radiative corrections to Higgs boson production, 10.1016/0550-3213(91)90061-2
  66. Spira M., Djouadi A., Graudenz D., Zerwas R.M., Higgs boson production at the LHC, 10.1016/0550-3213(95)00379-7
  67. Harlander Robert V., Kilgore William B., Next-to-Next-to-Leading Order Higgs Production at Hadron Colliders, 10.1103/physrevlett.88.201801
  68. Anastasiou Charalampos, Melnikov Kirill, Higgs boson production at hadron colliders in NNLO QCD, 10.1016/s0550-3213(02)00837-4
  69. Ravindran V., Smith J., van Neerven W.L., NNLO corrections to the total cross section for Higgs boson production in hadron–hadron collisions, 10.1016/s0550-3213(03)00457-7
  70. Catani Stefano, Florian Daniel de, Grazzini Massimiliano, Nason Paolo, Soft-gluon resummation for Higgs boson production at hadron colliders, 10.1088/1126-6708/2003/07/028
  71. Actis Stefano, Passarino Giampiero, Sturm Christian, Uccirati Sandro, NLO electroweak corrections to Higgs boson production at hadron colliders, 10.1016/j.physletb.2008.10.018
  72. Aglietti U., Bonciani R., Degrassi G., Vicini A., Two-loop light fermion contribution to Higgs production and decays, 10.1016/j.physletb.2004.06.063
  73. Degrassi Giuseppe, Maltoni Fabio, Two-loop electroweak corrections to Higgs production at hadron colliders, 10.1016/j.physletb.2004.09.008
  74. M. Ciccolini, A. Denner and S. Dittmaier, Strong and electroweak corrections to the production of Higgs + 2jets via weak interactions at the LHC, Phys. Rev. Lett. 99 (2007) 161803 [ arXiv:0707.0381 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  75. M. Ciccolini, A. Denner and S. Dittmaier, Electroweak and QCD corrections to Higgs production via vector-boson fusion at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 77 (2008) 013002 [ arXiv:0710.4749 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  76. T. Figy, C. Oleari and D. Zeppenfeld, Next-to-leading order jet distributions for Higgs boson production via weak boson fusion, Phys. Rev. D 68 (2003) 073005 [ hep-ph/0306109 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  77. Arnold K., Bähr M., Bozzi G., Campanario F., Englert C., Figy T., Greiner N., Hackstein C., Hankele V., Jäger B., Klämke G., Kubocz M., Oleari C., Plätzer S., Prestel S., Worek M., Zeppenfeld D., Vbfnlo: A parton level Monte Carlo for processes with electroweak bosons, 10.1016/j.cpc.2009.03.006
  78. Bolzoni Paolo, Maltoni Fabio, Moch Sven-Olaf, Zaro Marco, Higgs Boson Production via Vector-Boson Fusion at Next-to-Next-to-Leading Order in QCD, 10.1103/physrevlett.105.011801
  79. Han T., Willenbrock S., QCD correction to the pp → WH and ZH total cross sections, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)90572-8
  80. Brein Oliver, Djouadi Abdelhak, Harlander Robert, NNLO QCD corrections to the Higgs-strahlung processes at hadron colliders, 10.1016/j.physletb.2003.10.112
  81. M. Ciccolini, S. Dittmaier and M. Krämer, Electroweak radiative corrections to associated WH and ZH production at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 68 (2003) 073003 [ hep-ph/0306234 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  82. Hamberg R., van Neerven W.L., Matsuura T., A complete calculation of the order αs2 correction to the Drell-Yan K-factor, 10.1016/0550-3213(91)90064-5
  83. Denner Ansgar, Dittmaier Stefan, Kallweit Stefan, Mück Alexander, Electroweak corrections to Higgs-strahlung off W/Z bosons at the Tevatron and the LHC with Hawk, 10.1007/jhep03(2012)075
  84. Ferrera Giancarlo, Grazzini Massimiliano, Tramontano Francesco, Associated Higgs-W-Boson Production at Hadron Colliders: A Fully Exclusive QCD Calculation at NNLO, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.152003
  85. Beenakker W., Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Plümper B., Spira M., Zerwas P. M., Higgs Radiation Off Top Quarks at the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.87.201805
  86. Beenakker W., Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Plümper B., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., NLO QCD corrections to production in hadron collisions, 10.1016/s0550-3213(03)00044-0
  87. S. Dawson, L. Orr, L. Reina and D. Wackeroth, Associated top quark Higgs boson production at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 67 (2003) 071503 [ hep-ph/0211438 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  88. S. Dawson, C. Jackson, L. Orr, L. Reina and D. Wackeroth, Associated Higgs production with top quarks at the large hadron collider: NLO QCD corrections, Phys. Rev. D 68 (2003) 034022 [ hep-ph/0305087 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  89. Bredenstein Axel, Denner Ansgar, Dittmaier Stefan, Weber Marcus Max, Radiative corrections to the semileptonic and hadronic Higgs-boson decays H→WW/ZZ→4 fermions, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/02/080
  90. A. Bredenstein, A. Denner, S. Dittmaier and M. Weber, Precise predictions for the Higgs-boson decay H → WW/ZZ → 4 leptons, Phys. Rev. D 74 (2006) 013004 [ hep-ph/0604011 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  91. Djouadi A., Kalinowski J., Spira M., HDECAY: a program for Higgs boson decays in the Standard Model and its supersymmetric extension, 10.1016/s0010-4655(97)00123-9
  92. A. Djouadi et al., An update of the program HDECAY, in The Les Houches 2009 workshop on TeV colliders: The tools and Monte Carlo working group summary report, arXiv:1003.1643 (2010).
  93. Actis Stefano, Passarino Giampiero, Sturm Christian, Uccirati Sandro, NNLO computational techniques: The cases and, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.11.024
  94. Denner A., , Heinemeyer S., Puljak I., Rebuzzi D., Spira M., Standard model Higgs-boson branching ratios with uncertainties, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1753-8
  95. S. Alekhin, S. Alioli, R.D. Ball, V. Bertone, J. Blumlein et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim report, arXiv:1101.0536 [ INSPIRE ].
  96. M. Botje, J. Butterworth, A. Cooper-Sarkar, A. de Roeck, J. Feltesse et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  97. H.-L. Lai, M. Guzzi, J. Huston, Z. Li, P.M. Nadolsky et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  98. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  99. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Impact of heavy quark masses on parton distributions and LHC phenomenology, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.03.021
  100. Bozzi Giuseppe, Catani Stefano, de Florian Daniel, Grazzini Massimiliano, Transverse-momentum resummation and the spectrum of the Higgs boson at the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.12.022
  101. de Florian Daniel, Ferrera Giancarlo, Grazzini Massimiliano, Tommasini Damiano, Transverse-momentum resummation: Higgs boson production at the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1007/jhep11(2011)064
  102. Anastasiou Charalampos, Melnikov Kirill, Petriello Frank, Fully differential Higgs boson production and the di-photon signal through next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.06.036
  103. Anastasiou Charalampos, Bucherer Stefan, Kunszt Zoltan, HPro: A NLO Monte-Carlo for Higgs production via gluon fusion with finite heavy quark masses, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/10/068
  104. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  105. Alwall Johan, Demin Pavel, Visscher Simon de, Frederix Rikkert, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Plehn Tilman, Rainwater David L, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph/MadEvent v4: the new web generation, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/09/028
  106. T. Binoth, N. Kauer and P. Mertsch, Gluon-induced QCD corrections to $ pp\to ZZ\to l\overline{l}l\prime {{\overline{l}}^{-}}\prime $ , arXiv:0807.0024 [ INSPIRE ].
  107. ATLAS and CMS collaborations, LHC Higgs Combination group, Procedure for the LHC Higgs boson search combination in Summer 2011, ATL-PHYS-PUB 2011–11, CMS NOTE 2011/005 , (2011).
  108. C.J. Seez, et al., Photon decay modes of the intermediate mass Higgs, in Proceedings of the Large Hadron Collider Workshop, G. Jarlskog and D. Rein eds., Aachen Germany (1990) [ CERN 90-10-V-2/ECFA 90-133-V-2 ].
  109. CMS collaboration, Search for the standard model Higgs boson decaying into two photons in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 710 (2012) 403 [ arXiv:1202.1487 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  110. Ballestrero Alessandro, Bevilacqua Giuseppe, Maina Ezio, A complete parton level analysis of boson-boson scattering and electroweak symmetry breaking in ℓν + four jets production at the LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/05/015
  111. D.L. Rainwater, R. Szalapski and D. Zeppenfeld, Probing color singlet exchange in Z+ two jet events at the CERN LHC, Phys. Rev. D 54 (1996) 6680 [ hep-ph/9605444 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  112. Dixon Lance, Siu M. Stewart, Resonance-Continuum Interference in the Diphoton Higgs Signal at the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.90.252001
  113. Barlow Roger, Event classification using weighting methods, 10.1016/0021-9991(87)90078-7
  114. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Benucci L., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Ceard L., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., De Jesus Damiao D., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang S., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Falkiewicz A., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Davids M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Olzem J., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Berger J., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Röcker S., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schmanau M., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain S., Jain S., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Barozzi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Loreti M., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Berzano U., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Jo H. Y., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Seo E., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Pela J., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Golutvin I., Gorbounov N., Gramenitski I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Korenkov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Vasil’ev S., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Hoffmann H. F., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Mavromanolakis G., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Chen Z., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Henderson C., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Caulfield M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Mall O., Miceli T., Nelson R., Pellett D., Robles J., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sfiligoi I., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pivarski J., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Schwarz T., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Goldberg S., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G. J., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Silvestre C., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Bonato A., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Peterman A., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Haupt J., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Jindal P., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Sakumoto W., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Atramentov O., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Gurrola A., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Conetti S., Cox B., Francis B., Goadhouse S., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Belknap D., Bellinger J. N., Bernardini J., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Efron J., Friis E., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Search for the Standard Model Higgs Boson in the Decay ChannelH→ZZ→4linppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.108.111804
  115. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Aguilo E., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Selvaggi M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Kuotb Awad A. M., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Leonard J., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Blobel V., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Mittal M., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Saxena P., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Chatterjee R. M., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Tosi S., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bendavid J., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Amsler C., Chiochia V., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Cardaci M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Asavapibhop B., Simili E., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y. O., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Caulfield M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Mall O., Miceli T., Nelson R., Pellett D., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Traczyk P., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Griffiths S., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Bauer G., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Kim Y., Klute M., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Snow G. R., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S. A., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Akgun B., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Walker M., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Belknap D. A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Friis E., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Mozer M. U., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Study of the Mass and Spin-Parity of the Higgs Boson Candidate via Its Decays toZBoson Pairs, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.081803
  116. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive W and Z production cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 10 (2011) 132 [ arXiv:1107.4789 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  117. A. Soni and R. Xu, Probing CP-violation via Higgs decays to four leptons, Phys. Rev. D 48 (1993) 5259 [ hep-ph/9301225 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  118. V.D. Barger, K.-m. Cheung, A. Djouadi, B.A. Kniehl and P. Zerwas, Higgs bosons: intermediate mass range at e + e − colliders, Phys. Rev. D 49 (1994) 79 [ hep-ph/9306270 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  119. Choi S.Y., Miller D.J., Mühlleitner M.M., Zerwas P.M., Identifying the Higgs spin and parity in decays to Z pairs, 10.1016/s0370-2693(02)03191-x
  120. Allanach Benjamin C, Odagiri Kosuke, Palmer Matt J, Parker M. Andy, Sabetfakhri Ali, Webber Bryan R, Exploring Small Extra Dimensions at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/12/039
  121. Buszello C. P., Fleck I., Marquard P., van der Bij J. J., Prospective analysis of spin- and CP-sensitive variables in H $\rightarrow$ ZZ $\rightarrow$ l + 1 l - 1 l + 2 l - 2 at the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s2003-01392-0
  122. Godbole Rohini M, Miller David J, Mühlleitner M. Margarete, Aspects of CP violation in the HZZ coupling at the LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/12/031
  123. Keung Wai-Yee, Low Ian, Shu Jing, Landau-Yang Theorem and Decays of aZ′Boson into TwoZBosons, 10.1103/physrevlett.101.091802
  124. Antipin Oleg, Soni Amarjit, Towards establishing the spin of warped gravitons, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/10/018
  125. Hagiwara Kaoru, Li Qiang, Mawatari Kentarou, Jet angular correlation in vector-boson fusion processes at hadron colliders, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/07/101
  126. Y. Gao, A.V. Gritsan, Z. Guo, K. Melnikov, M. Schulze et al., Spin determination of single-produced resonances at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 075022 [ arXiv:1001.3396 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  127. A. De Rujula, J. Lykken, M. Pierini, C. Rogan and M. Spiropulu, Higgs look-alikes at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 013003 [ arXiv:1001.5300 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  128. Gainer James S., Kumar Kunal, Low Ian, Vega-Morales Roberto, Improving the sensitivity of Higgs boson searches in the golden channel, 10.1007/jhep11(2011)027
  129. S. Bolognesi, Y. Gao, A.V. Gritsan, K. Melnikov, M. Schulze et al., On the spin and parity of a single-produced resonance at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 095031 [ arXiv:1208.4018 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  130. CMS collaboration, Search for a Higgs boson in the decay channel H to ZZ ∗ to $ q\overline{q}{\ell^{-}}l+ $ in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 04 (2012) 036 [ arXiv:1202.1416 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  131. Campbell John M., Ellis R.K., MCFM for the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.08.011
  132. J.M. Campbell and R.K. Ellis, An update on vector boson pair production at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 60 (1999) 113006 [ hep-ph/9905386 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  133. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, Williams Ciaran, Vector boson pair production at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2011)018
  134. CMS collaboration, Absolute calibration of the luminosity measurement at CMS: winter 2012 update, CMS-PAS-SMP-12-008 (2012).
  135. CMS collaboration, CMS luminosity based on pixel cluster counting - Summer 2012 update, CMS-PAS-LUM-12-001 (2012).
  136. CMS collaboration, Observation of Z decays to four leptons with the CMS detector at the LHC, JHEP 12 (2012) 034 [ arXiv:1210.3844 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  137. CMS collaboration, Search for the standard model Higgs boson decaying to a W pair in the fully leptonic final state in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 710 (2012) 91 [ arXiv:1202.1489 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  138. R.N. Cahn, S.D. Ellis, R. Kleiss and W.J. Stirling, Transverse momentum signatures for heavy Higgs bosons, Phys. Rev. D 35 (1987) 1626 [ INSPIRE ].
  139. R.C. Gray, C. Kilic, M. Park, S. Somalwar and S. Thomas, Backgrounds to Higgs boson searches from Wγ ∗− > $ l\overline{l} $ asymmetric internal conversion, arXiv:1110.1368 [ INSPIRE ].
  140. CMS collaboration, Performance of muon identification in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, CMS-PAS-MUO-10-002 (2010).
  141. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive Z cross section via decays to τ pairs in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 08 (2011) 117 [ arXiv:1104.1617 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  142. C.C. Almenar, Search for the neutral MSSM Higgs bosons in the ττ decay channels at CDF Run II, Ph.D. thesis, Universitat de València [FERMILAB-THESIS-2008-86].
  143. Ellis R.K., Hinchliffe I., Soldate M., Van Der Bij J.J., Higgs decay to τ+τ−A possible signature of intermediate mass Higgs bosons at high energy hadron colliders, 10.1016/0550-3213(88)90019-3
  144. CMS collaboration, Missing transverse energy performance of the CMS detector, 2011 JINST 6 P09001 [ arXiv:1106.5048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  145. Bullock B.K., Hagiwara K., Martin A.D., Tau polarization and its correlations as a probe of new physics, 10.1016/0550-3213(93)90045-q
  146. Particle Data Group collaboration, J. Beringer et al., Review of particle physics (RPP), Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  147. J.S. Conway, Nuisance parameters in likelihoods for multisource spectra, in Proceedings of PHYSTAT 2011 Workshop on Statistical Issues Related to Discovery Claims in Search Experiments and Unfolding, CERN-2011-006 , CERN (2011).
  148. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  149. CMS collaboration, Search for the standard model Higgs boson decaying to bottom quarks in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 710 (2012) 284 [ arXiv:1202.4195 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  150. CDF Collaboration, D0 collaboration, T. Aaltonen, A. Buzatu, B. Kilminster, Y. Nagai and W. Yao, Improved b-jet energy correction for $ h\to b\overline{b} $ searches at CDF, arXiv:1107.3026 [ INSPIRE ].
  151. CMS collaboration, Absolute calibration of luminosity measurement at CMS: summer 2011 update, CMS-PAS-EWK-11-001 (2011).
  152. Ciccolini M., Denner A., Dittmaier S., Strong and Electroweak Corrections to the Production of aHiggs Boson+2  Jetsvia Weak Interactions at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.99.161803
  153. M. Ciccolini, A. Denner and S. Dittmaier, Electroweak and QCD corrections to Higgs production via vector-boson fusion at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 77 (2008) 013002 [ arXiv:0710.4749 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  154. G. Cowan, K. Cranmer, E. Gross and O. Vitells, Asymptotic formulae for likelihood-based tests of new physics, Eur. Phys. J. C 71 (2011) 1554 [ arXiv:1007.1727 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  155. L. Moneta, K. Belasco, K.S. Cranmer, S. Kreiss, A. Lazzaro et al., The roostats project, PoS ACAT2010 (2010) 057 [ arXiv:1009.1003 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  156. Junk Thomas, Confidence level computation for combining searches with small statistics, 10.1016/s0168-9002(99)00498-2
  157. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  158. Gross Eilam, Vitells Ofer, Trial factors for the look elsewhere effect in high energy physics, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1470-8
  159. L. Landau, On the angular momentum of a two-photon system, Dokl. Akad. Nauk Ser. Fiz. 60 (1948) 207 [ INSPIRE ].
  160. Yang C. N., Selection Rules for the Dematerialization of a Particle into Two Photons, 10.1103/physrev.77.242
  161. Veltman M., Limit on mass differences in the Weinberg model, 10.1016/0550-3213(77)90342-x
  162. Sikivie P., Susskind L., Voloshin M., Zakharov V., Isospin breaking in technicolor models, 10.1016/0550-3213(80)90214-x
  163. Branco G.C., Ferreira P.M., Lavoura L., Rebelo M.N., Sher Marc, Silva João P., Theory and phenomenology of two-Higgs-doublet models, 10.1016/j.physrep.2012.02.002