User menu

Y Production at Fermilab Tevatron and LHC Energies

Bibliographic reference Artoisenet, Pierre ; Campbell, J. ; Lansberg, J.P. ; Maltoni, Fabio ; Tramontano, F.. Y Production at Fermilab Tevatron and LHC Energies. In: Physical Review Letters, Vol. 101, no. 15, p. 152001 (4 pp.)-152001 (4 pp.) (2008)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/66172
  1. LANSBERG JEAN-PHILIPPE, J/ψ, ψ′ AND ϒ PRODUCTION AT HADRON COLLIDERS: A REVIEW, 10.1142/s0217751x06033180
  2. Krämer M., Quarkonium production at high-energy colliders, 10.1016/s0146-6410(01)00154-5
  3. C.-H. Chang, Nucl. Phys., B172, 425 (1980)
  4. Baier R., Rückl R., Hadronic production of J/ψ and γ: Transverse momentum distributions, 10.1016/0370-2693(81)90636-5
  5. Baier R., Rückl R., Hadronic collisions: A quarkonium factory, 10.1007/bf01572254
  6. Berger Edmond L., Jones D., Heavy quark contributions to inelastic photoproduction of the , T, and other states, 10.1016/0370-2693(83)90203-4
  7. Bodwin Geoffrey T., Braaten Eric, Lepage G. Peter, Rigorous QCD analysis of inclusive annihilation and production of heavy quarkonium, 10.1103/physrevd.51.1125
  8. Bodwin Geoffrey T., Braaten Eric, Lepage G. Peter, Erratum: Rigorous QCD analysis of inclusive annihilation and production of heavy quarkonium [Phys. Rev. D51, 1125 (1995)], 10.1103/physrevd.55.5853
  9. Affolder T., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amaral P., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Apollinari G., Arisawa T., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Bailey M. W., Bailey S., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Bauer G., Bedeschi F., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bertolucci S., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Bigongiari C., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bloom K., Blumenfeld B., Blusk B. S., Bocci A., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolla G., Bonushkin Y., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Brandl A., van der Brink S., Bromberg C., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlson J., Carlsmith D., Cassada J., Castro A., Cauz D., Cerri A., Chan A. W., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chapman J., Chen C., Chen Y. C., Cheng M.-T., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chirikov-Zorin I., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Christofek L., Chu M. L., Cihangir S., Ciobanu C. I., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Cocca E., Connolly A., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Costanzo D., Cranshaw J., Cronin-Hennessy D., Cropp R., Culbertson R., Dagenhart D., DeJongh F., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Engels E., Erdmann W., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild R. G., Ferretti C., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Fukui Y., Gadomski S., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Gao T., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gatti P., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giromini P., Glagolev V., Gold M., Goldstein J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Green C., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guenther M., Guillian G., Guimaraes da Costa J., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hall C., Handa T., Handler R., Hao W., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harris R. M., Hartmann F., Hatakeyama K., Hauser J., Heinrich J., Heiss A., Hinrichsen B., Hoffman K. D., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., James E., Jensen H., Jones M., Joshi U., Kamabara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Kelley K., Kelly M., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Khazins D., Kikuchi T., Kirk M., Kim B. J., Kim H. S., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Knoblauch D., Koehn P., Köngeter A., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kordas K., Korytov A., Kovacs E., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kurino K., Kuwabara T., Laasanen A. T., Lai N., Lami S., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., Lancaster M., Latino G., LeCompte T., Lee A. M., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu J. B., Liu Y. C., Lockyer N., Loken J., Loreti M., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lyons L., Lys J., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Maksimovic P., Malferrari L., Mangano M., Mariotti M., Martignon G., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., McKigney E., Menguzzato M., Menzione A., Meschi E., Mesropian C., Miao C., Miao T., Miller R., Miller J. S., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Moggi N., Moore E., Moore R., Morita Y., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Munar A., Murat P., Murgia S., Musy M., Nachtman J., Nahn S., Nakada H., Nakaya T., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y. P., Nicolaidi P., Niu H., Nodulman L., Nomerotski A., Oh S. H., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okusawa T., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Palmonari F., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Parri A., Partos D., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Perazzo A., Pescara L., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pompos A., Pondrom L., Pope G., Prokoshin F., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Reher D., Reichold A., Riegler W., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Robinson A., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Rosenson L., Roser R., Rossin R., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Savard P., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Scodellaro L., Scott A., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Semeria F., Shah T., Shapiro M. D., Shepard P. F., Shibayama T., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Signorelli G., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Slaughter A. J., Sliwa K., Smith C., Snider F. D., Solodsky A., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strologas J., Strumia F., Stuart D., Sumorok K., Suzuki T., Takashima R., Takikawa K., Tanaka M., Takano T., Tannenbaum B., Taylor W., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Tether S., Theriot D., Thurman-Keup R., Tipton P., Tkaczyk S., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Toyoda H., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Valls J., Vejcik S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vilar R., Vologouev I., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang M. J., Watanabe T., Waters D., Watts T., Webb R., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolbers S., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yu I., Yu S., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zucchelli S., Production ofϒ(1S)Mesons fromχbDecays inpp¯Collisions ats=1.8TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.84.2094
  10. Acosta D., Affolder T., Akimoto H., Albrow M. G., Amaral P., Ambrose D., Amidei D., Anikeev K., Antos J., Apollinari G., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Bachacou H., Bailey S., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Baroiant S., Barone M., Bauer G., Bedeschi F., Belforte S., Bell W. H., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bishai M., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bloom K., Blumenfeld B., Blusk S. R., Bocci A., Bodek A., Bolla G., Bonushkin Y., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Brandl A., van den Brink S., Bromberg C., Brozovic M., Brubaker E., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Cabrera S., Calafiura P., Campbell M., Carithers W., Carlson J., Carlsmith D., Caskey W., Castro A., Cauz D., Cerri A., Chan A. W., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chapman J., Chen C., Chen Y. C., Cheng M.-T., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chirikov-Zorin I., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Christofek L., Chu M. L., Chung J. Y., Chung Y. S., Ciobanu C. I., Clark A. G., Colijn A. P., Connolly A., Convery M., Conway J., Cordelli M., Cranshaw J., Culbertson R., Dagenhart D., D'Auria S., DeJongh F., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demers S., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Dominguez A., Donati S., Done J., D'Onofrio M., Dorigo T., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Engels E., Erbacher R., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Fang H.-C., Feild R. G., Fernandez J. P., Ferretti C., Field R. D., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Fukui Y., Furic I., Galeotti S., Gallas A., Gallinaro M., Gao T., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gatti P., Gay C., Gerdes D. W., Gerstein E., Giannetti P., Giordani M., Giromini P., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldstein J., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Green C., Grim G., Gris P., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guenther M., Guillian G., Guimaraes da Costa J., Haas R. M., Haber C., Hahn S. R., Hall C., Handa T., Handler R., Hao W., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harris R. M., Hartmann F., Hatakeyama K., Hauser J., Heinrich J., Heiss A., Herndon M., Hill C., Hocker A., Hoffman K. D., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Ikeda H., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Ivanov A., Iwai J., Iwata Y., James E., Jones M., Joshi U., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karagoz Unel M., Karr K., Kartal S., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Kelley K., Kelly M., Khazins D., Kikuchi T., Kilminster B., Kim B. J., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirby M., Kirk M., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Korn A., Korytov A., Kovacs E., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kurino K., Kuwabara T., Laasanen A. T., Lai N., Lami S., Lammel S., Lancaster J., Lancaster M., Lander R., Lath A., Latino G., LeCompte T., Lee K., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu J. B., Liu Y. C., Litvintsev D. O., Lobban O., Lockyer N. S., Loken J., Loreti M., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lyons L., Lys J., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Maksimovic P., Malferrari L., Mangano M., Mariotti M., Martignon G., Martin A., Martin V., Matthews J. A. J., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., Menguzzato M., Menzione A., Merkel P., Mesropian C., Meyer A., Miao T., Miller R., Miller J. S., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitselmakher G., Miyazaki Y., Moggi N., Moore E., Moore R., Morita Y., Moulik T., Mulhearn M., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Munar A., Murat P., Murgia S., Nachtman J., Nagaslaev V., Nahn S., Nakada H., Nakano I., Nelson C., Nelson T., Neu C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y. P., Niu H., Nodulman L., Nomerotski A., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okusawa T., Olsen J., Orejudos W., Pagliarone C., Palmonari F., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Partos D., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Pellett D., Pescara L., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pitts K. T., Pompos A., Pondrom L., Pope G., Prokoshin F., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Pukhov O., Punzi G., Rakitine A., Ratnikov F., Reher D., Reichold A., Renton P., Ribon A., Riegler W., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Riveline M., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Rosenson L., Roser R., Rossin R., Rott C., Roy A., Ruiz A., Safonov A., Denis R. St., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sanchez C., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Savard P., Savoy-Navarro A., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Scodellaro L., Scott A., Scribano A., Sedov A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Semeria F., Shah T., Shapiro M. D., Shepard P. F., Shibayama T., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Sidoti A., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Slaughter A. J., Sliwa K., Smith C., Snider F. D., Solodsky A., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strologas J., Strumia F., Stuart D., Sumorok K., Suzuki T., Takano T., Takashima R., Takikawa K., Tamburello P., Tanaka M., Tannenbaum B., Tecchio M., Tesarek R. J., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Tether S., Thompson A. S., Thomson E., Thurman-Keup R., Tipton P., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Tonelli D., Toyoda H., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Tseng J., Tsybychev D., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Vaiciulis T., Valls J., Vataga E., Vejcik S., Velev G., Veramendi G., Vidal R., Vila I., Vilar R., Volobouev I., von der Mey M., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wallace N. B., Wan Z., Wang C., Wang M. J., Wang S. M., Ward B., Waschke S., Watanabe T., Waters D., Watts T., Webb R., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkes T., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolbers S., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Wolinski S., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yao W., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yu I., Yu S., Yu Z., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zucchelli S., ϒProduction and Polarization inpp¯Collisions ats=1.8TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.88.161802
  11. Braaten Eric, Fleming Sean, Leibovich Adam K., Nonrelativistic QCD analysis of bottomonium production at the Fermilab Tevatron, 10.1103/physrevd.63.094006
  12. Campbell J., Maltoni F., Tramontano F., QCD Corrections toJ/ψandΥProduction at Hadron Colliders, 10.1103/physrevlett.98.252002
  13. Artoisenet P., Lansberg J.P., Maltoni F., Hadroproduction of J/ψ and ϒ in association with a heavy-quark pair, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.04.031
  14. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  15. Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Agelou M., Agram J.-L., Ahn S. H., Ahsan M., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Alverson G., Alves G. A., Anastasoaie M., Andeen T., Anderson S., Andrieu B., Arnoud Y., Askew A., Åsman B., Assis Jesus A. C. S., Atramentov O., Autermann C., Avila C., Badaud F., Baden A., Baldin B., Balm P. W., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Bargassa P., Baringer P., Barnes C., Barreto J., Bartlett J. F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Bean A., Beauceron S., Begel M., Bellavance A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Binder M., Biscarat C., Black K. M., Blackler I., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Bloch D., Blumenschein U., Boehnlein A., Boeriu O., Bolton T. A., Borcherding F., Borissov G., Bos K., Bose T., Brandt A., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Buchanan N. J., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Burdin S., Burnett T. H., Busato E., Butler J. M., Bystricky J., Caron S., Carvalho W., Casey B. C. K., Cason N. M., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Chapin D., Charles F., Cheu E., Cho D. K., Choi S., Choudhary B., Christiansen T., Christofek L., Claes D., Clément B., Clément C., Coadou Y., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Coppage D., Corcoran M., Cothenet A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cristetiu M., Cutts D., da Motta H., Davies B., Davies G., Davis G. A., De K., de Jong P., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., De Oliveira Martins C., Dean S., Degenhardt J. D., Déliot F., Demarteau M., Demina R., Demine P., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Desai S., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Doidge M., Dong H., Doulas S., Dudko L. V., Duflot L., Dugad S. R., Duperrin A., Dyer J., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Edmunds D., Edwards T., Ellison J., Elmsheuser J., Elvira V. D., Eno S., Ermolov P., Eroshin O. V., Estrada J., Evans D., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Fast J., Fatakia S. N., Feligioni L., Ferbel T., Fiedler F., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Fleck I., Fortner M., Fox H., Fu S., Fuess S., Gadfort T., Galea C. F., Gallas E., Galyaev E., Garcia C., Garcia-Bellido A., Gardner J., Gavrilov V., Gay P., Gelé D., Gelhaus R., Genser K., Gerber C. E., Gershtein Y., Ginther G., Golling T., Gómez B., Gounder K., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greder S., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z. D., Gregores E. M., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Groer L., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Gurzhiev S. N., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Hadley N. J., Hagopian S., Hall I., Hall R. E., Han C., Han L., Hanagaki K., Harder K., Harrington R., Hauptman J. M., Hauser R., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Hedin D., Heinmiller J. M., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Hesketh G., Hildreth M. D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hohlfeld M., Hong S. J., Hooper R., Houben P., Hu Y., Huang J., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A. S., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jenkins A., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jonsson P., Juste A., Käfer D., Kahl W., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Kalinin A. M., Kalk J., Karmanov D., Kasper J., Kau D., Kaur R., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Kesisoglou S., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. M., Kim H., Klima B., Klute M., Kohli J. M., Kopal M., Korablev V. M., Kotcher J., Kothari B., Koubarovsky A., Kozelov A. V., Kozminski J., Kryemadhi A., Krzywdzinski S., Kuleshov S., Kulik Y., Kumar A., Kunori S., Kupco A., Kurča T., Kvita J., Lager S., Lahrichi N., Landsberg G., Lazoflores J., Le Bihan A.-C., Lebrun P., Lee W. M., Leflat A., Lehner F., Leonidopoulos C., Leveque J., Lewis P., Li J., Li Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linn S. L., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipton R., Lobo L., Lobodenko A., Lokajicek M., Lounis A., Love P., Lubatti H. J., Lueking L., Lynker M., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Mättig P., Magass C., Magerkurth A., Magnan A.-M., Makovec N., Mal P. K., Malbouisson H. B., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Mao H. S., Maravin Y., Martens M., Mattingly S. E. K., Mayorov A. A., McCarthy R., McCroskey R., Meder D., Melanson H. L., Melnitchouk A., Mendes A., Merkin M., Merritt K. W., Meyer A., Michaut M., Miettinen H., Mitrevski J., Mokhov N., Molina J., Mondal N. K., Moore R. W., Muanza G. S., Mulders M., Mutaf Y. D., Nagy E., Narain M., Naumann N. A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Nelson S., Neustroev P., Noeding C., Nomerotski A., Novaes S. F., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., O’Dell V., O’Neil D. C., Oguri V., Oliveira N., Oshima N., Otero y Garzón G. J., Padley P., Parashar N., Park S. K., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Patwa A., Perea P. M., Perez E., Pétroff P., Petteni M., Phaf L., Piegaia R., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pogorelov Y., Pope B. G., Prado da Silva W. L., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rani K. J., Ranjan K., Rapidis P. A., Ratoff P. N., Reay N. W., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Ripp-Baudot I., Rizatdinova F., Rodrigues R. F., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rud V. I., Sajot G., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Santoro A., Savage G., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Schellman H., Schieferdecker P., Schmitt C., Schwartzman A., Schwienhorst R., Sengupta S., Severini H., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shary V., Shchukin A. A., Shephard W. D., Shivpuri R. K., Shpakov D., Sidwell R. A., Simak V., Sirotenko V., Skubic P., Slattery P., Smith R. P., Smolek K., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Söldner-Rembold S., Song X., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Souza M., Spurlock B., Stanton N. R., Stark J., Steele J., Stevenson K., Stolin V., Stone A., Stoyanova D. A., Strandberg J., Strang M. A., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sumowidagdo S., Sznajder A., Talby M., Tamburello P., Taylor W., Telford P., Temple J., Thomas E., Thooris B., Tomoto M., Toole T., Torborg J., Towers S., Trefzger T., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tuchming B., Tully C., Turcot A. S., Tuts P. M., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Vachon B., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Vartapetian A., Vasilyev I. A., Vaupel M., Verdier P., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Vlimant J.-R., Von Toerne E., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Wahl H. D., Walker R., Wang L., Wang Z.-M., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber M., Weerts H., Wegner M., Wermes N., White A., White V., Wicke D., Wijngaarden D. A., Wilson G. W., Wimpenny S. J., Wittlin J., Wobisch M., Womersley J., Wood D. R., Wyatt T. R., Xu Q., Xuan N., Yacoob S., Yamada R., Yan M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Yen Y., Yip K., Yoo H. D., Youn S. W., Yu J., Yurkewicz A., Zabi A., Zatserklyaniy A., Zdrazil M., Zeitnitz C., Zhang D., Zhang X., Zhao T., Zhao Z., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zitoun R., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Measurement of Inclusive Differential Cross Sections forΥ(1S)Production inpp¯Collisions ats=1.96   TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.94.232001
  16. Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Agelou M., Agram J.-L., Ahn S. H., Ahsan M., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Alverson G., Alves G. A., Anastasoaie M., Andeen T., Anderson S., Andrieu B., Arnoud Y., Askew A., Åsman B., Assis Jesus A. C. S., Atramentov O., Autermann C., Avila C., Badaud F., Baden A., Baldin B., Balm P. W., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Bargassa P., Baringer P., Barnes C., Barreto J., Bartlett J. F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Bean A., Beauceron S., Begel M., Bellavance A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Binder M., Biscarat C., Black K. M., Blackler I., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Bloch D., Blumenschein U., Boehnlein A., Boeriu O., Bolton T. A., Borcherding F., Borissov G., Bos K., Bose T., Brandt A., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Buchanan N. J., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Burdin S., Burnett T. H., Busato E., Butler J. M., Bystricky J., Caron S., Carvalho W., Casey B. C. K., Cason N. M., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Chapin D., Charles F., Cheu E., Cho D. K., Choi S., Choudhary B., Christiansen T., Christofek L., Claes D., Clément B., Clément C., Coadou Y., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Coppage D., Corcoran M., Cothenet A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cristetiu M., Cutts D., da Motta H., Davies B., Davies G., Davis G. A., De K., de Jong P., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., De Oliveira Martins C., Dean S., Degenhardt J. D., Déliot F., Demarteau M., Demina R., Demine P., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Desai S., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Doidge M., Dong H., Doulas S., Dudko L. V., Duflot L., Dugad S. R., Duperrin A., Dyer J., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Edmunds D., Edwards T., Ellison J., Elmsheuser J., Elvira V. D., Eno S., Ermolov P., Eroshin O. V., Estrada J., Evans D., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Fast J., Fatakia S. N., Feligioni L., Ferbel T., Fiedler F., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Fleck I., Fortner M., Fox H., Fu S., Fuess S., Gadfort T., Galea C. F., Gallas E., Galyaev E., Garcia C., Garcia-Bellido A., Gardner J., Gavrilov V., Gay P., Gelé D., Gelhaus R., Genser K., Gerber C. E., Gershtein Y., Ginther G., Golling T., Gómez B., Gounder K., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greder S., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z. D., Gregores E. M., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Groer L., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Gurzhiev S. N., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Hadley N. J., Hagopian S., Hall I., Hall R. E., Han C., Han L., Hanagaki K., Harder K., Harrington R., Hauptman J. M., Hauser R., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Hedin D., Heinmiller J. M., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Hesketh G., Hildreth M. D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hohlfeld M., Hong S. J., Hooper R., Houben P., Hu Y., Huang J., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A. S., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jenkins A., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jonsson P., Juste A., Käfer D., Kahl W., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Kalinin A. M., Kalk J., Karmanov D., Kasper J., Kau D., Kaur R., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Kesisoglou S., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. M., Kim H., Klima B., Klute M., Kohli J. M., Kopal M., Korablev V. M., Kotcher J., Kothari B., Koubarovsky A., Kozelov A. V., Kozminski J., Kryemadhi A., Krzywdzinski S., Kuleshov S., Kulik Y., Kumar A., Kunori S., Kupco A., Kurča T., Kvita J., Lager S., Lahrichi N., Landsberg G., Lazoflores J., Le Bihan A.-C., Lebrun P., Lee W. M., Leflat A., Lehner F., Leonidopoulos C., Leveque J., Lewis P., Li J., Li Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linn S. L., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipton R., Lobo L., Lobodenko A., Lokajicek M., Lounis A., Love P., Lubatti H. J., Lueking L., Lynker M., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Mättig P., Magass C., Magerkurth A., Magnan A.-M., Makovec N., Mal P. K., Malbouisson H. B., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Mao H. S., Maravin Y., Martens M., Mattingly S. E. K., Mayorov A. A., McCarthy R., McCroskey R., Meder D., Melanson H. L., Melnitchouk A., Mendes A., Merkin M., Merritt K. W., Meyer A., Michaut M., Miettinen H., Mitrevski J., Mokhov N., Molina J., Mondal N. K., Moore R. W., Muanza G. S., Mulders M., Mutaf Y. D., Nagy E., Narain M., Naumann N. A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Nelson S., Neustroev P., Noeding C., Nomerotski A., Novaes S. F., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., O’Dell V., O’Neil D. C., Oguri V., Oliveira N., Oshima N., Otero y Garzón G. J., Padley P., Parashar N., Park S. K., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Patwa A., Perea P. M., Perez E., Pétroff P., Petteni M., Phaf L., Piegaia R., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pogorelov Y., Pope B. G., Prado da Silva W. L., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rani K. J., Ranjan K., Rapidis P. A., Ratoff P. N., Reay N. W., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Ripp-Baudot I., Rizatdinova F., Rodrigues R. F., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rud V. I., Sajot G., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Santoro A., Savage G., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Schellman H., Schieferdecker P., Schmitt C., Schwartzman A., Schwienhorst R., Sengupta S., Severini H., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shary V., Shchukin A. A., Shephard W. D., Shivpuri R. K., Shpakov D., Sidwell R. A., Simak V., Sirotenko V., Skubic P., Slattery P., Smith R. P., Smolek K., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Söldner-Rembold S., Song X., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Souza M., Spurlock B., Stanton N. R., Stark J., Steele J., Stevenson K., Stolin V., Stone A., Stoyanova D. A., Strandberg J., Strang M. A., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sumowidagdo S., Sznajder A., Talby M., Tamburello P., Taylor W., Telford P., Temple J., Thomas E., Thooris B., Tomoto M., Toole T., Torborg J., Towers S., Trefzger T., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tuchming B., Tully C., Turcot A. S., Tuts P. M., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Vachon B., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Vartapetian A., Vasilyev I. A., Vaupel M., Verdier P., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Vlimant J.-R., Von Toerne E., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Wahl H. D., Walker R., Wang L., Wang Z.-M., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber M., Weerts H., Wegner M., Wermes N., White A., White V., Wicke D., Wijngaarden D. A., Wilson G. W., Wimpenny S. J., Wittlin J., Wobisch M., Womersley J., Wood D. R., Wyatt T. R., Xu Q., Xuan N., Yacoob S., Yamada R., Yan M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Yen Y., Yip K., Yoo H. D., Youn S. W., Yu J., Yurkewicz A., Zabi A., Zatserklyaniy A., Zdrazil M., Zeitnitz C., Zhang D., Zhang X., Zhao T., Zhao Z., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zitoun R., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Erratum: Measurement of Inclusive Differential Cross Sections forΥ(1S)Production inpp¯Collisions ats=1.96  TeV[Phys. Rev. Lett.94, 232001 (2005)], 10.1103/physrevlett.100.049902
  17. Bodwin Geoffrey T., Chung Hee Sok, Kang Daekyoung, Lee Jungil, Yu Chaehyun, Improved determination of color-singlet nonrelativistic QCD matrix elements forS-wave charmonium, 10.1103/physrevd.77.094017
  18. Hägler Ph., Kirschner R., Schäfer A., Szymanowski L., Teryaev O. V., DirectJ/ψhadroproduction ink⊥factorization and the color octet mechanism, 10.1103/physrevd.63.077501
  19. Yuan Feng, Chao Kuang-Ta, Color-singlet directJ/ψandψ′production at the Fermilab Tevatron in thektfactorization approach, 10.1103/physrevd.63.034006
  20. Artoisenet Pierre, Maltoni Fabio, Stelzer Tim, Automatic generation of quarkonium amplitudes in NRQCD, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/02/102
  21. Alwall J., Höche S., Krauss F., Lavesson N., Lönnblad L., Maltoni F., Mangano M.L., Moretti M., Papadopoulos C.G., Piccinini F., Schumann S., Treccani M., Winter J., Worek M., Comparative study of various algorithms for the merging of parton showers and matrix elements in hadronic collisions, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0490-5
  22. Berger Edmond L., Qiu Jianwei, Wang Yili, Transverse momentum distribution ofΥproduction in hadronic collisions, 10.1103/physrevd.71.034007
  23. Maltoni Fabio, Petrelli Andrea, Color-octet effects in radiative Υ decays, 10.1103/physrevd.59.074006
  24. Gong Bin, Wang Jian-Xiong, Next-to-Leading-Order QCD Corrections toJ/ψPolarization at Tevatron and Large-Hadron-Collider Energies, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.232001
  25. Haberzettl H., Lansberg J. P., Possible Solution of theJ/ψProduction Puzzle, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.032006
  26. Lansberg J.P., Cudell J.R., Kalinovsky Yu.L., New contributions to heavy-quarkonium production, 10.1016/j.physletb.2005.11.073
  27. Nayak Gouranga C., Qiu Jian-Wei, Sterman George, Color Transfer in Associated Heavy-Quarkonium Production, 10.1103/physrevlett.99.212001