User menu

High Q**2 neutral current cross-sections in e+ p deep inelastic scattering at s**(1/2) = 318-GeV

Bibliographic reference
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078/31944
  1. Breitweg et al. J., Measurement of high-, 10.1007/s100520050645
  2. Adloff et al. C., Measurement of neutral and charged current cross-sections in positron-proton collisions at large momentum transfer, 10.1007/s100520050721
  3. Adloff et al. C., , Deep-inelastic inclusive ep scattering at low x and a determination of $\alpha_s$, 10.1007/s100520100720
  4. , Chekanov et al. S., Measurement of the neutral current cross section and $\mathbf{F_2}$ structure function for deep inelastic $\mathbf{e^+p}$ scattering at HERA, 10.1007/s100520100749
  5. al. S. Chekanov et, , Measurement of high-Q e-p neutral current cross sections at HERA and the extraction of xF3, 10.1140/epjc/s2003-01163-y
  6. Aid S., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Appuhn R.-D., Arpagaus M., Babaev A., Bähr J., Bán J., Ban Y, Baranov P., Barrelet E., Barschke R., Bartel W., Barth M., Bassler U., Beck H.P., Behrend H.-J., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bernardi G., Bernet R., Bertrand-Coremans G., Besançoni M., Beyer R., Biddulph P., Bispham P., Bizot J.C., Blobel V., Borras K., Botterweck F., Boudry V., Braemer A., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Brune C., Buchholz R., Büngener L., BurgerF.W. Büsser J., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burton M.J., Buschhorn G., Campbell A.J., Carli T., Charles F., Charlet M., Clarke D., Clegg A.B., Clerbaux B., Cocks S., Contreras J.G., Cormack C., Coughlan J.A., Courau A., Cousinou M.-C., Cozzika G., Criegee L., Cussans D.G., Cvach J., Dagoret S., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., David M., Davis C.L., Delcourt B., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Dirkmann M., Dixon P, Di Nezza P., Dlugosz W., Dollfus C., Dowell J.D., Dreis H.B., Droutskoi A., Düllmann D., Dünger O., Duhm H., Ebert J., Ebert T.R., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellison R.J., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Evrard E., Fahr A.B., Favart L., Fedotov A., Feeken D., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Flamm K., Fleischer M., Flieser M., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Fominykh B., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Fretwurst E., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gaede F., Garvey J., Gayler J., Gebauer M., Gellrich A., Genzel H., Gerhards R., Glazov A., Goerlach U., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goldner D., Golec-Biernat K., Gonzalez-Pineiro B., Gorelov I., Grab C., Grässler H., Grässler R., Greenshaw T., Griffiths R., Grindhammer G., Gruber A., Gruber C., Haack J., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Hampel M., Haynes W.J., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herynek I., Hess M.F., Hildesheim W., Hiller K.H., Hilton C.D., Hladký J., Hoeger K.C., Höppner M., Hoffmann D., Holtom T., Horisberger R., Hudgson V.L., Hütte M., Hufnagel H., Ibbotson M., Itterbeck H., Jacholkowska A., Jacobsson C., Jaffre M., Janoth J., Jansen T., Jönsson L., Johannsen K., Johnson D.P., Johnson L., Jung H., Kalmus P.I.P., Kander M., Kant D., Kaschowitz R., Kathage U., Katzy J., Kaufmann H.H., Kazarian S., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Köhler T., Köhne J.H., Kolanoski H., Kole F., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Korn M., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Krämerkämper T., Krasny M.W., Krehbie H., Krücker D., Krüger U., Krüner-Marquis U., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Kurzhöfer J., Lacour D., Laforge B., Lander R., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Langenegger U., Laporte J.-F., Lebedev A., Lehner F., Leverenz C., Levonian S., Ley Ch., Lindström G., Lindstroem M., Link J., Linsel F., Lipinski J., List B., Lobo G., Lohmander H., Lomas J.W., Lopez G.C., Lubimov V., Lüke D., Magnussen N., Malinovski E., Mani S., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martens J., Martin G., Martin R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Mavroidis T., Maxfield S.J., McMahon S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Merz T., Meyer A., MeyerH. Meyer A., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Migliori A., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Moeck J., Moreau F., Morris J.V., Mroczko E., Müller D., Müller G., Müller K., Murín P., Nagovizin V., Nahnhauer R., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Newman P.R., Newton D., Neyret D., Nguyen H.K., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Niedzballa Ch., Niggli H., Nisius R., Nowak G., Noyes G.W., Nyberg-Werther M., Oakden M., Oberlack H., Obrock U., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Palmen P., Panaro E., Panitch A., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Pawletta H., Peppel E., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pieuchot A., Pitzl D., Pope G., Prell S., Prosi R., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Raupach F., Reimer P., Reinshagen S., Rick H., Riech V., Riedlberger J., Riepenhausen F., Riess S., Rizvi E., Robertson S.M., Robmann P., Roloff H.E., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Rouse F., Royon C., Rüter K., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sahlmann N., Sankey D.P.C., Schacht P., Schiek S., Schleif S., Schleper P., von Schlippe W., Schmidt D., Schmidt G., Schöning A., Schröder V., Schuhmann E., Schwab B., Sefkow F., Seidel M., Sell R., Semenov A., Shekelyan V, Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Siegmon G., Siewert U., Sirois Y., Skillicorn I.O., Smirnov P., Smith J.R., Solochenko V., Soloviev H., Specka A., Spiekermann J., Spielman S., Spitzer H., Squinabl F., Starosta R., Steenbock M., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steiner H., Stella B., Stellberger A., Stier J., Stiewe J., Stößlein U., Stolze K., Straumann U., Struczinski W., Sutton J.P, Tapprogge S., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Theissen J., Thiebaux C., Thompson G., Truöl P, Turnau J., Tutas J., Uelkes P., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Vandenplas D., Van Esch P., Van Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Verrecchi P., Villet G., Wacker K., Wagener A., Wagener M., Walther A., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Wegner A., Wengler T., Werner M., West L.R., Wilksen T., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wittek C., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zarbock D., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmer M., Zomer F., Zsembery J., Zuber K., zurNedden M., Kaufmannxa O., A measurement and QCD analysis of the proton structure function F2 (x, Q2) at HERA, 10.1016/0550-3213(96)00211-8
  7. Adloff C., Aid S., Anderson M., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Arkadov V., Arndt C., Ayyaz I., Babaev A., Bähr J., Bán J., Ban Y., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Barschke R., Bartel W., Bassler U., Beck H.P., Beck M., Behrend H.-J., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bernardi G., Bertrand-Coremans G., Beyer R., Biddulph P., Bispham P., Bizot J.C., Borras K., Botterweck F., Boudry V., Bourov S., Braemer A., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Brückner W., Bruel P., Bruncko D., Brune C., Buchholz R., Büngener L., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burton M.J., Buschhorn G., Calvet D., Campbell A.J., Carli T., Charlet M., Clarke D., Clerbaux B., Cocks S., Contreras J.G., Cormack C., Coughlan J.A., Courau A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cussans D.G., Cvach J., Dagoret S., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., David M., Davis C.L., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Delcourt B., Dirkmann M., Dixon P., Dlugosz W., Dollfus C., Donovan K.T., Dowell J.D., Dreis H.B., Droutskoi A., Ebert J., Ebert T.R., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Fahr A.B., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Flamm K., Fleischer M., Flieser M., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gaede F., Garvey J., Gayler J., Gebauer M., Genzel H., Gerhards R., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goldner D., Golec-Biernat K., Gonzalez-Pineiro B., Gorelov I., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Griffiths R.K., Grindhammer G., Gruber A., Gruber C., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Haller T., Hampel M., Haynes W.J., Heinemann B., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herynek I., Hess M.F., Hewitt K., Hiller K.H., Hilton C.D., Hladký J., Höppner M., Hoffmann D., Holtom T., Horisberger R., Hudgson V.L., Hütte M., Ibbotson M., İşsever Ç., Itterbeck H., Jacholkowska A., Jacobsson C., Jacquet M., Jaffre M., Janoth J., Jansen D.M., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jung H., Kalmus P.I.P., Kander M., Kant D., Kathage U., Katzy J., Kaufmann H.H., Kaufmann O., Kausch M., Kazarian S., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Köhler T., Köhne J.H., Kolanoski H., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Krämerkämper T., Krasny M.W., Krehbiel H., Krücker D., Küpper A., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Kurzhöfer J., Laforge B., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Langenegger U., Lebedev A., Lehner F., Lemaitre V., Levonian S., Lindstroem M., Linsel F., Lipinski J., List B., Lobo G., Lomas J.W., Lopez G.C., Lubimov V., Lüke D., Lytkin L., Magnussen N., Mahlke-Krüger H., Malinovski E., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martens J., Martin G., Martin R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Mavroidis T., Maxfield S.J., McMahon S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Merkel P., Metlica F., Meyer A., Meyer A., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Migliori A., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Moeck J., Moreau F., Morris J.V., Mroczko E., Müller D., Walter T., Müller K., Murín P., Nagovizin V., Nahnhauer R., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Négri I., Newman P.R., Newton D., Nguyen H.K., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Niedzballa Ch., Niggli H., Nowak G., Nunnemann T., Nyberg-Werther M., Oberlack H., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Palmen P., Panaro E., Panitch A., Pascaud C., Passaggio S., Patel G.D., Pawletta H., Peppel E., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pieuchot A., Pitzl D., Pöschl R., Pope G., Povh B., Prell S., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Reimer P., Rick H., Riess S., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Rouse F., Royon C., Rüter K., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D.P.C., Schacht P., Schiek S., Schleif S., Schleper P., von Schlippe W., Schmidt D., Schmidt G., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schröder V., Schuhmann E., Schwab B., Sefkow F., Semenov A., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Siegmon G., Siewert U., Sirois Y., Skillicorn I.O., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Smith M., Solochenko V., Soloviev Y., Specka A., Spiekermann J., Spielman S., Spitzer H., Squinabol F., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steinhart J., Stella B., Stellberger A., Stier J., Stiewe J., Stöβlein U., Stolze K., Straumann U., Struczinski W., Sutton J.P., Tapprogge S., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Theissen J., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Tobien N., Todenhagen R., Truöl P., Tsipolitis G., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Uelkes P., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Valĺee C., Van Esch P., Van Mechelen P., Vandenplas D., Vazdik Y., Verrecchia P., Villet G., Wacker K., Wagener A., Wagener M., Wallny R., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Wegner A., Wengler T., Werner M., West L.R., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wittek C., Wobisch M., Wollatz H., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zarbock D., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zini P., Zomer F., Zsembery J., zurNedden M., A measurement of the proton structure function F2(x, Q2) at low x and low Q2 at HERA, 10.1016/s0550-3213(97)00301-5
  8. , Adloff et al. C., Measurement of neutral and charged current cross sections in electron-proton collisions at high $Q^2$, 10.1007/s100520100607
  9. , Measurement and QCD analysis of neutral and charged current cross sections at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s2003-01257-6
  10. Ingelman G., Rückl R., Determination of quark distributions in ep collisions, 10.1016/0370-2693(88)91158-6
  11. COOPER-SARKAR A. M., DEVENISH R. C. E., DE ROECK A., STRUCTURE FUNCTIONS OF THE NUCLEON AND THEIR INTERPRETATION, 10.1142/s0217751x98001670
  12. Derrick M., Gacek D., Hill N., Musgrave B., Noland R., Petereit E., Repond J., Stanek R., Sugano K., Design and construction of the ZEUS barrel calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(91)90094-7
  13. Andresen A., Bamberger A., Bargende A., Barreiro F., Behrens U., Bentvelsen S., Brkic M., Burow B., Caldwell A., Cases G., Corriveau F., Crittenden J.A., Dake A., Dannemann A., Dawson J., Dierks K., Drews G., Engelen J., Fawcett H., Frisken W., Fürtjes A., Gilkinson D., Hagge L., Hamatsu R., Hanna D., Hartmann J., Hasegawa T., Hasell D., Hazumi M., Hervás L., Hilger E., Holm U., Ishii T., de Jong P., Kammerlocher H., Kasai S., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Kooijman P., Kötz U., Krämer M., Krebs B., Kröger W., Krüger J., Kuze M., Levman G., Lindenberg T., v.d. Lugt H., Martin J., Mayer J., Mitchell J., Patel P., Poser T., Prange K., Ritz S., Rohde M., Romanowski T., Ros E., Schneider H.-L., Schäcke D., Schulz W., Selonke F., Sippach W., Smith G., Stairs G., Straver J., Theisen G., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tröndle B., Tsurugai T., Uijterwaal H., Ullmann R., Vogel W., Wick K., Woeniger T., Yamada S., Youngman C., Construction and beam test of the ZEUS forward and rear calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(91)90095-8
  14. Caldwell A., Gialas I., Mishra S., Parsons J., Ritz S., Sciulli F., Sippach W., Smith W., Hervas L., Kötz U., Klanner R., Design and implementation of a high precision readout system for the ZEUS calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(92)90413-x
  15. Bernstein A., Bienz T., Caldwell A., Chen L., Derrick M., Gialas I., Hamri A., Imlay R., Kartik S., Kim H.J., Kinnel T., Kreutzmann H., Li C.G., Lim J.N., Loveless R., Lu B., Mallik U., McLean K.W., McNeil R., Metcalf W., Musgrave B., Oh B.Y., Park S., Parsons J.A., Reeder D., Repond J., Ritz S., Roco M.T.P., Sandler P.H., Sciulli F., Smith W.H., Talaga R.L., Tzanakos G., Wai L., Wang M.Z., Whitmore J., Wu J., Yang S., Beam tests of the ZEUS barrel calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(93)91078-2
  16. Bamberger A., Bornheim A., Crittenden J., Grabosch H.-J., Grothe M., Hervas L., Hilger E., Holm U., Horstmann D., Kaufmann V., Kharchilava A., Kötz U., Kummerow D., Mallik U., Meyer A., Nowoczyn M., Ossowski R., Schlenstedt S., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vossebeld J., Vreeswijk M., Wang S.M., Wu J., The presampler for the forward and rear calorimeter in the ZEUS detector, 10.1016/s0168-9002(96)00776-0
  17. S. Magill, Proceedings of the IX International Conference on Calorimetry (2000)
  18. Dwuraźny A., Krupinski W., Barbagli G., Pelfer P.G., Cassel D.G., Klanner R., Kötz U., Koch W., Tengeler J., Wainer N., Experimental study of electron-hadron separation in calorimeters using silicon diodes, 10.1016/0168-9002(89)90550-0
  19. Harnew N., Heath G.P., Jeffs M.D., Nash J., Salmon G.L., Shield P.D., White D.J., Wilson F.F., Vertex triggering using time difference measurements in the ZEUS Central Tracking Detector, 10.1016/0168-9002(89)91096-6
  20. Foster B., Heath G.P., Llewellyn T.J., Gingrich D.M., Harnew N., Hallam-Baker P.M., Khatri T., McArthur I.C., Morawitz P., Nash J., Shield P.D., Topp-Jorgensen S., Wilson F.F., Allen D.B., Carter R.C., Jeffs M.D., Morrissey M.C., Quinton S.P.H., Lane J.B., Postranecky M., The performance of the ZEUS central tracking detector z-by-timing electronics in a transputer based data acquisition system, 10.1016/0920-5632(93)90023-y
  21. Foster B., Malos J., Saxon D.H., Clark D.E., Jamdagni A.K., Markou C., Miller D.B., Miller D.G., Toudup L.W., Auty C.G., Blair G.A., Brooks C.B., Cashmore R.J., Hanford A.T., Harnew N., Holmes A.R., Linford W., Martin N.C., McArthur I.C., Nash J., Nobbs K.N., Wastie R.L., Williams M.T., Wilson F.F., Wilson R.D., Hart J.C., Hatley R.W., Hiddleston J.W., Gibson M.D., McCubbin N.A., Middleton A., Morrissey M.C., Morrow D., O'Brien P., Payne B.T., Roberts J.C.H., Shaw T.B., Sinclair C.K., Wallis E.W.G., White D.J., Yeo K.L., Bullock F.W., Dumper J., Fraser T.J., Hayes D., Jones T.W., Strachan D.E., Vine I.A., The design and construction of the ZEUS central tracking detector, 10.1016/0168-9002(94)91313-7
  22. , Derrick M., Krakauer D., Magill S., Musgrave B., Repond J., Schlereth J., Stanek R., Talaga R. L., Thron J., Arzarello F., Ayad R., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruni P., Romeo G. Cara, Castellini G., Chiarini M., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Ciralli F., Contin A., D'Auria S., Papa C., Frasconi F., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Laurenti G., Levi G., Maccarrone G., Margotti A., Massam T., Nania R., Nemoz C., Palmonari F., Sartorelli G., Timellini R., Zamora Garcia Y., Zichichi A., Bargende A., Crittenden J., Desch K., Diekmann B., Doeker T., Feld L., Frey A., Geerts M., Geitz G., Hartmann H., Haun D., Heinloth K., Hilger E., Jakob H. -P., Katz U. F., Kramarczyk S., Mass A., Mengel S., Mollen J., Paul E., Rembser Ch., Schattevoy R., Schneider J. -L., Schramm D., Wedemeyer R., Cassidy A., Cussans D. G., Dyce N., Foster B., George S., Gilmore R., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Lancaster M., Llewellyn T. J., Morgado C. J. S., O'Mara J. A., Tapper R. J., Wilson S. S., Yoshida R., Rau R. R., Arneodo M., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Bernstein A., Caldwell A., Gialas I., Parsons J. A., Ritz S., Sciulli F., Straub P. B., Wai L., Yang S., Borzemski P., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Piotrzkowski K., Zachara M., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bednarek B., Eskreys K., Jeleń K., Kisielewska D., Kowalski T., Rulikowska-Zarębska E., Suszycki L., Zaj⇓c J., Kędzierski T., Kotański A., Przybycień M., Bauerdick L. A. T., Behrens U., Bienlein J. K., Böttcher S., Coldewey C., Drews G., Flasiński M., Fleck I., Gilkinson D. J., Göttlicher P., Gutjahr B., Haas T., Hagge L., Hain W., Hasell D., Heßling H., Hultschig H., Joos P., Kasemann M., Klanner R., Koch W., Köpke L., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kröger W., Krüger J., Labs J., Ladage A., Löhr B., Löwe M., Lüke D., Mainusch J., Mańczak O., Ng J. S. T., Nickel S., Notz D., Ohrenberg K., Rohde M., Roldán J., Schneekloth U., Schroeder J., Schulz W., Selonke F., Stiliaris E., Tsurugai T., Vogel W., Westphal D., Wolf G., Youngman C., Grabosch H. J., Leich A., Meyer A., Rethfeldt C., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Nuti M., Pelfer P., Anzivino G., Pasquale S., Qian S., Votano L., Bamberger A., Freidhof A., Poser T., Söldner-Rembold S., Theisen G., Trefzger T., Brook N. H., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Forbes J. R., Jamieson V. A., Raine C., Saxon D. H., Stavrianakou M., Wilson A. S., Dannemann A., Holm U., Horstmann D., Kammerlocher H., Krebs B., Neumann T., Sinkus R., Wick K., Badura E., Burow B. D., Fürtjes A., Lohrmann E., Milewski J., Nakahata M., Pavel N., Poelz G., Schott W., Terron J., Zetsche F., Bacon T. C., Beuselinck R., Butterworth I., Gallo E., Harris V. L., Long K. R., Miller D. B., Prinias A., Sedgbeer J. K., Vorvolakos A., Whitfield A., Bienz T., Kreutzmann H., Mallik U., McCliment E., Roco M., Wang M. Z., Cloth P., Filges D., An S. H., Hong S. M., Kim C. O., Kim T. Y., Nam S. W., Park S. K., Suh M. H., Yon S. H., Imlay R., Kartik S., Kim H. -J., McNeil R. R., Metcalf W., Nadendla V. K., Barreiro F., Cases G., Graciani R., Hernández J. M., Hervás L., Labarga L., Peso J., Puga J., Trocóniz J. F., Ikraiam F., Mayer J. K., Smith G. R., Corriveau F., Hanna D. S., Hartmann J., Hung L. W., Lim J. N., Matthews C. G., Mitchell J. W., Patel P. M., Sinclair L. E., Stairs D. G., Laurent M. St., Ullmann R., Bashkirov V., Dolgoshein B. A., Stifutkin A., Bashindzhagyan G. L., Ermolov P. F., Gladilin L. K., Golubkov Y. A., Kobrin V. D., Kuzmin V. A., Kuznetsov E. N., Savin A. A., Solomin A. N., Voronin A. G., Zotov N. P., Bentyelsen S., Botje M., Chlebana F., Dake A., Engelen J., Jong P., Kamps M., Kooijman P., Kruse A., O'Dell V., Tenner A., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vreeswijk M., Wiggers L., Wolf E., Woudenberg R., Acosta D., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Honscheid K., Li C., Ling T. Y., McLean K. W., Murray W. N., Park I. H., Romanowski T. A., Seidlein R., Bailey D., Blair G. A., Byrne A., Cashmore R. J., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Harnew N., Khatri T., Luffman P., Nash J., Roocroft N. C., Uijterwaal H., Walczak R., Wilson F. F., Yip T., Abbiendi G., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Corso F., Giorgi M., Dosselli U., Gasparini F., Limentani S., Morandin M., Posocco M., Stanco L., Stroili R., Voci C., Bulmahn J., Butterworth J. M., Feild R. G., Oh B. Y., Whitmore J. J., D'Agostini G., Guida M., Iori M., Mari S. M., Marini G., Mattioli M., Nigro A., Hart J. C., McCubbin N. A., Prytz K., Shah T. P., Short T. L., Barberis E., Cartiglia N., Heusch C., Hook M., Hubbard B., Lockman W., Sadrozinski H. F. -W., Seiden A., Zer-Zion D., Biltzinger J., Seifert R. J., Walenta A. H., Zech G., Abramowicz H., Dagan S., Levy A., Hasegawa T., Hazumi M., Ishii T., Kuze M., Mine S., Nagasawa Y., Nagira T., Nakao M., Suzuki I., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Chiba M., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Homma K., Kitamura S., Nagayama S., Nakamitsu Y., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Lamberti L., Maselli S., Peroni C., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Dardo M., Bandyopadhyay D., Benard F., Bhadra S., Brkic M., Crombie M. B., Gingrich D. M., Hartner G. F., Levman G. M., Martin J. F., Orr R. S., Sampson C. R., Teuscher R. J., Bullock F. W., Catterall C. D., Giddings J. C., Jones T. W., Khan A. M., Lane J. B., Makkar P. L., Shaw D., Shulman J., Blankenship K., Kochocki J., Lu B., Mo L. W., Charchula K., Ciborowski J., Gajewski J., Grzelak G., Kasprzak M., Krzyżanowski M., Muchorowski K., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Tymieniecka T., Wróblewski A. K., Zakrzewski J. A., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Eisenberg Y., Glasman C., Karshon U., Revel D., Shapira A., Ali I., Behrens B., Dasu S., Fordham C., Foudas C., Goussiou A., Loveless R. J., Reeder D. D., Silverstein S., Smith W. H., Frisken W. R., Furutani K. M., Iga Y., Measurement of total and partial photon proton cross sections at 180 GeV center of mass energy, 10.1007/bf01580320
  23. J. Andruszków, Acta Phys. Pol. B, 32, 2025 (2001)
  24. Kwiatkowski A., Spiesberger H., Möhring H.-J., HERACLES: an event generator for ep interactions at HERA energies including radiative processes, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90136-m
  25. G. A. Schuler, Proceedings of the Workshop on Physics at HERA (1991)
  26. Lai H.L., Huston J., Kuhlmann S., Morfin J., Olness F., Owens J.F., Pumplin J., Tung W.K., Global QCD analysis of parton structure of the nucleon: CTEQ5 parton distributions, 10.1007/s100529900196
  27. D. E. Groom, Eur. Phys. J. C, 15, 1 (2000)
  28. Lönnblad Leif, Ariadne version 4 — A program for simulation of QDC cascades implementing the colour dipole model, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90068-a
  29. Ingelman G, Edin A, Rathsman J, LEPTO 6.5 — A Monte Carlo generator for deep inelastic lepton-nucleon scattering, 10.1016/s0010-4655(96)00157-9
  30. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, The Lund Monte Carlo for jet fragmentation and e+e- physics - jetset version 6.2, 10.1016/0010-4655(86)90096-2
  31. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Bengtsson Mats, The Lund Monte Carlo for jet fragmentation and e+ e- physics - jetset version 6.3 - an update, 10.1016/0010-4655(87)90054-3
  32. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, High-energy-physics event generation with PYTHIA 5.7 and JETSET 7.4, 10.1016/0010-4655(94)90132-5
  33. Jung Hannes, Hard diffractive scattering in high energy ep collisions and the Monte Carlo Generator RAPGAP, 10.1016/0010-4655(94)00150-z
  34. Marchesini G., Webber B.R., Abbiendi G., Knowles I.G., Seymour M.H., Stanco L., HERWIG 5.1 - a Monte Carlo event generator for simulating hadron emission reactions with interfering gluons, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90055-4
  35. S. Bentvelsen, Proceedings of the Workshop on Physics at HERA (1992)
  36. K. C. Höger, Proceedings of the Workshop on Physics at HERA (1992)
  37. F. Jacquet, Proceedings of the Study for an ep Facility for Europe (1979)
  38. Benvenuti A.C., Bollini D., Bruni G., Camporesi T., Monari L., Navarria F.L., Argento A., Cvach J., Lohmann W., Piemontese L., Zavada P., Akhundov A.A., Genchev V.I., Golutvin I.A., Kiryushin Yu.T., Krivokhizhin V.G., Kukhtin V.V., Lednicky R., Nemecek S., Reimer P., Savin I.A., Smirnov G.I., Strachota J., Sultanov G., Todorov P., Volodko A.G., Jamnik D., Kopp R., Meyer-Berkhout U., Staude A., Teichert K.-M., Tirler R., Voss R., Zupančič Č., Cribier M., Feltesse J., Milsztajn A., Ouraou A., Rich-Hennion P., Sacquin Y., Smadja G., Virchaux M., A high statistics measurement of the proton structure functions F2(x, Q2) and R from deep inelastic muon scattering at high Q2, 10.1016/0370-2693(89)91637-7
  39. , Measurement of high-Q 2 charged current cross sections in e + p deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s2003-01363-5
  40. W. H. Smith, Proceedings of the Computing in High-Energy Physics (CHEP), Annecy, France, 1992 (1992)
  41. Charchuła K., Schuler G.A., Spiesberger H., Combined QED and QCD radiative effects in deep inelastic lepton-proton scattering: the Monte Carlo generator DJANGO6, 10.1016/0010-4655(94)90086-8
  42. Adams M. R., Aïd S., Anthony P. L., Averill D. A., Baker M. D., Baller B. R., Banerjee A., Bhatti A. A., Bratzler U., Braun H. M., Carroll T. J., Clark H. L., Conrad J. M., Davisson R., Derado I., Dietrich F. S., Dougherty W., Dreyer T., Eckardt V., Ecker U., Erdmann M., Fang G. Y., Figiel J., Finlay R. W., Gebauer H. J., Geesaman D. F., Griffioen K. A., Guo R. S., Haas J., Halliwell C., Hantke D., Hicks K. H., Jackson H. E., Jaffe D. E., Jancso G., Jansen D. M., Jin Z., Kaufman S., Kennedy R. D., Kinney E. R., Kobrak H. G. E., Kotwal A. V., Kunori S., Lord J. J., Lubatti H. J., McLeod D., Madden P., Magill S., Manz A., Melanson H., Michael D. G., Montgomery H. E., Morfin J. G., Nickerson R. B., Novak J., O'Day S., Olkiewicz K., Osborne L., Otten R., Papavassiliou V., Pawlik B., Pipkin F. M., Potterveld D. H., Ramberg E. J., Röser A., Ryan J. J., Salgado C. W., Salvarani A., Schellman H., Schmitt M., Schmitz N., Siegert G., Skuja A., Snow G. A., Söldner-Rembold S., Spentzouris P., Stier H. E., Stopa P., Swanson R. A., Venkataramania H., Wilhelm M., Wilson Richard, Wittek W., Wolbers S. A., Zghiche A., Zhao T., Proton and deuteron structure functions in muon scattering at 470 GeV, 10.1103/physrevd.54.3006
  43. Chekanov S., Krakauer D., Magill S., Musgrave B., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Romeo G. Cara, Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Aghuzumtsyan G., Bartsch D., Brock I., Crittenden J., Goers S., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Irrgang P., Jakob H.-P., Kappes A., Katz U. F., Kerger R., Kind O., Paul E., Rautenberg J., Renner R., Schnurbusch H., Stifutkin A., Tandler J., Voss K. C., Weber A., Bailey D. S., Brook N. H., Cole J. E., Foster B., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Robins S., Rodrigues E., Scott J., Tapper R. J., Wing M., Capua M., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J. Y., Kim Y. K., Lee J. H., Lim I. T., Pac M. Y., Caldwell A., Helbich M., Liu X., Mellado B., Ning Y., Paganis S., Ren Z., Schmidke W. B., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Olkiewicz K., Piotrzkowski K., Przybycień M. B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Kowal A. M., Kowal M., Kowalski T., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Szuba D., Szuba J., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Bauerdick L. A. T., Behrens U., Borras K., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Derrick M., Drews G., Fourletova J., Fox-Murphy A., Fricke U., Geiser A., Goebel F., Göttlicher P., Gutsche O., Haas T., Hain W., Hartner G. F., Hillert S., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kramberger G., Labes H., Lelas D., Löhr B., Mankel R., Martínez M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Moritz M., Notz D., Petrucci M. C., Polini A., Raval A., Schneekloth U., Selonke F., Surrow B., Wessoleck H., Wichmann R., Wolf G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Lopez-Duran Viani A., Meyer A., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Genta C., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Benen A., Coppola N., Raach H., Bell M., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Glasman C., Hanlon S., Lee S. W., Lupi A., McCance G. J., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Bodmann B., Carli T., Holm U., Klimek K., Krumnack N., Lohrmann E., Milite M., Salehi H., Stonjek S., Wick K., Ziegler A., Ziegler Ar., Collins-Tooth C., Foudas C., Gonçalo R., Long K. R., Metlica F., Miller D. B., Tapper A. D., Walker R., Cloth P., Filges D., Kuze M., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Lim H., Son D., Barreiro F., González O., Labarga L., del Peso J., Redondo I., Terrón J., Vázquez M., Barbi M., Bertolin A., Corriveau F., Ochs A., Padhi S., Stairs D. G., St-Laurent M., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Danilov P., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Golubkov Yu. A., Katkov I. I., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Vlasov N. N., Zotkin S. A., Bokel C., Botje M., Engelen J., Grijpink S., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Pellegrino A., Schagen S., Tassi E., Tiecke H., Tuning N., Velthuis J. J., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gilmore J., Ginsburg C. M., Kim C. L., Ling T. Y., Boogert S., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Grzelak G., Matsushita T., Rigby M., Ruske O., Sutton M. R., Walczak R., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Parenti A., Posocco M., Stanco L., Turcato M., Heaphy E. A., Oh B. Y., Saull P. R. B., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cormack C., Hart J. C., McCubbin N. A., Heusch C., Park I. H., Pavel N., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Kananov S., Kreisel A., Levy A., Abe T., Fusayasu T., Kagawa S., Kohno T., Tawara T., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Inuzuka M., Kitamura S., Matsuzawa K., Nishimura T., Arneodo M., Cartiglia N., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Maselli S., Monaco V., Peroni C., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Galea R., Koop T., Levman G. M., Martin J. F., Mirea A., Sabetfakhri A., Butterworth J. M., Gwenlan C., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T. W., Lightwood M. S., Loizides J. H., West B. J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Smalska B., Sztuk J., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Ukleja J., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Gladilin L. K., Hochman D., Karshon U., Kçira D., Lammers S., Li L., Reeder D. D., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Deshpande A., Dhawan S., Hughes V. W., Straub P. B., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Fourletov S., Menary S., Soares M., Standage J., ZEUS next-to-leading-order QCD analysis of data on deep inelastic scattering, 10.1103/physrevd.67.012007
  44. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  45. Martin A.D., Roberts R.G., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., MRST2001: partons and $\alpha_S$ from precise deep inelastic scattering and Tevatron jet data, 10.1007/s100520100842
  46. Arneodo M., Arvidson A., Badełek B., Ballintijn M., Baum G., Beaufays J., Bird I.G., Björkholm P., Botje M., Broggini C., Brückner W., Brüll A., Burger W.J., Ciborowski J., van Dantzig R., Dyring A., Engelien H., Ferrero M.I., Fluri L., Gaul U., Granier T., Grosse-Perdekamp M., von Harrach D., van der Heijden M., Heusch C., Ingram Q., de Jong M., Kabuß E.M., Kaiser R., Ketel T.J., Klein F., Kullander S., Landgraf U., Lindqvist T., Mallot G.K., Mariotti C., van Middelkoop G., Milsztajn A., Mizuno Y., Most A., Mücklich A., Nassalski J., Nowotny D., Oberski J., Paić A., Peroni C., Povh B., Prytz K., Rieger R., Rith K., Röhrich K., Rondio E., Ropelewski L., Sandacz A., Sanders D., Scholz C., Seitz R., Sever F., Shibata T.-A., Siebler M., Simon A., Staiano A., Szleper M., Tłaczała W., Tzamouranis Y., Virchaux M., Vuilleumier J.L., Walcher T., Windmolders R., Witzmann A., Zaremba K., Zetsche F., Measurement of the proton and deuteron structure functions, F2p and F2d, and of the ratio, 10.1016/s0550-3213(96)00538-x