User menu

Next-to-Leading-Order Predictions for t-Channel Single-Top Production at Hadron Colliders

Bibliographic reference
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078/31747
  1. Willenbrock Scott S. D., Dicus Duane A., Production of heavy quarks fromW-gluon fusion, 10.1103/physrevd.34.155
  2. Yuan C. -P., New method to detect a heavy top quark at the Fermilab Tevatron, 10.1103/physrevd.41.42
  3. Ellis R. K., Parke Stephen, Top-quark production byW-gluon fusion, 10.1103/physrevd.46.3785
  4. Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Aguilo E., Ahn S. H., Ahsan M., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Alverson G., Alves G. A., Anastasoaie M., Ancu L. S., Andeen T., Anderson S., Andrieu B., Anzelc M. S., Arnoud Y., Arov M., Askew A., Åsman B., Assis Jesus A. C. S., Atramentov O., Autermann C., Avila C., Ay C., Badaud F., Baden A., Bagby L., Baldin B., Bandurin D. V., Banerjee P., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Bargassa P., Baringer P., Barnes C., Barreto J., Bartlett J. F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Beale S., Bean A., Begalli M., Begel M., Belanger-Champagne C., Bellantoni L., Bellavance A., Benitez J. A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Berntzon L., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Binder M., Biscarat C., Blackler I., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Bloch D., Bloom K., Boehnlein A., Boline D., Bolton T. A., Boos E. E., Borissov G., Bos K., Bose T., Brandt A., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Brown D., Buchanan N. J., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Bunichev V., Burdin S., Burke S., Burnett T. H., Busato E., Buszello C. P., Butler J. M., Calfayan P., Calvet S., Cammin J., Caron S., Carvalho W., Casey B. C. K., Cason N. M., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Charles F., Cheu E., Chevallier F., Cho D. K., Choi S., Choudhary B., Christofek L., Claes D., Clément B., Clément C., Coadou Y., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Corcoran M., Couderc F., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cutts D., Ćwiok M., da Motta H., Das A., Das M., Davies B., Davies G., De K., de Jong P., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., De Oliveira Martins C., Degenhardt J. D., Déliot F., Demarteau M., Demina R., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Desai S., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Doidge M., Dominguez A., Dong H., Dudko L. V., Duflot L., Dugad S. R., Duggan D., Duperrin A., Dyer J., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Enari Y., Eno S., Ermolov P., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Feligioni L., Ferapontov A. V., Ferbel T., Fiedler F., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Ford M., Fortner M., Fox H., Fu S., Fuess S., Gadfort T., Galea C. F., Gallas E., Galyaev E., Garcia C., Garcia-Bellido A., Gavrilov V., Gay A., Gay P., Geist W., Gelé D., Gelhaus R., Gerber C. E., Gershtein Y., Gillberg D., Ginther G., Gollub N., Gómez B., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z. D., Gregores E. M., Grenier G., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohsjean A., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Guo F., Guo J., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Hadley N. J., Haefner P., Hagopian S., Haley J., Hall I., Hall R. E., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hansson P., Harder K., Harel A., Harrington R., Hauptman J. M., Hauser R., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Hedin D., Hegeman J. G., Heinmiller J. M., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Herner K., Hesketh G., Hildreth M. D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hoeth H., Hohlfeld M., Hong S. J., Hooper R., Houben P., Hu Y., Hubacek Z., Hynek V., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A. S., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jakobs K., Jarvis C., Jenkins A., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson C., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jonsson P., Juste A., Käfer D., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Kalinin A. M., Kalk J. M., Kalk J. R., Kappler S., Karmanov D., Kasper J., Kasper P., Katsanos I., Kau D., Kaur R., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Khalatyan N., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. M., Khatidze D., Kim H., Kim T. J., Kirby M. H., Klima B., Kohli J. M., Konrath J.-P., Kopal M., Korablev V. M., Kotcher J., Kothari B., Koubarovsky A., Kozelov A. V., Krop D., Kryemadhi A., Kuhl T., Kumar A., Kunori S., Kupco A., Kurča T., Kvita J., Lam D., Lammers S., Landsberg G., Lazoflores J., Le Bihan A.-C., Lebrun P., Lee W. M., Leflat A., Lehner F., Lesne V., Leveque J., Lewis P., Li J., Li L., Li Q. Z., Lietti S. M., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipton R., Liu Z., Lobo L., Lobodenko A., Lokajicek M., Lounis A., Love P., Lubatti H. J., Lynker M., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Mättig P., Magass C., Magerkurth A., Makovec N., Mal P. K., Malbouisson H. B., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Mao H. S., Maravin Y., McCarthy R., Melnitchouk A., Mendes A., Mendoza L., Mercadante P. G., Merkin M., Merritt K. W., Meyer A., Meyer J., Michaut M., Miettinen H., Millet T., Mitrevski J., Molina J., Mommsen R. K., Mondal N. K., Monk J., Moore R. W., Moulik T., Muanza G. S., Mulders M., Mulhearn M., Mundal O., Mundim L., Nagy E., Naimuddin M., Narain M., Naumann N. A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Neustroev P., Noeding C., Nomerotski A., Novaes S. F., Nunnemann T., O’Dell V., O’Neil D. C., Obrant G., Ochando C., Oguri V., Oliveira N., Onoprienko D., Oshima N., Osta J., Otec R., Otero y Garzón G. J., Owen M., Padley P., Pangilinan M., Parashar N., Park S.-J., Park S. K., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Patwa A., Pawloski G., Perea P. M., Perfilov M., Peters K., Peters Y., Pétroff P., Petteni M., Piegaia R., Piper J., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pogorelov Y., Pol M.-E., Pompoš A., Pope B. G., Popov A. V., Potter C., Prado da Silva W. L., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rangel M. S., Rani K. J., Ranjan K., Ratoff P. N., Renkel P., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Ripp-Baudot I., Rizatdinova F., Robinson S., Rodrigues R. F., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Sajot G., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Santoro A., Savage G., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scheglov Y., Schellman H., Schieferdecker P., Schmitt C., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwienhorst R., Sekaric J., Sengupta S., Severini H., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shary V., Shchukin A. A., Shivpuri R. K., Shpakov D., Siccardi V., Sidwell R. A., Simak V., Sirotenko V., Skubic P., Slattery P., Smith R. P., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Söldner-Rembold S., Song X., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Souza M., Spurlock B., Stark J., Steele J., Stolin V., Stone A., Stoyanova D. A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strang M. A., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sumowidagdo S., Svoisky P., Sznajder A., Talby M., Tamburello P., Taylor W., Telford P., Temple J., Tiller B., Titov M., Tokmenin V. V., Tomoto M., Toole T., Torchiani I., Trefzger T., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tsybychev D., Tuchming B., Tully C., Tuts P. M., Unalan R., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Vachon B., van den Berg P. J., van Eijk B., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Vartapetian A., Vasilyev I. A., Vaupel M., Verdier P., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Vetterli M., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Vint P., Vlimant J.-R., Von Toerne E., Voutilainen M., Vreeswijk M., Wahl H. D., Wang L., Wang M. H. L. S, Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber G., Weber M., Weerts H., Wermes N., Wetstein M., White A., Wicke D., Wilson G. W., Wimpenny S. J., Wobisch M., Womersley J., Wood D. R., Wyatt T. R., Xie Y., Yacoob S., Yamada R., Yan M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Yip K., Yoo H. D., Youn S. W., Yu C., Yu J., Yurkewicz A., Zatserklyaniy A., Zeitnitz C., Zhang D., Zhao T., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Evidence for Production of Single Top Quarks and First Direct Measurement of|Vtb|, 10.1103/physrevlett.98.181802
  5. Aaltonen T., Adelman J., Akimoto T., Albrow M. G., Álvarez González B., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Apresyan A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Ashmanskas W., Attal A., Aurisano A., Azfar F., Azzurri P., Badgett W., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Bartsch V., Bauer G., Beauchemin P.-H., Bedeschi F., Bednar P., Beecher D., Behari S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Beringer J., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boisvert V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brau B., Bridgeman A., Brigliadori L., Bromberg C., Brubaker E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Budd S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buzatu A., Byrum K. L., Cabrera S., Calancha C., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Canepa A., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chang S. H., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho K., Chokheli D., Chou J. P., Choudalakis G., Chuang S. H., Chung K., Chung W. H., Chung Y. S., Ciobanu C. I., Ciocci M. A., Clark A., Clark D., Compostella G., Convery M. E., Conway J., Copic K., Cordelli M., Cortiana G., Cox D. J., Crescioli F., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Cully J. C., Dagenhart D., Datta M., Davies T., de Barbaro P., De Cecco S., Deisher A., De Lorenzo G., Dell’Orso M., Deluca C., Demortier L., Deng J., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., di Giovanni G. P., Dionisi C., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J. R., D’Onofrio M., Donati S., Dong P., Donini J., Dorigo T., Dube S., Efron J., Elagin A., Erbacher R., Errede D., Errede S., Eusebi R., Fang H. C., Farrington S., Fedorko W. T., Feild R. G., Feindt M., Fernandez J. P., Ferrazza C., Field R., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Furic I., Gallinaro M., Galyardt J., Garberson F., Garcia J. E., Garfinkel A. F., Genser K., Gerberich H., Gerdes D., Gessler A., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Gimmell J. L., Ginsburg C. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M., Giromini P., Giunta M., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Gresele A., Grinstein S., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Grundler U., Guimaraes da Costa J., Gunay-Unalan Z., Haber C., Hahn K., Hahn S. R., Halkiadakis E., Han B.-Y., Han J. Y., Handler R., Happacher F., Hara K., Hare D., Hare M., Harper S., Harr R. F., Harris R. M., Hartz M., Hatakeyama K., Hauser J., Hays C., Heck M., Heijboer A., Heinemann B., Heinrich J., Henderson C., Herndon M., Heuser J., Hewamanage S., Hidas D., Hill C. S., Hirschbuehl D., Hocker A., Hou S., Houlden M., Hsu S.-C., Huffman B. T., Hughes R. E., Husemann U., Huston J., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ivanov A., James E., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E. J., Jha M. K., Jindariani S., Johnson W., Jones M., Joo K. K., Jun S. Y., Jung J. E., Junk T. R., Kamon T., Kar D., Karchin P. E., Kato Y., Kephart R., Keung J., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Knuteson B., Ko B. R., Koay S. A., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotwal A. V., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Krumnack N., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kubo T., Kuhr T., Kulkarni N. P., Kurata M., Kusakabe Y., Kwang S., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lancaster M., Lander R. L., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., Lazzizzera I., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H. S., Lee S. W., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lin C. S., Linacre J., Lindgren M., Lipeles E., Liss T. M., Lister A., Litvintsev D. O., Liu C., Liu T., Lockyer N. S., Loginov A., Loreti M., Lovas L., Lu R.-S., Lucchesi D., Lueck J., Luci C., Lujan P., Lukens P., Lungu G., Lyons L., Lys J., Lysak R., Lytken E., Mack P., MacQueen D., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Makhoul K., Maki T., Maksimovic P., Malde S., Malik S., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Margaroli F., Marino C., Marino C. P., Martin A., Martin V., Martínez M., Martínez-Ballarín R., Maruyama T., Mastrandrea P., Masubuchi T., Mattson M. E., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Menzione A., Merkel P., Mesropian C., Miao T., Miladinovic N., Miller R., Mills C., Milnik M., Mitra A., Mitselmakher G., Miyake H., Moggi N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Morlok J., Movilla Fernandez P., Mülmenstädt J., Mukherjee A., Muller Th., Mumford R., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Nagano A., Naganoma J., Nakamura K., Nakano I., Napier A., Necula V., Neu C., Neubauer M. S., Nielsen J., Nodulman L., Norman M., Norniella O., Nurse E., Oakes L., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Osterberg K., Pagan Griso S., Pagliarone C., Palencia E., Papadimitriou V., Papaikonomou A., Paramonov A. A., Parks B., Pashapour S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Peiffer T., Pellett D. E., Penzo A., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pinera L., Pitts K., Plager C., Pondrom L., Poukhov O., Pounder N., Prakoshyn F., Pronko A., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Pueschel E., Punzi G., Pursley J., Rademacker J., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Ranjan N., Redondo I., Reisert B., Rekovic V., Renton P., Renz M., Rescigno M., Richter S., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robson A., Rodrigo T., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Roser R., Rossi M., Rossin R., Roy P., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Saarikko H., Safonov A., Sakumoto W. K., Saltó O., Santi L., Sarkar S., Sartori L., Sato K., Savoy-Navarro A., Schall I., Scheidle T., Schlabach P., Schmidt A., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. A., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Schwarz T., Scodellaro L., Scott A. L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Sedov A., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Sexton-Kennedy L., Sfyrla A., Shalhout S. Z., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Sherman D., Shimojima M., Shiraishi S., Shochet M., Shon Y., Shreyber I., Sidoti A., Sinervo P., Sisakyan A., Slaughter A. J., Slaunwhite J., Sliwa K., Smith J. R., Snider F. D., Snihur R., Soha A., Somalwar S., Sorin V., Spalding J., Spreitzer T., Squillacioti P., Stanitzki M., St. Denis R., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Strologas J., Stuart D., Suh J. S., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Suzuki T., Taffard A., Takashima R., Takeuchi Y., Tanaka R., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Thom J., Thompson A. S., Thompson G. A., Thomson E., Tipton P., Tiwari V., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tokar S., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Tourneur S., Tu Y., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Vallecorsa S., van Remortel N., Varganov A., Vataga E., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Veszpremi V., Vidal M., Vidal R., Vila I., Vilar R., Vine T., Vogel M., Volobouev I., Volpi G., Würthwein F., Wagner P., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wagner W., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang S. M., Warburton A., Waters D., Weinberger M., Wester W. C., Whitehouse B., Whiteson D., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Williams G., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wolbers S., Wolfe C., Wright T., Wu X., Wynne S. M., Xie S., Yagil A., Yamamoto K., Yamaoka J., Yang U. K., Yang Y. C., Yao W. M., Yeh G. P., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Yu G. B., Yu I., Yu S. S., Yun J. C., Zanello L., Zanetti A., Zaw I., Zhang X., Zheng Y., Zucchelli S., Measurement of the Single-Top-Quark Production Cross Section at CDF, 10.1103/physrevlett.101.252001
  6. Alwall J., Frederix R., Gérard J.-M., Giammanco A., Herquet M., Kalinin S., Kou E., Lemaitre V., Maltoni F., Is Vtb≃1?, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-006-0137-y
  7. Stelzer T., Sullivan Z., Willenbrock S., Single-top-quark production at hadron colliders, 10.1103/physrevd.58.094021
  8. Bowen Matthew T., Ellis Stephen D., Strassler Matthew J., In search of lonely top quarks at the Fermilab Tevatron, 10.1103/physrevd.72.074016
  9. Tait Tim M. P., Yuan C.-P., Single top quark production as a window to physics beyond the standard model, 10.1103/physrevd.63.014018
  10. Bordes G., van Eijk B., Calculating QCD corrections to single top production in hadronic interactions, 10.1016/0550-3213(94)00460-v
  11. Stelzer T., Sullivan Z., Willenbrock S., Single-top-quark production viaW-gluon fusion at next-to-leading order, 10.1103/physrevd.56.5919
  12. Harris B. W., Laenen E., Phaf L., Sullivan Z., Weinzierl S., Fully differential single-top-quark cross section in next-to-leading order QCD, 10.1103/physrevd.66.054024
  13. Kidonakis Nikolaos, Single top quark production at the Fermilab Tevatron: Threshold resummation and finite-order soft gluon corrections, 10.1103/physrevd.74.114012
  14. Campbell John, Ellis R. K., Tramontano Francesco, Single top-quark production and decay at next-to-leading order, 10.1103/physrevd.70.094012
  15. Campbell John, Tramontano Francesco, Next-to-leading order corrections to Wt production and decay, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.08.015
  16. Cao Qing-Hong, Schwienhorst Reinhard, Yuan C.-P., Next-to-leading order corrections to single top quark production and decay at the Fermilab Tevatron:s-channel process, 10.1103/physrevd.71.054023
  17. Cao Qing-Hong, Schwienhorst Reinhard, Benitez Jorge A., Brock Raymond, Yuan C.-P., Next-to-leading order corrections to single top quark production and decay at the Fermilab Tevatron. II.t-channel process, 10.1103/physrevd.72.094027
  18. Frixione Stefano, Laenen Eric, Motylinski Patrick, Webber Bryan R, Single-top production in MC@NLO, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/03/092
  19. Frixione Stefano, Laenen Eric, Motylinski Patrick, White Chris, Webber Bryan R, Single-top hadroproduction in association with aWboson, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/07/029
  20. Collins J. C., Hard-scattering factorization with heavy quarks: A general treatment, 10.1103/physrevd.58.094002
  21. Krämer Michael, Olness Fredrick I., Soper Davison E., Treatment of heavy quarks in deeply inelastic scattering, 10.1103/physrevd.62.096007
  22. Alwall Johan, Demin Pavel, Visscher Simon de, Frederix Rikkert, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Plehn Tilman, Rainwater David L, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph/MadEvent v4: the new web generation, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/09/028
  23. Passarino G., Veltman M., One-loop corrections for e+e− annihilation into μ+μ− in the Weinberg model, 10.1016/0550-3213(79)90234-7
  24. Ellis R. Keith, Zanderighi Giulia, Scalar one-loop integrals for QCD, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/02/002
  25. Catani S., Seymour M.H., A general algorithm for calculating jet cross sections in NLO QCD, 10.1016/s0550-3213(96)00589-5
  26. Catani Stefano, Dittmaier Stefan, Seymour Michael H., Trócsányi Zoltán, The dipole formalism for next-to-leading order QCD calculations with massive partons, 10.1016/s0550-3213(02)00098-6
  27. Campbell John, Ellis R. K., Radiative corrections toZbb¯production, 10.1103/physrevd.62.114012
  28. Frederix R, Gehrmann T, Greiner N, MadDipole: automation of the dipole subtraction method in MadGraph/MadEvent, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/09/122
  29. Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Next-to-leading-order corrections to the production of heavy-flavour jets in e+ e− collisions, 10.1016/s0550-3213(98)00125-4
  30. Nadolsky Pavel M., Lai Hung-Liang, Cao Qing-Hong, Huston Joey, Pumplin Jon, Stump Daniel, Tung Wu-Ki, Yuan C.-P., Implications of CTEQ global analysis for collider observables, 10.1103/physrevd.78.013004
  31. Cacciari Matteo, Greco Mario, Nason Paolo, The pT spectrum in heavy-flavour hadroproduction, 10.1088/1126-6708/1998/05/007
  32. Martin A.D., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., MRST partons generated in a fixed-flavour scheme, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.03.054
  33. Sullivan Zack, Understanding single-top-quark production and jets at hadron colliders, 10.1103/physrevd.70.114012