User menu

Measurements of jet charge with dijet events in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8$ TeV

  • Open access
  • PDF
  • 1.12 M
  1. Field R.D., Feynman R.P., A parametrization of the properties of quark jets, 10.1016/0550-3213(78)90015-9
  2. Fermilab-Serpukhov-Moscow-Michigan collaboration, J.P. Berge et al., Net charge in deep inelastic antineutrino-nucleon scattering, Phys. Lett. B 91 (1980) 311 [ INSPIRE ].
  3. Berge J.P., Bogert D., Endorf R., Hanft R., Malko J.A., Moffat G.I., Nezrick F.A., Orava R., Wolfson J., Ammosov V.V., Denisov A.G., Gapienko G.S., Gapienko V.A., Kluhkin V.I., Koreshev V.I., Pitukhin P.V., Sirotenko V.I., Slobodyuk E.A., Usubov Z.V., Zaetz V.G., Efremenko V.I., Fedotov A.V., Gorichev P.A., Kaftanov V.S., Kliger G.K., Kolganov V.Z., Krutchinin S.P., Kubantsev M.A., Makhljueva I.V., Shekeljan V.I., Shevchenko V.G., Bell J., Coffin C.T., Roe B.P., Seidl A.A., Sinclair D., Wang E., Quark jets from antineutrino interactions (I). Net charge and factorization in the quark jets, 10.1016/0550-3213(81)90207-8
  4. Aachen-Bonn-CERN-Munich-Oxford collaboration, P. Allen et al., Multiplicity distributions in neutrino-hydrogen interactions, Nucl. Phys. B 181 (1981) 385 [ INSPIRE ].
  5. Aachen-Bonn-CERN-Munich-Oxford collaboration, P. Allen et al., Charge properties of the hadronic system in νp and ν ¯ p $$ \overline{\nu}p $$ interactions, Phys. Lett. B 112 (1982) 88 [ INSPIRE ].
  6. Albanese J.P., Arneodo M., Arvidson A., Aubert J.J., Becks K.H., Bee C., Benchouk C., Bird I., Blum D., Böhm E., de Bouard X., Brasse F.W., Braun H., Broll C., Brown S., Brück H., Calen H., Callebaut D., Carr J., Chima J.S., Clifft R., Cobb J.H., Coignet G., Combley F., Coughlan J., Court G.R., D'Agostini G., Dahlgren S., Davies J.K., Dau W.D., Dengler F., Derado I., Dobinson R.W., Dosselli U., Dreyer T., Drees J., Dumont J.J., Düren M., Eckardt V., Edwards A., Edwards M., Ernst T., Eszes G., Favier J., Ferrero M.I., Figiel J., Flauger W., Foster J., Gabathuler E., Gamet R., Gayler J., Geddes N., Giubellino P., Gössling C., Grafström P., Grard F., Gustafsson L., Haas J., Hagberg E., Hasert F.J., Hayman P., Heusse P., Hoppe C., Jaffré M., Jachołkowska A., Janata F., Jancso G., Johnson A.S., Kabuss E.M., Kellner G., Korbel V., Krüger J., Kullander S., Landgraf U., Lanske D., Loken J., Long K., Maire M., Manz A., Mohr W., Montanet F., Montgomery H.E., Mount R.P., Nagy E., Nassalski J., Norton P.R., Oakham F.G., Osborne A.M., Pascaud C., Paul L., Payre P., Peroni C., Pessard H., Pettingale J., Pönsgen B., Pötsch M., Preissner H., Renton P., Ribarics P., Rith K., Rondio E., Schlagböhmer A., Schmitz N., Schneegans M., Schröder T., Schultze K., Shiers J., Sloan T., Stier H.E., Stockhausen W., Studt M., Taylor G., Thénard J.M., Thompson J.C., de la Torre A., Toth J., Urban L., Wahlen H., Wallucks W., Whalley M., Williams W.S.C., Wheeler S., Wimpenny S., Windmolders R., Wolf G., Zank P., Quark charge retention in final state hadrons from deep inelastic muon scattering, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91825-2
  7. Amsterdam-Bologna-Padua-Pisa-Saclay-Turin collaboration, S. Barlag et al., Charged hadron multiplicities in high-energy ν ¯ μ n $$ {\overline{\nu}}_{\mu }n $$ and ν ¯ μ p $$ {\overline{\nu}}_{\mu }p $$ interactions, Z. Phys. C 11 (1982) 283 [Erratum ibid. C 14 (1982) 281] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. Erickson R., Cohen I., Messing F., Nordberg E., Siemann R., Smith-Kintner J., Stein P., Drews G., Gebert W., Janata F., Joos P., Ladage A., Nagel H., Preissner H., Söding P., Charge Retention in Deep-Inelastic Electroproduction, 10.1103/physrevlett.42.822
  9. Abe K., Abt I., Ahn C. J., Akagi T., Ash W. W., Aston D., Bacchetta N., Baird K. G., Baltay C., Band H. R., Barakat M. B., Baranko G., Bardon O., Barklow T., Bazarko A. O., Ben-David R., Benvenuti A. C., Bienz T., Bilei G. M., Bisello D., Blaylock G., Bogart J. R., Bolton T., Bower G. R., Brau J. E., Breidenbach M., Bugg W. M., Burke D., Burnett T. H., Burrows P. N., Busza W., Calcaterra A., Caldwell D. O., Calloway D., Camanzi B., Carpinelli M., Cassell R., Castaldi R., Castro A., Cavalli-Sforza M., Church E., Cohn H. O., Coller J. A., Cook V., Cotton R., Cowan R. F., Coyne D. G., D'Oliveira A., Damerell C. J. S., Dasu S., De Sangro R., De Simone P., Dell'Orso R., Dima M., Du P. Y. C., Dubois R., Eisenstein B. I., Elia R., Falciai D., Fan C., Fero M. J., Frey R., Furuno K., Gillman T., Gladding G., Gonzalez S., Hallewell G. D., Hart E. L., Hasegawa Y., Hedges S., Hertzbach S. S., Hildreth M. D., Huber J., Huffer M. E., Hughes E. W., Hwang H., Iwasaki Y., Jacques P., Jaros J., Johnson A. S., Johnson J. R., Johnson R. A., Junk T., Kajikawa R., Kalelkar M., Karliner I., Kawahara H., Kendall H. W., Kim Y., King M. E., King R., Kofler R. R., Krishna N. M., Kroeger R. S., Labs J. F., Langston M., Lath A., Lauber J. A., Leith D. W. G., Liu X., Loreti M., Lu A., Lynch H. L., Ma J., Mancinelli G., Manly S., Mantovani G., Markiewicz T. W., Maruyama T., Massetti R., Masuda H., Mazzucato E., McKemey A. K., Meadows B. T., Messner R., Mockett P. M., Moffeit K. C., Mours B., Müller G., Muller D., Nagamine T., Nauenberg U., Neal H., Nussbaum M., Ohnishi Y., Osborne L. S., Panvini R. S., Park H., Pavel T. J., Peruzzi I., Pescara L., Piccolo M., Piemontese L., Pieroni E., Pitts K. T., Plano R. J., Prepost R., Prescott C. Y., Punkar G. D., Quigley J., Ratcliff B. N., Reeves T. W., Rensing P. E., Rochester L. S., Rothberg J. E., Rowson P. C., Russell J. J., Saxton O. H., Schalk T., Schindler R. H., Schneekloth U., Schumm B. A., Seiden A., Sen S., Serbo V. V., Shaevitz M. H., Shank J. T., Shapiro G., Shapiro S. L., Sherden D. J., Simopoulos C., Sinev N. B., Smith S. R., Snyder J. A., Stamer P., Steiner H., Steiner R., Strauss M. G., Su D., Suekane F., Sugiyama A., Suzuki S., Swartz M., Szumilo A., Takahashi T., Taylor F. E., Torrence E., Turk J. D., Usher T., Va'vra J., Vannini C., Vella E., Venuti J. P., Verdini P. G., Wagner S. R., Waite A. P., Watts S. J., Weidemann A. W., Whitaker J. S., White S. L., Wickens F. J., Williams D. A., Williams D. C., Williams S. H., Willocq S., Wilson R. J., Wisniewski W. J., Woods M., Word G. B., Wyss J., Yamamoto R. K., Yamartino J. M., Yang X., Yellin S. J., Young C. C., Yuta H., Zapalac G., Zdarko R. W., Zeitlin C., Zhou J., Measurement of the Parity-Violation ParameterAbfrom the Left-Right Forward-Backward Asymmetry ofbQuark Production inZ0Decays Using a Momentum-Weighted Track-Charge Technique, 10.1103/physrevlett.74.2890
  10. , Braunschweig W., Gerhards R., Kirschfink F. J., Martyn H. -U., Fischer H. M., Hartmann H., Hartmann J., Hilger E., Jocksch A., Wedemeyer R., Foster B., Martin A. J., Bernardi E., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Genser K., Hultschig H., Joos P., Kowalski H., Ladage A., Löhr B., Lüke D., Mättig P., Notz D., Pawlak J. M., Pösnecker K. -U., Ros E., Trines D., Walczak R., Wolf G., Kolanoski H., Krüger J., Lohrmann E., Poelz G., Zeuner W., Binnie D., Hassard J., Shulman J., Su D., Tomalin I., Watson A., Barreiro F., Cases G., Hervas L., Peso J., Bowler M. G., Burrows P. N., Cashmore R. J., Veitch M. E., Hart J. C., Saxon D. H., Brandt S., Holder M., Eisenberg Y., Karshon U., Montag A., Revel D., Ronat E., Wainer N., Caldwell A., Muller D., Ritz S., Strom D., Takashima M., Wu Sau Lan, Zobernig G., Measurement of the asymmetry ofb quark production ine + e − annihilation at $$\sqrt s = 35 GeV$$, 10.1007/bf01572023
  11. DELPHI Collaboration, Abreu P., Adam W., Adami F., Adye T., Akesson T., Alekseev G. D., Allen P., Almehed S., Alvsvaag S. J., A measurement of sin2θw from the charge asymmetry of hadronic events at the Z0 peak, 10.1016/0370-2693(92)90760-2
  12. Decamp D., Deschizeaux B., Goy C., Less J.-P., Minard M.-N., Alemany R., Crespo J.M., Delfino M., Fernandez E., Gaitan V., Garrido Ll., Mato P., Mir Ll.M., Pacheco A., Catanesi M.G., Creanza D., de Palma M., Farilla A., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Natali S., Nuzzo S., Quattromini M., Ranieri A., Raso G., Romano F., Ruggieri F., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Tempesta P., Zito G., Gao Y., Hu H., Huang D., Huang X., Lin J., Lou J., Qiao C., Ruan T., Wang T., Xie Y., Xu D., Xu R., Zhang J., Zhao W., Atwood W.B., Bird F., Blucher E., Bonvicini G., Bossi F., Brown D., Burnett T.H., Drevermann H., Dydak F., Forty R.W., Grab C., Hagelberg R., Haywood A., Hilgart J., Jost B., Kasemann M., Knobloch J., Lacourt A., Lançon E., Lehraus I., Lohse T., Marchioro A., Martinez M., May J., Menary S., Minten A., Miotto A., Miquel R., Moser H.-G., Nash J., Palazzi P., Ranjard F., Redlinger G., Roth A., Rothberg J., Rotscheidt H., Denis R.St., Schlatter D., Takashima M., Talby M., Tejessy W., Wachsmuth H., Wasserbaech S., Wheeler S., Wiedenmann W., Witzeling W., Wotschack J., Ajaltouni Z., Bardadin-Otwinowska M., Falvard A., El Fellous R., Gay P., Harvey J., Henrard P., Jousset J., Michel B., Montret J.-C., Pallin D., Perret P., Proriol J., Prulhiére F., Stimpfl G., Hansen J.D., Hansen J.R., Hansen P.H., Møllerud R., Nielsen E.R., Nilsson B.S., Efthymiopoulos I., Simopoulou E., Vayaki A., Badier J., Blondel A., Bonneaud G., Bourotte J., Braems F., Brient J.C., Fouque G., Gamess A., Guirlet R., Orteu S., Rosowsky A., Rougé A., Rumpf M., Tanaka R., Videau H., Candlin D.J., Veitch E., Parrini G., Corden M., Georgiopoulos C., Ikeda M., Lannutti J., Levinthal D., Mermikides M., Sawyer L., Antonelli A., Baldini R., Bencivenni G., Bologna G., Campana P., Capon G., Chiarella V., D'Ettorre-Piazzoli B., Felici G., Laurelli P., Mannocchi G., Massimo-Brancaccio F., Murtas F., Murtas G.P., Nicoletti G., Passalacqua L., Pepe-Altarelli M., Picchi P., Zografou P., Altoon B., Boyle O., Halley A.W., ten Have I., Hearns J.L., Lynch J.G., Morton W.T., Raine C., Scarr J.M., Smith K., Thompson A.S., Turnbull R.M., Brandl B., Braun O., Geiges R., Geweniger C., Hanke P., Hepp V., Kluge E.E., Maumary Y., Putzer A., Rensch B., Stahl A., Tittel K., Wunsch M., Belk A.T., Beuselinck R., Binnie D.M., Cameron W., Cattaneo M., Dornan P.J., Dugeay S., Greene A.M., Hassard J.F., Lieske N.M., Patton S.J., Payne D.G., Phillips M.J., Sedgbeer J.K., Taylor G., Tomalin I.R., Wright A.G., Girtler P., Kuhn D., Rudolph G., Bowdery C.K., Brodbeck T.J., Finch A.J., Foster F., Hughes G., Keemer N.R., Nuttall M., Patel A., Rowlingson B.S., Sloan T., Snow S.W., Whelan E.P., Barczewski T., Bauerdick L.A.T., Kleinknecht K., Renk B., Roehn S., Sander A.-G., Schmelling M., Schmidt H., Steeg F., Albanese J.-P., Aubert J.-J., Benchouk C., Bernard V., Bonissent A., Courvoisier D., Etienne F., Papalexiou S., Payre P., Pietrzyk B., Qian Z., Becker H., Blum W., Cattaneo P., Cowan G., Dehning B., Dietl H., Fernandez-Bosman M., Hansl-Kozanecka T., Jahn A., Kozanecki W., Lange E., Lauber J., Lütjens G., Lutz G., Männer W., Pan Y., Richter R., Schröder J., Schwarz A.S., Settles R., Stierlin U., Thomas J., Wolf G., Bertin V., Boucrot J., Callot O., Chen X., Cordier A., Davier M., Ganis G., Grivaz J.-F., Heusse Ph., Janot P., Kim D.W., Le Diberber F., Lefrançois J., Lutz A.-M., Veillet J.-J., Videau I., Zhang Z., Zomer F., Amendolia S.R., Bagliesi G., Bagliesi G., Batignani G., Bosisio L., Bottigli U., Bradaschia C., Carpinelli M., Ciocci M.A., Dell'Orso R., Ferrante I., Fidecaro F., Foà L., Focardi E., Forti F., Giassi A., Giorgi M.A., Ligabue F., Lusiani A., Mannelli E.B., Marrocchesi P.S., Messineo A., Moneta L., Palla F., Sanguinetti G., Steinberger J., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Triggiani G., Viannini C., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Walsh J., Carter J.M., Green M.G., March P.V., Medcalf T., Quazi I.S., Saich M.R., Strong J.A., Thomas R.M., West L.R., Wildish T., Botterill D.R., Clifft R.W., Edgecock T.R., Edwards M., Fisher S.M., Jones T.J., Norton P.R., Salmon D.P., Thompson J.C., Bloch-Devaux B., Colas P., Klopfenstein C., Locci E., Loucatos S., Monnier E., Perez P., Perlas J.A., Perrier F., Rander J., Renardy J.-F., Roussarie A., Schuller J.-P., Schwindling J., Vallage B., Ashman J.G., Booth C.N., Buttar C., Carney R., Cartwright S., Combley F., Dinsdale M., Dogru M., Hatfield F., Martin J., Parker D., Reeves P., Thompson L.F., Brandt S., Burkhardt H., Grupen C., Meinhard H., Mirabito L., Neugebauer E., Schäfer U., Seywerd H., Apollinari G., Giannini G., Gobbo B., Liello F., Rolandi L., Stiegler U., Bellantoni L., Boudreau J.F., Cinabro D., Conway J.S., Cowen D.F., DeWeerd A.J., Feng Z., Ferguson D.P.S., Gao Y.S., Grahl J., Harton J.L., Jacobsen J.E., Jared R.C., Johnson R.P., LeClaire B.W., Pan Y.B., Pater J.R., Saadi Y., Sharma V., Walsh A.M., Wear J.A., Weber F.V., Whitney M.H., Sau Lan Wu, Zhou Z.L., Zobernig G., Measurement of charge asymmetry in hadronic Z decays, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)90844-g
  13. Acton P.D., Alexander G., Allison J., Allport P.P., Anderson K.J., Arcelli S., Astbury A., Axen D., Azuelos G., Bahan G.A., Baines J.T.M., Ball A.H., Banks J., Barlow R.J., Barnett S., Batley J.R., Beaudoin G., Beck A., Becker J., Behnke T., Bell K.W., Bella G., Berlich P., Bethke S., Biebel O., Binder U., Bloodworth I.J., Bock P., Boden B., Bosch H.M., Bougerolle S., Breuker H., Brown R.M., Buijs A., Burckhart H.J., Capiluppi P., Carnegie R.K., Carter A.A., Carter J.R., Chang C.Y., Charlton D.G., Clarke P.E.L., Cohen I., Clayton J.C., Collins W.J., Conboy J.E., Cooper M., Coupland M., Cuffiani M., Dado S., Dallavalle G.M., De Jong S., del Pozo L.A., Deng H., Dieckmann A., Dittmar M., Dixit M.S., do Couto e Silva E., Duboscq J.E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Duerdoth I.P., Dumas D.J.P., Elcombe P.A., Estabrooks P.G., Etzion E., Evans H.G., Fabbri F., Fincke-Keeler M., Fischer H.M., Fong D.G., Foucher M., Gaidot A., Ganel O., Gary J.W., Gascon J., McGowan R.F., Geddes N.I., Geich-Gimbel C., Gensler S.W., Gentit F.X., Giacomelli G., Gibson V., Gibson W.R., Gillies J.D., Goldberg J., Goodrick M.J., Gorn W., Grandi C., Grant F.C., Hagemann J., Hanson G.G., Hansroul M., Hargrove C.K., Harrison P.F., Hart J., Hattersley P.M., Hauschild M., Hawkes C.M., Heflin E., Hemingway R.J., Heuer R.D., Hill J.C., Hillier S.J., Hilse T., Hinshaw D.A., Hobbs J.D., Hobson P.R., Hochman D., Homer R.J., Honma A.K., Howarth C.P., Hughes-Jones R.E., Humbert R., Igo-Kemenes P., Ihssen H., Imrie D.C., Janissen A.C., Jawahery A., Jeffreys P.W., Jeremie H., Jimack M., Jobes M., Jones R.W.L., Jovanovic P., Jui C., Karlen D., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Keeler R.K., Kellogg R.G., Kennedy B.W., Kluth S., Kobayashi T., Kokott T.P., Komamiya S., Köpke L., Kral J.F., Kowalewski R., von Krogh J., Kroll J., Kuwano M., Kyberd P., Lafferty G.D., Lamarche F., Layter J.G., Le Du P., Leblanc P., Lee A.M., Lehto M.H., Lellouch D., Lennert P., Leroy C., Letts J., Levegrün S., Levinson L., Lloyd S.L., Loebinger F.K., Lorah J.M., Lorazo B., Losty M.J., Lou X.C., Ludwig J., Mannelli M., Marcellini S., Maringer G., Markus C., Martin A.J., Martin J.P., Mashimo T., Mättig P., Maur U., McKenna J., McMahon T.J., McNutt J.R., Meijers F., Menszner D., Merritt F.S., Mes H., Michelini A., Middleton R.P., Mikenberg G., Mildenberger J., Miller D.J., Mir R., Mohr W., Moisan C., Montanari A., Mori T., Morri M., Mouthuy T., Nellen B., Nguyen H.H., Nozaki M., O'Neale S.W., Oakham F.G., Odorici F., Ogren H.O., Oram C.J., Oreglia M.J., Orito S., Pansart J.P., Panzer-Steindel B., Paschievici P., Patrick G.N., Paz-Jaoshvili N., Pfister P., Pilcher J.E., Pitman D., Plane D.E., Poffenberger P., Poli B., Pouladdej A., Prebys E., Pritchard T.W., Przysiezniak H., Quast G., Redmond M.W., Rees D.L., Richards G.E., Robinson D., Rollnik A., Roney J.M., Ros E., Rossberg S., Rossi A.M., Rosvick M., Routenburg P., Runge K., Runolfsson O., Rust D.R., Sasaki M., Sbarra C., Schaile A.D., Schaile O., Schappert W., Scharff-Hansen P., Schenk P., von der Schmitt H., Schreiber S., Schwick C., Schwiening J., Scott W.G., Settles M., Shears T.G., Shen B.C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Sherwood P., Shypit R., Simon A., Singh P., Siroli G.P., Skuja A., Smith A.M., Smith T.J., Snow G.A., Sobie R., Springer R.W., Sproston M., Stephens K., Steuerer J., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Takeshita T., Taras P., Tarem S., Tecchio M., Teixeira-Dias P., Tesch N., Thackray N.J., Transtromer G., Tresilian N.J., Tsukamoto T., Turner M.F., Tysarczyk-Niemeyer G., Van den plas D., Van Kooten R., VanDalen G.J., Vasseur G., Virtue C.J., Wagner A., Wagner D.L., Wahl C., Walker J.P., Ward C.P., Ward D.R., Watkins P.M., Watson A.T., Watson N.K., Weber M., Weber P., Weisz S., Wells P.S., Wermes N., Whalley M.A., Wilson G.W., Wilson J.A., Winterer V.-H., Wlodek T., Wotton S., Wyatt T.R., Yaari R., Yeaman A., Yekutieli G., Yurko M., Zeuner W., Zorn G.T., A measurement of the forward-backward charge asymmetry in hadronic decays of the Z0, 10.1016/0370-2693(92)91546-l
  14. Akers R., Alexander G., Allison J., Anderson K.J., Arcelli S., Asai S., Astbury A., Axen D., Azuelos G., Ball A.H., Barlow R.J., Barnett S., Bartoldus R., Batley J.R., Beaudoin G., Beck A., Beck G.A., Becker J., Beeston C., Behnke T., Bell K.W., Bella G., Bentkowski P., Berlich P., Bethke S., Biebel O., Bloodworth I.J., Bock P., Boden B., Bosch H.M., Boutemeur M., Bright-Thomas P., Brown R.M., Buijs A., Burckhart H.J., Burgard C., Capiluppi P., Carnegie R.K., Carter A.A., Carter J.R., Chang C.Y., Charlesworth C., Charlton D.G., Chu S.L., Clarke P.E.L., Clayton J.C., Cohen I., Conboy J.E., Cooper M., Coupland M., Cuffiani M., Dado S., Dallapiccola C., Dallavalle G.M., Darling C., De Jong S., del Pozo L.A., Deng H., Dittmar M., Dixit M.S., do Couto e Silva E., Duboscq J.E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Duerdoth I.P., Dumas D.J.P., Elcombe P.A., Estabrooks P.G., Etzion E., Evans H.G., Fabbri F., Fabbro B., Fierro M., Fincke-Keeler M., Fischer H.M., Folman R., Fong D.G., Foucher M., Fukui H., Fürtjes A., Gaidot A., Gary J.W., Gascon J., Geddes N.I., Geich-Gimbel C., Gensler S.W., Gentit F.X., Geralis T., Giacomelli G., Giacomelli P., Giacomelli R., Gibson V., Gibson W.R., Gillies J.D., Goldberg J., Gingrich D.M., Goodrick M.J., Gorn W., Grandi C., Grant F.C., Hagemann J., Hanson G.G., Hansroul M., Hargrove C.K., Harrison P.F., Hart J., Hart P.A., Hattersley P.M., Hauschild M., Hawkes C.M., Heflin E., Hemingway R.J., Herten G., Heuer R.D., Hill J.C., Hillier S.J., Hilse T., Hinshaw D.A., Hobson P.R., Hochman D., Homer R.J., Honma A.K., Hughes-Jones R.E., Humbert R., Igo-Kemenes P., Ihssen H., Imrie D.C., Jawahery A., Jeffreys P.W., Jeremie H., Jimack M., Jones M., Jones R.W.L., Jovanovic P., Jui C., Karlen D., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Keeler R.K., Kellogg R.G., Kennedy B.W., King J., Kluth S., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Koetke D.S., Kokott T.P., Komamiya S., Kowalewski R., Howard R., von Krogh J., Kroll J., Kyberd P., Lafferty G.D., Lafoux H., Lahmann R., Lauber J., Layter J.G., Leblanc P., Le Du P., Lee A.M., Lefebvre E., Lehto M.H., Lellouch D., Leroy C., Letts J., Levinson L., Li Z., Lloyd S.L., Loebinger F.K., Long G.D., Lorazo B., Losty M.J., Lou X.C., Ludwig J., Luig A., Mannelli M., Marcellini S., Markus C., Martin A.J., Martin J.P., Mashimo T., Mättig P., Maur U., McKenna J., McMahon T.J., McNutt J.R., Meijers F., Merritt F.S., Mes H., Michelini A., Middleton R.P., Mikenberg G., Mildenberger J., Miller D.J., Mir R., Mohr W., Moisan C., Montanari A., Mori T., Morii M., Müller U., Nellen B., Nguyen H.H., O'Neale S.W., Oakham F.G., Odorici F., Ogren H.O., Oram C.J., Oreglia M.J., Orito S., Pansart J.P., Paschievici P., Patrick G.N., Pearce M.J., Pfister P., Pilcher J.E., Pinfold J., Pitman D., Plane D.E., Poffenberger P., Poli B., Pritchard T.W., Przysiezniak H., Quast G., Redmond M.W., Rees D.L., Richards G.E., Rison M., Robins S.A., Robinson D., Rollnik A., Roney J.M., Ros E., Rossberg S., Rossi A.M., Rosvick M., Routenburg P., Runge K., Runolfsson O., Rust D.R., Sasaki M., Sbarra C., Schaile A.D., Schaile O., Scharf F., Scharff-Hansen P., Schenk P., Schmitt B., von der Schmitt H., Schröder M., Schultz-Coulon H.C., Schütz P., Schulz M., Schwick C., Schwiening J., Scott W.G., Settles M., Shears T.G., Shen B.C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Sherwood P., Siroli G.P., Skillman A., Skuja A., Smith A.M., Smith T.J., Snow G.A., Sobie R., Springer R.W., Sproston M., Stahl A., Stegmann C., Stephens K., Steuerer J., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Takeda H., Tarem S., Tecchio M., Teixeira-Dias P., Tesch N., Thomson M.A., Torrente-Lujan E., Towers S., Tresilian N.J., Tsukamoto T., Turner M.F., Van den plas D., Van Kooten R., VanDalen G.J., Vasseur G., Vincter M., Wagner A., Wagner D.L., Wahl C., Ward C.P., Ward D.R., Ward J.J., Watkins P.M., Watson A.T., Watson N.K., Weber P., Wells P.S., Wermes N., Wilkens B., Wilson G.W., Wilson J.A., Winterer V-H., Wlodek T., Wolf G., Wotton S., Wyatt T.R., Yaari R., Yeaman A., Yekutieli G., Yurko M., Zeuner W., Zorn G.T., Measurement of the time dependence of mixing using a jet charge technique, 10.1016/0370-2693(94)90747-1
  15. Abreu P., , Adam W., Adye T., Agasi E., Ajinenko I., Aleksan R., Alekseev G. D., Alemany R., Allport P. P., Almehed S., Amaldi U., Amato S., Andreazza A., Andrieux M. L., Antilogus P., Apel W-D., Amoud Y., Åsman B., Augustin J-E., Augustinus A., Baillon P., Bambade P., Barate R., Barbi M., Bardin D. Y., Baroncelli A., Barring O., Barrio J. A., Bartl W., Bates M. J., Battaglia M., Baubillier M., Baudot J., Becks K-H., Begalli M., Beilliere P., Belokopytov Yu., Benvenuti A. C., Berggren M., Bertrand D., Bianchi F., Bigi M., Bilenky M. S., Billoir P., Bloch D., Blume M., Blyth S., Bolognese T., Bonesini M., Bonivento W., Booth P. S. L., Borisov G., Bosio C., Bosworth S., Botner O., Boudinov E., Bouquet B., Bourdarios C., Bowcock T. J. V., Bozzo M., Branchini P., Brand K. D., Brenke T., Brenner R. A., Bricman C., Brillault L., Brown R. C. A., Bruckman P., Brunet J-M., Bugge L., Buran T., Burgsmueller T., Buschmann P., Buys A., Cabrera S., Caccia M., Calvi M., Rozas A. J. Camacho, Camporesi T., Canale V., Canepa M., Cankocak K., Cao F., Carena F., Carroll L., Caso C., Gimenez M. V. Castillo, Cattai A., Cavallo F. R., Cerrito L., Chabaud V., Charpentier Ph., Chaussard L., Chauveau J., Checchia P., Chelkov G. A., Chen M., Chierici R., Chliapnikov P., Chochula P., Chorowicz V., Chudoba J., Cindro V., Collins P., Contreras J. L., Contri R., Cortina E., Cosme G., Cossutti F., Crawley H. B., Crennell D., Crosetti G., Maestro J.Cuevas, Czellar S., Dahl-Jensen E., Dahm J., Dalmagne B., Dam M., Damgaard G., Dauncey P. D., Davenport M., Silva W., Defoix C., Deghorain A., Ricca G.Della, Delpierre P., Demaria N., Angelis A., Boer W., Brabandere S., Clercq C., Vaissiere C., Lotto B., Min A., Paula L., Saint-Jean C., Dijkstra H., Ciaccio L., Djama F., Dolbeau J., Donszelmann M., Doroba K., Dracos M., Drees J., Drees K. -A., Dris M., Dufour Y., Edsall D., Ehret R., Eigen G., Ekelof T., Ekspong G., Elsing M., Engel J-P., Ershaidat N., Erzen B., Santo M.Espirito, Falk E., Fassouliotis D., Feindt M., Fenyuk A., Ferrer A., Filippas T. A., Firestone A., Fischer P. -A., Foeth H., Fokitis E., Fontanelli F., Formenti F., Franek B., Frenkiel P., Fries D. C., Frodesen A. G., Fulda-Quenzer F., Fuster J., Galloni A., Gamba D., Gandelman M., Garcia C., Garcia J., Gaspar C., Gasparini U., Gavillet Ph., Gazis E. N., Gele D., Gerber J-P., Gibbs M., Gokieli R., Golob B., Gopal G., Gorn L., Gorski M., Gouz Yu., Gracco V., Graziani E., Grosdidier G., Grzelak K., Gumenyuk S., Gunnarsson P., Gunther M., Guy J., Hahn F., Hahn S., Hallgren A., Hamacher K., Hao W., Harris F. J., Hedberg V., Henriques R., Hernandez J. J., Herquet P., Herr H., Hessing T. L., Higon E., Hilke H. J., Hill T. S., Holmgren S-O., Holt P. J., Holthuizen D., Hoorelbeke S., Houlden M., Hrubec J., Huet K., Hultqvist K., Jackson J. N., Jacobsson R., Jalocha P., Janik R., Jarlskog Ch., Jarlskog G., Jarry P., Jean-Marie B., Johansson E. K., Jonsson L., Jonsson P., Joram C., Juillot P., Kaiser M., Kapusta F., Karafasoulis K., Karlsson M., Karvelas E., Katsanevas S., Katsoufis E. C., Keranen R., Khokhlov Yu., Khomenko B. A., Khovanski N. N., King B., Kjaer N. J., Klein H., Klovning A., Kluit P., Koene B., Kokkinias P., Koratzinos M., Korcyl K., Kourkoumelis C., Kouznetsov O., Kramer P. -H., Krammer M., Kreuter C., Kronkvist I., Krumstein Z., Krupinski W., Kubinec P., Kucewicz W., Kurvinen K., Lacasta C., Laktineh I., Lamblot S., Lamsa J. W., Lanceri L., Lane D. W., Langefeld P., Last I., Laugier J-P., Lauhakangas R., Leder G., Ledroit F., Lefebure V., Legan C. K., Leitner R., Lemoigne Y., Lemonne J., Lenzen G., Lepeltier V., Lesiak T., Liko D., Lindner R., Lipniacka A., Lippi I., Loerstad B., Loken J. G., Lopez J. M., Loukas D., Lutz P., Lyons L., MacNaughton J., Maehlum G., Maio A., Malychev V., Mandl F., Marco J., Marco R., Marechal B., Margoni M., Marin J-C., Mariotti C., Markou A., Maron T., Martinez-Rivero C., Martinez-Vidal F., Garcia S. Marti i, Masik J., Matorras F., Matteuzzi C., Matthiae G., Mazzucato M., Cubbin M.Mc, Kay R.Mc, Nulty R.Mc, Medbo J., Merk M., Meroni C., Meyer S., Meyer W. T., Miagkov A., Michelotto M., Migliore E., Mirabito L., Mitaroff W. A., Mjoernmark U., Moa T., Moeller R., Moenig K., Monge M. R., Morettini P., Mueller H., Mundim L. M., Murray W. J., Muryn B., Myatt G., Naraghi F., Navarria F. L., Navas S., Nawrocki K., Negri P., Neumann W., Neumeister N., Nicolaidou R., Nielsen B. S., Nieuwenhuizen M., Nikolaenko V., Niss P., Nomerotski A., Normand A., Oberschulte-Beckmann W., Obraztsov V., Olshevski A. G., Onofre A., Orava R., Osterberg K., Ouraou A., Paganini P., Paganoni M., Pages P., Palka H., Papadopoulou Th. D., Papageorgiou K., Pape L., Parkes C., Parodi F., Passeri A., Pegoraro M., Peralta L., Pernegger H., Pernicka M., Perrotta A., Petridou C., Petrolini A., Petrovyck M., Phillips H. T., Piana G., Pierre F., Pimenta M., Pindo M., Plaszczynski S., Podobrin O., Pol M. E., Polok G., Poropat P., Pozdniakov V., Prest M., Privitera P., Pukhaeva N., Pullia A., Radojicic D., Ragazzi S., Rahmani H., Rames J., Ratoff P. N., Read A. L., Reale M., Rebecchi P., Redaelli N. G., Regler M., Reid D., Renton P. B., Resvanis L. K., Richard F., Richardson J., Ridky J., Rinaudo G., Ripp I., Romero A., Roncagliolo I., Ronchese P., Roos L., Rosenberg E. I., Rosso E., Roudeau P., Rovelli T., Ruckstuhl W., Ruhlmann-Kleider V., Ruiz A., Saarikko H., Sacquin Y., Sadovsky A., Sajot G., Salt J., Sanchez J., Sannino M., Schimmelpfennig M., Schneider H., Schwickerath U., Schyns M. A. E., Sciolla G., Scuri F., Seager P., Sedykh Y., Segar A. M., Seitz A., Sekulin R., Shellard R. C., Siccama I., Siegrist P., Simonetti S., Simonetto F., Sisakian A. N., Sitar B., Skaali T. B., Smadja G., Smirnov N., Smirnova O., Smith G. R., Solovianov O., Sosnowski R., Souza-Santos D., Spassov T., Spiriti E., Sponholz P., Squarcia S., Stanescu C., Stapnes S., Stavitski I., Stichelbaut F., Stocchi A., Strauss J., Strub R., Stugu B., Szczekowski M., Szeptycka M., Tabarelli T., Tavernet J. P., Tchikilev O., Tilquin A., Timmermans J., Tkatchev L. G., Todorov T., Toet D. Z., Tomaradze A., Tome B., Tonazzo A., Tortora L., Transtromer G., Treille D., Trischuk W., Tristram G., Trombini A., Troncon C., Tsirou A., Turluer M-L., Tyapkin I. A., Tyndel M., Tzamarias S., Ueberschaer B., Ullaland O., Uvarov V., Valenti G., Vallazza E., Velde C. Vander, Apeldoorn G. W., Dam P., Doninck W. K., Eldik J., Vassilopoulos N., Vegni G., Ventura L., Venus W., Verbeure F., Verlato M., Vertogradov L. S., Vilanova D., Vincent P., Vitale L., Vlasov E., Vodopyanov A. S., Vrba V., Wahlen H., Walck C., Waldner F., Weierstall M., Weilhammer P., Weiser C., Wetherell A. M., Wicke D., Wickens J. H., Wielers M., Wilkinson G. R., Williams W. S. C., Winter M., Woschnagg K., Yip K., Yushchenko O., Zach F., Zaitsev A., Zalewska A., Zalewski P., Zavrtanik D., Zevgolatakos E., Zimin N. I., Zito M., Zontar D., Zuberi R., Zucchelli G. C., Zumerle G., Measurement of the B d 0 oscillation frequency using kaons, leptons and jet charge, 10.1007/bf02909128
  16. Abe F., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Aota S., Apollinari G., Arisawa T., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Bagdasarov S., Bailey M. W., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bertolucci S., Bettelli S., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Biery K., Bigongiari C., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bloom K., Blusk S., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolla G., Bonushkin Y., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Brandl A., Breccia L., Bromberg C., Bruner N., Brunetti R., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Cassada J., Castro A., Cauz D., Cerri A., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chao H. Y., Chapman J., Cheng M.-T., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chiou C. N., Chlebana F., Christofek L., Chu M. L., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Cocca E., Contreras M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Costanzo D., Couyoumtzelis C., Cronin-Hennessy D., Cropp R., Culbertson R., Dagenhart D., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Dell’Agnello S., Dell’Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels E., Erdmann W., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild R. G., Feng Z., Ferretti C., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Fukui Y., Gadomski S., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Ganel O., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giusti G., Gold M., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Green C., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guillian G., Guimaraes da Costa J., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handa T., Handler R., Hao W., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harris R. M., Hartmann F., Hauser J., Hayashi E., Heinrich J., Heiss A., Hinrichsen B., Hoffman K. D., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Huang Z., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., James E., Jensen H., Joshi U., Kajfasz E., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Kelley K., Kelly M., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kestenbaum D., Khazins D., Kikuchi T., Kirk M., Kim B. J., Kim H. S., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Knoblauch D., Koehn P., Köngeter A., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kordas K., Korytov A., Kovacs E., Kowald W., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Kurino K., Kuwabara T., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., Lancaster M., Lanzoni M., Latino G., LeCompte T., Lee A. M., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu J. B., Liu Y. C., Lockyer N., Long O., Loreti M., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lys J., Maeshima K., Maksimovic P., Mangano M., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martignon G., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mazzanti P., McFarland K., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menguzzato M., Menzione A., Meschi E., Metzler S., Miao C., Miao T., Michail G., Miller R., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Miyashita S., Moggi N., Moore E., Morita Y., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Munar A., Murat P., Murgia S., Musy M., Nakada H., Nakaya T., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y. P., Niu H., Nodulman L., Nomerotski A., Oh S. H., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okabe M., Okusawa T., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Parashar N., Parri A., Partos D., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Perazzo A., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pompos A., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Reher D., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Robinson A., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Rosenson L., Roser R., Saab T., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Scott A., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semeria F., Shah T., Shapiro M. D., Shaw N. M., Shepard P. F., Shibayama T., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Sliwa K., Smith C., Snider F. D., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Ströhmer R., Strologas J., Strumia F., Stuart D., Sumorok K., Suzuki J., Suzuki T., Takahashi T., Takano T., Takashima R., Takikawa K., Tanaka M., Tannenbaum B., Tartarelli F., Taylor W., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Teramoto Y., Terashi K., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas T. L., Thurman-Keup R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Toyoda H., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Uchida T., Ukegawa F., Valls J., van den Brink S. C., Vejcik S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vilar R., Vologouev I., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang M. J., Warburton A., Watanabe T., Watts T., Webb R., Wei C., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yu I., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zucchelli S., Measurement ofB0−B0flavor oscillations using jet-charge and lepton flavor tagging inpp¯collisions ats=1.8 TeV, 10.1103/physrevd.60.072003
  17. Barate R., Buskulic D., Decamp D., Ghez P., Goy C., Jezequel S., Lees J.-P., Lucotte A., Minard M.-N., Nief J.-Y., Pietrzyk B., Boix G., Casado M.P., Chmeissani M., Crespo J.M., Delfino M., Fernandez E., Fernandez-Bosman M., Garrido Ll., Graugès E., Juste A., Martinez M., Merino G., Miquel R., Mir Ll.M., Morawitz P., Park I.C., Pascual A., Perlas J.A., Riu I., Sanchez F., Colaleo A., Creanza D., de Palma M., Gelao G., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Nuzzo S., Ranieri A., Raso G., Ruggieri F., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Tempesta P., Tricomi A., Zito G., Huang X., Lin J., Ouyang Q., Wang T., Xie Y., Xu R., Xue S., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhao W., Abbaneo D., Alemany R., Becker U., Bright-Thomas P., Casper D., Cattaneo M., Cerutti F., Ciulli V., Dissertori G., Drevermann H., Forty R.W., Frank M., Gianotti F., Hagelberg R., Hansen J.B., Harvey J., Janot P., Jost B., Lehraus I., Mato P., Minten A., Moneta L., Pacheco A., Pusztaszeri J.-F., Ranjard F., Rolandi L., Rousseau D., Schlatter D., Schmitt M., Schneider O., Tejessy W., Teubert F., Tomalin I.R., Vreeswijk M., Wachsmuth H., Wagner A., Ajaltouni Z., Badaud F., Chazelle G., Deschamps O., Falvard A., Ferdi C., Gay P., Guicheney C., Henrard P., Jousset J., Michel B., Monteil S., Montret J.-C., Pallin D., Perret P., Podlyski F., Proriol J., Rosnet P., Fearnley T., Hansen J.D., Hansen J.R., Hansen P.H., Nilsson B.S., Rensch B., Wäänänen A., Daskalakis G., Kyriakis A., Markou C., Simopoulou E., Vayaki A., Blondel A., Brient J.-C., Machefert F., Rougé A., Rumpf M., Valassi A., Videau H., Boccali T., Focardi E., Parrini G., Zachariadou K., Cavanaugh R., Corden M., Georgiopoulos C., Huehn T., Jaffe D.E., Antonelli A., Bencivenni G., Bologna G., Bossi F., Campana P., Capon G., Chiarella V., Felici G., Laurelli P., Mannocchi G., Murtas F., Murtas G.P., Passalacqua L., Pepe-Altarelli M., Curtis L., Dorris S.J., Halley A.W., Lynch J.G., Negus P., O'Shea V., Raine C., Scarr J.M., Smith K., Teixeira-Dias P., Thompson A.S., Thomson E., Thomson F., Ward J.J., Buchmüller O., Dhamotharan S., Geweniger C., Graefe G., Hanke P., Hansper G., Hepp V., Kluge E.E., Putzer A., Sommer J., Tittel K., Werner S., Wunsch M., Beuselinck R., Binnie D.M., Cameron W., Dornan P.J., Girone M., Goodsir S., Martin E.B., Marinelli N., Moutoussi A., Nash J., Sedgbeer J.K., Spagnolo P., Williams M.D., Ghete V.M., Girtler P., Kneringer E., Kuhn D., Rudolph G., Betteridge A.P., Bowdery C.K., Buck P.G., Colrain P., Crawford G., Finch A.J., Foster F., Hughes G., Jones R.W.L., Whelan E.P., Williams M.I., Giehl I., Hoffmann C., Jakobs K., Kleinknecht K., Quast G., Renk B., Rohne E., Sander H.-G., van Gemmeren P., Zeitnitz C., Aubert J.J., Benchouk C., Bonissent A., Bujosa G., Carr J., Coyle P., Ealet A., Fouchez D., Leroy O., Motsch F., Payre P., Talby M., Sadouki A., Thulasidas M., Tilquin A., Trabelsi K., Aleppo M., Antonelli M., Ragusa F., Berlich R., Blum W., Büscher V., Dietl H., Ganis G., Gotzhein C., Kroha H., Lütjens G., Lutz G., Mannert C., Männer W., Moser H.-G., Richter R., Rosado-Schlosser A., Schael S., Settles R., Seywerd H., Stenzel H., Wiedenmann W., Wolf G., Boucrot J., Callot O., Chen S., Davier M., Duflot L., Grivaz J.-F., Heusse Ph., Höcker A., Jacholkowska A., Kado M.M., Kim D.W., Le Diberder F., Lefrançois J., Lutz A.-M., Schune M.-H., Serin L., Tournefier E., Veillet J.-J., Videau I., Zerwas D., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bettarini S., Bozzi C., Calderini G., Dell'Orso R., Fantechi R., Ferrante I., Giassi A., Gregorio A., Ligabue F., Lusiani A., Marrocchesi P.S., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzo G., Sanguinetti G., Sciabà A., Sguazzoni G., Steinberger J., Tenchini R., Vannini C., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Blair G.A., Bryant L.M., Chambers J.T., Coles J., Green M.G., Medcalf T., Perrodo P., Strong J.A., von Wimmersperg-Toeller J.H., Botterill D.R., Clifft R.W., Edgecock T.R., Haywood S., Maley P., Norton P.R., Thompson J.C., Wright A.E., Bloch-Devaux B., Colas P., Fabbro B., Faïf G., Lançon E., Lemaire M.-C., Locci E., Perez P., Przysiezniak H., Rander J., Renardy J.-F., Rosowsky A., Roussarie A., Trabelsi A., Vallage B., Black S.N., Dann J.H., Kim H.Y., Konstantinidis N., Litke A.M., McNeil M.A., Taylor G., Booth C.N., Brew C.A.J., Cartwright S., Combley F., Kelly M.S., Lehto M., Reeve J., Thompson L.F., Affholderbach K., Böhrer A., Brandt S., Cowan G., Foss J., Grupen C., Smolik L., Stephan F., Apollonio M., Bosisio L., Della Marina R., Giannini G., Gobbo B., Musolino G., Putz J., Rothberg J., Wasserbaech S., Williams R.W., Armstrong S.R., Charles E., Elmer P., Ferguson D.P.S., Gao Y., González S., Greening T.C., Hayes O.J., Hu H., Jin S., McNamara III P.A., Nachtman J.M., Nielsen J., Orejudos W., Pan Y.B., Saadi Y., Scott I.J., Walsh J., Wu Sau Lan, Wu X., Yamartino J.M., Zobernig G., Measurement of triple gauge-boson couplings at 172 GeV, 10.1016/s0370-2693(98)00061-6
  18. Abreu P., Adam W., Adye T., Adzic P., Albrecht Z., Alderweireld T., Alekseev G.D., Alemany R., Allmendinger T., Allport P.P., Almehed S., Amaldi U., Amapane N., Amato S., Anashkin E., Anassontzis E.G., Andersson P., Andreazza A., Andringa S., Anjos N., Antilogus P., Apel W.-D., Arnoud Y., Åsman B., Augustin J.-E., Augustinus A., Baillon P., Ballestrero A., Bambade P., Barao F., Barbiellini G., Barbier R., Bardin D.Y., Barker G., Baroncelli A., Battaglia M., Baubillier M., Becks K.-H., Begalli M., Behrmann A., Belokopytov Yu., Belous K., Benekos N.C., Benvenuti A.C., Berat C., Berggren M., Berntzon L., Bertrand D., Besancon M., Besson N., Bilenky M.S., Bloch D., Blom H.M., Bol L., Bonesini M., Boonekamp M., Booth P.S.L., Borisov G., Bosio C., Botner O., Boudinov E., Bouquet B., Bowcock T.J.V., Boyko I., Bozovic I., Bozzo M., Bracko M., Branchini P., Brenner R.A., Bruckman P., Brunet J.-M., Bugge L., Buschmann P., Caccia M., Calvi M., Camporesi T., Canale V., Carena F., Carroll L., Caso C., Castillo Gimenez M.V., Cattai A., Cavallo F.R., Chapkin M., Charpentier Ph., Checchia P., Chelkov G.A., Chierici R., Chliapnikov P., Chochula P., Chorowicz V., Chudoba J., Cieslik K., Collins P., Contri R., Cortina E., Cosme G., Cossutti F., Costa M., Crawley H.B., Crennell D., Croix J., Crosetti G., Cuevas Maestro J., Czellar S., D'Hondt J., Dalmau J., Davenport M., Da Silva W., Della Ricca G., Delpierre P., Demaria N., De Angelis A., De Boer W., De Clercq C., De Lotto B., De Min A., De Paula L., Dijkstra H., Di Ciaccio L., Doroba K., Dracos M., Drees J., Dris M., Eigen G., Ekelof T., Ellert M., Elsing M., Engel J.-P., Espirito Santo M., Fanourakis G., Fassouliotis D., Feindt M., Fernandez J., Ferrer A., Ferrer-Ribas E., Ferro F., Firestone A., Flagmeyer U., Foeth H., Fokitis E., Fontanelli F., Franek B., Frodesen A.G., Fruhwirth R., Fulda-Quenzer F., Fuster J., Galloni A., Gamba D., Gamblin S., Gandelman M., Garcia C., Gaspar C., Gaspar M., Gasparini U., Gavillet Ph., Gazis E.N., Gele D., Geralis T., Ghodbane N., Gil I., Glege F., Gokieli R., Golob B., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncalves P., Gonzalez Caballero I., Gopal G., Gorn L., Gouz Yu., Gracco V., Grahl J., Graziani E., Grosdidier G., Grzelak K., Guy J., Haag C., Hahn F., Hahn S., Haider S., Hallgren A., Hamacher K., Hansen J., Harris F.J., Haug S., Hauler F., Hedberg V., Heising S., Hernandez J.J., Herquet P., Herr H., Hertz O., Higon E., Holmgren S.-O., Holt P.J., Hoorelbeke S., Houlden M., Hrubec J., Hughes G.J., Hultqvist K., Jackson J.N., Jacobsson R., Jalocha P., Jarlskog Ch., Jarlskog G., Jarry P., Jean-Marie B., Jeans D., Johansson E.K., Jonsson P., Joram C., Juillot P., Jungermann L., Kapusta F., Karafasoulis K., Katsanevas S., Katsoufis E.C., Keranen R., Kernel G., Kersevan B.P., Khokhlov Yu., Khomenko B.A., Khovanski N.N., Kiiskinen A., King B., Kinvig A., Kjaer N.J., Klapp O., Kluit P., Kokkinias P., Kostioukhine V., Kourkoumelis C., Kouznetsov O., Krammer M., Kriznic E., Krumstein Z., Kubinec P., Kucharczyk M., Kurowska J., Lamsa J.W., Laugier J.-P., Leder G., Ledroit F., Leinonen L., Leisos A., Leitner R., Lenzen G., Lepeltier V., Lesiak T., Lethuillier M., Libby J., Liebig W., Liko D., Lipniacka A., Lippi I., Loken J.G., Lopes J.H., Lopez J.M., Lopez-Fernandez R., Loukas D., Lutz P., Lyons L., MacNaughton J., Mahon J.R., Maio A., Malek A., Maltezos S., Malychev V., Mandl F., Marco J., Marco R., Marechal B., Margoni M., Marin J.-C., Mariotti C., Markou A., Martinez-Rivero C., Marti i Garcia S., Masik J., Mastroyiannopoulos N., Matorras F., Matteuzzi C., Matthiae G., Mazzucato F., Mazzucato M., Mc Cubbin M., Mc Kay R., Mc Nulty R., Mc Pherson G., Merle E., Meroni C., Meyer W.T., Migliore E., Mirabito L., Mitaroff W.A., Mjoernmark U., Moa T., Moch M., Moenig K., Monge M.R., Montenegro J., Moraes D., Morettini P., Morton G., Mueller U., Muenich K., Mulders M., Mundim L.M., Murray W.J., Muryn B., Myatt G., Myklebust T., Nassiakou M., Navarria F.L., Nawrocki K., Negri P., Nemecek S., Neufeld N., Nicolaidou R., Niezurawski P., Nikolenko M., Nomokonov V., Nygren A., Obraztsov V., Olshevski A.G., Onofre A., Orava R., Osterberg K., Ouraou A., Oyanguren A., Paganoni M., Paiano S., Pain R., Paiva R., Palacios J., Palka H., Papadopoulou Th.D., Pape L., Parkes C., Parodi F., Parzefall U., Passeri A., Passon O., Pavel T., Pegoraro M., Peralta L., Perepelitsa V., Pernicka M., Perrotta A., Petridou C., Petrolini A., Phillips H.T., Pierre F., Pimenta M., Piotto E., Podobnik T., Poireau V., Pol M.E., Polok G., Poropat P., Pozdniakov V., Privitera P., Pukhaeva N., Pullia A., Radojicic D., Ragazzi S., Rahmani H., Ratoff P.N., Read A.L., Rebecchi P., Redaelli N.G., Regler M., Rehn J., Reid D., Reinhardt R., Renton P.B., Resvanis L.K., Richard F., Ridky J., Rinaudo G., Ripp-Baudot I., Romero A., Ronchese P., Rosenberg E.I., Rosinsky P., Roudeau P., Rovelli T., Ruhlmann-Kleider V., Ruiz A., Saarikko H., Sacquin Y., Sadovsky A., Sajot G., Salmi L., Salt J., Sampsonidis D., Sannino M., Savoy-Navarro A., Schwanda C., Schwemling Ph., Schwering B., Schwickerath U., Scuri F., Seager P., Sedykh Y., Segar A.M., Sekulin R., Shellard R.C., Siebel M., Simard L., Simonetto F., Sisakian A.N., Smadja G., Smirnov N., Smirnova O., Smith G.R., Solovianov O., Sopczak A., Sosnowski R., Spassov T., Spiriti E., Squarcia S., Stanescu C., Stanitzki M., Stevenson K., Stocchi A., Strauss J., Strub R., Stugu B., Szczekowski M., Szeptycka M., Tabarelli T., Taffard A., Tchikilev O., Tegenfeldt F., Terranova F., Timmermans J., Tinti N., Tkatchev L.G., Tobin M., Todorova S., Tome B., Tonazzo A., Tortora L., Tortosa P., Treille D., Tristram G., Trochimczuk M., Troncon C., Turluer M.-L., Tyapkin I.A., Tyapkin P., Tzamarias S., Ullaland O., Uvarov V., Valenti G., Vallazza E., Van Dam P., Van den Boeck W., Van Doninck W.K., Van Eldik J., Van Lysebetten A., van Remortel N., Van Vulpen I., Vegni G., Ventura L., Venus W., Verbeure F., Verdier P., Verlato M., Vertogradov L.S., Verzi V., Vilanova D., Vitale L., Vlasov E., Vodopyanov A.S., Voulgaris G., Vrba V., Wahlen H., Washbrook A.J., Weiser C., Wicke D., Wickens J.H., Wilkinson G.R., Winter M., Witek M., Wolf G., Yi J., Yushchenko O., Zalewska A., Zalewski P., Zavrtanik D., Zevgolatakos E., Zimin N.I., Zintchenko A., Zoller Ph., Zumerle G., Zupan M., Measurement of trilinear gauge boson couplings WWV, (V≡Z,γ) in e+e− collisions at 189 GeV, 10.1016/s0370-2693(01)00135-6
  19. Acciarri M., Achard P., Adriani O., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz J., Alemanni G., Allaby J., Aloisio A., Alviggi M.G., Ambrosi G., Anderhub H., Andreev V.P., Angelescu T., Anselmo F., Arefiev A., Azemoon T., Aziz T., Bagnaia P., Baksay L., Balandras A., Ball R.C., Banerjee S., Banerjee Sw., Barczyk A., Barillère R., Barone L., Bartalini P., Basile M., Battiston R., Bay A., Becattini F., Becker U., Behner F., Bellucci L., Berdugo J., Berges P., Bertucci B., Betev B.L., Bhattacharya S., Biasini M., Biland A., Blaising J.J., Blyth S.C., Bobbink G.J., Böhm A., Boldizsar L., Borgia B., Bourilkov D., Bourquin M., Braccini S., Branson J.G., Brigljevic V., Brochu F., Buffini A., Buijs A., Burger J.D., Burger W.J., Busenitz J., Button A., Cai X.D., Campanelli M., Capell M., Cara Romeo G., Carlino G., Cartacci A.M., Casaus J., Castellini G., Cavallari F., Cavallo N., Cecchi C., Cerrada M., Cesaroni F., Chamizo M., Chang Y.H., Chaturvedi U.K., Chemarin M., Chen A., Chen G., Chen G.M., Chen H.F., Chen H.S., Chereau X., Chiefari G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Civinini C., Clare I., Clare R., Coignet G., Colijn A.P., Colino N., Costantini S., Cotorobai F., Cozzoni B., de la Cruz B., Csilling A., Cucciarelli S., Dai T.S., van Dalen J.A., D'Alessandro R., de Asmundis R., Déglon P., Degré A., Deiters K., della Volpe D., Denes P., DeNotaristefani F., De Salvo A., Diemoz M., van Dierendonck D., Di Lodovico F., Dionisi C., Dittmar M., Dominguez A., Doria A., Dova M.T., Duchesneau D., Duensing S., Dufournaud D., Duinker P., Duran I., El Mamouni H., Engler A., Eppling F.J., Erné F.C., Extermann P., Fabre M., Faccini R., Falagan M.A., Falciano S., Favara A., Fay J., Fedin O., Felcini M., Ferguson T., Ferroni F., Fesefeldt H., Fiandrini E., Field J.H., Filthaut F., Fisher P.H., Fisk I., Forconi G., Fredj L., Freudenreich K., Furetta C., Galaktionov Yu., Ganguli S.N., Garcia-Abia P., Gataullin M., Gau S.S., Gentile S., Gheordanescu N., Giagu S., Gong Z.F., Grenier G., Grimm O., Gruenewald M.W., Guida M., van Gulik R., Gupta V.K., Gurtu A., Gutay L.J., Haas D., Hasan A., Hatzifotiadou D., Hebbeker T., Hervé A., Hidas P., Hirschfelder J., Hofer H., Holzner G., Hoorani H., Hou S.R., Iashvili I., Jin B.N., Jones L.W., de Jong P., Josa-Mutuberrı́a I., Khan R.A., Kamrad D., Kaur M., Kienzle-Focacci M.N., Kim D., Kim D.H., Kim J.K., Kim S.C., Kirkby J., Kiss D., Kittel W., Klimentov A., König A.C., Kopp A., Korolko I., Koutsenko V., Kräber M., Kraemer R.W., Krenz W., Kunin A., Ladron de Guevara P., Laktineh I., Landi G., Lassila-Perini K., Laurikainen P., Lavorato A., Lebeau M., Lebedev A., Lebrun P., Lecomte P., Lecoq P., Le Coultre P., Lee H.J., Le Goff J.M., Leiste R., Leonardi E., Levtchenko P., Li C., Lin C.H., Lin W.T., Linde F.L., Lista L., Liu Z.A., Lohmann W., Longo E., Lu Y.S., Lübelsmeyer K., Luci C., Luckey D., Lugnier L., Luminari L., Lustermann W., Ma W.G., Maity M., Malgeri L., Malinin A., Maña C., Mangeol D., Marchesini P., Marian G., Martin J.P., Marzano F., Massaro G.G.G., Mazumdar K., McNeil R.R., Mele S., Merola L., Meschini M., Metzger W.J., von der Mey M., Mihul A., Milcent H., Mirabelli G., Mnich J., Mohanty G.B., Molnar P., Monteleoni B., Moulik T., Muanza G.S., Muheim F., Muijs A.J.M., Musy M., Napolitano M., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Newman H., Niessen T., Nisati A., Nowak H., Oh Y.D., Organtini G., Ostonen R., Palomares C., Pandoulas D., Paoletti S., Paolucci P., Paramatti R., Park H.K., Park I.H., Pascale G., Passaleva G., Patricelli S., Paul T., Pauluzzi M., Paus C., Pauss F., Peach D., Pedace M., Pensotti S., Perret-Gallix D., Petersen B., Piccolo D., Pierella F., Pieri M., Piroué P.A., Pistolesi E., Plyaskin V., Pohl M., Pojidaev V., Postema H., Pothier J., Produit N., Prokofiev D.O., Prokofiev D., Quartieri J., Rahal-Callot G., Rahaman M.A., Raics P., Raja N., Ramelli R., Rancoita P.G., Raven G., Razis P., Ren D., Rescigno M., Reucroft S., van Rhee T., Riemann S., Riles K., Robohm A., Rodin J., Roe B.P., Romero L., Rosca A., Rosier-Lees S., Rubio J.A., Ruschmeier D., Rykaczewski H., Saremi S., Sarkar S., Salicio J., Sanchez E., Sanders M.P., Sarakinos M.E., Schäfer C., Schegelsky V., Schmidt-Kaerst S., Schmitz D., Schopper H., Schotanus D.J., Schwering G., Sciacca C., Sciarrino D., Seganti A., Servoli L., Shevchenko S., Shivarov N., Shoutko V., Shumilov E., Shvorob A., Siedenburg T., Son D., Smith B., Spillantini P., Steuer M., Stickland D.P., Stone A., Stone H., Stoyanov B., Straessner A., Sudhakar K., Sultanov G., Sun L.Z., Suter H., Swain J.D., Szillasi Z., Sztaricskai T., Tang X.W., Tauscher L., Taylor L., Timmermans C., Ting Samuel C.C., Ting S.M., Tonwar S.C., Tóth J., Tully C., Tung K.L., Uchida Y., Ulbricht J., Valente E., Vesztergombi G., Vetlitsky I., Vicinanza D., Viertel G., Villa S., Vivargent M., Vlachos S., Vodopianov I., Vogel H., Vogt H., Vorobiev I., Vorobyov A.A., Vorvolakos A., Wadhwa M., Wallraff W., Wang M., Wang X.L., Wang Z.M., Weber A., Weber M., Wienemann P., Wilkens H., Wu S.X., Wynhoff S., Xia L., Xu Z.Z., Yang B.Z., Yang C.G., Yang H.J., Yang M., Ye J.B., Yeh S.C., Zalite An., Zalite Yu., Zhang Z.P., Zhu G.Y., Zhu R.Y., Zichichi A., Ziegler F., Zilizi G., Zöller M., Measurement of triple-gauge-boson couplings of the W boson at LEP, 10.1016/s0370-2693(99)01195-8
  20. , Abbiendi et al. G., Measurement of triple gauge boson couplings from W $^+$ W $^-$ production at LEP energies up to 189 GeV, 10.1007/s100520100597
  21. Abazov V. M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adams M., Adams T., Agelou M., Ahn S. H., Ahsan M., Alexeev G. D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Alverson G., Alves G. A., Anastasoaie M., Andeen T., Anderson S., Andrieu B., Anzelc M. S., Arnoud Y., Arov M., Askew A., Åsman B., Assis Jesus A. C. S., Atramentov O., Autermann C., Avila C., Ay C., Badaud F., Baden A., Bagby L., Baldin B., Bandurin D. V., Banerjee P., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Bargassa P., Baringer P., Barnes C., Barreto J., Bartlett J. F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Bean A., Begalli M., Begel M., Belanger-Champagne C., Bellantoni L., Bellavance A., Benitez J. A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Berntzon L., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Binder M., Biscarat C., Black K. M., Blackler I., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Bloch D., Bloom K., Blumenschein U., Boehnlein A., Boeriu O., Bolton T. A., Borissov G., Bos K., Bose T., Brandt A., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Brown D., Buchanan N. J., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Burdin S., Burke S., Burnett T. H., Busato E., Buszello C. P., Butler J. M., Calfayan P., Calvet S., Cammin J., Caron S., Carvalho W., Casey B. C. K., Cason N. M., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chandra A., Charles F., Cheu E., Chevallier F., Cho D. K., Choi S., Choudhary B., Christofek L., Claes D., Clément B., Clément C., Coadou Y., Cooke M., Cooper W. E., Coppage D., Corcoran M., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cutts D., Ćwiok M., da Motta H., Das A., Das M., Davies B., Davies G., Davis G. A., De K., de Jong P., de Jong S. J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., De Oliveira Martins C., Degenhardt J. D., Déliot F., Demarteau M., Demina R., Demine P., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Desai S., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Doidge M., Dominguez A., Dong H., Dudko L. V., Duflot L., Dugad S. R., Duggan D., Duperrin A., Dyer J., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Edmunds D., Edwards T., Ellison J., Elmsheuser J., Elvira V. D., Eno S., Ermolov P., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V. N., Fatakia S. N., Feligioni L., Ferapontov A. V., Ferbel T., Fiedler F., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H. E., Fleck I., Ford M., Fortner M., Fox H., Fu S., Fuess S., Gadfort T., Galea C. F., Gallas E., Galyaev E., Garcia C., Garcia-Bellido A., Gardner J., Gavrilov V., Gay A., Gay P., Gelé D., Gelhaus R., Gerber C. E., Gershtein Y., Gillberg D., Ginther G., Gollub N., Gómez B., Goussiou A., Grannis P. D., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z. D., Gregores E. M., Grenier G., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M. W., Guo F., Guo J., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Hadley N. J., Haefner P., Hagopian S., Haley J., Hall I., Hall R. E., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hansson P., Harder K., Harel A., Harrington R., Hauptman J. M., Hauser R., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Hedin D., Hegeman J. G., Heinmiller J. M., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Herner K., Hesketh G., Hildreth M. D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hoeth H., Hohlfeld M., Hong S. J., Hooper R., Houben P., Hu Y., Hubacek Z., Hynek V., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A. S., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jakobs K., Jarvis C., Jenkins A., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson C., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jonsson P., Juste A., Käfer D., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Kalinin A. M., Kalk J. M., Kalk J. R., Kappler S., Karmanov D., Kasper J., Kasper P., Katsanos I., Kau D., Kaur R., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Khalatyan N., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y. M., Khatidze D., Kim H., Kim T. J., Kirby M. H., Klima B., Kohli J. M., Konrath J.-P., Kopal M., Korablev V. M., Kotcher J., Kothari B., Koubarovsky A., Kozelov A. V., Kozminski J., Krop D., Kryemadhi A., Kuhl T., Kumar A., Kunori S., Kupco A., Kurča T., Kvita J., Lammers S., Landsberg G., Lazoflores J., Bihan A.-C. Le, Lebrun P., Lee W. M., Leflat A., Lehner F., Lesne V., Leveque J., Lewis P., Li J., Li Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linnemann J., Lipaev V. V., Lipton R., Liu Z., Lobo L., Lobodenko A., Lokajicek M., Lounis A., Love P., Lubatti H. J., Lynker M., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Mättig P., Magass C., Magerkurth A., Magnan A.-M., Makovec N., Mal P. K., Malbouisson H. B., Malik S., Malyshev V. L., Mao H. S., Maravin Y., Martens M., McCarthy R., Meder D., Melnitchouk A., Mendes A., Mendoza L., Merkin M., Merritt K. W., Meyer A., Meyer J., Michaut M., Miettinen H., Millet T., Mitrevski J., Molina J., Mondal N. K., Monk J., Moore R. W., Moulik T., Muanza G. S., Mulders M., Mulhearn M., Mundim L., Mutaf Y. D., Nagy E., Naimuddin M., Narain M., Naumann N. A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Neustroev P., Noeding C., Nomerotski A., Novaes S. F., Nunnemann T., O’Dell V., O’Neil D. C., Obrant G., Oguri V., Oliveira N., Oshima N., Otec R., Otero y Garzón G. J., Owen M., Padley P., Parashar N., Park S.-J., Park S. K., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Patwa A., Pawloski G., Perea P. M., Perez E., Peters K., Pétroff P., Petteni M., Piegaia R., Piper J., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Podstavkov V. M., Pogorelov Y., Pol M.-E., Pompoš A., Pope B. G., Popov A. V., Potter C., Prado da Silva W. L., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rangel M. S., Rani K. J., Ranjan K., Ratoff P. N., Renkel P., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Ripp-Baudot I., Rizatdinova F., Robinson S., Rodrigues R. F., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rud V. I., Sajot G., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M. P., Santoro A., Savage G., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scheglov Y., Schellman H., Schieferdecker P., Schmitt C., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwienhorst R., Sekaric J., Sengupta S., Severini H., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shary V., Shchukin A. A., Shephard W. D., Shivpuri R. K., Shpakov D., Siccardi V., Sidwell R. A., Simak V., Sirotenko V., Skubic P., Slattery P., Smith R. P., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Söldner-Rembold S., Song X., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Souza M., Spurlock B., Stark J., Steele J., Stolin V., Stone A., Stoyanova D. A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strang M. A., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sumowidagdo S., Sznajder A., Talby M., Tamburello P., Taylor W., Telford P., Temple J., Tiller B., Titov M., Tokmenin V. V., Tomoto M., Toole T., Torchiani I., Towers S., Trefzger T., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tsybychev D., Tuchming B., Tully C., Turcot A. S., Tuts P. M., Unalan R., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Vachon B., van den Berg P. J., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Vartapetian A., Vasilyev I. A., Vaupel M., Verdier P., Vertogradov L. S., Verzocchi M., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Vint P., Vlimant J.-R., Von Toerne E., Voutilainen M., Vreeswijk M., Wahl H. D., Wang L., Wang M. H. L. S, Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber M., Weerts H., Wermes N., Wetstein M., White A., Wicke D., Wilson G. W., Wimpenny S. J., Wobisch M., Womersley J., Wood D. R., Wyatt T. R., Xie Y., Xuan N., Yacoob S., Yamada R., Yan M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y. A., Yip K., Yoo H. D., Youn S. W., Yu C., Yu J., Yurkewicz A., Zatserklyaniy A., Zeitnitz C., Zhang D., Zhao T., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Experimental Discrimination between Charge2e/3Top Quark and Charge4e/3Exotic Quark Production Scenarios, 10.1103/physrevlett.98.041801
  22. Aaltonen T., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Appel J. A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Asaadi J., Ashmanskas W., Auerbach B., Aurisano A., Azfar F., Badgett W., Bae T., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barria P., Bartos P., Bauce M., Bedeschi F., Behari S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Bhatti A., Bland K. R., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boisvert V., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brigliadori L., Bromberg C., Brucken E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Butti P., Buzatu A., Calamba A., Camarda S., Campanelli M., Canelli F., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Cho K., Chokheli D., Ciocci M. A., Clark A., Clarke C., Convery M. E., Conway J., Corbo M., Cordelli M., Cox C. A., Cox D. J., Cremonesi M., Cruz D., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., d’Ascenzo N., Datta M., De Barbaro P., Demortier L., Deninno M., d’Errico M., Devoto F., Di Canto A., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J. R., D’Onofrio M., Donati S., Dorigo M., Driutti A., Ebina K., Edgar R., Elagin A., Erbacher R., Errede S., Esham B., Eusebi R., Farrington S., Fernández Ramos J. P., Field R., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Frisch H., Funakoshi Y., Garfinkel A. F., Garosi P., Gerberich H., Gerchtein E., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Gibson K., Ginsburg C. M., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldin D., Golossanov A., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González López O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Gramellini E., Grinstein S., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Guimaraes da Costa J., Hahn S. R., Han J. Y., Happacher F., Hara K., Hare M., Harr R. F., Harrington-Taber T., Hatakeyama K., Hays C., Heinrich J., Herndon M., Hocker A., Hong Z., Hopkins W., Hou S., Hughes R. E., Husemann U., Hussein M., Huston J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ivanov A., James E., Jang D., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E. J., Jindariani S., Jones M., Joo K. K., Jun S. Y., Junk T. R., Kambeitz M., Kamon T., Karchin P. E., Kasmi A., Kato Y., Ketchum W., Keung J., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. J., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kirby M., Knoepfel K., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Kotwal A. V., Kreps M., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuhr T., Kurata M., Laasanen A. T., Lammel S., Lancaster M., Lannon K., Latino G., Lee H. S., Lee J. S., Leo S., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limosani A., Lipeles E., Lister A., Liu H., Liu Q., Liu T., Lockwitz S., Loginov A., Lucà A., Lucchesi D., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Lungu G., Lys J., Lysak R., Madrak R., Maestro P., Malik S., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Margaroli F., Marino P., Martínez M., Matera K., Mattson M. E., Mazzacane A., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Mesropian C., Miao T., Mietlicki D., Mitra A., Miyake H., Moed S., Moggi N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Mukherjee A., Muller Th., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Naganoma J., Nakano I., Napier A., Nett J., Neu C., Nigmanov T., Nodulman L., Noh S. Y., Norniella O., Oakes L., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Ortolan L., Pagliarone C., Palencia E., Palni P., Papadimitriou V., Parker W., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pilot J., Pitts K., Plager C., Pondrom L., Poprocki S., Potamianos K., Pranko A., Prokoshin F., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ranjan N., Redondo Fernández I., Renton P., Rescigno M., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robson A., Rodriguez T., Rolli S., Ronzani M., Roser R., Rosner J. L., Ruffini F., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Sakumoto W. K., Sakurai Y., Santi L., Sato K., Saveliev V., Savoy-Navarro A., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schwarz T., Scodellaro L., Scuri F., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Sforza F., Shalhout S. Z., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Shreyber-Tecker I., Simonenko A., Sinervo P., Sliwa K., Smith J. R., Snider F. D., Song H., Sorin V., Stancari M., Denis R. St., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Strologas J., Sudo Y., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Takemasa K., Takeuchi Y., Tang J., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Thom J., Thomson E., Thukral V., Toback D., Tokar S., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Trovato M., Ukegawa F., Uozumi S., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Vernieri C., Vidal M., Vilar R., Vizán J., Vogel M., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wallny R., Wang S. M., Warburton A., Waters D., Wester W. C., Whiteson D., Wicklund A. B., Wilbur S., Williams H. H., Wilson J. S., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wolbers S., Wolfe H., Wright T., Wu X., Wu Z., Yamamoto K., Yamato D., Yang T., Yang U. K., Yang Y. C., Yao W.-M., Yeh G. P., Yi K., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Yu G. B., Yu I., Zanetti A. M., Zeng Y., Zhou C., Zucchelli S., , Exclusion of exotic top-like quarks with−4/3electric charge using jet-charge tagging in single-leptontt¯events at CDF, 10.1103/physrevd.88.032003
  23. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the top quark charge in pp collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 11 (2013) 031 [ arXiv:1307.4568 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. W.J. Waalewijn, Calculating the charge of a jet, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 094030 [ arXiv:1209.3019 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. Krohn David, Schwartz Matthew D., Lin Tongyan, Waalewijn Wouter J., Jet Charge at the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.212001
  26. ATLAS collaboration, Jet charge studies with the ATLAS detector using s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV proton-proton collision data, ATLAS-CONF-2013-086 (2013).
  27. CMS collaboration, Identification techniques for highly boosted W bosons that decay into hadrons, JHEP 12 (2014) 017 [ arXiv:1410.4227 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. Aad G., Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdinov O., Aben R., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Abreu R., Abulaiti Y., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adye T., Affolder A. A., Agatonovic-Jovin T., Agricola J., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Ahlen S. P., Ahmadov F., Aielli G., Akerstedt H., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimov A. V., Alberghi G. L., Albert J., Albrand S., Alconada Verzini M. J., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Alimonti G., Alio L., Alison J., Alkire S. P., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allport P. P., Aloisio A., Alonso A., Alonso F., Alpigiani C., Altheimer A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Álvarez Piqueras D., Alviggi M. G., Amadio B. T., Amako K., Amaral Coutinho Y., Amelung C., Amidei D., Amor Dos Santos S. P., Amorim A., Amoroso S., Amram N., Amundsen G., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anders J. K., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Angelidakis S., Angelozzi I., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A. V., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoki M., Aperio Bella L., Arabidze G., Arai Y., Araque J. P., Arce A. T. H., Arduh F. A., Arguin J-F., Argyropoulos S., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnold H., Arratia M., Arslan O., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Asai S., Asbah N., Ashkenazi A., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astalos R., Atkinson M., Atlay N. B., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Axen B., Ayoub M. K., Azuelos G., Baak M. A., Baas A. E., Baca M. J., Bacci C., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Bagiacchi P., Bagnaia P., Bai Y., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Baldin E. M., Balek P., Balestri T., Balli F., Balunas W. K., Banas E., Banerjee Sw., Bannoura A. A. E., Barak L., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnes S. L., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Barnovska Z., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartos P., Basalaev A., Bassalat A., Basye A., Bates R. L., Batista S. J., Batley J. R., Battaglia M., Bauce M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beacham J. B., Beattie M. D., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker K., Becker M., Beckingham M., Becot C., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Beemster L. J., Beermann T. A., Begel M., Behr J. K., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellerive A., Bellomo M., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bender M., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Bensinger J. R., Bentvelsen S., Beresford L., Beretta M., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Beringer J., Bernard C., Bernard N. R., Bernius C., Bernlochner F. U., Berry T., Berta P., Bertella C., Bertoli G., Bertolucci F., Bertsche C., Bertsche D., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Bessidskaia Bylund O., Bessner M., Besson N., Betancourt C., Bethke S., Bevan A. J., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianchini L., Bianco M., Biebel O., Biedermann D., Bieniek S. P., Biesuz N. V., Biglietti M., Bilbao De Mendizabal J., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Biondi S., Bjergaard D. M., Black C. W., Black J. E., Black K. M., Blackburn D., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blanco J. E., Blazek T., Bloch I., Blocker C., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Blunier S., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. S., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Bock C., Boehler M., Bogaerts J. A., Bogavac D., Bogdanchikov A. G., Bohm C., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Boldyrev A. S., Bomben M., Bona M., Boonekamp M., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borroni S., Bortfeldt J., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boudreau J., Bouffard J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boutle S. K., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozic I., Bracinik J., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Breaden Madden W. D., Brendlinger K., Brennan A. J., Brenner L., Brenner R., Bressler S., Bristow K., Bristow T. M., Britton D., Britzger D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brosamer J., Brost E., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Bruscino N., Bryngemark L., Buanes T., Buat Q., Buchholz P., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Buehrer F., Bugge L., Bugge M. K., Bulekov O., Bullock D., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burgard C. D., Burghgrave B., Burke S., Burmeister I., Busato E., Büscher D., Büscher V., Bussey P., Butler J. M., Butt A. I., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Butti P., Buttinger W., Buzatu A., Buzykaev A. R., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cairo V. M., Cakir O., Calace N., Calafiura P., Calandri A., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Caloba L. P., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarda S., Camarri P., Cameron D., Caminal Armadans R., Campana S., Campanelli M., Campoverde A., Canale V., Canepa A., Cano Bret M., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Cao T., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capua M., Caputo R., Carbone R. M., Cardarelli R., Cardillo F., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo-Montoya G. D., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Casolino M., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castelli A., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Caudron J., Cavaliere V., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerio B. C., Cerny K., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cerv M., Cervelli A., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chang P., Chapman J. D., Charlton D. G., Chau C. C., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chegwidden A., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen K., Chen L., Chen S., Chen S., Chen X., Chen Y., Cheng H. C., Cheng Y., Cheplakov A., Cheremushkina E., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Chevalier L., Chiarella V., Chiarelli G., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chitan A., Chizhov M. V., Choi K., Chouridou S., Chow B. K. B., Christodoulou V., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chudoba J., Chuinard A. J., Chwastowski J. J., Chytka L., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Cinca D., Cindro V., Cioara I. A., Ciocio A., Cirotto F., Citron Z. H., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark B. L., Clark P. J., Clarke R. N., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Coffey L., Cogan J. G., Colasurdo L., Cole B., Cole S., Colijn A. P., Collot J., Colombo T., Compostella G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Connell S. H., Connelly I. A., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Corso-Radu A., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Côté D., Cottin G., Cowan G., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Cree G., Crépé-Renaudin S., Crescioli F., Cribbs W. A., Crispin Ortuzar M., Cristinziani M., Croft V., Crosetti G., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Cummings J., Curatolo M., Cúth J., Cuthbert C., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., Da Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J., Da Via C., Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dale O., Dallaire F., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Dandoy J. R., Dang N. P., Daniells A. C., Danninger M., Dano Hoffmann M., Dao V., Darbo G., Darmora S., Dassoulas J., Dattagupta A., Davey W., David C., Davidek T., Davies E., Davies M., Davison P., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Benedetti A., De Castro S., De Cecco S., De Groot N., de Jong P., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dedovich D. V., Deigaard I., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Delgove D., Deliot F., Delitzsch C. M., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Dell’Orso M., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., DeMarco D. A., Demers S., Demichev M., Demilly A., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Deterre C., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., Dhaliwal S., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Domenico A., Di Donato C., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Di Valentino D., Diaconu C., Diamond M., Dias F. A., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Diglio S., Dimitrievska A., Dingfelder J., Dita P., Dita S., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., Djuvsland J. I., do Vale M. A. B., Dobos D., Dobre M., Doglioni C., Dohmae T., Dolejsi J., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Donadelli M., Donati S., Dondero P., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dova M. T., Doyle A. T., Drechsler E., Dris M., Dubreuil E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Ducu O. A., Duda D., Dudarev A., Duflot L., Duguid L., Dührssen M., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Düren M., Durglishvili A., Duschinger D., Dutta B., Dyndal M., Eckardt C., Ecker K. M., Edgar R. C., Edson W., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Elliot A. A., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Enari Y., Endner O. C., Endo M., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Ernis G., Ernst J., Ernst M., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Esch H., Escobar C., Esposito B., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evans H., Ezhilov A., Fabbri L., Facini G., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Falla R. J., Faltova J., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassi F., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Faucci Giannelli M., Favareto A., Fayard L., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Feigl S., Feligioni L., Feng C., Feng E. J., Feng H., Fenyuk A. B., Feremenga L., Fernandez Martinez P., Fernandez Perez S., Ferrando J., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filipuzzi M., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Finelli K. D., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer A., Fischer C., Fischer J., Fisher W. C., Flaschel N., Fleck I., Fleischmann P., Fletcher G. T., Fletcher G., Fletcher R. R. M., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Flowerdew M. J., Formica A., Forti A., Fournier D., Fox H., Fracchia S., Francavilla P., Franchini M., Francis D., Franconi L., Franklin M., Frate M., Fraternali M., Freeborn D., French S. T., Friedrich F., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fusayasu T., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gabrielli A., Gabrielli A., Gach G. P., Gadatsch S., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Galhardo B., Gallas E. J., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Galster G., Gan K. K., Gao J., Gao Y., Gao Y. S., Garay Walls F. M., Garberson F., García C., García Navarro J. E., Garcia-Sciveres M., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garonne V., Gatti C., Gaudiello A., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Geisler M. P., Gemme C., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerbaudo D., Gershon A., Ghasemi S., Ghazlane H., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giangiobbe V., Giannetti P., Gibbard B., Gibson S. M., Gignac M., Gilchriese M., Gillam T. P. S., Gillberg D., Gilles G., Gingrich D. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giorgi F. M., Giorgi F. M., Giraud P. F., Giromini P., Giugni D., Giuliani C., Giulini M., Gjelsten B. K., Gkaitatzis S., Gkialas I., Gkougkousis E. L., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glaysher P. C. F., Glazov A., Goblirsch-Kolb M., Goddard J. R., Godlewski J., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Golubkov D., Gomes A., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Goshaw A. T., Gössling C., Gostkin M. I., Goujdami D., Goussiou A. G., Govender N., Gozani E., Grabas H. M. X., Graber L., Grabowska-Bold I., Gradin P. O. J., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Gramling J., Gramstad E., Grancagnolo S., Gratchev V., Gray H. M., Graziani E., Greenwood Z. D., Grefe C., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grillo A. A., Grimm K., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohs J. P., Grohsjean A., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Grossi G. C., Grout Z. J., Guan L., Guenther J., Guescini F., Guest D., Gueta O., Guido E., Guillemin T., Guindon S., Gul U., Gumpert C., Guo J., Guo Y., Gupta S., Gustavino G., Gutierrez P., Gutierrez Ortiz N. G., Gutschow C., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Haddad N., Haefner P., Hageböck S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Haleem M., Haley J., Hall D., Halladjian G., Hallewell G. D., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamano K., Hamilton A., Hamity G. N., Hamnett P. G., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Haney B., Hanke P., Hanna R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen M. C., Hansen P. H., Hara K., Hard A. S., Harenberg T., Hariri F., Harkusha S., Harrington R. D., Harrison P. F., Hartjes F., Hasegawa M., Hasegawa Y., Hasib A., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauser R., Hauswald L., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hays J. M., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., Head S. J., Heck T., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heim T., Heinemann B., Heinrich L., Hejbal J., Helary L., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson J., Henderson R. C. W., Heng Y., Hengler C., Henkelmann S., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Herbert G. H., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Hetherly J. W., Hickling R., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hinman R. R., Hirose M., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoenig F., Hohlfeld M., Hohn D., Holmes T. R., Homann M., Hong T. M., Hopkins W. H., Horii Y., Horton A. J., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hrabovsky M., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hrynevich A., Hsu C., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hu D., Hu Q., Hu X., Huang Y., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hülsing T. A., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Ideal E., Idrissi Z., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Iizawa T., Ikegami Y., Ikematsu K., Ikeno M., Ilchenko Y., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Ince T., Introzzi G., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishino M., Ishitsuka M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Iturbe Ponce J. M., Iuppa R., Ivarsson J., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jabbar S., Jackson B., Jackson M., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jamin D. O., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansky R., Janssen J., Janus M., Jarlskog G., Javadov N., Javůrek T., Jeanty L., Jejelava J., Jeng G.-Y., Jennens D., Jenni P., Jentzsch J., Jeske C., Jézéquel S., Ji H., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jiggins S., Jimenez Pena J., Jin S., Jinaru A., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Johansson P., Johns K. A., Johnson W. J., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Jongmanns J., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Ju X., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kahn S. J., Kajomovitz E., Kalderon C. W., Kama S., Kamenshchikov A., Kanaya N., Kaneti S., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kaplan L. S., Kapliy A., Kar D., Karakostas K., Karamaoun A., Karastathis N., Kareem M. J., Karentzos E., Karnevskiy M., Karpov S. N., Karpova Z. M., Karthik K., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kasahara K., Kashif L., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka Y., Kato C., Katre A., Katzy J., Kawade K., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kazama S., Kazanin V. F., Keeler R., Kehoe R., Keller J. S., Kempster J. J., Keoshkerian H., Kepka O., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Keyes R. A., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharlamov A. G., Khoo T. J., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kido S., Kim H. Y., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kind O. M., King B. T., King M., King S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kiss F., Kiuchi K., Kivernyk O., Kladiva E., Klein M. H., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klioutchnikova T., Kluge E.-E., Kluit P., Kluth S., Knapik J., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Kobayashi A., Kobayashi D., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolanoski H., Kolb M., Koletsou I., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Kondrashova N., Köneke K., König A. C., Kono T., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Kopeliansky R., Koperny S., Köpke L., Kopp A. K., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A. A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kosek T., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumeli-Charalampidi A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasnopevtsev D., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J. K., Kravchenko A., Kreiss S., Kretz M., Kretzschmar J., Kreutzfeldt K., Krieger P., Krizka K., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Krumnack N., Kruse A., Kruse M. C., Kruskal M., Kubota T., Kucuk H., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuger F., Kuhl A., Kuhl T., Kukhtin V., Kukla R., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kuna M., Kunigo T., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurochkin Y. A., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kwan T., Kyriazopoulos D., La Rosa A., La Rosa Navarro J. L., La Rotonda L., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacey J., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Lambourne L., Lammers S., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lançon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lang V. S., Lange J. C., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Lanza A., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Lasagni Manghi F., Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavrijsen W., Law A. T., Laycock P., Lazovich T., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Menedeu E., LeBlanc M., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee C. A., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre G., Lefebvre M., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehan A., Lehmann Miotto G., Lei X., Leight W. A., Leisos A., Leister A. G., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzi B., Leone R., Leone S., Leonidopoulos C., Leontsinis S., Leroy C., Lester C. G., Levchenko M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Levy M., Lewis A., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li H., Li H. L., Li L., Li L., Li S., Li X., Li Y., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Liblong A., Lichard P., Lie K., Liebal J., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Lin S. C., Lin T. H., Linde F., Lindquist B. E., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Lisovyi M., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu B., Liu D., Liu H., Liu J., Liu J. B., Liu K., Liu L., Liu M., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lo Sterzo F., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loebinger F. K., Loevschall-Jensen A. E., Loew K. M., Loginov A., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Long B. A., Long J. D., Long R. E., Looper K. A., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lopez Paredes B., Lopez Paz I., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Lösel P. J., Lou X., Lounis A., Love J., Love P. A., Lu N., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Luedtke C., Luehring F., Lukas W., Luminari L., Lundberg O., Lund-Jensen B., Lynn D., Lysak R., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Macdonald C. M., Maček B., Machado Miguens J., Macina D., Madaffari D., Madar R., Maddocks H. J., Mader W. F., Madsen A., Maeda J., Maeland S., Maeno T., Maevskiy A., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahlstedt J., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maier A. A., Maier T., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V. M., Malyukov S., Mamuzic J., Mancini G., Mandelli B., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Manfredini A., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Manjarres Ramos J., Mann A., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mantifel R., Mantoani M., Mapelli L., March L., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marjanovic M., Marley D. E., Marroquim F., Marsden S. P., Marshall Z., Marti L. F., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martinez M., Martin-Haugh S., Martoiu V. S., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massa L., Mastrandrea P., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Mättig P., Mattmann J., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Maximov D. A., Mazini R., Mazza S. M., Mc Goldrick G., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., Mchedlidze G., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Medinnis M., Meehan S., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meineck C., Meirose B., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mergelmeyer S., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Meyer Zu Theenhausen H., Middleton R. P., Miglioranzi S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Milesi M., Milic A., Miller D. W., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Minaenko A. A., Minami Y., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mistry K. P., Mitani T., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Miucci A., Miyagawa P. S., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Mochizuki K., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Molander S., Moles-Valls R., Monden R., Mönig K., Monini C., Monk J., Monnier E., Montalbano A., Montejo Berlingen J., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Morange N., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Mori D., Mori T., Morii M., Morinaga M., Morisbak V., Moritz S., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Mortensen S. S., Morton A., Morvaj L., Mosidze M., Moss J., Motohashi K., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Muanza S., Mudd R. D., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller R. S. P., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Mullen P., Mullier G. A., Murillo Quijada J. A., Murray W. J., Musheghyan H., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nachman B. P., Nackenhorst O., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagai R., Nagai Y., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagata K., Nagel M., Nagy E., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Namasivayam H., Naranjo Garcia R. F., Narayan R., Narrias Villar D. I., Naumann T., Navarro G., Nayyar R., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P.Yu., Neep T. J., Nef P. D., Negri A., Negrini M., Nektarijevic S., Nellist C., Nelson A., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neumann M., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newman P. R., Nguyen D. H., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsen J. K., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nisius R., Nobe T., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Nooney T., Norberg S., Nordberg M., Novgorodova O., Nowak S., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Ntekas K., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., Nuti F., O’Brien B. J., O’grady F., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Obermann T., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Ochoa I., Ochoa-Ricoux J. P., Oda S., Odaka S., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohman H., Oide H., Okamura W., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira Damazio D., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onogi K., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Otero y Garzon G., Otono H., Ouchrif M., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Oussoren K. P., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Owen R. E., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pachal K., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagáčová M., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Palestini S., Palka M., Pallin D., Palma A., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Pandini C. E., Panduro Vazquez J. G., Pani P., Panitkin S., Pantea D., Paolozzi L., Papadopoulou Th.D., Papageorgiou K., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Parker M. A., Parker K. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N. D., Pater J. R., Pauly T., Pearce J., Pearson B., Pedersen L. E., Pedersen M., Pedraza Lopez S., Pedro R., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Penc O., Peng C., Peng H., Penning B., Penwell J., Perepelitsa D. V., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrella S., Peschke R., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Peters R. F. Y., Petersen B. A., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petroff P., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Pettersson N. E., Pezoa R., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Pianori E., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Pickering M. A., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pin A. W. J., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinfold J. L., Pingel A., Pires S., Pirumov H., Pitt M., Pizio C., Plazak L., Pleier M.-A., Pleskot V., Plotnikova E., Plucinski P., Pluth D., Poettgen R., Poggioli L., Pohl D., Polesello G., Poley A., Policicchio A., Polifka R., Polini A., Pollard C. S., Polychronakos V., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Pospisil S., Potamianos K., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Prell S., Price D., Price L. E., Primavera M., Prince S., Proissl M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopapadaki E., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Przybycien M., Ptacek E., Puddu D., Pueschel E., Puldon D., Purohit M., Puzo P., Qian J., Qin G., Qin Y., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Queitsch-Maitland M., Quilty D., Raddum S., Radeka V., Radescu V., Radhakrishnan S. K., Radloff P., Rados P., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rangel-Smith C., Rauscher F., Rave S., Ravenscroft T., Raymond M., Read A. L., Readioff N. P., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Rehnisch L., Reichert J., Reisin H., Rembser C., Ren H., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Rezanova O. L., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Richter S., Richter-Was E., Ricken O., Ridel M., Rieck P., Riegel C. J., Rieger J., Rifki O., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Ristić B., Ritsch E., Riu I., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Roda C., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Romano Saez S. M., Romero Adam E., Rompotis N., Ronzani M., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose P., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rosten J. H. N., Rosten R., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph M. S., Rühr F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Ruschke A., Russell H. L., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruthmann N., Ryabov Y. F., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Sabato G., Sacerdoti S., Saddique A., Sadrozinski H.F-W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Saha P., Sahinsoy M., Saimpert M., Saito T., Sakamoto H., Sakurai Y., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Salazar Loyola J. E., Saleem M., Salek D., Sales De Bruin P. H., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sammel D., Sampsonidis D., Sanchez A., Sánchez J., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sandbach R. L., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sannino M., Sansoni A., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Santoyo Castillo I., Sapp K., Sapronov A., Saraiva J. G., Sarrazin B., Sasaki O., Sasaki Y., Sato K., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Savage G., Savard P., Sawyer C., Sawyer L., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scanlon T., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Scarfone V., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schaefer R., Schaeffer J., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schäfer U., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Schiavi C., Schillo C., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schmitt S., Schneider B., Schnellbach Y. J., Schnoor U., Schoeffel L., Schoening A., Schoenrock B. D., Schopf E., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schramm S., Schreyer M., Schuh N., Schultens M. J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwanenberger C., Schwartz M., Schwartzman A., Schwarz T. A., Schwegler Ph., Schweiger H., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Sciacca F. G., Scifo E., Sciolla G., Scuri F., Scutti F., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seema P., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekhon K., Sekula S. J., Seliverstov D. M., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Serre T., Sessa M., Seuster R., Severini H., Sfiligoj T., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shang R., Shank J. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Shaw S. M., Shcherbakova A., Shehu C. Y., Sherwood P., Shi L., Shimizu S., Shimmin C. O., Shimojima M., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Shoaleh Saadi D., Shochet M. J., Shojaii S., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Shushkevich S., Sicho P., Sidebo P. E., Sidiropoulou O., Sidorov D., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simon D., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Sioli M., Siragusa G., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S.Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skinner M. B., Skottowe H. P., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Slawinska M., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smestad L., Smirnov S.Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith M. N. K., Smith R. W., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snidero G., Snyder S., Sobie R., Socher F., Soffer A., Soh D. A., Sokhrannyi G., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E.Yu., Soldevila U., Solodkov A. A., Soloshenko A., Solovyanov O. V., Solovyev V., Sommer P., Song H. Y., Soni N., Sood A., Sopczak A., Sopko B., Sopko V., Sorin V., Sosa D., Sosebee M., Sotiropoulou C. L., Soualah R., Soukharev A. M., South D., Sowden B. C., Spagnolo S., Spalla M., Spangenberg M., Spanò F., Spearman W. R., Sperlich D., Spettel F., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spiller L. A., Spousta M., St. Denis R. D., Stabile A., Staerz S., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stamm S., Stanecka E., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stanitzki M. M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staszewski R., Steinberg P., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoebe M., Stoicea G., Stolte P., Stonjek S., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Stramaglia M. E., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Stroynowski R., Strubig A., Stucci S. A., Stugu B., Styles N. A., Su D., Su J., Subramaniam R., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun S., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki S., Svatos M., Swiatlowski M., Sykora I., Sykora T., Ta D., Taccini C., Tackmann K., Taenzer J., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A. A., Tam J. Y. C., Tan K. G., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tannenwald B. B., Tannoury N., Tapia Araya S., Tapprogge S., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tashiro T., Tassi E., Tavares Delgado A., Tayalati Y., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor P. T. E., Taylor W., Teischinger F. A., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Temple D., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Teoh J. J., Tepel F., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Terzo S., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thomas J. P., Thomas-Wilsker J., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson R. J., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thun R. P., Tibbetts M. J., Ticse Torres R. E., Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Yu.A., Timoshenko S., Tiouchichine E., Tipton P., Tisserant S., Todome K., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tolley E., Tomlinson L., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trovatelli M., Truong L., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J.C-L., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsirintanis N., Tsiskaridze S., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuna A. N., Tupputi S. A., Turchikhin S., Turecek D., Turra R., Turvey A. J., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ughetto M., Ugland M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Ungaro F. C., Unno Y., Unverdorben C., Urban J., Urquijo P., Urrejola P., Usai G., Usanova A., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Valderanis C., Valencic N., Valentinetti S., Valero A., Valery L., Valkar S., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., Van Den Wollenberg W., Van Der Deijl P. C., van der Geer R., van der Graaf H., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., Van Nieuwkoop J., van Vulpen I., van Woerden M. C., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vanguri R., Vaniachine A., Vannucci F., Vardanyan G., Vari R., Varnes E. W., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Veatch J., Veloce L. M., Veloso F., Velz T., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Venturini A., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Viazlo O., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Vigne R., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinogradov V. B., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel M., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., von der Schmitt H., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vorobev K., Vos M., Voss R., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Vykydal Z., Wagner P., Wagner W., Wahlberg H., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wang C., Wang F., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang K., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Wang T., Wang X., Wanotayaroj C., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Wardrope D. R., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh B. M., Webb S., Weber M. S., Weber S. W., Webster J. S., Weidberg A. R., Weinert B., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Weits H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Wessels M., Wetter J., Whalen K., Wharton A. M., White A., White M. J., White R., White S., Whiteson D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wildauer A., Wilkens H. G., Williams H. H., Williams S., Willis C., Willocq S., Wilson A., Wilson J. A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winklmeier F., Winter B. T., Wittgen M., Wittkowski J., Wollstadt S. J., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wu M., Wu M., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wyatt T. R., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xu D., Xu L., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yakabe R., Yamada M., Yamaguchi D., Yamaguchi Y., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto S., Yamanaka T., Yamauchi K., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang H., Yang Y., Yao W-M., Yasu Y., Yatsenko E., Yau Wong K. H., Ye J., Ye S., Yeletskikh I., Yen A. L., Yildirim E., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Yoshihara K., Young C., Young C. J. S., Youssef S., Yu D. R., Yu J., Yu J. M., Yu J., Yuan L., Yuen S. P. Y., Yurkewicz A., Yusuff I., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zalieckas J., Zaman A., Zambito S., Zanello L., Zanzi D., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zeng Q., Zengel K., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zerwas D., Zhang D., Zhang F., Zhang G., Zhang H., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhang R., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao X., Zhao Y., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou C., Zhou L., Zhou L., Zhou M., Zhou N., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zhukov K., Zibell A., Zieminska D., Zimine N. I., Zimmermann C., Zimmermann S., Zinonos Z., Zinser M., Ziolkowski M., Živković L., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zurzolo G., Zwalinski L., , Measurement of jet charge in dijet events froms=8  TeVppcollisions with the ATLAS detector, 10.1103/physrevd.93.052003
  29. CMS collaboration, Description and performance of track and primary-vertex reconstruction with the CMS tracker, 2014 JINST 9 P10009 [ arXiv:1405.6569 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. CMS collaboration, Performance of photon reconstruction and identification with the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, 2015 JINST 10 P08010 [ arXiv:1502.02702 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  31. CMS collaboration, The CMS trigger system, 2017 JINST 12 P01020 [ arXiv:1609.02366 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  34. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  35. Frixione Stefano, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/11/070
  36. Alioli Simone, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, A general framework for implementing NLO calculations in shower Monte Carlo programs: the POWHEG BOX, 10.1007/jhep06(2010)043
  37. Nason Paolo, A New Method for Combining NLO QCD with Shower Monte Carlo Algorithms, 10.1088/1126-6708/2004/11/040
  38. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  39. Alioli Simone, Hamilton Keith, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, Jet pair production in POWHEG, 10.1007/jhep04(2011)081
  40. CMS collaboration, Study of the underlying event at forward rapidity in pp collisions at s = 0.9 $$ \sqrt{s}=0.9 $$ , 2.76 and 7 TeV, JHEP 04 (2013) 072 [ arXiv:1302.2394 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Asilar E., Bergauer T., Brandstetter J., Brondolin E., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Knünz V., König A., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Matsushita T., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schieck J., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Lauwers J., Luyckx S., Van De Klundert M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Abu Zeid S., Blekman F., D’Hondt J., Daci N., De Bruyn I., Deroover K., Heracleous N., Keaveney J., Lowette S., Moreels L., Olbrechts A., Python Q., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Van Parijs I., Barria P., Brun H., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Fasanella G., Favart L., Grebenyuk A., Karapostoli G., Lenzi T., Léonard A., Maerschalk T., Marinov A., Perniè L., Randle-conde A., Seva T., Vander Velde C., Yonamine R., Vanlaer P., Yonamine R., Zenoni F., Zhang F., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Crucy S., Dobur D., Fagot A., Garcia G., Gul M., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Poyraz D., Ryckbosch D., Salva S., Sigamani M., Tytgat M., Van Driessche W., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bondu O., Brochet S., Bruno G., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jafari A., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Mertens A., Musich M., Nuttens C., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Beliy N., Hammad G. H., Júnior W. L. Aldá, Alves F. L., Alves G. A., Brito L., Correa Martins Junior M., Hamer M., Hensel C., Moraes A., Pol M. E., Rebello Teles P., Belchior Batista Das Chagas E., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Huertas Guativa L. M., Malbouisson H., Matos Figueiredo D., Mora Herrera C., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Ahuja S., Bernardes C. A., De Souza Santos A., Dogra S., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Mercadante P. G., Moon C. S., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Romero Abad D., Ruiz Vargas J. C., Aleksandrov A., Hadjiiska R., Iaydjiev P., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Ahmad M., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Cheng T., Du R., Jiang C. H., Plestina R., Romeo F., Shaheen S. M., Spiezia A., Tao J., Wang C., Wang Z., Zhang H., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Li Q., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Xu Z., Avila C., Cabrera A., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Puljak I., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Micanovic S., Sudic L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Bodlak M., Finger M., Finger M., Abdelalim A. A., Awad A., Mahrous A., Mohammed Y., Radi A., Calpas B., Kadastik M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Tiko A., Veelken C., Eerola P., Pekkanen J., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Talvitie J., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Favaro C., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Machet M., Malcles J., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Zghiche A., Antropov I., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Cadamuro L., Chapon E., Charlot C., Dahms T., Davignon O., Filipovic N., Granier de Cassagnac R., Jo M., Lisniak S., Mastrolorenzo L., Miné P., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Ortona G., Paganini P., Pigard P., Regnard S., Salerno R., Sauvan J. B., Sirois Y., Strebler T., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Aubin A., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Buttignol M., Chabert E. C., Chanon N., Collard C., Conte E., Coubez X., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Le Bihan A.-C., Merlin J. A., Skovpen K., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Bernet C., Boudoul G., Bouvier E., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chierici R., Contardo D., Courbon B., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Lagarde F., Laktineh I. B., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Pequegnot A. L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sabes D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Toriashvili T., Lomidze D., Autermann C., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heister A., Kiesel M. K., Klein K., Lipinski M., Ostapchuk A., Preuten M., Raupach F., Schael S., Schulte J. F., Verlage T., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Brodski M., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Endres M., Erdmann M., Erdweg S., Esch T., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Millet P., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Pook T., Radziej M., Reithler H., Rieger M., Scheuch F., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Künsken A., Lingemann J., Nehrkorn A., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Pistone C., Pooth O., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behnke O., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dolinska G., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Gallo E., Garcia J. Garay, Geiser A., Gizhko A., Gunnellini P., Hauk J., Hempel M., Jung H., Kalogeropoulos A., Karacheban O., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Korol I., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lobanov A., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mittag G., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Nayak A., Ntomari E., Perrey H., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Roland B., Sahin M. Ö., Saxena P., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Seitz C., Spannagel S., Trippkewitz K. D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Blobel V., Centis Vignali M., Draeger A. R., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Gonzalez D., Görner M., Haller J., Hoffmann M., Höing R. S., Junkes A., Klanner R., Kogler R., Kovalchuk N., Lapsien T., Lenz T., Marchesini I., Marconi D., Meyer M., Nowatschin D., Ott J., Pantaleo F., Peiffer T., Perieanu A., Pietsch N., Poehlsen J., Rathjens D., Sander C., Scharf C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schwandt J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Tholen H., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Vanhoefer A., Vormwald B., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., Colombo F., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Fink S., Frensch F., Friese R., Giffels M., Gilbert A., Haitz D., Hartmann F., Heindl S. M., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Lobelle Pardo P., Maier B., Mildner H., Mozer M. U., Müller T., Müller Th., Plagge M., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Röcker S., Roscher F., Sieber G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weber M., Weiler T., Williamson S., Wöhrmann C., Wolf R., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Giakoumopoulou V. A., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Psallidas A., Topsis-Giotis I., Agapitos A., Kesisoglou S., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Tziaferi E., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Loukas N., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Strologas J., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hazi A., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Karancsi J., Molnar J., Szillasi Z., Bartók M., Makovec A., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Mal P., Mandal K., Sahoo D. K., Sahoo N., Swain S. K., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Chawla R., Gupta R., Bhawandeep U., Kalsi A. K., Kaur A., Kaur M., Kumar R., Mehta A., Mittal M., Singh J. B., Walia G., Kumar Ashok, Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Garg R. B., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Nishu N., Ranjan K., Sharma R., Sharma V., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dey S., Dutta S., Jain Sa., Majumdar N., Modak A., Mondal K., Mukherjee S., Mukhopadhyay S., Roy A., Roy D., Roy Chowdhury S., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Chudasama R., Dutta D., Jha V., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Banerjee S., Bhowmik S., Chatterjee R. M., Dewanjee R. K., Dugad S., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Mahakud B., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mitra S., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sarkar T., Sur N., Sutar B., Wickramage N., Chauhan S., Dube S., Kapoor A., Kothekar K., Sharma S., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Goldouzian R., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Rezaei Hosseinabadi F., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Felcini M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Calabria C., Caputo C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., Cristella L., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Miniello G., Maggi M., My S., Nuzzo S., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Ranieri A., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Abbiendi G., Battilana C., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Chhibra S. S., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Primavera F., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Mattia A. Di, Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Viliani L., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Primavera F., Calvelli V., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Monge M. R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Brianza L., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Gerosa R., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Marzocchi B., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Di Guida S., Esposito M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lanza G., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Sciacca C., Thyssen F., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Benato L., Bisello D., Boletti A., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dall’Osso M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fantinel S., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zanetti M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Braghieri A., Magnani A., Montagna P., Ratti S. P., Re V., Riccardi C., Salvini P., Vai I., Vitulo P., Alunni Solestizi L., Bilei G. M., Ciangottini D., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Saha A., Santocchia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Donato S., Fedi G., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., D’imperio G., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Gelli S., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Preiato F., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Santanastasio F., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Covarelli R., Degano A., Demaria N., Finco L., Kiani B., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Monteil E., Obertino M. M., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Pinna Angioni G. L., Ravera F., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Schizzi A., Zanetti A., Kropivnitskaya T. A., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim M. S., Kim M. S., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Sakharov A., Son D. C., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Kim H., Kim T. J., Song S., Choi S., Go Y., Gyun D., Hong B., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee B., Lee K., Lee K. S., Lee S., Lee S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Yoo H. D., Choi M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Lee J. S. H., Park I. C., Ryu G., Ryu M. S., Choi Y., Goh J., Kim D., Kwon E., Lee J., Yu I., Dudenas V., Juodagalvis A., Vaitkus J., Ahmed I., Ibrahim Z. A., Komaragiri J. R., Md Ali M. A. B., Mohamad Idris F., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Yusli M. N., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Casimiro Linares E., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-De La Cruz I., Hernandez-Almada A., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Pedraza I., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Ahmad A., Ahmad M., Hassan Q., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Byszuk A., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Olszewski M., Walczak M., Bargassa P., Da Cruz E Silva C. Beir ao, Di Francesco A., Faccioli P., Parracho P. G. Ferreira, Gallinaro M., Leonardo N., Lloret Iglesias L., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Toldaiev O., Vadruccio D., Varela J., Vischia P., Afanasiev S., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Kuznetsova E., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Karneyeu A., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Pozdnyakov l., Safronov G., Spiridonov A., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Bylinkin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Baskakov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Myagkov I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Cirkovic P., Milosevic J., Rekovic V., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Escalante Del Valle A., Fernandez Bedoya C., Ramos J. P. Fernández, Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Navarro De Martino E., Yzquierdo A. Pérez-Calero, Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Missiroli M., Moran D., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Palencia Cortezon E., Vizan Garcia J. M., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Castiñeiras De Saa J. R., De Castro Manzano P., Fernandez M., Garcia-Ferrero J., Gomez G., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Trevisani N., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benaglia A., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Berruti G. M., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Castello R., Cerminara G., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., Daponte V., David A., De Gruttola M., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Marco E., Dobson M., Dordevic M., Dorney B., du Pree T., Duggan D., Dünser M., Dupont N., Elliott-Peisert A., Franzoni G., Fulcher J., Funk W., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Glege F., Guida R., Gundacker S., Guthoff M., Hammer J., Harris P., Hegeman J., Innocente V., Janot P., Kirschenmann H., Kortelainen M. J., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Lucchini M. T., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Martelli A., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Morovic S., Mulders M., Nemallapudi M. V., Neugebauer H., Orfanelli S., Orsini L., Pape L., Perez E., Peruzzi M., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Piparo D., Racz A., Reis T., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Ruan M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Seidel M., Sharma A., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Takahashi Y., Treille D., Triossi A., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Wardle N., Wöhri H. K., Zagozdzinska A., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Casal B., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Eller P., Grab C., Heidegger C., Hits D., Hoss J., Kasieczka G., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marionneau M., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Masciovecchio M., Meister D., Micheli F., Musella P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pata J., Pauss F., Perrozzi L., Quittnat M., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Tavolaro V. R., Theofilatos K., Wallny R., Aarrestad T. K., Amsler C., Caminada L., Canelli M. F., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Galloni C., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Kilminster B., Lange C., Ngadiuba J., Pinna D., Robmann P., Ronga F. J., Salerno D., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Doan T. H., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Konyushikhin M., Kuo C. M., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Yu S. S., Kumar Arun, Bartek R., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Fiori F., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Miñano Moya M., Petrakou E., Tsai J. f., Tzeng Y. M., Asavapibhop B., Kovitanggoon K., Singh G., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Demiroglu Z. S., Dozen C., Eskut E., Gecit F. H., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Guler Y., Guler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Onengut G., Ozcan M., Ozdemir K., Polatoz A., Sunar Cerci D., Topakli H., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Isildak B., Karapinar G., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Kaya M., Kaya O., Yetkin E. A., Yetkin T., Cakir A., Cankocak K., Sen S., Vardarlı F. I., Grynyov B., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Aggleton R., Ball F., Beck L., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Sakuma T., Seif El Nasr-storey S., Senkin S., Smith D., Smith V. J., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Calligaris L., Cieri D., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Williams T., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Bundock A., Burton D., Casasso S., Citron M., Colling D., Corpe L., Cripps N., Dauncey P., Davies G., De Wit A., Della Negra M., Dunne P., Elwood A., Elwood A., Ferguson W., Futyan D., Hall G., Iles G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Malik S., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Raymond D. M., Richards A., Rose A., Seez C., Tapper A., Uchida K., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Zenz S. C., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Borzou A., Call K., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Pastika N., Scarborough T., Wu Z., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Arcaro D., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Gastler D., Lawson P., Rankin D., Richardson C., Rohlf J., St. John J., Sulak L., Zou D., Alimena J., Berry E., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Dhingra N., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Hakala J., Heintz U., Laird E., Landsberg G., Mao Z., Narain M., Piperov S., Sagir S., Syarif R., Breedon R., Breto G., De La Barca Sanchez M. Calderon, Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Funk G., Gardner M., Ko W., Lander R., Mulhearn M., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Stolp D., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Bravo C., Cousins R., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Florent A., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Saltzberg D., Schnaible C., Valuev V., Weber M., Burt K., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Ivova PANEVA M., Jandir P., Kennedy E., Lacroix F., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Negrete M. Olmedo, Shrinivas A., Wei H., Wimpenny S., Yates B. R., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Derdzinski M., Holzner A., Kelley R., Klein D., Letts J., Macneill I., Olivito D., Padhi S., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Welke C., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Zevi Della Porta G., Bradmiller-Feld J., Campagnari C., Dishaw A., Dutta V., Flowers K., Franco Sevilla M., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Gouskos L., Gran J., Incandela J., Mccoll N., Mullin S. D., Mullin S. D., Richman J., Stuart D., Suarez I., West C., Yoo J., Anderson D., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Duarte J., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Pierini M., Spiropulu M., Vlimant J. R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Andrews M. B., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carlson B., Ferguson T., Paulini M., Russ J., Sun M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Jensen F., Johnson A., Krohn M., Mulholland T., Nauenberg U., Stenson K., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Chaves J., Chu J., Dittmer S., Eggert N., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Rinkevicius A., Ryd A., Skinnari L., Soffi L., Sun W., Tan S. M., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Wittich P., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Apollinari G., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bolla G., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hasegawa S., Hirschauer J., Hu Z., Jayatilaka B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Jung A. W., Klima B., Kreis B., Lammel S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Liu T., Lopes De Sá R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Merkel P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pedro K., Prokofyev O., Rakness G., Sexton-Kennedy E., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Strobbe N., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vernieri C., Verzocchi M., Vidal R., Weber H. A., Whitbeck A., Acosta D., Avery P., Bortignon P., Bourilkov D., Carnes A., Carver M., Curry D., Das S., Field R. D., Furic I. K., Gleyzer S. V., Hugon J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotov K., Low J. F., Ma P., Matchev K., Mei H., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Rank D., Rossin R., Shchutska L., Snowball M., Sperka D., Terentyev N., Thomas L., Wang J., Wang S., Yelton J., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams J. R., Ackert A., Adams T., Askew A., Bein S., Bochenek J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Khatiwada A., Prosper H., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Bhopatkar V., Colafranceschi S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Noonan D., Roy T., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Berry D., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Kurt P., O’Brien C., Sandoval Gonzalez l. D., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Wu Z., Zakaria M., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Durgut S., Gandrajula R. P., Haytmyradov M., Khristenko V., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Penzo A., Snyder C., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yi K., Anderson I., Anderson I., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Eminizer N., Fehling D., Feng L., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Osherson M., Roskes J., Sady A., Sarica U., Swartz M., Xiao M., Xin Y., You C., Xiao M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Bruner C., Kenny R. P., Majumder D., Majumder D., Malek M., Murray M., Sanders S., Stringer R., Wang Q., Ivanov A., Kaadze K., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Mohammadi A., Saini L. K., Skhirtladze N., Toda S., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Anelli C., Baden A., Baron O., Belloni A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Ferraioli C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Jabeen S., Jabeen S., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Kunkle J., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Shin Y. H., Skuja A., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Baty A., Bierwagen K., Brandt S., Bierwagen K., Busza W., Cali I. A., Demiragli Z., Di Matteo L., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Iiyama Y., Innocenti G. M., Klute M., Kovalskyi D., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Marini A. C., Mcginn C., Mironov C., Narayanan S., Niu X., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Varma M., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wang J., Wang T. W., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., Evans A., Finkel A., Gude A., Hansen P., Kalafut S., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Lesko Z., Mans J., Nourbakhsh S., Ruckstuhl N., Rusack R., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Oliveros S., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Fangmeier C., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kamalieddin R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Meier F., Monroy J., Ratnikov F., Siado J. E., Snow G. R., Alyari M., Dolen J., George J., Godshalk A., Harrington C., Iashvili I., Kaisen J., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Roozbahani B., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Hortiangtham A., Massironi A., Morse D. M., Nash D., Orimoto T., Teixeira De Lima R., Trocino D., Wang R.-J., Wood D., Zhang J., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Trovato M., Velasco M., Brinkerhoff A., Dev N., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Lannon K., Marinelli N., Meng F., Mueller C., Musienko Y., Planer M., Reinsvold A., Ruchti R., Smith G., Taroni S., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Brinson J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hart A., Hill C., Hughes R., Ji W., Ling T. Y., Liu B., Luo W., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Winer B. L., Wulsin H. W., Driga O., Elmer P., Hardenbrook J., Hebda P., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Palmer C., Piroué P., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Zuranski A., Malik S., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bortoletto D., Gutay L., Jha M. K., Jones M., Jung K., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Primavera F., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shi X., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Sun J., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Parashar N., Stupak J., Adair A., Akgun B., Chen Z., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Guilbaud M., Li W., Michlin B., Northup M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Rorie J., Tu Z., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Galanti M., Galanti M., Garcia-Bellido A., Han J., Harel A., Hindrichs O., Hindrichs O., Khukhunaishvili A., Petrillo G., Tan P., Verzetti M., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hughes E., Kaplan S., Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R., Lath A., Nash K., Panwalkar S., Park M., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Sheffield D., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Foerster M., Riley G., Rose K., Spanier S., York A., Bouhali O., Castaneda Hernandez A., Celik A., Dalchenko M., De Mattia M., Delgado A., Dildick S., Dildick S., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Huang T., Kamon T., Krutelyov V., Krutelyov V., Mueller R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Patel R., Patel R., Perloff A., Rose A., Safonov A., Tatarinov A., Ulmer K. A., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Faulkner J., Kunori S., Lamichhane K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Undleeb S., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Janjam R., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Ni H., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Xu Q., Arenton M. W., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Li H., Lin C., Neu C., Sinthuprasith T., Sun X., Wang Y., Wolfe E., Wood J., Xia F., Clarke C., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sturdy J., Belknap D. A., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Dodd L., Duric S., Gomber B., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Lanaro A., Levine A., Long K., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ruggles T., Sarangi T., Savin A., Sharma A., Smith N., Smith W. H., Taylor D., Woods N., Event generator tunes obtained from underlying event and multiparton scattering measurements, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3988-x
  42. R. Field, Min-bias and the underlying event at the LHC, arXiv:1202.0901 [ INSPIRE ].
  43. Andersson B., Gustafson G., Ingelman G., Sjöstrand T., Parton fragmentation and string dynamics, 10.1016/0370-1573(83)90080-7
  44. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, The merging of jets, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91354-6
  45. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Carrazza Stefano, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Hartland Nathan P., Rojo Juan, Parton distributions with QED corrections, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2013.10.010
  46. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Unbiased global determination of parton distributions and their uncertainties at NNLO and at LO, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.09.024
  47. Gieseke Stefan, Stephens Philip, Webber Bryan, New formalism for QCD parton showers, 10.1088/1126-6708/2003/12/045
  48. Webber B.R., A QCD model for jet fragmentation including soft gluon interference, 10.1016/0550-3213(84)90333-x
  49. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  50. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  51. H.-L. Lai et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  52. ZEUS and H1 collaborations, F.D. Aaron et al., Combined measurement and QCD analysis of the inclusive e ± p scattering cross sections at HERA, JHEP 01 (2010) 109 [ arXiv:0911.0884 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  53. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector, 2017 JINST 12 P10003 [ arXiv:1706.04965 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  54. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  55. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  56. CMS collaboration, Determination of Jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  57. CMS collaboration, Jet Performance in pp Collisions at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-JME-10-003 (2010).
  58. D'Agostini G., A multidimensional unfolding method based on Bayes' theorem, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00274-x
  59. Richardson William Hadley, Bayesian-Based Iterative Method of Image Restoration*, 10.1364/josa.62.000055
  60. Lucy L. B., An iterative technique for the rectification of observed distributions, 10.1086/111605
  61. Höcker Andreas, Kartvelishvili Vakhtang, SVD approach to data unfolding, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)01478-0
  62. T. Adye, Unfolding algorithms and tests using RooUnfold, in Proceedings of the PHYSTAT 2011 Workshop, CERN, Geneva, Switzerland, January 2011, CERN-2011-006, p. 313, [ arXiv:1105.1160 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  63. CMS collaboration, Measurement and QCD analysis of double-differential inclusive jet cross sections in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV and cross section ratios to 2.76 and 7 TeV, JHEP 03 (2017) 156 [ arXiv:1609.05331 ] [ INSPIRE ].
Bibliographic reference Bakhshiansohi, Hamed ; Bondu, Olivier ; Brochet, Sébastien ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Caudron, Adrien ; et. al. Measurements of jet charge with dijet events in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8$ TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1710, p. 131
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/195422