User menu

Search Strategies for TeV Scale Fermionic Top Partners with Charge 2/3

Bibliographic reference Backovic, Mihailo ; et. al. Search Strategies for TeV Scale Fermionic Top Partners with Charge 2/3. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1604, p. 014 (2016)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/184920
  1. Z. Chacko, H.-S. Goh and R. Harnik, The twin Higgs: natural electroweak breaking from mirror symmetry, Phys. Rev. Lett. 96 (2006) 231802 [ hep-ph/0506256 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  2. Craig Nathaniel, Knapen Simon, Longhi Pietro, Neutral Naturalness from Orbifold Higgs Models, 10.1103/physrevlett.114.061803
  3. Geller Michael, Telem Ofri, Holographic Twin Higgs Model, 10.1103/physrevlett.114.191801
  4. G. Burdman, Z. Chacko, R. Harnik, L. de Lima and C.B. Verhaaren, Colorless top partners, a 125 GeV Higgs and the limits on naturalness, Phys. Rev. D 91 (2015) 055007 [ arXiv:1411.3310 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. Craig Nathaniel, Knapen Simon, Longhi Pietro, The Orbifold Higgs, 10.1007/jhep03(2015)106
  6. Craig Nathaniel, Katz Andrey, Strassler Matt, Sundrum Raman, Naturalness in the dark at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2015)105
  7. Barbieri Riccardo, Greco Davide, Rattazzi Riccardo, Wulzer Andrea, The composite twin Higgs scenario, 10.1007/jhep08(2015)161
  8. M. Low, A. Tesi and L.-T. Wang, Twin Higgs mechanism and a composite Higgs boson, Phys. Rev. D 91 (2015) 095012 [ arXiv:1501.07890 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  9. ATLAS collaboration, Summary of the searches for squarks and gluinos using s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC, JHEP 10 (2015) 054 [ arXiv:1507.05525 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. Grojean Christophe, Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Light top partners and precision physics, 10.1007/jhep10(2013)160
  11. Ciuchini Marco, Franco Enrico, Mishima Satoshi, Silvestrini Luca, Electroweak precision observables, new physics and the nature of a 126 GeV Higgs boson, 10.1007/jhep08(2013)106
  12. ATLAS collaboration, Search for pair and single production of new heavy quarks that decay to a Z boson and a third generation quark in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2014-036 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2014).
  13. ATLAS collaboration, Search for pair and single production of new heavy quarks that decay to a Z boson and a third-generation quark in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 11 (2014) 104 [ arXiv:1409.5500 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  14. ATLAS collaboration, Search for production of vector-like quark pairs and of four top quarks in the lepton-plus-jets final state in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 08 (2015) 105 [ arXiv:1505.04306 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. ATLAS collaboration, Analysis of events with b-jets and a pair of leptons of the same charge in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 10 (2015) 150 [ arXiv:1504.04605 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A.M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V.M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E.A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D'Hondt J., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T.J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G.P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Favart L., Gay A.P.R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P.E., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Dildick S., Garcia G., Klein B., Lellouch J., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A.A., Ryckbosch D., Salva Diblen S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G.G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J.M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G.H., Alves G.A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M.E., Souza M.H.G., Aldá Júnior W.L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E.M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W.L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E.J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C.A., Dias F.A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R., Gregores E.M., Lagana C., Mercadante P.G., Novaes S.F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J.G., Chen G.M., Chen H.S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C.H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S.J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Carrillo Montoya C.A., Chaparro Sierra L.F., Florez C., Gomez J.P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J.C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P.A., Finger M., Finger M., Abdelalim A.A., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Mahmoud M.A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M.J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J.L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I.N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E.C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J.D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S.A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I.M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A.J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Geiser A., Grebenyuk A., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Krämer M., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A.B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P.M., Riedl C., Ron E., Sahin M.Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Stein M., Vargas Trevino A.D.R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., Enderle H., Erfle J., Garutti E., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Heine K., Höing R.S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Held H., Hoffmann K.H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mozer M.U., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H.J., Stober F.M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Ntomari E., Topsis-giotis I., Gouskos L., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A.J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z.L., Ujvari B., Swain S.K., Beri S.B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M.Z., Mittal M., Nishu N., Sharma A., Singh J.B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B.C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Saxena P., Sharma V., Shivpuri R.K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Singh A.P., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A.K., Pant L.M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Chatterjee R.M., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G.B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S.M., Fahim A., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S.S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A.C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F.R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G.M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F.L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A.M., Rovelli T., Siroli G.P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D'Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Ferretti R., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Musenich R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Benaglia A., Dinardo M.E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M.T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R.A., Martelli A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Fabozzi F., Iorio A.O.M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellato M., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A.T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Triossi A., Vanini S., Ventura S., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S.P., Riccardi C., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G.M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M.A., Dell'Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M.T., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C.S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A.T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M.M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Tamponi U., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kim T.Y., Nam S.K., Kim D.H., Kim G.N., Kim J.E., Kong D.J., Lee S., Oh Y.D., Park H., Son D.C., Kim J.Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee K.S., Park S.K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J.H., Park C., Park I.C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y.K., Goh J., Kim M.S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L.M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H.A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P.H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M.I., Butt J., Hoorani H.R., Khalid S., Khan W.A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M.A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P.G., Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S.V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J.P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M.C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J.M., Josa M.I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M.S., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J.F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J.A., Cabrillo I.J., Calderon A., Chuang S.H., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F.J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A.Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A.H., Barney D., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J.F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J.A., Colafranceschi S., D'Alfonso M., d'Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Reece W., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G.I., Vlimant J.R., Wöhri H.K., Zeuner W.D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H.C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M.A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A.C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Ronga F.J., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Wallny R., Weber H.A., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K.H., Ferro C., Kuo C.M., Li S.W., Lin W., Lu Y.J., Volpe R., Yu S.S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y.H., Chang Y.W., Chao Y., Chen K.F., Chen P.H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K.Y., Lei Y.J., Liu Y.F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J.G., Tzeng Y.M., Wang M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M.N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E.E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I.V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A.M., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U.E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y.O., Vardarlı F.I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Brooke J.J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D.M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V.J., Williams T., Bell K.W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R.M., Cockerill D.J.A., Coughlan J.A., Harder K., Harper S., Ilic J., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Thea A., Tomalin I.R., Womersley W.J., Worm S.D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D.M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Cole J.E., Hobson P.R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I.D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S.I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P.T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J.W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Jandir P., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O.R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J.G., Cerati G.B., Cittolin S., D'Agnolo R.T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Kovalskyi D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Kcira D., Mott A., Newman H.B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R.Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D.W., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J.P., Drell B.R., Ford W.T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J.G., Stenson K., Ulmer K.A., Wagner S.R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L.K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J.R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W.D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L.A.T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P.C., Burkett K., Butler J.N., Chetluru V., Cheung H.W.K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V.D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Gutsche O., Hare D., Harris R.M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J.M., Martinez Outschoorn V.I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O'Dell V., Prokofyev O., Ratnikova N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W.J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N.V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E.W., Vidal R., Whitbeck A., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J.C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G.P., Dobur D., Field R.D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I.K., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J.F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J.L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K.F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M.M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M.R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V.E., Betts R.R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C.E., Hofman D.J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D.H., O'Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E.A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B.A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A.V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny III R.P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J.S., Barfuss A.F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L.K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S.C., Gomez J.A., Hadley N.J., Kellogg R.G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A.C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M.B., Tonwar S.C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I.A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y.S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P.D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G.S.F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yoon A.S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S.C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J.G., Cremaldi L.M., Kroeger R., Oliveros S., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D.A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D.R., Dominguez A., Gonzalez Suarez R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G.R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K.A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K.M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D.J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D.M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T.Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B.L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H.W., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S.A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J.S., Zenz S.C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J.E., Alagoz E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Lopes Pegna D., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D.H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B.C., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H.D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K.M., Geurts F.J.M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B.P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D.C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J.P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., Yang Z.C., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P.R., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S.W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A.G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M.W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P.E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Belknap D.A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G.A., Polese G., Ross I., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W.H., Inclusive search for a vector-like T quark with charge 23 in pp collisions at s=8 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2014.01.006
  17. CMS collaboration, Search for vector-like T quarks decaying to top quarks and Higgs bosons in the all-hadronic channel using jet substructure, JHEP 06 (2015) 080 [ arXiv:1503.01952 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. CMS collaboration, Search for vector-like top quark partners produced in association with Higgs bosons in the diphoton final state, CMS-PAS-B2G-14-003 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2014).
  19. CMS collaboration, Search for pair-produced vector-like top quark partners decaying to bW in the fully hadronic channel using jet substructure at 8 TeV, CMS-PAS-B2G-12-013 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2012).
  20. CMS collaboration, Search for vector-like quarks in final states with a single lepton and jets in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, CMS-PAS-B2G-12-017 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2012).
  21. Aguilar–Saavedra J. A, Identifying top partners at LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/11/030
  22. De Simone Andrea, Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Rattazzi Riccardo, Wulzer Andrea, A first top partner hunter’s guide, 10.1007/jhep04(2013)004
  23. A. Azatov, M. Salvarezza, M. Son and M. Spannowsky, Boosting top partner searches in composite Higgs models, Phys. Rev. D 89 (2014) 075001 [ arXiv:1308.6601 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. M. Backović, T. Flacke, S.J. Lee and G. Perez, LHC top partner searches beyond the 2 TeV mass region, JHEP 09 (2015) 022 [ arXiv:1409.0409 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, On the interpretation of Top Partners searches, 10.1007/jhep12(2014)097
  26. M. Backović, T. Flacke, J.H. Kim and S.J. Lee, Discovering heavy new physics in boosted Z channels: Z → ℓ + ℓ − vs Z → ν ν ¯ $$ \nu \overline{\nu} $$ , Phys. Rev. D 92 (2015) 011701 [ arXiv:1501.07456 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  27. Vignaroli Natascia, Discovering the composite Higgs through the decay of a heavy fermion, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)158
  28. N. Vignaroli, Early discovery of top partners and test of the Higgs nature, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 075017 [ arXiv:1207.0830 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  29. Reuter Jürgen, Tonini Marco, Top Partner Discovery in the T → tZ channel at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep01(2015)088
  30. Gopalakrishna Shrihari, Mandal Tanumoy, Mitra Subhadip, Moreau Grégory, LHC signatures of warped-space vectorlike quarks, 10.1007/jhep08(2014)079
  31. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, JHEP 12 (2012) 035 [ arXiv:1209.4533 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. G. Cacciapaglia, A. Deandrea, N. Gaur, D. Harada, Y. Okada and L. Panizzi, Interplay of vector-like top partner multiplets in a realistic mixing set-up, JHEP 09 (2015) 012 [ arXiv:1502.00370 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Agashe Kaustubh, Contino Roberto, Pomarol Alex, The minimal composite Higgs model, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.04.035
  34. Contino Roberto, Da Rold Leandro, Pomarol Alex, Light custodians in natural composite Higgs models, 10.1103/physrevd.75.055014
  35. Giudice Gian Francesco, Grojean Christophe, Pomarol Alex, Rattazzi Riccardo, The strongly-interacting light Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/06/045
  36. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, Light top partners for a light composite Higgs, 10.1007/jhep01(2013)164
  37. Arkani-Hamed Nima, Cohen Andrew G, Katz Emanuel, Nelson Ann E, Gregoire Thomas, Wacker Jacob G, The Minimal Moose for a Little Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/08/021
  38. Arkani-Hamed Nima, Cohen Andrew G, Katz Emanuel, Nelson Ann E, The Littlest Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/034
  39. Antoniadis I., A possible new dimension at a few TeV, 10.1016/0370-2693(90)90617-f
  40. Antoniadis I, Benakli K, Quirós M, Finite Higgs mass without supersymmetry, 10.1088/1367-2630/3/1/320
  41. C. Csáki, C. Grojean, J. Hubisz, Y. Shirman and J. Terning, Fermions on an interval: quark and lepton masses without a Higgs, Phys. Rev. D 70 (2004) 015012 [ hep-ph/0310355 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  42. Hosotani Yutaka, Noda Shusaku, Takenaga Kazunori, Dynamical gauge-Higgs unification in the electroweak theory, 10.1016/j.physletb.2004.12.029
  43. Choudhury D., Tait T. M. P., Wagner C. E. M., Beautiful mirrors and precision electroweak data, 10.1103/physrevd.65.053002
  44. G. Panico, E. Ponton, J. Santiago and M. Serone, Dark matter and electroweak symmetry breaking in models with warped extra dimensions, Phys. Rev. D 77 (2008) 115012 [ arXiv:0801.1645 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Agashe Kaustubh, Contino Roberto, Da Rold Leandro, Pomarol Alex, A custodial symmetry for Zbb¯, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.005
  46. R.S. Chivukula, R. Foadi and E.H. Simmons, Patterns of custodial isospin violation from a composite top, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 035026 [ arXiv:1105.5437 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  47. Aguila Francisco del, Santiago José, Pérez-Victoria Manolo, Observable contributions of new exotic quarks to quark mixing, 10.1088/1126-6708/2000/09/011
  48. Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Harada Daisuke, Okada Yasuhiro, Bounds and decays of new heavy vector-like top partners, 10.1007/jhep11(2010)159
  49. Okada Yasuhiro, Panizzi Luca, LHC Signatures of Vector-Like Quarks, 10.1155/2013/364936
  50. Buchkremer Mathieu, Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Panizzi Luca, Model-independent framework for searches of top partners, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2013.08.010
  51. Pappadopulo Duccio, Thamm Andrea, Torre Riccardo, Wulzer Andrea, Heavy vector triplets: bridging theory and data, 10.1007/jhep09(2014)060
  52. J.A. Aguilar-Saavedra, R. Benbrik, S. Heinemeyer and M. Pérez-Victoria, Handbook of vectorlike quarks: mixing and single production, Phys. Rev. D 88 (2013) 094010 [ arXiv:1306.0572 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  53. G. Cacciapaglia, H. Cai, T. Flacke, S.J. Lee, A. Parolini and H. Serôdio, Anarchic Yukawas and top partial compositeness: the flavour of a successful marriage, JHEP 06 (2015) 085 [ arXiv:1501.03818 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  54. LHC Higgs Cross section Working Group collaboration, J.R. Andersen et al., Handbook of LHC Higgs cross sections: 3. Higgs properties, arXiv:1307.1347 [ INSPIRE ].
  55. Basso Lorenzo, Andrea Jeremy, Discovery potential for T ′ → tZ in the trilepton channel at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep02(2015)032
  56. N.G. Ortiz, J. Ferrando, D. Kar and M. Spannowsky, Reconstructing singly produced top partners in decays to Wb, Phys. Rev. D 90 (2014) 075009 [ arXiv:1403.7490 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  57. Li Jinmian, Liu Da, Shu Jing, Towards the fate of natural composite Higgs model through single t ′ search at the 8 TeV LHC, 10.1007/jhep11(2013)047
  58. CMS collaboration, Search for top-Higgs resonances in all-hadronic final states using jet substructure methods, CMS-PAS-B2G-14-002 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2014).
  59. Backović Mihailo, Flacke Thomas, Kim Jeong Han, Lee Seung J., Boosted event topologies from TeV scale light quark composite partners, 10.1007/jhep04(2015)082
  60. F. Maltoni and T. Stelzer, MadEvent: automatic event generation with MadGraph, JHEP 02 (2003) 027 [ hep-ph/0208156 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  61. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Carrazza Stefano, Deans Christopher S., Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Hartland Nathan P., Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Parton distributions with LHC data, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2012.10.003
  62. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  63. Mangano Michelangelo L, Moretti Mauro, Piccinini Fulvio, Treccani Michele, Matching matrix elements and shower evolution for top-pair production in hadronic collisions, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/01/013
  64. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  65. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  66. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  67. L.G. Almeida, O. Erdogan, J. Juknevich, S.J. Lee, G. Perez and G. Sterman, Three-particle templates for a boosted Higgs boson, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 114046 [ arXiv:1112.1957 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  68. Backović Mihailo, Juknevich José, Perez Gilad, Boosting the standard model Higgs signal with the Template Overlap Method, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)114
  69. Schlaffer Matthias, Spannowsky Michael, Takeuchi Michihisa, Weiler Andreas, Wymant Chris, Boosted Higgs shapes, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-3120-z
  70. Ellis S.D., Huston J., Hatakeyama K., Loch P., Tönnesmann M., Jets in hadron–hadron collisions, 10.1016/j.ppnp.2007.12.002
  71. Abdesselam A., Belyaev A., Kuutmann E. Bergeaas, Bitenc U., Brooijmans G., Butterworth J., de Renstrom P. Bruckman, Franzosi D. Buarque, Buckingham R., Chapleau B., Dasgupta M., Davison A., Dolen J., Ellis S., Fassi F., Ferrando J., Frandsen M. T., Frost J., Gadfort T., Glover N., Haas A., Halkiadakis E., Hamilton K., Hays C., Hill C., Jackson J., Issever C., Karagoz M., Katz A., Kreczko L., Krohn D., Lewis A., Livermore S., Loch P., Maksimovic P., March-Russell J., Martin A., McCubbin N., Newbold D., Ott J., Perez G., Policchio A., Rappoccio S., Raklev A. R., Richardson P., Salam G. P., Sannino F., Santiago J., Schwartzman A., Shepherd-Themistocleous C., Sinervo P., Sjoelin J., Son M., Spannowsky M., Strauss E., Takeuchi M., Tseng J., Tweedie B., Vermilion C., Voigt J., Vos M., Wacker J., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wilson M. G., Boosted objects: a probe of beyond the standard model physics, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1661-y
  72. Salam Gavin P., Towards jetography, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1314-6
  73. Nath Pran, Nelson Brent, Davoudiasl Hooman, Dutta Bhaskar, Feldman Daniel, Liu Zuowei, Han Tao, Langacker Paul, Mohapatra Rabi, Valle Jose, Pilaftsis Apostolos, Zerwas Dirk, AbdusSalam Shehu, Adam-Bourdarios Claire, Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Allanach Benjamin, Altunkaynak B., Anchordoqui Luis A., Baer Howard, Bajc Borut, Buchmueller O., Carena M., Cavanaugh R., Chang S., Choi Kiwoon, Csáki C., Dawson S., de Campos F., De Roeck A., Dührssen M., Éboli O.J.P., Ellis J.R., Flächer H., Goldberg H., Grimus W., Haisch U., Heinemeyer S., Hirsch M., Holmes M., Ibrahim Tarek, Isidori G., Kane Gordon, Kong K., Lafaye Remi, Landsberg G., Lavoura L., Lee Jae Sik, Lee Seung J., Lisanti M., Lüst Dieter, Magro M.B., Mahbubani R., Malinsky M., Maltoni Fabio, Morisi S., Mühlleitner M.M., Mukhopadhyaya B., Neubert M., Olive K.A., Perez Gilad, Pérez Pavel Fileviez, Plehn T., Pontón E., Porod Werner, Quevedo F., Rauch M., Restrepo D., Rizzo T.G., Romão J.C., Ronga F.J., Santiago J., Schechter J., Senjanović G., Shao J., Spira M., Stieberger S., Sullivan Zack, Tait Tim M.P., Tata Xerxes, Taylor T.R., Toharia M., Wacker J., Wagner C.E.M., Wang Lian-Tao, Weiglein G., Zeppenfeld D., Zurek K., The Hunt for New Physics at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.03.001
  74. Almeida Leandro G., Alon Raz, Spannowsky Michael, Structure of fat jets at the Tevatron and beyond, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-2113-z
  75. Plehn Tilman, Spannowsky Michael, Top tagging, 10.1088/0954-3899/39/8/083001
  76. Altheimer A, Arora S, Asquith L, Brooijmans G, Butterworth J, Campanelli M, Chapleau B, Cholakian A E, Chou J P, Dasgupta M, Davison A, Dolen J, Ellis S D, Essig R, Fan J J, Field R, Fregoso A, Gallicchio J, Gershtein Y, Gomes A, Haas A, Halkiadakis E, Halyo V, Hoeche S, Hook A, Hornig A, Huang P, Izaguirre E, Jankowiak M, Kribs G, Krohn D, Larkoski A J, Lath A, Lee C, Lee S J, Loch P, Maksimovic P, Martinez M, Miller D W, Plehn T, Prokofiev K, Rahmat R, Rappoccio S, Safonov A, Salam G P, Schumann S, Schwartz M D, Schwartzman A, Seymour M, Shao J, Sinervo P, Son M, Soper D E, Spannowsky M, Stewart I W, Strassler M, Strauss E, Takeuchi M, Thaler J, Thomas S, Tweedie B, Sierra R Vasquez, Vermilion C K, Villaplana M, Vos M, Wacker J, Walker D, Walsh J R, Wang L-T, Wilbur S, Zhu W, Jet substructure at the Tevatron and LHC: new results, new tools, new benchmarks, 10.1088/0954-3899/39/6/063001
  77. D.E. Soper and M. Spannowsky, Finding physics signals with shower deconstruction, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 074002 [ arXiv:1102.3480 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  78. D.E. Soper and M. Spannowsky, Finding top quarks with shower deconstruction, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 054012 [ arXiv:1211.3140 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  79. Jankowiak Martin, Larkoski Andrew J., Jet substructure without trees, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)057
  80. Krohn David, Thaler Jesse, Wang Lian-Tao, Jet trimming, 10.1007/jhep02(2010)084
  81. S.D. Ellis, C.K. Vermilion and J.R. Walsh, Recombination algorithms and jet substructure: pruning as a tool for heavy particle searches, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 094023 [ arXiv:0912.0033 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  82. Backović Mihailo, Juknevich José, TemplateTagger v1.0.0: A template matching tool for jet substructure, 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.12.018
  83. Backović Mihailo, Gabizon Ofir, Juknevich José, Perez Gilad, Soreq Yotam, Measuring boosted tops in semi-leptonic $ t\overline{t} $ events for the standard model and beyond, 10.1007/jhep04(2014)176
  84. Hook Anson, Jankowiak Martin, Wacker Jay G., Jet dipolarity: top tagging with color flow, 10.1007/jhep04(2012)007
  85. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Identifying boosted objects with N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)015
  86. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Maximizing boosted top identification by minimizing N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)093
  87. Thaler Jesse, Wang Lian-Tao, Strategies to identify boosted tops, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/07/092
  88. L.G. Almeida, S.J. Lee, G. Perez, G.F. Sterman, I. Sung and J. Virzi, Substructure of high-p T jets at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 79 (2009) 074017 [ arXiv:0807.0234 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  89. L.G. Almeida, S.J. Lee, G. Perez, G. Sterman and I. Sung, Template overlap method for massive jets, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 054034 [ arXiv:1006.2035 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  90. Rentala Vikram, Shepherd William, Tait Tim M. P., Tagging boosted Ws with wavelets, 10.1007/jhep08(2014)042
  91. Cogan Josh, Kagan Michael, Strauss Emanuel, Schwarztman Ariel, Jet-images: computer vision inspired techniques for jet tagging, 10.1007/jhep02(2015)118
  92. Larkoski Andrew J., Marzani Simone, Soyez Gregory, Thaler Jesse, Soft drop, 10.1007/jhep05(2014)146
  93. ATLAS collaboration, b-tagging in dense environments, ATL-PHYS-PUB-2014-014 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2014).
  94. Kaplan David E., Rehermann Keith, Schwartz Matthew D., Tweedie Brock, Top Tagging: A Method for Identifying Boosted Hadronically Decaying Top Quarks, 10.1103/physrevlett.101.142001
  95. R. Alon, E. Duchovni, G. Perez, A.P. Pranko and P.K. Sinervo, A data-driven method of pile-up correction for the substructure of massive jets, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 114025 [ arXiv:1101.3002 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  96. Aad G., Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdel Khalek S., Abdelalim A. A., Abdinov O., Abi B., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Acerbi E., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Addy T. N., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adragna P., Adye T., Aefsky S., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Aharrouche M., Ahlen S. P., Ahles F., Ahmad A., Ahsan M., Aielli G., Akdogan T., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimoto G., Akimov A. V., Akiyama A., Alam M. S., Alam M. A., Albert J., Albrand S., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alessandria F., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexandre G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Aliev M., Alimonti G., Alison J., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allport P. P., Allwood-Spiers S. E., Almond J., Aloisio A., Alon R., Alonso A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Alviggi M. G., Amako K., Amelung C., Ammosov V. V., Amorim A., Amram N., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Anduaga X. S., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonaki A., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoun S., Aperio Bella L., Apolle R., Arabidze G., Aracena I., Arai Y., Arce A. T. H., Arfaoui S., Arguin J-F., Arik E., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnal V., Arnault C., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Arutinov D., Asai S., Asfandiyarov R., Ask S., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astbury A., Aubert B., Auge E., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Avramidou R., Axen D., Azuelos G., Azuma Y., Baak M. A., Baccaglioni G., Bacci C., Bach A. M., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Badescu E., Bagnaia P., Bahinipati S., Bai Y., Bailey D. C., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Baker M. D., Baker S., Banas E., Banerjee P., Banerjee Sw., Banfi D., Bangert A., Bansal V., Bansil H. S., Barak L., Baranov S. P., Barbaro Galtieri A., Barber T., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Bardin D. Y., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Barrillon P., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartsch V., Bates R. L., Batkova L., Batley J. R., Battaglia A., Battistin M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beale S., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker A. K., Becker S., Beckingham M., Becks K. H., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bedikian S., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Begel M., Behar Harpaz S., Beimforde M., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell P. J., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellina F., Bellomo M., Belloni A., Beloborodova O., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Benoit M., Bensinger J. R., Benslama K., Bentvelsen S., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Berglund E., Beringer J., Bernat P., Bernhard R., Bernius C., Berry T., Bertella C., Bertin A., Bertolucci F., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Besson N., Bethke S., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianco M., Biebel O., Bieniek S. P., Bierwagen K., Biesiada J., Biglietti M., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Biscarat C., Bitenc U., Black K. M., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blanchot G., Blazek T., Blocker C., Blocki J., Blondel A., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. B., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Boddy C. R., Boehler M., Boek J., Boelaert N., Bogaerts J. A., Bogdanchikov A., Bogouch A., Bohm C., Bohm J., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Bolnet N. M., Bomben M., Bona M., Bondioli M., Boonekamp M., Booth C. N., Bordoni S., Borer C., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borjanovic I., Borri M., Borroni S., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boterenbrood H., Botterill D., Bouchami J., Boudreau J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Branchini P., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Brazzale S. F., Brelier B., Bremer J., Brendlinger K., Brenner R., Bressler S., Britton D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Brodet E., Broggi F., Bromberg C., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brown G., Brown H., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Brunet S., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Buanes T., Buat Q., Bucci F., Buchanan J., Buchholz P., Buckingham R. M., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Budick B., Büscher V., Bugge L., Bulekov O., Bundock A. C., Bunse M., Buran T., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burgess T., Burke S., Busato E., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Butler B., Butler J. M., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Buttinger W., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cakir O., Calafiura P., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Calkins R., Caloba L. P., Caloi R., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarri P., Cameron D., Caminada L. M., Campana S., Campanelli M., Canale V., Canelli F., Canepa A., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Capasso L., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capriotti D., Capua M., Caputo R., Cardarelli R., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron B., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo Montoya G. D., Carter A. A., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Cascella M., Caso C., Castaneda Hernandez A. M., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Cataldi G., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Cattani G., Caughron S., Cavalleri P., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chan K., Chapleau B., Chapman J. D., Chapman J. W., Chareyre E., Charlton D. G., Chavda V., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen S., Chen X., Cheplakov A., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Cheung S. L., Chevalier L., Chiefari G., Chikovani L., Childers J. T., Chilingarov A., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chizhov M. V., Choudalakis G., Chouridou S., Christidi I. A., Christov A., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chu M. L., Chudoba J., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Ciftci R., Cinca D., Cindro V., Ciocca C., Ciocio A., Cirilli M., Cirkovic P., Citterio M., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark P. J., Cleland W., Clemens J. C., Clement B., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Cogan J. G., Coggeshall J., Cogneras E., Colas J., Colijn A. P., Collins N. J., Collins-Tooth C., Collot J., Colombo T., Colon G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Conidi M. C., Consonni S. M., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Copic K., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Costin T., Côté D., Courneyea L., Cowan G., Cowden C., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Crescioli F., Cristinziani M., Crosetti G., Crupi R., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cuciuc C.-M., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Curatolo M., Curtis C. J., Cuthbert C., Cwetanski P., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., Czyczula Z., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., D’Orazio A., Da Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J., Da Via C., Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Dameri M., Damiani D. S., Danielsson H. O., Dao V., Darbo G., Darlea G. L., Davey W., Davidek T., Davidson N., Davidson R., Davies E., Davies M., Davison A. R., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Castro S., De Cecco S., de Graat J., De Groot N., de Jong P., De La Taille C., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., de Mora L., De Nooij L., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., De Zorzi G., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dechenaux B., Dedovich D. V., Degenhardt J., Del Papa C., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Delemontex T., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., Demers S., Demichev M., Demirkoz B., Deng J., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Devetak E., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., DeWilde B., Dhaliwal S., Dhullipudi R., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Luise S., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Dietzsch T. A., Diglio S., Dindar Yagci K., Dingfelder J., Dionisi C., Dita P., Dita S., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., do Vale M. A. B., Do Valle Wemans A., Doan T. K. O., Dobbs M., Dobinson R., Dobos D., Dobson E., Dodd J., Doglioni C., Doherty T., Doi Y., Dolejsi J., Dolenc I., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Dohmae T., Donadelli M., Donega M., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dos Anjos A., Dotti A., Dova M. T., Doxiadis A. D., Doyle A. T., Dris M., Dubbert J., Dube S., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Dudarev A., Dudziak F., Dührssen M., Duerdoth I. P., Duflot L., Dufour M-A., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Duxfield R., Dwuznik M., Dydak F., Düren M., Ebke J., Eckweiler S., Edmonds K., Edwards C. A., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Eisenhandler E., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Ellis K., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Engelmann R., Engl A., Epp B., Eppig A., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Eriksson D., Ernst J., Ernst M., Ernwein J., Errede D., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Escobar C., Espinal Curull X., Esposito B., Etienne F., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evangelakou D., Evans H., Fabbri L., Fabre C., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farley J., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Fatholahzadeh B., Favareto A., Fayard L., Fazio S., Febbraro R., Federic P., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Fehling-Kaschek M., Feligioni L., Fellmann D., Feng C., Feng E. J., Fenyuk A. B., Ferencei J., Fernando W., Ferrag S., Ferrando J., Ferrara V., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer G., Fisher M. J., Flechl M., Fleck I., Fleckner J., Fleischmann P., Fleischmann S., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Flowerdew M. J., Fonseca Martin T., Formica A., Forti A., Fortin D., Fournier D., Fox H., Francavilla P., Franchino S., Francis D., Frank T., Franz S., Fraternali M., Fratina S., French S. T., Friedrich C., Friedrich F., Froeschl R., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gadfort T., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Gallas E. J., Gallo V., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Gan K. K., Gao Y. S., Gaponenko A., Garberson F., Garcia-Sciveres M., García C., García Navarro J. E., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garitaonandia H., Garonne V., Garvey J., Gatti C., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geerts D. A. A., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Gellerstedt K., Gemme C., Gemmell A., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerlach P., Gershon A., Geweniger C., Ghazlane H., Ghodbane N., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giangiobbe V., Gianotti F., Gibbard B., Gibson A., Gibson S. M., Gillberg D., Gillman A. R., Gingrich D. M., Ginzburg J., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giordano R., Giorgi F. M., Giovannini P., Giraud P. F., Giugni D., Giunta M., Giusti P., Gjelsten B. K., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glazov A., Glitza K. W., Glonti G. L., Goddard J. R., Godfrey J., Godlewski J., Goebel M., Göpfert T., Goeringer C., Gössling C., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Gomes A., Gomez Fajardo L. S., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., Gonzalez S., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez Silva M. L., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goodson J. J., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorfine G., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Gosdzik B., Goshaw A. T., Gosselink M., Gostkin M. I., Gough Eschrich I., Gouighri M., Goujdami D., Goulette M. P., Goussiou A. G., Goy C., Gozpinar S., Grabowska-Bold I., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Grancagnolo F., Grancagnolo S., Grassi V., Gratchev V., Grau N., Gray H. M., Gray J. A., Graziani E., Grebenyuk O. G., Greenshaw T., Greenwood Z. D., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grigalashvili N., Grillo A. A., Grinstein S., Grishkevich Y. V., Grivaz J.-F., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Groth-Jensen J., Grybel K., Guest D., Guicheney C., Guida A., Guindon S., Gul U., Guler H., Gunther J., Guo B., Guo J., Gutierrez P., Guttman N., Gutzwiller O., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haas S., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Hadley D. R., Haefner P., Hahn F., Haider S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Hall D., Haller J., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamer M., Hamilton A., Hamilton S., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Handel C., Hanke P., Hansen J. R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen P. H., Hansson P., Hara K., Hare G. A., Harenberg T., Harkusha S., Harper D., Harrington R. D., Harris O. M., Harrison K., Hartert J., Hartjes F., Haruyama T., Harvey A., Hasegawa S., Hasegawa Y., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauschild M., Hauser R., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hawkins D., Hayakawa T., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., He M., Head S. J., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heinemann B., Heisterkamp S., Helary L., Heller C., Heller M., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson R. C. W., Henke M., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Hensel C., Henß T., Hernandez C. M., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herrberg R., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillert S., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hirose M., Hirsch F., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoffman J., Hoffmann D., Hohlfeld M., Holder M., Holmgren S. O., Holy T., Holzbauer J. L., Hong T. M., Hooft van Huysduynen L., Horn C., Horner S., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huettmann A., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hurwitz M., Husemann U., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibbotson M., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Idarraga J., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Ikegami Y., Ikeno M., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Ince T., Inigo-Golfin J., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishikawa A., Ishino M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Ivashin A. V., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jackson B., Jackson J. N., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansen H., Jantsch A., Janus M., Jarlskog G., Jeanty L., Jen-La Plante I., Jenni P., Jeremie A., Jež P., Jézéquel S., Jha M. K., Ji H., Ji W., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jimenez Belenguer M., Jin S., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Joffe D., Johansen M., Johansson K. E., Johansson P., Johnert S., Johns K. A., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Joram C., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Jovin T., Ju X., Jung C. A., Jungst R. M., Juranek V., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kabana S., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kadlecik P., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kajomovitz E., Kalinin S., Kalinovskaya L. V., Kama S., Kanaya N., Kaneda M., Kaneti S., Kanno T., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kapliy A., Kaplon J., Kar D., Karagounis M., Karakostas K., Karnevskiy M., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kashif L., Kasieczka G., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka M., Kataoka Y., Katsoufis E., Katzy J., Kaushik V., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kayl M. S., Kazanin V. A., Kazarinov M. Y., Keeler R., Kehoe R., Keil M., Kekelidze G. D., Keller J. S., Kenyon M., Kepka O., Kerschen N., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Kessoku K., Keung J., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharchenko D., Khodinov A., Khomich A., Khoo T. J., Khoriauli G., Khoroshilov A., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kim H., Kim M. S., Kim S. H., Kimura N., Kind O., King B. T., King M., King R. S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kittelmann T., Kladiva E., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klemetti M., Klier A., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klinkby E. B., Klioutchnikova T., Klok P. F., Klous S., Kluge E.-E., Kluge T., Kluit P., Kluth S., Knecht N. S., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Ko B. R., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Köneke K., König A. C., Koenig S., Köpke L., Koetsveld F., Koevesarki P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohn F., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolachev G. M., Kolanoski H., Kolesnikov V., Koletsou I., Koll J., Kollefrath M., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Kono T., Kononov A. I., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Koperny S., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Korotkov V. A., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov S., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kral V., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J., Kraus J. K., Kreiss S., Krejci F., Kretzschmar J., Krieger N., Krieger P., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Kruker T., Krumnack N., Krumshteyn Z. V., Kruth A., Kubota T., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuhl T., Kuhn D., Kukhtin V., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kummer C., Kuna M., Kunkle J., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurata M., Kurochkin Y. A., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kwee R., La Rosa A., La Rotonda L., Labarga L., Labbe J., Lablak S., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Laisne E., Lamanna M., Lambourne L., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lancon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lane J. L., Lange C., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Larner A., Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavorini V., Lavrijsen W., Laycock P., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Maner C., Le Menedeu E., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee H., Lee J. S. H., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre M., Legendre M., LeGeyt B. C., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehmacher M., Lehmann Miotto G., Lei X., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Lendermann V., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzen G., Lenzi B., Leonhardt K., Leontsinis S., Lepold F., Leroy C., Lessard J-R., Lester C. G., Lester C. M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Lewis A., Lewis G. H., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li H., Li S., Li X., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Lichard P., Lichtnecker M., Lie K., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Limper M., Lin S. C., Linde F., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu C., Liu D., Liu H., Liu J. B., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Livermore S. S. A., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loddenkoetter T., Loebinger F. K., Loginov A., Loh C. W., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Lombardo V. P., Long R. E., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Loscutoff P., Lo Sterzo F., Losty M. J., Lou X., Lounis A., Loureiro K. F., Love J., Love P. A., Lowe A. J., Lu F., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Ludwig A., Ludwig D., Ludwig I., Ludwig J., Luehring F., Luijckx G., Lukas W., Lumb D., Luminari L., Lund E., Lund-Jensen B., Lundberg B., Lundberg J., Lundberg O., Lundquist J., Lungwitz M., Lynn D., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Macana Goia J. A., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Maček B., Machado Miguens J., Mackeprang R., Madaras R. J., Mader W. F., Maenner R., Maeno T., Mättig P., Mättig S., Magnoni L., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahmoud S., Mahout G., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Mal P., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Malecki P., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V., Malyukov S., Mameghani R., Mamuzic J., Manabe A., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Mangeard P. S., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Mann A., Manning P. M., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mapelli A., Mapelli L., March L., Marchand J. F., Marchese F., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marroquim F., Marshall Z., Martens F. K., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin B., Martin J. P., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martin-Haugh S., Martinez M., Martinez Outschoorn V., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massaro G., Massol N., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Matricon P., Matsunaga H., Matsushita T., Mattravers C., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Mayne A., Mazini R., Mazur M., Mazzaferro L., Mazzanti M., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., McGlone H., Mchedlidze G., Mclaughlan T., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Meade A., Mechnich J., Mechtel M., Medinnis M., Meera-Lebbai R., Meguro T., Mehdiyev R., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meirose B., Melachrinos C., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mendoza Navas L., Meng Z., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Merritt H., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Meyer J., Meyer T. C., Meyer W. T., Miao J., Michal S., Micu L., Middleton R. P., Migas S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Miller D. W., Miller R. J., Mills W. J., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Milstein D., Minaenko A. A., Miñano Moya M., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mirabelli G., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Mitsui S., Miyagawa P. S., Miyazaki K., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Moeller V., Mönig K., Möser N., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Moles-Valls R., Molina-Perez J., Monk J., Monnier E., Montesano S., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Moorhead G. F., Mora Herrera C., Moraes A., Morange N., Morel J., Morello G., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Morgenstern M., Morii M., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Morvaj L., Moser H. G., Mosidze M., Moss J., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller K., Müller T. A., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Munwes Y., Murray W. J., Mussche I., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagel M., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Nanava G., Napier A., Narayan R., Nash M., Nattermann T., Naumann T., Navarro G., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P. Yu., Neep T. J., Negri A., Negri G., Nektarijevic S., Nelson A., Nelson T. K., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neusiedl A., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newman P. R., Nguyen Thi Hong V., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Niedercorn F., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolics K., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsen H., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nishiyama T., Nisius R., Nodulman L., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Nordberg M., Norton P. R., Novakova J., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Nugent I. M., Nuncio-Quiroz A.-E., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., O’Brien B. J., O’Neale S. W., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakes L. B., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Oda S., Odaka S., Odier J., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohshima T., Okada S., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olchevski A. G., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira M., Oliveira Damazio D., Oliver Garcia E., Olivito D., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Orlov I., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Osuna C., Otero y Garzon G., Ottersbach J. P., Ouchrif M., Ouellette E. A., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Owen S., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Paleari C. P., Palestini S., Pallin D., Palma A., Palmer J. D., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Pani P., Panikashvili N., Panitkin S., Pantea D., Papadelis A., Papadopoulou Th. D., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Park W., Parker M. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pashapour S., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Passeri A., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N., Pater J. R., Patricelli S., Pauly T., Pecsy M., Pedraza Morales M. I., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Peng H., Penning B., Penson A., Penwell J., Perantoni M., Perez K., Perez Cavalcanti T., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perez Reale V., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrino R., Perrodo P., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Petersen B. A., Petersen J., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Petschull D., Petteni M., Pezoa R., Phan A., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Piec S. M., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinder A., Pinfold J. L., Pinto B., Pizio C., Plamondon M., Pleier M.-A., Plotnikova E., Poblaguev A., Poddar S., Podlyski F., Poggioli L., Poghosyan T., Pohl M., Polci F., Polesello G., Policicchio A., Polini A., Poll J., Polychronakos V., Pomeroy D., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Portell Bueso X., Pospelov G. E., Pospisil S., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Prabhu R., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Pravahan R., Prell S., Pretzl K., Price D., Price J., Price L. E., Prieur D., Primavera M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Prudent X., Przybycien M., Przysiezniak H., Psoroulas S., Ptacek E., Pueschel E., Purdham J., Purohit M., Puzo P., Pylypchenko Y., Qian J., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Quinonez F., Raas M., Radescu V., Radloff P., Rador T., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rahimi A. M., Rahm D., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rammes M., Randle-Conde A. S., Randrianarivony K., Rauscher F., Rave T. C., Raymond M., Read A. L., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Reinherz-Aronis E., Reinsch A., Reisinger I., Rembser C., Ren Z. L., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Resende B., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Richter-Was E., Ridel M., Rijpstra M., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Rios R. R., Riu I., Rivoltella G., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Rocha de Lima J. G., Roda C., Roda Dos Santos D., Roe A., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Romeo G., Romero Adam E., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose A., Rose M., Rosenbaum G. A., Rosenberg E. I., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rosselet L., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Ruckert B., Ruckstuhl N., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph G., Rühr F., Ruggieri F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rumyantsev L., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruwiedel C., Ruzicka P., Ryabov Y. F., Ryan P., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Sadeh I., Sadrozinski H. F. -W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Sakamoto H., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Saleem M., Salek D., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvachua Ferrando B. M., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sampsonidis D., Samset B. H., Sanchez A., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval T., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sansoni A., Santamarina Rios C., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Saraiva J. G., Sarangi T., Sarkisyan-Grinbaum E., Sarri F., Sartisohn G., Sasaki O., Sasao N., Satsounkevitch I., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Sauvan J. B., Savard P., Savinov V., Savu D. O., Sawyer L., Saxon D. H., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scallon O., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schäfer U., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Schamov A. G., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Scherzer M. I., Schiavi C., Schieck J., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmidt E., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schmitz M., Schneider B., Schnoor U., Schoening A., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schram M., Schroeder C., Schroer N., Schultens M. J., Schultes J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher J. W., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwierz R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Schwoerer M., Sciolla G., Scott W. G., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekula S. J., Selbach K. E., Seliverstov D. M., Sellden B., Sellers G., Seman M., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Seuster R., Severini H., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shank J. T., Shao Q. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Sherman D., Sherwood P., Shibata A., Shichi H., Shimizu S., Shimojima M., Shin T., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Shochet M. J., Short D., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Sicho P., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silbert O., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein D., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simoniello R., Simonyan M., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Sipica V., Siragusa G., Sircar A., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S. Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skinnari L. A., Skottowe H. P., Skovpen K., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smirnov S. Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith B. C., Smith D., Smith K. M., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snow S. W., Snow J., Snyder S., Sobie R., Sodomka J., Soffer A., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E. Yu., Soldevila U., Solfaroli Camillocci E., Solodkov A. A., Solovyanov O. V., Soni N., Sopko V., Sopko B., Sosebee M., Soualah R., Soukharev A., Spagnolo S., Spanò F., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spila F., Spiwoks R., Spousta M., Spreitzer T., Spurlock B., St. Denis R. D., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stanecka E., Stanek R. W., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staude A., Stavina P., Steele G., Steinbach P., Steinberg P., Stekl I., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stern S., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoerig K., Stoicea G., Stonjek S., Strachota P., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strang M., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Strong J. A., Stroynowski R., Strube J., Stugu B., Stumer I., Stupak J., Sturm P., Styles N. A., Soh D. A., Su D., Subramania HS., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suhr C., Suita K., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki Y., Suzuki Y., Svatos M., Swedish S., Sykora I., Sykora T., Sánchez J., Ta D., Tackmann K., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takahashi Y., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A., Tamsett M. C., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tanaka S., Tanasijczuk A. J., Tani K., Tannoury N., Tapprogge S., Tardif D., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tassi E., Tatarkhanov M., Tayalati Y., Taylor C., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor W., Teinturier M., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Therhaag J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thoma S., Thomas J. P., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson P. D., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thun R. P., Tian F., Tibbetts M. J., Tic T., Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Y. A., Timoshenko S., Tipton P., Tique Aires Viegas F. J., Tisserant S., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Toggerson B., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokunaga K., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Tonoyan A., Topfel C., Topilin N. D., Torchiani I., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J. C. -L., Tsiakiris M., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsiskaridze S., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsung J.-W., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tua A., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuggle J. M., Turala M., Turecek D., Turk Cakir I., Turlay E., Turra R., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Tzanakos G., Uchida K., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ugland M., Uhlenbrock M., Uhrmacher M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Unno Y., Urbaniec D., Usai G., Uslenghi M., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Vahsen S., Valenta J., Valente P., Valentinetti S., Valkar S., Valladolid Gallego E., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., van der Graaf H., van der Kraaij E., Van Der Leeuw R., van der Poel E., van der Ster D., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., van Vulpen I., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vaniachine A., Vankov P., Vannucci F., Vari R., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vassilakopoulos V. I., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Vegni G., Veillet J. J., Veloso F., Veness R., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinek E., Vinogradov V. B., Virchaux M., Virzi J., Vitells O., Viti M., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel A., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., Volpini G., von der Schmitt H., von Loeben J., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vorwerk V., Vos M., Voss R., Voss T. T., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Wagner W., Wagner P., Wahlen H., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walch S., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wall R., Waller P., Wang C., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Warsinsky M., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh A. T., Waugh B. M., Weber M., Weber M. S., Weber P., Weidberg A. R., Weigell P., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Wellenstein H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wendland D., Weng Z., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Werth M., Wessels M., Wetter J., Weydert C., Whalen K., Wheeler-Ellis S. J., White A., White M. J., White S., Whitehead S. R., Whiteson D., Whittington D., Wicek F., Wicke D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wijeratne P. A., Wildauer A., Wildt M. A., Wilhelm I., Wilkens H. G., Will J. Z., Williams E., Williams H. H., Willis W., Willocq S., Wilson J. A., Wilson M. G., Wilson A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winkelmann S., Winklmeier F., Wittgen M., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wong W. C., Wooden G., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wraight K., Wright C., Wright M., Wrona B., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wulf E., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xiao M., Xie S., Xu C., Xu D., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yamada M., Yamaguchi H., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto K., Yamamoto S., Yamamura T., Yamanaka T., Yamaoka J., Yamazaki T., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang U. K., Yang Y., Yang Z., Yanush S., Yao L., Yao Y., Yasu Y., Ybeles Smit G. V., Ye J., Ye S., Yilmaz M., Yoosoofmiya R., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Young C., Young C. J., Youssef S., Yu D., Yu J., Yu J., Yuan L., Yurkewicz A., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zajacova Z., Zanello L., Zaytsev A., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zendler C., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zinonos Z., Zenz S., Zerwas D., Zevi della Porta G., Zhan Z., Zhang D., Zhang H., Zhang J., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao L., Zhao T., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou N., Zhou Y., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zhuravlov V., Zieminska D., Zimin N. I., Zimmermann R., Zimmermann S., Zimmermann S., Ziolkowski M., Zitoun R., Živković L., Zmouchko V. V., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zutshi V., Zwalinski L., , ATLAS measurements of the properties of jets for boosted particle searches, 10.1103/physrevd.86.072006
  97. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  98. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Pileup subtraction using jet areas, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.09.077
  99. Cowan Glen, Cranmer Kyle, Gross Eilam, Vitells Ofer, Asymptotic formulae for likelihood-based tests of new physics, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1554-0