User menu

LHC vector resonance searches in the $t\bar{t} Z$ final state

Bibliographic reference Backovic, Mihailo ; et. al. LHC vector resonance searches in the $t\bar{t} Z$ final state. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1703, p. 127 (2017)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/184862
  1. Reach of ATLAS searches for new phenomena other than Supersymmetry, https://atlas.web.cern.ch/Atlas/GROUPS/PHYSICS/CombinedSummaryPlots/EXOTICS/ ATLAS_Exotics_Summary/ATLAS_Exotics_Summary.png (2016).
  2. EXO Summary for ICHEP 2016: Resonances, extra dimensions, etc., https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/pub/CMSPublic/PhysicsResultsCombined/exo- limits_ICHEP_2016.001.png (2016).
  3. Cheng Hsin-Chia, Dobrescu Bogdan A, Hill Christopher T, Electroweak symmetry breaking and extra dimensions, 10.1016/s0550-3213(00)00401-6
  4. Randall Lisa, Sundrum Raman, Large Mass Hierarchy from a Small Extra Dimension, 10.1103/physrevlett.83.3370
  5. Dobrescu Bogdan A, Kong Kyoungchul, Mahbubani Rakhi, Prospects for top-prime quark discovery at the Tevatron, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/06/001
  6. Kong Kyoungchul, McCaskey Mathew, Wilson Graham W., Multi-lepton signals from the top-prime quark at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep04(2012)079
  7. Contino Roberto, Kramer Thomas, Son Minho, Sundrum Raman, Warped/composite phenomenology simplified, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/05/074
  8. Contino Roberto, Servant Géraldine, Discovering the top partners at the LHC using same-sign dilepton final states, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/06/026
  9. Bini Cesare, Contino Roberto, Vignaroli Natascia, Heavy-light decay topologies as a new strategy to discover a heavy gluon, 10.1007/jhep01(2012)157
  10. Barceló R., Carmona A., Chala M., Masip M., Santiago J., Single vectorlike quark production at the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.12.012
  11. K. Agashe et al., LHC Signals for Warped Electroweak Neutral Gauge Bosons, Phys. Rev. D 76 (2007) 115015 [ arXiv:0709.0007 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. Redi Michele, Sanz Veronica, de Vries Maikel, Weiler Andreas, Strong signatures of right-handed compositeness, 10.1007/jhep08(2013)008
  13. N. Vignaroli, New W’ signals at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 89 (2014) 095027 [ arXiv:1404.5558 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  14. Chala Mikael, Juknevich José, Perez Gilad, Santiago José, The elusive gluon, 10.1007/jhep01(2015)092
  15. Greco Davide, Liu Da, Hunting composite vector resonances at the LHC: naturalness facing data, 10.1007/jhep12(2014)126
  16. Barducci Daniele, Delaunay Cédric, Bounding wide composite vector resonances at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep02(2016)055
  17. Dugan Michael J., Georgi Howard, Kaplan David B., Anatomy of a composite Higgs model, 10.1016/0550-3213(85)90221-4
  18. H. Georgi and A. Pais, Calculability and Naturalness in Gauge Theories, Phys. Rev. D 10 (1974) 539 [ INSPIRE ].
  19. Kaplan David B., Georgi Howard, SU(2) × U(1) breaking by vacuum misalignment, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91177-8
  20. Kaplan David B., Georgi Howard, Dimopoulos Savas, Composite Higgs scalars, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91178-x
  21. Contino Roberto, Nomura Yasunori, Pomarol Alex, Higgs as a holographic pseudo-Goldstone boson, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2003.08.027
  22. R. Contino, The Higgs as a Composite Nambu-Goldstone Boson, arXiv:1005.4269 [ INSPIRE ].
  23. S. Rychkov, EWSB Theory on the Eve of Higgs Boson Exclusion/Discovery, PoS(EPS-HEP2011)029 [ arXiv:1109.1180 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, Introduction, Lecture Notes in Physics (2016) ISBN:9783319226163 p.1-16, 10.1007/978-3-319-22617-0_1
  25. Agashe Kaustubh, Contino Roberto, Pomarol Alex, The minimal composite Higgs model, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.04.035
  26. Gripaios Ben, Pomarol Alex, Riva Francesco, Serra Javi, Beyond the minimal composite Higgs model, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/04/070
  27. Mrazek J., Pomarol A., Rattazzi R., Redi M., Serra J., Wulzer A., The other natural two Higgs doublet model, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.07.008
  28. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, Light top partners for a light composite Higgs, 10.1007/jhep01(2013)164
  29. Redi Michele, Tesi Andrea, Implications of a light Higgs in composite models, 10.1007/jhep10(2012)166
  30. Marzocca David, Serone Marco, Shu Jing, General composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep08(2012)013
  31. Pomarol Alex, Riva Francesco, The composite Higgs and light resonance connection, 10.1007/jhep08(2012)135
  32. Panico Giuliano, Redi Michele, Tesi Andrea, Wulzer Andrea, On the tuning and the mass of the composite Higgs, 10.1007/jhep03(2013)051
  33. Contino Roberto, Da Rold Leandro, Pomarol Alex, Light custodians in natural composite Higgs models, 10.1103/physrevd.75.055014
  34. Llewellyn Smith C.H., High energy behaviour and gauge symmetry, 10.1016/0370-2693(73)90692-8
  35. D.A. Dicus and V.S. Mathur, Upper bounds on the values of masses in unified gauge theories, Phys. Rev. D 7 (1973) 3111 [ INSPIRE ].
  36. Cornwall John M., Levin David N., Tiktopoulos George, Uniqueness of Spontaneously Broken Gauge Theories, 10.1103/physrevlett.30.1268
  37. Cornwall John M., Levin David N., Tiktopoulos George, Derivation of gauge invariance from high-energy unitarity bounds on theSmatrix, 10.1103/physrevd.10.1145
  38. Lee Benjamin W., Quigg C., Thacker H. B., Strength of Weak Interactions at Very High Energies and the Higgs Boson Mass, 10.1103/physrevlett.38.883
  39. B.W. Lee, C. Quigg and H.B. Thacker, Weak Interactions at Very High-Energies: The Role of the Higgs Boson Mass, Phys. Rev. D 16 (1977) 1519 [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Chanowitz Michael S., Gaillard Mary K., The TeV physics of strongly interacting W's and Z's, 10.1016/0550-3213(85)90580-2
  41. Barbieri Riccardo, Buttazzo Dario, Sala Filippo, Straub David M., Tesi Andrea, A 125 GeV composite Higgs boson versus flavour and electroweak precision tests, 10.1007/jhep05(2013)069
  42. Grojean Christophe, Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Light top partners and precision physics, 10.1007/jhep10(2013)160
  43. Ciuchini Marco, Franco Enrico, Mishima Satoshi, Silvestrini Luca, Electroweak precision observables, new physics and the nature of a 126 GeV Higgs boson, 10.1007/jhep08(2013)106
  44. de Blas J., Ciuchini M., Franco E., Mishima S., Pierini M., Reina L., Silvestrini L., Electroweak precision observables and Higgs-boson signal strengths in the Standard Model and beyond: present and future, 10.1007/jhep12(2016)135
  45. Contino Roberto, Salvarezza Matteo, One-loop effects from spin-1 resonances in Composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep07(2015)065
  46. M. Backovic, T. Flacke, J.H. Kim and S.J. Lee, Search Strategies for TeV Scale Fermionic Top Partners with Charge 2/3, JHEP 04 (2016) 014 [ arXiv:1507.06568 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  47. M. Backović, T. Flacke, J.H. Kim and S.J. Lee, Discovering heavy new physics in boosted Z channels: Z → l + l − vs Z → ν ν ¯ $$ Z\to \nu \overline{\nu} $$ , Phys. Rev. D 92 (2015) 011701 [ arXiv:1501.07456 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  48. Backović Mihailo, Flacke Thomas, Lee Seung J., Perez Gilad, LHC top partner searches beyond the 2 TeV mass region, 10.1007/jhep09(2015)022
  49. A. Azatov, M. Salvarezza, M. Son and M. Spannowsky, Boosting Top Partner Searches in Composite Higgs Models, Phys. Rev. D 89 (2014) 075001 [ arXiv:1308.6601 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  50. Reuter Jürgen, Tonini Marco, Top Partner Discovery in the T → tZ channel at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep01(2015)088
  51. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, On the interpretation of Top Partners searches, 10.1007/jhep12(2014)097
  52. Gripaios Ben, Müller Thibaut, Parker M. A., Sutherland Dave, Search strategies for top partners in composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep08(2014)171
  53. N. Gutierrez Ortiz, J. Ferrando, D. Kar and M. Spannowsky, Reconstructing singly produced top partners in decays to W b, Phys. Rev. D 90 (2014) 075009 [ arXiv:1403.7490 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  54. C. Han, A. Kobakhidze, N. Liu, L. Wu and B. Yang, Constraining Top partner and Naturalness at the LHC and TLEP, Nucl. Phys. B 890 (2014) 388 [ arXiv:1405.1498 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  55. M. Low, A. Tesi and L.-T. Wang, Composite spin-1 resonances at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 92 (2015) 085019 [ arXiv:1507.07557 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  56. CMS collaboration, Search for single production of vector-like quarks decaying into final states with a Z boson and a top or a bottom quark, CMS-PAS-B2G-16-001 (2016).
  57. Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, The discrete composite Higgs model, 10.1007/jhep09(2011)135
  58. Carena Marcela, Da Rold Leandro, Pontón Eduardo, Minimal composite Higgs models at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep06(2014)159
  59. Gröber R., Mühlleitner M., Spira M., Signs of composite Higgs pair production at next-to-leading order, 10.1007/jhep06(2016)080
  60. ATLAS and CMS collaborations, Measurements of the Higgs boson production and decay rates and constraints on its couplings from a combined ATLAS and CMS analysis of the LHC pp collision data at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ and 8 TeV, JHEP 08 (2016) 045 [ arXiv:1606.02266 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  61. Thamm Andrea, Torre Riccardo, Wulzer Andrea, Future tests of Higgs compositeness: direct vs indirect, 10.1007/jhep07(2015)100
  62. Grojean Christophe, Skiba Witold, Terning John, Disguising the oblique parameters, 10.1103/physrevd.73.075008
  63. Pich Antonio, Rosell Ignasi, Sanz-Cillero Juan José, Viability of Strongly Coupled Scenarios with a Light Higgs-like Boson, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.181801
  64. A. Azatov, R. Contino, A. Di Iura and J. Galloway, New Prospects for Higgs Compositeness in h → Zγ, Phys. Rev. D 88 (2013) 075019 [ arXiv:1308.2676 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  65. D. Bunk, J. Hubisz and B. Jain, Higgs Decays in Gauge Extensions of the Standard Model, Phys. Rev. D 89 (2014) 035014 [ arXiv:1309.7988 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  66. Pich A., Rosell I., Sanz-Ciller J. J., Oblique S and T constraints on electroweak strongly-coupled models with a light Higgs, 10.1007/jhep01(2014)157
  67. Bellazzini Brando, Csáki Csaba, Serra Javi, Composite Higgses, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-2766-x
  68. R. Barbieri, B. Bellazzini, V.S. Rychkov and A. Varagnolo, The Higgs boson from an extended symmetry, Phys. Rev. D 76 (2007) 115008 [ arXiv:0706.0432 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  69. Redi Michele, Weiler Andreas, Flavor and CP invariant composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep11(2011)108
  70. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, On flavour and naturalness of composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep02(2015)154
  71. ATLAS collaboration, Search for new high-mass resonances in the dilepton final state using proton-proton collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2016-045 (2016).
  72. CMS collaboration, Search for a high-mass resonance decaying into a dilepton final state in 13 fb −1 of pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ T eV , CMS-PAS-EXO-16-031 (2016).
  73. ATLAS collaboration, Search for heavy particles decaying to pairs of highly-boosted top quarks using lepton-plus-jets events in proton-proton collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2016-014 (2016).
  74. CMS collaboration, Search for t t ¯ $$ t\overline{t} $$ resonances in boosted semileptonic final states in pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV, CMS-PAS-B2G-15-002 (2015).
  75. ATLAS collaboration, Search for resonances in the mass distribution of jet pairs with one or two jets identified as b-jets with the ATLAS detector with 2015 and 2016 data, ATLAS-CONF-2016-060 (2016).
  76. ATLAS collaboration, Search for New Phenomena in Dijet Events with the ATLAS Detector at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV with 2015 and 2016 data, ATLAS-CONF-2016-069 (2016).
  77. CMS collaboration, Search for narrow resonances decaying to dijets in pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV using 12.9 fb −1, CMS-PAS-EXO-16-032 (2016).
  78. ATLAS collaboration, Search for diboson resonance production in the ℓνqq final state using pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector at the LHC, ATLAS-CONF-2016-062 (2016).
  79. ATLAS collaboration, Search for a high-mass Higgs boson decaying to a pair of W bosons in pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2016-074 (2016).
  80. ATLAS collaboration, Search for resonances with boson-tagged jets in 15.5 fb −1 of pp collisions at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV collected with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2016-055 (2016).
  81. CMS collaboration, Search for massive resonances decaying into pairs of boosted W and Z bosons at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV, CMS-PAS-EXO-15-002 (2015).
  82. CMS collaboration, Search for new resonances decaying to W W /W Z → ℓνqq, CMS-PAS-B2G-16-020 (2016).
  83. CMS collaboration, Search for top quark partners with charge 5/3 at s = 13 $$ \sqrt{s}=13 $$ TeV, CMS-PAS-B2G-15-006 (2015).
  84. Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Asilar E., Bergauer T., Brandstetter J., Brondolin E., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Flechl M., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Knünz V., König A., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Matsushita T., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schieck J., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Lauwers J., Luyckx S., Rougny R., Van De Klundert M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Abu Zeid S., Blekman F., D’Hondt J., Daci N., De Bruyn I., Deroover K., Heracleous N., Keaveney J., Lowette S., Moreels L., Olbrechts A., Python Q., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Van Parijs I., Barria P., Brun H., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Fasanella G., Favart L., Grebenyuk A., Karapostoli G., Lenzi T., Léonard A., Maerschalk T., Marinov A., Perniè L., Randle-conde A., Reis T., Seva T., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Yonamine R., Zenoni F., Zhang F., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Crucy S., Dobur D., Fagot A., Garcia G., Gul M., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Poyraz D., Ryckbosch D., Salva S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Tytgat M., Van Driessche W., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bondu O., Brochet S., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jafari A., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Mertens A., Nuttens C., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Beliy N., Hammad G. H., Aldá Júnior W. L., Alves G. A., Brito L., Correa Martins Junior M., Hamer M., Hensel C., Mora Herrera C., Moraes A., Pol M. E., Rebello Teles P., Belchior Batista Das Chagas E., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Huertas Guativa L. M., Malbouisson H., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Ahuja S., Bernardes C. A., De Souza Santos A., Dogra S., Tomei T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores E. M., Mercadante P. G., Moon C. S., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Romero Abad D., Ruiz Vargas J. C., Aleksandrov A., Hadjiiska R., Iaydjiev P., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Ahmad M., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Cheng T., Du R., Jiang C. H., Plestina R., Romeo F., Shaheen S. M., Tao J., Wang C., Wang Z., Zhang H., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Li Q., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Xu Z., Zou W., Avila C., Cabrera A., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Puljak I., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Micanovic S., Sudic L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Bodlak M., Finger M., Finger M., El Sawy M., El-khateeb E., Elkafrawy T., Mohamed A., Salama E., Calpas B., Kadastik M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Tiko A., Veelken C., Eerola P., Pekkanen J., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Talvitie J., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Favaro C., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Machet M., Malcles J., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Zghiche A., Antropov I., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Cadamuro L., Chapon E., Charlot C., Dahms T., Davignon O., Filipovic N., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Lisniak S., Mastrolorenzo L., Miné P., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Ortona G., Paganini P., Pigard P., Regnard S., Salerno R., Sauvan J. B., Sirois Y., Strebler T., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Aubin A., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Buttignol M., Chabert E. C., Chanon N., Collard C., Conte E., Coubez X., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Le Bihan A.-C., Merlin J. A., Skovpen K., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Bernet C., Boudoul G., Bouvier E., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chierici R., Contardo D., Courbon B., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Lagarde F., Laktineh I. B., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Pequegnot A. L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sabes D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Toriashvili T., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heister A., Kiesel M. K., Klein K., Lipinski M., Ostapchuk A., Preuten M., Raupach F., Schael S., Schulte J. F., Verlage T., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Brodski M., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Endres M., Erdmann M., Erdweg S., Esch T., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Millet P., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Pook T., Radziej M., Reithler H., Rieger M., Scheuch F., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Künsken A., Lingemann J., Nehrkorn A., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Pistone C., Pooth O., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behnke O., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dolinska G., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Gallo E., Garay Garcia J., Geiser A., Gizhko A., Gunnellini P., Hauk J., Hempel M., Jung H., Kalogeropoulos A., Karacheban O., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Korol I., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lobanov A., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mittag G., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Nayak A., Ntomari E., Perrey H., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Roland B., Sahin M. Ö., Saxena P., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Seitz C., Spannagel S., Trippkewitz K. D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Blobel V., Centis Vignali M., Draeger A. R., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Gonzalez D., Görner M., Haller J., Hoffmann M., Höing R. S., Junkes A., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lapsien T., Lenz T., Marchesini I., Marconi D., Meyer M., Nowatschin D., Ott J., Pantaleo F., Peiffer T., Perieanu A., Pietsch N., Poehlsen J., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schwandt J., Seidel M., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Tholen H., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Vanhoefer A., Vormwald B., Akbiyik M., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., Colombo F., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Fink S., Frensch F., Giffels M., Gilbert A., Hartmann F., Heindl S. M., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Lobelle Pardo P., Maier B., Mildner H., Mozer M. U., Müller T., Müller Th., Plagge M., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Röcker S., Roscher F., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weber M., Weiler T., Wöhrmann C., Wolf R., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Giakoumopoulou V. A., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Psallidas A., Topsis-Giotis I., Agapitos A., Kesisoglou S., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Tziaferi E., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Loukas N., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Strologas J., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hazi A., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Karancsi J., Molnar J., Szillasi Z., Bartók M., Makovec A., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Mal P., Mandal K., Sahoo D. K., Sahoo N., Swain S. K., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Chawla R., Gupta R., Bhawandeep U., Kalsi A. K., Kaur A., Kaur M., Kumar R., Mehta A., Mittal M., Singh J. B., Walia G., Kumar Ashok, Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Garg R. B., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Nishu N., Ranjan K., Sharma R., Sharma V., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dey S., Dutta S., Jain Sa., Majumdar N., Modak A., Mondal K., Mukherjee S., Mukhopadhyay S., Roy A., Roy D., Roy Chowdhury S., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Chudasama R., Dutta D., Jha V., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Banerjee S., Bhowmik S., Chatterjee R. M., Dewanjee R. K., Dugad S., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Mahakud B., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mitra S., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sarkar T., Sudhakar K., Sur N., Sutar B., Wickramage N., Chauhan S., Dube S., Sharma S., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Goldouzian R., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Rezaei Hosseinabadi F., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Felcini M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Calabria C., Caputo C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., Cristella L., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Miniello G., My S., Nuzzo S., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Ranieri A., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Abbiendi G., Battilana C., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Chhibra S. S., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Viliani L., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Primavera F., Calvelli V., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Monge M. R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Brianza L., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Gerosa R., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Marzocchi B., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Di Guida S., Esposito M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lanza G., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Sciacca C., Thyssen F., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Benato L., Bisello D., Boletti A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dall’Osso M., Dorigo T., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Sgaravatto M., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zanetti M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Braghieri A., Magnani A., Montagna P., Ratti S. P., Re V., Riccardi C., Salvini P., Vai I., Vitulo P., Alunni Solestizi L., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Ciangottini D., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Donato S., Fedi G., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., D’imperio G., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Gelli S., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Preiato F., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Santanastasio F., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Covarelli R., De Remigis P., Degano A., Dellacasa G., Demaria N., Finco L., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Monteil E., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Pinna Angioni G. L., Ravera F., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Schizzi A., Zanetti A., Kropivnitskaya A., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim M. S., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Sakharov A., Son D. C., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Kim H., Kim T. J., Ryu M. S., Song S., Choi S., Go Y., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee B., Lee K., Lee K. S., Lee S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Yoo H. D., Choi M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Lee J. S. H., Park I. C., Ryu G., Choi Y., Goh J., Kim D., Kwon E., Lee J., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Vaitkus J., Ahmed I., Ibrahim Z. A., Komaragiri J. R., Md Ali M. A. B., Mohamad Idris F., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Yusli M. N., Casimiro Linares E., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Hernandez-Almada A., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Pedraza I., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Ahmad A., Ahmad M., Hassan Q., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Byszuk A., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Olszewski M., Walczak M., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Di Francesco A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Leonardo N., Lloret Iglesias L., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Toldaiev O., Vadruccio D., Varela J., Vischia P., Afanasiev S., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Kuznetsova E., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Karneyeu A., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Pozdnyakov I., Safronov G., Spiridonov A., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Bylinkin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Baskakov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Myagkov I., Obraztsov S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Rekovic V., Alcaraz Maestre J., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Escalante Del Valle A., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Navarro De Martino E., Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo A., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Missiroli M., Moran D., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Palencia Cortezon E., Vizan Garcia J. M., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Castiñeiras De Saa J. R., De Castro Manzano P., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Garcia-Ferrero J., Gomez G., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benaglia A., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Berruti G. M., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., Daponte V., David A., De Gruttola M., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Marco E., Dobson M., Dordevic M., Dorney B., du Pree T., Dünser M., Dupont N., Elliott-Peisert A., Franzoni G., Funk W., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Glege F., Guida R., Gundacker S., Guthoff M., Hammer J., Harris P., Hegeman J., Innocente V., Janot P., Kirschenmann H., Kortelainen M. J., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Lucchini M. T., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Martelli A., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Morovic S., Mulders M., Nemallapudi M. V., Neugebauer H., Orfanelli S., Orsini L., Pape L., Perez E., Peruzzi M., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Piparo D., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Ruan M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sharma A., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Takahashi Y., Treille D., Triossi A., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Wardle N., Wöhri H. K., Zagozdzinska A., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Eller P., Grab C., Heidegger C., Hits D., Hoss J., Kasieczka G., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marionneau M., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Masciovecchio M., Meister D., Micheli F., Musella P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pata J., Pauss F., Perrozzi L., Quittnat M., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Tavolaro V. R., Theofilatos K., Wallny R., Aarrestad T. K., Amsler C., Caminada L., Canelli M. F., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Galloni C., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Kilminster B., Lange C., Ngadiuba J., Pinna D., Robmann P., Ronga F. J., Salerno D., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Doan T. H., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Konyushikhin M., Kuo C. M., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Yu S. S., Kumar Arun, Bartek R., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Fiori F., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Miñano Moya M., Petrakou E., Tsai J. f., Tzeng Y. M., Asavapibhop B., Kovitanggoon K., Singh G., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Demiroglu Z. S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Guler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Polatoz A., Sunar Cerci D., Topakli H., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Isildak B., Karapinar G., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Albayrak E. A., Gülmez E., Kaya M., Kaya O., Yetkin T., Cankocak K., Sen S., Vardarlı F. I., Grynyov B., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Aggleton R., Ball F., Beck L., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Sakuma T., Seif El Nasr-storey S., Senkin S., Smith D., Smith V. J., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cieri D., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Thomas L., Tomalin I. R., Williams T., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Bundock A., Burton D., Casasso S., Citron M., Colling D., Corpe L., Cripps N., Dauncey P., Davies G., De Wit A., Della Negra M., Dunne P., Elwood A., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Hall G., Iles G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Malik S., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Raymond D. M., Richards A., Rose A., Seez C., Tapper A., Uchida K., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Zenz S. C., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Borzou A., Call K., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Pastika N., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Gastler D., Lawson P., Rankin D., Richardson C., Rohlf J., St. John J., Sulak L., Zou D., Alimena J., Berry E., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Dhingra N., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Hakala J., Heintz U., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Mao Z., Narain M., Piperov S., Sagir S., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Syarif R., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Lander R., Mulhearn M., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Stolp D., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Cousins R., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Saltzberg D., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Burt K., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Ivova PANEVA M., Jandir P., Kennedy E., Lacroix F., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Olmedo Negrete M., Shrinivas A., Wei H., Wimpenny S., Yates B. R., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Holzner A., Kelley R., Klein D., Letts J., Macneill I., Olivito D., Padhi S., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tadel M., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Welke C., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Zevi Della Porta G., Barge D., Bradmiller-Feld J., Campagnari C., Dishaw A., Dutta V., Flowers K., Franco Sevilla M., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Gouskos L., Gran J., Incandela J., Justus C., Mccoll N., Mullin S. D., Richman J., Stuart D., Suarez I., To W., West C., Yoo J., Anderson D., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Duarte J., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Pierini M., Spiropulu M., Vlimant J. R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Andrews M. B., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carlson B., Ferguson T., Paulini M., Russ J., Sun M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Jensen F., Johnson A., Krohn M., Mulholland T., Nauenberg U., Stenson K., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Chaves J., Chu J., Dittmer S., Eggert N., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Rinkevicius A., Ryd A., Skinnari L., Soffi L., Sun W., Tan S. M., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Wittich P., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bolla G., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hu Z., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Jung A. W., Klima B., Kreis B., Kwan S., Lammel S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Liu T., Lopes De Sá R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Merkel P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pedro K., Prokofyev O., Rakness G., Sexton-Kennedy E., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vernieri C., Verzocchi M., Vidal R., Weber H. A., Whitbeck A., Yang F., Acosta D., Avery P., Bortignon P., Bourilkov D., Carnes A., Carver M., Curry D., Das S., Di Giovanni G. P., Field R. D., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Low J. F., Ma P., Matchev K., Mei H., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Rank D., Rossin R., Shchutska L., Snowball M., Sperka D., Terentyev N., Wang J., Wang S., Yelton J., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Ackert A., Adams J. R., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Khatiwada A., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Bhopatkar V., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Noonan D., Roy T., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Berry D., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Kurt P., O’Brien C., Sandoval Gonzalez I. D., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Wu Z., Zakaria M., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Durgut S., Gandrajula R. P., Haytmyradov M., Khristenko V., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Penzo A., Snyder C., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yi K., Anderson I., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Fehling D., Feng L., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Osherson M., Swartz M., Xiao M., Xin Y., You C., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Bruner C., Kenny R. P., Majumder D., Malek M., Murray M., Sanders S., Stringer R., Wang Q., Ivanov A., Kaadze K., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Mohammadi A., Saini L. K., Skhirtladze N., Toda S., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Anelli C., Baden A., Baron O., Belloni A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Ferraioli C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Jabeen S., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Kunkle J., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Shin Y. H., Skuja A., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Baty A., Bierwagen K., Brandt S., Busza W., Cali I. A., Demiragli Z., Di Matteo L., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Iiyama Y., Innocenti G. M., Klute M., Kovalskyi D., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Marini A. C., Mcginn C., Mironov C., Niu X., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Varma M., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wang J., Wang T. W., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., Evans A., Finkel A., Gude A., Hansen P., Kalafut S., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Lesko Z., Mans J., Nourbakhsh S., Ruckstuhl N., Rusack R., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Oliveros S., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Fangmeier C., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kamalieddin R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Meier F., Monroy J., Ratnikov F., Siado J. E., Snow G. R., Alyari M., Dolen J., George J., Godshalk A., Harrington C., Iashvili I., Kaisen J., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Hortiangtham A., Massironi A., Morse D. M., Nash D., Orimoto T., Teixeira De Lima R., Trocino D., Wang R.-J., Wood D., Zhang J., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Trovato M., Velasco M., Brinkerhoff A., Dev N., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Lannon K., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Meng F., Mueller C., Musienko Y., Pearson T., Planer M., Reinsvold A., Ruchti R., Smith G., Taroni S., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Brinson J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hart A., Hill C., Hughes R., Ji W., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Liu B., Luo W., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Winer B. L., Wulsin H. W., Driga O., Elmer P., Hardenbrook J., Hebda P., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Palmer C., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Malik S., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bortoletto D., Gutay L., Jha M. K., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shi X., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Sun J., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Parashar N., Stupak J., Adair A., Akgun B., Chen Z., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Guilbaud M., Li W., Michlin B., Northup M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Rorie J., Tu Z., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Galanti M., Garcia-Bellido A., Han J., Harel A., Hindrichs O., Khukhunaishvili A., Petrillo G., Verzetti M., Demortier L., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hughes E., Kaplan S., Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R., Lath A., Nash K., Panwalkar S., Park M., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Sheffield D., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Foerster M., Riley G., Rose K., Spanier S., York A., Bouhali O., Castaneda Hernandez A., Dalchenko M., De Mattia M., Delgado A., Dildick S., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Krutelyov V., Mueller R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Patel R., Perloff A., Rose A., Safonov A., Tatarinov A., Ulmer K. A., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Faulkner J., Kunori S., Lamichhane K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Undleeb S., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Janjam R., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Ni H., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Xu Q., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Li H., Lin C., Neu C., Sun X., Wang Y., Wolfe E., Wood J., Xia F., Clarke C., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sturdy J., Belknap D. A., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Christian A., Dasu S., Dodd L., Duric S., Friis E., Gomber B., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Lanaro A., Levine A., Long K., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ruggles T., Sarangi T., Savin A., Sharma A., Smith N., Smith W. H., Taylor D., Woods N., , Search for vectorlike charge2/3 Tquarks in proton-proton collisions at(s)=8  TeV, 10.1103/physrevd.93.012003
  85. ATLAS collaboration, Analysis of events with b-jets and a pair of leptons of the same charge in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 10 (2015) 150 [ arXiv:1504.04605 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  86. ATLAS collaboration, Search for pair and single production of new heavy quarks that decay to a Z boson and a third-generation quark in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 11 (2014) 104 [ arXiv:1409.5500 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  87. ATLAS collaboration, Search for production of vector-like quark pairs and of four top quarks in the lepton-plus-jets final state in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 08 (2015) 105 [ arXiv:1505.04306 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  88. CMS collaboration, Search for single production of vector-like quarks decaying into final states with a Z boson and a top or a bottom quark, CMS-PAS-B2G-16-001 (2016).
  89. O. Matsedonskyi, G. Panico and A. Wulzer, Top Partners Searches and Composite Higgs Models, JHEP 04 (2016) 003 [ arXiv:1512.04356 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  90. Delaunay Cédric, Flacke Thomas, Gonzalez-Fraile J., Lee Seung J., Panico Giuliano, Perez Gilad, Light non-degenerate composite partners at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep02(2014)055
  91. Alwall J., Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Mattelaer O., Shao H.-S., Stelzer T., Torrielli P., Zaro M., The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)079
  92. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  93. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  94. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  95. CMS collaboration, Boosted Top Jet Tagging at CMS, CMS-PAS-JME-13-007 (2013).
  96. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  97. L.G. Almeida et al., Three-particle templates for a boosted Higgs boson, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 114046 [ arXiv:1112.1957 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  98. Backović Mihailo, Juknevich José, Perez Gilad, Boosting the standard model Higgs signal with the Template Overlap Method, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)114
  99. Schlaffer Matthias, Spannowsky Michael, Takeuchi Michihisa, Weiler Andreas, Wymant Chris, Boosted Higgs shapes, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-3120-z
  100. Ellis S.D., Huston J., Hatakeyama K., Loch P., Tönnesmann M., Jets in hadron–hadron collisions, 10.1016/j.ppnp.2007.12.002
  101. Abdesselam A., Belyaev A., Kuutmann E. Bergeaas, Bitenc U., Brooijmans G., Butterworth J., de Renstrom P. Bruckman, Franzosi D. Buarque, Buckingham R., Chapleau B., Dasgupta M., Davison A., Dolen J., Ellis S., Fassi F., Ferrando J., Frandsen M. T., Frost J., Gadfort T., Glover N., Haas A., Halkiadakis E., Hamilton K., Hays C., Hill C., Jackson J., Issever C., Karagoz M., Katz A., Kreczko L., Krohn D., Lewis A., Livermore S., Loch P., Maksimovic P., March-Russell J., Martin A., McCubbin N., Newbold D., Ott J., Perez G., Policchio A., Rappoccio S., Raklev A. R., Richardson P., Salam G. P., Sannino F., Santiago J., Schwartzman A., Shepherd-Themistocleous C., Sinervo P., Sjoelin J., Son M., Spannowsky M., Strauss E., Takeuchi M., Tseng J., Tweedie B., Vermilion C., Voigt J., Vos M., Wacker J., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wilson M. G., Boosted objects: a probe of beyond the standard model physics, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1661-y
  102. Salam Gavin P., Towards jetography, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1314-6
  103. Nath Pran, Nelson Brent, Davoudiasl Hooman, Dutta Bhaskar, Feldman Daniel, Liu Zuowei, Han Tao, Langacker Paul, Mohapatra Rabi, Valle Jose, Pilaftsis Apostolos, Zerwas Dirk, AbdusSalam Shehu, Adam-Bourdarios Claire, Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Allanach Benjamin, Altunkaynak B., Anchordoqui Luis A., Baer Howard, Bajc Borut, Buchmueller O., Carena M., Cavanaugh R., Chang S., Choi Kiwoon, Csáki C., Dawson S., de Campos F., De Roeck A., Dührssen M., Éboli O.J.P., Ellis J.R., Flächer H., Goldberg H., Grimus W., Haisch U., Heinemeyer S., Hirsch M., Holmes M., Ibrahim Tarek, Isidori G., Kane Gordon, Kong K., Lafaye Remi, Landsberg G., Lavoura L., Lee Jae Sik, Lee Seung J., Lisanti M., Lüst Dieter, Magro M.B., Mahbubani R., Malinsky M., Maltoni Fabio, Morisi S., Mühlleitner M.M., Mukhopadhyaya B., Neubert M., Olive K.A., Perez Gilad, Pérez Pavel Fileviez, Plehn T., Pontón E., Porod Werner, Quevedo F., Rauch M., Restrepo D., Rizzo T.G., Romão J.C., Ronga F.J., Santiago J., Schechter J., Senjanović G., Shao J., Spira M., Stieberger S., Sullivan Zack, Tait Tim M.P., Tata Xerxes, Taylor T.R., Toharia M., Wacker J., Wagner C.E.M., Wang Lian-Tao, Weiglein G., Zeppenfeld D., Zurek K., The Hunt for New Physics at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.03.001
  104. Almeida Leandro G., Alon Raz, Spannowsky Michael, Structure of fat jets at the Tevatron and beyond, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-2113-z
  105. Plehn Tilman, Spannowsky Michael, Top tagging, 10.1088/0954-3899/39/8/083001
  106. Altheimer A, Arora S, Asquith L, Brooijmans G, Butterworth J, Campanelli M, Chapleau B, Cholakian A E, Chou J P, Dasgupta M, Davison A, Dolen J, Ellis S D, Essig R, Fan J J, Field R, Fregoso A, Gallicchio J, Gershtein Y, Gomes A, Haas A, Halkiadakis E, Halyo V, Hoeche S, Hook A, Hornig A, Huang P, Izaguirre E, Jankowiak M, Kribs G, Krohn D, Larkoski A J, Lath A, Lee C, Lee S J, Loch P, Maksimovic P, Martinez M, Miller D W, Plehn T, Prokofiev K, Rahmat R, Rappoccio S, Safonov A, Salam G P, Schumann S, Schwartz M D, Schwartzman A, Seymour M, Shao J, Sinervo P, Son M, Soper D E, Spannowsky M, Stewart I W, Strassler M, Strauss E, Takeuchi M, Thaler J, Thomas S, Tweedie B, Sierra R Vasquez, Vermilion C K, Villaplana M, Vos M, Wacker J, Walker D, Walsh J R, Wang L-T, Wilbur S, Zhu W, Jet substructure at the Tevatron and LHC: new results, new tools, new benchmarks, 10.1088/0954-3899/39/6/063001
  107. D.E. Soper and M. Spannowsky, Finding physics signals with shower deconstruction, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 074002 [ arXiv:1102.3480 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  108. D.E. Soper and M. Spannowsky, Finding top quarks with shower deconstruction, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 054012 [ arXiv:1211.3140 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  109. Jankowiak Martin, Larkoski Andrew J., Jet substructure without trees, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)057
  110. Krohn David, Thaler Jesse, Wang Lian-Tao, Jet trimming, 10.1007/jhep02(2010)084
  111. S.D. Ellis, C.K. Vermilion and J.R. Walsh, Recombination Algorithms and Jet Substructure: Pruning as a Tool for Heavy Particle Searches, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 094023 [ arXiv:0912.0033 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  112. Backović Mihailo, Juknevich José, TemplateTagger v1.0.0: A template matching tool for jet substructure, 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.12.018
  113. Backović Mihailo, Gabizon Ofir, Juknevich José, Perez Gilad, Soreq Yotam, Measuring boosted tops in semi-leptonic $ t\overline{t} $ events for the standard model and beyond, 10.1007/jhep04(2014)176
  114. Hook Anson, Jankowiak Martin, Wacker Jay G., Jet dipolarity: top tagging with color flow, 10.1007/jhep04(2012)007
  115. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Identifying boosted objects with N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)015
  116. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Maximizing boosted top identification by minimizing N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)093
  117. Thaler Jesse, Wang Lian-Tao, Strategies to identify boosted tops, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/07/092
  118. L.G. Almeida, S.J. Lee, G. Perez, G.F. Sterman, I. Sung and J. Virzi, Substructure of high-p T Jets at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 79 (2009) 074017 [ arXiv:0807.0234 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  119. L.G. Almeida, S.J. Lee, G. Perez, G. Sterman and I. Sung, Template Overlap Method for Massive Jets, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 054034 [ arXiv:1006.2035 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  120. Rentala Vikram, Shepherd William, Tait Tim M. P., Tagging boosted Ws with wavelets, 10.1007/jhep08(2014)042
  121. Cogan Josh, Kagan Michael, Strauss Emanuel, Schwarztman Ariel, Jet-images: computer vision inspired techniques for jet tagging, 10.1007/jhep02(2015)118
  122. Larkoski Andrew J., Marzani Simone, Soyez Gregory, Thaler Jesse, Soft drop, 10.1007/jhep05(2014)146
  123. Almeida Leandro G., Backović Mihailo, Cliche Mathieu, Lee Seung J., Perelstein Maxim, Playing tag with ANN: boosted top identification with pattern recognition, 10.1007/jhep07(2015)086
  124. Moult Ian, Necib Lina, Thaler Jesse, New angles on energy correlation functions, 10.1007/jhep12(2016)153
  125. P. Baldi, K. Bauer, C. Eng, P. Sadowski and D. Whiteson, Jet Substructure Classification in High-Energy Physics with Deep Neural Networks, Phys. Rev. D 93 (2016) 094034 [ arXiv:1603.09349 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  126. de Oliveira Luke, Kagan Michael, Mackey Lester, Nachman Benjamin, Schwartzman Ariel, Jet-images — deep learning edition, 10.1007/jhep07(2016)069
  127. A.J. Larkoski, I. Moult and D. Neill, Building a Better Boosted Top Tagger, Phys. Rev. D 91 (2015) 034035 [ arXiv:1411.0665 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  128. CMS collaboration, Top Tagging with New Approaches, CMS-PAS-JME-15-002 (2015).
  129. CMS collaboration, V Tagging Observables and Correlations, CMS-PAS-JME-14-002 (2014).