User menu

Ratios of dijet production cross sections as a function of the absolute difference in rapidity between jets in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Ceard, Ludivine ; De Favereau De Jeneret, Jerome ; et. al. Ratios of dijet production cross sections as a function of the absolute difference in rapidity between jets in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: European Physical Journal C. Particles and Fields, Vol. C72, p. 2216 (2012)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180932
  1. CMS Collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive jet cross section in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 7\mbox{~TeV}$ . Phys. Rev. Lett. 107, 132001 (2011). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.107.132001 , arXiv:1106.0208
  2. CMS Collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive production cross sections for forward jets and for dijet events with one forward and one central jet in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 7\mbox{~TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 1206, 036 (2012). doi: 10.1007/JHEP06(2012)036 , arXiv:1202.0704
  3. V.N. Gribov, L.N. Lipatov, Deep inelastic ep scattering in perturbation theory. Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 15, 438 (1972)
  4. V.N. Gribov, L.N. Lipatov, e + e − pair annihilation and deep inelastic ep scattering in perturbation theory. Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 15, 675 (1972)
  5. L.N. Lipatov, The parton model and perturbation theory. Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 20, 94 (1975)
  6. Altarelli G., Parisi G., Asymptotic freedom in parton language, 10.1016/0550-3213(77)90384-4
  7. Y.L. Dokshitzer, Calculation of the structure functions for deep inelastic scattering and e + e − annihilation by perturbation theory in quantum chromodynamics. Sov. Phys. JETP 46, 641 (1977)
  8. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A.M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V.M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., De Wolf E.A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Blekman F., Blyweert S., DʼHondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G.P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A.P.R., Hammad G.H., Hreus T., Marage P.E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Adler V., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G.A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M.E., Souza M.H.G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E.M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W.L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S.M., Sznajder A., Torres Da Silva De Araujo F., Dias F.A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R., Gregores E.M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P.G., Novaes S.F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J.G., Chen G.M., Chen H.S., Jiang C.H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S.J., Teng H., Zhang L., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A.A., Osorio Oliveros A.F., Sanabria J.C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P.A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Khalil S., Mahmoud M.A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M.J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J.L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F.X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E.C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S.A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Tonutti M., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M.H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A.B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Raval A., Rosin M., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Bauer J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K.H., Honc S., Komaragiri J.R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schmanau M., Schott G., Simonis H.J., Stober F.M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E.B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Karafasoulis K., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T.J., Panagiotou A., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F.A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veres G.I., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z.L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S.B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J.M., Mehta M.Z., Nishu N., Saini L.K., Sharma A., Singh A.P., Singh J.B., Singh S.P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B.C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R.K., Choudhury R.K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A.K., Pant L.M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G.B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N.K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S.M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G.A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A.C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F.R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G.M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F.L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A.M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., DʼAlessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C.A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Fabozzi F., Iorio A.O.M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A.T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Ratti S.P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G.M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., DʼAgnolo R.T., DellʼOrso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Segneri G., Serban A.T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M.M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S.G., Nam S.K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D.H., Kim G.N., Kim J.E., Kong D.J., Park H., Ro S.R., Son D., Son D.C., Son T., Kim Zero, Kim J.Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jeong M.S., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J.H., Kim T.J., Lee K.S., Moon D.H., Park S.K., Rhee H.B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K.S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I.C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y.K., Goh J., Kim M.S., Kwon E., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M.J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L.M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H.A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M.A., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P.H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M.I., Hoorani H.R., Khan W.A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P.G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P.Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Rusakov S.V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J.P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M.C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J.M., Josa M.I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M.S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J.F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J.M., Brochero Cifuentes J.A., Cabrillo I.J., Calderon A., Chuang S.H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F.J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A.Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A.H., Barney D., Bell A.J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Coarasa Perez J.A., Curé B., DʼEnterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Hoffmann H.F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Maurisset A., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M.U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Polese G., Racz A., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tadel M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W.D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H.C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chanon N., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F.J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A.K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Chang Y.H., Chen K.H., Kuo C.M., Li S.W., Lin W., Liu Z.K., Lu Y.J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Wu J.H., Yu S.S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y.H., Chang Y.W., Chao Y., Chen K.F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K.Y., Lei Y.J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J.G., Tzeng Y.M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M.N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Guler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E.E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L.N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I.V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A.M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U.E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J.J., Cheng T.L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D.M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V.J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K.W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R.M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D.J.A., Coughlan J.A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B.W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B.C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Tomalin I.R., Womersley W.J., Worm S.D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B.C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D.M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M.J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J.E., Hobson P.R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I.D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., John J.St., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J.P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K.V., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P.T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J.W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G.Y., Kao S.C., Liu F., Liu H., Long O.R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Shen B.C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J.G., Cerati G.B., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., DʼAlfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S.A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J.R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H.B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R.Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D.W., Jun S.Y., Liu Y.F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J.P., Dinardo M.E., Drell B.R., Edelmaier C.J., Ford W.T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J.G., Stenson K., Ulmer K.A., Wagner S.R., Zang S.L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Gibbons L.K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J.R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Salvati E., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W.D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J.A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L.A.T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P.C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J.N., Chetluru V., Cheung H.W.K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D.P., Elvira V.D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R.M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Limon P., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J.M., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., OʼDell V., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W.J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E.W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J.C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G.P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R.D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I.K., Gartner J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L.M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Mesa D., Rodriguez J.L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S.V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K.F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M.M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M.R., Anghel I.M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V.E., Betts R.R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C.E., Hofman D.J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G.J., Lacroix F., Malek M., OʼBrien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E.A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C.K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C.R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B.A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A.V., Guo Z.J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N.V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R.P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Wood J.S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A.f., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S.C., Ferencek D., Gomez J.A., Hadley N.J., Kellogg R.G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A.C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M.B., Tonwar S.C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I.A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K.A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P.D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G.S.F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E.A., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A.S., Zanetti M., Cooper S.I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P.R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L.M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D.A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D.R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G.R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S.P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R.A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D.J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D.M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T.Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J.S., Zuranski A., Acosta J.G., Huang X.T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J.E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V.E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A.F., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A.T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D.H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H.D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K.M., Geurts F.J.M., Padley B.P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y.S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D.C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z.C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C.N., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S.W., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M.W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P.E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J.N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Flood K., Gray L., Grogg K.S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Palmonari F., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W.H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., Measurement of the differential dijet production cross section in proton–proton collisions at s=7 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.05.027
  9. E.A. Kuraev, L.N. Lipatov, V.S. Fadin, Multi-reggeon processes in the Yang–Mills theory. Sov. Phys. JETP 44, 443 (1976)
  10. E.A. Kuraev, L.N. Lipatov, V.S. Fadin, The Pomeranchuk singularity in nonabelian gauge theories. Sov. Phys. JETP 45, 199 (1977)
  11. I.I. Balitsky, L.N. Lipatov, The Pomeranchuk singularity in quantum chromodynamics. Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 28, 822 (1978)
  12. E.M. Levin et al., Heavy quark production in semihard nucleon interactions. Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 53, 657 (1991)
  13. Catani S., Ciafaloni M., Hautmann F., High energy factorization and small-x heavy flavour production, 10.1016/0550-3213(91)90055-3
  14. Collins J.C., Ellis R.K., Heavy-quark production in very high energy hadron collisions, 10.1016/0550-3213(91)90288-9
  15. Lipatov L.N., Small-x physics in perturbative QCD, 10.1016/s0370-1573(96)00045-2
  16. Kim Victor T., Pivovarov Grigorii B., Balitskiǐ-Fadin-Kuraev-Lipatov QCD Pomeron in high energy hadron collisions: Inclusive dijet production, 10.1103/physrevd.53.r6
  17. Mueller A.H., Navelet H., An inclusive minijet cross section and the bare pomeron in QCD, 10.1016/0550-3213(87)90705-x
  18. , Andersson et al. B., Small x phenomenology: summary and status, 10.1007/s10052-002-0998-7
  19. Abachi S., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B. S., Adam I., Adams D. L., Adams M., Ahn S., Aihara H., Alitti J., Álvarez G., Alves G. A., Amidi E., Amos N., Anderson E. W., Aronson S. H., Astur R., Avery R. E., Baarmand M. M., Baden A., Balamurali V., Balderston J., Baldin B., Banerjee S., Bantly J., Bartlett J. F., Bazizi K., Bendich J., Beri S. B., Bertram I., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Bhattacharjee M., Bischoff A., Biswas N., Blazey G., Blessing S., Bloom P., Boehnlein A., Bojko N. I., Borcherding F., Borders J., Boswell C., Brandt A., Brock R., Bross A., Buchholz D., Burtovoi V. S., Butler J. M., Carvalho W., Casey D., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chang S.-M., Chekulaev S. V., Chen L.-P., Chen W., Choi S., Chopra S., Choudhary B. C., Christenson J. H., Chung M., Claes D., Clark A. R., Cobau W. G., Cochran J., Cooper W. E., Cretsinger C., Cullen-Vidal D., Cummings M. A. C., Cutts D., Dahl O. I., De K., Demarteau M., Denisenko N., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Di Loreto G., Dixon R., Draper P., Drinkard J., Ducros Y., Dugad S. R., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Engelmann R., Eno S., Eppley G., Ermolov P., Eroshin O. V., Evdokimov V. N., Fahey S., Fahland T., Fatyga M., Fatyga M. K., Featherly J., Feher S., Fein D., Ferbel T., Finocchiaro G., Fisk H. E., Fisyak Y., Flattum E., Forden G. E., Fortner M., Frame K. C., Franzini P., Fuess S., Gallas E., Galyaev A. N., Geld T. L., Genik II R. J., Genser K., Gerber C. E., Gibbard B., Glebov V., Glenn S., Glicenstein J. F., Gobbi B., Goforth M., Goldschmidt A., Gómez B., Gomez G., Goncharov P. I., González Solís J. L., Gordon H., Goss L. T., Graf N., Grannis P. D., Green D. R., Green J., Greenlee H., Griffin G., Grossman N., Grudberg P., Grünendahl S., Gu W. X., Guglielmo G., Guida J. A., Guida J. M., Guryn W., Gurzhiev S. N., Gutierrez P., Gutnikov Y. E., Hadley N. J., Haggerty H., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Hahn K. S., Hall R. E., Hansen S., Hatcher R., Hauptman J. M., Hedin D., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Hernández-Montoya R., Heuring T., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hoftun J. S., Hsieh F., Hu Tao, Hu Ting, Hu Tong, Huehn T., Igarashi S., Ito A. S., James E., Jaques J., Jerger S. A., Jiang J. Z.-Y., Joffe-Minor T., Johari H., Johns K., Johnson M., Johnstad H., Jonckheere A., Jones M., Jöstlein H., Jun S. Y., Jung C. K., Kahn S., Kalbfleisch G., Kang J. S., Kehoe R., Kelly M. L., Kerth L., Kim C. L., Kim S. K., Klatchko A., Klima B., Klochkov B. I., Klopfenstein C., Klyukhin V. I., Kochetkov V. I., Kohli J. M., Koltick D., Kostritskiy A. V., Kotcher J., Kourlas J., Kozelov A. V., Kozlovski E. A., Krishnaswamy M. R., Krzywdzinski S., Kunori S., Lami S., Landsberg G., Lebrat J-F., Leflat A., Li H., Li J., Li Y. K., Li-Demarteau Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linn S. L., Linnemann J., Lipton R., Liu Y. C., Lobkowicz F., Loken S. C., Lökös S., Lueking L., Lyon A. L., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Madden R., Mani S., Mao H. S., Margulies S., Markeloff R., Markosky L., Marshall T., Martin M. I., May B., Mayorov A. A., McCarthy R., McKibben T., McKinley J., McMahon T., Melanson H. L., de Mello Neto J. R. T., Merritt K. W., Miettinen H., Mincer A., de Miranda J. M., Mishra C. S., Mokhov N., Mondal N. K., Montgomery H. E., Mooney P., da Motta H., Mudan M., Murphy C., Nang F., Narain M., Narasimham V. S., Narayanan A., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Neis E., Nemethy P., Nešić D., Nicola M., Norman D., Oesch L., Oguri V., Oltman E., Oshima N., Owen D., Padley P., Pang M., Para A., Park C. H., Park Y. M., Partridge R., Parua N., Paterno M., Perkins J., Peryshkin A., Peters M., Piekarz H., Pischalnikov Y., Podstavkov V. M., Pope B. G., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Pušeljić D., Qian J., Quintas P. Z., Raja R., Rajagopalan S., Ramirez O., Rao M. V. S., Rapidis P. A., Rasmussen L., Read A. L., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Rockwell T., Roe N. A., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rutherfoord J., Santoro A., Sawyer L., Schamberger R. D., Schellman H., Sculli J., Shabalina E., Shaffer C., Shankar H. C., Shivpuri R. K., Shupe M., Singh J. B., Sirotenko V., Smart W., Smith A., Smith R. P., Snihur R., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Solomon J., Sood P. M., Sosebee M., Souza M., Spadafora A. L., Stephens R. W., Stevenson M. L., Stewart D., Stoianova D. A., Stoker D., Streets K., Strovink M., Sznajder A., Tamburello P., Tarazi J., Tartaglia M., Taylor T. L., Thompson J., Trippe T. G., Tuts P. M., Varelas N., Varnes E. W., Virador P. R. G., Vititoe D., Volkov A. A., Vorobiev A. P., Wahl H. D., Wang G., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weerts H., Wen F., White A., White J. T., Wightman J. A., Wilcox J., Willis S., Wimpenny S. J., Wirjawan J. V. D., Womersley J., Won E., Wood D. R., Xu H., Yamada R., Yamin P., Yanagisawa C., Yang J., Yasuda T., Yepes P., Yoshikawa C., Youssef S., Yu J., Yu Y., Zhu Q., Zhu Z. H., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zverev E. G., Zylberstejn A., Azimuthal Decorrelation of Jets Widely Separated in Rapidity, 10.1103/physrevlett.77.595
  20. Abbott B., Abolins M., Abramov V., Acharya B. S., Adams D. L., Adams M., Akimov V., Alves G. A., Amos N., Anderson E. W., Baarmand M. M., Babintsev V. V., Babukhadia L., Baden A., Baldin B., Banerjee S., Bantly J., Barberis E., Baringer P., Bartlett J. F., Bassler U., Bean A., Belyaev A., Beri S. B., Bernardi G., Bertram I., Bezzubov V. A., Bhat P. C., Bhatnagar V., Bhattacharjee M., Blazey G., Blessing S., Boehnlein A., Bojko N. I., Borcherding F., Brandt A., Breedon R., Briskin G., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Buchholz D., Buescher V., Burtovoi V. S., Butler J. M., Carvalho W., Casey D., Casilum Z., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chan K. M., Chekulaev S. V., Chen W., Cho D. K., Choi S., Chopra S., Choudhary B. C., Christenson J. H., Chung M., Claes D., Clark A. R., Cobau W. G., Cochran J., Coney L., Connolly B., Cooper W. E., Coppage D., Cullen-Vidal D., Cummings M. A. C., Cutts D., Dahl O. I., Davis K., De K., Del Signore K., Demarteau M., Denisov D., Denisov S. P., Diehl H. T., Diesburg M., Di Loreto G., Draper P., Ducros Y., Dudko L. V., Dugad S. R., Dyshkant A., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Elvira V. D., Engelmann R., Eno S., Eppley G., Ermolov P., Eroshin O. V., Estrada J., Evans H., Evdokimov V. N., Fahland T., Feher S., Fein D., Ferbel T., Fisk H. E., Fisyak Y., Flattum E., Fleuret F., Fortner M., Frame K. C., Fuess S., Gallas E., Galyaev A. N., Gartung P., Gavrilov V., Genik R. J., Genser K., Gerber C. E., Gershtein Y., Gibbard B., Gilmartin R., Ginther G., Gobbi B., Gómez B., Gómez G., Goncharov P. I., González Solís J. L., Gordon H., Goss L. T., Gounder K., Goussiou A., Graf N., Grannis P. D., Green J. A., Greenlee H., Grinstein S., Grudberg P., Grünendahl S., Guglielmo G., Gupta A., Gurzhiev S. N., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Hadley N. J., Haggerty H., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Hahn K. S., Hall R. E., Hanlet P., Hansen S., Hauptman J. M., Hays C., Hebert C., Hedin D., Heinson A. P., Heintz U., Heuring T., Hirosky R., Hobbs J. D., Hoeneisen B., Hoftun J. S., Ito A. S., Jerger S. A., Jesik R., Joffe-Minor T., Johns K., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jones M., Jöstlein H., Jun S. Y., Juste A., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Karmanov D., Karmgard D., Kehoe R., Kim S. K., Klima B., Klopfenstein C., Knuteson B., Ko W., Kohli J. M., Kostritskiy A. V., Kotcher J., Kotwal A. V., Kozelov A. V., Kozlovsky E. A., Krane J., Krishnaswamy M. R., Krzywdzinski S., Kubantsev M., Kuleshov S., Kulik Y., Kunori S., Landsberg G., Leflat A., Lehner F., Li J., Li Q. Z., Lima J. G. R., Lincoln D., Linn S. L., Linnemann J., Lipton R., Lu J. G., Lucotte A., Lueking L., Lundstedt C., Maciel A. K. A., Madaras R. J., Manankov V., Mani S., Mao H. S., Markeloff R., Marshall T., Martin M. I., Martin R. D., Mauritz K. M., May B., Mayorov A. A., McCarthy R., McDonald J., McKibben T., McMahon T., Melanson H. L., Merkin M., Merritt K. W., Miao C., Miettinen H., Mihalcea D., Mincer A., Mishra C. S., Mokhov N., Mondal N. K., Montgomery H. E., Mostafa M., da Motta H., Nagy E., Nang F., Narain M., Narasimham V. S., Neal H. A., Negret J. P., Negroni S., Norman D., Oesch L., Oguri V., Olivier B., Oshima N., Padley P., Pan L. J., Para A., Parashar N., Partridge R., Parua N., Paterno M., Patwa A., Pawlik B., Perkins J., Peters M., Piegaia R., Piekarz H., Pope B. G., Popkov E., Prosper H. B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quintas P. Z., Raja R., Rajagopalan S., Reay N. W., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Rockwell T., Roco M., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rutherfoord J., Santoro A., Sawyer L., Schamberger R. D., Schellman H., Schwartzman A., Sculli J., Sen N., Shabalina E., Shankar H. C., Shivpuri R. K., Shpakov D., Shupe M., Sidwell R. A., Singh H., Singh J. B., Sirotenko V., Slattery P., Smith E., Smith R. P., Snihur R., Snow G. R., Snow J., Snyder S., Solomon J., Song X. F., Sorín V., Sosebee M., Sotnikova N., Souza M., Stanton N. R., Steinbrück G., Stephens R. W., Stevenson M. L., Stichelbaut F., Stoker D., Stolin V., Stoyanova D. A., Strauss M., Streets K., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sznajder A., Tarazi J., Taylor W., Tentindo-Repond S., Thomas T. L. T., Thompson J., Toback D., Trippe T. G., Turcot A. S., Tuts P. M., van Gemmeren P., Vaniev V., Varelas N., Volkov A. A., Vorobiev A. P., Wahl H. D., Wang H., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weerts H., White A., White J. T., Whiteson D., Wightman J. A., Willis S., Wimpenny S. J., Wirjawan J. V. D., Womersley J., Wood D. R., Yamada R., Yamin P., Yasuda T., Yip K., Youssef S., Yu J., Yu Z., Zanabria M., Zheng H., Zhou Z., Zhu Z. H., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zutshi V., Zverev E. G., Zylberstejn A., Probing Balitsky-Fadin-Kuraev-Lipatov Dynamics in the Dijet Cross Section at Large Rapidity Intervals inpp¯Collisions at√s=1800and 630 GeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.84.5722
  21. ATLAS Collaboration, Measurement of dijet production with a veto on additional central jet activity in pp collisions with $\sqrt{s}=7\mbox{~TeV}$ using the ATLAS detector. J. High Energy Phys. 09, 053 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP09(2011)053 , arXiv:1107.1641v2 .
  22. Yuanxiang Xie, Shuwei Xu, Zhankui Li, Yong Yu, Qiangyan Pan, Chunfang Wang, Tianmei Zhang, New nuclide 139Tb and (EC +β+) decay of 138,139Gd, 10.1007/s100500050340
  23. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Jechow M., Pavel N., Yagües Molina A.G., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Bindi M., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Kind O.M., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Paul E., Renner R., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N.H., Heath G.P., Morris J.D., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J.Y., Ma K.J., Ibrahim Z.A., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W.A.T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Gil M., Olkiewicz K., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Adler V., Behrens U., Bloch I., Blohm C., Bonato A., Borras K., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Dossanov A., Drugakov V., Fourletova J., Geiser A., Gladkov D., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Horn C., Hüttmann A., Kahle B., Katkov I.I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Rinaldi L., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Santamarta R., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Wolf G., Wrona K., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N.N., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Dunne W., Forrest M., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Gosau T., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Salehi H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Wichmann K., Wick K., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Kataoka M., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Aushev V., Borodin M., Kozulia A., Lisovyi M., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., Labarga L., del Peso J., Ron E., Soares M., Terrón J., Zambrana M., Corriveau F., Liu C., Walsh R., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B.A., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Gladilin L.K., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin D.S., Zotkin S.A., Abt I., Büttner C., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Schmidke W.B., Sutiak J., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Lee A., Ling T.Y., Allfrey P.D., Bell M.A., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Korcsak-Gorzo K., Oliver K., Patel S., Roberfroid V., Robertson A., Straub P.B., Uribe-Estrada C., Walczak R., Bellan P., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Turcato M., Oh B.Y., Raval A., Ukleja J., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J.E., Hart J.C., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y.D., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J.F., Boutle S.K., Butterworth J.M., Gwenlan C., Jones T.W., Loizides J.H., Sutton M.R., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Giller I., Hochman D., Karshon U., Rosin M., Brownson E., Danielson T., Everett A., Kçira D., Reeder D.D., Ryan P., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., , Forward-jet production in deep inelastic ep scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0418-0
  24. Aid S, Andreev V, Andrieu B, Appuhn R.-D, Arpagaus M, Babaev A, Bähr J, Bán J, Ban Y, Baranov P, Barrelet E, Barschke R, Bartel W, Barth M, Bassler U, Beck H.P, Behrend H.-J, Belousov A, Berger Ch, Bernardi G, Bernet R, Bertrand-Coremans G, Besançon M, Beyer R, Biddulph P, Bispham P, Bizot J.C, Blobel V, Borras K, Botterweck F, Boudry V, Braemer A, Brasse F, Braunschweig W, Brisson V, Bruncko D, Brune C, Buchholz R, Büngener L, Bürger J, Büsser F.W, Buniatian A, Burke S, Burton M.J, Buschhorn G, Campbell A.J, Carli T, Charles F, Charlet M, Clarke D, Clegg A.B, Clerbaux B, Colombo M, Contreras J.G, Cormack C, Coughlan J.A, Courau A, Coutures Ch, Cozzika G, Criegee L, Cussans D.G, Cvach J, Dagoret S, Dainton J.B, Dau W.D, Daum K, David M, Delcourt B, Del Buono L, De Roeck A, De Wolf E.A, Di Nezza P, Dollfus C, Dowell J.D, Dreis H.B, Droutskoi A, Duboc J, Düllmann D, Dünger O, Duhm H, Ebert J, Ebert T.R, Eckerlin G, Efremenko V, Egli S, Ehrlichmann H, Eichenberger S, Eichler R, Eisele F, Eisenhandler E, Ellison R.J, Elsen E, Erdmann M, Erdmann W, Evrard E, Favart L, Fedotov A, Feeken D, Felst R, Feltesse J, Ferencei J, Ferrarotto F, Flamm K, Fleischer M, Flieser M, Flügge G, Fomenko A, Fominykh B, Forbush M, Formánek J, Foster J.M, Franke G, Fretwurst E, Gabathuler E, Gabathuler K, Garvey J, Gayler J, Gebauer M, Gellrich A, Genzel H, Gerhards R, Glazov A, Goerlach U, Goerlich L, Gogitidze N, Goldberg M, Goldner D, Gonzalez-Pineiro B, Gorelov I, Goritchev P, Grab C, Grässler H, Grässler R, Greenshaw T, Grindhammer G, Gruber A, Gruber C, Haack J, Haidt D, Hajduk L, Hamon O, Hampel M, Hapke M, Haynes W.J, Heatherington J, Heinzelmann G, Henderson R.C.W, Henschel H, Herynek I, Hess M.F, Hildesheim W, Hill P, Hiller K.H, Hilton C.D, Hladký J, Hoeger K.C, Höppner M, Horisberger R, Hudgson V.L, Huet Ph, Hütte M, Hufnagel H, Ibbotson M, Itterbeck H, Jabiol M.-A, Jacholkowska A, Jacobsson C, Jaffre M, Janoth J, Jansen T, Jönsson L, Johnson D.P, Johnson L, Jung H, Kalmus P.I.P, Kant D, Kaschowitz R, Kasselmann P, Kathage U, Katzy J, Kaufmann H.H, Kazarian S, Kenyon I.R, Kermiche S, Keuker C, Kiesling C, Klein M, Kleinwort C, Knies G, Ko W, Köhler T, Köhne J.H, Kolanoski H, Kole F, Kolya S.D, Korbel V, Korn M, Kostka P, Kotelnikov S.K, Krämerkämper T, Krasny M.W, Krehbiel H, Krücker D, Krüger U, Krüner-Marquis U, Küster H, Kuhlen M, Kurča T, Kurzhöfer J, Kuznik B, Lacour D, Lamarche F, Lander R, Landon M.P.J, Lange W, Lanius P, Laporte J.-F, Lebedev A, Lehner F, Leverenz C, Levonian S, Ley Ch, Lindner A, Lindström G, Link J, Linsel F, Lipinski J, List B, Lobo G, Loch P, Lohmander H, Lomas J.W, Lopez G.C, Lubimov V, Lüke D, Magnussen N, Malinovski E, Mani S, Maraček R, Marage P, Marks J, Marshall R, Martens J, Martin G, Martin R, Martyn H.-U, Martyniak J, Masson S, Mavroidis T, Maxfield S.J, McMahon S.J, Mehta A, Meier K, Mercer D, Merz T, Meyer A, Meyer C.A, Meyer H, Meyer J, Migliori A, Mikocki S, Milstead D, Moreau F, Morris J.V, Mroczko E, Müller G, Müller K, Murín P, Nagovizin V, Nahnhauer R, Naroska B, Naumann Th, Newman P.R, Newton D, Neyret D, Nguyen H.K, Nicholls T.C, Nieberball F, Niebuhr C, Niedzballa Ch, Nisius R, Nowak G, Noyes G.W, Nyberg-Werther M, Oakden M, Oberlack H, Obrock U, Olsson J.E, Ozerov D, Panaro E, Panitch A, Pascaud C, Patel G.D, Peppel E, Perez E, Phillips J.P, Pichler Ch, Pieuchot A, Pitzl D, Pope G, Prell S, Prosi R, Rabbertz K, Rädel G, Raupach F, Reimer P, Reinshagen S, Ribarics P, Rick H, Riech V, Riedlberger J, Riess S, Rietz M, Rizvi E, Robertson S.M, Robmann P, Roloff H.E, Roosen R, Rosenbauer K, Rostovtsev A, Rouse F, Royon C, Rüter K, Rusakov S, Rybicki K, Rylko R, Sahlmann N, Sankey D.P.C, Schacht P, Schiek S, Schleif S, Schleper P, von Schlippe W, Schmidt D, Schmidt G, Schöning A, Schröder V, Schuhmann E, Schwab B, Sciacca G, Sefkow F, Seidel M, Sell R, Semenov A, Shekelyan V, Sheviakov I, Shtarkov L.N, Siegmon G, Siewert U, Sirois Y, Skillicorn I.O, Smirnov P, Smith J.R, Solochenko V, Soloviev Y, Spiekermann J, Spitzer H, Starosta R, Steenbock M, Steffen P, Steinberg R, Stella B, Stephens K, Stier J, Stiewe J, Stößlein U, Stolze K, Strachota J, Straumann U, Struczinski W, Sutton J.P, Tapprogge S, Tchernyshov V, Thiebaux C, Thompson G, Truöl P, Turnau J, Tutas J, Uelkes P, Usik A, Valkár S, Valkárová A, Vallée C, Vandenplas D, Van Esch P, Van Mechelen P, Vartapetian A, Vazdik Y, Verrecchia P, Villet G, Wacker K, Wagener A, Wagener M, Walther A, Weber G, Weber M, Wegener D, Wegner A, Wellisch H.P, West L.R, Willard S, Winde M, Winter G.-G, Wittek C, Wright A.E, Wünsch E, Wulff N, Yiou T.P, Žáček J, Zarbock D, Zhang Z, Zhokin A, Zimmer M, Zimmermann W, Zomer F, Zuber K, zur Nedden M, Transverse energy and forward jet production in the low x regime at HERA, 10.1016/0370-2693(95)00804-t
  25. H1 Collaboration, Measurement of the azimuthal correlation between the most forward jet and the scattered positron in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA. Eur. Phys. J. C 52, 1910 (2012). doi: 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1910-8 , arXiv:1111.4227
  26. CMS Collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC. J. Instrum. 03, S08004 (2008). doi: 10.1088/1748-0221/3/08/S08004
  27. M. Cacciari, G.P. Salam, G. Soyez, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm. J. High Energy Phys. 04, 063 (2008). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063 , arXiv:0802.1189
  28. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Dispelling the N3 myth for the kt jet-finder, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.037
  29. CMS Collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS. J. Instrum. 6, P11002 (2011). doi: 10.1088/1748-0221/6/11/P11002 , arXiv:1107.4277
  30. CMS Collaboration, Jet performance in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=7\mbox{~TeV}$ , CMS physics analysis summary CMS-PAS-JME-10-003 (2010)
  31. CMS Collaboration, Tracking and primary vertex results in first 7 TeV collisions, CMS physics analysis summary CMS-PAS-TRK-10-005 (2010)
  32. CMS Collaboration, Calorimeter jet quality criteria for the first CMS collision data, CMS physics analysis summary CMS-PAS-JME-09-008 (2010)
  33. T. Sjöstrand, S. Mrenna, P. Skands, Pythia 6.4 physics and manual. J. High Energy Phys. 05, 026 (2006). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  34. R. Field, Early LHC underlying event data—findings and surprises (2010). arXiv:1010.3558
  35. CMS Collaboration, Measurement of the underlying event activity at the LHC with $\sqrt{s} = 7\mbox{~TeV}$ and comparison with $\sqrt{s} = 0.9\mbox{~TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 09, 109 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP09(2011)109 , arXiv:1107.0330
  36. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  37. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  38. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  39. R. Corke, T. Sjöstrand, Interleaved parton showers and tuning prospects. J. High Energy Phys. 3, 32 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP03(2011)032 , arXiv:1011.1759
  40. S. Gieseke et al., HERWIG++ 2.5 release note, arXiv:1102.1672v1
  41. Jung H., Baranov S., Deak M., Grebenyuk A., Hautmann F., Hentschinski M., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Kutak K., Lipatov A., Zotov N., The CCFM Monte Carlo generator CASCADE Version 2.2.03, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1507-z
  42. J.R. Andersen, J.M. Smillie, Multiple jets at the LHC with high energy jets. J. High Energy Phys. 06, 010 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP06(2011)010 , arXiv:1101.5394
  43. Lönnblad Leif, Ariadne version 4 — A program for simulation of QDC cascades implementing the colour dipole model, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90068-a
  44. J. Andersen, L. Lonnblad, J. Smillie, A parton shower for high energy jets. J. High Energy Phys. 7, 110 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP07(2011)110 , arXiv:1104.1316