User menu

Shape, transverse size, and charged-hadron multiplicity of jets in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Caudron, Julien ; Ceard, Ludivine ; et. al. Shape, transverse size, and charged-hadron multiplicity of jets in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1206, p. 160 (2012)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180929
  1. Ellis Stephen D., Kunszt Zoltan, Soper Davison E., Jets at hadron colliders at orderαs3: A look inside, 10.1103/physrevlett.69.3615
  2. Seymour M.H., Jet shapes in hadron collisions: Higher orders, resummation and hadronization, 10.1016/s0550-3213(97)00711-6
  3. M.H. Seymour, Searches for new particles using cone and cluster jet algorithms: A Comparative study, Z. Phys. C 62 (1994) 127 [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  5. Kaplan David E., Rehermann Keith, Schwartz Matthew D., Tweedie Brock, Top Tagging: A Method for Identifying Boosted Hadronically Decaying Top Quarks, 10.1103/physrevlett.101.142001
  6. S.D. Ellis, C.K. Vermilion and J.R. Walsh, Techniques for improved heavy particle searches with jet substructure, Phys. Rev. D 80 (2009) 051501 [ arXiv:0903.5081 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  7. Abe F., Amidei D., Anway-Weiss C., Apollinari G., Atac M., Auchincloss P., Baden A. R., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bailey M. W., Bamberger A., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Bertolucci S., Bhadra S., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bolognesi V., Booth A. W., Boswell C., Brandenburg G., Brown D., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carey R., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Carroll J. T., Cashmore R., Castro A., Cervelli F., Chadwick K., Chapman J., Chiarelli G., Chinowsky W., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Connor D., Contreras M., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Crane D., Cunningham J. D., Day C., DeJongh F., Dell’Agnello S., Dell’Orso M., Demortier L., Denby B., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., DiBitonto D., Dickson M., Drucker R. B., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Eno S., Errede S., Etchegoyen A., Farhat B., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Frisch H., Fuess T., Fukui Y., Garfinkel A. F., Gauthier A., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Gladney L., Gold M., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Grieco G. M., Grosso-Pilcher C., Haber C., Hahn S. R., Handler R., Hara K., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hessing T., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hong S., Hu P., Hubbard B., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Hurst P., Huth J., Hylen J., Incagli M., Ino T., Iso H., Jensen H., Jessop C. P., Johnson R. P., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kamon T., Kanda S., Kardelis D. A., Karliner I., Kearns E., Keeble L., Kephart R., Kesten P., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Kim D., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kovacs E., Krasberg M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Li W., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Lockyer N., Loreti M., Low E. H., Luchini C. B., Lukens P., Maas P., Maeshima K., Mangano M., Marriner J. P., Mariotti M., Markeloff R., Markosky L. A., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Menzione A., Meyer T., Mikamo S., Miller M., Mimashi T., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Miyashita S., Morita Y., Moulding S., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Nakae L. F., Nakano I., Nelson C., Newman-Holmes C., Ng J. S. T., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Ogawa S., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Para A., Pare E., Park S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Pescara L., Phillips T. J., Ptohos F., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Punzi G., Quarrie D., Ragan K., Redlinger G., Rhoades J., Roach M., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rohaly T., Roodman A., Sakumoto W. K., Sansoni A., Sard R. D., Savoy-Navarro A., Scarpine V., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schneider O., Schub M. H., Schwitters R., Scribano A., Segler S., Seiya Y., Shapiro M., Shaw N. M., Sheaff M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sinervo P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Smith D. A., Snider F. D., Song L., Song T., Spahn M., Sphicas P., St. Denis R., Stefanini A., Sullivan G., Sumorok K., Swartz R. L., Takano M., Takikawa K., Tarem S., Tartarelli F., Tether S., Theriot D., Timko M., Tipton P., Tkaczyk S., Tollestrup A., Tonnison J., Trischuk W., Turini N., Tsay Y., Ukegawa F., Underwood D., Vejcik S., Vidal R., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wainer N., Walsh J., Watts T., Webb R., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Westhusing T., White S. N., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Williams H. H., Winer B. L., Wu D., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yasuoka K., Yeh G. P., Yoh J., Yokoyama M., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang S., Zucchelli S., Measurement of jet shapes inp¯pcollisions at √s=1.8 TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.70.713
  8. Abachi S., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B.S., Adam I., Adams D.L., Adams M., Ahn S., Aihara H., Alitti J., Álvarez G., Alves G.A., Amidi E., Amos N., Anderson E.W., Aronson S.H., Astur R., Avery R.E., Baden A., Balamurali V., Balderston J., Baldin B., Bantly J., Bartlett J.F., Bazizi K., Bendich J., Beri S.B., Bertram I., Bezzubov V.A., Bhat P.C., Bhatnagar V., Bhattacharjee M., Bischoff A., Biswas N., Blazey G., Blessing S., Bloom P., Boehnlein A., Bojko N.I., Borcherding F., Borders J., Boswell C., Brandt A., Brock R., Bross A., Buchholz D., Burtovoi V.S., Butler J.M., Casey D., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chang S.-M., Chekulaev S.V., Chen L.-P., Chen W., Chevalier L., Chopra S., Choudhary B.C., Christenson J.H., Chung M., Claes D., Clark A.R., Cobau W.G., Cochran J., Cooper W.E., Cretsinger C., Cullen-Vidal D., Cummings M.A.C., Cutts D., Dahl O.I., De K., Demarteau M., Demina R., Denisenko K., Denisenko N., Denisov D., Denisov S.P., Dharmaratna W., Diehl H.T., Diesburg M., Di Loreto G., Dixon R., Draper P., Drinkard J., Ducros Y., Dugad S.R., Durston-Johnson S., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Elvira V.D., Engelmann R., Eno S., Eppley G., Ermolov P., Eroshin O.V., Evdokimov V.N., Fahey S., Fahland T., Fatyga M., Fatyga M.K., Featherly J., Feher S., Fein D., Ferbel T., Finocchiaro G., Fisk H.E., Fisyak Yu., Flattum E., Forden G.E., Fortner M., Frame K.C., Franzini P., Fuess S., Galjaev A.N., Gallas E., Gao C.S., Gao S., Geld T.L., Genik R.J., Genser K., Gerber C.E., Gibbard B., Glebov V., Glenn S., Gobbi B., Goforth M., Goldschmidt A., Gómez B., Goncharov P.I., Gordon H., Goss L.T., Graf N., Grannis P.D., Green D.R., Green J., Greenlee H., Griffin G., Grossman N., Grudberg P., Grünendahl S., Gu W., Guglielmo G., Guida J.A., Guida J.M., Guryn W., Gurzhiev S.N., Gutierrez P., Gutnikov Y.E., Hadley N.J., Haggerty H., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Hahn K.S., Hall R.E., Hansen S., Hatcher R., Hauptman J.M., Hedin D., Heinson A.P., Heintz U., Hernández-Montoya R., Heuring T., Hirosky R., Hobbs J.D., Hoeneisen B., Hoftun J.S., Hsieh F., Hu Ting, Hu Tong, Huehn T., Igarashi S., Ito A.S., James E., Jaques J., Jerger S.A., Jiang J.Z.-Y., Joffe-Minor T., Johari H., Johns K., Johnson M., Johnstad H., Jonckheere A., Jones M., Jöstlein H., Jun S.Y., Jung C.K., Kahn S., Kalbfleisch G., Kang J.S., Kehoe R., Kelly M.L., Kernan A., Kerth L., Kim C.L., Kim S.K., Klatchko A., Klima B., Klochkov B.I., Klopfenstein C., Klyukhin V.I., Kochetkov V.I., Kohli J.M., Koltick D., Kostritskiy A.V., Kotcher J., Kourlas J., Kozelov A.V., Kozlovski E.A., Krishnaswamy M.R., Krzywdzinski S., Kunori S., Lami S., Landsberg G., Lanou R.E., Lebrat J-F., Leflat A., Li H., Li J., Li Y.K., Li-Demarteau Q.Z., Lima J.G.R., Lincoln D., Linn S.L., Linnemann J., Lipton R., Liu Y.C., Lobkowicz F., Loken S.C., Lökös S., Lueking L., Lyon A.L., Maciel A.K.A., Madaras R.J., Madden R., Mandrichenko I.V., Mangeot Ph., Mani S., Mansoulié B., Mao H.S., Margulies S., Markeloff R., Markosky L., Marshall T., Martin M.I., Marx M., May B., Mayorov A.A., McCarthy R., McKibben T., McKinley J., McMahon T., Melanson H.L., de Mello Neto J.R.T., Merritt K.W., Miettinen H., Milder A., Mincer A., de Miranda J.M., Mishra C.S., Mohammadi-Baarmand M., Mokhov N., Mondal N.K., Montgomery H.E., Mooney P., Mudan M., Murphy C., Murphy C.T., Nang F., Narain M., Narasimham V.S., Narayanan A., Neal H.A., Negret J.P., Neis E., Nemethy P., Nešić D., Norman D., Oesch L., Oguri V., Oltman E., Oshima N., Owen D., Padley P., Pang M., Para A., Park C.H., Park Y.M., Partridge R., Parua N., Paterno M., Perkins J., Peryshkin A., Peters M., Piekarz H., Pischalnikov Y., Pluquet A., Podstavkov V.M., Pope B.G., Prosper H.B., Protopopescu S., Pušeljié D., Qian J., Quintas P.Z., Raja R., Rajagopalan S., Ramirez O., Rao M.V.S., Rapidis P.A., Rasmussen L., Read A.L., Reucroft S., Rijssenbeek M., Rockwell T., Roe N.A., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rusin S., Rutherfoord J., Santoro A., Sawyer L., Schamberger R.D., Schellman H., Sculli J., Shabalina E., Shaffer C., Shankar H.C., Shivpuri R.K., Shupe M., Singh J.B., Sirotenko V., Smart W., Smith A., Smith R.P., Snihur R., Snow G.R., Snyder S., Solomon J., Sood P.M., Sosebee M., Souza M., Spadafora A.L., Stephens R.W., Stevenson M.L., Stewart D., Stoianova D.A., Stoker D., Streets K., Strovink M., Taketani A., Tamburello P., Tarazi J., Tartaglia M., Taylor T.L., Teiger J., Thompson J., Trippe T.G., Tuts P.M., Varelas N., Varnes E.W., Virador P.R.G., Vititoe D., Volkov A.A., Vorobiev A.P., Wahl H.D., Wang G., Wang J., Wang L.Z., Warchol J., Wayne M., Weerts H., Wen F., Wenzel W.A., White A., White J.T., Wightman J.A., Wilcox J., Willis S., Wimpenny S.J., Wirjawan J.V.D., Womersley J., Won E., Wood D.R., Xu H., Yamada R., Yamin P., Yanagisawa C., Yang J., Yasuda T., Yoshikawa C., Youssef S., Yu J., Yu Y., Zhang Y., Zhou Y.H., Zhu Q., Zhu Y.S., Zhu Z.H., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zylberstejn A., Transverse energy distributions within jets in collisions at, 10.1016/0370-2693(95)00889-s
  9. CDF collaboration, D. Acosta et al., Study of jet shapes in inclusive jet production in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=1.96\;TeV $ , Phys. Rev. D 71 (2005) 112002 [ hep-ex/0505013 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. CDF collaboration, T. Aaltonen et al., Measurement of b-jet Shapes in Inclusive Jet Production in pp Collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=1.96 - TeV $ , Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 072005 [ arXiv:0806.1699 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. H1 collaboration, S. Aid et al., Jets and energy flow in photon-proton collisions at HERA, Z. Phys. C 70 (1996) 17 [ hep-ex/9511012 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. Adloff C, Aid S, Anderson M, Andreev V, Andrieu B, Arkadov V, Arndt C, Ayyaz I, Babaev A, Bähr J, Bán J, Baranov P, Barrelet E, Barschke R, Bartel W, Bassler U, Beck H.P, Beck M, Behrend H.-J, Belousov A, Berger Ch, Bernardi G, Bertrand-Coremans G, Beyer R, Biddulph P, Bizot J.C, Borras K, Botterweck F, Boudry V, Bourov S, Braemer A, Braunschweig W, Brisson V, Brown D.P, Brückner W, Bruel P, Bruncko D, Brune C, Bürger J, Büsser F.W, Buniatian A, Burke S, Buschhorn G, Calvet D, Campbell A.J, Carli T, Charlet M, Clarke D, Clerbaux B, Cocks S, Contreras J.G, Cormack C, Coughlan J.A, Cousinou M.-C, Cox B.E, Cozzika G, Cussans D.G, Cvach J, Dagoret S, Dainton J.B, Dau W.D, Daum K, David M, De Roeck A, De Wolf E.A, Delcourt B, Dirkmann M, Dixon P, Dlugosz W, Dollfus C, Donovan K.T, Dowell J.D, Dreis H.B, Droutskoi A, Ebert J, Ebert T.R, Eckerlin G, Efremenko V, Egli S, Eichler R, Eisele F, Eisenhandler E, Elsen E, Erdmann M, Fahr A.B, Favart L, Fedotov A, Felst R, Feltesse J, Ferencei J, Ferrarotto F, Flamm K, Fleischer M, Flieser M, Flügge G, Fomenko A, Formánek J, Foster J.M, Franke G, Gabathuler E, Gabathuler K, Gaede F, Garvey J, Gayler J, Gebauer M, Gerhards R, Glazov A, Goerlich L, Gogitidze N, Goldberg M, Gonzalez-Pineiro B, Gorelov I, Grab C, Grässler H, Greenshaw T, Griffiths R.K, Grindhammer G, Gruber A, Gruber C, Hadig T, Haidt D, Hajduk L, Haller T, Hampel M, Haynes W.J, Heinemann B, Heinzelmann G, Henderson R.C.W, Hengstmann S, Henschel H, Herynek I, Hess M.F, Hewitt K, Hiller K.H, Hilton C.D, Hladký J, Höppner M, Hoffmann D, Holtom T, Horisberger R, Hudgson V.L, Hütte M, Ibbotson M, İşsever Ç, Itterbeck H, Jacquet M, Jaffre M, Janoth J, Jansen D.M, Jönsson L, Johnson D.P, Jung H, Kalmus P.I.P, Kander M, Kant D, Kathage U, Katzy J, Kaufmann H.H, Kaufmann O, Kausch M, Kazarian S, Kenyon I.R, Kermiche S, Keuker C, Kiesling C, Klein M, Kleinwort C, Knies G, Köhler T, Köhne J.H, Kolanoski H, Kolya S.D, Korbel V, Kostka P, Kotelnikov S.K, Krämerkämper T, Krasny M.W, Krehbiel H, Krücker D, Küpper A, Küster H, Kuhlen M, Kurča T, Laforge B, Landon M.P.J, Lange W, Langenegger U, Lebedev A, Lehner F, Lemaitre V, Levonian S, Lindstroem M, Linsel F, Lipinski J, List B, Lobo G, Lopez G.C, Lubimov V, Lüke D, Lytkin L, Magnussen N, Mahlke-Krüger H, Malinovski E, Maraček R, Marage P, Marks J, Marshall R, Martens J, Martin G, Martin R, Martyn H.-U, Martyniak J, Mavroidis T, Maxfield S.J, McMahon S.J, Mehta A, Meier K, Merkel P, Metlica F, Meyer A, Meyer A, Meyer H, Meyer J, Meyer P.-O, Migliori A, Mikocki S, Milstead D, Moeck J, Moreau F, Morris J.V, Mroczko E, Müller D, Müller K, Murín P, Nagovizin V, Nahnhauer R, Naroska B, Naumann Th, Négri I, Newman P.R, Newton D, Nguyen H.K, Nicholls T.C, Niebergall F, Niebuhr C, Niedzballa Ch, Niggli H, Nowak G, Nunnemann T, Oberlack H, Olsson J.E, Ozerov D, Palmen P, Panaro E, Panitch A, Pascaud C, Passaggio S, Patel G.D, Pawletta H, Peppel E, Perez E, Phillips J.P, Pieuchot A, Pitzl D, Pöschl R, Pope G, Povh B, Rabbertz K, Reimer P, Rick H, Riess S, Rizvi E, Robmann P, Roosen R, Rosenbauer K, Rostovtsev A, Rouse F, Royon C, Rüter K, Rusakov S, Rybicki K, Sankey D.P.C, Schacht P, Schiek S, Schleif S, Schleper P, von Schlippe W, Schmidt D, Schmidt G, Schoeffel L, Schöning A, Schröder V, Schuhmann E, Schwab B, Sefkow F, Semenov A, Shekelyan V, Sheviakov I, Shtarkov L.N, Siegmon G, Siewert U, Sirois Y, Skillicorn I.O, Sloan T, Smirnov P, Smith M, Solochenko V, Soloviev Y, Specka A, Spiekermann J, Spielman S, Spitzer H, Squinabol F, Steffen P, Steinberg R, Steinhart J, Stella B, Stellberger A, Stiewe J, Stößlein U, Stolze K, Straumann U, Struczinski W, Sutton J.P, Tapprogge S, Taševský M, Tchernyshov V, Tchetchelnitski S, Theissen J, Thompson G, Thompson P.D, Tobien N, Todenhagen R, Truöl P, Tsipolitis G, Turnau J, Tzamariudaki E, Uelkes P, Usik A, Valkár S, Valkárová A, Vallée C, Van Esch P, Van Mechelen P, Vandenplas D, Vazdik Y, Verrecchia P, Villet G, Wacker K, Wagener A, Wagener M, Wallny R, Walter T, Waugh B, Weber G, Weber M, Wegener D, Wegner A, Wengler T, Werner M, West L.R, Wiesand S, Wilksen T, Willard S, Winde M, Winter G.-G, Wittek C, Wobisch M, Wollatz H, Wünsch E, Žáček J, Zarbock D, Zhang Z, Zhokin A, Zini P, Zomer F, Zsembery J, zurNedden M, Measurement of event shape variables in deep inelastic e p scattering, 10.1016/s0370-2693(97)00754-5
  13. Adamovich M.I., Aggarwal M.M., Alexandrov Y.A., Amirikas R., Andreeva N.P., Anzon Z.V., Avetyan F.A., Badyal S.K., Bakich A.M., Basova E., Bhalla K.B., Bhasin A., Bhatia V.S., Bogdanov V.G., Bradnova V., Bubnov V.I., Cai X., Chasnikov I.Y., Chen G.M., Chernova L.P., Chernyavsky M.M., Dhamija S., El Chenawi K., Eligbaeva G.Z., Eremenko L.E., Felea D., Feng S.Q., Gaitinov A.S., Ganssauge E.R., Garpman S., Gerassimov S.G., Gheata A., Gheata M., Grote J., Gulamov K.G., Gupta S.K., Gupta V.K., Haiduc M., Hasegan D., Henjes U., Jakobsson B., Just L., Kalyachkina G.S., Kanygina E.K., Karabová M., Kharlamov S.P., Kim I.C., Kovalenko A.D., Krasnov S.A., Kumar V., Larionova V.G., Lee C.G., Li Y.X., Liu L.S., Liu Z.G., Lokanatan S., Lord J.J., Lu Y., Lukicheva N.S., Luo S.B., Mangotra L.K., Manhas I., Marutyan N.A., Mashkov Y.A., Maslennikova N.V., Mittra I.S., Musaeva A.K., Nasyrov S.Z., Navotny V.S., Nystrand J., Orlova G.I., Otterlund I., Pavuková A., Peak L.S., Peresadko N.G., Petrov N.V., Plyushchev V.A., Qian W.Y., Qin Y.M., Raniwala R., Rao N.K., Rhee J.-T., Roeper M., Rusakova V.V., Saidkhanov N., Salmanova N.A., Sarkisova L.G., Sarkisyan V.R., Seitimbetov A.M., Sethi R., Shakhova C.I., Singh B., Skelding D., Söderström K., Stenlund E., Svechnikova L.N., Tawfik A.M., Tretyakova M.I., Trofimova T.P., Tuleeva U.I., Tursunov B.P., Vashisht V., Vokál S., Vrláková J., Wang H.Q., Wang H.S., Wang X.R., Weng Z.Q., Wilkes R.J., Yang C.B., Yin Z.B., Yu L.Z., Zhang D.H., Zheng P.Y., Zhokhova S.I., Zhou D.C., Bounce – off in 197Au induced collisions with Ag(Br) nuclei at 11.6 A GeV/c, 10.1007/s100500050091
  14. H1 collaboration, C. Adloff et al., Measurement of internal jet structure in dijet production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, Nucl. Phys. B 545 (1999) 3 [ hep-ex/9901010 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. Breitweg et al. J., Measurement of jet shapes in high-, 10.1007/s100520050471
  16. ATLAS collaboration, G. Aad et al., Study of Jet Shapes in Inclusive Jet Production in pp Collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7\;TeV $ using the ATLAS Detector, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 052003 [ arXiv:1101.0070 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  17. CMS collaboration, ECAL 2010 performance results, CMS-DP-2011-008 (2011).
  18. CMS collaboration, Electromagnetic calorimeter calibration with 7 TeV data, PAS-EGM-10-003.
  19. CMS collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., Performance of the CMS Hadron Calorimeter with Cosmic Ray Muons and LHC Beam Data, 2010 JINST 5 T03012 [ arXiv:0911.4991 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Abdullin S., , Abramov V., Acharya B., Adam N., Adams M., Adzic P., Akchurin N., Akgun U., Albayrak E., Alemany-Fernandez R., Almeida N., Anagnostou G., Andelin D., Anderson E. W., Anfreville M., Anicin I., Antchev G., Antunovic Z., Arcidiacono R., Arenton M. W., Auffray E., Argiro S., Askew A., Atramentov O., Ayan S., Arcidy M., Aydin S., Aziz T., Baarmand M., Babich K., Baccaro S., Baden D., Baffioni S., Bakirci M. N., Balazs M., Banerjee Sud., Banerjee Sun., Bard R., Barge D., Barnes V., Barney D., Barone L., Bartoloni A., Baty C., Bawa H., Baiatian G., Bandurin D., Beauceron S., Bell K. W., Bencze G., Benetta R., Bercher M., Beri S., Bernet C., Berntzon L., Berthon U., Besancon M., Betev B., Beuselinck R., Bhatnagar V., Bhatti A., Biino C., Blaha J., Bloch P., Blyth S., Bodek A., Bornheim A., Bose S., Bose T., Bourotte J., Brett A. M., Brown R. M., Britton D., Budd H., Buehler M., Burchesky K., Busson P., Camanzi B., Camporesi T., Cankoçak K., Carrell K., Carrera E., Cartiglia N., Cavallari F., Cerci S., Cerutti M., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Charlot C., Chen E. A., Chen W. T., Chen Z., Chendvankar S., Chipaux R., Choudhary B. C., Choudhury R. K., Chung Y., Clarida W., Cockerill D. J. A., Combaret C., Conetti S., Cossutti F., Cox B., Cremaldi L., Cushman P., Cussans D. G., Dafinei I., Damgov J., Da Silva Di Calafiori D. R., Daskalakis G., Davatz G., David A., de Barbaro P., Debbins P., Deiters K., Dejardin M., Djordjevic M., Deliomeroglu M., Della Negra R., Della Ricca G., Del Re D., Demianov A., De Min A., Denegri D., Depasse P., de Visser T., Descamps J., Deshpande P. V., Diaz J., Diemoz M., Di Marco E., Dimitrov L., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Djambazov L., Dobrzynski L., Drndarevic S., Duboscq J. E., Dugad S., Dumanoglu I., Duru F., Dutta D., Dzelalija M., Efthymiopoulos I., Elias J., Elliott-Peisert A., El Mamouni H., Elvira D., Emeliantchik I., Eno S., Ershov A., Erturk S., Esen S., Eskut E., Evangelou I., Evans D. L., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Fay J., Fenyvesi A., Ferri F., Fisher W., Flower P. S., Franci D., Franzoni G., Freeman J., Freudenreich K., Funk W., Ganjour S., Gargiulo C., Gascon S., Gataullin M., Gaultney V., Gamsizkan H., Gavrilov V., Geerebaert Y., Genchev V., Gentit F. X., Gerbaudo D., Gershtein Y., Ghezzi A., Ghodgaonkar M. D., Gilly J., Givernaud A., Gleyzer S., Gninenko S., Go A., Gobbo B., Godinovic N., Golubev N., Golutvin I., Goncharov P., Gong D., Govoni P., Grant N., Gras P., Grassi T., Green D., Greenhalgh R. J. S., Gribushin A., Grinev B., Guevara Riveros L., Guillaud J. P., Gurtu A., Murat Güler A., Gülmez E., Gümüş K., Haelen T., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Haguenauer M., Halyo V., Hamel de Monchenault G., Hansen M., Hashemi M., Hauptman J., Hazen E., Heath H. F., Heering A., Heister A., Heltsley B., Hill J. A., Hintz W., Hirosky R., Hobson P. R., Honma A., Hou G. W. S., Hsiung Y., Hunt A., Husejko M., Ille B., Ilyina N., Imlay R., Ingram D., Ingram Q., Isiksal E., Jarry P., Jarvis C., Jeong C., Jessop C., Johnson K., Jones J., Jovanovic D., Kaadze K., Kachanov V., Kaftanov V., Kailas S., Kalagin V., Kalinin A., Kalmani S., Karmgard D., Kataria S. K., Kaur M., Kaya M., Kaya O., Kayis-Topaksu A., Kellogg R., Kennedy B. W., Khmelnikov A., Kim H., Kisselevich I., Kloukinas K., Kodolova O., Kohli J., Kokkas P., Kolberg T., Kolossov V., Korablev A., Korneev Y., Kosarev I., Kramer L., Krasnikov N., Krinitsyn A., Krokhotin A., Krpic D., Kryshkin V., Kubota Y., Kubrik A., Kuleshov S., Kumar A., Kumar P., Kunori S., Kuo C. M., Kurt P., Kyberd P., Kyriakis A., Laasanen A., Ladygin V., Laird E., Landsberg G., Laszlo A., Lawlor C., Lazic D., Lebeau M., Lecomte P., Lecoq P., Ledovskoy A., Lee S.-W., Leshev G., Lethuillier M., Levchuk L., Lin S. W., Lin W., Linn S., Lintern A. L., Litvine V., Litvintsev D., Litov L., Lobolo L., Locci E., Lodge A. B., Longo E., Loukas D., Los S., Lubinsky V., Luckey P. D., Lukanin V., Lustermann W., Lynch C., Ma Y., Machado E., Mahlke-Krueger H., Maity M., Majumder G., Malberti M., Malclès J., Maletic D., Mandjavidze I., Mans J., Manthos N., Maravin Y., Marchica C., Marinelli N., Markou A., Markou C., Marlow D., Markowitz P., Marone M., Martinez G., Mathez H., Matveev V., Mavrommatis C., Maurelli G., Mazumdar K., Meridiani P., Merlo J. P., Mermerkaya H., Mescheryakov G., Mestvirishvili A., Mikhailin V., Milenovic P., Miller M., Milleret G., Miné P., Moeller A., Mohammadi-Najafabadi M., Mohanty A. K., Moissenz P., Mondal N., Moortgat F., Mossolov V., Mur M., Musella P., Musienko Y., Nagaraj P., Nardulli A., Nash J., Nedelec P., Negri P., Newman H. B., Nikitenko A., Norbeck E., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Obertino M. M., Olson J., Onel Y., Onengut G., Organtini G., Orimoto T., Ozkan C., Ozkurt H., Ozkorucuklu S., Ozok F., Paganoni M., Paganini P., Paktinat S., Pal A., Palma A., Panev B., Pant L., Papadakis A., Papadakis I., Papadopoulos I., Paramatti R., Parracho P., Pastrone N., Patil M., Patterson J. R., Pauss F., Penzo A., Petrakou E., Petrushanko S., Petrosyan A., Phillips D. G., Pikalov V., Piperov S., Piroué P., Podrasky V., Polatoz A., Pompos A., Popescu S., Posch C., Pozdnyakov A., Ptochos F., Puljak I., Pullia A., Punz T., Puzovic J., Qian W., Ragazzi S., Rahatlou S., Ralich R. M., Rande J., Razis P. A., Redaelli N., Reddy L., Reidy J., Renker D., Reucroft S., Reymond J. M., Ribeiro P., Roeser U., Rogalev E., Rogan C., Roh Y., Rohlf J., Romanteau T., Rondeaux F., Ronquest M., Ronzhin A., Rosowsky A., Rovelli C., Ruchti R., Rumerio P., Rusack R., Rusakov S. V., Ryan M. J., Ryazanov A., Safronov G., Sala L., Salerno R., Sanders D. A., Santanastasio F., Sanzeni C., Sarycheva L., Satyanarayana B., Schinzel D., Schmidt I., Seez C., Sekmen S., Semenov S., Senchishin V., Sergeyev S., Serin M., Sever R., Sharp P., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Siamitros C., Sillou D., Singh J. B., Singovsky A., Sirois Y., Sirunyan A., Silva J., Silva P., Skuja A., Sharma S., Sherwood B., Shiu J. G., Shivpuri R. K., Shukla P., Shumeiko N., Smirnov V., Smith B. J., Smith V. J., Sogut K., Sonmez N., Sorokin P., Spezziga M., Sproston M., Stefanovich R., Stöckli F., Stolin V., Sudhakar K., Sulak L., Suter H., Suzuki I., Swain J., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Talov V., Takahashi M., Tcheremoukhine A., Teller O., Teplov K., Theofilatos K., Thiebaux C., Thomas R., Timciuc V., Timlin C., Titov M., Tobias A., Tonwar S., Topakli H., Topkar A., Triantis F. A., Troshin S., Tully C., Turchanovich L., Tyurin N., Ueno K., Ulyanov A., Uzunian A., Vanini A., Vankov I., Vardanyan I., Varela F., Varela J., Vasil’ev A., Velasco M., Vergili M., Verma P., Verrecchia P., Vesztergombi G., Veverka J., Vichoudis P., Vidal R., Virdee T., Vishnevskiy A., Vlassov E., Vodopiyanov I., Volobouev I., Volkov A., Volodko A., Von Gunten H. P., Wang L., Wang M., Wardrope D., Weber M., Weng J., Werner J., Wetstein M., Winn D., Wigmans R., Williams J. H., Whitmore J., Won S., Wu S. X., Yang Y., Yaselli I., Yazgan E., Yetkin T., Yohay R., Zabi A., Zalan P., Zamiatin N., Zarubin A., Zelepoukine S., Zeyrek M., Zhang J., Zhang L. Y., Zhu K., The CMS barrel calorimeter response to particle beams from 2 to 350 GeV/c, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-0959-5
  21. CMS collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  22. CMS Trigger and Data Acquisition Group collaboration, W. Adam et al., The CMS high level trigger, Eur. Phys. J. C 46 (2006) 605 [ hep-ex/0512077 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  24. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  25. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Dispelling the N3 myth for the kt jet-finder, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.037
  26. CMS collaboration, Particle-Flow Event Reconstruction in CMS and Performance for Jets, Taus and MET, PAS-PFT-09-001.
  27. CMS collaboration, The Jet Plus Tracks Algorithm for Calorimeter Jet Energy Corrections in CMS, PAS-JME-09-002.
  28. CMS collaboration, Tracking and Primary Vertex Results in First 7 TeV Collisions, PAS-TRK-10-005.
  29. CMS collaboration, S. Chatrchyan et al., Determination of Jet Energy Calibration and Transverse Momentum Resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  31. CMS collaboration, Jet Performance in pp Collisions at 7 TeV, PAS-JME-10-003.
  32. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  33. R. Field, Early LHC Underlying Event Data - Findings and Surprises, arXiv:1010.3558 [ INSPIRE ].
  34. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  35. Lai H.L., Huston J., Kuhlmann S., Morfin J., Olness F., Owens J.F., Pumplin J., Tung W.K., Global QCD analysis of parton structure of the nucleon: CTEQ5 parton distributions, 10.1007/s100529900196
  36. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  37. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  38. CMS collaboration, Measurement of Tracking Efficiency, PAS-TRK-10-002.
  39. M.Y. Bogolyubsky et al., Characteristics of the groups of charged particles in pp, p p and K − p interactions at 32-GeV/c, Phys. Atom. Nucl. 58 (1995) 1877 [ INSPIRE ].
  40. V. Glasko, Inverse Problems of Mathematical Physics, American Institute of Physics Translations Series, Springer Verlag (1989).
  41. P.Z. Skands, Tuning Monte Carlo Generators: The Perugia Tunes, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074018 [ arXiv:1005.3457 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  42. Chatrchyan S., , Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Benucci L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes J., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Velde C. Vander, Vanlaer P., Adler V., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Raval A., Rosin M., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Bauer J., Berger J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Komaragiri J. R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veres G. I., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B. C., Gomber B., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Khurana R., Kumar A., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Sarkar S., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Ricca G. Della, Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D., Son D. C., Son T., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jeong M. S., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Maurisset A., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Racz A., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tadel M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chanon N., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Rikova M. Ivova, Mejias B. Millan, Otiougova P., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Dutta S., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Negra M. Della, Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B. C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W, Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., New-man H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Salvati E., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Limon P., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Mesa D., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hamdan S., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G. J., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Flood K., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Palmonari F., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., Measurement of the underlying event activity at the LHC with $ \sqrt {s} = 7 $ TeV and comparison with $ \sqrt {s} = 0.9 $ TeV, 10.1007/jhep09(2011)109
  43. Martin A.D., Roberts R.G., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., MRST2001: partons and $\alpha_S$ from precise deep inelastic scattering and Tevatron jet data, 10.1007/s100520100842