User menu

Observation of a diffractive contribution to dijet production in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; Ceard, Ludivine ; et. al. Observation of a diffractive contribution to dijet production in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Physical review. D, Particles and fields, Vol. D87, p. 012006 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180896
  1. Collins P. D. B., An Introduction to Regge Theory & High Energy Physics, ISBN:9780511897603, 10.1017/cbo9780511897603
  2. Brandt A., Erhan S., Kuzucu A., Medinnis M., Ozdes N., Schlein P.E., Zeyrek M.T., Zweizig J.G., Cheze J.B., Zsembery J., Evidence for a super-hard pomeron structure, 10.1016/0370-2693(92)91281-d
  3. Abe F., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Aota S., Apollinari G., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bagdasarov S., Bailey M. W., Bao J., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Barzi E., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Benton D., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bertolucci S., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Biery K., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolognesi V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Breccia L., Bromberg C., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Cammerata J., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Castro A., Cauz D., Cen Y., Cervelli F., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chao H. Y., Chapman J., Cheng M.-T., Chiarelli G., Chikamatsu T., Chiou C. N., Christofek L., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Cocca E., Contreras M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Couyoumtzelis C., Crane D., Cronin-Hennessy D., Culbertson R., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Delchamps S., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Dunn A., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels E., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild G., Ferretti C., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Frautschi M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Frisch H., Fukui Y., Funaki S., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Ganel O., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giusti G., Gladney L., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Gonzalez J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guillian G., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handler R., Hans R. M., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hayashi E., Heinrich J., Hoffman K. D., Hohlmann M., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hölscher A., Hong S., Houk G., Hu P., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Hylen J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., Jensen H., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kajfasz E., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Keeble L., Kelley K., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kesten P., Kestenbaum D., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Keyvan F., Kharadia B., Kim B. J., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kopp S., Kordas K., Korytov A., Koska W., Kovacs E., Kowald W., Krasberg M., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuwabara T., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., LeCompte T., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Lockyer N., Long O., Loomis C., Loreti M., Lu J., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lys J., Maeshima K., Maghakian A., Maksimovic P., Mangano M., Mansour J., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menzione A., Meschi E., Mesropian C., Metzler S., Miao C., Miao T., Michail G., Miller R., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitsushio H., Miyamoto T., Miyashita S., Moggi N., Morita Y., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Murat P., Nakada H., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Oh S. H., Ohl K. E., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okabe M., Okusawa T., Oliveira R., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Parashar N., Park S., Parri A., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Perazzo A., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Reher D., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Romano J., Rosenson L., Roser R., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Shapiro M. D., Shaw N. M., Shen Q., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Snider F. D., Song T., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strahl K., Strait J., Ströhmer R., Stuart D., Sullivan G., Soumarokov A., Sumorok K., Suzuki J., Takada T., Takahashi T., Takano T., Takikawa K., Tamura N., Tannenbaum B., Tartarelli F., Taylor W., Teng P. K., Teramoto Y., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas T. L., Thun R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Uchida T., Uemura N., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Valls J., van den Brink S. C., Vejcik S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vondracek M., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang J., Wang M. J., Wang Q. F., Warburton A., Watts T., Webb R., Wei C., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yin M., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yovanovitch D., Yu I., Yu L., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang L., Zhang W., Zucchelli S., Measurement of Diffractive Dijet Production at the Fermilab Tevatron, 10.1103/physrevlett.79.2636
  4. Abazov V.M., Abbott B., Abdesselam A., Abolins M., Abramov V., Acharya B.S., Adams D.L., Adams M., Ahmed S.N., Alexeev G.D., Alton A., Alves G.A., Anderson E.W., Arnoud Y., Avila C., Baarmand M.M., Babintsev V.V., Babukhadia L., Bacon T.C., Baden A., Baldin B., Balm P.W., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Baringer P., Barreto J., Bartlett J.F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Bean A., Beaudette F., Begel M., Belyaev A., Beri S.B., Bernardi G., Bertram I., Besson A., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V.A., Bhat P.C., Bhatnagar V., Bhattacharjee M., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Boehnlein A., Bojko N.I., Bolton T.A., Borcherding F., Bos K., Bose T., Brandt A., Breedon R., Briskin G., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Burtovoi V.S., Butler J.M., Canelli F., Carvalho W., Casey D., Casilum Z., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakraborty D., Chan K.M., Chekulaev S.V., Cho D.K., Choi S., Chopra S., Christenson J.H., Chung M., Claes D., Clark A.R., Coney L., Connolly B., Cooper W.E., Coppage D., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cummings M.A.C., Cutts D., Davis G.A., De K., de Jong S.J., Demarteau M., Demina R., Demine P., Denisov D., Denisov S.P., Desai S., Diehl H.T., Diesburg M., Doulas S., Ducros Y., Dudko L.V., Duensing S., Duflot L., Dugad S.R., Duperrin A., Dyshkant A., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Eltzroth J.T., Elvira V.D., Engelmann R., Eno S., Eppley G., Ermolov P., Eroshin O.V., Estrada J., Evans H., Evdokimov V.N., Fahland T., Fein D., Ferbel T., Filthaut F., Fisk H.E., Fisyak Y., Flattum E., Fleuret F., Fortner M., Fox H., Frame K.C., Fu S., Fuess S., Gallas E., Galyaev A.N., Gao M., Gavrilov V., Genik R.J., Genser K., Gerber C.E., Gershtein Y., Gilmartin R., Ginther G., Gómez B., Goncharov P.I., Gordon H., Goss L.T., Gounder K., Goussiou A., Graf N., Grannis P.D., Green J.A., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z.D., Grinstein S., Groer L., Grünendahl S., Gupta A., Gurzhiev S.N., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Hadley N.J., Haggerty H., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Hall R.E., Hansen S., Hauptman J.M., Hays C., Hebert C., Hedin D., Heinmiller J.M., Heinson A.P., Heintz U., Hildreth M.D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J.D., Hoeneisen B., Huang Y., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A.S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jöstlein H., Juste A., Kahl W., Kahn S., Kajfasz E., Kalinin A.M., Karmanov D., Karmgard D., Kehoe R., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kim S.K., Klima B., Knuteson B., Ko W., Kohli J.M., Kostritskiy A.V., Kotcher J., Kothari B., Kotwal A.V., Kozelov A.V., Kozlovsky E.A., Krane J., Krishnaswamy M.R., Krivkova P., Krzywdzinski S., Kubantsev M., Kuleshov S., Kulik Y., Kunori S., Kupco A., Kuznetsov V.E., Landsberg G., Lee W.M., Leflat A., Leggett C., Lehner F., Leonidopoulos C., Li J., Li Q.Z., Lima J.G.R., Lincoln D., Linn S.L., Linnemann J., Lipton R., Lucotte A., Lueking L., Lundstedt C., Luo C., Maciel A.K.A., Madaras R.J., Malyshev V.L., Manankov V., Mao H.S., Marshall T., Martin M.I., Mayorov A.A., McCarthy R., McMahon T., Melanson H.L., Merkin M., Merritt K.W., Miao C., Miettinen H., Mihalcea D., Mishra C.S., Mokhov N., Mondal N.K., Montgomery H.E., Moore R.W., Mostafa M., da Motta H., Mutaf Y., Nagy E., Nang F., Narain M., Narasimham V.S., Naumann N.A., Neal H.A., Negret J.P., Nomerotski A., Nunnemann T., O'Neil D., Oguri V., Olivier B., Oshima N., Padley P., Pan L.J., Papageorgiou K., Parashar N., Partridge R., Parua N., Paterno M., Patwa A., Pawlik B., Peters O., Pétroff P., Piegaia R., Pope B.G., Popkov E., Prosper H.B., Protopopescu S., Przybycien M.B., Qian J., Raja R., Rajagopalan S., Ramberg E., Rapidis P.A., Reay N.W., Reucroft S., Ridel M., Rijssenbeek M., Rizatdinova F., Rockwell T., Roco M., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Rutherfoord J., Sabirov B.M., Sajot G., Santoro A., Sawyer L., Schamberger R.D., Schellman H., Schwartzman A., Sen N., Shabalina E., Shivpuri R.K., Shpakov D., Shupe M., Sidwell R.A., Simak V., Singh H., Sirotenko V., Slattery P., Smith E., Smith R.P., Snihur R., Snow G.R., Snow J., Snyder S., Solomon J., Song Y., Sorı́n V., Sosebee M., Sotnikova N., Soustruznik K., Souza M., Stanton N.R., Steinbrück G., Stephens R.W., Stoker D., Stolin V., Stone A., Stoyanova D.A., Strang M.A., Strauss M., Strovink M., Stutte L., Sznajder A., Talby M., Taylor W., Tentindo-Repond S., Tripathi S.M., Trippe T.G., Turcot A.S., Tuts P.M., Vaniev V., Van Kooten R., Varelas N., Vertogradov L.S., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Volkov A.A., Vorobiev A.P., Wahl H.D., Wang H., Wang Z.-M., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weerts H., White A., White J.T., Whiteson D., Wijngaarden D.A., Willis S., Wimpenny S.J., Womersley J., Wood D.R., Xu Q., Yamada R., Yamin P., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y.A., Yip K., Youssef S., Yu J., Zanabria M., Zhang X., Zheng H., Zhou B., Zhou Z., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zutshi V., Zverev E.G., Zylberstejn A., Hard single diffraction in p̄p collisions at s=630 and 1800 GeV, 10.1016/s0370-2693(02)01364-3
  5. Affolder T., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amaral P., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Anikeev K., Antos J., Apollinari G., Arisawa T., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Bailey M. W., Bailey S., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Bauer G., Bedeschi F., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bloom K., Blumenfeld B., Blusk S. R., Bocci A., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolla G., Bonushkin Y., Borras K., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Brandl A., van den Brink S., Bromberg C., Brozovic M., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campbell M., Carithers W., Carlson J., Carlsmith D., Cassada J., Castro A., Cauz D., Cerri A., Chan A. W., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chapman J., Chen C., Chen Y. C., Cheng M.-T., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chirikov-Zorin I., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Christofek L., Chu M. L., Cihangir S., Ciobanu C. I., Clark A. G., Connolly A., Convery M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Cranshaw J., Cronin-Hennessy D., Cropp R., Culbertson R., Dagenhart D., DeJongh F., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Engels E., Erdmann W., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild R. G., Ferretti C., Field R. D., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Fukui Y., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Gao T., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gatti P., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Glagolev V., Gold M., Goldstein J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Green C., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guenther M., Guillian G., Guimaraes da Costa J., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hall C., Handa T., Handler R., Hao W., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harris R. M., Hartmann F., Hatakeyama K., Hauser J., Heinrich J., Heiss A., Herndon M., Hinrichsen B., Hoffman K. D., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Ikeda H., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., James E., Jensen H., Jones M., Joshi U., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Kelley K., Kelly M., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Khazins D., Kikuchi T., Kirk M., Kim B. J., Kim H. S., Kim M. J., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Koehn P., Köngeter A., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kordas K., Korn A., Korytov A., Kovacs E., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kurino K., Kuwabara T., Laasanen A. T., Lai N., Lami S., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., Lancaster M., Latino G., LeCompte T., Lee A. M., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu J. B., Liu Y. C., Lockyer N., Loken J., Loreti M., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lyons L., Lys J., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Maksimovic P., Malferrari L., Mangano M., Mariotti M., Martignon G., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mayer J., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., McKigney E., Melese P., Menguzzato M., Menzione A., Mesropian C., Miao T., Miller R., Miller J. S., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitselmakher G., Moggi N., Moore C., Moore E., Moore R., Morita Y., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Munar A., Murat P., Murgia S., Musy M., Nachtman J., Nahn S., Nakada H., Nakaya T., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y. P., Nicolaidi P., Niu H., Nodulman L., Nomerotski A., Oh S. H., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okusawa T., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Palmonari F., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Partos D., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Pescara L., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pompos A., Pondrom L., Pope G., Popovic M., Prokoshin F., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Rakitine A., Reher D., Reichold A., Riegler W., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Robinson A., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Rosenson L., Roser R., Rossin R., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Savard P., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Scodellaro L., Scott A., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Semeria F., Shah T., Shapiro M. D., Shepard P. F., Shibayama T., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Signorelli G., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Slaughter A. J., Sliwa K., Smith C., Snider F. D., Solodsky A., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strologas J., Strumia F., Stuart D., Sumorok K., Suzuki T., Takano T., Takashima R., Takikawa K., Tamburello P., Tanaka M., Tannenbaum B., Taylor W., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Tether S., Theriot D., Thurman-Keup R., Tipton P., Tkaczyk S., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Toyoda H., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Tseng J., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Vaiciulis T., Valls J., Vejcik S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vilar R., Volobouev I., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang M. J., Watanabe T., Waters D., Watts T., Webb R., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolbers S., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Wolinski S., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yu I., Yu S., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zucchelli S., Diffractive Dijets with a Leading Antiproton inp¯pCollisions ats=1800GeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.84.5043
  6. Aaltonen T., Albrow M., Álvarez González B., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Appel J. A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Asaadi J., Ashmanskas W., Auerbach B., Aurisano A., Azfar F., Badgett W., Bae T., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barria P., Bartos P., Bauce M., Bedeschi F., Behari S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Bhatti A., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Bland K. R., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brigliadori L., Bromberg C., Brucken E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buzatu A., Calamba A., Calancha C., Camarda S., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho K., Chokheli D., Chung W. H., Chung Y. S., Ciocci M. A., Clark A., Clarke C., Compostella G., Convery M. E., Conway J., Corbo M., Cordelli M., Cox C. A., Cox D. J., Crescioli F., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Dagenhart D., d’Ascenzo N., Datta M., de Barbaro P., Dell’Orso M., Demortier L., Deninno M., Devoto F., d’Errico M., Di Canto A., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J. R., D’Onofrio M., Donati S., Dong P., Dorigo M., Dorigo T., Ebina K., Elagin A., Eppig A., Erbacher R., Errede S., Ershaidat N., Eusebi R., Farrington S., Feindt M., Fernandez J. P., Field R., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Frank M. J., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Funakoshi Y., Furic I., Gallinaro M., Garcia J. E., Garfinkel A. F., Garosi P., Gerberich H., Gerchtein E., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Ginsburg C. M., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldin D., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Grinstein S., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Guimaraes da Costa J., Hahn S. R., Halkiadakis E., Hamaguchi A., Han J. Y., Happacher F., Hara K., Hare D., Hare M., Harr R. F., Hatakeyama K., Hays C., Heck M., Heinrich J., Herndon M., Hewamanage S., Hocker A., Hopkins W., Horn D., Hou S., Hughes R. E., Hurwitz M., Husemann U., Hussain N., Hussein M., Huston J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ivanov A., James E., Jang D., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E. J., Jindariani S., Jones M., Joo K. K., Jun S. Y., Junk T. R., Kamon T., Karchin P. E., Kasmi A., Kato Y., Ketchum W., Keung J., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kim Y. J., Kimura N., Kirby M., Klimenko S., Knoepfel K., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Kotwal A. V., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kuhr T., Kurata M., Kwang S., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lancaster M., Lander R. L., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H. S., Lee J. S., Lee S. W., Leo S., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limosani A., Lin C.-J., Lindgren M., Lipeles E., Lister A., Litvintsev D. O., Liu C., Liu H., Liu Q., Liu T., Lockwitz S., Loginov A., Lucchesi D., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Lungu G., Lys J., Lysak R., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Maestro P., Malik S., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Margaroli F., Marino C., Martínez M., Mastrandrea P., Matera K., Mattson M. E., Mazzacane A., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Mesropian C., Miao T., Mietlicki D., Mitra A., Miyake H., Moed S., Moggi N., Mondragon M. N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Morlock J., Movilla Fernandez P., Mukherjee A., Muller Th., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Naganoma J., Nakano I., Napier A., Nett J., Neu C., Neubauer M. S., Nielsen J., Nodulman L., Noh S. Y., Norniella O., Oakes L., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Ortolan L., Pagan Griso S., Pagliarone C., Palencia E., Papadimitriou V., Paramonov A. A., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Pellett D. E., Penzo A., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pilot J., Pitts K., Plager C., Pondrom L., Poprocki S., Potamianos K., Prokoshin F., Pranko A., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Ranjan N., Redondo I., Renton P., Rescigno M., Riddick T., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robson A., Rodrigo T., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Roser R., Ruffini F., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Safonov A., Sakumoto W. K., Sakurai Y., Santi L., Sato K., Saveliev V., Savoy-Navarro A., Schlabach P., Schmidt A., Schmidt E. E., Schwarz T., Scodellaro L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Sforza F., Shalhout S. Z., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Shreyber-Tecker I., Simonenko A., Sinervo P., Sliwa K., Smith J. R., Snider F. D., Soha A., Sorin V., Song H., Squillacioti P., Stancari M., St. Denis R., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Strologas J., Strycker G. L., Sudo Y., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Takemasa K., Takeuchi Y., Tang J., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Thom J., Thome J., Thompson G. A., Thomson E., Toback D., Tokar S., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Trovato M., Ukegawa F., Uozumi S., Varganov A., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Vidal M., Vila I., Vilar R., Vizán J., Vogel M., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wagner R. L., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang S. M., Warburton A., Waters D., Wester W. C., Whiteson D., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilbur S., Wick F., Williams H. H., Wilson J. S., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wolbers S., Wolfe H., Wright T., Wu X., Wu Z., Yamamoto K., Yamato D., Yang T., Yang U. K., Yang Y. C., Yao W.-M., Yeh G. P., Yi K., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Yu G. B., Yu I., Yu S. S., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zeng Y., Zhou C., Zucchelli S., , Diffractive dijet production inp¯pcollisions ats=1.96  TeV, 10.1103/physrevd.86.032009
  7. Aktas A., Andreev V., Anthonis T., Antunovic B., Aplin S., Asmone A., Astvatsatourov A., Babaev A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Baudrand S., Baumgartner S., Beckingham M., Behnke O., Behrendt O., Belousov A., Berger N., Bizot J.C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Contreras J.G., Coughlan J.A., Coppens Y.R., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Essenov S., Falkewicz A., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Finke L., Fleischer M., Flucke G., Fomenko A., Franke G., Frisson T., Gabathuler E., Garutti E., Gayler J., Gerlich C., Ghazaryan S., Ginzburgskaya S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Goettlich M., Gogitidze N., Gorbounov S., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Gregori M., Grell B.R., Grindhammer G., Gwilliam C., Haidt D., Hansson M., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K.H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hovhannisyan A., Hreus T., Hussain S., Ibbotson M., Ismail M., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson C.L., Johnson D.P., Jung A.W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I.R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Klimkovich T., Kluge T., Knies G., Knutsson A., Korbel V., Kostka P., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindfeld L., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Lobodzinska E., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lucaci-Timoce A.-I., Lueders H., Lux T., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malden N., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marshall R., Marti L., Martisikova M., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Milstead D., Mladenov D., Mohamed A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Mozer M.U., Müller K., Murín P., Nankov K., Naroska B., Naumann T., Newman P.R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Oganezov R., Olivier B., Olsson J.E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peng H., Perez E., Perez-Astudillo D., Perieanu A., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Portheault B., Povh B., Prideaux P., Rahmat A.J., Raicevic N., Reimer P., Rimmer A., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Salvaire F., Sankey D.P.C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schilling F.-P., Schmidt S., Schmitt S., Schmitz C., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R.N., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Steder M., Stella B., Stiewe J., Stoilov A., Straumann U., Sunar D., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Traynor D., Trinh T.N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Urban K., Urban M., Usik A., Utkin D., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Veelken C., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., Wacker K., Weber G., Weber R., Wegener D., Werner C., Wessels M., Wessling B., Wissing C., Wolf R., Wünsch E., Xella S., Yan W., Yeganov V., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhelezov A., Zhokin A., Zhu Y.C., Zimmermann J., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., , Measurement and QCD analysis of the diffractive deep-inelastic scattering cross section at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-006-0035-3
  8. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Massam T., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., Palmonari F., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N.H., Heath G.P., Morris J.D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J.Y., Ibrahim Z.A., Idris F. Mohamad, Kamaluddin B., Abdullah W.A.T. Wan, Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Behnke O., Behrens U., Blohm C., Bonato A., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Fourletova J., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I.I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Rinaldi L., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Ukleja J., Wolf G., Wrona K., Molina A.G. Yagües, Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N.N., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Dunne W., Forrest M., Rosin M., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Kozulia A., Libov V., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Sorokin Iu., Verbytskyi A., Volynets O., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., Labarga L., del Peso J., Ron E., Soares M., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Zambrana M., Corriveau F., Liu C., Schwartz J., Walsh R., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B.A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Gladilin L.K., Golubkov Yu.A., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin D.S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W.B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Lee A., Ling T.Y., Allfrey P.D., Bell M.A., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Corso F. Dal, Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Bellan P., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B.Y., Raval A., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J.E., Hart J.C., Heusch C., Sadrozinski H., Seiden A., Wichmann R., Williams D.C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y.D., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Peroni C., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Cartiglia N., Maselli S., Staiano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J.F., Stewart T.P., Boutle S.K., Butterworth J.M., Jones T.W., Loizides J.H., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Perlanski W., Tymieniecka T., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Ukleja A., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D.D., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., Deep inelastic scattering with leading protons or large rapidity gaps at HERA, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2009.03.003
  9. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Morris J.D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J.Y., Ibrahim Z.A., Idris F. Mohamad, Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W.A.T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Bachynska O., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Blohm C., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I.I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Libov V., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Raval A., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Tomaszewska J., Verbytskyi A., Wolf G., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A.G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N.N., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Forrest M., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Aushev V., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Korol Ie., Kuprash O., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Onishchuk Yu., Salii A., Sorokin Iu., Viazlo V., Volynets O., Zenaiev O., Zolko M., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., del Peso J., Ron E., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Corriveau F., Schwartz J., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B.A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Gladilin L.K., Golubkov Yu.A., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin D.S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W.B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Lee A., Ling T.Y., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B.Y., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Hart J.C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Ishitsuka M., Kanno T., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Hamatsu R., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y.D., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J.F., Stewart T.P., Boutle S.K., Butterworth J.M., Jones T.W., Loizides J.H., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Perlanski W., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Tymieniecka T., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D.D., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Hartner G., Noor U., Whyte J., A QCD analysis of ZEUS diffractive data, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2010.01.014
  10. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J. C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobre M., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grebenyuk A., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Huber F., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lipka K., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti Ll., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pirumov H., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Diffractive dijet photoproduction in ep collisions at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1448-6
  11. Trentadue L., Veneziano G., Fracture functions. An improved description of inclusive hard processes in QCD, 10.1016/0370-2693(94)90292-5
  12. Collins John C., Proof of factorization for diffractive hard scattering, 10.1103/physrevd.57.3051
  13. Grazzini M., Trentadue L., Veneziano G., Fracture functions from cut vertices, 10.1016/s0550-3213(97)00840-7
  14. Bjorken J. D., Rapidity gaps and jets as a new-physics signature in very-high-energy hadron-hadron collisions, 10.1103/physrevd.47.101
  15. Ryskin M. G., Martin A. D., Khoze V. A., Soft processes at the LHC, II: soft–hard factorisation breaking and gap survival, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-0890-9
  16. Gotsman E., Levin E., Maor U., Miller J. S., A QCD motivated model for soft interactions at high energies, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0704-5
  17. Cudell J. R., Dechambre A., Hernández O. F., Ivanov I. P., Central exclusive production of dijets at hadronic colliders, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-0994-2
  18. Frankfurt L., Hyde C. E., Strikman M., Weiss C., Generalized parton distributions and rapidity gap survival in exclusive diffractiveppscattering, 10.1103/physrevd.75.054009
  19. Collaboration The CMS, Chatrchyan S, Hmayakyan G, Khachatryan V, Sirunyan A M, Adam W, Bauer T, Bergauer T, Bergauer H, Dragicevic M, Erö J, Friedl M, Frühwirth R, Ghete V M, Glaser P, Hartl C, Hoermann N, Hrubec J, Hänsel S, Jeitler M, Kastner K, Krammer M, Abril I Magrans de, Markytan M, Mikulec I, Neuherz B, Nöbauer T, Oberegger M, Padrta M, Pernicka M, Porth P, Rohringer H, Schmid S, Schreiner T, Stark R, Steininger H, Strauss J, Taurok A, Uhl D, Waltenberger W, Walzel G, Widl E, Wulz C-E, Petrov V, Prosolovich V, Chekhovsky V, Dvornikov O, Emeliantchik I, Litomin A, Makarenko V, Marfin I, Mossolov V, Shumeiko N, Solin A, Stefanovitch R, Gonzalez J Suarez, Tikhonov A, Fedorov A, Korzhik M, Missevitch O, Zuyeuski R, Beaumont W, Cardaci M, Langhe E De, Wolf E A De, Delmeire E, Ochesanu S, Tasevsky M, Mechelen P Van, D'Hondt J, Weirdt S De, Devroede O, Goorens R, Hannaert S, Heyninck J, Maes J, Mozer M U, Tavernier S, Doninck W Van, Lancker L Van, Mulders P Van, Villella I, Wastiels C, Yu C, Bouhali O, Charaf O, Clerbaux B, Harenne P De, Lentdecker G De, Dewulf J P, Elgammal S, Gindroz R, Hammad G H, Mahmoud T, Neukermans L, Pins M, Pins R, Rugovac S, Stefanescu J, Sundararajan V, Velde C Vander, Vanlaer P, Wickens J, Tytgat M, Assouak S, Bonnet J L, Bruno G, Caudron J, Callatay B De, Jeneret J De Favereau De, Visscher S De, Demin P, Favart D, Felix C, Florins B, Forton E, Giammanco A, Grégoire G, Jonckman M, Kcira D, Keutgen T, Lemaitre V, Michotte D, Militaru O, Ovyn S, Pierzchala T, Piotrzkowski K, Roberfroid V, Rouby X, Schul N, Aa O Van der, Beliy N, Daubie E, Herquet P, Alves G, Pol M E, Souza M H G, Vaz M, Damiao D De Jesus, Oguri V, Santoro A, Sznajder A, Gregores E De Moraes, Iope R L, Novaes S F, Tomei T, Anguelov T, Antchev G, Atanasov I, Damgov J, Darmenov N, Dimitrov L, Genchev V, Iaydjiev P, Marinov A, Piperov S, Stoykova S, Sultanov G, Trayanov R, Vankov I, Cheshkov C, Dimitrov A, Dyulendarova M, Glushkov I, Kozhuharov V, Litov L, Makariev M, Marinova E, Markov S, Mateev M, Nasteva I, Pavlov B, Petev P, Petkov P, Spassov V, Toteva Z, Velev V, Verguilov V, Bian J G, Chen G M, Chen H S, Chen M, Jiang C H, Liu B, Shen X Y, Sun H S, Tao J, Wang J, Yang M, Zhang Z, Zhao W R, Zhuang H L, Ban Y, Cai J, Ge Y C, Liu S, Liu H T, Liu L, Qian S J, Wang Q, Xue Z H, Yang Z C, Ye Y L, Ying J, Li P J, Liao J, Xue Z L, Yan D S, Yuan H, Montoya C A Carrillo, Sanabria J C, Godinovic N, Puljak I, Soric I, Antunovic Z, Dzelalija M, Marasovic K, Brigljevic V, Kadija K, Morovic S, Fereos R, Nicolaou C, Papadakis A, Ptochos F, Razis P A, Tsiakkouri D, Zinonos Z, Hektor A, Kadastik M, Kannike K, Lippmaa E, Müntel M, Raidal M, Rebane L, Aarnio P A, Anttila E, Banzuzi K, Bulteau P, Czellar S, Eiden N, Eklund C, Engstrom P, Heikkinen A, Honkanen A, Härkönen J, Karimäki V, Katajisto H M, Kinnunen R, Klem J, Kortesmaa J, Kotamäki M, Kuronen A, Lampén T, Lassila-Perini K, Lefébure V, Lehti S, Lindén T, Luukka P R, Michal S, Brigido F Moura, Mäenpää T, Nyman T, Nystén J, Pietarinen E, Skog K, Tammi K, Tuominen E, Tuominiemi J, Ungaro D, Vanhala T P, Wendland L, Williams C, Iskanius M, Korpela A, Polese G, Tuuva T, Bassompierre G, Bazan A, David P Y, Ditta J, Drobychev G, Fouque N, Guillaud J P, Hermel V, Karneyeu A, Flour T Le, Lieunard S, Maire M, Mendiburu P, Nedelec P, Peigneux J P, Schneegans M, Sillou D, Vialle J P, Anfreville M, Bard J P, Besson P, Bougamont E, Boyer M, Bredy P, Chipaux R, Dejardin M, Denegri D, Descamps J, Fabbro B, Faure J L, Ganjour S, Gentit F X, Givernaud A, Gras P, Monchenault G Hamel de, Jarry P, Jeanney C, Kircher F, Lemaire M C, Lemoigne Y, Levesy B, Locci E, Lottin J P, Mandjavidze I, Mur M, Pansart J P, Payn A, Rander J, Reymond J M, Rolquin J, Rondeaux F, Rosowsky A, Rousse J Y A, Sun Z H, Tartas J, Lysebetten A Van, Venault P, Verrecchia P, Anduze M, Badier J, Baffioni S, Bercher M, Bernet C, Berthon U, Bourotte J, Busata A, Busson P, Cerutti M, Chamont D, Charlot C, Collard C, Debraine A, Decotigny D, Dobrzynski L, Ferreira O, Geerebaert Y, Gilly J, Gregory C, Riveros L Guevara, Haguenauer M, Karar A, Koblitz B, Lecouturier D, Mathieu A, Milleret G, Miné P, Paganini P, Poilleux P, Pukhaeva N, Regnault N, Romanteau T, Semeniouk I, Sirois Y, Thiebaux C, Vanel J C, Zabi A, Agram J L, Albert A, Anckenmann L, Andrea J, Anstotz F, Bergdolt A M, Berst J D, Blaes R, Bloch D, Brom J M, Cailleret J, Charles F, Christophel E, Claus G, Coffin J, Colledani C, Croix J, Dangelser E, Dick N, Didierjean F, Drouhin F, Dulinski W, Ernenwein J P, Fang R, Fontaine J C, Gaudiot G, Geist W, Gelé D, Goeltzenlichter T, Goerlach U, Graehling P, Gross L, Hu C Guo, Helleboid J M, Henkes T, Hoffer M, Hoffmann C, Hosselet J, Houchu L, Hu Y, Huss D, Illinger C, Jeanneau F, Juillot P, Kachelhoffer T, Kapp M R, Kettunen H, Ayat L Lakehal, Bihan A C Le, Lounis A, Maazouzi C, Mack V, Majewski P, Mangeol D, Michel J, Moreau S, Olivetto C, Pallarès A, Patois Y, Pralavorio P, Racca C, Riahi Y, Ripp-Baudot I, Schmitt P, Schunck J P, Schuster G, Schwaller B, Sigward M H, Sohler J L, Speck J, Strub R, Todorov T, Turchetta R, Hove P Van, Vintache D, Zghiche A, Ageron M, Augustin J E, Baty C, Baulieu G, Bedjidian M, Blaha J, Bonnevaux A, Boudoul G, Brunet P, Chabanat E, Chabert E C, Chierici R, Chorowicz V, Combaret C, Contardo D, Negra R Della, Depasse P, Drapier O, Dupanloup M, Dupasquier T, Mamouni H El, Estre N, Fay J, Gascon S, Giraud N, Girerd C, Guillot G, Haroutunian R, Ille B, Lethuillier M, Lumb N, Martin C, Mathez H, Maurelli G, Muanza S, Pangaud P, Perries S, Ravat O, Schibler E, Schirra F, Smadja G, Tissot S, Trocme B, Vanzetto S, Walder J P, Bagaturia Y, Mjavia D, Mzhavia A, Tsamalaidze Z, Roinishvili V, Adolphi R, Anagnostou G, Brauer R, Braunschweig W, Esser H, Feld L, Karpinski W, Khomich A, Klein K, Kukulies C, Lübelsmeyer K, Olzem J, Ostaptchouk A, Pandoulas D, Pierschel G, Raupach F, Schael S, Dratzig A Schultz von, Schwering G, Siedling R, Thomas M, Weber M, Wittmer B, Wlochal M, Adamczyk F, Adolf A, Altenhöfer G, Bechstein S, Bethke S, Biallass P, Biebel O, Bontenackels M, Bosseler K, Böhm A, Erdmann M, Faissner H, Fehr B, Fesefeldt H, Fetchenhauer G, Frangenheim J, Frohn J H, Grooten J, Hebbeker T, Hermann S, Hermens E, Hilgers G, Hoepfner K, Hof C, Jacobi E, Kappler S, Kirsch M, Kreuzer P, Kupper R, Lampe H R, Lanske D, Mameghani R, Meyer A, Meyer S, Moers T, Müller E, Pahlke R, Philipps B, Rein D, Reithler H, Reuter W, Rütten P, Schulz S, Schwarthoff H, Sobek W, Sowa M, Stapelberg T, Szczesny H, Teykal H, Teyssier D, Tomme H, Tomme W, Tonutti M, Tsigenov O, Tutas J, Vandenhirtz J, Wagner H, Wegner M, Zeidler C, Beissel F, Davids M, Duda M, Flügge G, Giffels M, Hermanns T, Heydhausen D, Kalinin S, Kasselmann S, Kaussen G, Kress T, Linn A, Nowack A, Perchalla L, Poettgens M, Pooth O, Sauerland P, Stahl A, Tornier D, Zoeller M H, Behrens U, Borras K, Flossdorf A, Hatton D, Hegner B, Kasemann M, Mankel R, Meyer A, Mnich J, Rosemann C, Youngman C, Zeuner W D, Bechtel F, Buhmann P, Butz E, Flucke G, Hamdorf R H, Holm U, Klanner R, Pein U, Schirm N, Schleper P, Steinbrück G, Staa R Van, Wolf R, Atz B, Barvich T, Blüm P, Boegelspacher F, Bol H, Chen Z Y, Chowdhury S, Boer W De, Dehm P, Dirkes G, Fahrer M, Felzmann U, Frey M, Furgeri A, Gregoriev E, Hartmann F, Hauler F, Heier S, Kärcher K, Ledermann B, Mueller S, Müller Th, Neuberger D, Piasecki C, Quast G, Rabbertz K, Sabellek A, Scheurer A, Schilling F P, Simonis H J, Skiba A, Steck P, Theel A, Thümmel W H, Trunov A, Vest A, Weiler T, Weiser C, Weseler S, Zhukov V, Barone M, Daskalakis G, Dimitriou N, Fanourakis G, Filippidis C, Geralis T, Kalfas C, Karafasoulis K, Koimas A, Kyriakis A, Kyriazopoulou S, Loukas D, Markou A, Markou C, Mastroyiannopoulos N, Mavrommatis C, Mousa J, Papadakis I, Petrakou E, Siotis I, Theofilatos K, Tzamarias S, Vayaki A, Vermisoglou G, Zachariadou A, Gouskos L, Karapostoli G, Katsas P, Panagiotou A, Papadimitropoulos C, Aslanoglou X, Evangelou I, Kokkas P, Manthos N, Papadopoulos I, Triantis F A, Bencze G, Boldizsar L, Debreczeni G, Hajdu C, Hidas P, Horvath D, Kovesarki P, Laszlo A, Odor G, Patay G, Sikler F, Veres G, Vesztergombi G, Zalan P, Fenyvesi A, Imrek J, Molnar J, Novak D, Palinkas J, Szekely G, Beni N, Kapusi A, Marian G, Radics B, Raics P, Szabo Z, Szillasi Z, Trocsanyi Z L, Zilizi G, Bawa H S, Beri S B, Bhandari V, Bhatnagar V, Kaur M, Kohli J M, Kumar A, Singh B, Singh J B, Arora S, Bhattacharya S, Chatterji S, Chauhan S, Choudhary B C, Gupta P, Jha M, Ranjan K, Shivpuri R K, Srivastava A K, Choudhury R K, Dutta D, Ghodgaonkar M, Kailas S, Kataria S K, Mohanty A K, Pant L M, Shukla P, Topkar A, Aziz T, Banerjee Sunanda, Bose S, Chendvankar S, Deshpande P V, Guchait M, Gurtu A, Maity M, Majumder G, Mazumdar K, Nayak A, Patil M R, Sharma S, Sudhakar K, Acharya B S, Banerjee Sudeshna, Bheesette S, Dugad S, Kalmani S D, Lakkireddi V R, Mondal N K, Panyam N, Verma P, Arfaei H, Hashemi M, Najafabadi M Mohammadi, Moshaii A, Mehdiabadi S Paktinat, Felcini M, Grunewald M, Abadjiev K, Abbrescia M, Barbone L, Cariola P, Chiumarulo F, Clemente A, Colaleo A, Creanza D, Filippis N De, Palma M De, Robertis G De, Donvito G, Ferorelli R, Fiore L, Franco M, Giordano D, Guida R, Iaselli G, Lacalamita N, Loddo F, Maggi G, Maggi M, Manna N, Marangelli B, Mennea M S, My S, Natali S, Nuzzo S, Papagni G, Pinto C, Pompili A, Pugliese G, Ranieri A, Romano F, Roselli G, Sala G, Selvaggi G, Silvestris L, Tempesta P, Trentadue R, Tupputi S, Zito G, Abbiendi G, Bacchi W, Battilana C, Benvenuti A C, Boldini M, Bonacorsi D, Braibant-Giacomelli S, Cafaro V D, Capiluppi P, Castro A, Cavallo F R, Ciocca C, Codispoti G, Cuffiani M, D'Antone I, Dallavalle G M, Fabbri F, Fanfani A, Finelli S, Giacomelli P, Giordano V, Giunta M, Grandi C, Guerzoni M, Guiducci L, Marcellini S, Masetti G, Montanari A, Navarria F L, Odorici F, Paolucci A, Pellegrini G, Perrotta A, Rossi A M, Rovelli T, Siroli G P, Torromeo G, Travaglini R, Veronese G P, Albergo S, Chiorboli M, Costa S, Galanti M, Rotondo G Gatto, Giudice N, Guardone N, Noto F, Potenza R, Saizu M A, Salemi G, Sutera C, Tricomi A, Tuve C, Bellucci L, Brianzi M, Broccolo G, Catacchini E, Ciulli V, Civinini C, D'Alessandro R, Focardi E, Frosali S, Genta C, Landi G, Lenzi P, Macchiolo A, Maletta F, Manolescu F, Marchettini C, Masetti L, Mersi S, Meschini M, Minelli C, Paoletti S, Parrini G, Scarlini E, Sguazzoni G, Benussi L, Bertani M, Bianco S, Caponero M, Colonna D, Daniello L, Fabbri F, Felli F, Giardoni M, Monaca A La, Ortenzi B, Pallotta M, Paolozzi A, Paris C, Passamonti L, Pierluigi D, Ponzio B, Pucci C, Russo A, Saviano G, Fabbricatore P, Farinon S, Greco M, Musenich R, Badoer S, Berti L, Biasotto M, Fantinel S, Frizziero E, Gastaldi U, Gulmini M, Lelli F, Maron G, Squizzato S, Toniolo N, Traldi S, Banfi S, Bertoni R, Bonesini M, Carbone L, Cerati G B, Chignoli F, D'Angelo P, Min A De, Dini P, Farina F M, Ferri F, Govoni P, Magni S, Malberti M, Malvezzi S, Mazza R, Menasce D, Miccio V, Moroni L, Negri P, Paganoni M, Pedrini D, Pullia A, Ragazzi S, Redaelli N, Rovere M, Sala L, Sala S, Salerno R, Fatis T Tabarelli de, Tancini V, Taroni S, Boiano A, Cassese F, Cassese C, Cimmino A, D'Aquino B, Lista L, Lomidze D, Noli P, Paolucci P, Passeggio G, Piccolo D, Roscilli L, Sciacca C, Vanzanella A, Azzi P, Bacchetta N, Barcellan L, Bellato M, Benettoni M, Bisello D, Borsato E, Candelori A, Carlin R, Castellani L, Checchia P, Ciano L, Colombo A, Conti E, Rold M Da, Corso F Dal, Giorgi M De, Mattia M De, Dorigo T, Dosselli U, Fanin C, Galet G, Gasparini F, Gasparini U, Giraldo A, Giubilato P, Gonella F, Gresele A, Griggio A, Guaita P, Kaminskiy A, Karaevskii S, Khomenkov V, Kostylev D, Lacaprara S, Lazzizzera I, Lippi I, Loreti M, Margoni M, Martinelli R, Mattiazzo S, Mazzucato M, Meneguzzo A T, Modenese L, Montecassiano F, Neviani A, Nigro M, Paccagnella A, Pantano D, Parenti A, Passaseo M, Pedrotta R, Pegoraro M, Rampazzo G, Reznikov S, Ronchese P, Daponte A Sancho, Sartori P, Stavitskiy I, Tessaro M, Torassa E, Triossi A, Vanini S, Ventura S, Ventura L, Verlato M, Zago M, Zatti F, Zotto P, Zumerle G, Baesso P, Belli G, Berzano U, Bricola S, Grelli A, Musitelli G, Nardò R, Necchi M M, Pagano D, Ratti S P, Riccardi C, Torre P, Vicini A, Vitulo P, Viviani C, Aisa D, Aisa S, Ambroglini F, Angarano M M, Babucci E, Benedetti D, Biasini M, Bilei G M, Bizzaglia S, Brunetti M T, Caponeri B, Checcucci B, Covarelli R, Dinu N, Fanò L, Farnesini L, Giorgi M, Lariccia P, Mantovani G, Moscatelli F, Passeri D, Piluso A, Placidi P, Postolache V, Santinelli R, Santocchia A, Servoli L, Spiga D, Azzurri P, Bagliesi G, Balestri G, Basti A, Bellazzini R, Benucci L, Bernardini J, Berretta L, Bianucci S, Boccali T, Bocci A, Borrello L, Bosi F, Bracci F, Brez A, Calzolari F, Castaldi R, Cazzola U, Ceccanti M, Cecchi R, Cerri C, Cucoanes A S, Dell'Orso R, Dobur D, Dutta S, Fiori F, Foà L, Gaggelli A, Gennai S, Giassi A, Giusti S, Kartashov D, Kraan A, Latronico L, Ligabue F, Linari S, Lomtadze T, Lungu G A, Magazzu G, Mammini P, Mariani F, Martinelli G, Massa M, Messineo A, Moggi A, Palla F, Palmonari F, Petragnani G, Petrucciani G, Profeti A, Raffaelli F, Rizzi D, Sanguinetti G, Sarkar S, Segneri G, Sentenac D, Serban A T, Slav A, Spagnolo P, Spandre G, Tenchini R, Tolaini S, Tonelli G, Venturi A, Verdini P G, Vos M, Zaccarelli L, Baccaro S, Barone L, Bartoloni A, Borgia B, Capradossi G, Cavallari F, Cecilia A, D'Angelo D, Dafinei I, Re D Del, Marco E Di, Diemoz M, Ferrara G, Gargiulo C, Guerra S, Iannone M, Longo E, Montecchi M, Nuccetelli M, Organtini G, Palma A, Paramatti R, Pellegrino F, Rahatlou S, Rovelli C, Tehrani F Safai, Zullo A, Alampi G, Amapane N, Arcidiacono R, Argiro S, Arneodo M, Bellan R, Benotto F, Biino C, Bolognesi S, Borgia M A, Botta C, Brasolin A, Cartiglia N, Castello R, Cerminara G, Cirio R, Cordero M, Costa M, Dattola D, Daudo F, Dellacasa G, Demaria N, Dughera G, Dumitrache F, Farano R, Ferrero G, Filoni E, Kostyleva G, Larsen H E, Mariotti C, Marone M, Maselli S, Menichetti E, Mereu P, Migliore E, Mila G, Monaco V, Musich M, Nervo M, Obertino M M, Panero R, Parussa A, Pastrone N, Peroni C, Petrillo G, Romero A, Ruspa M, Sacchi R, Scalise M, Solano A, Staiano A, Trapani P P, Trocino D, Vaniev V, Pereira A Vilela, Zampieri A, Belforte S, Cossutti F, Ricca G Della, Gobbo B, Kavka C, Penzo A, Kim Y E, Nam S K, Kim D H, Kim G N, Kim J C, Kong D J, Ro S R, Son D C, Park S Y, Kim Y J, Kim J Y, Lim I T, Pac M Y, Lee S J, Jung S Y, Rhee J T, Ahn S H, Hong B S, Jeng Y K, Kang M H, Kim H C, Kim J H, Kim T J, Lee K S, Lim J K, Moon D H, Park I C, Park S K, Ryu M S, Sim K-S, Son K J, Hong S J, Choi Y I, Valdez H Castilla, Hernandez A Sanchez, Moreno S Carrillo, Pineda A Morelos, Aerts A, Stok P Van der, Weffers H, Allfrey P, Gray R N C, Hashimoto M, Krofcheck D, Bell A J, Rodrigues N Bernardino, Butler P H, Churchwell S, Knegjens R, Whitehead S, Williams J C, Aftab Z, Ahmad U, Ahmed I, Ahmed W, Asghar M I, Asghar S, Dad G, Hafeez M, Hoorani H R, Hussain I, Hussain N, Iftikhar M, Khan M S, Mehmood K, Osman A, Shahzad H, Zafar A R, Ali A, Bashir A, Jan A M, Kamal A, Khan F, Saeed M, Tanwir S, Zafar M A, Blocki J, Cyz A, Gladysz-Dziadus E, Mikocki S, Rybczynski M, Turnau J, Wlodarczyk Z, Zychowski P, Bunkowski K, Cwiok M, Czyrkowski H, Dabrowski R, Dominik W, Doroba K, Kalinowski A, Kierzkowski K, Konecki M, Krolikowski J, Kudla I M, Pietrusinski M, Pozniak K, Zabolotny W, Zych P, Gokieli R, Goscilo L, Górski M, Nawrocki K, Traczyk P, Wrochna G, Zalewski P, Pozniak K T, Romaniuk R, Zabolotny W M, Alemany-Fernandez R, Almeida C, Almeida N, Verde A S Araujo Vila, Monteiro T Barata, Bluj M, Silva S Da Mota, Mendes A David Tinoco, Ferreira M Freitas, Gallinaro M, Husejko M, Jain A, Kazana M, Musella P, Nobrega R, Silva J Rasteiro Da, Ribeiro P Q, Santos M, Silva P, Silva S, Teixeira I, Teixeira J P, Varela J, Varner G, Cardoso N Vaz, Altsybeev I, Babich K, Belkov A, Belotelov I, Bunin P, Chesnevskaya S, Elsha V, Ershov Y, Filozova I, Finger M, Finger M, Golunov A, Golutvin I, Gorbounov N, Gramenitski I, Kalagin V, Kamenev A, Karjavin V, Khabarov S, Khabarov V, Kiryushin Y, Konoplyanikov V, Korenkov V, Kozlov G, Kurenkov A, Lanev A, Lysiakov V, Malakhov A, Melnitchenko I, Mitsyn V V, Moisenz K, Moisenz P, Movchan S, Nikonov E, Oleynik D, Palichik V, Perelygin V, Petrosyan A, Rogalev E, Samsonov V, Savina M, Semenov R, Sergeev S, Shmatov S, Shulha S, Smirnov V, Smolin D, Tcheremoukhine A, Teryaev O, Tikhonenko E, Urkinbaev A, Vasil'ev S, Vishnevskiy A, Volodko A, Zamiatin N, Zarubin A, Zarubin P, Zubarev E, Bondar N, Gavrikov Y, Golovtsov V, Ivanov Y, Kim V, Kozlov V, Lebedev V, Makarenkov G, Moroz F, Neustroev P, Obrant G, Orishchin E, Petrunin A, Shcheglov Y, Shchetkovskiy A, Sknar V, Skorobogatov V, Smirnov I, Sulimov V, Tarakanov V, Uvarov L, Vavilov S, Velichko G, Volkov S, Vorobyev A, Chmelev D, Druzhkin D, Ivanov A, Kudinov V, Logatchev O, Onishchenko S, Orlov A, Sakharov V, Smetannikov V, Tikhomirov A, Zavodthikov S, Andreev Yu, Anisimov A, Duk V, Gninenko S, Golubev N, Gorbunov D, Kirsanov M, Krasnikov N, Matveev V, Pashenkov A, Pastsyak A, Postoev V E, Sadovski A, Skassyrskaia A, Solovey Alexander, Solovey Anatoly, Soloviev D, Toropin A, Troitsky S, Alekhin A, Baldov A, Epshteyn V, Gavrilov V, Ilina N, Kaftanov V, Karpishin V, Kiselevich I, Kolosov V, Kossov M, Krokhotin A, Kuleshov S, Oulianov A, Pozdnyakov A, Safronov G, Semenov S, Stepanov N, Stolin V, Vlasov E, Zaytsev V, Boos E, Dubinin M, Dudko L, Ershov A, Eyyubova G, Gribushin A, Ilyin V, Klyukhin V, Kodolova O, Kruglov N A, Kryukov A, Lokhtin I, Malinina L, Mikhaylin V, Petrushanko S, Sarycheva L, Savrin V, Shamardin L, Sherstnev A, Snigirev A, Teplov K, Vardanyan I, Fomenko A M, Konovalova N, Kozlov V, Lebedev A I, Lvova N, Rusakov S V, Terkulov A, Abramov V, Akimenko S, Artamonov A, Ashimova A, Azhgirey I, Bitioukov S, Chikilev O, Datsko K, Filine A, Godizov A, Goncharov P, Grishin V, Inyakin A, Kachanov V, Kalinin A, Khmelnikov A, Konstantinov D, Korablev A, Krychkine V, Krinitsyn A, Levine A, Lobov I, Lukanin V, Mel'nik Y, Molchanov V, Petrov V, Petukhov V, Pikalov V, Ryazanov A, Ryutin R, Shelikhov V, Skvortsov V, Slabospitsky S, Sobol A, Sytine A, Talov V, Tourtchanovitch L, Troshin S, Tyurin N, Uzunian A, Volkov A, Zelepoukine S, Lukyanov V, Mamaeva G, Prilutskaya Z, Rumyantsev I, Sokha S, Tataurschikov S, Vasilyev I, Adzic P, Anicin I, Djordjevic M, Jovanovic D, Maletic D, Puzovic J, Smiljkovic N, Navarrete E Aguayo, Aguilar-Benitez M, Munoz J Ahijado, Vega J M Alarcon, Alberdi J, Maestre J Alcaraz, Martin M Aldaya, Arce P, Barcala J M, Berdugo J, Ramos C L Blanco, Lazaro C Burgos, Bejar J Caballero, Calvo E, Cerrada M, Llatas M Chamizo, Catalán J J Chercoles, Colino N, Daniel M, Cruz B De La, Peris A Delgado, Bedoya C Fernandez, Ferrando A, Fouz M C, Ferrero D Francia, Romero J Garcia, Garcia-Abia P, Lopez O Gonzalez, Hernandez J M, Josa M I, Marin J, Merino G, Molinero A, Navarrete J J, Oller J C, Pelayo J Puerta, Sanchez J C Puras, Ramirez J, Romero L, Munoz C Villanueva, Willmott C, Yuste C, Albajar C, Trocóniz J F de, Jimenez I, Macias R, Teixeira R F, Cuevas J, Menéndez J Fernández, Caballero I Gonzalez, Lopez-Garcia J, Sordo H Naves, Garcia J M Vizan, Cabrillo I J, Calderon A, Fernandez D Cano, Merino I Diaz, Campderros J Duarte, Fernandez M, Menendez J Fernandez, Figueroa C, Moral L A Garcia, Gomez G, Casademunt F Gomez, Sanchez J Gonzalez, Suarez R Gonzalez, Jorda C, Pardo P Lobelle, Garcia A Lopez, Virto A Lopez, Marco J, Marco R, Rivero C Martinez, Arbol P Martinez Ruiz del, Matorras F, Fernandez P Orviz, Revuelta A Patino, Rodrigo T, Gonzalez D Rodriguez, Jimeno A Ruiz, Scodellaro L, Sanudo M Sobron, Vila I, Cortabitarte R Vilar, Barbero M, Goldin D, Henrich B, Tauscher L, Vlachos S, Wadhwa M, Abbaneo D, Abbas S M, Ahmed I, Akhtar S, Akhtar M I, Albert E, Alidra M, Ashby S, Aspell P, Auffray E, Baillon P, Ball A, Bally S L, Bangert N, Barillère R, Barney D, Beauceron S, Beaudette F, Benelli G, Benetta R, Benichou J L, Bialas W, Bjorkebo A, Blechschmidt D, Bloch C, Bloch P, Bonacini S, Bos J, Bosteels M, Boyer V, Branson A, Breuker H, Bruneliere R, Buchmuller O, Campi D, Camporesi T, Caner A, Cano E, Carrone E, Cattai A, Chatelain J P, Chauvey M, Christiansen T, Ciganek M, Cittolin S, Cogan J, Garcia A Conde, Cornet H, Corrin E, Corvo M, Cucciarelli S, Curé B, D'Enterria D, Roeck A De, Visser T de, Delaere C, Delattre M, Deldicque C, Delikaris D, Deyrail D, Vincenzo S Di, Domeniconi A, Santos S Dos, Duthion G, Edera L M, Elliott-Peisert A, Eppard M, Fanzago F, Favre M, Foeth H, Folch R, Frank N, Fratianni S, Freire M A, Frey A, Fucci A, Funk W, Gaddi A, Gagliardi F, Gastal M, Gateau M, Gayde J C, Gerwig H, Ghezzi A, Gigi D, Gill K, Giolo-Nicollerat A S, Girod J P, Glege F, Glessing W, Garrido R Gomez-Reino, Goudard R, Grabit R, Grillet J P, Llamas P Gutierrez, Mlot E Gutierrez, Gutleber J, Hall-wilton R, Hammarstrom R, Hansen M, Harvey J, Hervé A, Hill J, Hoffmann H F, Holzner A, Honma A, Hufnagel D, Huhtinen M, Ilie S D, Innocente V, Jank W, Janot P, Jarron P, Jeanrenaud M, Jouvel P, Kerkach R, Kloukinas K, Kottelat L J, Labbé J C, Lacroix D, Lagrue X, Lasseur C, Laure E, Laurens J F, Lazeyras P, Goff J M Le, Lebeau M, Lecoq P, Lemeilleur F, Lenzi M, Leonardo N, Leonidopoulos C, Letheren M, Liendl M, Limia-Conde F, Linssen L, Ljuslin C, Lofstedt B, Loos R, Perez J A Lopez, Lourenco C, Lyonnet A, Machard A, Mackenzie R, Magini N, Maire G, Malgeri L, Malina R, Mannelli M, Marchioro A, Martin J, Meijers F, Meridiani P, Meschi E, Meyer T, Cordonnier A Meynet, Michaud J F, Mirabito L, Moser R, Mossiere F, Muffat-Joly J, Mulders M, Mulon J, Murer E, Mättig P, Oh A, Onnela A, Oriunno M, Orsini L, Osborne J A, Paillard C, Pal I, Papotti G, Passardi G, Patino-Revuelta A, Patras V, Solano B Perea, Perez E, Perinic G, Pernot J F, Petagna P, Petiot P, Petit P, Petrilli A, Pfeiffer A, Piccut C, Pimiä M, Pintus R, Pioppi M, Placci A, Pollet L, Postema H, Price M J, Principe R, Racz A, Radermacher E, Ranieri R, Raymond G, Rebecchi P, Rehn J, Reynaud S, Naraghi H Rezvani, Ricci D, Ridel M, Risoldi M, Moreira P Rodrigues Simoes, Rohlev A, Roiron G, Rolandi G, Rumerio P, Runolfsson O, Ryjov V, Sakulin H, Samyn D, Amaral L C Santos, Sauce H, Sbrissa E, Scharff-Hansen P, Schieferdecker P, Schlatter W D, Schmitt B, Schmuecker H G, Schröder M, Schwick C, Schäfer C, Segoni I, Roldán P Sempere, Sgobba S, Sharma A, Siegrist P, Sigaud C, Sinanis N, Sobrier T, Sphicas P, Spiropulu M, Stefanini G, Strandlie A, Szoncsó F, Taylor B G, Teller O, Thea A, Tournefier E, Treille D, Tropea P, Troska J, Tsesmelis E, Tsirou A, Valls J, Vulpen I Van, Donckt M Vander, Vasey F, Acosta M Vazquez, Veillet L, Vichoudis P, Waurick G, Wellisch J P, Wertelaers P, Wilhelmsson M, Willers I M, Winkler M, Zanetti M, Bertl W, Deiters K, Dick P, Erdmann W, Feichtinger D, Gabathuler K, Hochman Z, Horisberger R, Ingram Q, Kaestli H C, Kotlinski D, König S, Poerschke P, Renker D, Rohe T, Sakhelashvili T, Starodumov A, Aleksandrov V, Behner F, Beniozef I, Betev B, Blau B, Brett A M, Caminada L, Chen Z, Chivarov N, Calafiori D Da Silva Di, Dambach S, Davatz G, Delachenal V, Marina R Della, Dimov H, Dissertori G, Dittmar M, Djambazov L, Dröge M, Eggel C, Ehlers J, Eichler R, Elmiger M, Faber G, Freudenreich K, Fuchs J F, Georgiev G M, Grab C, Haller C, Herrmann J, Hilgers M, Hintz W, Hofer Hans, Hofer Heinz, Horisberger U, Horvath I, Hristov A, Humbertclaude C, Iliev B, Kastli W, Kruse A, Kuipers J, Langenegger U, Lecomte P, Lejeune E, Leshev G, Lesmond C, List B, Luckey P D, Lustermann W, Maillefaud J D, Marchica C, Maurisset A, Meier B, Milenovic P, Milesi M, Moortgat F, Nanov I, Nardulli A, Nessi-Tedaldi F, Panev B, Pape L, Pauss F, Petrov E, Petrov G, Peynekov M M, Pitzl D, Punz T, Riboni P, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 10.1088/1748-0221/3/08/s08004
  20. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  21. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  22. collaboration The CMS, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 10.1088/1748-0221/6/11/p11002
  23. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., De Wolf E. A., Hashemi M., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Mozer M. U., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Villella I., Chabert E. C., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Marage P. E., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Maltoni F., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Piotrzkowski K., Quertenmont L., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Herquet P., Alves G. A., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., De Souza S. Fonseca, Mundim L., Oguri V., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Da Silva De Araujo F. Torres, Dias F. A., Dias M. A. F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Marinho F., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Damgov J., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Hu Z., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Fereos R., Galanti M., Mousa J., Papadakis A., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Tsiakkouri D., Zinonos Z., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Descamps J., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., de Monchenault G. Hamel, Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Rousseau D., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baóni S., Bianchini L., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., de Cassagnac R. Granier, Haguenauer M., Miné P., Paganini P., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Ripp-Baudot I., Speck J., Van Hove P., Baty C., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fassi F., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Pandoulas D., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Actis O., Bender W., Biallass P., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Kirsch M., Klimkovich T., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sowa M., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Zeidler C., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giéls M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrens U., Borras K., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Olzem J., Parenti A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Volyanskyy D., Wissing C., Autermann C., Draeger J., Eckstein D., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Sander C., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Bauer J., Blüm P., Buege V., Cakir A., Chwalek T., Daeuwel D., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Frey M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Renz M., Sabellek A., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Karafasoulis K., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Petrakou E., Zachariadou A., Agapitos A., Gouskos L., Katsas P., Panagiotou A., Saganis K., Xaxiris E., Evangelou I., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Sharma R., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Chauhan S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S. K., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Suggisetti P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Nayak A., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Fahim A., Jafari A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Moshaii A., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Zeinali M., Felcini M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fedele F., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Capiluppi P., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuvea C., Barbagli G., Broccolo G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Landi G., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., Cerati G. B., De Guio F., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Menasce D., Miccio V., Moroni L., Negri P., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Pullia A., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Salerno R., de Fatis T. Tabarelli, Tancini V., Taroni S., Cimmino A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Biasotto M., Carlin R., Checchia P., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Giubilato P., Gonella F., Gresele A., Gulmini M., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Maron G., Mattiazzo S., Meneguzzo A.T., Passaseo M., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Ventura S., Zotto P., Baesso P., Berzano U., Pagano D., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Bocci A., Castaldi R., Dell’Orso R., Dutta S., Fiori F., Foà L., Gennai S., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Sarkar S., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Borgia M. A., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Dellacasa G., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Penzo A., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D.C., Kim Zero, Song S., Jung S. Y., Hong B., Kim H., Kim J. H., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Sim K. S., Kim J., Choi M., Park I. C., Choi S., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Jo Y., Kwon J., Lee J., Lee S., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla Valdez H., Sánchez Hernández A., Carrillo Moreno S., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Aumeyr T., Butler P. H., Williams T. Signal, J. C., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Varela J., Wöhri H.K., Altsybeev I., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Vishnevskiy A., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Obrant G., Shcheglov Y., Shchetkovskiy A., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Karneyeu A., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Ilina N., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Kuleshov S., Oulianov A., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Vardanyan I., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Konovalova N., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Datsko K., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Sytine A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Maletic D., Puzovic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Diaz Merino I., Diez Gonzalez C., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., del Arbol P. Martinez Ruiz, Matorras F., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Beaudette F., Beccati B., Bell A. J., Bellan R., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cattai A., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Covarelli R., Curé B., Dahms T., De Roeck A., Elliott-Peisert A., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Gutleber J., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Huhtinen M., Innocente V., Janot P., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Meridiani P., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mulders M., Noy M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Ryjov V., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schlatter W. D., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Traczyk P., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Caminada L., Casella M. C., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dambach S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eggel C., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nardulli A., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Schinzel D., Sordini V., Stieger B., Tauschery L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Trüb P., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Ivova Rikova M., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Rommerskirchen T., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Tsirigkas D., Wilke L., Chang Y. H., Chen E. A., Chen W. T., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu M. H., Wu J. H., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Lei Y. J., Lin S. W., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Ueno K., Wang C. C., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Ayhan A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Demir Z., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gurpinar E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Önengüt G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatöz A., Sahin O., Sengul O., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I.V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Öcalan K., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Hansen M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Hill C., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Mackay C. K., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B. W., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Davies G., Della Negra M., Foudas C., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Hall G., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B. C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Stoye M., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Bose T., Clough A., Heister A., John J. St., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sulak L., Andrea J., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Esen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., De La Barca Sanchez M. Calderon, Cebra D., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Wallny R., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J. A., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Sheny B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Norman M., Padhi S., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Blume M., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Garberson J., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lamb J., Lowette S., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Witherell M., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Gataullin M., Litvine V., Ma Y., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Stenson K., Ulmer K., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Blekman F., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winnu D., Albrow M., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Binkley M., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lueking L., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Popescu S., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Smithy R. P., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotov K., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Pakhotin Y., Piedra Gomez J., Prescott C., Rapsevicius V., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Chen J., Dharmaratna W. G. D., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Baarmand M. M., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Mermerkaya H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gerber C. E., Hofman D.J., Khalatian S., Mironov C., Shabalina E., Smoron A., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Chung K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Bandurin D., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Kaadze K., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden D., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., D’Enterria D., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Petyt D., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Sonnek P., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Smith K., Strang M., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Ofierzynski R. A., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Ruchti R., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Killewald P., Ling T. Y., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatzerklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Potamianos K., Sedov A., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Yoo H. D., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Liu J. H., Matveev M., Morales J., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Korjenevski S., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Hatakeyama K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Gershtein Y., Halkiadakis E., Hits D., Lath A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Nguyen C. N., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Jeong C., Lee S. W., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Johns W., Kurt P., Sheldon P., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Gunthoti K., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Mattson M., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Flood K., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Reeder D., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 0.9 $ and 2.36 TeV, 10.1007/jhep02(2010)041
  24. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  25. R. Field, Acta Phys. Pol. B, 39, 2611 (2008)
  26. Corke Richard, Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Interleaved parton showers and tuning prospects, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)032
  27. Cox Brian, Forshaw Jeff, Pomwig: Herwig for diffractive interactions, 10.1016/s0010-4655(01)00467-2
  28. Ingelman G., Schlein P.E., Jet structure in high mass diffractive scattering, 10.1016/0370-2693(85)91181-5
  29. Corcella Gennaro, Knowles Ian G, Marchesini Giuseppe, Moretti Stefano, Odagiri Kosuke, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H, Webber Bryan R, HERWIG 6: an event generator for hadron emission reactions with interfering gluons (including supersymmetric processes), 10.1088/1126-6708/2001/01/010
  30. Alioli Simone, Hamilton Keith, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, Jet pair production in POWHEG, 10.1007/jhep04(2011)081
  31. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  32. Höcker Andreas, Kartvelishvili Vakhtang, SVD approach to data unfolding, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)01478-0
  33. D'Agostini G., A multidimensional unfolding method based on Bayes' theorem, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00274-x
  34. Klasen Michael, Kramer Gustav, Survival probability for diffractive dijet production inpp¯collisions from next-to-leading order calculations, 10.1103/physrevd.80.074006