User menu

Measurement of the relative prompt production rate of chi(c2) and chi(c1) in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; Ceard, Ludivine ; et. al. Measurement of the relative prompt production rate of chi(c2) and chi(c1) in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: European Physical Journal C. Particles and Fields, Vol. C72, p. 2251 (2012)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180883
  1. Abe F., Amidei D., Anway-Wiese C., Apollinari G., Atac M., Auchincloss P., Azzi P., Baden A. R., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bailey M. W., Bamberger A., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Bertolucci S., Biery K., Bhadra S., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bolognesi V., Booth A. W., Boswell C., Brandenburg G., Brown D., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carey R., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Carroll J. T., Cashmore R., Castro A., Cervelli F., Chadwick K., Chapman J., Chiarelli G., Chinowsky W., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Connor D., Contreras M., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Crane D., Cunningham J. D., Day C., DeJongh F., Dell’Agnello S., Dell’Orso M., Demortier L., Denby B., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., DiBitonto D., Dickson M., Drucker R. B., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Eno S., Errede S., Etchegoyen A., Farhat B., Feldman G., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Freeman J., Frei D., Frisch H., Fuess T., Fukui Y., Garfinkel A. F., Gauthier A., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Gladney L., Gold M., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Grieco G. M., Grindley R., Grosso-Pilcher C., Haber C., Hahn S. R., Handler R., Hara K., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hessing T., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hong S., Hu P., Hubbard B., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Hurst P., Huth J., Hylen J., Incagli M., Ino T., Iso H., Jensen H., Jessop C. P., Johnson R. P., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kamon T., Kanda S., Kardelis D. A., Karliner I., Kearns E., Keeble L., Kephart R., Kesten P., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Kim D., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kordas K., Kovacs E., Krasberg M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Li W., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Lockyer N., Loreti M., Low E. H., Lucchesi D., Luchini C. B., Lukens P., Maas P., Maeshima K., Mangano M., Marriner J. P., Mariotti M., Markeloff R., Markosky L. A., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Mezione A., Meschi E., Meyer T., Mikamo S., Miller M., Mimashi T., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Miyashita S., Morita Y., Moulding S., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Nakae L. F., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ng J. S. T., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Ogawa S., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Para A., Pare E., Park S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Pescara L., Phillips T. J., Ptohos F., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Punzi G., Quarrie D., Ragan K., Redlinger G., Rhoades J., Roach M., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rohaly T., Roodman A., Sakumoto W. K., Sansoni A., Sard R. D., Savoy-Navarro A., Scarpine V., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schneider O., Schub M. H., Schwitters R., Scribano A., Segler S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Shapiro M., Shaw N. M., Sheaff M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sinervo P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Spies A., Smith D. A., Snider F. D., Song L., Song T., Spahn M., Sphicas P., St. Denis R., Stanco L., Stefanini A., Sullivan G., Sumorok K., Swartz R. L., Takano M., Takikawa K., Tarem S., Tartarelli F., Tether S., Theriot D., Timko M., Tipton P., Tkaczyk S., Tollestrup A., Tonnison J., Trischuk W., Tsay Y., Tseng J., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Underwood D., Vejcik S., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wainer N., Walker R. C., Walsh J., Watts G., Watts T., Webb R., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Westhusing T., White S. N., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Williams H. H., Winer B. L., Wolinski J., Wu D., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yoh J., Yokoyama M., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang S., Zucchelli S., InclusiveJ/ψ, ψ(2S), andb-quark production inp¯pcollisions at √s=1.8 TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.69.3704
  2. Abe F., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Aota S., Apollinari G., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bagdasarov S., Bailey M. W., Bao J., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Barzi E., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Benton D., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bertolucci S., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Biery K., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolognesi V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Breccia L., Bromberg C., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Cammerata J., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Castro A., Cauz D., Cen Y., Cervelli F., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chao H. Y., Chapman J., Cheng M.-T., Chiarelli G., Chikamatsu T., Chiou C. N., Christofek L., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Cocca E., Contreras M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Couyoumtzelis C., Crane D., Cronin-Hennessy D., Culbertson R., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Delchamps S., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Dunn A., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels, Jr. E., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild G., Ferretti C., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Frautschi M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Fukui Y., Funaki S., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Ganel O., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giusti G., Gladney L., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Gonzalez J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guillian G., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handler R., Hans R. M., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hayashi E., Heinrich J., Hinrichsen B., Hoffman K. D., Hohlmann M., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hölscher A., Hong S., Houk G., Hu P., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Hylen J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., Jensen H., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kajfasz E., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Keeble L., Kelley K., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kesten P., Kestenbaum D., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Keyvan F., Kharadia B., Kim B. J., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kopp S., Kordas K., Korytov A., Koska W., Kovacs E., Kowald W., Krasberg M., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuwabara T., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., LeCompte T., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu Y. C., Lockyer N., Long O., Loomis C., Loreti M., Lu J., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lys J., Maeshima K., Maghakian A., Maksimovic P., Mangano M., Mansour J., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menzione A., Meschi E., Metzler S., Miao C., Miao T., Michail G., Miller R., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitsushio H., Miyamoto T., Miyashita S., Moggi N., Morita Y., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Murat P., Nakada H., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C.-Y. P., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Oh S. H., Ohl K. E., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okabe M., Okusawa T., Oliveira R., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Parashar N., Park S., Parri A., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Perazzo A., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Reher D., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Romano J., Rosenson L., Roser R., Saab T., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Shapiro M. D., Shaw N. M., Shen Q., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Snider F. D., Song T., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strahl K., Strait J., Ströhmer R., Stuart D., Sullivan G., Sumorok K., Suzuki J., Takada T., Takahashi T., Takano T., Takikawa K., Tamura N., Tannenbaum B., Tartarelli F., Taylor W., Teng P. K., Teramoto Y., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas T. L., Thun R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Uchida T., Uemura N., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Valls J., van den Brink S. C., Vejcik III S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vilar R., Vondracek M., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang J., Wang M. J., Wang Q. F., Warburton A., Watts T., Webb R., Wei C., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester III W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yin M., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yovanovitch D., Yu I., Yu L., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang L., Zhang W., Zucchelli S., J/ψandψ(2S)Production inpp¯Collisions at√s=1.8TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.79.572
  3. Krämer M., Quarkonium production at high-energy colliders, 10.1016/s0146-6410(01)00154-5
  4. CDF Collaboration, Measurement of $\sigma_{\chi_{c2}} \mathcal{B}(\chi_{c2} \rightarrow j/\psi \gamma)/ \sigma_{\chi_{c1}} \mathcal{B}(\chi_{c1} \rightarrow j/\psi \gamma)$ in $p\overline{p}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 1.96\ \mathrm{TeV}$ . Phys. Rev. Lett. 98, 232001 (2007). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.98.232001 . arXiv:hep-ex/0703028
  5. Aaij R., Abellan Beteta C., Adeva B., Adinolfi M., Adrover C., Affolder A., Ajaltouni Z., Albrecht J., Alessio F., Alexander M., Alkhazov G., Alvarez Cartelle P., Alves A.A., Amato S., Amhis Y., Anderson J., Appleby R.B., Aquines Gutierrez O., Archilli F., Arrabito L., Artamonov A., Artuso M., Aslanides E., Auriemma G., Bachmann S., Back J.J., Bailey D.S., Balagura V., Baldini W., Barlow R.J., Barschel C., Barsuk S., Barter W., Bates A., Bauer C., Bauer Th., Bay A., Bediaga I., Belogurov S., Belous K., Belyaev I., Ben-Haim E., Benayoun M., Bencivenni G., Benson S., Benton J., Bernet R., Bettler M.-O., van Beuzekom M., Bien A., Bifani S., Bird T., Bizzeti A., Bjørnstad P.M., Blake T., Blanc F., Blanks C., Blouw J., Blusk S., Bobrov A., Bocci V., Bondar A., Bondar N., Bonivento W., Borghi S., Borgia A., Bowcock T.J.V., Bozzi C., Brambach T., van den Brand J., Bressieux J., Brett D., Britsch M., Britton T., Brook N.H., Brown H., Büchler-Germann A., Burducea I., Bursche A., Buytaert J., Cadeddu S., Callot O., Calvi M., Calvo Gomez M., Camboni A., Campana P., Carbone A., Carboni G., Cardinale R., Cardini A., Carson L., Carvalho Akiba K., Casse G., Cattaneo M., Cauet Ch., Charles M., Charpentier Ph., Chiapolini N., Ciba K., Cid Vidal X., Ciezarek G., Clarke P.E.L., Clemencic M., Cliff H.V., Closier J., Coca C., Coco V., Cogan J., Collins P., Comerma-Montells A., Constantin F., Conti G., Contu A., Cook A., Coombes M., Corti G., Cowan G.A., Currie R., DʼAlmagne B., DʼAmbrosio C., David P., David P.N.Y., De Bonis I., De Capua S., De Cian M., De Lorenzi F., De Miranda J.M., De Paula L., De Simone P., Decamp D., Deckenhoff M., Degaudenzi H., Deissenroth M., Del Buono L., Deplano C., Derkach D., Deschamps O., Dettori F., Dickens J., Dijkstra H., Diniz Batista P., Domingo Bonal F., Donleavy S., Dordei F., Dosil Suárez A., Dossett D., Dovbnya A., Dupertuis F., Dzhelyadin R., Dziurda A., Easo S., Egede U., Egorychev V., Eidelman S., van Eijk D., Eisele F., Eisenhardt S., Ekelhof R., Eklund L., Elsasser Ch., Elsby D., Esperante Pereira D., Estève L., Falabella A., Fanchini E., Färber C., Fardell G., Farinelli C., Farry S., Fave V., Fernandez Albor V., Ferro-Luzzi M., Filippov S., Fitzpatrick C., Fontana M., Fontanelli F., Forty R., Frank M., Frei C., Frosini M., Furcas S., Gallas Torreira A., Galli D., Gandelman M., Gandini P., Gao Y., Garnier J.-C., Garofoli J., Garra Tico J., Garrido L., Gascon D., Gaspar C., Gauvin N., Gersabeck M., Gershon T., Ghez Ph., Gibson V., Gligorov V.V., Göbel C., Golubkov D., Golutvin A., Gomes A., Gordon H., Grabalosa Gándara M., Graciani Diaz R., Granado Cardoso L.A., Graugés E., Graziani G., Grecu A., Greening E., Gregson S., Gui B., Gushchin E., Guz Yu., Gys T., Haefeli G., Haen C., Haines S.C., Hampson T., Hansmann-Menzemer S., Harji R., Harnew N., Harrison J., Harrison P.F., He J., Heijne V., Hennessy K., Henrard P., Hernando Morata J.A., van Herwijnen E., Hicks E., Holubyev K., Hopchev P., Hulsbergen W., Hunt P., Huse T., Huston R.S., Hutchcroft D., Hynds D., Iakovenko V., Ilten P., Imong J., Jacobsson R., Jaeger A., Jahjah Hussein M., Jans E., Jansen F., Jaton P., Jean-Marie B., Jing F., John M., Johnson D., Jones C.R., Jost B., Kaballo M., Kandybei S., Karacson M., Karbach T.M., Keaveney J., Kenyon I.R., Kerzel U., Ketel T., Keune A., Khanji B., Kim Y.M., Knecht M., Koppenburg P., Kozlinskiy A., Kravchuk L., Kreplin K., Kreps M., Krocker G., Krokovny P., Kruse F., Kruzelecki K., Kucharczyk M., Kvaratskheliya T., La Thi V.N., Lacarrere D., Lafferty G., Lai A., Lambert D., Lambert R.W., Lanciotti E., Lanfranchi G., Langenbruch C., Latham T., Lazzeroni C., Le Gac R., van Leerdam J., Lees J.-P., Lefèvre R., Leflat A., Lefrançois J., Leroy O., Lesiak T., Li L., Li Gioi L., Lieng M., Liles M., Lindner R., Linn C., Liu B., Liu G., Lopes J.H., Lopez Asamar E., Lopez-March N., Lu H., Luisier J., Mac Raighne A., Machefert F., Machikhiliyan I.V., Maciuc F., Maev O., Magnin J., Malde S., Mamunur R.M.D., Manca G., Mancinelli G., Mangiafave N., Marconi U., Märki R., Marks J., Martellotti G., Martens A., Martin L., Martín Sánchez A., Martinez Santos D., Massafferri A., Mathe Z., Matteuzzi C., Matveev M., Maurice E., Maynard B., Mazurov A., McGregor G., McNulty R., Mclean C., Meissner M., Merk M., Merkel J., Messi R., Miglioranzi S., Milanes D.A., Minard M.-N., Molina Rodriguez J., Monteil S., Moran D., Morawski P., Mountain R., Mous I., Muheim F., Müller K., Muresan R., Muryn B., Muster B., Musy M., Mylroie-Smith J., Naik P., Nakada T., Nandakumar R., Nasteva I., Nedos M., Needham M., Neufeld N., Nguyen-Mau C., Nicol M., Niess V., Nikitin N., Nomerotski A., Novoselov A., Oblakowska-Mucha A., Obraztsov V., Oggero S., Ogilvy S., Okhrimenko O., Oldeman R., Orlandea M., Otalora Goicochea J.M., Owen P., Pal K., Palacios J., Palano A., Palutan M., Panman J., Papanestis A., Pappagallo M., Parkes C., Parkinson C.J., Passaleva G., Patel G.D., Patel M., Paterson S.K., Patrick G.N., Patrignani C., Pavel-Nicorescu C., Pazos Alvarez A., Pellegrino A., Penso G., Pepe Altarelli M., Perazzini S., Perego D.L., Perez Trigo E., Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo A., Perret P., Perrin-Terrin M., Pessina G., Petrella A., Petrolini A., Phan A., Picatoste Olloqui E., Pie Valls B., Pietrzyk B., Pilař T., Pinci D., Plackett R., Playfer S., Plo Casasus M., Polok G., Poluektov A., Polycarpo E., Popov D., Popovici B., Potterat C., Powell A., du Pree T., Prisciandaro J., Pugatch V., Puig Navarro A., Qian W., Rademacker J.H., Rakotomiaramanana B., Rangel M.S., Raniuk I., Raven G., Redford S., Reid M.M., dos Reis A.C., Ricciardi S., Rinnert K., Roa Romero D.A., Robbe P., Rodrigues E., Rodrigues F., Rodriguez Perez P., Rogers G.J., Roiser S., Romanovsky V., Rosello M., Rouvinet J., Ruf T., Ruiz H., Sabatino G., Saborido Silva J.J., Sagidova N., Sail P., Saitta B., Salzmann C., Sannino M., Santacesaria R., Santamarina Rios C., Santinelli R., Santovetti E., Sapunov M., Sarti A., Satriano C., Satta A., Savrie M., Savrina D., Schaack P., Schiller M., Schleich S., Schlupp M., Schmelling M., Schmidt B., Schneider O., Schopper A., Schune M.-H., Schwemmer R., Sciascia B., Sciubba A., Seco M., Semennikov A., Senderowska K., Sepp I., Serra N., Serrano J., Seyfert P., Shao B., Shapkin M., Shapoval I., Shatalov P., Shcheglov Y., Shears T., Shekhtman L., Shevchenko O., Shevchenko V., Shires A., Silva Coutinho R., Skwarnicki T., Smith A.C., Smith N.A., Smith E., Sobczak K., Soler F.J.P., Solomin A., Soomro F., Souza De Paula B., Spaan B., Sparkes A., Spradlin P., Stagni F., Stahl S., Steinkamp O., Stoica S., Stone S., Storaci B., Straticiuc M., Straumann U., Subbiah V.K., Swientek S., Szczekowski M., Szczypka P., Szumlak T., TʼJampens S., Teodorescu E., Teubert F., Thomas C., Thomas E., van Tilburg J., Tisserand V., Tobin M., Topp-Joergensen S., Torr N., Tournefier E., Tran M.T., Tsaregorodtsev A., Tuning N., Ubeda Garcia M., Ukleja A., Urquijo P., Uwer U., Vagnoni V., Valenti G., Vazquez Gomez R., Vazquez Regueiro P., Vecchi S., Velthuis J.J., Veltri M., Viaud B., Videau I., Vilasis-Cardona X., Visniakov J., Vollhardt A., Volyanskyy D., Voong D., Vorobyev A., Voss H., Wandernoth S., Wang J., Ward D.R., Watson N.K., Webber A.D., Websdale D., Whitehead M., Wiedner D., Wiggers L., Wilkinson G., Williams M.P., Williams M., Wilson F.F., Wishahi J., Witek M., Witzeling W., Wotton S.A., Wyllie K., Xie Y., Xing F., Xing Z., Yang Z., Young R., Yushchenko O., Zavertyaev M., Zhang F., Zhang L., Zhang W.C., Zhang Y., Zhelezov A., Zhong L., Zverev E., Zvyagin A., Measurement of the cross-section ratio σ(χc2)/σ(χc1) for prompt χc production at s=7 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.06.077
  6. Baranov S. P., σ(χc1)/σ(χc2)ratio in thekt-factorization approach, 10.1103/physrevd.83.034035
  7. Y.-Q. Ma, K. Wang, K.-T. Chao, QCD radiative corrections to χ cJ production at hadron colliders. Phys. Rev. D 83, 111503 (2011). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.83.111503 . arXiv:1002.3987
  8. CMS Collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC. J. Instrum. 3, S08004 (2008). doi: 10.1088/1748-0221/3/08/S08004
  9. Beringer J., Arguin J. -F., Barnett R. M., Copic K., Dahl O., Groom D. E., Lin C. -J., Lys J., Murayama H., Wohl C. G., Yao W. -M., Zyla P. A., Amsler C., Antonelli M., Asner D. M., Baer H., Band H. R., Basaglia T., Bauer C. W., Beatty J. J., Belousov V. I., Bergren E., Bernardi G., Bertl W., Bethke S., Bichsel H., Biebel O., Blucher E., Blusk S., Brooijmans G., Buchmueller O., Cahn R. N., Carena M., Ceccucci A., Chakraborty D., Chen M. -C., Chivukula R. S., Cowan G., D'Ambrosio G., Damour T., de Florian D., de Gouvêa A., DeGrand T., de Jong P., Dissertori G., Dobrescu B., Doser M., Drees M., Edwards D. A., Eidelman S., Erler J., Ezhela V. V., Fetscher W., Fields B. D., Foster B., Gaisser T. K., Garren L., Gerber H. -J., Gerbier G., Gherghetta T., Golwala S., Goodman M., Grab C., Gritsan A. V., Grivaz J. -F., Grünewald M., Gurtu A., Gutsche T., Haber H. E., Hagiwara K., Hagmann C., Hanhart C., Hashimoto S., Hayes K. G., Heffner M., Heltsley B., Hernández-Rey J. J., Hikasa K., Höcker A., Holder J., Holtkamp A., Huston J., Jackson J. D., Johnson K. F., Junk T., Karlen D., Kirkby D., Klein S. R., Klempt E., Kowalewski R. V., Krauss F., Kreps M., Krusche B., Kuyanov Yu. V., Kwon Y., Lahav O., Laiho J., Langacker P., Liddle A., Ligeti Z., Liss T. M., Littenberg L., Lugovsky K. S., Lugovsky S. B., Mannel T., Manohar A. V., Marciano W. J., Martin A. D., Masoni A., Matthews J., Milstead D., Miquel R., Mönig K., Moortgat F., Nakamura K., Narain M., Nason P., Navas S., Neubert M., Nevski P., Nir Y., Olive K. A., Pape L., Parsons J., Patrignani C., Peacock J. A., Petcov S. T., Piepke A., Pomarol A., Punzi G., Quadt A., Raby S., Raffelt G., Ratcliff B. N., Richardson P., Roesler S., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Rosenberg L. J., Rosner J. L., Sachrajda C. T., Sakai Y., Salam G. P., Sarkar S., Sauli F., Schneider O., Scholberg K., Scott D., Seligman W. G., Shaevitz M. H., Sharpe S. R., Silari M., Sjöstrand T., Skands P., Smith J. G., Smoot G. F., Spanier S., Spieler H., Stahl A., Stanev T., Stone S. L., Sumiyoshi T., Syphers M. J., Takahashi F., Tanabashi M., Terning J., Titov M., Tkachenko N. P., Törnqvist N. A., Tovey D., Valencia G., van Bibber K., Venanzoni G., Vincter M. G., Vogel P., Vogt A., Walkowiak W., Walter C. W., Ward D. R., Watari T., Weiglein G., Weinberg E. J., Wiencke L. R., Wolfenstein L., Womersley J., Woody C. L., Workman R. L., Yamamoto A., Zeller G. P., Zenin O. V., Zhang J., Zhu R. -Y., Harper G., Lugovsky V. S., Schaffner P., Review of Particle Physics, 10.1103/physrevd.86.010001
  10. CMS Collaboration, Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in cosmic-ray events. J. Instrum. 5, T03022 (2010). doi: 10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03022 . arXiv:0911.4994
  11. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hartl C., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., Ceard L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Quertenmont L., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Torres Da Silva De Araujo F., Dias F. A., Dias M. A. F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Marinho F., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dyulendarova M., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Marinova E., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Fereos R., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Assran Y., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Porteboeuf S., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Falkiewicz A., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Masetti G., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Parenti A., Raspereza A., Raval A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Srivastava A. K., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Bauer J., Buege V., Chwalek T., Daeuwel D., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heindl S. M., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Neuland M. B., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Renz M., Sabellek A., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S. K., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Suggisetti P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fedele F., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., Cerati G. B., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cimmino A., De Cosa A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Checchia P., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gresele A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Triossi A., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Taroni S., Valdata M., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Sarkar S., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D., Son D. C., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla Valdez H., De La Cruz Burelo E., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sánchez Hernández A., Villaseñor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Martins P., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Varela J., Wöhri H. K., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Bondar N., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chamizo Llatas M., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Breuker H., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Covarelli R., Curé B., D’Enterria D., Dahms T., De Roeck A., Duarte Ramos F., Elliott-Peisert A., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Polese G., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Tsyganov A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Wilke L., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Chen W. T., Dutta S., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu M. H., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gökbulut G., Güler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Önengüt G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatöz A., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Clough A., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Esen S., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Borgia M. A., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Cebra D., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Pasztor G., Satpathy A., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Litvine V., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Fields L. J., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Riley D., Ryd A., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Goldberg S., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Pakhotin Y., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bandurin D., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., O’Brien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Noonan D., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Kaadze K., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Potamianos K., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Liu J. H., Morales J., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C. N., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Parker W., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., Prompt and non-prompt J/ψ production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 7$ TeV, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1575-8
  12. CMS Collaboration, Tracking and vertexing results from first collisions. CMS physics analysis summary CMS-PAS-TRK-10-001 (2010)
  13. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., Ceard L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Villella I., Chabert E. C., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Marage P. E., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Quertenmont L., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Torres Da Silva De Araujo F., Dias F. A., Dias M. A. F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Marinho F., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dyulendarova M., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Marinova E., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Hu Z., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Cabrera A., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Fereos R., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Sarkar S., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Descamps J., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Rousseau D., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Kalinowski A., Miné P., Paganini P., Sabes D., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Speck J., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Actis O., Ata M., Bender W., Biallass P., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Kirsch M., Klimkovich T., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Sowa M., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Zeidler C., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Borras K., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Parenti A., Raspereza A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Wissing C., Autermann C., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Eckstein D., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Srivastava A. K., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Bauer J., Buege V., Cakir A., Chwalek T., Daeuwel D., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Renz M., Sabellek A., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Katsas P., Panagiotou A., Evangelou I., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Sharma R., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Chauhan S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S. K., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Suggisetti P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fedele F., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Broccolo G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., Cerati G. B., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Miccio V., Moroni L., Negri P., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Salerno R., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Taroni S., Buontempo S., Cimmino A., De Cosa A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Carlin R., Checchia P., Conti E., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gresele A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Valdata M., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Castaldi R., Dagnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Kim H., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D., Son D. C., Kim Z., Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Carrillo Moreno S., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Signal T., Williams J. C., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Martins P., Mini G., Musella P., Nayak A., Raposo L., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Soares D., Varela J., Wöhri H. K., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Bondar N., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Ilina N., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Kuleshov S., Oulianov A., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Datsko K., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Sytine A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Maletic D., Milosevic J., Puzovic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fern ández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Diaz Merino I., Diez Gonzalez C., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Matorras F., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Beaudette F., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Breuker H., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cattai A., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Covarelli R., Curé B., Dahms T., De Roeck A., Elliott-Peisert A., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Gouzevitch M., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Caminada L., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nardulli A., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Schinzel D., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Jaeger A., Millan Mejias B., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Rommerskirchen T., Schmidt A., Tsirigkas D., Wilke L., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Chen W. T., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu M. H., Lu Y. J., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lin S. W., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Ueno K., Wang C. C., Wang M., Wei J. T., Adiguzel A., Ayhan A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Demir Z., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gökbulut G., Güler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Önengüt G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatöz A., Sahin O., Sengul O., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Hansen M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Hill C., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Mackay C. K., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Foudas C., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Clough A., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sulak L., Andrea J., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Esen S., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Borgia M. A., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Cebra D., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Erhan S., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Wallny R., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Pasztor G., Satpathy A., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Bellan R., Blume M., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Garberson J., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lamb J., Lowette S., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Witherell M., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Litvine V., Ma Y., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Blekman F., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Fields L. J., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Henriksson K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Riley D., Ryd A., Saelim M., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Smith R. P., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotov K., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Pakhotin Y., Piedra Gomez J., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Mesa D., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Mermerkaya H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatian S., Lacroix F., Shabalina E., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Bandurin D., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Kaadze K., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden D., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., D’Enterria D., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Sonnek P., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Smith K., Zennamo J., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Ofierzynski R. A., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Killewald P., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatzerklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Potamianos K., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Liu J. H., Morales J., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Hatakeyama K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C. N., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Gunthoti K., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Dutta S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Polese G., Reeder D., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., CMS tracking performance results from early LHC operation, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1491-3
  14. CMS Collaboration, Studies of tracker material in the CMS detector. CMS physics analysis summary CMS-PAS-TRK-10-003 (2010)
  15. T. Sjöstrand, S. Mrenna, P. Skands, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual. J. High Energy Phys. 05, 026 (2006). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026 . arXiv:hep-ph/0603175
  16. CMS Collaboration, J/ψ and ψ(2S) production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 7\ \mathrm{TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 02, 011 (2012). doi: 10.1007/JHEP02(2012)011 . arXiv:1111.1557
  17. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  18. Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce Dubois P., Asai M., Barrand G., Capra R., Chauvie S., Chytracek R., Cirrone G.A.P., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Cuttone G., Daquino G.G., Donszelmann M., Dressel M., Folger G., Foppiano F., Generowicz J., Grichine V., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Heikkinen A., Hrivnacova I., Howard A., Incerti S., Ivanchenko V., Johnson T., Jones F., Koi T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lara V., Larsson S., Lei F., Link O., Longo F., Maire M., Mantero A., Mascialino B., McLaren I., Mendez Lorenzo P., Minamimoto K., Murakami K., Nieminen P., Pandola L., Parlati S., Peralta L., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ribon A., Rodrigues P., Russo G., Sadilov S., Santin G., Sasaki T., Smith D., Starkov N., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Tome B., Trindade A., Truscott P., Urban L., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wellisch J.P., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yoshida H., Geant4 developments and applications, 10.1109/tns.2006.869826
  19. M.J. Oreglia, A study of the reactions ψ′→γγψ. PhD thesis, Stanford University, 1980. SLAC Report SLAC-R-236
  20. E. Migliore, G. Sguazzoni, Altered scenarios of the CMS Tracker material for systematic uncertainties studies. Technical Report CMS-NOTE-2010-010, CERN (2010)
  21. P. Faccioli et al., Determination of χ c and χ b polarizations from dilepton angular distributions in radiative decays. Phys. Rev. D 83, 096001 (2011). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.83.096001 . arXiv:1103.4882
  22. HERA-B Collaboration, Production of the charmonium states χ c1 and χ c2 in proton nucleus interactions at $\sqrt {s} = 41.6~\mathrm{GeV}$ . Phys. Rev. D 79, 012001 (2009). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.79.012001 . arXiv:0807.2167
  23. Collins John C., Soper Davison E., Angular distribution of dileptons in high-energy hadron collisions, 10.1103/physrevd.16.2219
  24. Abe F., Akimoto H., Akopian A., Albrow M. G., Amendolia S. R., Amidei D., Antos J., Aota S., Apollinari G., Asakawa T., Ashmanskas W., Atac M., Azfar F., Azzi-Bacchetta P., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bagdasarov S., Bailey M. W., Bao J., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barone M., Barzi E., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Bensinger J., Benton D., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Berryhill J., Bertolucci S., Bevensee B., Bhatti A., Biery K., Binkley M., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bokhari W., Bolognesi V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Breccia L., Bromberg C., Bruner N., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Cammerata J., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Castro A., Cauz D., Cen Y., Cervelli F., Chang P. S., Chang P. T., Chao H. Y., Chapman J., Cheng M.-T., Chiarelli G., Chikamatsu T., Chiou C. N., Christofek L., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Cocca E., Contreras M., Conway J., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Couyoumtzelis C., Crane D., Cronin-Hennessy D., Culbertson R., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Delchamps S., Dell'Agnello S., Dell'Orso M., Demina R., Demortier L., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dittmann J. R., Donati S., Done J., Dorigo T., Dunn A., Eddy N., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels, Jr. E., Errede D., Errede S., Fan Q., Feild G., Ferretti C., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Frautschi M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Frisch H., Fukui Y., Funaki S., Galeotti S., Gallinaro M., Ganel O., Garcia-Sciveres M., Garfinkel A. F., Gay C., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Giusti G., Gladney L., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Gonzalez J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Gotra Y., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Guillian G., Guo R. S., Haber C., Hafen E., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handler R., Hans R. M., Happacher F., Hara K., Hardman A. D., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Hayashi E., Heinrich J., Hinrichsen B., Hoffman K. D., Hohlmann M., Holck C., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hölscher A., Hong S., Houk G., Hu P., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Huston J., Huth J., Hylen J., Ikeda H., Incagli M., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iwai J., Iwata Y., Jensen H., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kajfasz E., Kambara H., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Karr K., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keaffaber T. A., Keeble L., Kelley K., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kesten P., Kestenbaum D., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Keyvan F., Kharadia B., Kim B. J., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kopp S., Kordas K., Korytov A., Koska W., Kovacs E., Kowald W., Krasberg M., Kroll J., Kruse M., Kuwabara T., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., LeCompte T., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Liu Y. C., Lockyer N., Long O., Loomis C., Loreti M., Lu J., Lucchesi D., Lukens P., Lusin S., Lys J., Maeshima K., Maghakian A., Maksimovic P., Mangano M., Mansour J., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menzione A., Meschi E., Metzler S., Miao C., Miao T., Michail G., Miller R., Minato H., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitsushio H., Miyamoto T., Miyashita S., Moggi N., Morita Y., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Murat P., Nakada H., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Ngan C-Y. P., Ninomiya M., Nodulman L., Oh S. H., Ohl K. E., Ohmoto T., Ohsugi T., Oishi R., Okabe M., Okusawa T., Oliveira R., Olsen J., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Pappas S. P., Parashar N., Park S., Parri A., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Perazzo A., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Pitts K. T., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Reher D., Ribon A., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Rolli S., Romano J., Rosenson L., Roser R., Saab T., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Santi L., Sato H., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Shapiro M. D., Shaw N. M., Shen Q., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Snider F. D., Song T., Spalding J., Speer T., Sphicas P., Spinella F., Spiropulu M., Spiegel L., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strahl K., Strait J., Ströhmer R., Stuart D., Sullivan G., Sumorok K., Suzuki J., Takada T., Takahashi T., Takano T., Takikawa K., Tamura N., Tannenbaum B., Tartarelli F., Taylor W., Teng P. K., Teramoto Y., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas T. L., Thun R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tollefson K., Tollestrup A., Toyoda H., Trischuk W., de Troconiz J. F., Truitt S., Tseng J., Turini N., Uchida T., Uemura N., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Valls J., van den Brink S. C., Vejcik III S., Velev G., Vidal R., Vilar R., Vondracek M., Vucinic D., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wahl J., Wallace N. B., Walsh A. M., Wang C., Wang C. H., Wang J., Wang M. J., Wang Q. F., Warburton A., Watts T., Webb R., Wei C., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester III W. C., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Winn D., Wolinski D., Wolinski J., Worm S., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yeh P., Yin M., Yoh J., Yosef C., Yoshida T., Yovanovitch D., Yu I., Yu L., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang L., Zhang W., Zucchelli S., Production ofJ/ψMesons fromχcMeson Decays inpp¯Collisions at√s=1.8TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.79.578
  25. Likhoded A. K., Luchinsky A. V., Poslavsky S. V., Production ofχbmesons at the LHC, 10.1103/physrevd.86.074027