User menu

Jet and underlying event properties as a function of particle multiplicity in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; Caudron, Adrien ; et. al. Jet and underlying event properties as a function of particle multiplicity in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: European Physical Journal C. Particles and Fields, Vol. C73, p. 2674 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/180842
  1. Yu.L. Dokshitzer, V.A. Khoze, A.H. Mueller, S.I. Troyan, Basics of Perturbative QCD (Editions Frontières, Gif sur Yvette, 1991)
  2. Andersson B., Gustafson G., Ingelman G., Sjöstrand T., Parton fragmentation and string dynamics, 10.1016/0370-1573(83)90080-7
  3. P. Bartalini, L. Fanò (eds.), Proceedings of the First International Workshop on Multiple Partonic Interactions (MPI ’08), Perugia, Italy (2008). arXiv:1003.4220
  4. Shelest V.P., Snigirev A.M., Zinovjev G.M., Gazing into the multiparton distribution equations in QCD, 10.1016/0370-2693(82)90049-1
  5. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, van Zijl Maria, A multiple-interaction model for the event structure in hadron collisions, 10.1103/physrevd.36.2019
  6. Dremin I. M., Nechitailo V. A., Soft multiple parton interactions as seen in multiplicity distributions at Tevatron and LHC, 10.1103/physrevd.84.034026
  7. M. Diehl, D. Ostermeier, Elements of a theory for mutiparton interactions in QCD. J. High Energy Phys. 03, 089 (2012). doi: 10.1007/JHEP03(2012)089
  8. Blok B., Dokshitzer Yu., Frankfurt L., Strikman M., pQCD physics of multiparton interactions, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1963-8
  9. T. Sjöstrand, S. Mrenna, P. Skands, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual. J. High Energy Phys. 05, 026 (2006). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  10. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  11. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  12. S. Gieseke et al., Herwig++ 2.5 release note (2011). arXiv:1102.1672
  13. CMS Collaboration, Charged particle multiplicities in pp interactions at $\sqrt{s} = 0.9,\ 2.36\ \text{and}\ 7\ \text{TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 01, 079 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP01(2011)079
  14. CMS Collaboration, Observation of long-range, near-side angular correlations in proton–proton collisions at the LHC. J. High Energy Phys. 09, 091 (2010). doi: 10.1007/JHEP09(2010)091
  15. Abelev B., , Adam J., Adamová D., Adare A. M., Aggarwal M. M., Aglieri Rinella G., Agocs A. G., Agostinelli A., Aguilar Salazar S., Ahammed Z., Ahmad N., Ahmad Masoodi A., Ahn S. U., Akindinov A., Aleksandrov D., Alessandro B., Alfaro Molina R., Alici A., Alkin A., Almaráz Aviña E., Alme J., Alt T., Altini V., Altinpinar S., Altsybeev I., Andrei C., Andronic A., Anguelov V., Anielski J., Anson C., Antičić T., Antinori F., Antonioli P., Aphecetche L., Appelshäuser H., Arbor N., Arcelli S., Arend A., Armesto N., Arnaldi R., Aronsson T., Arsene I. C., Arslandok M., Asryan A., Augustinus A., Averbeck R., Awes T. C., Äystö J., Azmi M. D., Bach M., Badalà A., Baek Y. W., Bailhache R., Bala R., Baldini Ferroli R., Baldisseri A., Baldit A., Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa F., Bán J., Baral R. C., Barbera R., Barile F., Barnaföldi G. G., Barnby L. S., Barret V., Bartke J., Basile M., Bastid N., Basu S., Bathen B., Batigne G., Batyunya B., Baumann C., Bearden I. G., Beck H., Belikov I., Bellini F., Bellwied R., Belmont-Moreno E., Bencedi G., Beole S., Berceanu I., Bercuci A., Berdnikov Y., Berenyi D., Berzano D., Betev L., Bhasin A., Bhati A. K., Bhom J., Bianchi N., Bianchi L., Bianchin C., Bielčík J., Bielčíková J., Bilandzic A., Bjelogrlic S., Blanco F., Blanco F., Blau D., Blume C., Boccioli M., Bock N., Böttger S., Bogdanov A., Bøggild H., Bogolyubsky M., Boldizsár L., Bombara M., Book J., Borel H., Borissov A., Bose S., Bossú F., Botje M., Boyer B., Braidot E., Braun-Munzinger P., Bregant M., Breitner T., Browning T. A., Broz M., Brun R., Bruna E., Bruno G. E., Budnikov D., Buesching H., Bufalino S., Bugaiev K., Busch O., Buthelezi Z., Caballero Orduna D., Caffarri D., Cai X., Caines H., Calvo Villar E., Camerini P., Canoa Roman V., Cara Romeo G., Carena W., Carena F., Carlin Filho N., Carminati F., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Casanova Díaz A., Castillo Castellanos J., Castillo Hernandez J. F., Casula E. A. R., Catanescu V., Cavicchioli C., Ceballos Sanchez C., Cepila J., Cerello P., Chang B., Chapeland S., Charvet J. L., Chattopadhyay S., Chattopadhyay S., Chawla I., Cherney M., Cheshkov C., Cheynis B., Chibante Barroso V., Chinellato D. D., Chochula P., Chojnacki M., Choudhury S., Christakoglou P., Christensen C. H., Christiansen P., Chujo T., Chung S. U., Cicalo C., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Cleymans J., Coccetti F., Colamaria F., Colella D., Conesa Balbastre G., Conesa del Valle Z., Constantin P., Contin G., Contreras J. G., Cormier T. M., Corrales Morales Y., Cortese P., Cortés Maldonado I., Cosentino M. R., Costa F., Cotallo M. E., Crescio E., Crochet P., Cruz Alaniz E., Cuautle E., Cunqueiro L., Dainese A., Dalsgaard H. H., Danu A., Das I., Das K., Das D., Dash A., Dash S., De S., de Barros G. O. V., De Caro A., de Cataldo G., de Cuveland J., De Falco A., De Gruttola D., Delagrange H., Deloff A., Demanov V., De Marco N., Dénes E., De Pasquale S., Deppman A., D Erasmo G., de Rooij R., Diaz Corchero M. A., Di Bari D., Dietel T., Di Liberto S., Di Mauro A., Di Nezza P., Divià R., Djuvsland Ø., Dobrin A., Dobrowolski T., Domínguez I., Dönigus B., Dordic O., Driga O., Dubey A. K., Ducroux L., Dupieux P., Dutta Majumdar A. K., Dutta Majumdar M. R., Elia D., Emschermann D., Engel H., Erdal H. A., Espagnon B., Estienne M., Esumi S., Evans D., Eyyubova G., Fabris D., Faivre J., Falchieri D., Fantoni A., Fasel M., Fearick R., Fedunov A., Fehlker D., Feldkamp L., Felea D., Fenton-Olsen B., Feofilov G., Fernández Téllez A., Ferretti R., Ferretti A., Figiel J., Figueredo M. A. S., Filchagin S., Finogeev D., Fionda F. M., Fiore E. M., Floris M., Foertsch S., Foka P., Fokin S., Fragiacomo E., Frankenfeld U., Fuchs U., Furget C., Fusco Girard M., Gaardhøje J. J., Gagliardi M., Gago A., Gallio M., Gangadharan D. R., Ganoti P., Garabatos C., Garcia-Solis E., Garishvili I., Gerhard J., Germain M., Geuna C., Gheata A., Gheata M., Ghidini B., Ghosh P., Gianotti P., Girard M. R., Giubellino P., Gladysz-Dziadus E., Glässel P., Gomez R., Ferreiro E. G., González-Trueba L. H., González-Zamora P., Gorbunov S., Goswami A., Gotovac S., Grabski V., Graczykowski L. K., Grajcarek R., Grelli A., Grigoras A., Grigoras C., Grigoriev V., Grigoryan A., Grigoryan S., Grinyov B., Grion N., Gros P., Grosse-Oetringhaus J. F., Grossiord J.-Y., Grosso R., Guber F., Guernane R., Guerra Gutierrez C., Guerzoni B., Guilbaud M., Gulbrandsen K., Gunji T., Gupta A., Gupta R., Gutbrod H., Haaland Ø., Hadjidakis C., Haiduc M., Hamagaki H., Hamar G., Han B. H., Hanratty L. D., Hansen A., Harmanova Z., Harris J. W., Hartig M., Hasegan D., Hatzifotiadou D., Hayrapetyan A., Heckel S. T., Heide M., Helstrup H., Herghelegiu A., Herrera Corral G., Herrmann N., Hetland K. F., Hicks B., Hille P. T., Hippolyte B., Horaguchi T., Hori Y., Hristov P., Hřivnáčová I., Huang M., Humanic T. J., Hwang D. S., Ichou R., Ilkaev R., Ilkiv I., Inaba M., Incani E., Innocenti G. M., Innocenti P. G., Ippolitov M., Irfan M., Ivan C., Ivanov A., Ivanov V., Ivanov M., Ivanytskyi O., Jachołkowski A., Jacobs P. M., Jancurová L., Jang H. J., Jangal S., Janik R., Janik M. A., Jayarathna P. H. S. Y., Jena S., Jha D. M., Jimenez Bustamante R. T., Jirden L., Jones P. G., Jung H., Jusko A., Kaidalov A. B., Kakoyan V., Kalcher S., Kaliňák P., Kalliokoski T., Kalweit A., Kanaki K., Kang J. H., Kaplin V., Karasu Uysal A., Karavichev O., Karavicheva T., Karpechev E., Kazantsev A., Kebschull U., Keidel R., Khan P., Khan M. M., Khan S. A., Khanzadeev A., Kharlov Y., Kileng B., Kim T., Kim D. J., Kim D. W., Kim J. H., Kim J. S., Kim M., Kim M., Kim S. H., Kim S., Kim B., Kirsch S., Kisel I., Kiselev S., Kisiel A., Klay J. L., Klein J., Klein-Bösing C., Kliemant M., Kluge A., Knichel M. L., Knospe A. G., Koch K., Köhler M. K., Kolojvari A., Kondratiev V., Kondratyeva N., Konevskikh A., Korneev A., Kour R., Kowalski M., Kox S., Koyithatta Meethaleveedu G., Kral J., Králik I., Kramer F., Kraus I., Krawutschke T., Krelina M., Kretz M., Krivda M., Krizek F., Krus M., Kryshen E., Krzewicki M., Kucheriaev Y., Kuhn C., Kuijer P. G., Kulakov I., Kurashvili P., Kurepin A., Kurepin A. B., Kuryakin A., Kushpil S., Kushpil V., Kvaerno H., Kweon M. J., Kwon Y., Ladrón de Guevara P., Lakomov I., Langoy R., La Pointe S. L., Lara C., Lardeux A., La Rocca P., Lazzeroni C., Lea R., Le Bornec Y., Lechman M., Lee S. C., Lee G. R., Lee K. S., Lefèvre F., Lehnert J., Leistam L., Lenhardt M., Lenti V., León H., León Monzón I., León Vargas H., Lévai P., Lien J., Lietava R., Lindal S., Lindenstruth V., Lippmann C., Lisa M. A., Liu L., Loenne P. I., Loggins V. R., Loginov V., Lohn S., Lohner D., Loizides C., Loo K. K., Lopez X., López Torres E., Løvhøiden G., Lu X.-G., Luettig P., Lunardon M., Luo J., Luparello G., Luquin L., Luzzi C., Ma K., Ma R., Madagodahettige-Don D. M., Maevskaya A., Mager M., Mahapatra D. P., Maire A., Malaev M., Maldonado Cervantes I., Malinina L., Mal’Kevich D., Malzacher P., Mamonov A., Manceau L., Mangotra L., Manko V., Manso F., Manzari V., Mao Y., Marchisone M., Mareš J., Margagliotti G. V., Margotti A., Marín A., Marin Tobon C. A., Markert C., Martashvili I., Martinengo P., Martínez M. I., Martínez Davalos A., Martínez García G., Martynov Y., Mas A., Masciocchi S., Masera M., Masoni A., Massacrier L., Mastromarco M., Mastroserio A., Matthews Z. L., Matyja A., Mayani D., Mayer C., Mazer J., Mazzoni M. A., Meddi F., Menchaca-Rocha A., Mercado Pérez J., Meres M., Miake Y., Milano L., Milosevic J., Mischke A., Mishra A. N., Miśkowiec D., Mitu C., Mlynarz J., Mohanty A. K., Mohanty B., Molnar L., Montaño Zetina L., Monteno M., Montes E., Moon T., Morando M., Moreira De Godoy D. A., Moretto S., Morsch A., Muccifora V., Mudnic E., Muhuri S., Mukherjee M., Müller H., Munhoz M. G., Musa L., Musso A., Nandi B. K., Nania R., Nappi E., Nattrass C., Naumov N. P., Navin S., Nayak T. K., Nazarenko S., Nazarov G., Nedosekin A., Nielsen B. S., Niida T., Nikolaev S., Nikolic V., Nikulin V., Nikulin S., Nilsen B. S., Nilsson M. S., Noferini F., Nomokonov P., Nooren G., Novitzky N., Nyanin A., Nyatha A., Nygaard C., Nystrand J., Ochirov A., Oeschler H., Oh S. K., Oh S., Oleniacz J., Oppedisano C., Ortiz Velasquez A., Ortona G., Oskarsson A., Ostrowski P., Otwinowski J., Oyama K., Ozawa K., Pachmayer Y., Pachr M., Padilla F., Pagano P., Paić G., Painke F., Pajares C., Pal S. K., Pal S., Palaha A., Palmeri A., Papikyan V., Pappalardo G. S., Park W. J., Passfeld A., Pastirčák B., Patalakha D. I., Paticchio V., Pavlinov A., Pawlak T., Peitzmann T., Pereira Da Costa H., Pereira De Oliveira Filho E., Peresunko D., Pérez Lara C. E., Perez Lezama E., Perini D., Perrino D., Peryt W., Pesci A., Peskov V., Pestov Y., Petráček V., Petran M., Petris M., Petrov P., Petrovici M., Petta C., Piano S., Piccotti A., Pikna M., Pillot P., Pinazza O., Pinsky L., Pitz N., Piyarathna D. B., Płoskoń M., Pluta J., Pocheptsov T., Pochybova S., Podesta-Lerma P. L. M., Poghosyan M. G., Polák K., Polichtchouk B., Pop A., Porteboeuf-Houssais S., Pospíšil V., Potukuchi B., Prasad S. K., Preghenella R., Prino F., Pruneau C. A., Pshenichnov I., Puchagin S., Puddu G., Pujol Teixido J., Pulvirenti A., Punin V., Putiš M., Putschke J., Quercigh E., Qvigstad H., Rachevski A., Rademakers A., Radomski S., Räihä T. S., Rak J., Rakotozafindrabe A., Ramello L., Ramírez Reyes A., Raniwala S., Raniwala R., Räsänen S. S., Rascanu B. T., Rathee D., Read K. F., Real J. S., Redlich K., Reichelt P., Reicher M., Renfordt R., Reolon A. R., Reshetin A., Rettig F., Revol J.-P., Reygers K., Riccati L., Ricci R. A., Richert T., Richter M., Riedler P., Riegler W., Riggi F., Rodrigues Fernandes Rabacal B., Rodríguez Cahuantzi M., Rodriguez Manso A., Røed K., Rohr D., Röhrich D., Romita R., Ronchetti F., Rosnet P., Rossegger S., Rossi A., Roy P., Roy C., Rubio Montero A. J., Rui R., Ryabinkin E., Rybicki A., Sadovsky S., Šafařík K., Sahoo R., Sahu P. K., Saini J., Sakaguchi H., Sakai S., Sakata D., Salgado C. A., Salzwedel J., Sambyal S., Samsonov V., Sanchez Castro X., Šándor L., Sandoval A., Sano S., Sano M., Santo R., Santoro R., Sarkamo J., Scapparone E., Scarlassara F., Scharenberg R. P., Schiaua C., Schicker R., Schmidt C., Schmidt H. R., Schreiner S., Schuchmann S., Schukraft J., Schutz Y., Schwarz K., Schweda K., Scioli G., Scomparin E., Scott R., Scott P. A., Segato G., Selyuzhenkov I., Senyukov S., Seo J., Serci S., Serradilla E., Sevcenco A., Shabetai A., Shabratova G., Shahoyan R., Sharma S., Sharma N., Rohni S., Shigaki K., Shimomura M., Shtejer K., Sibiriak Y., Siciliano M., Sicking E., Siddhanta S., Siemiarczuk T., Silvermyr D., Silvestre c., Simatovic G., Simonetti G., Singaraju R., Singh R., Singha S., Sinha T., Sinha B. C., Sitar B., Sitta M., Skaali T. B., Skjerdal K., Smakal R., Smirnov N., Snellings R. J. M., Søgaard C., Soltz R., Son H., Song J., Song M., Soos C., Soramel F., Sputowska I., Spyropoulou-Stassinaki M., Srivastava B. K., Stachel J., Stan I., Stan I., Stefanek G., Steinbeck T., Steinpreis M., Stenlund E., Steyn G., Stiller J. H., Stocco D., Stolpovskiy M., Strabykin K., Strmen P., Suaide A. A. P., Subieta Vásquez M. A., Sugitate T., Suire C., Sukhorukov M., Sultanov R., Šumbera M., Susa T., Szanto de Toledo A., Szarka I., Szczepankiewicz A., Szostak A., Szymanski M., Takahashi J., Tapia Takaki J. D., Tauro A., Tejeda Muñoz G., Telesca A., Terrevoli C., Thäder J., Thomas D., Tieulent R., Timmins A. R., Tlusty D., Toia A., Torii H., Toscano L., Truesdale D., Trzaska W. H., Tsuji T., Tumkin A., Turrisi R., Tveter T. S., Ulery J., Ullaland K., Ulrich J., Uras A., Urbán J., Urciuoli G. M., Usai G. L., Vajzer M., Vala M., Valencia Palomo L., Vallero S., van der Kolk N., Vande Vyvre P., van Leeuwen M., Vannucci L., Vargas A., Varma R., Vasileiou M., Vasiliev A., Vechernin V., Veldhoen M., Venaruzzo M., Vercellin E., Vergara S., Vernet R., Verweij M., Vickovic L., Viesti G., Vikhlyantsev O., Vilakazi Z., Villalobos Baillie O., Vinogradov A., Vinogradov Y., Vinogradov L., Virgili T., Viyogi Y. P., Vodopyanov A., Voloshin S., Voloshin K., Volpe G., von Haller B., Vranic D., Øvrebekk G., Vrláková J., Vulpescu B., Vyushin A., Wagner B., Wagner V., Wan R., Wang Y., Wang D., Wang M., Wang Y., Watanabe K., Weber M., Wessels J. P., Westerhoff U., Wiechula J., Wikne J., Wilde M., Wilk G., Wilk A., Williams M. C. S., Windelband B., Xaplanteris Karampatsos L., Yaldo C. G., Yamaguchi Y., Yang S., Yang H., Yasnopolskiy S., Yi J., Yin Z., Yoo I.-K., Yoon J., Yu W., Yuan X., Yushmanov I., Zach C., Zampolli C., Zaporozhets S., Zarochentsev A., Závada P., Zaviyalov N., Zbroszczyk H., Zelnicek P., Zgura I. S., Zhalov M., Zhang X., Zhang H., Zhou Y., Zhou D., Zhou F., Zhu X., Zhu J., Zhu J., Zichichi A., Zimmermann A., Zinovjev G., Zoccarato Y., Zynovyev M., Zyzak M., Transverse sphericity of primary charged particles in minimum bias proton–proton collisions at $\mathbf{\sqrt{s}=0.9},~\mathbf{2.76}~\mbox{and}~\mathbf{7}~\mbox{TeV}$, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-2124-9
  16. ATLAS Collaboration, Measurement of charged-particle event shape variables in $\sqrt{s} = 7\ \mbox{TeV}$ proton–proton interactions with the ATLAS detector. Phys. Rev. D 88, 032004 (2013). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.88.032004
  17. Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A.M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V.M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hartl C., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., Cerny K., De Wolf E.A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., Blekman F., Blyweert S., DʼHondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G.P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A.P.R., Hammad G.H., Hreus T., Marage P.E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G.A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M.E., Souza M.H.G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E.M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W.L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S.M., Sznajder A., Dias F.A., Dias M.A.F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R., Gregores E.M., Marinho F., Novaes S.F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dyulendarova M., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Marinova E., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J.G., Chen G.M., Chen H.S., Jiang C.H., Liang D., Liang S., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xu M., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S.J., Teng H., Zhang L., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A.A., Osorio Oliveros A.F., Sanabria J.C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P.A., Rykaczewski H., Assran Y., Mahmoud M.A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M.J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J.L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F.X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E.C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Falkiewicz A., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Masetti G., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S.A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M.H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A.B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Parenti A., Raspereza A., Raval A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Srivastava A.K., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Barth C., Bauer J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heindl S.M., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K.H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Renz M., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H.J., Stober F.M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E.B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T.J., Panagiotou A., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F.A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z.L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S.B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J.M., Mehta M.Z., Nishu N., Saini L.K., Sharma A., Singh A.P., Singh J.B., Singh S.P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B.C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Shivpuri R.K., Choudhury R.K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S.K., Mohanty A.K., Pant L.M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G.B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N.K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S.M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G.A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A.C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F.R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G.M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Marcellini S., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F.L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A.M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., DʼAlessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C.A., Cimmino A., De Cosa A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A.O.M., Lista L., Merola M., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bellato M., Biasotto M., Branca A., Checchia P., Conti E., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Giubilato P., Gresele A., Gulmini M., Kaminskiy A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A.T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Berzano U., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G.M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Taroni S., Valdata M., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., DʼAgnolo R.T., DellʼOrso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Sarkar S., Segneri G., Serban A.T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P.G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M.M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S.G., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D.H., Kim G.N., Kim J.E., Kong D.J., Park H., Son D., Son D.C., Kim Zero, Kim J.Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J.H., Kim T.J., Lee K.S., Moon D.H., Park S.K., Rhee H.B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K.S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I.C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y.K., Goh J., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M.J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla Valdez H., De La Cruz Burelo E., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sánchez Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L.M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H.A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M.A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Butler P.H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M.I., Hoorani H.R., Khan W.A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P.G., Gallinaro M., Martins P., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P.Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Varela J., Wöhri H.K., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Bondar N., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Rusakov S.V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J.P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M.C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J.M., Josa M.I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J.F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J.M., Brochero Cifuentes J.A., Cabrillo I.J., Calderon A., Chamizo Llatas M., Chuang S.H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F.J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A.H., Barney D., Bell A.J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Breuker H., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J.A., Curé B., DʼEnterria D., De Roeck A., Duarte Ramos F., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hesketh G., Hoffmann H.F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M.U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Polese G., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Tsyganov A., Veres G.I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W.D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H.C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F.J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A.K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Wilke L., Chang Y.H., Chen K.H., Chen W.T., Dutta S., Go A., Kuo C.M., Li S.W., Lin W., Liu M.H., Liu Z.K., Lu Y.J., Wu J.H., Yu S.S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y.H., Chang Y.W., Chao Y., Chen K.F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K.Y., Lei Y.J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J.G., Tzeng Y.M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M.N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Guler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E.E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L.N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I.V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A.M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U.E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J.J., Cheng T.L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D.M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V.J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K.W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R.M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D.J.A., Coughlan J.A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B.W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B.C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H., Tomalin I.R., Womersley W.J., Worm S.D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D.M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M.J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J.E., Hobson P.R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I.D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Clough A., Fantasia C., Heister A., John J.St., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J.P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Speer T., Tsang K.V., Borgia M.A., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Cebra D., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P.T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J.W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G.Y., Kao S.C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Pasztor G., Satpathy A., Shen B.C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J.G., Cerati G.B., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., DʼAlfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S.A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J.R., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Litvine V., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H.B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R.Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D.W., Jun S.Y., Liu Y.F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J.P., Dinardo M.E., Drell B.R., Edelmaier C.J., Ford W.T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J.G., Stenson K., Ulmer K.A., Wagner S.R., Zang S.L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Fields L.J., Gibbons L.K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J.R., Puigh D., Riley D., Ryd A., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W.D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J.A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L.A.T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P.C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J.N., Chetluru V., Cheung H.W.K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D.P., Elvira V.D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R.M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J.M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., OʼDell V., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W.J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E.W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J.C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G.P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R.D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I.K., Gartner J., Goldberg S., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Pakhotin Y., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L.M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J.L., Adams T., Askew A., Bandurin D., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S.V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K.F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M.M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M.R., Anghel I.M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V.E., Betts R.R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E.J., Gerber C.E., Hofman D.J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., OʼBrien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E.A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C.K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C.R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B.A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A.V., Guo Z.J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N.V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Noonan D., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J.S., Zhukova V., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S.C., Ferencek D., Gomez J.A., Hadley N.J., Kellogg R.G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A.C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M.B., Tonwar S.C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I.A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K.A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P.D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G.S.F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E.A., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A.S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S.I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P.R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L.M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D.A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D.R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G.R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S.P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Kaadze K., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R.A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D.J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D.M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T.Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J.S., Zuranski A., Acosta J.G., Huang X.T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J.E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V.E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A.F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A.T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D.H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H.D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K.M., Geurts F.J.M., Liu J.H., Padley B.P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y.S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D.C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z.C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C.N., Osipenkov I., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S.W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Velkovska J., Arenton M.W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P.E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J.N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K.S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W.H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., First measurement of hadronic event shapes in pp collisions at s=7 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.03.060
  18. Albajar C., Albrow M.G., Allkofer O.C., Andrieu B., Ankoviak K., Apsimon R., Astbury A., Aubert B., Bacci C., Bacon T., Bains N., Bauer G., Beingessner S., Bettini A., Bezaguet A., Biddulph P., Bohn H., Böhrer A., Bonino R., Bos K., Botlo M., Buschbeck B., Busetto G., Caner A., Casoli P., Cavanna F., Cennini P., Centro S., Ceradini F., Charlton D.G., Ciapetti G., Cittolin S., Clayton E., Cline D., Colas J., Colas P., Conte R., Coughlan J.A., Cox G., Dau D., Debrion J.P., Degiorgi M., Della Negra M., Demoulin M., Denegri D., Dibon H., Diciaccio A., Diez Hedo F.J., Dobrzynski L., Dorenbosch J., Dowell J.D., Eggert K., Eisenhandler E., Ellis N., Erhard P., Faissner H., Fensome I.F., Ferrando A., Fincke-Keeler M., Fortson L., Fuess T., Garvey J., Geer S., Geiser A., Ghiglino C., Giraud-Heraud Y., Givernaud A., Gonidec A., Gregory J.M., Haynes W., Holthuizen D.J., Ikeda M., Jank W., Jimack M., Jorat G., Joyce D., Kalmus P.I.P., Karimäki V., Keeler R., Kenyon I., Kernan A., Khan A., Kienzle W., Kinnunen R., Krammer M., Kroll J., Kryn D., Lacava F., Lammel S., Landon M., Leuchs R., Levegrün S., Lindgren M., Linglin D., Lipa P., Markou C., Markytan M., Marquina M.A., Maurin G., McMahon S., Mendiburu J.-P., Meneguzzo A., Merlo J.P., Meyer T., Moers T., Mohammadi M., Morgan K., Moser H.-G., Moulin A., Mours B., Muller Th., Naumann L., Nedelec P., Nikitas M., Nisati A., Norton A., O'Dell V., Pancheri G., Pauss F., Petrolo E., Piano Mortari G., Pietarinen E., Pimiä M., Placci A., Porte J.-P., Preischl M., Prosi R., Radermacher E., Redelberger T., Reithler H., Revol J.-P., Robinson D., Rodrigo T., Rohlf J., Rubbia C., Sajot G., Salvini G., Sass J., Samyn D., Schinzel D., Schröder M., Schwartz A., Scott W., Seez C., Shah T.P., Siotis I., Smith D., Sphicas P., Stubenrauch C., Sumorok K., Szoncso F., Taurok A., Taylor L., Ten Have I., Tether S., Thompson G., Tscheslog E., Tuominiemi J., van de Guchte W., van Dijk A., Veneziano S., Vialle J.P., Virdee T.S., von Schlippe W., Vrana J., Vuillemin V., Wacker K., Walzel G., Wingerter I., Wu X., Wulz C.-E., Yvert M., Zaccardelli C., Zacharov I., Zanello L., Zotto P., A study of the general characteristics of proton-antiproton collisions at √s=0.2 to 0.9 TeV, 10.1016/0550-3213(90)90493-w
  19. CDF Collaboration, Soft and hard interactions in $\mathrm{p}\bar{\mathrm{p}}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}= 1800\ \mbox{GeV} \ \mbox{and}\ 630\ \mbox{GeV}$ . Phys. Rev. D 65, 072005 (2002). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.65.072005
  20. CDF Collaboration, Measurement of particle production and inclusive differential cross sections in $\mathrm{p}\bar{\mathrm{p}}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 1.96\ \mbox{TeV}$ . Phys. Rev. D 79, 112005 (2009). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.79.112005 . Also erratum: doi:10.1103/PhysRevD.82.119903
  21. ATLAS Collaboration, Charged-particle multiplicities in pp interactions measured with the ATLAS detector at the LHC. New J. Phys. 13, 053033 (2011). doi: 10.1088/1367-2630/13/5/053033
  22. Aamodt K., Abel N., Abeysekara U., Abrahantes Quintana A., Abramyan A., Adamová D., Aggarwal M.M., Aglieri Rinella G., Agocs A.G., Aguilar Salazar S., Ahammed Z., Ahmad A., Ahmad N., Ahn S.U., Akimoto R., Akindinov A., Aleksandrov D., Alessandro B., Alfaro Molina R., Alici A., Almaráz Aviña E., Alme J., Alt T., Altini V., Altinpinar S., Andrei C., Andronic A., Anelli G., Angelov V., Anson C., Antičić T., Antinori F., Antinori S., Antipin K., Antończyk D., Antonioli P., Anzo A., Aphecetche L., Appelshäuser H., Arcelli S., Arceo R., Arend A., Armesto N., Arnaldi R., Aronsson T., Arsene I.C., Asryan A., Augustinus A., Averbeck R., Awes T.C., Äystö J., Azmi M.D., Bablok S., Bach M., Badalà A., Baek Y.W., Bagnasco S., Bailhache R., Bala R., Baldisseri A., Baldit A., Bán J., Barbera R., Barnaföldi G.G., Barnby L., Barret V., Bartke J., Barile F., Basile M., Basmanov V., Bastid N., Bathen B., Batigne G., Batyunya B., Baumann C., Bearden I.G., Becker B., Belikov I., Bellwied R., Belmont-Moreno E., Belogianni A., Benhabib L., Beole S., Berceanu I., Bercuci A., Berdermann E., Berdnikov Y., Betev L., Bhasin A., Bhati A.K., Bianchi L., Bianchi N., Bianchin C., Bielčík J., Bielčíková J., Bilandzic A., Bimbot L., Biolcati E., Blanc A., Blanco F., Blanco F., Blau D., Blume C., Boccioli M., Bock N., Bogdanov A., Bøggild H., Bogolyubsky M., Bohm J., Boldizsár L., Bombara M., Bombonati C., Bondila M., Borel H., Borisov A., Bortolin C., Bose S., Bosisio L., Bossú F., Botje M., Böttger S., Bourdaud G., Boyer B., Braun M., Braun-Munzinger P., Bravina L., Bregant M., Breitner T., Bruckner G., Brun R., Bruna E., Bruno G.E., Budnikov D., Buesching H., Buncic P., Busch O., Buthelezi Z., Caffarri D., Cai X., Caines H., Calvo E., Camacho E., Camerini P., Campbell M., Canoa Roman V., Capitani G.P., Cara Romeo G., Carena F., Carena W., Carminati F., Casanova Díaz A., Caselle M., Castillo Castellanos J., Castillo Hernandez J.F., Catanescu V., Cattaruzza E., Cavicchioli C., Cerello P., Chambert V., Chang B., Chapeland S., Charpy A., Charvet J.L., Chattopadhyay S., Chattopadhyay S., Cherney M., Cheshkov C., Cheynis B., Chiavassa E., Chibante Barroso V., Chinellato D.D., Chochula P., Choi K., Chojnacki M., Christakoglou P., Christensen C.H., Christiansen P., Chujo T., Chuman F., Cicalo C., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Cleymans J., Cobanoglu O., Coffin J.-P., Coli S., Colla A., Conesa Balbastre G., Conesa del Valle Z., Conner E.S., Constantin P., Contin G., Contreras J.G., Corrales Morales Y., Cormier T.M., Cortese P., Cortés Maldonado I., Cosentino M.R., Costa F., Cotallo M.E., Crescio E., Crochet P., Cuautle E., Cunqueiro L., Cussonneau J., Dainese A., Dalsgaard H.H., Danu A., Das I., Dash A., Dash S., de Barros G.O.V., De Caro A., de Cataldo G., de Cuveland J., De Falco A., De Gaspari M., de Groot J., De Gruttola D., De Marco N., De Pasquale S., De Remigis R., de Rooij R., de Vaux G., Delagrange H., Delgado Y., Dellacasa G., Deloff A., Demanov V., Dénes E., Deppman A., D'Erasmo G., Derkach D., Devaux A., Di Bari D., Di Giglio C., Di Liberto S., Di Mauro A., Di Nezza P., Dialinas M., Díaz L., Díaz R., Dietel T., Divià R., Djuvsland Ø., Dobretsov V., Dobrin A., Dobrowolski T., Dönigus B., Domínguez I., Don D.M.M., Dordic O., Dubey A.K., Dubuisson J., Ducroux L., Dupieux P., Dutta Majumdar A.K., Dutta Majumdar M.R., Elia D., Emschermann D., Enokizono A., Espagnon B., Estienne M., Esumi S., Evans D., Evrard S., Eyyubova G., Fabjan C.W., Fabris D., Faivre J., Falchieri D., Fantoni A., Fasel M., Fateev O., Fearick R., Fedunov A., Fehlker D., Fekete V., Felea D., Fenton-Olsen B., Feofilov G., Fernández Téllez A., Ferreiro E.G., Ferretti A., Ferretti R., Figueredo M.A.S., Filchagin S., Fini R., Fionda F.M., Fiore E.M., Floris M., Fodor Z., Foertsch S., Foka P., Fokin S., Formenti F., Fragiacomo E., Fragkiadakis M., Frankenfeld U., Frolov A., Fuchs U., Furano F., Furget C., Fusco Girard M., Gaardhøje J.J., Gadrat S., Gagliardi M., Gago A., Gallio M., Ganoti P., Ganti M.S., Garabatos C., García Trapaga C., Gebelein J., Gemme R., Germain M., Gheata A., Gheata M., Ghidini B., Ghosh P., Giraudo G., Giubellino P., Gladysz-Dziadus E., Glasow R., Glässel P., Glenn A., Gómez Jiménez R., González Santos H., González-Trueba L.H., González-Zamora P., Gorbunov S., Gorbunov Y., Gotovac S., Gottschlag H., Grabski V., Grajcarek R., Grelli A., Grigoras A., Grigoras C., Grigoriev V., Grigoryan A., Grigoryan S., Grinyov B., Grion N., Gros P., Grosse-Oetringhaus J.F., Grossiord J.-Y., Grosso R., Guber F., Guernane R., Guerra C., Guerzoni B., Gulbrandsen K., Gulkanyan H., Gunji T., Gupta A., Gupta R., Gustafsson H.-A., Gutbrod H., Haaland Ø., Hadjidakis C., Haiduc M., Hamagaki H., Hamar G., Hamblen J., Han B.H., Harris J.W., Hartig M., Harutyunyan A., Hasch D., Hasegan D., Hatzifotiadou D., Hayrapetyan A., Heide M., Heinz M., Helstrup H., Herghelegiu A., Hernández C., Herrera Corral G., Herrmann N., Hetland K.F., Hicks B., Hiei A., Hille P.T., Hippolyte B., Horaguchi T., Hori Y., Hristov P., Hřivnáčová I., Hu S., Huang M., Huber S., Humanic T.J., Hutter D., Hwang D.S., Ichou R., Ilkaev R., Ilkiv I., Inaba M., Innocenti P.G., Ippolitov M., Irfan M., Ivan C., Ivanov A., Ivanov M., Ivanov V., Iwasaki T., Jachołkowski A., Jacobs P., Jančurová L., Jangal S., Janik R., Jena C., Jena S., Jirden L., Jones G.T., Jones P.G., Jovanović P., Jung H., Jung W., Jusko A., Kaidalov A.B., Kalcher S., Kaliňák P., Kalisky M., Kalliokoski T., Kalweit A., Kamal A., Kamermans R., Kanaki K., Kang E., Kang J.H., Kapitan J., Kaplin V., Kapusta S., Karavichev O., Karavicheva T., Karpechev E., Kazantsev A., Kebschull U., Keidel R., Khan M.M., Khan S.A., Khanzadeev A., Kharlov Y., Kikola D., Kileng B., Kim D.J., Kim D.S., Kim D.W., Kim H.N., Kim J., Kim J.H., Kim J.S., Kim M., Kim M., Kim S.H., Kim S., Kim Y., Kirsch S., Kisel I., Kiselev S., Kisiel A., Klay J.L., Klein J., Klein-Bösing C., Kliemant M., Klovning A., Kluge A., Knichel M.L., Kniege S., Koch K., Kolevatov R., Kolojvari A., Kondratiev V., Kondratyeva N., Konevskih A., Kornaś E., Kour R., Kowalski M., Kox S., Kozlov K., Kral J., Králik I., Kramer F., Kraus I., Kravčáková A., Krawutschke T., Krivda M., Krumbhorn D., Krus M., Kryshen E., Krzewicki M., Kucheriaev Y., Kuhn C., Kuijer P.G., Kumar L., Kumar N., Kupczak R., Kurashvili P., Kurepin A., Kurepin A.N., Kuryakin A., Kushpil S., Kushpil V., Kutouski M., Kvaerno H., Kweon M.J., Kwon Y., La Rocca P., Lackner F., Ladrón de Guevara P., Lafage V., Lal C., Lara C., Larsen D.T., Laurenti G., Lazzeroni C., Le Bornec Y., Le Bris N., Lee H., Lee K.S., Lee S.C., Lefèvre F., Lenhardt M., Leistam L., Lehnert J., Lenti V., León H., León Monzón I., León Vargas H., Lévai P., Li X., Li Y., Lietava R., Lindal S., Lindenstruth V., Lippmann C., Lisa M.A., Liu L., Loginov V., Lohn S., Lopez X., López Noriega M., López-Ramírez R., López Torres E., Løvhøiden G., Lozea Feijo Soares A., Lu S., Luettig P., Lunardon M., Luparello G., Luquin L., Lutz J.-R., Ma K., Ma R., Madagodahettige-Don D.M., Maevskaya A., Mager M., Mahapatra D.P., Maire A., Makhlyueva I., Mal'Kevich D., Malaev M., Malagalage K.J., Maldonado Cervantes I., Malek M., Malkiewicz T., Malzacher P., Mamonov A., Manceau L., Mangotra L., Manko V., Manso F., Manzari V., Mao Y., Mareš J., Margagliotti G.V., Margotti A., Marín A., Martashvili I., Martinengo P., Martínez Hernández M.I., Martínez Davalos A., Martínez García G., Maruyama Y., Marzari Chiesa A., Masciocchi S., Masera M., Masetti M., Masoni A., Massacrier L., Mastromarco M., Mastroserio A., Matthews Z.L., Matyja A., Mayani D., Mazza G., Mazzoni M.A., Meddi F., Menchaca-Rocha A., Mendez Lorenzo P., Meoni M., Mercado Pérez J., Mereu P., Miake Y., Michalon A., Miftakhov N., Milano L., Milosevic J., Minafra F., Mischke A., Miśkowiec D., Mitu C., Mizoguchi K., Mlynarz J., Mohanty B., Molnar L., Mondal M.M., Montaño Zetina L., Monteno M., Montes E., Morando M., Moretto S., Morsch A., Moukhanova T., Muccifora V., Mudnic E., Muhuri S., Müller H., Munhoz M.G., Munoz J., Musa L., Musso A., Nandi B.K., Nania R., Nappi E., Navach F., Navin S., Nayak T.K., Nazarenko S., Nazarov G., Nedosekin A., Nendaz F., Newby J., Nianine A., Nicassio M., Nielsen B.S., Nikolaev S., Nikolic V., Nikulin S., Nikulin V., Nilsen B.S., Nilsson M.S., Noferini F., Nomokonov P., Nooren G., Novitzky N., Nyatha A., Nygaard C., Nyiri A., Nystrand J., Ochirov A., Odyniec G., Oeschler H., Oinonen M., Okada K., Okada Y., Oldenburg M., Oleniacz J., Oppedisano C., Orsini F., Ortiz Velasquez A., Ortona G., Oskarsson A., Osmic F., Österman L., Ostrowski P., Otterlund I., Otwinowski J., Øvrebekk G., Oyama K., Ozawa K., Pachmayer Y., Pachr M., Padilla F., Pagano P., Paić G., Painke F., Pajares C., Pal S., Pal S.K., Palaha A., Palmeri A., Panse R., Papikyan V., Pappalardo G.S., Park W.J., Pastirčák B., Pastore C., Paticchio V., Pavlinov A., Pawlak T., Peitzmann T., Pepato A., Pereira H., Peressounko D., Pérez C., Perini D., Perrino D., Peryt W., Peschek J., Pesci A., Peskov V., Pestov Y., Peters A.J., Petráček V., Petridis A., Petris M., Petrov P., Petrovici M., Petta C., Peyré J., Piano S., Piccotti A., Pikna M., Pillot P., Pinazza O., Pinsky L., Pitz N., Piuz F., Platt R., Płoskoń M., Pluta J., Pocheptsov T., Pochybova S., Podesta Lerma P.L.M., Poggio F., Poghosyan M.G., Polák K., Polichtchouk B., Polozov P., Polyakov V., Pommeresch B., Pop A., Posa F., Pospíšil V., Potukuchi B., Pouthas J., Prasad S.K., Preghenella R., Prino F., Pruneau C.A., Pshenichnov I., Puddu G., Pujahari P., Pulvirenti A., Punin A., Punin V., Putiš M., Putschke J., Quercigh E., Rachevski A., Rademakers A., Radomski S., Räihä T.S., Rak J., Rakotozafindrabe A., Ramello L., Ramírez Reyes A., Rammler M., Raniwala R., Raniwala S., Räsänen S.S., Rashevskaya I., Rath S., Read K.F., Real J.S., Redlich K., Renfordt R., Reolon A.R., Reshetin A., Rettig F., Revol J.-P., Reygers K., Ricaud H., Riccati L., Ricci R.A., Richter M., Riedler P., Riegler W., Riggi F., Rivetti A., Rodriguez Cahuantzi M., Røed K., Röhrich D., Román López S., Romita R., Ronchetti F., Rosinský P., Rosnet P., Rossegger S., Rossi A., Roukoutakis F., Rousseau S., Roy C., Roy P., Rubio-Montero A.J., Rui R., Rusanov I., Russo G., Ryabinkin E., Rybicki A., Sadovsky S., Šafařík K., Sahoo R., Saini J., Saiz P., Sakata D., Salgado C.A., Salgueiro Domingues da Silva R., Salur S., Samanta T., Sambyal S., Samsonov V., Šándor L., Sandoval A., Sano M., Sano S., Santo R., Santoro R., Sarkamo J., Saturnini P., Scapparone E., Scarlassara F., Scharenberg R.P., Schiaua C., Schicker R., Schindler H., Schmidt C., Schmidt H.R., Schossmaier K., Schreiner S., Schuchmann S., Schukraft J., Schutz Y., Schwarz K., Schweda K., Scioli G., Scomparin E., Scott P.A., Segato G., Semenov D., Senyukov S., Seo J., Serci S., Serkin L., Serradilla E., Sevcenco A., Sgura I., Shabratova G., Shahoyan R., Sharkov G., Sharma N., Sharma S., Shigaki K., Shimomura M., Shtejer K., Sibiriak Y., Siciliano M., Sicking E., Siddi E., Siemiarczuk T., Silenzi A., Silvermyr D., Simili E., Simonetti G., Singaraju R., Singh R., Singhal V., Sinha B.C., Sinha T., Sitar B., Sitta M., Skaali T.B., Skjerdal K., Smakal R., Smirnov N., Snellings R., Snow H., Søgaard C., Soloviev A., Soltveit H.K., Soltz R., Sommer W., Son C.W., Son H., Song M., Soos C., Soramel F., Soyk D., Spyropoulou-Stassinaki M., Srivastava B.K., Stachel J., Staley F., Stan E., Stefanek G., Stefanini G., Steinbeck T., Stenlund E., Steyn G., Stocco D., Stock R., Stolpovsky P., Strmen P., Suaide A.A.P., Subieta Vásquez M.A., Sugitate T., Suire C., Šumbera M., Susa T., Swoboda D., Symons J., Szanto de Toledo A., Szarka I., Szostak A., Szuba M., Tadel M., Tagridis C., Takahara A., Takahashi J., Tanabe R., Tapia Takaki J.D., Taureg H., Tauro A., Tavlet M., Tejeda Muñoz G., Telesca A., Terrevoli C., Thäder J., Tieulent R., Tlusty D., Toia A., Tolyhy T., Torcato de Matos C., Torii H., Torralba G., Toscano L., Tosello F., Tournaire A., Traczyk T., Tribedy P., Tröger G., Truesdale D., Trzaska W.H., Tsiledakis G., Tsilis E., Tsuji T., Tumkin A., Turrisi R., Turvey A., Tveter T.S., Tydesjö H., Tywoniuk K., Ulery J., Ullaland K., Uras A., Urbán J., Urciuoli G.M., Usai G.L., Vacchi A., Vala M., Valencia Palomo L., Vallero S., van der Kolk N., Vande Vyvre P., van Leeuwen M., Vannucci L., Vargas A., Varma R., Vasiliev A., Vassiliev I., Vasileiou M., Vechernin V., Venaruzzo M., Vercellin E., Vergara S., Vernet R., Verweij M., Vetlitskiy I., Vickovic L., Viesti G., Vikhlyantsev O., Vilakazi Z., Villalobos Baillie O., Vinogradov A., Vinogradov L., Vinogradov Y., Virgili T., Viyogi Y.P., Vodopianov A., Voloshin K., Voloshin S., Volpe G., von Haller B., Vranic D., Vrláková J., Vulpescu B., Wagner B., Wagner V., Wallet L., Wan R., Wang D., Wang Y., Wang Y., Watanabe K., Wen Q., Wessels J., Westerhoff U., Wiechula J., Wikne J., Wilk A., Wilk G., Williams M.C.S., Willis N., Windelband B., Xu C., Yang C., Yang H., Yasnopolskiy S., Yermia F., Yi J., Yin Z., Yokoyama H., Yoo I.-K., Yuan X., Yurevich V., Yushmanov I., Zabrodin E., Zagreev B., Zalite A., Zampolli C., Zanevsky Yu., Zaporozhets S., Zarochentsev A., Závada P., Zbroszczyk H., Zelnicek P., Zenin A., Zepeda A., Zgura I., Zhalov M., Zhang X., Zhou D., Zhou S., Zhu J., Zichichi A., Zinchenko A., Zinovjev G., Zoccarato Y., Zycháček V., Zynovyev M., Transverse momentum spectra of charged particles in proton–proton collisions at s=900 GeV with ALICE at the LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2010.08.026
  23. CMS Collaboration, Dependence on pseudorapidity and on centrality of charged hadron production in PbPb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}= 2.76\ \mbox{TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 08, 141 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP08(2011)141
  24. M. Cacciari, G.P. Salam, G. Soyez, The anti-k t jet clustering algorithm. J. High Energy Phys. 04, 063 (2008). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  25. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  26. CMS Collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC. J. Instrum. 3, S08004 (2008). doi: 10.1088/1748-0221/3/08/S08004
  27. R. Corke, T. Sjöstrand, Interleaved parton showers and tuning prospects. J. High Energy Phys. 03, 032 (2011). doi: 10.1007/JHEP03(2011)032
  28. A. Leonidov, On transverse energy production in hadron collisions (2000). arXiv:hep-ph/0005010
  29. Skands P., Wicke D., Non-perturbative QCD effects and the top mass at the Tevatron, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0352-1
  30. Buckley Andy, Butterworth Jonathan, Gieseke Stefan, Grellscheid David, Höche Stefan, Hoeth Hendrik, Krauss Frank, Lönnblad Leif, Nurse Emily, Richardson Peter, Schumann Steffen, Seymour Michael H., Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Skands Peter, Webber Bryan, General-purpose event generators for LHC physics, 10.1016/j.physrep.2011.03.005
  31. R. Field, Early LHC underlying event data—findings and surprises, in Hadron Collider Physics Symposium 2010 (HCP2010), Toronto, Canada (2010). arXiv:1010.3558
  32. J. Pumplin et al., New generation of parton distributions with uncertainties from global QCD analysis. J. High Energy Phys. 07, 012 (2002). doi: 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  33. Buckley Andy, Hoeth Hendrik, Lacker Heiko, Schulz Holger, von Seggern Jan Eike, Systematic event generator tuning for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1196-7
  34. R.S. Thorne et al., Status of MRST/MSTW PDF sets (2009). arXiv:0907.2387
  35. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., Ceard L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Villella I., Chabert E. C., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Marage P. E., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Quertenmont L., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Torres Da Silva De Araujo F., Dias F. A., Dias M. A. F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Marinho F., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dyulendarova M., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Marinova E., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Hu Z., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Cabrera A., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Fereos R., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Sarkar S., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Descamps J., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Rousseau D., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Kalinowski A., Miné P., Paganini P., Sabes D., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Speck J., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Actis O., Ata M., Bender W., Biallass P., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Kirsch M., Klimkovich T., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Sowa M., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Zeidler C., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Borras K., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Parenti A., Raspereza A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Wissing C., Autermann C., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Eckstein D., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Srivastava A. K., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Bauer J., Buege V., Cakir A., Chwalek T., Daeuwel D., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Renz M., Sabellek A., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Katsas P., Panagiotou A., Evangelou I., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Sharma R., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Chauhan S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S. K., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Suggisetti P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fedele F., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Broccolo G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., Cerati G. B., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Miccio V., Moroni L., Negri P., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Salerno R., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Taroni S., Buontempo S., Cimmino A., De Cosa A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Carlin R., Checchia P., Conti E., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gresele A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Valdata M., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Castaldi R., Dagnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Kim H., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D., Son D. C., Kim Z., Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Carrillo Moreno S., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Signal T., Williams J. C., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Martins P., Mini G., Musella P., Nayak A., Raposo L., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Soares D., Varela J., Wöhri H. K., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Bondar N., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Ilina N., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Kuleshov S., Oulianov A., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Datsko K., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Sytine A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Maletic D., Milosevic J., Puzovic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fern ández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Diaz Merino I., Diez Gonzalez C., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Matorras F., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Beaudette F., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Breuker H., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cattai A., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Covarelli R., Curé B., Dahms T., De Roeck A., Elliott-Peisert A., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Gouzevitch M., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Caminada L., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nardulli A., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Schinzel D., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Jaeger A., Millan Mejias B., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Rommerskirchen T., Schmidt A., Tsirigkas D., Wilke L., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Chen W. T., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu M. H., Lu Y. J., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lin S. W., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Ueno K., Wang C. C., Wang M., Wei J. T., Adiguzel A., Ayhan A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Demir Z., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gökbulut G., Güler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Önengüt G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatöz A., Sahin O., Sengul O., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Hansen M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Hill C., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Mackay C. K., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Foudas C., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Clough A., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sulak L., Andrea J., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Esen S., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Borgia M. A., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Cebra D., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Erhan S., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Wallny R., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Pasztor G., Satpathy A., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Bellan R., Blume M., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Garberson J., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lamb J., Lowette S., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Witherell M., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Litvine V., Ma Y., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Blekman F., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Fields L. J., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Henriksson K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Riley D., Ryd A., Saelim M., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Smith R. P., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotov K., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Pakhotin Y., Piedra Gomez J., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Mesa D., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Mermerkaya H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatian S., Lacroix F., Shabalina E., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Bandurin D., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Kaadze K., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden D., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., D’Enterria D., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Sonnek P., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Smith K., Zennamo J., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Ofierzynski R. A., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Killewald P., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatzerklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Potamianos K., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Liu J. H., Morales J., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Hatakeyama K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C. N., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Gunthoti K., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Dutta S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Polese G., Reeder D., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., CMS tracking performance results from early LHC operation, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1491-3
  36. Adam Wolfgang, Track and vertex reconstruction in CMS, 10.1016/j.nima.2007.07.091
  37. D'Agostini G., A multidimensional unfolding method based on Bayes' theorem, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00274-x
  38. CMS Collaboration, Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=0.9\ \mbox{and}\ 2.36\ \mbox{TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 02, 041 (2010). doi: 10.1007/JHEP02(2010)041
  39. CMS Collaboration, Shape, transverse size, and charged hadron multiplicity of jets in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}= 7\ \mbox{TeV}$ . J. High Energy Phys. 06, 160 (2012). doi: 10.1007/JHEP06(2012)160
  40. Aad G., , Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdel Khalek S., Abdelalim A. A., Abdinov O., Abi B., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Acerbi E., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Addy T. N., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adragna P., Adye T., Aefsky S., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Agustoni M., Aharrouche M., Ahlen S. P., Ahles F., Ahmad A., Ahsan M., Aielli G., Akdogan T., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimoto G., Akimov A. V., Alam M. S., Alam M. A., Albert J., Albrand S., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alessandria F., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexandre G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Aliev M., Alimonti G., Alison J., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allport P. P., Allwood-Spiers S. E., Almond J., Aloisio A., Alon R., Alonso A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Alviggi M. G., Amako K., Amelung C., Ammosov V. V., Amorim A., Amram N., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Anduaga X. S., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonaki A., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoun S., Aperio Bella L., Apolle R., Arabidze G., Aracena I., Arai Y., Arce A. T. H., Arfaoui S., Arguin J-F., Arik E., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnal V., Arnault C., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Arutinov D., Asai S., Asfandiyarov R., Ask S., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astbury A., Aubert B., Auge E., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Avramidou R., Axen D., Azuelos G., Azuma Y., Baak M. A., Baccaglioni G., Bacci C., Bach A. M., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Badescu E., Bagnaia P., Bahinipati S., Bai Y., Bailey D. C., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Baker M. D., Baker S., Banas E., Banerjee P., Banerjee Sw., Banfi D., Bangert A., Bansal V., Bansil H. S., Barak L., Baranov S. P., Barbaro Galtieri A., Barber T., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Bardin D. Y., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Barrillon P., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartsch V., Bates R. L., Batkova L., Batley J. R., Battaglia A., Battistin M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beale S., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker A. K., Becker S., Beckingham M., Becks K. H., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bedikian S., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Begel M., Behar Harpaz S., Beimforde M., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell P. J., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellina F., Bellomo M., Belloni A., Beloborodova O., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Benoit M., Bensinger J. R., Benslama K., Bentvelsen S., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Berglund E., Beringer J., Bernat P., Bernhard R., Bernius C., Berry T., Bertella C., Bertin A., Bertolucci F., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Besson N., Bethke S., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianco M., Biebel O., Bieniek S. P., Bierwagen K., Biesiada J., Biglietti M., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Biscarat C., Bitenc U., Black K. M., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blanchot G., Blazek T., Blocker C., Blocki J., Blondel A., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. B., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Boddy C. R., Boehler M., Boek J., Boelaert N., Bogaerts J. A., Bogdanchikov A., Bogouch A., Bohm C., Bohm J., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Bolnet N. M., Bomben M., Bona M., Boonekamp M., Booth C. N., Bordoni S., Borer C., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borjanovic I., Borri M., Borroni S., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boterenbrood H., Botterill D., Bouchami J., Boudreau J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Branchini P., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Brazzale S. F., Brelier B., Bremer J., Brendlinger K., Brenner R., Bressler S., Britton D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Brodet E., Broggi F., Bromberg C., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brown G., Brown H., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Brunet S., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Buanes T., Buat Q., Bucci F., Buchanan J., Buchholz P., Buckingham R. M., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Budick B., Büscher V., Bugge L., Bulekov O., Bundock A. C., Bunse M., Buran T., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burgess T., Burke S., Busato E., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Butler B., Butler J. M., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Buttinger W., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cakir O., Calafiura P., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Calkins R., Caloba L. P., Caloi R., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarri P., Cameron D., Caminada L. M., Campana S., Campanelli M., Canale V., Canelli F., Canepa A., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Capasso L., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capriotti D., Capua M., Caputo R., Cardarelli R., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron B., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo Montoya G. D., Carter A. A., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Cascella M., Caso C., Castaneda Hernandez A. M., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Cataldi G., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Cattani G., Caughron S., Cavalleri P., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chan K., Chapleau B., Chapman J. D., Chapman J. W., Chareyre E., Charlton D. G., Chavda V., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen S., Chen X., Chen Y., Cheplakov A., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Cheung S. L., Chevalier L., Chiefari G., Chikovani L., Childers J. T., Chilingarov A., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chitan A., Chizhov M. V., Choudalakis G., Chouridou S., Christidi I. A., Christov A., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chu M. L., Chudoba J., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Ciftci R., Cinca D., Cindro V., Ciocca C., Ciocio A., Cirilli M., Cirkovic P., Citterio M., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark P. J., Clarke R. N., Cleland W., Clemens J. C., Clement B., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Cogan J. G., Coggeshall J., Cogneras E., Colas J., Colijn A. P., Collins N. J., Collins-Tooth C., Collot J., Colombo T., Colon G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Conidi M. C., Consonni S. M., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Copic K., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Costin T., Côté D., Courneyea L., Cowan G., Cowden C., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Crescioli F., Cristinziani M., Crosetti G., Crupi R., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cuciuc C.-M., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Curatolo M., Curtis C. J., Cuthbert C., Cwetanski P., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., Czyczula Z., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., D’Orazio A., Da Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J., Da Via C., Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Dameri M., Damiani D. S., Danielsson H. O., Dao V., Darbo G., Darlea G. L., Davey W., Davidek T., Davidson N., Davidson R., Davies E., Davies M., Davison A. R., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Castro S., De Cecco S., de Graat J., De Groot N., de Jong P., De La Taille C., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., de Mora L., De Nooij L., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., De Zorzi G., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dechenaux B., Dedovich D. V., Degenhardt J., Del Papa C., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Delemontex T., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., Demers S., Demichev M., Demirkoz B., Deng J., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Devetak E., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., DeWilde B., Dhaliwal S., Dhullipudi R., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Luise S., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Dietzsch T. A., Diglio S., Dindar Yagci K., Dingfelder J., Dinut F., Dionisi C., Dita P., Dita S., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., do Vale M. A. B., Do Valle Wemans A., Doan T. K. O., Dobbs M., Dobinson R., Dobos D., Dobson E., Dodd J., Doglioni C., Doherty T., Doi Y., Dolejsi J., Dolenc I., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Dohmae T., Donadelli M., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dos Anjos A., Dotti A., Dova M. T., Doxiadis A. D., Doyle A. T., Dris M., Dubbert J., Dube S., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Dudarev A., Dudziak F., Dührssen M., Duerdoth I. P., Duflot L., Dufour M-A., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Duxfield R., Dwuznik M., Dydak F., Düren M., Ebke J., Eckweiler S., Edmonds K., Edwards C. A., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Eisenhandler E., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Ellis K., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Engelmann R., Engl A., Epp B., Eppig A., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Eriksson D., Ernst J., Ernst M., Ernwein J., Errede D., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Esch H., Escobar C., Espinal Curull X., Esposito B., Etienne F., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evangelakou D., Evans H., Fabbri L., Fabre C., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farley J., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Fatholahzadeh B., Favareto A., Fayard L., Fazio S., Febbraro R., Federic P., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Fehling-Kaschek M., Feligioni L., Fellmann D., Feng C., Feng E. J., Fenyuk A. B., Ferencei J., Fernando W., Ferrag S., Ferrando J., Ferrara V., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer G., Fisher M. J., Flechl M., Fleck I., Fleckner J., Fleischmann P., Fleischmann S., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Flowerdew M. J., Fonseca Martin T., Formica A., Forti A., Fortin D., Fournier D., Fox H., Francavilla P., Franchino S., Francis D., Frank T., Franz S., Fraternali M., Fratina S., French S. T., Friedrich C., Friedrich F., Froeschl R., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gadfort T., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Gallas E. J., Gallo V., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Gan K. K., Gao Y. S., Gaponenko A., Garberson F., Garcia-Sciveres M., García C., García Navarro J. E., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garitaonandia H., Garonne V., Garvey J., Gatti C., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geerts D. A. A., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Gellerstedt K., Gemme C., Gemmell A., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerlach P., Gershon A., Geweniger C., Ghazlane H., Ghodbane N., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giangiobbe V., Gianotti F., Gibbard B., Gibson A., Gibson S. M., Gillberg D., Gillman A. R., Gingrich D. M., Ginzburg J., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giordano R., Giorgi F. M., Giovannini P., Giraud P. F., Giugni D., Giunta M., Giusti P., Gjelsten B. K., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glazov A., Glitza K. W., Glonti G. L., Goddard J. R., Godfrey J., Godlewski J., Goebel M., Göpfert T., Goeringer C., Gössling C., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Gomes A., Gomez Fajardo L. S., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., Gonzalez S., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez Silva M. L., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goodson J. J., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorfine G., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Gosdzik B., Goshaw A. T., Gosselink M., Gostkin M. I., Gough Eschrich I., Gouighri M., Goujdami D., Goulette M. P., Goussiou A. G., Goy C., Gozpinar S., Grabowska-Bold I., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Grancagnolo F., Grancagnolo S., Grassi V., Gratchev V., Grau N., Gray H. M., Gray J. A., Graziani E., Grebenyuk O. G., Greenshaw T., Greenwood Z. D., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grigalashvili N., Grillo A. A., Grinstein S., Grishkevich Y. V., Grivaz J.-F., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Groth-Jensen J., Grybel K., Guest D., Guicheney C., Guida A., Guindon S., Gul U., Guler H., Gunther J., Guo B., Guo J., Gutierrez P., Guttman N., Gutzwiller O., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haas S., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Hadley D. R., Haefner P., Hahn F., Haider S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Hall D., Haller J., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamer M., Hamilton A., Hamilton S., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Handel C., Hanke P., Hansen J. R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen P. H., Hansson P., Hara K., Hare G. A., Harenberg T., Harkusha S., Harper D., Harrington R. D., Harris O. M., Hartert J., Hartjes F., Haruyama T., Harvey A., Hasegawa S., Hasegawa Y., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauschild M., Hauser R., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hawkins D., Hayakawa T., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., He M., Head S. J., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heinemann B., Heisterkamp S., Helary L., Heller C., Heller M., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson R. C. W., Henke M., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Hensel C., Henß T., Hernandez C. M., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herrberg R., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillert S., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hirose M., Hirsch F., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoffman J., Hoffmann D., Hohlfeld M., Holder M., Holmgren S. O., Holy T., Holzbauer J. L., Hong T. M., Hooft van Huysduynen L., Horn C., Horner S., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huettmann A., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hurwitz M., Husemann U., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibbotson M., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Idarraga J., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Ikegami Y., Ikeno M., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Ince T., Inigo-Golfin J., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishino M., Ishitsuka M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Ivashin A. V., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jackson B., Jackson J. N., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansen H., Jantsch A., Janus M., Jarlskog G., Jeanty L., Jen-La Plante I., Jenni P., Jeremie A., Jež P., Jézéquel S., Jha M. K., Ji H., Ji W., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jimenez Belenguer M., Jin S., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Joffe D., Johansen M., Johansson K. E., Johansson P., Johnert S., Johns K. A., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Joram C., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Jovin T., Ju X., Jung C. A., Jungst R. M., Juranek V., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kabana S., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kadlecik P., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kajomovitz E., Kalinin S., Kalinovskaya L. V., Kama S., Kanaya N., Kaneda M., Kaneti S., Kanno T., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kapliy A., Kaplon J., Kar D., Karagounis M., Karakostas K., Karnevskiy M., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kashif L., Kasieczka G., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka M., Kataoka Y., Katsoufis E., Katzy J., Kaushik V., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kayl M. S., Kazanin V. A., Kazarinov M. Y., Keeler R., Kehoe R., Keil M., Kekelidze G. D., Keller J. S., Kenyon M., Kepka O., Kerschen N., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Kessoku K., Keung J., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharchenko D., Khodinov A., Khomich A., Khoo T. J., Khoriauli G., Khoroshilov A., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kim H., Kim S. H., Kimura N., Kind O., King B. T., King M., King R. S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kittelmann T., Kladiva E., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klemetti M., Klier A., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klinkby E. B., Klioutchnikova T., Klok P. F., Klous S., Kluge E.-E., Kluge T., Kluit P., Kluth S., Knecht N. S., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Ko B. R., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Köneke K., König A. C., Koenig S., Köpke L., Koetsveld F., Koevesarki P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohn F., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolachev G. M., Kolanoski H., Kolesnikov V., Koletsou I., Koll J., Kollefrath M., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Kono T., Kononov A. I., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Koperny S., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Korotkov V. A., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov S., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kral V., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J., Kraus J. K., Kreiss S., Krejci F., Kretzschmar J., Krieger N., Krieger P., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Kruker T., Krumnack N., Krumshteyn Z. V., Kruth A., Kubota T., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuhl T., Kuhn D., Kukhtin V., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kummer C., Kuna M., Kunkle J., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurata M., Kurochkin Y. A., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kwee R., La Rosa A., La Rotonda L., Labarga L., Labbe J., Lablak S., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Laisne E., Lamanna M., Lambourne L., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lancon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lane J. L., Lang V. S., Lange C., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Larner A., Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavorini V., Lavrijsen W., Laycock P., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Maner C., Le Menedeu E., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee H., Lee J. S. H., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre M., Legendre M., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehmacher M., Lehmann Miotto G., Lei X., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Lendermann V., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzen G., Lenzi B., Leonhardt K., Leontsinis S., Lepold F., Leroy C., Lessard J-R., Lester C. G., Lester C. M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Lewis A., Lewis G. H., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li H., Li S., Li X., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Lichard P., Lichtnecker M., Lie K., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Limper M., Lin S. C., Linde F., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu C., Liu D., Liu H., Liu J. B., Liu L., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Livermore S. S. A., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loddenkoetter T., Loebinger F. K., Loginov A., Loh C. W., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Lombardo V. P., Long R. E., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Loscutoff P., Lo Sterzo F., Losty M. J., Lou X., Lounis A., Loureiro K. F., Love J., Love P. A., Lowe A. J., Lu F., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Ludwig A., Ludwig D., Ludwig I., Ludwig J., Luehring F., Luijckx G., Lukas W., Lumb D., Luminari L., Lund E., Lund-Jensen B., Lundberg B., Lundberg J., Lundberg O., Lundquist J., Lungwitz M., Lynn D., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Maček B., Machado Miguens J., Mackeprang R., Madaras R. J., Mader W. F., Maenner R., Maeno T., Mättig P., Mättig S., Magnoni L., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahmoud S., Mahout G., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Mal P., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Malecki P., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V., Malyukov S., Mameghani R., Mamuzic J., Manabe A., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Mangeard P. S., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Mann A., Manning P. M., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mapelli A., Mapelli L., March L., Marchand J. F., Marchese F., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marroquim F., Marshall Z., Martens F. K., Marti L. F., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin B., Martin J. P., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martin-Haugh S., Martinez M., Martinez Outschoorn V., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massaro G., Massol N., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Matricon P., Matsunaga H., Matsushita T., Mattravers C., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Mayne A., Mazini R., Mazur M., Mazzaferro L., Mazzanti M., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., McGlone H., Mchedlidze G., Mclaughlan T., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Meade A., Mechnich J., Mechtel M., Medinnis M., Meera-Lebbai R., Meguro T., Mehdiyev R., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meirose B., Melachrinos C., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mendoza Navas L., Meng Z., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Merritt H., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Meyer J., Meyer T. C., Meyer W. T., Miao J., Michal S., Micu L., Middleton R. P., Migas S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Miller D. W., Miller R. J., Mills W. J., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Milstein D., Minaenko A. A., Miñano Moya M., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mirabelli G., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Mitsui S., Miyagawa P. S., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Moeller V., Mönig K., Möser N., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Moles-Valls R., Monk J., Monnier E., Montejo Berlingen J., Montesano S., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Moorhead G. F., Mora Herrera C., Moraes A., Morange N., Morel J., Morello G., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Morgenstern M., Morii M., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Morvaj L., Moser H. G., Mosidze M., Moss J., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller K., Müller T. A., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Munwes Y., Murray W. J., Mussche I., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagel M., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Nanava G., Napier A., Narayan R., Nash M., Nattermann T., Naumann T., Navarro G., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P. Yu., Neep T. J., Negri A., Negri G., Nektarijevic S., Nelson A., Nelson T. K., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neusiedl A., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newman P. R., Nguyen Thi Hong V., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Niedercorn F., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolics K., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsen H., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nisius R., Nobe T., Nodulman L., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Nordberg M., Norton P. R., Novakova J., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Nugent I. M., Nuncio-Quiroz A.-E., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., O’Brien B. J., O’Neale S. W., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakes L. B., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Oda S., Odaka S., Odier J., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohshima T., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olchevski A. G., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira M., Oliveira Damazio D., Oliver Garcia E., Olivito D., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Orlov I., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Osuna C., Otero y Garzon G., Ottersbach J. P., Ouchrif M., Ouellette E. A., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Owen S., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Paleari C. P., Palestini S., Pallin D., Palma A., Palmer J. D., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Pani P., Panikashvili N., Panitkin S., Pantea D., Papadelis A., Papadopoulou Th. D., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Park W., Parker M. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pashapour S., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Passeri A., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N., Pater J. R., Patricelli S., Pauly T., Pecsy M., Pedraza Morales M. I., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Peng H., Penning B., Penson A., Penwell J., Perantoni M., Perez K., Perez Cavalcanti T., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perez Reale V., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrino R., Perrodo P., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Petersen B. A., Petersen J., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Petschull D., Petteni M., Pezoa R., Phan A., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Piec S. M., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinder A., Pinfold J. L., Pinto B., Pizio C., Plamondon M., Pleier M.-A., Plotnikova E., Poblaguev A., Poddar S., Podlyski F., Poggioli L., Poghosyan T., Pohl M., Polesello G., Policicchio A., Polini A., Poll J., Polychronakos V., Pomeroy D., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Portell Bueso X., Pospelov G. E., Pospisil S., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Prabhu R., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Pravahan R., Prell S., Pretzl K., Price D., Price J., Price L. E., Prieur D., Primavera M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Prudent X., Przybycien M., Przysiezniak H., Psoroulas S., Ptacek E., Pueschel E., Purdham J., Purohit M., Puzo P., Pylypchenko Y., Qian J., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Quinonez F., Raas M., Radescu V., Radloff P., Rador T., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rahimi A. M., Rahm D., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rammes M., Randle-Conde A. S., Randrianarivony K., Rauscher F., Rave T. C., Raymond M., Read A. L., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Reinherz-Aronis E., Reinsch A., Reisinger I., Rembser C., Ren Z. L., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Resende B., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Richter-Was E., Ridel M., Rijpstra M., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Rios R. R., Riu I., Rivoltella G., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Rocha de Lima J. G., Roda C., Roda Dos Santos D., Roe A., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Romeo G., Romero Adam E., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose A., Rose M., Rosenbaum G. A., Rosenberg E. I., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rosselet L., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Ruckert B., Ruckstuhl N., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph G., Rühr F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rumyantsev L., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruwiedel C., Ruzicka P., Ryabov Y. F., Ryan P., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Sadeh I., Sadrozinski H. F-W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Sakamoto H., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Saleem M., Salek D., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvachua Ferrando B. M., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sampsonidis D., Samset B. H., Sanchez A., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval T., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sansoni A., Santamarina Rios C., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Saraiva J. G., Sarangi T., Sarkisyan-Grinbaum E., Sarri F., Sartisohn G., Sasaki O., Sasao N., Satsounkevitch I., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Sauvan J. B., Savard P., Savinov V., Savu D. O., Sawyer L., Saxon D. H., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scallon O., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schäfer U., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Schamov A. G., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Scherzer M. I., Schiavi C., Schieck J., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmidt E., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schmitz M., Schneider B., Schnoor U., Schöning A., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schram M., Schroeder C., Schroer N., Schultens M. J., Schultes J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwierz R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Schwoerer M., Sciolla G., Scott W. G., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekula S. J., Selbach K. E., Seliverstov D. M., Sellden B., Sellers G., Seman M., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Seuster R., Severini H., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shank J. T., Shao Q. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Sherman D., Sherwood P., Shibata A., Shimizu S., Shimojima M., Shin T., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Shochet M. J., Short D., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Sicho P., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silbert O., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein D., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simoniello R., Simonyan M., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Sipica V., Siragusa G., Sircar A., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S. Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skinnari L. A., Skottowe H. P., Skovpen K., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smirnov S. Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith B. C., Smith D., Smith K. M., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snow S. W., Snow J., Snyder S., Sobie R., Sodomka J., Soffer A., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E. Yu., Soldevila U., Solfaroli Camillocci E., Solodkov A. A., Solovyanov O. V., Soni N., Sopko V., Sopko B., Sosebee M., Soualah R., Soukharev A., Spagnolo S., Spanò F., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spila F., Spiwoks R., Spousta M., Spreitzer T., Spurlock B., St. Denis R. D., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stanecka E., Stanek R. W., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staszewski R., Staude A., Stavina P., Steele G., Steinbach P., Steinberg P., Stekl I., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stern S., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoerig K., Stoicea G., Stonjek S., Strachota P., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strang M., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Strong J. A., Stroynowski R., Strube J., Stugu B., Stumer I., Stupak J., Sturm P., Styles N. A., Soh D. A., Su D., Subramania HS., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suhr C., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki Y., Suzuki Y., Svatos M., Swedish S., Sykora I., Sykora T., Sánchez J., Ta D., Tackmann K., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takahashi Y., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A., Tamsett M. C., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tanaka S., Tanasijczuk A. J., Tani K., Tannoury N., Tapprogge S., Tardif D., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tassi E., Tatarkhanov M., Tayalati Y., Taylor C., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor W., Teinturier M., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Therhaag J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thoma S., Thomas J. P., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson P. D., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thun R. P., Tian F., Tibbetts M. J., Tic T., Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Y. A., Timoshenko S., Tipton P., Tique Aires Viegas F. J., Tisserant S., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Toggerson B., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Tonoyan A., Topfel C., Topilin N. D., Torchiani I., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J. C-L., Tsiakiris M., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsung J.-W., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tua A., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuggle J. M., Turala M., Turecek D., Turk Cakir I., Turlay E., Turra R., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Tzanakos G., Uchida K., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ugland M., Uhlenbrock M., Uhrmacher M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Unno Y., Urbaniec D., Usai G., Uslenghi M., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Vahsen S., Valenta J., Valente P., Valentinetti S., Valero A., Valkar S., Valladolid Gallego E., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., van der Graaf H., van der Kraaij E., Van Der Leeuw R., van der Poel E., van der Ster D., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., van Vulpen I., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vaniachine A., Vankov P., Vannucci F., Vari R., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vassilakopoulos V. I., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Vegni G., Veillet J. J., Veloso F., Veness R., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinek E., Vinogradov V. B., Virchaux M., Virzi J., Vitells O., Viti M., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel A., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., Volpini G., von der Schmitt H., von Loeben J., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vorwerk V., Vos M., Voss R., Voss T. T., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Wagner W., Wagner P., Wahlen H., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walch S., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wall R., Waller P., Wang C., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Warsinsky M., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh A. T., Waugh B. M., Weber M., Weber M. S., Weber P., Weidberg A. R., Weigell P., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Wellenstein H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wendland D., Weng Z., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Werth M., Wessels M., Wetter J., Weydert C., Whalen K., Wheeler-Ellis S. J., White A., White M. J., White S., Whitehead S. R., Whiteson D., Whittington D., Wicek F., Wicke D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wijeratne P. A., Wildauer A., Wildt M. A., Wilhelm I., Wilkens H. G., Will J. Z., Williams E., Williams H. H., Willis W., Willocq S., Wilson J. A., Wilson M. G., Wilson A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winkelmann S., Winklmeier F., Wittgen M., Wollstadt S. J., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wong W. C., Wooden G., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wraight K., Wright C., Wright M., Wrona B., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wulf E., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xiao M., Xie S., Xu C., Xu D., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yamada M., Yamaguchi H., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto K., Yamamoto S., Yamamura T., Yamanaka T., Yamaoka J., Yamazaki T., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang U. K., Yang Y., Yang Z., Yanush S., Yao L., Yao Y., Yasu Y., Ybeles Smit G. V., Ye J., Ye S., Yilmaz M., Yoosoofmiya R., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Young C., Young C. J., Youssef S., Yu D., Yu J., Yu J., Yuan L., Yurkewicz A., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zajacova Z., Zanello L., Zaytsev A., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zendler C., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zinonos Z., Zenz S., Zerwas D., Zevi della Porta G., Zhan Z., Zhang D., Zhang H., Zhang J., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao L., Zhao T., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou N., Zhou Y., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zhuravlov V., Zieminska D., Zimin N. I., Zimmermann R., Zimmermann S., Zimmermann S., Ziolkowski M., Zitoun R., Živković L., Zmouchko V. V., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zutshi V., Zwalinski L., Measurement of event shapes at large momentum transfer with the ATLAS detector in pp collisions at $\sqrt{\mathbf{s}}=7\ \mathrm{TeV}$, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-2211-y
  41. ATLAS Collaboration, Study of jet shapes in inclusive jet production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=7~\mbox{TeV}$ using the ATLAS detector. Phys. Rev. D 83, 052003 (2011). doi: 10.1103/PhysRevD.83.052003