User menu

Search for supersymmetry in the vector-boson fusion topology in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bondu, Olivier ; Brochet, Sébastien ; et. al. Search for supersymmetry in the vector-boson fusion topology in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1511, p. 189 (2015)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/175519
  1. P. Ramond, Dual Theory for Free Fermions, Phys. Rev. D 3 (1971) 2415 [ INSPIRE ].
  2. Y.A. Golfand and E.P. Likhtman, Extension of the Algebra of Poincaré Group Generators and Violation of p Invariance, JETP Lett. 13 (1971) 323 [Pisma Zh.Eksp.Teor.Fiz. 13 (1971) 452] [ INSPIRE ].
  3. S. Ferrara and B. Zumino, Supergauge Invariant Yang-Mills Theories, Nucl. Phys. B 79 (1974) 413 [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Wess J., Zumino B., Supergauge transformations in four dimensions, 10.1016/0550-3213(74)90355-1
  5. Chamseddine A. H., Arnowitt R., Nath Pran, Locally Supersymmetric Grand Unification, 10.1103/physrevlett.49.970
  6. Barbieri R., Ferrara S., Savoy C.A., Gauge models with spontaneously broken local supersymmetry, 10.1016/0370-2693(82)90685-2
  7. L.J. Hall, J. Lykken and S. Weinberg, Supergravity as the Messenger of Supersymmetry Breaking, Phys. Rev. D 27 (1983) 2359 [ INSPIRE ].
  8. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in the multijet and missing transverse momentum final state in proton-proton collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, JHEP 06 (2014) 055 [ arXiv:1402.4770 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  9. ATLAS collaboration, Search for new phenomena in final states with large jet multiplicities and missing transverse momentum at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV proton-proton collisions using the ATLAS experiment, JHEP 10 (2013) 130 [Erratum ibid. 01 (2014) 109] [ arXiv:1308.1841 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in events with same-sign dileptons and jets in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, JHEP 01 (2014) 163 [Erratum ibid. 01 (2015) 014] [ arXiv:1311.6736 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. CMS collaboration, Search for Physics Beyond the Standard Model in Events with Two Leptons, Jets and Missing Transverse Momentum in pp Collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, JHEP 04 (2015) 124 [ arXiv:1502.06031 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. ATLAS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV in final states with jets and two same-sign leptons or three leptons with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 06 (2014) 035 [ arXiv:1404.2500 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. Aad G., , Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdinov O., Aben R., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Abreu R., Abulaiti Y., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adye T., Affolder A. A., Agatonovic-Jovin T., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Agustoni M., Ahlen S. P., Ahmadov F., Aielli G., Akerstedt H., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimoto G., Akimov A. V., Alberghi G. L., Albert J., Albrand S., Alconada Verzini M. J., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Alimonti G., Alio L., Alison J., Alkire S. P., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allport P. P., Aloisio A., Alonso A., Alonso F., Alpigiani C., Altheimer A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Piqueras D. Álvarez, Alviggi M. G., Amako K., Amaral Coutinho Y., Amelung C., Amidei D., Amor Dos Santos S. P., Amorim A., Amoroso S., Amram N., Amundsen G., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Angelidakis S., Angelozzi I., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A. V., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoki M., Aperio Bella L., Arabidze G., Arai Y., Araque J. P., Arce A. T. H., Arduh F. A., Arguin J-F., Argyropoulos S., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnal V., Arnold H., Arratia M., Arslan O., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Asai S., Asbah N., Ashkenazi A., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astalos R., Atkinson M., Atlay N. B., Auerbach B., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Axen B., Ayoub M. K., Azuelos G., Baak M. A., Baas A. E., Bacci C., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Badescu E., Bagiacchi P., Bagnaia P., Bai Y., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Balek P., Balestri T., Balli F., Banas E., Banerjee Sw., Bannoura A. A. E., Bansil H. S., Barak L., Baranov S. P., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnes S. L., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Barnovska Z., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartos P., Bassalat A., Basye A., Bates R. L., Batista S. J., Batley J. R., Battaglia M., Bauce M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beacham J. B., Beattie M. D., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker K., Becker M., Becker S., Beckingham M., Becot C., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Beemster L. J., Beermann T. A., Begel M., Behr J. K., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell P. J., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellerive A., Bellomo M., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bender M., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Bensinger J. R., Bentvelsen S., Beresford L., Beretta M., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Beringer J., Bernard C., Bernard N. R., Bernius C., Bernlochner F. U., Berry T., Berta P., Bertella C., Bertoli G., Bertolucci F., Bertsche C., Bertsche D., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Bessidskaia Bylund O., Bessner M., Besson N., Betancourt C., Bethke S., Bevan A. J., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianchini L., Bianco M., Biebel O., Bieniek S. P., Biglietti M., Bilbao De Mendizabal J., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Black C. W., Black J. E., Black K. M., Blackburn D., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blanco J.E., Blazek T., Bloch I., Blocker C., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. S., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Bock C., Boehler M., Bogaerts J. A., Bogdanchikov A. G., Bohm C., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Boldyrev A. S., Bomben M., Bona M., Boonekamp M., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borroni S., Bortfeldt J., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boudreau J., Bouffard J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozic I., Bracinik J., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Brazzale S. F., Brendlinger K., Brennan A. J., Brenner L., Brenner R., Bressler S., Bristow K., Bristow T. M., Britton D., Britzger D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brosamer J., Brost E., Brown J., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Bryngemark L., Buanes T., Buat Q., Buchholz P., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Buehrer F., Bugge L., Bugge M. K., Bulekov O., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burghgrave B., Burke S., Burmeister I., Busato E., Büscher D., Büscher V., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Butler J. M., Butt A. I., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Butti P., Buttinger W., Buzatu A., Buzykaev R., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cakir O., Calafiura P., Calandri A., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Caloba L. P., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarda S., Cameron D., Caminada L. M., Caminal Armadans R., Campana S., Campanelli M., Campoverde A., Canale V., Canepa A., Cano Bret M., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Cao T., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capua M., Caputo R., Cardarelli R., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo-Montoya G. D., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Casolino M., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castelli A., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Caudron J., Cavaliere V., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerio B., Cerny K., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cerv M., Cervelli A., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chang P., Chapleau B., Chapman J. D., Charlton D. G., Chau C. C., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chegwidden A., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen K., Chen L., Chen S., Chen X., Chen Y., Cheng H. C., Cheng Y., Cheplakov A., Cheremushkina E., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Chevalier L., Chiarella V., Childers J. T., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chitan A., Chizhov M. V., Choi K., Chouridou S., Chow B. K. B., Christodoulou V., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chu M. L., Chudoba J., Chuinard A. J., Chwastowski J. J., Chytka L., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Cinca D., Cindro V., Cioara I. A., Ciocio A., Citron Z. H., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark B. L., Clark P. J., Clarke R. N., Cleland W., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Coffey L., Cogan J. G., Cole B., Cole S., Colijn A. P., Collot J., Colombo T., Compostella G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Connell S. H., Connelly I. A., Consonni S. M., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Copic K., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Corso-Radu A., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Côté D., Cottin G., Cowan G., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Cree G., Crépé-Renaudin S., Crescioli F., Cribbs W. A., Crispin Ortuzar M., Cristinziani M., Croft V., Crosetti G., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Cummings J., Curatolo M., Cuthbert C., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J. Da, Via C. Da, Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dale O., Dallaire F., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Dandoy J. R., Daniells A. C., Danninger M., Dano Hoffmann M., Dao V., Darbo G., Darmora S., Dassoulas J., Dattagupta A., Davey W., David C., Davidek T., Davies E., Davies M., Davison P., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Castro S., De Cecco S., De Groot N., de Jong P., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., De Nooij L., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dedovich D. V., Deigaard I., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Delgove D., Deliot F., Delitzsch C. M., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Dell’Orso M., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., DeMarco D. A., Demers S., Demichev M., Demilly A., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Deterre C., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., Dhaliwal S., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Domenico A., Di Donato C., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Di Valentino D., Diaconu C., Diamond M., Dias F. A., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Diglio S., Dimitrievska A., Dingfelder J., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., Djuvsland J. I., do Vale M. A. B., Dobos D., Dobre M., Doglioni C., Dohmae T., Dolejsi J., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Donadelli M., Donati S., Dondero P., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dova M. T., Doyle A. T., Drechsler E., Dris M., Dubreuil E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Ducu O. A., Duda D., Dudarev A., Duflot L., Duguid L., Dührssen M., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Düren M., Durglishvili A., Duschinger D., Dwuznik M., Dyndal M., Eckardt C., Ecker K. M., Edson W., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Elliot A. A., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Enari Y., Endner O. C., Endo M., Engelmann R., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Ernis G., Ernst J., Ernst M., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Esch H., Escobar C., Esposito B., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evans H., Ezhilov A., Fabbri L., Facini G., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Falla R. J., Faltova J., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassi F., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Favareto A., Fayard L., Federic P., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Feigl S., Feligioni L., Feng C., Feng E. J., Feng H., Fenyuk A. B., Martinez P. Fernandez, Fernandez Perez S., Ferrag S., Ferrando J., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filipuzzi M., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Finelli K. D., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer A., Fischer C., Fischer J., Fisher W. C., Fitzgerald E. A., Flechl M., Fleck I., Fleischmann P., Fleischmann S., Fletcher G. T., Fletcher G., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Flowerdew M. J., Formica A., Forti A., Fournier D., Fox H., Fracchia S., Francavilla P., Franchini M., Francis D., Franconi L., Franklin M., Fraternali M., Freeborn D., French S. T., Friedrich F., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gabrielli A., Gabrielli A., Gadatsch S., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Galhardo B., Gallas E. J., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Galster G., Gan K. K., Gao J., Gao Y., Gao Y. S., Garay Walls F. M., Garberson F., García C., García Navarro J. E., Garcia-Sciveres M., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garonne V., Gatti C., Gaudiello A., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geerts D. A. A., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Geisler M. P., Gemme C., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerbaudo D., Gershon A., Ghazlane H., Ghodbane N., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giangiobbe V., Giannetti P., Gibbard B., Gibson S. M., Gilchriese M., Gillam T. P. S., Gillberg D., Gilles G., Gingrich D. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giorgi F. M., Giorgi F. M., Giraud P. F., Giromini P., Giugni D., Giuliani C., Giulini M., Gjelsten B. K., Gkaitatzis S., Gkialas I., Gkougkousis E. L., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glaysher P. C. F., Glazov A., Goblirsch-Kolb M., Goddard J. R., Godlewski J., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Golubkov D., Gomes A., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Goshaw A. T., Gössling C., Gostkin M. I., Goujdami D., Goussiou A. G., Govender N., Grabas H. M. X., Graber L., Grabowska-Bold I., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Gramling J., Gramstad E., Grancagnolo S., Grassi V., Gratchev V., Gray H. M., Graziani E., Greenwood Z. D., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grillo A. A., Grimm K., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohs J. P., Grohsjean A., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Grossi G. C., Grout Z. J., Guan L., Guenther J., Guescini F., Guest D., Gueta O., Guido E., Guillemin T., Guindon S., Gul U., Gumpert C., Guo J., Gupta S., Gutierrez P., Gutierrez Ortiz N. G., Gutschow C., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Haddad N., Haefner P., Hageböck S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Haleem M., Haley J., Hall D., Halladjian G., Hallewell G. D., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamano K., Hamer M., Hamilton A., Hamilton S., Hamity G. N., Hamnett P. G., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Hanke P., Hanna R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen M. C., Hansen P. H., Hara K., Hard A. S., Harenberg T., Hariri F., Harkusha S., Harrington R. D., Harrison P. F., Hartjes F., Hasegawa M., Hasegawa S., Hasegawa Y., Hasib A., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauser R., Hauswald L., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hays J. M., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., Head S. J., Heck T., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heim T., Heinemann B., Heinrich L., Hejbal J., Helary L., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson J., Henderson R. C. W., Heng Y., Hengler C., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Herbert G. H., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herrberg-Schubert R., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Hetherly J. W., Hickling R., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hinman R. R., Hirose M., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoenig F., Hohlfeld M., Hohn D., Holmes T. R., Hong T. M., Hooberman B. H., Hooft van Huysduynen L., Hopkins W. H., Horii Y., Horton A. J., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hrabovsky M., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hrynevich A., Hsu C., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hu D., Hu Q., Hu X., Huang Y., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hülsing T. A., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Ideal E., Idrissi Z., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Iizawa T., Ikegami Y., Ikematsu K., Ikeno M., Ilchenko Y., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Inamaru Y., Ince T., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishino M., Ishitsuka M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Iturbe Ponce J. M., Iuppa R., Ivarsson J., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jabbar S., Jackson B., Jackson M., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jamin D. O., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansky R. W., Janssen J., Janus M., Jarlskog G., Javadov N., Javůrek T., Jeanty L., Jejelava J., Jeng G.-Y., Jennens D., Jenni P., Jentzsch J., Jeske C., Jézéquel S., Ji H., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jiggins S., Jimenez Pena J., Jin S., Jinaru A., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Johansson P., Johns K. A., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Jongmanns J., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Ju X., Jung C. A., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kahn S. J., Kajomovitz E., Kalderon C. W., Kama S., Kamenshchikov A., Kanaya N., Kaneda M., Kaneti S., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kapliy A., Kar D., Karakostas K., Karamaoun A., Karastathis N., Kareem M. J., Karnevskiy M., Karpov S. N., Karpova Z. M., Karthik K., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kashif L., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka Y., Katre A., Katzy J., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kazama S., Kazanin V. F., Kazarinov M. Y., Keeler R., Kehoe R., Keller J. S., Kempster J. J., Keoshkerian H., Kepka O., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Keyes R. A., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharlamov A.G., Khoo T. J., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kim H. Y., Kim H., Kim S. H., Kim Y., Kimura N., Kind O. M., King B. T., King M., King R. S. B., King S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kiss F., Kiuchi K., Kivernyk O., Kladiva E., Klein M. H., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klioutchnikova T., Klok P. F., Kluge E.-E., Kluit P., Kluth S., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Kobayashi D., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolanoski H., Koletsou I., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Kondrashova N., Köneke K., König A. C., König S., Kono T., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Kopeliansky R., Koperny S., Köpke L., Kopp A. K., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A. A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kosek T., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumeli-Charalampidi A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasnopevtsev D., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J. K., Kravchenko A., Kreiss S., Kretz M., Kretzschmar J., Kreutzfeldt K., Krieger P., Krizka K., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Krumnack N., Krumshteyn Z. V., Kruse A., Kruse M. C., Kruskal M., Kubota T., Kucuk H., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuger F., Kuhl A., Kuhl T., Kukhtin V., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kuna M., Kunigo T., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurochkin Y. A., Kurumida R., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kwan T., Kyriazopoulos D., La Rosa A., La Rosa Navarro J. L., La Rotonda L., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacey J., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Lambourne L., Lammers S., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lançon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lang V. S., Lange J. C., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Manghi F. Lasagni, Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavrijsen W., Law A. T., Laycock P., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Menedeu E., LeBlanc M., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee C. A., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre G., Lefebvre M., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehan A., Lehmann Miotto G., Lei X., Leight W. A., Leisos A., Leister A. G., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzi B., Leone R., Leone S., Leonidopoulos C., Leontsinis S., Leroy C., Lester C. G., Levchenko M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Levy M., Lewis A., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li H., Li H. L., Li L., Li L., Li S., Li Y., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Liblong A., Lichard P., Lie K., Liebal J., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Lin S. C., Lin T. H., Linde F., Lindquist B. E., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Lisovyi M., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu B., Liu D., Liu J., Liu J. B., Liu K., Liu L., Liu M., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lo Sterzo F., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loebinger F. K., Loevschall-Jensen A. E., Loginov A., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Long B. A., Long J. D., Long R. E., Looper K. A., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lopez Paredes B., Lopez Paz I., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Loscutoff P., Lösel P. J., Lou X., Lounis A., Love J., Love P. A., Lu N., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Luehring F., Lukas W., Luminari L., Lundberg O., Lund-Jensen B., Lungwitz M., Lynn D., Lysak R., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Macdonald C. M., Machado Miguens J., Macina D., Madaffari D., Madar R., Maddocks H. J., Mader W. F., Madsen A., Maeland S., Maeno T., Maevskiy A., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahlstedt J., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maier A. A., Maier T., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V. M., Malyukov S., Mamuzic J., Mancini G., Mandelli B., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Manfredini A., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Manjarres Ramos J., Mann A., Manning P. M., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mantifel R., Mantoani M., Mapelli L., March L., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marjanovic M., Marroquim F., Marsden S. P., Marshall Z., Marti L. F., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martinez M., Martin-Haugh S., Martoiu V. S., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massa L., Massol N., Mastrandrea P., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Mättig P., Mattmann J., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Maximov D. A., Mazini R., Mazza S. M., Mazzaferro L., Mc Goldrick G., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., Mchedlidze G., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Medinnis M., Meehan S., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meineck C., Meirose B., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mergelmeyer S., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Middleton R. P., Miglioranzi S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Milesi M., Milic A., Miller D. W., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Minaenko A. A., Minami Y., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mitani T., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Miucci A., Miyagawa P. S., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Mochizuki K., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Molander S., Moles-Valls R., Mönig K., Monini C., Monk J., Monnier E., Montejo Berlingen J., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Morange N., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Morgenstern M., Morii M., Morisbak V., Moritz S., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Mortensen S. S., Morton A., Morvaj L., Moser H. G., Mosidze M., Moss J., Motohashi K., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Muanza S., Mudd R. D., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller K., Mueller R. S. P., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Mullen P., Munwes Y., Murillo Quijada J. A., Murray W. J., Musheghyan H., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nackenhorst O., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagai R., Nagai Y., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagata K., Nagel M., Nagy E., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Namasivayam H., Naranjo Garcia R. F., Narayan R., Naumann T., Navarro G., Nayyar R., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P. Yu., Neep T. J., Nef P. D., Negri A., Negrini M., Nektarijevic S., Nellist C., Nelson A., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neumann M., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newman P. R., Nguyen D. H., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsen J. K., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nisius R., Nobe T., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Nooney T., Norberg S., Nordberg M., Novgorodova O., Nowak S., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Ntekas K., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., Nuti F., O’Brien B. J., O’grady F., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Obermann T., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Ochoa I., Oda S., Odaka S., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohman H., Oide H., Okamura W., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira Damazio D., Oliver Garcia E., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Otero y Garzon G., Otono H., Ouchrif M., Ouellette E. A., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Oussoren K. P., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Owen R. E., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pachal K., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagáčová M., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Pahl C., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Palestini S., Palka M., Pallin D., Palma A., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Pandini C. E., Panduro Vazquez J. G., Pani P., Panitkin S., Paolozzi L., Papadopoulou Th. D., Papageorgiou K., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Parker M. A., Parker K. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N. D., Pater J. R., Pauly T., Pearce J., Pearson B., Pedersen L. E., Pedersen M., Pedraza Lopez S., Pedro R., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Peng H., Penning B., Penwell J., Perepelitsa D. V., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrella S., Peschke R., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Peters R. F. Y., Petersen B. A., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Pettersson N. E., Pezoa R., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Pianori E., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Pickering M. A., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinfold J. L., Pingel A., Pinto B., Pires S., Pitt M., Pizio C., Plazak L., Pleier M.-A., Pleskot V., Plotnikova E., Plucinski P., Pluth D., Poettgen R., Poggioli L., Pohl D., Polesello G., Policicchio A., Polifka R., Polini A., Pollard C. S., Polychronakos V., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Pospisil S., Potamianos K., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Prell S., Price D., Price J., Price L. E., Primavera M., Prince S., Proissl M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopapadaki E., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Przybycien M., Ptacek E., Puddu D., Pueschel E., Puldon D., Purohit M., Puzo P., Qian J., Qin G., Qin Y., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Queitsch-Maitland M., Quilty D., Raddum S., Radeka V., Radescu V., Radhakrishnan S. K., Radloff P., Rados P., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rangel-Smith C., Rauscher F., Rave S., Ravenscroft T., Raymond M., Read A. L., Readioff N. P., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Rehnisch L., Reisin H., Relich M., Rembser C., Ren H., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Rezanova O. L., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Richter S., Richter-Was E., Ricken O., Ridel M., Rieck P., Riegel C. J., Rieger J., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Ristić B., Ritsch E., Riu I., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Roda C., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Saez S. M. Romano, Romero Adam E., Rompotis N., Ronzani M., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose P., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rosten R., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph M. S., Rühr F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Ruschke A., Russell H. L., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruthmann N., Ryabov Y. F., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Sabato G., Sacerdoti S., Saddique A., Sadrozinski H. F-W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Saimpert M., Sakamoto H., Sakurai Y., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Saleem M., Salek D., Sales De Bruin P. H., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sampsonidis D., Sanchez A., Sánchez J., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sandbach R. L., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sannino M., Sansoni A., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Santoyo Castillo I., Sapp K., Sapronov A., Saraiva J. G., Sarrazin B., Sasaki O., Sasaki Y., Sato K., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Savage G., Savard P., Sawyer C., Sawyer L., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scanlon T., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Scarfone V., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schaefer R., Schaeffer J., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schäfer U., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Schiavi C., Schillo C., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmidt E., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schmitt S., Schneider B., Schnellbach Y. J., Schnoor U., Schoeffel L., Schoening A., Schoenrock B. D., Schopf E., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schramm S., Schreyer M., Schroeder C., Schuh N., Schultens M. J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwarz T. A., Schwegler Ph., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Schwoerer M., Sciacca F. G., Scifo E., Sciolla G., Scuri F., Scutti F., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seema P., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekula S. J., Selbach K. E., Seliverstov D. M., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Serre T., Seuster R., Severini H., Sfiligoj T., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shang R., Shank J. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Shaw S. M., Shcherbakova A., Shehu C. Y., Sherwood P., Shi L., Shimizu S., Shimmin C. O., Shimojima M., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Saadi D. Shoaleh, Shochet M. J., Shojaii S., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Shushkevich S., Sicho P., Sidiropoulou O., Sidorov D., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simon D., Simoniello R., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Siragusa G., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S. Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skinner M. B., Skottowe H. P., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Slawinska M., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smestad L., Smirnov S. Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith M. N. K., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snidero G., Snyder S., Sobie R., Socher F., Soffer A., Soh D. A., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E. Yu., Soldevila U., Solodkov A. A., Soloshenko A., Solovyanov O. V., Solovyev V., Sommer P., Song H. Y., Soni N., Sood A., Sopczak A., Sopko B., Sopko V., Sorin V., Sosa D., Sosebee M., Sotiropoulou C. L., Soualah R., Soueid P., Soukharev A. M., South D., Spagnolo S., Spalla M., Spanò F., Spearman W. R., Spettel F., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spiller L. A., Spousta M., Spreitzer T., Denis R. D. St., Staerz S., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stamm S., Stanecka E., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stanitzki M. M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staszewski R., Stavina P., Steinberg P., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stern S., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoebe M., Stoicea G., Stolte P., Stonjek S., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Stramaglia M. E., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Stroynowski R., Strubig A., Stucci S. A., Stugu B., Styles N. A., Su D., Su J., Subramaniam R., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suhr C., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun S., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki S., Suzuki Y., Svatos M., Swedish S., Swiatlowski M., Sykora I., Sykora T., Ta D., Taccini C., Tackmann K., Taenzer J., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A. A., Tam J. Y. C., Tan K. G., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tanaka S., Tannenwald B. B., Tannoury N., Tapprogge S., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tashiro T., Tassi E., Tavares Delgado A., Tayalati Y., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor W., Teischinger F. A., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Teoh J. J., Tepel F., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Terzo S., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Therhaag J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thomas J. P., Thomas-Wilsker J., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson R. J., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thun R. P., Tibbetts M. J., Torres R. E. Ticse, Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Yu. A., Timoshenko S., Tiouchichine E., Tipton P., Tisserant S., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tolley E., Tomlinson L., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trovatelli M., True P., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J. C-L., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsirintanis N., Tsiskaridze S., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuna A. N., Tupputi S. A., Turchikhin S., Turecek D., Turra R., Turvey A. J., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ughetto M., Ugland M., Uhlenbrock M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Ungaro F. C., Unno Y., Unverdorben C., Urban J., Urquijo P., Urrejola P., Usai G., Usanova A., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Valderanis C., Valencic N., Valentinetti S., Valero A., Valery L., Valkar S., Valladolid Gallego E., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., Van Den Wollenberg W., Van Der Deijl P. C., van der Geer R., van der Graaf H., Van Der Leeuw R., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., Van Nieuwkoop J., van Vulpen I., van Woerden M. C., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vanguri R., Vaniachine A., Vannucci F., Vardanyan G., Vari R., Varnes E. W., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Veatch J., Veloso F., Velz T., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Venturini A., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Viazlo O., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Vigne R., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinogradov V. B., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel M., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., von der Schmitt H., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vorobev K., Vos M., Voss R., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Vykydal Z., Wagner P., Wagner W., Wahlberg H., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wang C., Wang F., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang K., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Wang X., Wanotayaroj C., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Wardrope D. R., Warsinsky M., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh B. M., Webb S., Weber M. S., Weber S. W., Webster J. S., Weidberg A. R., Weinert B., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Weits H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Wessels M., Wetter J., Whalen K., Wharton A. M., White A., White M. J., White R., White S., Whiteson D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wildauer A., Wilkens H. G., Williams H. H., Williams S., Willis C., Willocq S., Wilson A., Wilson J. A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winklmeier F., Winter B. T., Wittgen M., Wittkowski J., Wollstadt S. J., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wu M., Wu M., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wyatt T. R., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xu D., Xu L., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yakabe R., Yamada M., Yamaguchi Y., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto S., Yamanaka T., Yamauchi K., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang H., Yang Y., Yao L., Yao W-M., Yasu Y., Yatsenko E., Yau Wong K. H., Ye J., Ye S., Yeletskikh I., Yen A. L., Yildirim E., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Yoshihara K., Young C., Young C. J. S., Youssef S., Yu D. R., Yu J., Yu J. M., Yu J., Yuan L., Yurkewicz A., Yusuff I., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zalieckas J., Zaman A., Zambito S., Zanello L., Zanzi D., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zengel K., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zerwas D., Zhang D., Zhang F., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhang R., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao X., Zhao Y., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou C., Zhou L., Zhou L., Zhou N., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zhukov K., Zibell A., Zieminska D., Zimine N. I., Zimmermann C., Zimmermann R., Zimmermann S., Zinonos Z., Zinser M., Ziolkowski M., Živković L., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zurzolo G., Zwalinski L., Search for supersymmetry in events containing a same-flavour opposite-sign dilepton pair, jets, and large missing transverse momentum in $$\sqrt{s}=8$$ s = 8  TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-015-3518-2
  14. ATLAS collaboration, Search for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector in final states with jets and missing transverse momentum using s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV proton-proton collision data, JHEP 09 (2014) 176 [ arXiv:1405.7875 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. CMS collaboration, Searches for Supersymmetry using the M T 2 Variable in Hadronic Events Produced in pp Collisions at 8 TeV, JHEP 05 (2015) 078 [ arXiv:1502.04358 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. Farrar Glennys R., Fayet Pierre, Phenomenology of the production, decay, and detection of new hadronic states associated with supersymmetry, 10.1016/0370-2693(78)90858-4
  17. Khachatryan V., , Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van De Klundert M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Daci N., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T. J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Python Q., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dobur D., Favart L., Gay A. P. R., Grebenyuk A., Léonard A., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Crucy S., Dildick S., Fagot A., Garcia G., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Salva Diblen S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Júnior W. L. Aldá, Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T. Dos Reis, Pol M. E., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Aleksandrov A., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Sudic L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Bodlak M., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Ellithi Kamel A., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Favaro C., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Filipovic N., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Mastrolorenzo L., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Salerno R., Sauvan J. B., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Aubin A., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sabes D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Garcia J. Garay, Geiser A., Gunnellini P., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lobanov A., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Nayak A., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Ntomari E., Perrey H., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Ron E., Sahin M. Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Saxena P., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Spannagel S., Vargas Trevino A. D. R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., Centis Vignali M., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Görner M., Haller J., Hoffmann M., Höing R. S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Lapsien T., Lenz T., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Frensch F., Giffels M., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., Lobelle Pardo P., Mozer M. U., Müller Th., Nürnberg A., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Giakoumopoulou V. A., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Psallidas A., Topsis-Giotis I., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Karancsi J., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Swain S. K., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Bhawandeep U., Kalsi A. K., Kaur M., Mittal M., Nishu N., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Banerjee S., Chatterjee R. M., Dewanjee R. K., Dugad S., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Goldouzian R., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Felcini M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., My S., Nuzzo S., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Robutti E., Tosi S., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Gerosa R., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Marzocchi B., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Di Guida S., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Biasotto M., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dall’Osso M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Giubilato U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Salvini P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Ciangottini D., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Donato S., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C. S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Santanastasio F., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Finco L., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Pinna Angioni G. L., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Tamponi U., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kropivnitskaya A., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim M. S., Kim M. S., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Park H., Sakharov A., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee B., Lee K. S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Ryu M. S., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kwon E., Lee J., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Komaragiri J. R., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Pedraza I., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Reucroft S., Ahmad A., Ahmad M., Hassan Q., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Olszewski M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Yuldashev B. S., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Dordevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Escalante Del Valle A., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo A., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Missiroli M., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benaglia A., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Glege F., Guida R., Gundacker S., Guthoff M., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hegeman J., Innocente V., Janot P., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Marrouche J., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Morovic S., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Pape L., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Treille D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wardle N., Wöhri H. K., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Rebane L., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Theofilatos K., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Amsler C., Canelli M. F., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Ronga F. J., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Tzeng Y. M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Gamsizkan H., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Dunne P., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Hall G., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Malik S., Mathias B., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Richardson C., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Lander R., Miceli T., Mulhearn M., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Stolp D., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Cousins R., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Rakness G., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Ivova Rikova M., Jandir P., Kennedy E., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Klein D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Olivito D., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Welke C., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bradmiller-Feld J., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Dishaw A., Flowers K., Franco Sevilla M., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Gouskos L., Gran J., Incandela J., Justus C., Mccoll N., Richman J., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Chu J., Dittmer S., Eggert N., Hopkins W., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Skinnari L., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kreis B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Liu T., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitbeck A., Whitmore J., Yang F., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Carver M., Cheng T., Curry D., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Field R. D., Fisher M., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Berry D., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D. H., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Haytmyradov M., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Penzo A., Rahmat R., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Bruner C., Gray J., Kenny R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L. K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I. A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Oliveros S., Perera L., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Gonzalez Suarez R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G. R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Brinson J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B. L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H. W., Berry E., Driga O., Elmer P., Hebda P., Hunt A., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Hu Z., Jha M. K., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Lopes Pegna D., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shi X., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Stupak J., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Khukhunaishvili A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Rose A., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Faulkner J., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Li H., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sturdy J., Belknap D. A., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Levine A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ross I., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W. H., Woods N., Searches for electroweak production of charginos, neutralinos, and sleptons decaying to leptons and W, Z, and Higgs bosons in pp collisions at 8 TeV, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-3036-7
  18. ATLAS collaboration, Search for direct production of charginos and neutralinos in events with three leptons and missing transverse momentum in s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 04 (2014) 169 [ arXiv:1402.7029 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  19. B. Dutta, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, T. Kamon, P. Sheldon and K. Sinha, Vector Boson Fusion Processes as a Probe of Supersymmetric Electroweak Sectors at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 035029 [ arXiv:1210.0964 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Delannoy Andres G., Dutta Bhaskar, Gurrola Alfredo, Johns Will, Kamon Teruki, Luiggi Eduardo, Melo Andrew, Sheldon Paul, Sinha Kuver, Wang Kechen, Wu Sean, Probing Dark Matter at the LHC Using Vector Boson Fusion Processes, 10.1103/physrevlett.111.061801
  21. Chatrchyan S., , Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T. J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Python Q., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Favart L., Gay A. P. R., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Crucy S., Dildick S., Garcia G., Klein B., Lellouch J., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Salva Diblen S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Bodlak M., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Mahmoud M. A., Mahrous A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Favaro C., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Filipovic N., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Mastrolorenzo L., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sauvan J. b., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Garay Garcia J., Geiser A., Grebenyuk A., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Krämer M., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Ntomari E., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Sahin M. Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Saxena P., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Stein M., Vargas Trevino A. D. R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., Centis Vignali M., Enderle H., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Höing R. S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Lapsien T., Lenz T., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mozer M. U., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Giakoumopoulou V. A., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Psallidas A., Topsis-Giotis I., Gouskos L., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Jones J., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Swain S. K., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kalsi A. K., Kaur M., Mittal M., Nishu N., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Singh A. P., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Chatterjee R. M., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dewanjee R. K., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Musenich R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Gerosa R., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Marzocchi B., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Di Guida S., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Passaseo M., Pazzini J., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Salvini P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Donato S., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C. S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Finco L., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Pinna Angioni G. L., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Tamponi U., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kim M. S., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Park H., Sakharov A., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee B., Lee K. S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kwon E., Lee J., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Komaragiri J. R., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Ahmad A., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hassan Q., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Korenkov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo A., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Missiroli M., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benaglia A., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hegeman J., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Pape L., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Reece W., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Treille D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Rebane L., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Theofilatos K., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Amsler C., Canelli M. F., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Srimanobhas N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y. O., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Aggleton R., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Ilic J., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Dunne P., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Lazic D., Richardson C., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Mulhearn M., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Jandir P., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Kovalskyi D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bradmiller-Feld J., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Dishaw A., Flowers K., Franco Sevilla M., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Kcira D., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Chu J., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Liu T., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Ratnikova N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitbeck A., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D. H., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Haytmyradov M., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Penzo A., Rahmat R., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Gray J., Kenny R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L. K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I. A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Oliveros S., Perera L., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Gonzalez Suarez R., Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G. R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wang R. J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B. L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H. W., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jha M. K., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Lopes Pegna D., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Stupak J., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Rose A., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Faulkner J., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Li H., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Belknap D. A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Levine A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ross I., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W. H., Woods N., Search for invisible decays of Higgs bosons in the vector boson fusion and associated ZH production modes, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-2980-6
  22. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  23. CMS collaboration, Particle-Flow Event Reconstruction in CMS and Performance for Jets, Taus and MET, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009) [ INSPIRE ].
  24. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the Particle-flow Event Reconstruction with the first LHC collisions recorded in the CMS detector, CMS-PAS-PFT-10-001 (2010) [ INSPIRE ].
  25. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  26. CMS collaboration, Pileup Jet Identification, CMS-PAS-JME-13-005 (2013) [ INSPIRE ].
  27. CMS collaboration, Determination of Jet Energy Calibration and Transverse Momentum Resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. CMS collaboration, Identification of b-quark jets with the CMS experiment, 2013 JINST 8 P04013 [ arXiv:1211.4462 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  29. CMS collaboration, Performance of b tagging at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV in multijet, ttbar and boosted topology events, CMS-PAS-BTV-13-001 (2013) [ INSPIRE ].
  30. CMS collaboration, The performance of the CMS muon detector in proton-proton collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV at the LHC, 2013 JINST 8 P11002 [ arXiv:1306.6905 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  31. CMS collaboration, Performance of Electron Reconstruction and Selection with the CMS Detector in Proton-Proton Collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, 2015 JINST 10 P06005 [ arXiv:1502.02701 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. CMS collaboration, Performance of τ-lepton reconstruction and identification in CMS, 2012 JINST 7 P01001 [ arXiv:1109.6034 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  34. Frixione Stefano, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/11/070
  35. Czakon Michał, Fiedler Paul, Mitov Alexander, Total Top-Quark Pair-Production Cross Section at Hadron Colliders ThroughO(αS4), 10.1103/physrevlett.110.252004
  36. N. Kidonakis, NNLL resummation for s-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 054028 [ arXiv:1001.5034 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  37. Gavin Ryan, Li Ye, Petriello Frank, Quackenbush Seth, FEWZ 2.0: A code for hadronic Z production at next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1016/j.cpc.2011.06.008
  38. Campbell John M., Ellis R.K., MCFM for the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.08.011
  39. Arnold K., Bähr M., Bozzi G., Campanario F., Englert C., Figy T., Greiner N., Hackstein C., Hankele V., Jäger B., Klämke G., Kubocz M., Oleari C., Plätzer S., Prestel S., Worek M., Zeppenfeld D., Vbfnlo: A parton level Monte Carlo for processes with electroweak bosons, 10.1016/j.cpc.2009.03.006
  40. J. Baglio et al., VBFNLO: A Parton Level Monte Carlo for Processes with Electroweak Bosons — Manual for Version 2.7.0, CERN-PH-TH-2011-173 [ arXiv:1107.4038 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  42. P.M. Nadolsky et al., Implications of CTEQ global analysis for collider observables, Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 013004 [ arXiv:0802.0007 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  43. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  44. Davidson N., Nanava G., Przedziński T., Richter-Wa̧s E., Wa̧s Z., Universal interface of TAUOLA: Technical and physics documentation, 10.1016/j.cpc.2011.12.009
  45. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  46. Abdullin S, Azzi P, Beaudette F, Janot P, Perrotta A, , The Fast Simulation of the CMS Detector at LHC, 10.1088/1742-6596/331/3/032049
  47. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the Inclusive Z Cross section via Decays to Tau Pairs in pp Collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, JHEP 08 (2011) 117 [ arXiv:1104.1617 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  48. CMS collaboration, CMS Luminosity Based on Pixel Cluster Counting — Summer 2013 Update, CMS-PAS-LUM-13-001 (2013) [ INSPIRE ].
  49. S. Alekhin et al., The PDF4LHC Working Group Interim Report, arXiv:1101.0536 [ INSPIRE ].
  50. M. Botje et al., The PDF4LHC Working Group Interim Recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  51. Martin A.D., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., Watt G., Update of parton distributions at NNLO, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.07.040
  52. Ubiali M., NNPDF1.0 parton set for the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2008.12.020
  53. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  54. Junk Thomas, Confidence level computation for combining searches with small statistics, 10.1016/s0168-9002(99)00498-2
  55. Cowan Glen, Cranmer Kyle, Gross Eilam, Vitells Ofer, Asymptotic formulae for likelihood-based tests of new physics, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1554-0