User menu

Electroweak and QCD corrections to top-pair hadroproduction in association with heavy bosons

Bibliographic reference Frixione, Stephano ; Hirschi, V. ; Pagani, Davide ; Shao, Huasheng S. ; Zaro, Marco. Electroweak and QCD corrections to top-pair hadroproduction in association with heavy bosons. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2015, no.6, p. 184 (2015)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/172868
  1. Michael Barnett R., Gunion John F., Haber Howard E., Discovering supersymmetry with like-sign dileptons, 10.1016/0370-2693(93)91623-u
  2. M. Guchait and D.P. Roy, Like sign dilepton signature for gluino production at CERN LHC including top quark and Higgs boson effects, Phys. Rev. D 52 (1995) 133 [ hep-ph/9412329 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  3. H. Baer, C.-h. Chen, F. Paige and X. Tata, Signals for minimal supergravity at the CERN large hadron collider. 2: Multi-lepton channels, Phys. Rev. D 53 (1996) 6241 [ hep-ph/9512383 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. H.-C. Cheng, K.T. Matchev and M. Schmaltz, Bosonic supersymmetry? Getting fooled at the CERN LHC, Phys. Rev. D 66 (2002) 056006 [ hep-ph/0205314 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. Contino Roberto, Servant Géraldine, Discovering the top partners at the LHC using same-sign dilepton final states, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/06/026
  6. ATLAS collaboration, Search for t t ¯ Z $$ t\overline{t}Z $$ production in the three lepton final state with 4.7 fb −1 of s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV pp collision data collected by the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2012-126 (2012).
  7. ATLAS collaboration, Evidence for the associated production of a W boson and a top quark in ATLAS at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 142 [ arXiv:1205.5764 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Aguilo E., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Kuotb Awad A. M., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Leonard J., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Blobel V., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Mittal M., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Saxena P., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Chatterjee R. M., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Tosi S., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Shreyber I., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Amsler C., Chiochia V., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Asavapibhop B., Simili E., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y. O., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Caulfield M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Mall O., Miceli T., Nelson R., Pellett D., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Traczyk P., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Park M., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Haupt J., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Snow G. R., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S. A., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Akgun B., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Walker M., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Belknap D. A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Friis E., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Mozer M. U., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Measurement of associated production of vector bosons and top quark-antiquark pairs inppcollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.172002
  9. CMS collaboration, Measurement of top quark-antiquark pair production in association with a W or Z boson in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, Eur. Phys. J. C 74 (2014) 3060 [ arXiv:1406.7830 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. ATLAS collaboration, Evidence for the associated production of a vector boson (W, Z) and top quark pair in the dilepton and trilepton channels in pp collision data at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV collected by the ATLAS detector at the LHC, ATLAS-CONF-2014-038 (2014).
  11. ATLAS collaboration, Search for the Standard Model Higgs boson produced in association with top quarks in proton-proton collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV using the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2012-135 (2012).
  12. ATLAS collaboration, Search for ttH production in the H → yy channel at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2013-080 (2013).
  13. CMS collaboration, Search for Higgs boson production in association with top quark pairs in pp collisions, CMS-PAS-HIG-12-025 .
  14. CMS collaboration, Search for ttH production in events where H decays to photons at 8 TeV collisions, CMS-PAS-HIG-13-015 .
  15. CMS collaboration, Search for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with top quarks in multilepton final states, CMS-PAS-HIG-13-020 .
  16. CMS collaboration, Search for Higgs Boson Production in Association with a Top-Quark Pair and Decaying to Bottom Quarks or Tau Leptons, CMS-PAS-HIG-13-019 .
  17. ATLAS collaboration, Search for H → γγ produced in association with top quarks and constraints on the Yukawa coupling between the top quark and the Higgs boson using data taken at 7 TeV and 8 TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 740 (2015) 222 [ arXiv:1409.3122 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. CMS collaboration, Search for a standard model Higgs boson produced in association with a top-quark pair and decaying to bottom quarks using a matrix element method, Eur. Phys. J. C 75 (2015) 251 [ arXiv:1502.02485 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  19. Lazopoulos Achilleas, McElmurry Thomas, Melnikov Kirill, Petriello Frank, Next-to-leading order QCD corrections to tt¯Z production at the LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2008.06.073
  20. Hirschi Valentin, Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Vittoria Garzelli Maria, Maltoni Fabio, Pittau Roberto, Automation of one-loop QCD computations, 10.1007/jhep05(2011)044
  21. M.V. Garzelli, A. Kardos, C.G. Papadopoulos and Z. Trócsányi, Z 0 -boson production in association with a top t t ¯ $$ t\overline{t} $$ pair at NLO accuracy with parton shower effects, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 074022 [ arXiv:1111.1444 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. A. Kardos, Z. Trócsányi and C. Papadopoulos, Top quark pair production in association with a Z-boson at NLO accuracy, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 054015 [ arXiv:1111.0610 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. Garzelli M. V., Kardos A., Papadopoulos C. G., Trócsányi Z., t $ \bar{\mathrm{t}} $ W± + t $ \bar{\mathrm{t}} $ Z hadroproduction at NLO accuracy in QCD with Parton Shower and Hadronization effects, 10.1007/jhep11(2012)056
  24. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, $$ t\overline t {W^{\pm }} $$ production and decay at NLO, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)052
  25. Beenakker W., Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Plümper B., Spira M., Zerwas P. M., Higgs Radiation Off Top Quarks at the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.87.201805
  26. Beenakker W., Dittmaier S., Krämer M., Plümper B., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., NLO QCD corrections to production in hadron collisions, 10.1016/s0550-3213(03)00044-0
  27. S. Dawson, L.H. Orr, L. Reina and D. Wackeroth, Associated top quark Higgs boson production at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 67 (2003) 071503 [ hep-ph/0211438 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. S. Dawson, C. Jackson, L.H. Orr, L. Reina and D. Wackeroth, Associated Higgs production with top quarks at the large hadron collider: NLO QCD corrections, Phys. Rev. D 68 (2003) 034022 [ hep-ph/0305087 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  29. Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Pittau R., Torrielli P., Scalar and pseudoscalar Higgs production in association with a top–antitop pair, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.06.012
  30. Garzelli M. V., Kardos A., Papadopoulos C. G., Trócsányi Z., Standard Model Higgs boson production in association with a top anti-top pair at NLO with parton showering, 10.1209/0295-5075/96/11001
  31. Frixione S., Hirschi V., Pagani D., Shao H.-S., Zaro M., Weak corrections to Higgs hadroproduction in association with a top-quark pair, 10.1007/jhep09(2014)065
  32. Zhang Yu, Ma Wen-Gan, Zhang Ren-You, Chen Chong, Guo Lei, QCD NLO and EW NLO corrections to tt¯H production with top quark decays at hadron collider, 10.1016/j.physletb.2014.09.022
  33. Alwall J., Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Mattelaer O., Shao H.-S., Stelzer T., Torrielli P., Zaro M., The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)079
  34. Actis S., Denner A., Hofer L., Scharf A., Uccirati S., Recursive generation of one-loop amplitudes in the Standard Model, 10.1007/jhep04(2013)037
  35. Denner A., Hofer L., Scharf A., Uccirati S., Electroweak corrections to lepton pair production in association with two hard jets at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep01(2015)094
  36. Denner Ansgar, Dittmaier Stefan, Hecht Markus, Pasold Christian, NLO QCD and electroweak corrections to W + γ production with leptonic W-boson decays, 10.1007/jhep04(2015)018
  37. Kallweit S., Lindert J. M., Maierhöfer P., Pozzorini S., Schönherr M., NLO electroweak automation and precise predictions for W + multijet production at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep04(2015)012
  38. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Carrazza Stefano, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Hartland Nathan P., Rojo Juan, Parton distributions with QED corrections, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2013.10.010
  39. Frixione S., Kunszt Z., Signer A., Three-jet cross sections to next-to-leading order, 10.1016/0550-3213(96)00110-1
  40. Frixione Stefano, A general approach to jet cross sections in QCD, 10.1016/s0550-3213(97)00574-9
  41. Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Maltoni Fabio, Stelzer Tim, Automation of next-to-leading order computations in QCD: the FKS subtraction, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/10/003
  42. Ossola Giovanni, Papadopoulos Costas G., Pittau Roberto, Reducing full one-loop amplitudes to scalar integrals at the integrand level, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2006.11.012
  43. Passarino G., Veltman M., One-loop corrections for e+e− annihilation into μ+μ− in the Weinberg model, 10.1016/0550-3213(79)90234-7
  44. Davydychev A.I., A simple formula for reducing Feynman diagrams to scalar integrals, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)91715-8
  45. Ossola Giovanni, Papadopoulos Costas G, Pittau Roberto, CutTools: a program implementing the OPP reduction method to compute one-loop amplitudes, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/03/042
  46. H.-S. Shao, Iregi user manual, unpublished.
  47. Cascioli F., Maierhöfer P., Pozzorini S., Scattering Amplitudes with Open Loops, 10.1103/physrevlett.108.111601
  48. Butterworth Jonathan M., Davison Adam R., Rubin Mathieu, Salam Gavin P., Jet Substructure as a New Higgs-Search Channel at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1103/physrevlett.100.242001
  49. Plehn Tilman, Salam Gavin P., Spannowsky Michael, Fat Jets for a Light Higgs Boson, 10.1103/physrevlett.104.111801
  50. Buckley Matthew R., Plehn Tilman, Schell Torben, Takeuchi Michihisa, Buckets of Higgs and tops, 10.1007/jhep02(2014)130
  51. Ciafaloni P., Comelli D., Sudakov effects in electroweak corrections, 10.1016/s0370-2693(98)01541-x
  52. Ciafaloni Marcello, Ciafaloni Paolo, Comelli Denis, Bloch-Nordsieck Violating Electroweak Corrections to Inclusive TeV Scale Hard Processes, 10.1103/physrevlett.84.4810
  53. Denner A., Pozzorini S., One-loop leading logarithms in electroweak radiative corrections : I. Results, 10.1007/s100520100551
  54. Denner A., Pozzorini S., One-loop leading logarithms in electroweak radiative corrections : II. Factorization of collinear singularities, 10.1007/s100520100721
  55. Degrande Céline, Duhr Claude, Fuks Benjamin, Grellscheid David, Mattelaer Olivier, Reiter Thomas, UFO – The Universal FeynRules Output, 10.1016/j.cpc.2012.01.022
  56. Frederix Rikkert, Frixione Stefano, Hirschi Valentin, Maltoni Fabio, Pittau Roberto, Torrielli Paolo, Four-lepton production at hadron colliders: aMC@NLO predictions with theoretical uncertainties, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)099
  57. Ball Richard D., Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Piccione Andrea, Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, A determination of parton distributions with faithful uncertainty estimation, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.09.037