User menu

Search for the production of dark matter in association with top-quark pairs in the single-lepton final state in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Search for the production of dark matter in association with top-quark pairs in the single-lepton final state in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1506, p. 121 (2015)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/168796
  1. Beltrán Maria, Hooper Dan, Kolb Edward W., Krusberg Zosia A. C., Tait Tim M. P., Maverick dark matter at colliders, 10.1007/jhep09(2010)037
  2. Cheung Kingman, Mawatari Kentarou, Senaha Eibun, Tseng Po-Yan, Yuan Tzu-Chiang, The top window for dark matter, 10.1007/jhep10(2010)081
  3. J. Goodman et al., Constraints on dark matter from colliders, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 116010 [ arXiv:1008.1783 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. P.J. Fox, R. Harnik, J. Kopp and Y. Tsai, Missing energy signatures of dark matter at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 056011 [ arXiv:1109.4398 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. P.J. Fox, R. Harnik, R. Primulando and C.-T. Yu, Taking a razor to dark matter parameter space at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 015010 [ arXiv:1203.1662 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. A. Rajaraman, W. Shepherd, T.M.P. Tait and A.M. Wijangco, LHC bounds on interactions of dark matter, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 095013 [ arXiv:1108.1196 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  7. ATLAS collaboration, Search for dark matter candidates and large extra dimensions in events with a jet and missing transverse momentum with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 04 (2013)075 [ arXiv:1210.4491 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., SuarezGonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van De Klundert M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Daci N., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T.J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Python Q., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dobur D., Favart L., Gay A. P. R., Grebenyuk A., Léonard A., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Crucy S., Dildick S., Fagot A., Garcia G., Klein B., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Salva Diblen S., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Júnior W. L. Aldá, Alves G. A., CorreaMartins Junior M., Martins T. Dos Reis, Pol M. E., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De JesusDamiao D., De OliveiraMartins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., MatosFigueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado DaSilva W. L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C. A., Dogra S., Dias F.A., FernandezPerez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Aleksandrov A., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Chaparro L. F. Sierra, Florez C., Gomez J. P., Moreno B. Gomez, Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Sudic L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Bodlak M., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Calpas B., Kadastik M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Favaro C., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., de Monchenault G. Hamel, Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Filipovic N., Florent A., de Cassagnac R. Granier, Mastrolorenzo L., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Regnard S., Salerno R., Sauvan J. B., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Aubin A., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Bihan A.-C. Le, Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Montoya C. A. Carrillo, Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., ElMamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Alvarez J. D. Ruiz, Sabes D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Rurua L., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Garcia J. Garay, Geiser A., Gunnellini P., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kieseler J., Kleinwort C., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lobanov A., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Ntomari E., Perrey H., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Ron E., Sahin M. Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Saxena P., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Spannagel S., VargasTrevino A. D. R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., CentisVignali M., Erfle J., Garutti E., Goebel K., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Höing R. S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Lapsien T., Lenz T., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Frensch F., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., LobellePardo P., Mozer M. U., Müller Th., Nürnberg A., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Giakoumopoulou V. A., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Psallidas A., Topsis-Giotis I., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Karancsi J., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Swain S. K., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kalsi A. K., Kaur M., Mittal M., Nishu N., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Banerjee S., Chatterjee R. M., Dewanjee R. K., Dugad S., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Goldouzian R., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Najafabadi M. Mohammadi, Naseri M., Mehdiabadi S. Paktinat, Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Felcini M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., DePalma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., My S., Nuzzo S., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Primavera F., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Ferro F., LoVetere M., Robutti E., Tosi S., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Gerosa R., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Marzocchi B., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., de Fatis T. Tabarelli, Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Di Guida S., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Checchia P., Dall’Osso M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Passaseo M., Pazzini J., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Salvini P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Ciangottini D., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Donato S., Fedi G., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C. S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Santanastasio F., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Finco L., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Angioni G. L. Pinna, Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Tamponi U., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., DellaRicca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kropivnitskaya T. A., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim M. S., Kim M. S., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Park H., Sakharov A., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee B., Lee K. S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Ryu M. S., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kwon E., Lee J., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Komaragiri J. R., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de LaCruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Moreno S. Carrillo, Valencia F. Vazquez, Pedraza I., Ibarguen H. A. Salazar, Linares E. Casimiro, Pineda A. Morelos, Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Reucroft S., Ahmad A., Ahmad M., Hassan Q., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Olszewski M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Da Cruz ESilva C. Beir ao, Faccioli P., Parracho P. G. Ferreira, Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Antunes J. Rodrigues, Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Shulha S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Dordevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Maestre J. Alcaraz, Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Llatas M. Chamizo, Colino N., De La Cruz B., Peris A. Delgado, Vázquez D. Domínguez, Escalante Del Valle A., Bedoya C. Fernandez, Ramos J. P. Fernández, Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Lopez O. Gonzalez, Lopez S. Goy, Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Yzquierdo A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo J. Puerta, QuintarioOlmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Missiroli M., Brun H., Cuevas J., Menendez J. Fernandez, Folgueras S., GonzalezCaballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., DuarteCampderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., MunozSanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benaglia A., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Girone M., Glege F., Guida R., Gundacker S., Guthoff M., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hegeman J., Innocente V., Janot P., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Morovic S., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Pape L., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Treille D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J.R., Wardle N., Wöhri H. K., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz delArbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Rebane L., Ronga F.J., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Theofilatos K., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Amsler C., Canelli M. F., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Hinzmann A., Hreus T., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., MillanMejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Tzeng Y. M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Srimanobhas N., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., KayisTopaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Gamsizkan H., Isildak B., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Dunne P., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Hall G., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Malik S., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Tapper A., VazquezAcosta M., Virdee T., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Richardson C., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Jabeen S., Heintz U., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., De La Barca Sanchez M. Calderon, Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Lander R., Miceli T., Mulhearn M., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Stolp D., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Cousins R., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Rakness G., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Jandir P., Kennedy E., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Kovalskyi D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Olivito D., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tu Y., Vartak A., Welke C., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bradmiller-Feld J., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Dishaw A., Flowers K., Sevilla M. Franco, Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Gouskos L., Incandela J., Justus C., Mccoll N., Richman J., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., LuiggiLopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Chu J., Dittmer S., Eggert N., Hopkins W., Kreis B., Mirman N., Kaufman G. Nicolas, Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Skinnari L., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Grünendahl S., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Liu T., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Outschoorn V. I. Martinez, Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitbeck A., Whitmore J., Yang F., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Carver M., Cheng T., Curry D., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Field R. D., Fisher M., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Berry D., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D. H., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Haytmyradov M., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Penzo A., Rahmat R., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Bruner C., Gray J., Kenny R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L. K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I. A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Ceballos G. Gomez, Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Oliveros S., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Suarez R. Gonzalez, Keller J., Knowlton D., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G. R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Morse D. M., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kellams N., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Woodard A., Antonelli L., Brinson J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B. L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H. W., Berry E., Driga O., Elmer P., Hebda P., Hunt A., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Mendez H., Vargas J. E. Ramirez, Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jha M. K., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Pegna D. Lopes, Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shi X., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Stupak J., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., deBarbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Khukhunaishvili A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Rose A., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Faulkner J., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Li H., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sturdy J., Belknap D. A., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Levine A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ross I., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W. H., Woods N., Collaboration [Authorinst]CMS, Search for dark matter, extra dimensions, and unparticles in monojet events in proton–proton collisions at $$\sqrt{s} = 8$$ s = 8 $$\,{\mathrm{TeV}}\,$$ TeV, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-015-3451-4
  9. Aad G., Abajyan T., Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdel Khalek S., Abdinov O., Aben R., Abi B., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Abulaiti Y., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Addy T. N., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adye T., Aefsky S., Agatonovic-Jovin T., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Agustoni M., Ahlen S. P., Ahmad A., Ahmadov F., Ahsan M., Aielli G., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimoto G., Akimov A. V., Alam M. A., Albert J., Albrand S., Alconada Verzini M. J., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alessandria F., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexandre G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Aliev M., Alimonti G., Alio L., Alison J., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allison L. J., Allport P. P., Allwood-Spiers S. E., Almond J., Aloisio A., Alon R., Alonso A., Alonso F., Altheimer A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Alviggi M. G., Amako K., Amaral Coutinho Y., Amelung C., Ammosov V. V., Amor Dos Santos S. P., Amorim A., Amoroso S., Amram N., Amundsen G., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Anduaga X. S., Angelidakis S., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A. V., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonaki A., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoki M., Aperio Bella L., Apolle R., Arabidze G., Aracena I., Arai Y., Arce A. T. H., Arfaoui S., Arguin J-F., Argyropoulos S., Arik E., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnal V., Arslan O., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Asai S., Asbah N., Ask S., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astalos R., Astbury A., Atkinson M., Atlay N. B., Auerbach B., Auge E., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Azuelos G., Azuma Y., Baak M. A., Bacci C., Bach A. M., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Backus Mayes J., Badescu E., Bagiacchi P., Bagnaia P., Bai Y., Bailey D. C., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Baker S., Balek P., Balli F., Banas E., Banerjee Sw., Banfi D., Bangert A., Bansal V., Bansil H. S., Barak L., Baranov S. P., Barber T., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Bardin D. Y., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartsch V., Bassalat A., Basye A., Bates R. L., Batkova L., Batley J. R., Battistin M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker K., Becker S., Beckingham M., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bedikian S., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Beemster L. J., Beermann T. A., Begel M., Behr K., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell P. J., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellerive A., Bellomo M., Belloni A., Beloborodova O. L., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Bensinger J. R., Benslama K., Bentvelsen S., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Berglund E., Beringer J., Bernard C., Bernat P., Bernhard R., Bernius C., Bernlochner F. U., Berry T., Berta P., Bertella C., Bertolucci F., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Bessidskaia O., Besson N., Bethke S., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianchini L., Bianco M., Biebel O., Bieniek S. P., Bierwagen K., Biesiada J., Biglietti M., Bilbao De Mendizabal J., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Bittner B., Black C. W., Black J. E., Black K. M., Blackburn D., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blazek T., Bloch I., Blocker C., Blocki J., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. S., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Boddy C. R., Boehler M., Boek J., Boek T. T., Boelaert N., Bogaerts J. A., Bogdanchikov A. G., Bogouch A., Bohm C., Bohm J., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Boldyrev A. S., Bolnet N. M., Bomben M., Bona M., Boonekamp M., Bordoni S., Borer C., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borri M., Borroni S., Bortfeldt J., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boterenbrood H., Bouchami J., Boudreau J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boutouil S., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Branchini P., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Brazzale S. F., Brelier B., Brendlinger K., Brenner R., Bressler S., Bristow T. M., Britton D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Broggi F., Bromberg C., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brosamer J., Brost E., Brown G., Brown J., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Brunet S., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Bryngemark L., Buanes T., Buat Q., Bucci F., Buchanan J., Buchholz P., Buckingham R. M., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Budick B., Buehrer F., Bugge L., Bulekov O., Bundock A. C., Bunse M., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burgess T., Burke S., Burmeister I., Busato E., Büscher V., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Butler B., Butler J. M., Butt A. I., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Buttinger W., Buzatu A., Byszewski M., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cakir O., Calafiura P., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Calkins R., Caloba L. P., Caloi R., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarri P., Cameron D., Caminada L. M., Caminal Armadans R., Campana S., Campanelli M., Canale V., Canelli F., Canepa A., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Cao T., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capua M., Caputo R., Cardarelli R., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo-Montoya G. D., Carter A. A., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Caso C., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castelli A., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Cattani G., Caughron S., Cavaliere V., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerio B., Cerny K., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cervelli A., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chan K., Chang P., Chapleau B., Chapman J. D., Chapman J. W., Charfeddine D., Charlton D. G., Chavda V., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen K., Chen S., Chen X., Chen Y., Cheng Y., Cheplakov A., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Chevalier L., Chiarella V., Chiefari G., Childers J. T., Chilingarov A., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chitan A., Chizhov M. V., Choudalakis G., Chouridou S., Chow B. K. B., Christidi I. A., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chu M. L., Chudoba J., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Ciftci R., Cinca D., Cindro V., Ciocio A., Cirilli M., Cirkovic P., Citron Z. H., Citterio M., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark P. J., Clarke R. N., Clemens J. C., Clement B., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Coelli S., Coffey L., Cogan J. G., Coggeshall J., Colas J., Cole B., Cole S., Colijn A. P., Collins-Tooth C., Collot J., Colombo T., Colon G., Compostella G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Conidi M. C., Consonni S. M., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Cooper-Smith N. J., Copic K., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Corso-Radu A., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Côté D., Cottin G., Courneyea L., Cowan G., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Cree G., Crépé-Renaudin S., Crescioli F., Cristinziani M., Crosetti G., Cuciuc C.-M., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Cummings J., Curatolo M., Cuthbert C., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., Czyczula Z., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., D’Orazio A., Da Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J., Da Via C., Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dallaire F., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Damiani D. S., Daniells A. C., Dano Hoffmann M., Dao V., Darbo G., Darlea G. L., Darmora S., Dassoulas J. A., Davey W., David C., Davidek T., Davies E., Davies M., Davignon O., Davison A. R., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Castro S., De Cecco S., de Graat J., De Groot N., de Jong P., De La Taille C., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., De Nooij L., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., De Zorzi G., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dechenaux B., Dedovich D. V., Degenhardt J., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Delemontex T., Deliot F., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., Demers S., Demichev M., Demilly A., Demirkoz B., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., DeWilde B., Dhaliwal S., Dhullipudi R., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Donato C., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Di Valentino D., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Dietzsch T. A., Diglio S., Dindar Yagci K., Dingfelder J., Dionisi C., Dita P., Dita S., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., do Vale M. A. B., Do Valle Wemans A., Doan T. K. O., Dobos D., Dobson E., Dodd J., Doglioni C., Doherty T., Dohmae T., Doi Y., Dolejsi J., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Donadelli M., Donati S., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dos Anjos A., Dotti A., Dova M. T., Doyle A. T., Dris M., Dubbert J., Dube S., Dubreuil E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Ducu O. A., Duda D., Dudarev A., Dudziak F., Duflot L., Duguid L., Dührssen M., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Düren M., Dwuznik M., Ebke J., Edson W., Edwards C. A., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Eisenhandler E., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Ellis K., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Enari Y., Endner O. C., Endo M., Engelmann R., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Eriksson D., Ernis G., Ernst J., Ernst M., Ernwein J., Errede D., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Esch H., Escobar C., Espinal Curull X., Esposito B., Etienne F., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evangelakou D., Evans H., Fabbri L., Facini G., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassi F., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Fatholahzadeh B., Favareto A., Fayard L., Federic P., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Fehling-Kaschek M., Feligioni L., Feng C., Feng E. J., Feng H., Fenyuk A. B., Fernando W., Ferrag S., Ferrando J., Ferrara V., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filipuzzi M., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Finelli K. D., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer J., Fisher M. J., Fitzgerald E. A., Flechl M., Fleck I., Fleischmann P., Fleischmann S., Fletcher G. T., Fletcher G., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Florez Bustos A. C., Flowerdew M. J., Fonseca Martin T., Formica A., Forti A., Fortin D., Fournier D., Fox H., Francavilla P., Franchini M., Franchino S., Francis D., Franklin M., Franz S., Fraternali M., Fratina S., French S. T., Friedrich C., Friedrich F., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gabrielli A., Gabrielli A., Gadatsch S., Gadfort T., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Galhardo B., Gallas E. J., Gallo V., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Galster G., Gan K. K., Gandrajula R. P., Gao J., Gao Y. S., Garay Walls F. M., Garberson F., García C., García Navarro J. E., Garcia-Sciveres M., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garonne V., Gatti C., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geerts D. A. A., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Gellerstedt K., Gemme C., Gemmell A., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerbaudo D., Gershon A., Ghazlane H., Ghodbane N., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giangiobbe V., Giannetti P., Gianotti F., Gibbard B., Gibson S. M., Gilchriese M., Gillam T. P. S., Gillberg D., Gillman A. R., Gingrich D. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giordano R., Giorgi F. M., Giovannini P., Giraud P. F., Giugni D., Giuliani C., Giunta M., Gjelsten B. K., Gkialas I., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glazov A., Glonti G. L., Goblirsch-Kolb M., Goddard J. R., Godfrey J., Godlewski J., Goeringer C., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Golubkov D., Gomes A., Gomez Fajardo L. S., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez Silva M. L., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goodson J. J., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorfine G., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Goshaw A. T., Gössling C., Gostkin M. I., Gough Eschrich I., Gouighri M., Goujdami D., Goulette M. P., Goussiou A. G., Goy C., Gozpinar S., Grabas H. M. X., Graber L., Grabowska-Bold I., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Gramling J., Gramstad E., Grancagnolo F., Grancagnolo S., Grassi V., Gratchev V., Gray H. M., Gray J. A., Graziani E., Grebenyuk O. G., Greenwood Z. D., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grigalashvili N., Grillo A. A., Grimm K., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grishkevich Y. V., Grivaz J.-F., Grohs J. P., Grohsjean A., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Grossi G. C., Groth-Jensen J., Grout Z. J., Grybel K., Guescini F., Guest D., Gueta O., Guicheney C., Guido E., Guillemin T., Guindon S., Gul U., Gumpert C., Gunther J., Guo J., Gupta S., Gutierrez P., Gutierrez Ortiz N. G., Gutschow C., Guttman N., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Haefner P., Hageboeck S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Hall D., Halladjian G., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamano K., Hamer M., Hamilton A., Hamilton S., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Handel C., Hanke P., Hansen J. R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen P. H., Hansson P., Hara K., Hard A. S., Harenberg T., Harkusha S., Harper D., Harrington R. D., Harris O. M., Harrison P. F., Hartjes F., Harvey A., Hasegawa S., Hasegawa Y., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauschild M., Hauser R., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., Head S. J., Heck T., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heinemann B., Heisterkamp S., Hejbal J., Helary L., Heller C., Heller M., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson J., Henderson R. C. W., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Hensel C., Herbert G. H., Hernandez C. M., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herrberg-Schubert R., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Hickling R., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillert S., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hirose M., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoffman J., Hoffmann D., Hofmann J. I., Hohlfeld M., Holmes T. R., Holmgren S. O., Hong T. M., Hooft van Huysduynen L., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hrabovsky M., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hu D., Hu X., Huang Y., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huettmann A., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hülsing T. A., Hurwitz M., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Idarraga J., Ideal E., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Iizawa T., Ikegami Y., Ikematsu K., Ikeno M., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Inamaru Y., Ince T., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishino M., Ishitsuka M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Ivashin A. V., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jackson B., Jackson J. N., Jackson M., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jamin D. O., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansen H., Janssen J., Janus M., Jared R. C., Jarlskog G., Jeanty L., Jeng G.-Y., Jen-La Plante I., Jennens D., Jenni P., Jentzsch J., Jeske C., Jézéquel S., Jha M. K., Ji H., Ji W., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jimenez Belenguer M., Jin S., Jinaru A., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Joffe D., Johansson K. E., Johansson P., Johns K. A., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Ju X., Jung C. A., Jungst R. M., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kadlecik P., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kajomovitz E., Kalinin S., Kama S., Kanaya N., Kaneda M., Kaneti S., Kanno T., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kapliy A., Kar D., Karakostas K., Karastathis N., Karnevskiy M., Karpov S. N., Karthik K., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kashif L., Kasieczka G., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka Y., Katre A., Katzy J., Kaushik V., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kazama S., Kazanin V. F., Kazarinov M. Y., Keeler R., Keener P. T., Kehoe R., Keil M., Keller J. S., Keoshkerian H., Kepka O., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Kessoku K., Keung J., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharchenko D., Khodinov A., Khomich A., Khoo T. J., Khoriauli G., Khoroshilov A., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kim H., Kim S. H., Kimura N., Kind O., King B. T., King M., King R. S. B., King S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kitamura T., Kittelmann T., Kiuchi K., Kladiva E., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klinkby E. B., Klioutchnikova T., Klok P. F., Kluge E.-E., Kluit P., Kluth S., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Ko B. R., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Koenig S., Koevesarki P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolanoski H., Koletsou I., Koll J., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Köneke K., König A. C., Kono T., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Kopeliansky R., Koperny S., Köpke L., Kopp A. K., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A. A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Korotkov V. A., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov S., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kral V., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J. K., Kravchenko A., Kreiss S., Kretzschmar J., Kreutzfeldt K., Krieger N., Krieger P., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Kruker T., Krumnack N., Krumshteyn Z. V., Kruse A., Kruse M. C., Kruskal M., Kubota T., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuhl T., Kukhtin V., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kuna M., Kunkle J., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurata M., Kurochkin Y. A., Kurumida R., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kwee R., La Rosa A., La Rotonda L., Labarga L., Lablak S., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacey J., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Laier H., Laisne E., Lambourne L., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lançon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lang V. S., Lange C., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Lanza A., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Larner A., Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavorini V., Lavrijsen W., Laycock P., Le B. T., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Menedeu E., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee C. A., Lee H., Lee J. S. H., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre G., Lefebvre M., Legendre M., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehan A., Lehmacher M., Lehmann Miotto G., Leister A. G., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Lendermann V., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzen G., Lenzi B., Leone R., Leonhardt K., Leontsinis S., Leroy C., Lessard J-R., Lester C. G., Lester C. M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Lewis A., Lewis G. H., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li B., Li H., Li H. L., Li S., Li X., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Lichard P., Lie K., Liebal J., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Limper M., Lin S. C., Linde F., Lindquist B. E., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Lisovyi M., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu B., Liu D., Liu J. B., Liu K., Liu L., Liu M., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Livermore S. S. A., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lo Sterzo F., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loddenkoetter T., Loebinger F. K., Loevschall-Jensen A. E., Loginov A., Loh C. W., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Lombardo V. P., Long J. D., Long R. E., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lopez Paredes B., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Loscutoff P., Losty M. J., Lou X., Lounis A., Love J., Love P. A., Lowe A. J., Lu F., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Ludwig D., Ludwig I., Luehring F., Lukas W., Luminari L., Lund E., Lundberg J., Lundberg O., Lund-Jensen B., Lungwitz M., Lynn D., Lysak R., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Maček B., Machado Miguens J., Macina D., Mackeprang R., Madar R., Madaras R. J., Maddocks H. J., Mader W. F., Madsen A., Maeno M., Maeno T., Magnoni L., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahlstedt J., Mahmoud S., Mahout G., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Mal P., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V. M., Malyukov S., Mamuzic J., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Manfredini A., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Manjarres Ramos J.A., Mann A., Manning P. M., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mantifel R., Mapelli L., March L., Marchand J. F., Marchese F., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marques C. N., Marroquim F., Marshall Z., Marti L. F., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin B., Martin J. P., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martinez H., Martinez M., Martin-Haugh S., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massol N., Mastrandrea P., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Matsunaga H., Matsushita T., Mättig P., Mättig S., Mattmann J., Mattravers C., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Maximov D. A., Mazini R., Mazzaferro L., Mazzanti M., Mc Goldrick G., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., Mchedlidze G., Mclaughlan T., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Meade A., Mechnich J., Mechtel M., Medinnis M., Meehan S., Meera-Lebbai R., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meineck C., Meirose B., Melachrinos C., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mendoza Navas L., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mergelmeyer S., Meric N., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Merritt H., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Meyer J., Michal S., Middleton R. P., Migas S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Miller D. W., Mills W. J., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Milstein D., Minaenko A. A., Miñano Moya M., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mirabelli G., Mitani T., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Mitsui S., Miyagawa P. S., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Moeller V., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Molander S., Moles-Valls R., Molfetas A., Mönig K., Monini C., Monk J., Monnier E., Montejo Berlingen J., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Mora Herrera C., Moraes A., Morange N., Morel J., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Morgenstern M., Morii M., Moritz S., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Morvaj L., Moser H. G., Mosidze M., Moss J., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Mudd R. D., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller K., Mueller T., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Munwes Y., Murillo Quijada J.A., Murray W. J., Mussche I., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nackenhorst O., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagai R., Nagai Y., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagel M., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Namasivayam H., Nanava G., Napier A., Narayan R., Nash M., Nattermann T., Naumann T., Navarro G., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P. Yu., Neep T. J., Negri A., Negri G., Negrini M., Nektarijevic S., Nelson A., Nelson T. K., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neumann M., Neusiedl A., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newcomer F. M., Newman P. R., Nguyen D. H., Nguyen Thi Hong V., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolics K., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nisius R., Nobe T., Nodulman L., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Norberg S., Nordberg M., Novakova J., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Ntekas K., Nuncio-Quiroz A.-E., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., O’Brien B. J., O’grady F., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakes L. B., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Ochoa M. I., Oda S., Odaka S., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohshima T., Okamura W., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olchevski A. G., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira M., Oliveira Damazio D., Oliver Garcia E., Olivito D., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Otero y Garzon G., Otono H., Ouchrif M., Ouellette E. A., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Oussoren K. P., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Owen S., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pachal K., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Pahl C., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Palestini S., Pallin D., Palma A., Palmer J. D., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Panduro Vazquez J. G., Pani P., Panikashvili N., Panitkin S., Pantea D., Papadopoulou Th. D., Papageorgiou K., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Parker M. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pashapour S., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Passeri A., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N. D., Pater J. R., Patricelli S., Pauly T., Pearce J., Pedersen M., Pedraza Lopez S., Pedraza Morales M. I., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Peng H., Penning B., Penson A., Penwell J., Perepelitsa D. V., Perez Cavalcanti T., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perez Reale V., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrino R., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Peters R. F. Y., Petersen B. A., Petersen J., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Petteni M., Pezoa R., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Pianori E., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Piec S. M., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinder A., Pinfold J. L., Pingel A., Pinto B., Pizio C., Pleier M.-A., Pleskot V., Plotnikova E., Plucinski P., Poddar S., Podlyski F., Poettgen R., Poggioli L., Pohl D., Pohl M., Polesello G., Policicchio A., Polifka R., Polini A., Pollard C. S., Polychronakos V., Pomeroy D., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Portell Bueso X., Pospelov G. E., Pospisil S., Potamianos K., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Prabhu R., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Pravahan R., Prell S., Price D., Price J., Price L. E., Prieur D., Primavera M., Proissl M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopapadaki E., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Prudent X., Przybycien M., Przysiezniak H., Psoroulas S., Ptacek E., Pueschel E., Puldon D., Purohit M., Puzo P., Pylypchenko Y., Qian J., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Quilty D., Radeka V., Radescu V., Radloff P., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rammes M., Randle-Conde A. S., Rangel-Smith C., Rao K., Rauscher F., Rave T. C., Ravenscroft T., Raymond M., Read A. L., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Reinsch A., Reisinger I., Relich M., Rembser C., Ren Z. L., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Resende B., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Richter-Was E., Ridel M., Rieck P., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Rios R. R., Ritsch E., Riu I., Rivoltella G., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Rocha de Lima J. G., Roda C., Roda Dos Santos D., Rodrigues L., Roe A., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Romeo G., Romero Adam E., Rompotis N., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose A., Rose M., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rosten R., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph M. S., Rühr F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rumyantsev L., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Ruschke A., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruthmann N., Ruzicka P., Ryabov Y. F., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Saddique A., Sadeh I., Sadrozinski H. F-W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Sakamoto H., Sakurai Y., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Saleem M., Salek D., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvachua Ferrando B. M., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sampsonidis D., Sanchez A., Sánchez J., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval T., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sansoni A., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Santoyo Castillo I., Sapp K., Sapronov A., Saraiva J. G., Sarkisyan-Grinbaum E., Sarrazin B., Sartisohn G., Sasaki O., Sasaki Y., Sasao N., Satsounkevitch I., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Sauvan J. B., Savard P., Savinov V., Savu D. O., Sawyer C., Sawyer L., Saxon D. H., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scanlon T., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schaelicke A., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schäfer U., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Scherzer M. I., Schiavi C., Schieck J., Schillo C., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmidt E., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schneider B., Schnellbach Y. J., Schnoor U., Schoeffel L., Schoening A., Schoenrock B. D., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schram M., Schramm S., Schreyer M., Schroeder C., Schroer N., Schuh N., Schultens M. J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwartzman A., Schwegler Ph., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Schwoerer M., Sciacca F. G., Scifo E., Sciolla G., Scott W. G., Scutti F., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekula S. J., Selbach K. E., Seliverstov D. M., Sellers G., Seman M., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Serre T., Seuster R., Severini H., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shank J. T., Shao Q. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Sherwood P., Shimizu S., Shimojima M., Shin T., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Shochet M. J., Short D., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Shushkevich S., Sicho P., Sidorov D., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silbert O., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein D., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simoniello R., Simonyan M., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Sipica V., Siragusa G., Sircar A., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S. Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skinnari L. A., Skottowe H. P., Skovpen K. Yu., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smestad L., Smirnov S. Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith K. M., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snidero G., Snow J., Snyder S., Sobie R., Socher F., Sodomka J., Soffer A., Soh D. A., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E. Yu., Soldevila U., Solfaroli Camillocci E., Solodkov A. A., Solovyanov O. V., Solovyev V., Soni N., Sood A., Sopko V., Sopko B., Sosebee M., Soualah R., Soueid P., Soukharev A. M., South D., Spagnolo S., Spanò F., Spearman W. R., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spousta M., Spreitzer T., Spurlock B., St. Denis R. D., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stanecka E., Stanek R. W., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stanitzki M. M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staszewski R., Stavina P., Steele G., Steinbach P., Steinberg P., Stekl I., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stern S., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoebe M., Stoerig K., Stoicea G., Stonjek S., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Stroynowski R., Stucci S. A., Stugu B., Stumer I., Stupak J., Sturm P., Styles N. A., Su D., Subramania HS., Subramaniam R., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suhr C., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki Y., Svatos M., Swedish S., Swiatlowski M., Sykora I., Sykora T., Ta D., Tackmann K., Taenzer J., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takahashi Y., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A. A., Tam J. Y. C., Tamsett M. C., Tan K. G., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tanaka S., Tanasijczuk A. J., Tani K., Tannoury N., Tapprogge S., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tashiro T., Tassi E., Tavares Delgado A., Tayalati Y., Taylor C., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor W., Teischinger F. A., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Terzo S., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Therhaag J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thoma S., Thomas J. P., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson P. D., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thong W. M., Thun R. P., Tian F., Tibbetts M. J., Tic T., Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Yu. A., Timoshenko S., Tiouchichine E., Tipton P., Tisserant S., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Toggerson B., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tomlinson L., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Tonoyan A., Topilin N. D., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Tran H. L., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Triplett N., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trovatelli M., True P., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J. C-L., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsirintanis N., Tsiskaridze S., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsung J.-W., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tua A., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuggle J. M., Tuna A. N., Tupputi S. A., Turchikhin S., Turecek D., Turk Cakir I., Turra R., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Uchida K., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ughetto M., Ugland M., Uhlenbrock M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Ungaro F. C., Unno Y., Urbaniec D., Urquijo P., Usai G., Usanova A., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Vahsen S., Valencic N., Valentinetti S., Valero A., Valery L., Valkar S., Valladolid Gallego E., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., Van Berg R., Van Der Deijl P. C., van der Geer R., van der Graaf H., Van Der Leeuw R., van der Ster D., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., Van Nieuwkoop J., van Vulpen I., van Woerden M. C., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vaniachine A., Vankov P., Vannucci F., Vari R., Varnes E. W., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vassilakopoulos V. I., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Veatch J., Veloso F., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Viazlo O., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Vigne R., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinogradov V. B., Virzi J., Vitells O., Viti M., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel A., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., Volpini G., von der Schmitt H., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vos M., Voss R., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Vykydal Z., Wagner W., Wagner P., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walch S., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wall R., Waller P., Walsh B., Wang C., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang K., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Wang X., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Wardrope D. R., Warsinsky M., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watanabe I., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh A. T., Waugh B. M., Webb S., Weber M. S., Weber S. W., Webster J. S., Weidberg A. R., Weigell P., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Weits H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wendland D., Weng Z., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Wessels M., Wetter J., Whalen K., White A., White M. J., White R., White S., Whiteson D., Whittington D., Wicke D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wijeratne P. A., Wildauer A., Wildt M. A., Wilhelm I., Wilkens H. G., Will J. Z., Williams E., Williams H. H., Williams S., Willis W., Willocq S., Wilson J. A., Wilson A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winkelmann S., Winklmeier F., Wittgen M., Wittig T., Wittkowski J., Wollstadt S. J., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wong W. C., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wraight K., Wright M., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wulf E., Wyatt T. R., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xiao M., Xu C., Xu D., Xu L., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yamada M., Yamaguchi H., Yamaguchi Y., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto K., Yamamoto S., Yamamura T., Yamanaka T., Yamauchi K., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang H., Yang U. K., Yang Y., Yang Z., Yanush S., Yao L., Yasu Y., Yatsenko E., Yau Wong K. H., Ye J., Ye S., Yen A. L., Yildirim E., Yilmaz M., Yoosoofmiya R., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Yoshihara K., Young C., Young C. J. S., Youssef S., Yu D. R., Yu J., Yu J., Yuan L., Yurkewicz A., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zaman A., Zambito S., Zanello L., Zanzi D., Zaytsev A., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zerwas D., Zevi della Porta G., Zhang D., Zhang H., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou L., Zhou N., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zibell A., Zieminska D., Zimin N. I., Zimmermann C., Zimmermann R., Zimmermann S., Zimmermann S., Zinonos Z., Ziolkowski M., Zitoun R., Živković L., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zurzolo G., Zutshi V., Zwalinski L., , Search for Dark Matter in Events with a Hadronically DecayingWorZBoson and Missing Transverse Momentum inppCollisions ats=8  TeVwith the ATLAS Detector, 10.1103/physrevlett.112.041802
  10. T. Lin, E.W. Kolb and L.-T. Wang, Probing dark matter couplings to top and bottom quarks at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 88 (2013) 063510 [ arXiv:1303.6638 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. Haisch Ulrich, Kahlhoefer Felix, Unwin James, The impact of heavy-quark loops on LHC dark-matter searches, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)125
  12. Aad G., , Abbott B., Abdallah J., Abdel Khalek S., Abdinov O., Aben R., Abi B., Abolins M., AbouZeid O. S., Abramowicz H., Abreu H., Abreu R., Abulaiti Y., Acharya B. S., Adamczyk L., Adams D. L., Adelman J., Adomeit S., Adye T., Agatonovic-Jovin T., Aguilar-Saavedra J. A., Agustoni M., Ahlen S. P., Ahmadov F., Aielli G., Akerstedt H., Åkesson T. P. A., Akimoto G., Akimov A. V., Alberghi G. L., Albert J., Albrand S., Alconada Verzini M. J., Aleksa M., Aleksandrov I. N., Alexa C., Alexander G., Alexandre G., Alexopoulos T., Alhroob M., Alimonti G., Alio L., Alison J., Allbrooke B. M. M., Allison L. J., Allport P. P., Aloisio A., Alonso A., Alonso F., Alpigiani C., Altheimer A., Alvarez Gonzalez B., Alviggi M. G., Amako K., Amaral Coutinho Y., Amelung C., Amidei D., Amor Dos Santos S. P., Amorim A., Amoroso S., Amram N., Amundsen G., Anastopoulos C., Ancu L. S., Andari N., Andeen T., Anders C. F., Anders G., Anderson K. J., Andreazza A., Andrei V., Anduaga X. S., Angelidakis S., Angelozzi I., Anger P., Angerami A., Anghinolfi F., Anisenkov A. V., Anjos N., Annovi A., Antonaki M., Antonelli M., Antonov A., Antos J., Anulli F., Aoki M., Aperio Bella L., Apolle R., Arabidze G., Aracena I., Arai Y., Araque J. P., Arce A. T. H., Arduh F. A., Arguin J-F., Argyropoulos S., Arik M., Armbruster A. J., Arnaez O., Arnal V., Arnold H., Arratia M., Arslan O., Artamonov A., Artoni G., Asai S., Asbah N., Ashkenazi A., Åsman B., Asquith L., Assamagan K., Astalos R., Atkinson M., Atlay N. B., Auerbach B., Augsten K., Aurousseau M., Avolio G., Axen B., Azuelos G., Azuma Y., Baak M. A., Baas A. E., Bacci C., Bachacou H., Bachas K., Backes M., Backhaus M., Badescu E., Bagiacchi P., Bagnaia P., Bai Y., Bain T., Baines J. T., Baker O. K., Balek P., Balli F., Banas E., Banerjee Sw., Bannoura A. A. E., Bansil H. S., Barak L., Baranov S. P., Barberio E. L., Barberis D., Barbero M., Barillari T., Barisonzi M., Barklow T., Barlow N., Barnes S. L., Barnett B. M., Barnett R. M., Barnovska Z., Baroncelli A., Barone G., Barr A. J., Barreiro F., Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J., Bartoldus R., Barton A. E., Bartos P., Bartsch V., Bassalat A., Basye A., Bates R. L., Batista S. J., Batley J. R., Battaglia M., Battistin M., Bauer F., Bawa H. S., Beacham J. B., Beattie M. D., Beau T., Beauchemin P. H., Beccherle R., Bechtle P., Beck H. P., Becker K., Becker S., Beckingham M., Becot C., Beddall A. J., Beddall A., Bedikian S., Bednyakov V. A., Bee C. P., Beemster L. J., Beermann T. A., Begel M., Behr K., Belanger-Champagne C., Bell P. J., Bell W. H., Bella G., Bellagamba L., Bellerive A., Bellomo M., Belotskiy K., Beltramello O., Benary O., Benchekroun D., Bendtz K., Benekos N., Benhammou Y., Benhar Noccioli E., Benitez Garcia J. A., Benjamin D. P., Bensinger J. R., Bentvelsen S., Berge D., Bergeaas Kuutmann E., Berger N., Berghaus F., Beringer J., Bernard C., Bernat P., Bernius C., Bernlochner F. U., Berry T., Berta P., Bertella C., Bertoli G., Bertolucci F., Bertsche C., Bertsche D., Besana M. I., Besjes G. J., Bessidskaia Bylund O., Bessner M., Besson N., Betancourt C., Bethke S., Bhimji W., Bianchi R. M., Bianchini L., Bianco M., Biebel O., Bieniek S. P., Bierwagen K., Biesiada J., Biglietti M., Bilbao De Mendizabal J., Bilokon H., Bindi M., Binet S., Bingul A., Bini C., Black C. W., Black J. E., Black K. M., Blackburn D., Blair R. E., Blanchard J.-B., Blazek T., Bloch I., Blocker C., Blum W., Blumenschein U., Bobbink G. J., Bobrovnikov V. S., Bocchetta S. S., Bocci A., Bock C., Boddy C. R., Boehler M., Boek T. T., Bogaerts J. A., Bogdanchikov A. G., Bogouch A., Bohm C., Boisvert V., Bold T., Boldea V., Boldyrev A. S., Bomben M., Bona M., Boonekamp M., Borisov A., Borissov G., Borri M., Borroni S., Bortfeldt J., Bortolotto V., Bos K., Boscherini D., Bosman M., Boterenbrood H., Boudreau J., Bouffard J., Bouhova-Thacker E. V., Boumediene D., Bourdarios C., Bousson N., Boutouil S., Boveia A., Boyd J., Boyko I. R., Bozic I., Bracinik J., Brandt A., Brandt G., Brandt O., Bratzler U., Brau B., Brau J. E., Braun H. M., Brazzale S. F., Brelier B., Brendlinger K., Brennan A. J., Brenner R., Bressler S., Bristow K., Bristow T. M., Britton D., Brochu F. M., Brock I., Brock R., Bronner J., Brooijmans G., Brooks T., Brooks W. K., Brosamer J., Brost E., Brown J., Bruckman de Renstrom P. A., Bruncko D., Bruneliere R., Brunet S., Bruni A., Bruni G., Bruschi M., Bryngemark L., Buanes T., Buat Q., Bucci F., Buchholz P., Buckley A. G., Buda S. I., Budagov I. A., Buehrer F., Bugge L., Bugge M. K., Bulekov O., Bundock A. C., Burckhart H., Burdin S., Burghgrave B., Burke S., Burmeister I., Busato E., Büscher D., Büscher V., Bussey P., Buszello C. P., Butler B., Butler J. M., Butt A. I., Buttar C. M., Butterworth J. M., Butti P., Buttinger W., Buzatu A., Byszewski M., Cabrera Urbán S., Caforio D., Cakir O., Calafiura P., Calandri A., Calderini G., Calfayan P., Caloba L. P., Calvet D., Calvet S., Camacho Toro R., Camarda S., Cameron D., Caminada L. M., Caminal Armadans R., Campana S., Campanelli M., Campoverde A., Canale V., Canepa A., Cano Bret M., Cantero J., Cantrill R., Cao T., Capeans Garrido M. D. M., Caprini I., Caprini M., Capua M., Caputo R., Cardarelli R., Carli T., Carlino G., Carminati L., Caron S., Carquin E., Carrillo-Montoya G. D., Carter J. R., Carvalho J., Casadei D., Casado M. P., Casolino M., Castaneda-Miranda E., Castelli A., Castillo Gimenez V., Castro N. F., Catastini P., Catinaccio A., Catmore J. R., Cattai A., Cattani G., Caudron J., Cavaliere V., Cavalli D., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cavasinni V., Ceradini F., Cerio B. C., Cerny K., Cerqueira A. S., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Cerutti F., Cerv M., Cervelli A., Cetin S. A., Chafaq A., Chakraborty D., Chalupkova I., Chang P., Chapleau B., Chapman J. D., Charfeddine D., Charlton D. G., Chau C. C., Chavez Barajas C. A., Cheatham S., Chegwidden A., Chekanov S., Chekulaev S. V., Chelkov G. A., Chelstowska M. A., Chen C., Chen H., Chen K., Chen L., Chen S., Chen X., Chen Y., Cheng H. C., Cheng Y., Cheplakov A., Cheremushkina E., Cherkaoui El Moursli R., Chernyatin V., Cheu E., Chevalier L., Chiarella V., Chiefari G., Childers J. T., Chilingarov A., Chiodini G., Chisholm A. S., Chislett R. T., Chitan A., Chizhov M. V., Chouridou S., Chow B. K. B., Chromek-Burckhart D., Chu M. L., Chudoba J., Chwastowski J. J., Chytka L., Ciapetti G., Ciftci A. K., Ciftci R., Cinca D., Cindro V., Ciocio A., Citron Z. H., Citterio M., Ciubancan M., Clark A., Clark P. J., Clarke R. N., Cleland W., Clemens J. C., Clement C., Coadou Y., Cobal M., Coccaro A., Cochran J., Coffey L., Cogan J. G., Cole B., Cole S., Colijn A. P., Collot J., Colombo T., Compostella G., Conde Muiño P., Coniavitis E., Connell S. H., Connelly I. A., Consonni S. M., Consorti V., Constantinescu S., Conta C., Conti G., Conventi F., Cooke M., Cooper B. D., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Cooper-Smith N. J., Copic K., Cornelissen T., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Corso-Radu A., Cortes-Gonzalez A., Cortiana G., Costa G., Costa M. J., Costanzo D., Côté D., Cottin G., Cowan G., Cox B. E., Cranmer K., Cree G., Crépé-Renaudin S., Crescioli F., Cribbs W. A., Crispin Ortuzar M., Cristinziani M., Croft V., Crosetti G., Cuhadar Donszelmann T., Cummings J., Curatolo M., Cuthbert C., Czirr H., Czodrowski P., D’Auria S., D’Onofrio M., Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M. J. Da, Via C. Da, Dabrowski W., Dafinca A., Dai T., Dale O., Dallaire F., Dallapiccola C., Dam M., Daniells A. C., Danninger M., Dano Hoffmann M., Dao V., Darbo G., Darmora S., Dassoulas J., Dattagupta A., Davey W., David C., Davidek T., Davies E., Davies M., Davignon O., Davison A. R., Davison P., Davygora Y., Dawe E., Dawson I., Daya-Ishmukhametova R. K., De K., de Asmundis R., De Castro S., De Cecco S., De Groot N., de Jong P., De la Torre H., De Lorenzi F., De Nooij L., De Pedis D., De Salvo A., De Sanctis U., De Santo A., De Vivie De Regie J. B., Dearnaley W. J., Debbe R., Debenedetti C., Dechenaux B., Dedovich D. V., Deigaard I., Del Peso J., Del Prete T., Deliot F., Delitzsch C. M., Deliyergiyev M., Dell’Acqua A., Dell’Asta L., Dell’Orso M., Della Pietra M., della Volpe D., Delmastro M., Delsart P. A., Deluca C., DeMarco D. A., Demers S., Demichev M., Demilly A., Denisov S. P., Derendarz D., Derkaoui J. E., Derue F., Dervan P., Desch K., Deterre C., Deviveiros P. O., Dewhurst A., Dhaliwal S., Di Ciaccio A., Di Ciaccio L., Di Domenico A., Di Donato C., Di Girolamo A., Di Girolamo B., Di Mattia A., Di Micco B., Di Nardo R., Di Simone A., Di Sipio R., Di Valentino D., Dias F. A., Diaz M. A., Diehl E. B., Dietrich J., Dietzsch T. A., Diglio S., Dimitrievska A., Dingfelder J., Dita P., Dita S., Dittus F., Djama F., Djobava T., Djuvsland J. I., do Vale M. A. B., Dobos D., Doglioni C., Doherty T., Dohmae T., Dolejsi J., Dolezal Z., Dolgoshein B. A., Donadelli M., Donati S., Dondero P., Donini J., Dopke J., Doria A., Dova M. T., Doyle A. T., Dris M., Dubbert J., Dube S., Dubreuil E., Duchovni E., Duckeck G., Ducu O. A., Duda D., Dudarev A., Dudziak F., Duflot L., Duguid L., Dührssen M., Dunford M., Duran Yildiz H., Düren M., Durglishvili A., Duschinger D., Dwuznik M., Dyndal M., Ebke J., Edson W., Edwards N. C., Ehrenfeld W., Eifert T., Eigen G., Einsweiler K., Ekelof T., El Kacimi M., Ellert M., Elles S., Ellinghaus F., Ellis N., Elmsheuser J., Elsing M., Emeliyanov D., Enari Y., Endner O. C., Endo M., Engelmann R., Erdmann J., Ereditato A., Eriksson D., Ernis G., Ernst J., Ernst M., Ernwein J., Errede D., Errede S., Ertel E., Escalier M., Esch H., Escobar C., Esposito B., Etienvre A. I., Etzion E., Evans H., Ezhilov A., Fabbri L., Facini G., Fakhrutdinov R. M., Falciano S., Falla R. J., Faltova J., Fang Y., Fanti M., Farbin A., Farilla A., Farooque T., Farrell S., Farrington S. M., Farthouat P., Fassi F., Fassnacht P., Fassouliotis D., Favareto A., Fayard L., Federic P., Fedin O. L., Fedorko W., Feigl S., Feligioni L., Feng C., Feng E. J., Feng H., Fenyuk A. B., Fernandez Perez S., Ferrag S., Ferrando J., Ferrari A., Ferrari P., Ferrari R., Ferreira de Lima D. E., Ferrer A., Ferrere D., Ferretti C., Ferretto Parodi A., Fiascaris M., Fiedler F., Filipčič A., Filipuzzi M., Filthaut F., Fincke-Keeler M., Finelli K. D., Fiolhais M. C. N., Fiorini L., Firan A., Fischer A., Fischer J., Fisher W. C., Fitzgerald E. A., Flechl M., Fleck I., Fleischmann P., Fleischmann S., Fletcher G. T., Fletcher G., Flick T., Floderus A., Flores Castillo L. R., Flowerdew M. J., Formica A., Forti A., Fortin D., Fournier D., Fox H., Fracchia S., Francavilla P., Franchini M., Franchino S., Francis D., Franconi L., Franklin M., Fraternali M., French S. T., Friedrich C., Friedrich F., Froidevaux D., Frost J. A., Fukunaga C., Fullana Torregrosa E., Fulsom B. G., Fuster J., Gabaldon C., Gabizon O., Gabrielli A., Gabrielli A., Gadatsch S., Gadomski S., Gagliardi G., Gagnon P., Galea C., Galhardo B., Gallas E. J., Gallop B. J., Gallus P., Galster G., Gan K. K., Gao J., Gao Y. S., Garay Walls F. M., Garberson F., García C., García Navarro J. E., Garcia-Sciveres M., Gardner R. W., Garelli N., Garonne V., Gatti C., Gaudio G., Gaur B., Gauthier L., Gauzzi P., Gavrilenko I. L., Gay C., Gaycken G., Gazis E. N., Ge P., Gecse Z., Gee C. N. P., Geerts D. A. A., Geich-Gimbel Ch., Gellerstedt K., Gemme C., Gemmell A., Genest M. H., Gentile S., George M., George S., Gerbaudo D., Gershon A., Ghazlane H., Ghodbane N., Giacobbe B., Giagu S., Giangiobbe V., Giannetti P., Gianotti F., Gibbard B., Gibson S. M., Gilchriese M., Gillam T. P. S., Gillberg D., Gilles G., Gingrich D. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M. P., Giordano R., Giorgi F. M., Giorgi F. M., Giraud P. F., Giugni D., Giuliani C., Giulini M., Gjelsten B. K., Gkaitatzis S., Gkialas I., Gkougkousis E. L., Gladilin L. K., Glasman C., Glatzer J., Glaysher P. C. F., Glazov A., Glonti G. L., Goblirsch-Kolb M., Goddard J. R., Godlewski J., Goeringer C., Goldfarb S., Golling T., Golubkov D., Gomes A., Gomez Fajardo L. S., Gonçalo R., Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J., Gonella L., González de la Hoz S., Gonzalez Parra G., Gonzalez-Sevilla S., Goossens L., Gorbounov P. A., Gordon H. A., Gorelov I., Gorini B., Gorini E., Gorišek A., Gornicki E., Goshaw A. T., Gössling C., Gostkin M. I., Gouighri M., Goujdami D., Goulette M. P., Goussiou A. G., Goy C., Gozani E., Grabas H. M. X., Graber L., Grabowska-Bold I., Grafström P., Grahn K-J., Gramling J., Gramstad E., Grancagnolo S., Grassi V., Gratchev V., Gray H. M., Graziani E., Grebenyuk O. G., Greenwood Z. D., Gregersen K., Gregor I. M., Grenier P., Griffiths J., Grillo A. A., Grimm K., Grinstein S., Gris Ph., Grishkevich Y. V., Grivaz J.-F., Grohs J. P., Grohsjean A., Gross E., Grosse-Knetter J., Grossi G. C., Grout Z. J., Guan L., Guenther J., Guescini F., Guest D., Gueta O., Guicheney C., Guido E., Guillemin T., Guindon S., Gul U., Gumpert C., Guo J., Gupta S., Gutierrez P., Gutierrez Ortiz N. G., Gutschow C., Guttman N., Guyot C., Gwenlan C., Gwilliam C. B., Haas A., Haber C., Hadavand H. K., Haddad N., Haefner P., Hageböeck S., Hajduk Z., Hakobyan H., Haleem M., Hall D., Halladjian G., Hallewell G. D., Hamacher K., Hamal P., Hamano K., Hamer M., Hamilton A., Hamilton S., Hamity G. N., Hamnett P. G., Han L., Hanagaki K., Hanawa K., Hance M., Hanke P., Hanna R., Hansen J. B., Hansen J. D., Hansen P. H., Hara K., Hard A. S., Harenberg T., Hariri F., Harkusha S., Harper D., Harrington R. D., Harris O. M., Harrison P. F., Hartjes F., Hasegawa M., Hasegawa S., Hasegawa Y., Hasib A., Hassani S., Haug S., Hauschild M., Hauser R., Havranek M., Hawkes C. M., Hawkings R. J., Hawkins A. D., Hayashi T., Hayden D., Hays C. P., Hays J. M., Hayward H. S., Haywood S. J., Head S. J., Heck T., Hedberg V., Heelan L., Heim S., Heim T., Heinemann B., Heinrich L., Hejbal J., Helary L., Heller C., Heller M., Hellman S., Hellmich D., Helsens C., Henderson J., Heng Y., Henderson R. C. W., Hengler C., Henrichs A., Henriques Correia A. M., Henrot-Versille S., Herbert G. H., Hernández Jiménez Y., Herrberg-Schubert R., Herten G., Hertenberger R., Hervas L., Hesketh G. G., Hessey N. P., Hickling R., Higón-Rodriguez E., Hill E., Hill J. C., Hiller K. H., Hillier S. J., Hinchliffe I., Hines E., Hirose M., Hirschbuehl D., Hobbs J., Hod N., Hodgkinson M. C., Hodgson P., Hoecker A., Hoeferkamp M. R., Hoenig F., Hoffmann D., Hohlfeld M., Holmes T. R., Hong T. M., Hooft van Huysduynen L., Hopkins W. H., Horii Y., Horton A. J., Hostachy J-Y., Hou S., Hoummada A., Howard J., Howarth J., Hrabovsky M., Hristova I., Hrivnac J., Hryn’ova T., Hrynevich A., Hsu C., Hsu P. J., Hsu S.-C., Hu D., Hu X., Huang Y., Hubacek Z., Hubaut F., Huegging F., Huffman T. B., Hughes E. W., Hughes G., Huhtinen M., Hülsing T. A., Hurwitz M., Huseynov N., Huston J., Huth J., Iacobucci G., Iakovidis G., Ibragimov I., Iconomidou-Fayard L., Ideal E., Idrissi Z., Iengo P., Igonkina O., Iizawa T., Ikegami Y., Ikematsu K., Ikeno M., Ilchenko Y., Iliadis D., Ilic N., Inamaru Y., Ince T., Ioannou P., Iodice M., Iordanidou K., Ippolito V., Irles Quiles A., Isaksson C., Ishino M., Ishitsuka M., Ishmukhametov R., Issever C., Istin S., Iturbe Ponce J. M., Iuppa R., Ivarsson J., Iwanski W., Iwasaki H., Izen J. M., Izzo V., Jackson B., Jackson M., Jackson P., Jaekel M. R., Jain V., Jakobs K., Jakobsen S., Jakoubek T., Jakubek J., Jamin D. O., Jana D. K., Jansen E., Jansen H., Janssen J., Janus M., Jarlskog G., Javadov N., Javůrek T., Jeanty L., Jejelava J., Jeng G.-Y., Jennens D., Jenni P., Jentzsch J., Jeske C., Jézéquel S., Ji H., Jia J., Jiang Y., Jimenez Belenguer M., Jin S., Jinaru A., Jinnouchi O., Joergensen M. D., Johansson K. E., Johansson P., Johns K. A., Jon-And K., Jones G., Jones R. W. L., Jones T. J., Jongmanns J., Jorge P. M., Joshi K. D., Jovicevic J., Ju X., Jung C. A., Jussel P., Juste Rozas A., Kaci M., Kaczmarska A., Kado M., Kagan H., Kagan M., Kajomovitz E., Kalderon C. W., Kama S., Kamenshchikov A., Kanaya N., Kaneda M., Kaneti S., Kantserov V. A., Kanzaki J., Kaplan B., Kapliy A., Kar D., Karakostas K., Karamaoun A., Karastathis N., Kareem M. J., Karnevskiy M., Karpov S. N., Karpova Z. M., Karthik K., Kartvelishvili V., Karyukhin A. N., Kashif L., Kasieczka G., Kass R. D., Kastanas A., Kataoka Y., Katre A., Katzy J., Kaushik V., Kawagoe K., Kawamoto T., Kawamura G., Kazama S., Kazanin V. F., Kazarinov M. Y., Keeler R., Kehoe R., Keil M., Keller J. S., Kempster J. J., Keoshkerian H., Kepka O., Kerševan B. P., Kersten S., Kessoku K., Keung J., Keyes R. A., Khalil-zada F., Khandanyan H., Khanov A., Kharlamov A., Khodinov A., Khomich A., Khoo T. J., Khoriauli G., Khovanskiy V., Khramov E., Khubua J., Kim H. Y., Kim H., Kim S. H., Kimura N., Kind O., King B. T., King M., King R. S. B., King S. B., Kirk J., Kiryunin A. E., Kishimoto T., Kisielewska D., Kiss F., Kiuchi K., Kladiva E., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinknecht K., Klimek P., Klimentov A., Klingenberg R., Klinger J. A., Klioutchnikova T., Klok P. F., Kluge E.-E., Kluit P., Kluth S., Kneringer E., Knoops E. B. F. G., Knue A., Kobayashi D., Kobayashi T., Kobel M., Kocian M., Kodys P., Koffas T., Koffeman E., Kogan L. A., Kohlmann S., Kohout Z., Kohriki T., Koi T., Kolanoski H., Koletsou I., Koll J., Komar A. A., Komori Y., Kondo T., Kondrashova N., Köneke K., König A. C., König S., Kono T., Konoplich R., Konstantinidis N., Kopeliansky R., Koperny S., Köpke L., Kopp A. K., Korcyl K., Kordas K., Korn A., Korol A. A., Korolkov I., Korolkova E. V., Korotkov V. A., Kortner O., Kortner S., Kostyukhin V. V., Kotov V. M., Kotwal A., Kourkoumeli-Charalampidi A., Kourkoumelis C., Kouskoura V., Koutsman A., Kowalewski R., Kowalski T. Z., Kozanecki W., Kozhin A. S., Kramarenko V. A., Kramberger G., Krasnopevtsev D., Krasny M. W., Krasznahorkay A., Kraus J. K., Kravchenko A., Kreiss S., Kretz M., Kretzschmar J., Kreutzfeldt K., Krieger P., Kroeninger K., Kroha H., Kroll J., Kroseberg J., Krstic J., Kruchonak U., Krüger H., Kruker T., Krumnack N., Krumshteyn Z. V., Kruse A., Kruse M. C., Kruskal M., Kubota T., Kucuk H., Kuday S., Kuehn S., Kugel A., Kuhl A., Kuhl T., Kukhtin V., Kulchitsky Y., Kuleshov S., Kuna M., Kunigo T., Kupco A., Kurashige H., Kurochkin Y. A., Kurumida R., Kus V., Kuwertz E. S., Kuze M., Kvita J., Kyriazopoulos D., La Rosa A., La Rotonda L., Lacasta C., Lacava F., Lacey J., Lacker H., Lacour D., Lacuesta V. R., Ladygin E., Lafaye R., Laforge B., Lagouri T., Lai S., Laier H., Lambourne L., Lammers S., Lampen C. L., Lampl W., Lançon E., Landgraf U., Landon M. P. J., Lang V. S., Lankford A. J., Lanni F., Lantzsch K., Laplace S., Lapoire C., Laporte J. F., Lari T., Manghi F. Lasagni, Lassnig M., Laurelli P., Lavrijsen W., Law A. T., Laycock P., Le Dortz O., Le Guirriec E., Le Menedeu E., LeCompte T., Ledroit-Guillon F., Lee C. A., Lee H., Lee S. C., Lee L., Lefebvre G., Lefebvre M., Legger F., Leggett C., Lehan A., Lehmann Miotto G., Lei X., Leight W. A., Leisos A., Leister A. G., Leite M. A. L., Leitner R., Lellouch D., Lemmer B., Leney K. J. C., Lenz T., Lenzen G., Lenzi B., Leone R., Leone S., Leonidopoulos C., Leontsinis S., Leroy C., Lester C. G., Lester C. M., Levchenko M., Levêque J., Levin D., Levinson L. J., Levy M., Lewis A., Lewis G. H., Leyko A. M., Leyton M., Li B., Li B., Li H., Li H. L., Li L., Li L., Li S., Li Y., Liang Z., Liao H., Liberti B., Lichard P., Lie K., Liebal J., Liebig W., Limbach C., Limosani A., Lin S. C., Lin T. H., Linde F., Lindquist B. E., Linnemann J. T., Lipeles E., Lipniacka A., Lisovyi M., Liss T. M., Lissauer D., Lister A., Litke A. M., Liu B., Liu D., Liu J. B., Liu K., Liu L., Liu M., Liu M., Liu Y., Livan M., Lleres A., Llorente Merino J., Lloyd S. L., Lo Sterzo F., Lobodzinska E., Loch P., Lockman W. S., Loebinger F. K., Loevschall-Jensen A. E., Loginov A., Lohse T., Lohwasser K., Lokajicek M., Lombardo V. P., Long B. A., Long J. D., Long R. E., Lopes L., Lopez Mateos D., Lopez Paredes B., Lopez Paz I., Lorenz J., Lorenzo Martinez N., Losada M., Loscutoff P., Lou X., Lounis A., Love J., Love P. A., Lowe A. J., Lu F., Lu N., Lubatti H. J., Luci C., Lucotte A., Luehring F., Lukas W., Luminari L., Lundberg O., Lund-Jensen B., Lungwitz M., Lynn D., Lysak R., Lytken E., Ma H., Ma L. L., Maccarrone G., Macchiolo A., Machado Miguens J., Macina D., Madaffari D., Madar R., Maddocks H. J., Mader W. F., Madsen A., Maeno M., Maeno T., Maevskiy A., Magradze E., Mahboubi K., Mahlstedt J., Mahmoud S., Maiani C., Maidantchik C., Maier A. A., Maio A., Majewski S., Makida Y., Makovec N., Mal P., Malaescu B., Malecki Pa., Maleev V. P., Malek F., Mallik U., Malon D., Malone C., Maltezos S., Malyshev V. M., Malyukov S., Mamuzic J., Mandelli B., Mandelli L., Mandić I., Mandrysch R., Maneira J., Manfredini A., Manhaes de Andrade Filho L., Manjarres Ramos J. A., Mann A., Manning P. M., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Mansoulie B., Mantifel R., Mapelli L., March L., Marchand J. F., Marchiori G., Marcisovsky M., Marino C. P., Marjanovic M., Marroquim F., Marsden S. P., Marshall Z., Marti L. F., Marti-Garcia S., Martin B., Martin B., Martin T. A., Martin V. J., Martin dit Latour B., Martinez H., Martinez M., Martin-Haugh S., Martyniuk A. C., Marx M., Marzano F., Marzin A., Masetti L., Mashimo T., Mashinistov R., Masik J., Maslennikov A. L., Massa I., Massa L., Massol N., Mastrandrea P., Mastroberardino A., Masubuchi T., Mättig P., Mattmann J., Maurer J., Maxfield S. J., Maximov D. A., Mazini R., Mazzaferro L., Mc Goldrick G., Mc Kee S. P., McCarn A., McCarthy R. L., McCarthy T. G., McCubbin N. A., McFarlane K. W., Mcfayden J. A., Mchedlidze G., McMahon S. J., McPherson R. A., Mechnich J., Medinnis M., Meehan S., Mehlhase S., Mehta A., Meier K., Meineck C., Meirose B., Melachrinos C., Mellado Garcia B. R., Meloni F., Mengarelli A., Menke S., Meoni E., Mercurio K. M., Mergelmeyer S., Meric N., Mermod P., Merola L., Meroni C., Merritt F. S., Merritt H., Messina A., Metcalfe J., Mete A. S., Meyer C., Meyer C., Meyer J-P., Meyer J., Middleton R. P., Migas S., Miglioranzi S., Mijović L., Mikenberg G., Mikestikova M., Mikuž M., Milic A., Miller D. W., Mills C., Milov A., Milstead D. A., Minaenko A. A., Minami Y., Minashvili I. A., Mincer A. I., Mindur B., Mineev M., Ming Y., Mir L. M., Mirabelli G., Mitani T., Mitrevski J., Mitsou V. A., Miucci A., Miyagawa P. S., Mjörnmark J. U., Moa T., Mochizuki K., Mohapatra S., Mohr W., Molander S., Moles-Valls R., Mönig K., Monini C., Monk J., Monnier E., Montejo Berlingen J., Monticelli F., Monzani S., Moore R. W., Morange N., Moreno D., Moreno Llácer M., Morettini P., Morgenstern M., Morii M., Morisbak V., Moritz S., Morley A. K., Mornacchi G., Morris J. D., Morton A., Morvaj L., Moser H. G., Mosidze M., Moss J., Motohashi K., Mount R., Mountricha E., Mouraviev S. V., Moyse E. J. W., Muanza S., Mudd R. D., Mueller F., Mueller J., Mueller K., Mueller T., Mueller T., Muenstermann D., Munwes Y., Murillo Quijada J. A., Murray W. J., Musheghyan H., Musto E., Myagkov A. G., Myska M., Nackenhorst O., Nadal J., Nagai K., Nagai R., Nagai Y., Nagano K., Nagarkar A., Nagasaka Y., Nagata K., Nagel M., Nairz A. M., Nakahama Y., Nakamura K., Nakamura T., Nakano I., Namasivayam H., Nanava G., Naranjo Garcia R. F., Narayan R., Nattermann T., Naumann T., Navarro G., Nayyar R., Neal H. A., Nechaeva P. Yu., Neep T. J., Nef P. D., Negri A., Negri G., Negrini M., Nektarijevic S., Nellist C., Nelson A., Nelson T. K., Nemecek S., Nemethy P., Nepomuceno A. A., Nessi M., Neubauer M. S., Neumann M., Neves R. M., Nevski P., Newman P. R., Nguyen D. H., Nickerson R. B., Nicolaidou R., Nicquevert B., Nielsen J., Nikiforou N., Nikiforov A., Nikolaenko V., Nikolic-Audit I., Nikolics K., Nikolopoulos K., Nilsson P., Ninomiya Y., Nisati A., Nisius R., Nobe T., Nodulman L., Nomachi M., Nomidis I., Norberg S., Nordberg M., Novgorodova O., Nowak S., Nozaki M., Nozka L., Ntekas K., Nunes Hanninger G., Nunnemann T., Nurse E., Nuti F., O’Brien B. J., O’grady F., O’Neil D. C., O’Shea V., Oakham F. G., Oberlack H., Obermann T., Ocariz J., Ochi A., Ochoa I., Oda S., Odaka S., Ogren H., Oh A., Oh S. H., Ohm C. C., Ohman H., Oide H., Okamura W., Okawa H., Okumura Y., Okuyama T., Olariu A., Olchevski A. G., Olivares Pino S. A., Oliveira Damazio D., Oliver Garcia E., Olszewski A., Olszowska J., Onofre A., Onyisi P. U. E., Oram C. J., Oreglia M. J., Oren Y., Orestano D., Orlando N., Oropeza Barrera C., Orr R. S., Osculati B., Ospanov R., Otero y Garzon G., Otono H., Ouchrif M., Ouellette E. A., Ould-Saada F., Ouraou A., Oussoren K. P., Ouyang Q., Ovcharova A., Owen M., Ozcan V. E., Ozturk N., Pachal K., Pacheco Pages A., Padilla Aranda C., Pagáčová M., Pagan Griso S., Paganis E., Pahl C., Paige F., Pais P., Pajchel K., Palacino G., Palestini S., Palka M., Pallin D., Palma A., Palmer J. D., Pan Y. B., Panagiotopoulou E., Panduro Vazquez J. G., Pani P., Panikashvili N., Panitkin S., Pantea D., Paolozzi L., Papadopoulou Th. D., Papageorgiou K., Paramonov A., Paredes Hernandez D., Parker M. A., Parodi F., Parsons J. A., Parzefall U., Pasqualucci E., Passaggio S., Passeri A., Pastore F., Pastore Fr., Pásztor G., Pataraia S., Patel N. D., Pater J. R., Patricelli S., Pauly T., Pearce J., Pedersen L. E., Pedersen M., Pedraza Lopez S., Pedro R., Peleganchuk S. V., Pelikan D., Peng H., Penning B., Penwell J., Perepelitsa D. V., Perez Codina E., Pérez García-Estañ M. T., Perini L., Pernegger H., Perrella S., Perrino R., Peschke R., Peshekhonov V. D., Peters K., Peters R. F. Y., Petersen B. A., Petersen T. C., Petit E., Petridis A., Petridou C., Petrolo E., Petrucci F., Pettersson N. E., Pezoa R., Phillips P. W., Piacquadio G., Pianori E., Picazio A., Piccaro E., Piccinini M., Pickering M. A., Piegaia R., Pignotti D. T., Pilcher J. E., Pilkington A. D., Pina J., Pinamonti M., Pinder A., Pinfold J. L., Pingel A., Pinto B., Pires S., Pitt M., Pizio C., Plazak L., Pleier M.-A., Pleskot V., Plotnikova E., Plucinski P., Pluth D., Poddar S., Podlyski F., Poettgen R., Poggioli L., Pohl D., Pohl M., Polesello G., Policicchio A., Polifka R., Polini A., Pollard C. S., Polychronakos V., Pommès K., Pontecorvo L., Pope B. G., Popeneciu G. A., Popovic D. S., Poppleton A., Portell Bueso X., Pospisil S., Potamianos K., Potrap I. N., Potter C. J., Potter C. T., Poulard G., Poveda J., Pozdnyakov V., Pralavorio P., Pranko A., Prasad S., Pravahan R., Prell S., Price D., Price J., Price L. E., Prieur D., Primavera M., Proissl M., Prokofiev K., Prokoshin F., Protopapadaki E., Protopopescu S., Proudfoot J., Przybycien M., Przysiezniak H., Ptacek E., Puddu D., Pueschel E., Puldon D., Purohit M., Puzo P., Qian J., Qin G., Qin Y., Quadt A., Quarrie D. R., Quayle W. B., Queitsch-Maitland M., Quilty D., Qureshi A., Radeka V., Radescu V., Radhakrishnan S. K., Radloff P., Rados P., Ragusa F., Rahal G., Rajagopalan S., Rammensee M., Rangel-Smith C., Rao K., Rauscher F., Rave T. C., Ravenscroft T., Raymond M., Read A. L., Readioff N. P., Rebuzzi D. M., Redelbach A., Redlinger G., Reece R., Reeves K., Rehnisch L., Reisin H., Relich M., Rembser C., Ren H., Ren Z. L., Renaud A., Rescigno M., Resconi S., Rezanova O. L., Reznicek P., Rezvani R., Richter R., Ridel M., Rieck P., Rieger J., Rijssenbeek M., Rimoldi A., Rinaldi L., Ritsch E., Riu I., Rizatdinova F., Rizvi E., Robertson S. H., Robichaud-Veronneau A., Robinson D., Robinson J. E. M., Robson A., Roda C., Rodrigues L., Roe S., Røhne O., Rolli S., Romaniouk A., Romano M., Romero Adam E., Rompotis N., Ronzani M., Roos L., Ros E., Rosati S., Rosbach K., Rose M., Rose P., Rosendahl P. L., Rosenthal O., Rossetti V., Rossi E., Rossi L. P., Rosten R., Rotaru M., Roth I., Rothberg J., Rousseau D., Royon C. R., Rozanov A., Rozen Y., Ruan X., Rubbo F., Rubinskiy I., Rud V. I., Rudolph C., Rudolph M. S., Rühr F., Ruiz-Martinez A., Rurikova Z., Rusakovich N. A., Ruschke A., Russell H. L., Rutherfoord J. P., Ruthmann N., Ryabov Y. F., Rybar M., Rybkin G., Ryder N. C., Saavedra A. F., Sabato G., Sacerdoti S., Saddique A., Sadeh I., Sadrozinski H. F-W., Sadykov R., Safai Tehrani F., Sakamoto H., Sakurai Y., Salamanna G., Salamon A., Saleem M., Salek D., Sales De Bruin P. H., Salihagic D., Salnikov A., Salt J., Salvatore D., Salvatore F., Salvucci A., Salzburger A., Sampsonidis D., Sanchez A., Sánchez J., Sanchez Martinez V., Sandaker H., Sandbach R. L., Sander H. G., Sanders M. P., Sandhoff M., Sandoval T., Sandoval C., Sandstroem R., Sankey D. P. C., Sansoni A., Santoni C., Santonico R., Santos H., Santoyo Castillo I., Sapp K., Sapronov A., Saraiva J. G., Sarrazin B., Sartisohn G., Sasaki O., Sasaki Y., Sauvage G., Sauvan E., Savard P., Savu D. O., Sawyer C., Sawyer L., Saxon D. H., Saxon J., Sbarra C., Sbrizzi A., Scanlon T., Scannicchio D. A., Scarcella M., Scarfone V., Schaarschmidt J., Schacht P., Schaefer D., Schaefer R., Schaepe S., Schaetzel S., Schäfer U., Schaffer A. C., Schaile D., Schamberger R. D., Scharf V., Schegelsky V. A., Scheirich D., Schernau M., Scherzer M. I., Schiavi C., Schieck J., Schillo C., Schioppa M., Schlenker S., Schmidt E., Schmieden K., Schmitt C., Schmitt S., Schneider B., Schnellbach Y. J., Schnoor U., Schoeffel L., Schoening A., Schoenrock B. D., Schorlemmer A. L. S., Schott M., Schouten D., Schovancova J., Schramm S., Schreyer M., Schroeder C., Schuh N., Schultens M. J., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schulz H., Schumacher M., Schumm B. A., Schune Ph., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwarz T. A., Schwegler Ph., Schwemling Ph., Schwienhorst R., Schwindling J., Schwindt T., Schwoerer M., Sciacca F. G., Scifo E., Sciolla G., Scuri F., Scutti F., Searcy J., Sedov G., Sedykh E., Seema P., Seidel S. C., Seiden A., Seifert F., Seixas J. M., Sekhniaidze G., Sekula S. J., Selbach K. E., Seliverstov D. M., Sellers G., Semprini-Cesari N., Serfon C., Serin L., Serkin L., Serre T., Seuster R., Severini H., Sfiligoj T., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shan L. Y., Shang R., Shank J. T., Shapiro M., Shatalov P. B., Shaw K., Shcherbakova A., Shehu C. Y., Sherwood P., Shi L., Shimizu S., Shimmin C. O., Shimojima M., Shiyakova M., Shmeleva A., Shoaleh Saadi D., Shochet M. J., Short D., Shrestha S., Shulga E., Shupe M. A., Shushkevich S., Sicho P., Sidiropoulou O., Sidorov D., Sidoti A., Siegert F., Sijacki Dj., Silva J., Silver Y., Silverstein D., Silverstein S. B., Simak V., Simard O., Simic Lj., Simion S., Simioni E., Simmons B., Simon D., Simoniello R., Sinervo P., Sinev N. B., Siragusa G., Sircar A., Sisakyan A. N., Sivoklokov S. Yu., Sjölin J., Sjursen T. B., Skottowe H. P., Skubic P., Slater M., Slavicek T., Slawinska M., Sliwa K., Smakhtin V., Smart B. H., Smestad L., Smirnov S. Yu., Smirnov Y., Smirnova L. N., Smirnova O., Smith K. M., Smizanska M., Smolek K., Snesarev A. A., Snidero G., Snyder S., Sobie R., Socher F., Soffer A., Soh D. A., Solans C. A., Solar M., Solc J., Soldatov E. Yu., Soldevila U., Solodkov A. A., Soloshenko A., Solovyanov O. V., Solovyev V., Sommer P., Song H. Y., Soni N., Sood A., Sopczak A., Sopko B., Sopko V., Sorin V., Sosebee M., Soualah R., Soueid P., Soukharev A. M., South D., Spagnolo S., Spanò F., Spearman W. R., Spettel F., Spighi R., Spigo G., Spiller L. A., Spousta M., Spreitzer T., Denis R. D. St., Staerz S., Stahlman J., Stamen R., Stamm S., Stanecka E., Stanek R. W., Stanescu C., Stanescu-Bellu M., Stanitzki M. M., Stapnes S., Starchenko E. A., Stark J., Staroba P., Starovoitov P., Staszewski R., Stavina P., Steinberg P., Stelzer B., Stelzer H. J., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stenzel H., Stern S., Stewart G. A., Stillings J. A., Stockton M. C., Stoebe M., Stoicea G., Stolte P., Stonjek S., Stradling A. R., Straessner A., Stramaglia M. E., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strandlie A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Strizenec P., Ströhmer R., Strom D. M., Stroynowski R., Strubig A., Stucci S. A., Stugu B., Styles N. A., Su D., Su J., Subramaniam R., Succurro A., Sugaya Y., Suhr C., Suk M., Sulin V. V., Sultansoy S., Sumida T., Sun S., Sun X., Sundermann J. E., Suruliz K., Susinno G., Sutton M. R., Suzuki Y., Svatos M., Swedish S., Swiatlowski M., Sykora I., Sykora T., Ta D., Taccini C., Tackmann K., Taenzer J., Taffard A., Tafirout R., Taiblum N., Takai H., Takashima R., Takeda H., Takeshita T., Takubo Y., Talby M., Talyshev A. A., Tam J. Y. C., Tan K. G., Tanaka J., Tanaka R., Tanaka S., Tanaka S., Tanasijczuk A. J., Tannenwald B. B., Tannoury N., Tapprogge S., Tarem S., Tarrade F., Tartarelli G. F., Tas P., Tasevsky M., Tashiro T., Tassi E., Tavares Delgado A., Tayalati Y., Taylor F. E., Taylor G. N., Taylor W., Teischinger F. A., Teixeira Dias Castanheira M., Teixeira-Dias P., Temming K. K., Ten Kate H., Teng P. K., Teoh J. J., Terada S., Terashi K., Terron J., Terzo S., Testa M., Teuscher R. J., Therhaag J., Theveneaux-Pelzer T., Thomas J. P., Thomas-Wilsker J., Thompson E. N., Thompson P. D., Thompson P. D., Thompson R. J., Thompson A. S., Thomsen L. A., Thomson E., Thomson M., Thong W. M., Thun R. P., Tian F., Tibbetts M. J., Tikhomirov V. O., Tikhonov Yu. A., Timoshenko S., Tiouchichine E., Tipton P., Tisserant S., Todorov T., Todorova-Nova S., Tojo J., Tokár S., Tokushuku K., Tollefson K., Tolley E., Tomlinson L., Tomoto M., Tompkins L., Toms K., Topilin N. D., Torrence E., Torres H., Torró Pastor E., Toth J., Touchard F., Tovey D. R., Tran H. L., Trefzger T., Tremblet L., Tricoli A., Trigger I. M., Trincaz-Duvoid S., Tripiana M. F., Trischuk W., Trocmé B., Troncon C., Trottier-McDonald M., Trovatelli M., True P., Trzebinski M., Trzupek A., Tsarouchas C., Tseng J. C-L., Tsiareshka P. V., Tsionou D., Tsipolitis G., Tsirintanis N., Tsiskaridze S., Tsiskaridze V., Tskhadadze E. G., Tsukerman I. I., Tsulaia V., Tsuno S., Tsybychev D., Tudorache A., Tudorache V., Tuna A. N., Tupputi S. A., Turchikhin S., Turecek D., Turk Cakir I., Turra R., Turvey A. J., Tuts P. M., Tykhonov A., Tylmad M., Tyndel M., Uchida K., Ueda I., Ueno R., Ughetto M., Ugland M., Uhlenbrock M., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Undrus A., Unel G., Ungaro F. C., Unno Y., Unverdorben C., Urban J., Urbaniec D., Urquijo P., Usai G., Usanova A., Vacavant L., Vacek V., Vachon B., Valencic N., Valentinetti S., Valero A., Valery L., Valkar S., Valladolid Gallego E., Vallecorsa S., Valls Ferrer J. A., Van Den Wollenberg W., Van Der Deijl P. C., van der Geer R., van der Graaf H., Van Der Leeuw R., van der Ster D., van Eldik N., van Gemmeren P., Van Nieuwkoop J., van Vulpen I., van Woerden M. C., Vanadia M., Vandelli W., Vanguri R., Vaniachine A., Vankov P., Vannucci F., Vardanyan G., Vari R., Varnes E. W., Varol T., Varouchas D., Vartapetian A., Varvell K. E., Vazeille F., Vazquez Schroeder T., Veatch J., Veloso F., Velz T., Veneziano S., Ventura A., Ventura D., Venturi M., Venturi N., Venturini A., Vercesi V., Verducci M., Verkerke W., Vermeulen J. C., Vest A., Vetterli M. C., Viazlo O., Vichou I., Vickey T., Vickey Boeriu O. E., Viehhauser G. H. A., Viel S., Vigne R., Villa M., Villaplana Perez M., Vilucchi E., Vincter M. G., Vinogradov V. B., Virzi J., Vivarelli I., Vives Vaque F., Vlachos S., Vladoiu D., Vlasak M., Vogel A., Vogel M., Vokac P., Volpi G., Volpi M., von der Schmitt H., von Radziewski H., von Toerne E., Vorobel V., Vorobev K., Vos M., Voss R., Vossebeld J. H., Vranjes N., Vranjes Milosavljevic M., Vrba V., Vreeswijk M., Vu Anh T., Vuillermet R., Vukotic I., Vykydal Z., Wagner P., Wagner W., Wahlberg H., Wahrmund S., Wakabayashi J., Walder J., Walker R., Walkowiak W., Wall R., Waller P., Walsh B., Wang C., Wang C., Wang F., Wang H., Wang H., Wang J., Wang J., Wang K., Wang R., Wang S. M., Wang T., Wang X., Wanotayaroj C., Warburton A., Ward C. P., Wardrope D. R., Warsinsky M., Washbrook A., Wasicki C., Watkins P. M., Watson A. T., Watson I. J., Watson M. F., Watts G., Watts S., Waugh B. M., Webb S., Weber M. S., Weber S. W., Webster J. S., Weidberg A. R., Weinert B., Weingarten J., Weiser C., Weits H., Wells P. S., Wenaus T., Wendland D., Weng Z., Wengler T., Wenig S., Wermes N., Werner M., Werner P., Wessels M., Wetter J., Whalen K., White A., White M. J., White R., White S., Whiteson D., Wicke D., Wickens F. J., Wiedenmann W., Wielers M., Wienemann P., Wiglesworth C., Wiik-Fuchs L. A. M., Wijeratne P. A., Wildauer A., Wildt M. A., Wilkens H. G., Williams H. H., Williams S., Willis C., Willocq S., Wilson A., Wilson J. A., Wingerter-Seez I., Winklmeier F., Winter B. T., Wittgen M., Wittig T., Wittkowski J., Wollstadt S. J., Wolter M. W., Wolters H., Wosiek B. K., Wotschack J., Woudstra M. J., Wozniak K. W., Wright M., Wu M., Wu S. L., Wu X., Wu Y., Wulf E., Wyatt T. R., Wynne B. M., Xella S., Xiao M., Xu D., Xu L., Yabsley B., Yacoob S., Yakabe R., Yamada M., Yamaguchi H., Yamaguchi Y., Yamamoto A., Yamamoto S., Yamamura T., Yamanaka T., Yamauchi K., Yamazaki Y., Yan Z., Yang H., Yang H., Yang Y., Yanush S., Yao L., Yao W-M., Yasu Y., Yatsenko E., Yau Wong K. H., Ye J., Ye S., Yeletskikh I., Yen A. L., Yildirim E., Yilmaz M., Yoosoofmiya R., Yorita K., Yoshida R., Yoshihara K., Young C., Young C. J. S., Youssef S., Yu D. R., Yu J., Yu J. M., Yu J., Yuan L., Yurkewicz A., Yusuff I., Zabinski B., Zaidan R., Zaitsev A. M., Zaman A., Zambito S., Zanello L., Zanzi D., Zeitnitz C., Zeman M., Zemla A., Zengel K., Zenin O., Ženiš T., Zerwas D., Zevi della Porta G., Zhang D., Zhang F., Zhang H., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhang R., Zhang X., Zhang Z., Zhao X., Zhao Y., Zhao Z., Zhemchugov A., Zhong J., Zhou B., Zhou L., Zhou L., Zhou N., Zhu C. G., Zhu H., Zhu J., Zhu Y., Zhuang X., Zhukov K., Zibell A., Zieminska D., Zimine N. I., Zimmermann C., Zimmermann R., Zimmermann S., Zimmermann S., Zinonos Z., Ziolkowski M., Zobernig G., Zoccoli A., zur Nedden M., Zurzolo G., Zutshi V., Zwalinski L., Search for dark matter in events with heavy quarks and missing transverse momentum in $$pp$$ p p collisions with the ATLAS detector, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-015-3306-z
  13. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  14. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the Drell-Yan cross section in pp collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, JHEP 10 (2011) 007 [ arXiv:1108.0566 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. Alwall J., Frederix R., Frixione S., Hirschi V., Maltoni F., Mattelaer O., Shao H.-S., Stelzer T., Torrielli P., Zaro M., The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)079
  16. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  17. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the differential cross section for top quark pair production in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, submitted to Eur. Phys. J. C [ arXiv:1505.04480 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  19. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  20. Czakon Michał, Fiedler Paul, Mitov Alexander, Total Top-Quark Pair-Production Cross Section at Hadron Colliders ThroughO(αS4), 10.1103/physrevlett.110.252004
  21. R. Gavin, Y. Li, F. Petriello and S. Quackenbush, W physics at the LHC with FEWZ 2.1, Comput. Phys. Commun. 184 (2013) 208 [ arXiv:1201.5896 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. N. Kidonakis, Differential and total cross sections for top pair and single top production, in 20th international workshop on deep-inelastic scattering and related subjects, DESY-PROC-2012-02 , Bonn Germany (2012) [ arXiv:1205.3453 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. Garzelli M. V., Kardos A., Papadopoulos C. G., Trócsányi Z., t $ \bar{\mathrm{t}} $ W± + t $ \bar{\mathrm{t}} $ Z hadroproduction at NLO accuracy in QCD with Parton Shower and Hadronization effects, 10.1007/jhep11(2012)056
  24. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, $$ t\overline t {W^{\pm }} $$ production and decay at NLO, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)052
  25. K. Melnikov, M. Schulze and A. Scharf, QCD corrections to top quark pair production in association with a photon at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 074013 [ arXiv:1102.1967 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  26. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, Williams Ciaran, Vector boson pair production at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2011)018
  27. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and E T miss , CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2009).
  28. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the particle-flow event reconstruction with the first LHC collisions recorded in the CMS detector, CMS-PAS-PFT-10-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2010).
  29. CMS collaboration, Description and performance of track and primary-vertex reconstruction with the CMS tracker, 2014 JINST 9 P10009 [ arXiv:1405.6569 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. CMS collaboration, Performance of electron reconstruction and selection with the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, arXiv:1502.02701 [ INSPIRE ].
  31. Adam W, Frühwirth R, Strandlie A, Todorov T, Reconstruction of electrons with the Gaussian-sum filter in the CMS tracker at the LHC, 10.1088/0954-3899/31/9/n01
  32. CMS collaboration, Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, 2012 JINST 7 P10002 [ arXiv:1206.4071 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  34. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  35. Soyez Gregory, Salam Gavin P., Kim Ji-Hun, Dutta Souvik, Cacciari Matteo, Pileup Subtraction for Jet Shapes, 10.1103/physrevlett.110.162001
  36. Perloff A, , Pileup measurement and mitigation techniques in CMS, 10.1088/1742-6596/404/1/012045
  37. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  38. CMS collaboration, Identification of b-quark jets with the CMS experiment, 2013 JINST 8 P04013 [ arXiv:1211.4462 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  39. CMS collaboration, Performance of b tagging at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV in multijet, t t ¯ $$ t\overline{t} $$ and boosted topology events, CMS-PAS-BTV-13-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2013).
  40. Bai Yang, Cheng Hsin-Chia, Gallicchio Jason, Gu Jiayin, Stop the top background of the stop search, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)110
  41. J. Gao et al., CT 10 next-to-next-to-leading order global analysis of QCD, Phys. Rev. D 89 (2014) 033009 [ arXiv:1302.6246 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  42. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  43. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Impact of heavy quark masses on parton distributions and LHC phenomenology, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.03.021
  44. S. Alekhin et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim report, arXiv:1101.0536 [ INSPIRE ].
  45. M. Botje et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  46. CMS collaboration, CMS luminosity based on pixel cluster counting — summer 2013 update, CMS-PAS-LUM-13-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2013).
  47. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  48. Junk Thomas, Confidence level computation for combining searches with small statistics, 10.1016/s0168-9002(99)00498-2
  49. N. Zhou, D. Berge and D. Whiteson, Mono-everything: combined limits on dark matter production at colliders from multiple final states, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 095013 [ arXiv:1302.3619 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  50. Agnese R., Anderson A. J., Asai M., Balakishiyeva D., Basu Thakur R., Bauer D. A., Billard J., Borgland A., Bowles M. A., Brandt D., Brink P. L., Bunker R., Cabrera B., Caldwell D. O., Cerdeno D. G., Chagani H., Cooley J., Cornell B., Crewdson C. H., Cushman P., Daal M., Di Stefano P. C. F., Doughty T., Esteban L., Fallows S., Figueroa-Feliciano E., Godfrey G. L., Golwala S. R., Hall J., Harris H. R., Hertel S. A., Hofer T., Holmgren D., Hsu L., Huber M. E., Jastram A., Kamaev O., Kara B., Kelsey M. H., Kennedy A., Kiveni M., Koch K., Loer B., Lopez Asamar E., Mahapatra R., Mandic V., Martinez C., McCarthy K. A., Mirabolfathi N., Moffatt R. A., Moore D. C., Nadeau P., Nelson R. H., Page K., Partridge R., Pepin M., Phipps A., Prasad K., Pyle M., Qiu H., Rau W., Redl P., Reisetter A., Ricci Y., Saab T., Sadoulet B., Sander J., Schneck K., Schnee R. W., Scorza S., Serfass B., Shank B., Speller D., Villano A. N., Welliver B., Wright D. H., Yellin S., Yen J. J., Young B. A., Zhang J., , Search for Low-Mass Weakly Interacting Massive Particles Using Voltage-Assisted Calorimetric Ionization Detection in the SuperCDMS Experiment, 10.1103/physrevlett.112.041302
  51. Akerib D. S., Araújo H. M., Bai X., Bailey A. J., Balajthy J., Bedikian S., Bernard E., Bernstein A., Bolozdynya A., Bradley A., Byram D., Cahn S. B., Carmona-Benitez M. C., Chan C., Chapman J. J., Chiller A. A., Chiller C., Clark K., Coffey T., Currie A., Curioni A., Dazeley S., de Viveiros L., Dobi A., Dobson J., Dragowsky E. M., Druszkiewicz E., Edwards B., Faham C. H., Fiorucci S., Flores C., Gaitskell R. J., Gehman V. M., Ghag C., Gibson K. R., Gilchriese M. G. D., Hall C., Hanhardt M., Hertel S. A., Horn M., Huang D. Q., Ihm M., Jacobsen R. G., Kastens L., Kazkaz K., Knoche R., Kyre S., Lander R., Larsen N. A., Lee C., Leonard D. S., Lesko K. T., Lindote A., Lopes M. I., Lyashenko A., Malling D. C., Mannino R., McKinsey D. N., Mei D.-M., Mock J., Moongweluwan M., Morad J., Morii M., Murphy A. St. J., Nehrkorn C., Nelson H., Neves F., Nikkel J. A., Ott R. A., Pangilinan M., Parker P. D., Pease E. K., Pech K., Phelps P., Reichhart L., Shutt T., Silva C., Skulski W., Sofka C. J., Solovov V. N., Sorensen P., Stiegler T., O’Sullivan K., Sumner T. J., Svoboda R., Sweany M., Szydagis M., Taylor D., Tennyson B., Tiedt D. R., Tripathi M., Uvarov S., Verbus J. R., Walsh N., Webb R., White J. T., White D., Witherell M. S., Wlasenko M., Wolfs F. L. H., Woods M., Zhang C., , First Results from the LUX Dark Matter Experiment at the Sanford Underground Research Facility, 10.1103/physrevlett.112.091303
  52. Aprile E., Alfonsi M., Arisaka K., Arneodo F., Balan C., Baudis L., Bauermeister B., Behrens A., Beltrame P., Bokeloh K., Brown E., Bruno G., Budnik R., Cardoso J. M. R., Chen W.-T., Choi B., Cline D., Colijn A. P., Contreras H., Cussonneau J. P., Decowski M. P., Duchovni E., Fattori S., Ferella A. D., Fulgione W., Gao F., Garbini M., Ghag C., Giboni K.-L., Goetzke L. W., Grignon C., Gross E., Hampel W., Kaether F., Kish A., Lamblin J., Landsman H., Lang R. F., Le Calloch M., Levy C., Lim K. E., Lin Q., Lindemann S., Lindner M., Lopes J. A. M., Lung K., Marrodán Undagoitia T., Massoli F. V., Melgarejo Fernandez A. J., Meng Y., Molinario A., Nativ E., Ni K., Oberlack U., Orrigo S. E. A., Pantic E., Persiani R., Plante G., Priel N., Rizzo A., Rosendahl S., dos Santos J. M. F., Sartorelli G., Schreiner J., Schumann M., Scotto Lavina L., Scovell P. R., Selvi M., Shagin P., Simgen H., Teymourian A., Thers D., Vitells O., Wang H., Weber M., Weinheimer C., , Dark Matter Results from 225 Live Days of XENON100 Data, 10.1103/physrevlett.109.181301
  53. Agnese R., Anderson A. J., Asai M., Balakishiyeva D., Basu Thakur R., Bauer D. A., Beaty J., Billard J., Borgland A., Bowles M. A., Brandt D., Brink P. L., Bunker R., Cabrera B., Caldwell D. O., Cerdeno D. G., Chagani H., Chen Y., Cherry M., Cooley J., Cornell B., Crewdson C. H., Cushman P., Daal M., DeVaney D., Di Stefano P. C. F., Silva E. Do Couto E, Doughty T., Esteban L., Fallows S., Figueroa-Feliciano E., Godfrey G. L., Golwala S. R., Hall J., Hansen S., Harris H. R., Hertel S. A., Hines B. A., Hofer T., Holmgren D., Hsu L., Huber M. E., Jastram A., Kamaev O., Kara B., Kelsey M. H., Kenany S., Kennedy A., Kiveni M., Koch K., Leder A., Loer B., Lopez Asamar E., Mahapatra R., Mandic V., Martinez C., McCarthy K. A., Mirabolfathi N., Moffatt R. A., Nelson R. H., Novak L., Page K., Partridge R., Pepin M., Phipps A., Platt M., Prasad K., Pyle M., Qiu H., Rau W., Redl P., Reisetter A., Resch R. W., Ricci Y., Ruschman M., Saab T., Sadoulet B., Sander J., Schmitt R. L., Schneck K., Schnee R. W., Scorza S., Seitz D. N., Serfass B., Shank B., Speller D., Tomada A., Upadhyayula S., Villano A. N., Welliver B., Wright D. H., Yellin S., Yen J. J., Young B. A., Zhang J., , Search for Low-Mass Weakly Interacting Massive Particles with SuperCDMS, 10.1103/physrevlett.112.241302
  54. Angloher G., Bento A., Bucci C., Canonica L., Erb A., von Feilitzsch F., Iachellini N. Ferreiro, Gorla P., Gütlein A., Hauff D., Huff P., Jochum J., Kiefer M., Kister C., Kluck H., Kraus H., Lanfranchi J.-C., Loebell J., Münster A., Petricca F., Potzel W., Pröbst F., Reindl F., Roth S., Rottler K., Sailer C., Schäffner K., Schieck J., Schmaler J., Scholl S., Schönert S., Seidel W., von Sivers M., Stodolsky L., Strandhagen C., Strauss R., Tanzke A., Uffinger M., Ulrich A., Usherov I., Wawoczny S., Willers M., Wüstrich M., Zöller A., Results on low mass WIMPs using an upgraded CRESST-II detector, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-3184-9