User menu

Measurement of D*± production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA

  1. S. Kretzer, H. Lai, F. Olness and W. Tung, Cteq6 parton distributions with heavy quark mass effects, Phys. Rev. D 69 (2004) 114005 [ hep-ph/0307022 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  2. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  3. S. Alekhin, J. Blumlein, S. Klein and S. Moch, The 3, 4 and 5-flavor NNLO Parton from Deep-Inelastic-Scattering Data and at Hadron Colliders, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 014032 [ arXiv:0908.2766 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Impact of heavy quark masses on parton distributions and LHC phenomenology, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.03.021
  5. Abramowicz H., , Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Aggarwal R., Alexa C., Andreev V., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Arneodo M., Arslan O., Aushev V., Aushev Y., Bachynska O., Baghdasaryan A., Baghdasaryan S., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Bartel W., Bartosik N., Bartsch D., Basile M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Belousov A., Belov P., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Blohm C., Bokhonov V., Bondarenko K., Boos E. G., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bołd T., Brümmer N., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Britzger D., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bunyatyan A., Bussey P. J., Bylinkin A., Bylsma B., Bystritskaya L., Caldwell A., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Ceccopieri F., Cerny K., Chekanov S., Chekelian V., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Contreras J. G., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., Cvach J., D’Agostini G., Dainton J. B., Dal Corso F., Daum K., Delvax J., Dementiev R. K., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., De Pasquale S., De Wolf E. A., del Peso J., Diaconu C., Dobre M., Dobur D., Dodonov V., Dolgoshein B. A., Dolinska G., Dossanov A., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eckerlin G., Egli S., Eisenberg Y., Elsen E., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Fang S., Favart L., Fazio S., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Foster B., Gabathuler E., Gach G., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Gayler J., Geiser A., Ghazaryan S., Gialas I., Gizhko A., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gogota O., Golubkov Y. A., Göttlicher P., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grabowska-Bołd I., Grebenyuk A., Grebenyuk J., Greenshaw T., Gregor I., Grigorescu G., Grindhammer G., Grzelak G., Gueta O., Guzik M., Gwenlan C., Hüttmann A., Haas T., Habib S., Haidt D., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hilger E., Hiller K. H., Hladký J., Hochman D., Hoffmann D., Hori R., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Huber F., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Jacquet M., Jakob H.-P., Janssen X., Januschek F., Jones T. W., Jönsson L., Jüngst M., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Kapichine M., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Kaur P., Kaur M., Kenyon I. R., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kiesling C., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinwort C., Kötz U., Koffeman E., Kogler R., Kondrashova N., Kononenko O., Kooijman P., Korol I., Korzhavina I. A., Kostka P., Kotański A., Kowalski H., Krämer M., Kretzschmar J., Krüger K., Kuprash O., Kuze M., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lee A., Lendermann V., Levchenko B. B., Levonian S., Levy A., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lipka K., Lisovyi M., List B., List J., Lobodzinska E., Lobodzinski B., Löhr B., Lohmann W., Lohrmann E., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lukina O. Y., Maeda J., Magill S., Makarenko I., Malinovski E., Malka J., Mankel R., Margotti A., Marini G., Martin J. F., Martyn H.-U., Mastroberardino A., Mattingly M. C. K., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Mergelmeyer S., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Miglioranzi S., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Mohamad Idris F., Monaco V., Montanari A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Morris J. D., Mujkic K., Müller K., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Naumann T., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nigro A., Nikitin D., Ning Y., Nobe T., Notz D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Olkiewicz K., Olsson J. E., Onishchuk Y., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Pandurovic M., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perez E., Perlański W., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piotrzkowski K., Pirumov H., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pluciński P., Pokorny B., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polifka R., Polini A., Povh B., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycień M., Radescu V., Raicevic N., Raval A., Ravdandorj T., Reeder D. D., Reimer P., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Rizvi E., Robertson A., Robmann P., Roloff P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Rubinsky I., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Šálek D., Samson U., Sankey D. P. C., Sartorelli G., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schmitt S., Schneekloth U., Schoeffel L., Schönberg V., Schöning A., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Sefkow F., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Shushkevich S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Słomiński W., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Soloviev Y., Son D., Sopicki P., Sosnovtsev V., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stefaniuk N., Stella B., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stoicea G., Stopa P., Straumann U., Suchkov S., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sykora T., Sztuk-Dambietz J., Szuba J., Szuba D., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Terrón J., Theedt T., Thompson P. D., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tomaszewska J., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Truöl P., Trusov V., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Turkot O., Turnau J., Tymieniecka T., Vázquez M., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo O., Vlasov N. N., Walczak R., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Wegener D., Whitmore J. J., Wichmann K., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Wünsch E., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Zabiegalov O., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zenaiev O., Zeuner W., Zhang Z., Zhautykov B. O., Zhmak N., Zichichi A., Žlebčík R., Zohrabyan H., Zolkapli Z., Zomer F., Zotkin D. S., Żarnecki A. F., Combination and QCD analysis of charm production cross section measurements in deep-inelastic ep scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-013-2311-3
  6. Alekhin S., Moch S., Heavy-quark deep-inelastic scattering with a running mass, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.04.026
  7. Alekhin S., Daum K., Lipka K., Moch S., Determination of the charm-quark mass in the MS¯ scheme using charm production data from deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.11.010
  8. Chekanov S., , Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N. H., Heath G. P., Morris J. D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J. Y., Ibrahim Z. A., Mohamad Idris F., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Behnke O., Behrens U., Blohm C., Bonato A., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Fourletova J., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I. I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Rinaldi L., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Ukleja J., Wolf G., Wrona K., Yagües Molina A. G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N. N., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Dunne W., Forrest M., Rosin M., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K. R., Tapper A. D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Kozulia A., Libov V., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Sorokin Iu., Verbytskyi A., Volynets O., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., Labarga L., del Peso J., Ron E., Soares M., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Zambrana M., Corriveau F., Liu C., Schwartz J., Walsh R., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Gladilin L. K., Golubkov Yu. A., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Zotkin D. S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W. B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Lee A., Ling T. Y., Allfrey P. D., Bell M. A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Bellan P., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B. Y., Raval A., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J. E., Hart J. C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y. D., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J. F., Stewart T. P., Boutle S. K., Butterworth J. M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T. W., Loizides J. H., Sutton M. R., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Perlanski W., Tymieniecka T., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Ukleja A., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D. D., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., Measurement of D ± and D 0 production in deep inelastic scattering using a lifetime tag at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1088-x
  9. Abramowicz H., , Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Aggarwal R., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Arneodo M., Arslan O., Aushev V., Aushev Y., Bachynska O., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Bartosik N., Bartsch D., Basile M., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Blohm C., Bokhonov V., Bold T., Boos E. G., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Brümmer N., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bussey P. J., Bylsma B., Caldwell A., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Chekanov S., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., D’Agostini G., Corso F. Dal, del Peso J., Dementiev R. K., De Pasquale S., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., Dobur D., Dolgoshein B. A., Dolinska G., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eisenberg Y., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Fang S., Fazio S., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Foster B., Gach G., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Geiser A., Gialas I., Gizhko A., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Gogota O., Golubkov Yu. A., Göttlicher P., Grabowska-Bold I., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Grigorescu G., Grzelak G., Gueta O., Guzik M., Gwenlan C., Haas T., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Hilger E., Hochman D., Hori R., Hüttmann A., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Iudin A., Jakob H.-P., Januschek F., Jones T. W., Jüngst M., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Kaur M., Kaur P., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein U., Koffeman E., Kondrashova N., Kononenko O., Kooijman P., Korol Ie., Korzhavina I. A., Kotanski A., Kötz U., Kovalchuk N., Kowalski H., Kuprash O., Kuze M., Lee A., Levchenko B. B., Levy A., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Lohmann W., Löhr B., Lohrmann E., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lukina O. Yu., Maeda J., Magill S., Makarenko I., Malka J., Mankel R., Margotti A., Marini G., Martin J. F., Mastroberardino A., Mattingly M. C. K., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Mergelmeyer S., Miglioranzi S., Idris F. Mohamad, Monaco V., Montanari A., Morris J. D., Mujkic K., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Nigro A., Ning Y., Nobe T., Notz D., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Olkiewicz K., Onishchuk Yu., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perlanski W., Perrey H., Piotrzkowski K., Plucinski P., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polini A., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycien M., Raval A., Reeder D. D., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Robertson A., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Samson U., Sartorelli G., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schneekloth U., Schönberg V., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Slominski W., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Son D., Sosnovtsev V., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Stefaniuk N., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stopa P., Suchkov S., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sztuk-Dambietz J., Szuba D., Szuba J., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Terrón J., Theedt T., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tomaszewska J., Trofymov A., Trusov V., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Turkot O., Tymieniecka T., Vázquez M., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo O., Vlasov N. N., Walczak R., Abdullah W. A. T. Wan, Whitmore J. J., Wichmann K., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Zakharchuk N., Żarnecki A. F., Zawiejski L., Zenaiev O., Zeuner W., Zhautykov B. O., Zhmak N., Zichichi A., Zolkapli Z., Zotkin D. S., Measurement of D ± production in deep inelastic ep scattering with the ZEUS detector at HERA, 10.1007/jhep05(2013)023
  10. ZEUS collaboration, H. Abramowicz et al., Measurement of D + and $ \Lambda_c^{+} $ production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, JHEP 11 (2010) 009 [ arXiv:1007.1945 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. ZEUS collaboration, S. Chekanov et al., Measurement of D *± production in deep inelastic e ± p scattering at HERA, Phys. Rev. D 69 (2004) 012004 [ hep-ex/0308068 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. Breitweg J., Derrick M., Krakauer D., Magill S., Mikunas D., Musgrave B., Repond J., Stanek R., Talaga R.L., Yoshida R., Zhang H., Mattingly M.C.K., Anselmo F., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Castellini G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Gialas I., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Laurenti G., Levi G., Margotti A., Massam T., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Polini A., Sartorelli G., Zamora Garcia Y., Zichichi A., Amelung C., Bornheim A., Brock I., Coböken K., Crittenden J., Deffner R., Eckert M., Feld L., Grothe M., Hartmann H., Heinloth K., Heinz L., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Katz U.F., Paul E., Pfeiffer M., Rembser Ch., Stamm J., Wedemeyer R., Bailey D.S., Campbell-Robson S., Cottingham W.N., Foster B., Hall-Wilton R., Hayes M.E., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Piccioni D., Roff D.G., Tapper R.J., Arneodo M., Ayad R., Capua M., Garfagnini A., Iannotti L., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J.Y., Lee J.H., Lim I.T., Pac M.Y., Caldwell A., Cartiglia N., Jing Z., Liu W., Parsons J.A., Ritz S., Sampson S., Sciulli F., Straub P.B., Zhu Q., Borzemski P., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Jakubowski Z., Przybycień M.B., Zachara M., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bednarek B., Jeleń K., Kisielewska D., Kowalski T., Przybycień M., Rulikowska-Zarȩbska E., Suszycki L., Zaja̧c J., Duliński Z., Kotański A., Abbiendi G., Bauerdick L.A.T., Behrens U., Beier H., Bienlein J.K., Cases G., Deppe O., Desler K., Drews G., Fricke U., Gilkinson D.J., Glasman C., Göttlicher P., Große-Knetter J., Haas T., Hain W., Hasell D., Johnson K.F., Kasemann M., Koch W., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Labs J., Lindemann L., Löhr B., Löwe M., Mańczak O., Milewski J., Monteiro T., Ng J.S.T., Notz D., Ohrenberg K., Park I.H., Pellegrino A., Pelucchi F., Piotrzkowski K., Roco M., Rohde M., Roldán J., Ryan J.J., Savin A.A., Schneekloth U., Selonke F., Surrow B., Tassi E., Voß T., Westphal D., Wolf G., Wollmer U., Youngman C., Ż.arnecki A.F., Zeuner W., Burow B.D., Grabosch H.J., Meyer A., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P., Maccarrone G., Votano L., Bamberger A., Eisenhardt S., Markun P., Trefzger T., Wölfle S., Bromley J.T., Brook N.H., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Saxon D.H., Sinclair L.E., Strickland E., Utley M.L., Waugh R., Wilson A.S., Bohnet I., Gendner N., Holm U., Meyer-Larsen A., Salehi H., Wick K., Gladilin L.K., Horstmann D., Kçira D., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Poelz G., Schott W., Zetsche F., Bacon T.C., Butterworth I., Cole J.E., Harris V.L., Howell G., Hung B.H.Y., Lamberti L., Long K.R., Miller D.B., Pavel N., Prinias A., Sedgbeer J.K., Sideris D., Whitfield A.F., Mallik U., Wang S.M., Wu J.T., Cloth P., Filges D., Fleck J.I., Ishii T., Kuze M., Nakao M., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., An S.H., Lee S.B., Nam S.W., Park H.S., Park S.K., Barreiro F., Fernández J.P., García G., Graciani R., Hernández J.M., Hervás L., Labarga L., Martínez M., del Peso J., Puga J., Terrón J., de Trocóniz J.F., Corriveau F., Hanna D.S., Hartmann J., Hung L.W., Lim J.N., Murray W.N., Ochs A., Riveline M., Stairs D.G., St-Laurent M., Ullmann R., Tsurugai T., Bashkirov V., Dolgoshein B.A., Stifutkin A., Bashindzhagyan G.L., Ermolov P.F., Golubkov Yu.A., Khein L.A., Korotkova N.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Shumilin A.V., Solomin A.N., Zotkin S.A., Bokel C., Botje M., Brümmer N., Chlebana F., Engelen J., Kooijman P., Kruse A., van Sighem A., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vossebeld J., Vreeswijk M., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Acosta D., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Gilmore J., Ginsburg C.M., Kim C.L., Ling T.Y., Nylander P., Romanowski T.A., Blaikley H.E., Cashmore R.J., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Edmonds J.K., Harnew N., Lancaster M., McFall J.D., Nath C., Noyes V.A., Quadt A., Ruske O., Tickner J.R., Uijterwaal H., Walczak R., Waters D.S., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dosselli U., Limentani S., Morandin M., Posocco M., Stanco L., Stroili R., Voci C., Bulmahn J., Feild R.G., Oh B.Y., Okrasiński J.R., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Raso M., Hart J.C., McCubbin N.A., Shah T.P., Barberis E., Dubbs T., Heusch C., Van Hook M., Lockman W., Rahn J.T., Sadrozinski H.F.-W., Seiden A., Williams D.C., Schwarzer O., Walenta A.H., Abramowicz H., Briskin G., Dagan S., Doeker T., Kananov S., Levy A., Abe T., Fusayasu T., Inuzuka M., Nagano K., Suzuki I., Umemori K., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Homma K., Kitamura S., Matsushita T., Yamauchi K., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Maselli S., Monaco V., Peroni C., Petrucci M.C., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Dardo M., Bailey D.C., Brkic M., Fagerstroem C.-P., Hartner G.F., Joo K.K., Levman G.M., Martin J.F., Orr R.S., Polenz S., Sampson C.R., Simmons D., Teuscher R.J., Butterworth J.M., Catterall C.D., Jones T.W., Kaziewicz P.B., Lane J.B., Saunders R.L., Shulman J., Sutton M.R., Lu B., Mo L.W., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kasprzak M., Muchorowski K., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Pawlak R., Tymieniecka T., Wróblewski A.K., Zakrzewski J.A., Adamus M., Coldewey C., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Revel D., Badgett W.F., Chapin D., Cross R., Dasu S., Foudas C., Loveless R.J., Mattingly S., Reeder D.D., Smith W.H., Vaiciulis A., Wodarczyk M., Bhadra S., Frisken W.R., Khakzad M., Schmidke W.B., production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(97)00847-2
  13. ZEUS collaboration, J. Breitweg et al., Measurement of D *± production and the charm contribution to F 2 in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, Eur. Phys. J. C 12 (2000) 35 [ hep-ex/9908012 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  14. Adloff C., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Anthonis T., Arkadov V., Astvatsatourov A., Babaev A., Bähr J., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bate P., Beglarian A., Behnke O., Beier C., Belousov A., Benisch T., Berger Ch., Berndt T., Bizot J.C., Boudry V., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Bröker H.-B., Brown D.P., Brückner W., Bruncko D., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Burrage A., Buschhorn G., Campbell A.J., Cao J., Carli T., Caron S., Clarke D., Clerbaux B., Collard C., Contreras J.G., Coppens Y.R., Coughlan J.A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., Davidsson M., Delcourt B., Delerue N., Demirchyan R., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dingfelder J., Dixon P., Dodonov V., Dowell J.D., Droutskoi A., Dubak A., Duprel C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellerbrock M., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Ferencei J., Ferron S., Fleischer M., Fleming Y.H., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Foresti I., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Garvey J., Gassner J., Gayler J., Gerhards R., Gerlich C., Ghazaryan S., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goodwin C., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Grindhammer G., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Haynes W.J., Heinemann B., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Hengstmann S., Henschel H., Heremans R., Herrera G., Herynek I., Hildebrandt M., Hilgers M., Hiller K.H., Hladký J., Höting P., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hurling S., Ibbotson M., İşsever Ç., Jacquet M., Jaffre M., Janauschek L., Jansen D.M., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jones M.A.S., Jung H., Kästli H.K., Kant D., Kapichine M., Karlsson M., Karschnick O., Keil F., Keller N., Kennedy J., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Kiesling C., Kjellberg P., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knies G., Koblitz B., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Koutouev R., Koutov A., Krehbiel H., Kroseberg J., Krüger K., Küpper A., Kuhr T., Kurča T., Lahmann R., Lamb D., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička T., Laycock P., Lebailly E., Lebedev A., Leißner B., Lemrani R., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindstroem M., List B., Lobodzinska E., Lobodzinski B., Loginov A., Loktionova N., Lubimov V., Lüders S., Lüke D., Lytkin L., Mahlke-Krüger H., Malden N., Malinovski E., Malinovski I., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Maxfield S.J., Meer D., Mehta A., Meier K., Merkel P., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Mkrtchyan T., Mohr R., Mohrdieck S., Mondragon M.N., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Müller K., Murı́n P., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann J., Naumann Th., Nellen G., Newman P.R., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Nix O., Nowak G., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Panassik V., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peez M., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pitzl D., Pöschl R., Potachnikova I., Povh B., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Rauschenberger J., Reimer P., Reisert B., Reyna D., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D.P.C., Scheins J., Schilling F.-P., Schleper P., Schmidt D., Schmidt D., Schmitt S., Schneider M., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schörner T., Schröder V., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwanenberger C., Sedlák K., Sefkow F., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sirois Y., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Solochenko V., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spitzer H., Stamen R., Stella B., Stiewe J., Straumann U., Swart M., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Tobien N., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Turney J.E., Tzamariudaki E., Udluft S., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vassiliev S., Vazdik Y., Vichnevski A., Wacker K., Wallny R., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Werner C., Werner M., Werner N., White G., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wissing Ch., Wobisch M., Wünsch E., Wyatt A.C., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zomer F., Zsembery J., zur Nedden M., Measurement of D∗± meson production and F2c in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(02)01195-4
  15. H1 collaboration, A. Aktas et al., Inclusive production of D +, D 0, $ D_s^{+} $ and D *± mesons in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, Eur. Phys. J. C 38 (2005) 447 [ hep-ex/0408149 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. Aaron F.D., Alexa C., Alimujiang K., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J.C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Avila K.B. Cantun, Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J.G., Coughlan J.A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Daum K., Deák M., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B.R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R.C.W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K.H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A.W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I.R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti Ll., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S.J., Mehta A., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Mozer M.U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Naumann Th., Newman P.R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J.E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Pejchal O., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Rahmat A.J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Tabasco J.E. Ruiz, Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D.P.C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R.N., Shtarkov L.N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T.H., Traynor D., Trinh T.N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wissing Ch., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of the D± meson production cross section and F2cc¯ at high Q2 in ep scattering at HERA, 10.1016/j.physletb.2010.02.024
  17. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Baghdasaryan S., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Belov P., Bizot J. C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Britzger D., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Ceccopieri F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobre M., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grebenyuk A., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Huber F., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Kretzschmar J., Krüger K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lipka K., List B., List J., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J. E., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pirumov H., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Raicevic N., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sykora T., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Wegener D., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of D ∗± meson production and determination of $F_{2}^{c\bar{c}}$ at low Q 2 in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1769-0
  18. Chekanov S., , Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N. H., Heath G. P., Morris J. D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J. Y., Ibrahim Z. A., Mohamad Idris F., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Blohm C., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I. I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Tomaszewska J., Wolf G., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A. G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N. N., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Forrest M., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K. R., Tapper A. D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Kuprash O., Libov V., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Sorokin Iu., Verbytskyi A., Volynets O., Zolko M., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., del Peso J., Ron E., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Corriveau F., Schwartz J., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Gladilin L. K., Golubkov Yu. A., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Zotkin D. S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W. B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Lee A., Ling T. Y., Allfrey P. D., Bell M. A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B. Y., Raval A., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J. E., Hart J. C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y. D., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J. F., Stewart T. P., Boutle S. K., Butterworth J. M., Jones T. W., Loizides J. H., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Perlanski W., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D. D., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., Measurement of charm and beauty production in deep inelastic ep scattering from decays into muons at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1193-x
  19. H1 collaboration, A. Aktas et al., Measurement of $ F_2^{{c\overline{c}}} $ and $ F_2^{{b\overline{b}}} $ at low Q 2 and x using the H1 vertex detector at HERA, Eur. Phys. J. C 45 (2006) 23 [ hep-ex/0507081 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Aaron F. D., , Aldaya Martin M., Alexa C., Alimujiang K., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Asmone A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J. C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen M. E., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti L., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Naumann T., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Olivier B., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Pejchal O., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Preda T., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wissing C., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Zus R., Measurement of the charm and beauty structure functions using the H1 vertex detector at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1190-0
  21. ZEUS collaboration, The ZEUS Detector, U. Holm ed., DESY (1993), unpublished, available on http://www-zeus.desy.de/bluebook/bluebook.html .
  22. Harnew N., Heath G.P., Jeffs M.D., Nash J., Salmon G.L., Shield P.D., White D.J., Wilson F.F., Vertex triggering using time difference measurements in the ZEUS Central Tracking Detector, 10.1016/0168-9002(89)91096-6
  23. Foster B., Heath G.P., Llewellyn T.J., Gingrich D.M., Harnew N., Hallam-Baker P.M., Khatri T., McArthur I.C., Morawitz P., Nash J., Shield P.D., Topp-Jorgensen S., Wilson F.F., Allen D.B., Carter R.C., Jeffs M.D., Morrissey M.C., Quinton S.P.H., Lane J.B., Postranecky M., The performance of the ZEUS central tracking detector z-by-timing electronics in a transputer based data acquisition system, 10.1016/0920-5632(93)90023-y
  24. Foster B., Malos J., Saxon D.H., Clark D.E., Jamdagni A.K., Markou C., Miller D.B., Miller D.G., Toudup L.W., Auty C.G., Blair G.A., Brooks C.B., Cashmore R.J., Hanford A.T., Harnew N., Holmes A.R., Linford W., Martin N.C., McArthur I.C., Nash J., Nobbs K.N., Wastie R.L., Williams M.T., Wilson F.F., Wilson R.D., Hart J.C., Hatley R.W., Hiddleston J.W., Gibson M.D., McCubbin N.A., Middleton A., Morrissey M.C., Morrow D., O'Brien P., Payne B.T., Roberts J.C.H., Shaw T.B., Sinclair C.K., Wallis E.W.G., White D.J., Yeo K.L., Bullock F.W., Dumper J., Fraser T.J., Hayes D., Jones T.W., Strachan D.E., Vine I.A., The design and construction of the ZEUS central tracking detector, 10.1016/0168-9002(94)91313-7
  25. Polini A., Brock I., Goers S., Kappes A., Katz U.F., Hilger E., Rautenberg J., Weber A., Mastroberardino A., Tassi E., Adler V., Bauerdick L.A.T., Bloch I., Haas T., Klein U., Koetz U., Kramberger G., Lobodzinska E., Mankel R., Ng J., Notz D., Petrucci M.C., Surrow B., Watt G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Coldewey C., Heller R., Gallo E., Carli T., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Fretwurst E., Garfagnini A., Klanner R., Koppitz B., Martens J., Milite M., Tokushuku K., Redondo I., Boterenbrood H., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Tiecke H., Vazquez M., Velthuis J., Wiggers L., Devenish R.C.E., Dawson M., Ferrando J., Grzelak G., Korcsak-Gorzo K., Matsushita T., Oliver K., Shield P., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Borsato E., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Longhin A., Turcato M., Fusayasu T., Hori R., Kohno T., Shimizu S., Larsen H.E., Sacchi R., Staiano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Butterworth J., Gwenlan C., Fraser J., Hayes D., Hayes M., Lane J., Nicholass D., Nixon G., Postranecky M., Sutton M., Warren M., The design and performance of the ZEUS micro vertex detector, 10.1016/j.nima.2007.08.167
  26. Derrick M., Gacek D., Hill N., Musgrave B., Noland R., Petereit E., Repond J., Stanek R., Sugano K., Design and construction of the ZEUS barrel calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(91)90094-7
  27. Andresen A., Bamberger A., Bargende A., Barreiro F., Behrens U., Bentvelsen S., Brkic M., Burow B., Caldwell A., Cases G., Corriveau F., Crittenden J.A., Dake A., Dannemann A., Dawson J., Dierks K., Drews G., Engelen J., Fawcett H., Frisken W., Fürtjes A., Gilkinson D., Hagge L., Hamatsu R., Hanna D., Hartmann J., Hasegawa T., Hasell D., Hazumi M., Hervás L., Hilger E., Holm U., Ishii T., de Jong P., Kammerlocher H., Kasai S., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Kooijman P., Kötz U., Krämer M., Krebs B., Kröger W., Krüger J., Kuze M., Levman G., Lindenberg T., v.d. Lugt H., Martin J., Mayer J., Mitchell J., Patel P., Poser T., Prange K., Ritz S., Rohde M., Romanowski T., Ros E., Schneider H.-L., Schäcke D., Schulz W., Selonke F., Sippach W., Smith G., Stairs G., Straver J., Theisen G., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tröndle B., Tsurugai T., Uijterwaal H., Ullmann R., Vogel W., Wick K., Woeniger T., Yamada S., Youngman C., Construction and beam test of the ZEUS forward and rear calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(91)90095-8
  28. Caldwell A., Gialas I., Mishra S., Parsons J., Ritz S., Sciulli F., Sippach W., Smith W., Hervas L., Kötz U., Klanner R., Design and implementation of a high precision readout system for the ZEUS calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(92)90413-x
  29. Bernstein A., Bienz T., Caldwell A., Chen L., Derrick M., Gialas I., Hamri A., Imlay R., Kartik S., Kim H.J., Kinnel T., Kreutzmann H., Li C.G., Lim J.N., Loveless R., Lu B., Mallik U., McLean K.W., McNeil R., Metcalf W., Musgrave B., Oh B.Y., Park S., Parsons J.A., Reeder D., Repond J., Ritz S., Roco M.T.P., Sandler P.H., Sciulli F., Smith W.H., Talaga R.L., Tzanakos G., Wai L., Wang M.Z., Whitmore J., Wu J., Yang S., Beam tests of the ZEUS barrel calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(93)91078-2
  30. Bamberger A., Bornheim A., Crittenden J., Grabosch H.-J., Grothe M., Hervas L., Hilger E., Holm U., Horstmann D., Kaufmann V., Kharchilava A., Kötz U., Kummerow D., Mallik U., Meyer A., Nowoczyn M., Ossowski R., Schlenstedt S., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vossebeld J., Vreeswijk M., Wang S.M., Wu J., The presampler for the forward and rear calorimeter in the ZEUS detector, 10.1016/s0168-9002(96)00776-0
  31. Bamberger A., Boterenbrood H., Bulmahn J., Carlin R., Cunitz H., Dawson J., de Kamps M., Hain W., Hanna D., Hauschildt J., Klanner R., Kötz U., Kruse A., Lim J.N., Morandin M., Ng J.S.T., Okrasinski J.R., Parsons J., Pitacco G., Repond J., Ritz S., Rohde M., Schlereth J., Schott W., Talaga R., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Whitmore J.J., The small angle rear tracking detector of ZEUS, 10.1016/s0168-9002(97)01029-2
  32. J. Andruszków et al., First measurement of HERA luminosity by ZEUS lumi monitor, preprint DESY-92-066 (1992) [ INSPIRE ].
  33. ZEUS collaboration, M. Derrick et al., Measurement of total and partial photon proton cross-sections at 180-GeV center-of-mass energy, Z. Phys. C 63 (1994) 391 [ INSPIRE ].
  34. J. Andruszkow et al., Luminosity measurement in the ZEUS experiment, Acta Phys. Polon. B 32 (2001) 2025 [ INSPIRE ].
  35. Helbich M., Ning Y., Paganis S., Ren Z., Schmidke W.B., Sciulli F., Schneekloth U., Büttner C., Caldwell A., Sutiak J., The spectrometer system for measuring ZEUS luminosity at HERA, 10.1016/j.nima.2006.06.049
  36. Smith J., van Neerven W.L., QCD corrections to heavy flavour photoproduction and electroproduction, 10.1016/0550-3213(92)90476-r
  37. Harris B.W., Smith J., Heavy-quark correlations in deep-inelastic electroproduction, 10.1016/0550-3213(95)00256-r
  38. Harris B.W., Smith J., Invariant mass distributions for heavy quark-antiquark pairs in deep inelastic electroproduction, 10.1016/0370-2693(95)00571-2
  39. Aaron F. D., , Abramowicz H., Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Al-daya Martin M., Alexa C., Andreev V., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Antunovic B., Arneodo M., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bartsch D., Basile M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Belousov A., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Bizot J. C., Blohm C., Bołd T., Boos E. G., Borodin M., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Boudry V., Boutle S. K., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Brümmer N., Bruncko D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bussey P. J., Butterworth J. M., Bylsma B., Bystritskaya L., Caldwell A., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekanov S., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Contreras J. G., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., D’Agostini G., Dainton J. B., Dal Corso F., Daum K., Deák M., de Favereau J., Delcourt B., del Peso J., Delvax J., Dementiev R. K., De Pasquale S., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobur D., Dodonov V., Dolgoshein B. A., Dossanov A., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Dubak A., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eisenberg Y., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Falkiewicz A., Fang S., Favart L., Fazio S., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Forrest M., Foster B., Fourletov S., Gabathuler E., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Gayler J., Geiser A., Ghazaryan S., Gialas I., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Golubkov Yu. A., Göttlicher P., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grabowska-Bołd I., Grebenyuk J., Greenshaw T., Gregor I., Grell B. R., Grigorescu G., Grindhammer G., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Haas T., Habib S., Haidt D., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hilger E., Hiller K. H., Hochman D., Hoffmann D., Holm U., Hori R., Horisberger R., Horton K., Hreus T., Hüttmann A., Iacobucci G., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Jacquet M., Jakob H.-P., Janssen X., Januschek F., Jimenez M., Jones T. W., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Jüngst M., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kamaluddin B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Kapichine M., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Katzy J., Kaur M., Kaur P., Kenyon I. R., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kiesling C., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Koffeman E., Kogler R., Kollar D., Kooijman P., Korol Ie., Korzhavina I. A., Kostka P., Kotański A., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kulinski P., Kuprash O., Kutak K., Kuze M., Kuzmin V. A., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lee A., Lendermann V., Levchenko B. B., Levonian S., Levy A., Li G., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lipka K., Liptaj A., Lisovyi M., List B., List J., Lobodzinska E., Lohmann W., Löhr B., Lohrmann E., Loizides J. H., Loktionova N., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lukasik J., Lukina O. Yu., Łużniak P., Maeda J., Magill S., Makankine A., Makarenko I., Malinovski E., Malka J., Mankel R., Marage P., Margotti A., Marini G., Marti Ll., Martin J. F., Martyn H.-U., Mastroberardino A., Matsumoto T., Mattingly M. C. K., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Miglioranzi S., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Mohamad Idris F., Monaco V., Montanari A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. D., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Nicholass D., Niebuhr C., Nigro A., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Ning Y., Noor U., Notz D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Oliver K., Olkiewicz K., Olsson J. E., Onishchuk Yu., Osman S., Ota O., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pejchal O., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perez E., Perlanski W., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Piotrzkowski K., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Plucinski P., Pokorny B., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polifka R., Polini A., Povh B., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycień M., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Raval A., Ravdandorj T., Reeder D. D., Reimer P., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Rizvi E., Robertson A., Robmann P., Roland B., Roloff P., Ron E., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Rubinsky I., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sálek D., Salii A., Samson U., Sankey D. P. C., Sartorelli G., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schmitt S., Schneekloth U., Schoeffel L., Schönberg V., Schöning A., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Sloan T., S lomiński W., Smiljanic I., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Soloviev Y., Son D., Sopicki P., Sorokin Lu., Sosnovtsev V., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stoicea G., Stopa P., Straumann U., Suchkov S., Sunar D., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sykora T., Sztuk J., Szuba D., Szuba J., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Tchoulakov V., Terrón J., Theedt T., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tomaszewska J., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Turnau J., Tymieniecka T., Urban K., Uribe-Estrada C., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vázquez M., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo V., Vinokurova S., Vlasov N. N., Volchinski V., Volynets O., von den Driesch M., Walczak R., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Wegener D., Whitmore J. J., Whyte J., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wissing Ch., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Wünsch E., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Żarnecki A. F., Zawiejski L., Zeniaev O., Zeuner W., Zhang Z., Zhautykov B. O., Zhokin A., Zhou C., Zichichi A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zolko M., Zomer F., Zotkin D. S., Combined measurement and QCD analysis of the inclusive e ± p scattering cross sections at HERA, 10.1007/jhep01(2010)109
  40. Kartvelishvili V.G., Likhoded A.K., Petrov V.A., On the fragmentation functions of heavy quarks into hadrons, 10.1016/0370-2693(78)90653-6
  41. E. Lohrmann, A Summary of Charm Hadron Production Fractions, arXiv:1112.3757 [ INSPIRE ].
  42. Aivazis M. A. G., Collins John C., Olness Fredrick I., Tung Wu-Ki, Leptoproduction of heavy quarks. II. A unified QCD formulation of charged and neutral current processes from fixed-target to collider energies, 10.1103/physrevd.50.3102
  43. Buza M., Matiounine Y., Smith J., Migneron R., van Neerven W.L., Heavy quark coefficient functions at asymptotic values Q2 ⪢ m2, 10.1016/0550-3213(96)00228-3
  44. J.C. Collins, Hard scattering factorization with heavy quarks: a General treatment, Phys. Rev. D 58 (1998) 094002 [ hep-ph/9806259 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Thorne R.S., Roberts R.G., A practical procedure for evolving heavy flavour structure functions, 10.1016/s0370-2693(97)01580-3
  46. R. Thorne and R. Roberts, An Ordered analysis of heavy flavor production in deep inelastic scattering, Phys. Rev. D 57 (1998) 6871 [ hep-ph/9709442 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  47. H1 and ZEUS collaborations, HERAPDF1.5 - LHPDF grid, available on https://www.desy.de/h1zeus/combined_results/index.php?do=proton_structure .
  48. V. Radescu, Combination and QCD Analysis of the HERA Inclusive Cross sections, in proceedings of 35 th International Conference of High Energy Physics, PoS(ICHEP 2010)168 .
  49. Jung Hannes, Hard diffractive scattering in high energy ep collisions and the Monte Carlo Generator RAPGAP, 10.1016/0010-4655(94)00150-z
  50. A. Kwiatkowski, H. Spiesberger and H. Möhring, HERACLES: an event generator for e p interactions at HERA energies including radiative processes: version 1.0, Comput. Phys. Commun. 69 (1992) 155 [W. Buchmüller and G.Ingelman eds., Proceedings of Workshop Physics at HERA, DESY, Hamburg (1991)] [ INSPIRE ].
  51. T. Sjöstrand, L. Lönnblad and S. Mrenna, PYTHIA 6.2: physics and manual, hep-ph/0108264 [ INSPIRE ].
  52. Lai H.L., Huston J., Kuhlmann S., Morfin J., Olness F., Owens J.F., Pumplin J., Tung W.K., Global QCD analysis of parton structure of the nucleon: CTEQ5 parton distributions, 10.1007/s100529900196
  53. M. Glück, E. Reya and A. Vogt, Parton structure of the photon beyond the leading order, Phys. Rev. D 45 (1992) 3986 [ INSPIRE ].
  54. Adloff C., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Anthonis T., Arkadov V., Astvatsatourov A., Babaev A., Bähr J., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bate P., Becker J., Beglarian A., Behnke O., Beier C., Belousov A., Benisch T., Berger Ch., Berndt T., Bizot J.C., Boehme J., Boudry V., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Bröker H.-B., Brown D.P., Brückner W., Bruncko D., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Burrage A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Cao J., Caron S., Cassol-Brunner F., Clarke D., Clerbaux B., Collard C., Contreras J.G., Coppens Y.R., Coughlan J.A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., Davidsson M., Delcourt B., Delerue N., Demirchyan R., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dingfelder J., Dixon P., Dodonov V., Dowell J.D., Droutskoi A., Dubak A., Duprel C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellerbrock M., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Ferencei J., Ferron S., Fleischer M., Fleming Y.H., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Foresti I., Formánek J., Franke G., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Garvey J., Gassner J., Gayler J., Gerhards R., Gerlich C., Ghazaryan S., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Grindhammer G., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Haller J., Haynes W.J., Heinemann B., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Hengstmann S., Henschel H., Heremans R., Herrera G., Herynek I., Hildebrandt M., Hilgers M., Hiller K.H., Hladký J., Höting P., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hurling S., Ibbotson M., İşsever Ç., Jacquet M., Jaffre M., Janauschek L., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson C., Johnson D.P., Jones M.A.S., Jung H., Kant D., Kapichine M., Karlsson M., Karschnick O., Keil F., Keller N., Kennedy J., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Kiesling C., Kjellberg P., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knies G., Koblitz B., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Koutouev R., Koutov A., Krehbiel H., Kroseberg J., Krüger K., Küpper A., Kuhr T., Kurča T., Lahmann R., Lamb D., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička T., Laycock P., Lebailly E., Lebedev A., Leißner B., Lemrani R., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindstroem M., List B., Lobodzinska E., Lobodzinski B., Loginov A., Loktionova N., Lubimov V., Lüders S., Lüke D., Lytkin L., Mahlke-Krüger H., Malden N., Malinovski E., Malinovski I., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Maxfield S.J., Meer D., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Mkrtchyan T., Mohr R., Mohrdieck S., Mondragon M.N., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Müller K., Murı́n P., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann J., Naumann Th., Nellen G., Newman P.R., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Nix O., Nowak G., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Panassik V., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peez M., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pitzl D., Pöschl R., Potachnikova I., Povh B., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Rauschenberger J., Reimer P., Reisert B., Reyna D., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D.P.C., Scheins J., Schilling F.-P., Schleper P., Schmidt D., Schmidt D., Schmidt S., Schmitt S., Schneider M., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schörner T., Schröder V., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwanenberger C., Sedlák K., Sefkow F., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sirois Y., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spitzer H., Stamen R., Stella B., Stiewe J., Straumann U., Swart M., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Tobien N., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Turney J.E., Tzamariudaki E., Udluft S., Urban M., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vassiliev S., Vazdik Y., Vichnevski A., Wacker K., Wallny R., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Werner C., Werner M., Werner N., White G., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wissing Ch., Wobisch M., Woehrling E.-E., Wünsch E., Wyatt A.C., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zomer F., Zsembery J., zur Nedden M., D∗± meson production in deep-inelastic diffractive interactions at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(01)01155-8
  55. Nakamura K, , Review of Particle Physics, 10.1088/0954-3899/37/7a/075021
  56. R. Brun et al., Geant3, Technical Report CERN-DD-EE-84-1, CERN (1987) [ INSPIRE ].
  57. W.H. Smith, K. Tokushuku and L.W. Wiggers, The ZEUS trigger system, in proceedings of Computing in High-Energy Physics (CHEP), Annecy, France, September 1992, [C. Verkerk and W. Wojcik eds., CERN, Geneva, Switzerland (1992), pg. 222, DESY 92-150B] [ INSPIRE ].
  58. Allfrey P.D., Bell M.A., Coppola N., Devenish R., Dhawan S., Dunne W., Ferrando J., Gladkov D., Hall-Wilton R., Hayes M., Jakob H.-P., Loizidies J.H., Pellegrino A., Polini A., Roberfroid V., Soares M., Straub P.B., Stifutkin A., Sutton M.R., Topp-Jørgenssen S., West B.J., Woolley N.P., Youngman C., The design and performance of the ZEUS global tracking trigger, 10.1016/j.nima.2007.06.106
  59. G.M. Briskin, Diffractive dissociation in ep deep inelastic scattering, Ph.D. thesis, Tel Aviv University, Israel, DESY-THESIS 1998-036 (1998) [ INSPIRE ].
  60. Abramowicz Halina, Caldwell Allen, Sinkus Ralph, Neural network based electron identification in the ZEUS calorimeter, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00612-5
  61. Bassler Ursula, Bernardi Gregorio, On the kinematic reconstruction of deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00173-5
  62. F. Jacquet and A. Blondel, Detection of the charge current events - Method II, in proceedings of Study for an ep Facility for Europe, [U. Amaldi ed., Hamburg, Germany (1979), pg. 391, preprint DESY-79-48].
  63. O. Bachynska, Measurement of D *± meson production in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, Ph.D. thesis, Hamburg University, Germany, DESY-THESIS 2012-045 (2012).
  64. Granet P., Mosca L., Saudraix J., Scheuer J.C., Vilanova D., Blumenfeld H., Henri V.P., Kesteman J., Laurent J., Windmolders R., de Wolf E., Tavernier S., Verbeure F., Ajinenko I.V., Chliapnikov P.V., Gerdyukov L.N., Gorbunov P.A., Perevoztchikov V.M., Rybin A.M., Inclusive production cross sections of resonances in 32 GeV/c K+p interactions, 10.1016/0550-3213(78)90002-0
  65. Particle Data Group collaboration, J. Beringer et al., Review of Particle Physics, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  66. Breitweg J., Derrick M., Krakauer D., Magill S., Mikunas D., Musgrave B., Repond J., Stanek R., Talaga R.L., Yoshida R., Zhang H., Mattingly M.C.K., Anselmo F., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Castellini G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., Gialas I., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Laurenti G., Levi G., Margotti A., Massam T., Nania R., Palmonari F., De Pasquale S., Pesci A., Polini A., Sartorelli G., Zamora Garcia Y., Zichichi A., Amelung C., Bornheim A., Brock I., Coböken K., Crittenden J., Deffner R., Eckert M., Feld L., Grothe M., Hartmann H., Heinloth K., Heinz L., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Katz U.F., Paul E., Pfeiffer M., Rembser Ch., Stamm J., Wedemeyer R., Bailey D.S., Campbell-Robson S., Cottingham W.N., Foster B., Hall-Wilton R., Hayes M.E., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Piccioni D., Roff D.G., Tapper R.J., Arneodo M., Ayad R., Capua M., Garfagnini A., Iannotti L., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J.Y., Lee J.H., Lim I.T., Pac M.Y., Caldwell A., Cartiglia N., Jing Z., Liu W., Parsons J.A., Ritz S., Sampson S., Sciulli F., Straub P.B., Zhu Q., Borzemski P., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Jakubowski Z., Przybycień M.B., Zachara M., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bednarek B., Jeleń K., Kisielewska D., Kowalski T., Przybycień M., Rulikowska-Zarȩbska E., Suszycki L., Zaja̧c J., Duliński Z., Kotański A., Kotański A., Abbiendi G., Abramowicz H., Bauerdick L.A.T., Behrens U., Beier H., Bienlein J.K., Cases G., Deppe O., Desler K., Drews G., Gilkinson D.J., Glasman C., Göttlicher P., Große-Knetter J., Haas T., Hain W., Hasell D., Heßling H., Iga Y., Johnson K.F., Kasemann M., Koch W., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Labs J., Lindemann L., Löhr B., Löwe M., Mainusch J., Mańczak O., Milewski J., Monteiro T., Ng J.S.T., Notz D., Ohrenberg K., Park I.H., Pellegrino A., Pelucchi F., Piotrzkowski K., Roco M., Rohde M., Roldán J., Savin A.A., Schneekloth U., Schulz W., Selonke F., Surrow B., Tassi E., Voß T., Westphal D., Wolf G., Wollmer U., Youngman C., Żarnecki A.F., Zeuner W., Burow B.D., Grabosch H.J., Meyer A., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P., Maccarrone G., Votano L., Bamberger A., Eisenhardt S., Markun P., Trefzger T., Wölfle S., Bromley J.T., Brook N.H., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Saxon D.H., Sinclair L.E., Strickland E., Utley M.L., Waugh R., Wilson A.S., Bohnet I., Gendner N., Holm U., Meyer-Larsen A., Salehi H., Wick K., Gladilin L.K., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Poelz G., Schott W., Zetsche F., Bacon T.C., Butterworth I., Cole J.E., Harris V.L., Howell G., Hung B.H.Y., Lamberti L., Long K.R., Miller D.B., Pavel N., Prinias A., Sedgbeer J.K., Sideris D., Whitfield A.F., Mallik U., Wang S.M., Wu J.T., Cloth P., Filges D., An S.H., Lee S.B., Nam S.W., Park H.S., Park S.K., Barreiro F., Fernandez J.P., Graciani R., Hernández J.M., Hervás L., Labarga L., Martinez M., del Peso J., Puga J., Terron J., de Trocóniz J.F., Corriveau F., Hanna D.S., Hartmann J., Hung L.W., Lim J.N., Murray W.N., Ochs A., Riveline M., Stairs D.G., St-Laurent M., Ullmann R., Tsurugai T., Bashkirov V., Dolgoshein B.A., Stifutkin A., Bashindzhagyan G.L., Ermolov P.F., Golubkov Yu.A., Kobrin V.D., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Solomin A.N., Zotov N.P., Bokel C., Botje M., Brümmer N., Chlebana F., Engelen J., de Kamps M., Kooijman P., Kruse A., van Sighem A., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vossebeld J., Vreeswijk M., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Acosta D., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Gilmore J., Ginsburg C.M., Kim C.L., Ling T.Y., Nylander P., Romanowski T.A., Blaikley H.E., Cashmore R.J., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Edmonds J.K., Harnew N., Lancaster M., McFall J.D., Nath C., Noyes V.A., Quadt A., Tickner J.R., Uijterwaal H., Walczak R., Waters D.S., Yip T., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dosselli U., Limentani S., Morandin M., Posocco M., Stanco L., Stroili R., Voci C., Bulmahn J., Feild R.G., Oh B.Y., Okrasiński J.R., Whitmore J.J., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Hart J.C., McCubbin N.A., Shah T.P., Barberis E., Dubbs T., Heusch C., Van Hook M., Lockman W., Rahn J.T., Sadrozinski H.F.-W., Seiden A., Williams D.C., Schwarzer O., Walenta A.H., Briskin G., Dagan S., Doeker T., Levy A., Abe T., Fleck J.I., Inuzuka M., Ishii T., Kuze M., Nagano K., Nakao M., Suzuki I., Tokushuku K., Umemori K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Homma K., Kitamura S., Matsushita T., Yamauchi K., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Maselli S., Monaco V., Peroni C., Petrucci M.C., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Dardo M., Bailey D.C., Brkic M., Fagerstroem C.-P., Hartner G.F., Joo K.K., Levman G.M., Martin J.F., Orr R.S., Polenz S., Sampson C.R., Simmons D., Teuscher R.J., Butterworth J.M., Catterall C.D., Jones T.W., Kaziewicz P.B., Lane J.B., Saunders R.L., Shulman J., Sutton M.R., Lu B., Mo L.W., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kasprzak M., Muchorowski K., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Pawlak R., Tymieniecka T., Wróblewski A.K., Zakrzewski J.A., Adamus M., Coldewey C., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Revel D., Zer-Zion D., Badgett W.F., Chapin D., Cross R., Dasu S., Foudas C., Loveless R.J., Mattingly S., Reeder D.D., Smith W.H., Vaiciulis A., Wodarczyk M., Bhadra S., Frisken W.R., Khakzad M., Schmidke W.B., Differential cross sections of photoproduction in ep collisions at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(97)00422-x
  67. Breitweg et al. J., Measurement of inclusive, 10.1007/s100520050322
  68. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Loizides J.H., Magill S., Miglioranzi S., Musgrave B., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Pavel N., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Montanari A., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Rinaldi L., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Aghuzumtsyan G., Bartsch D., Brock I., Goers S., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Irrgang P., Jakob H.-P., Kind O., Meyer U., Paul E., Rautenberg J., Renner R., Stifutkin A., Tandler J., Voss K.C., Wang M., Bailey D.S., Brook N.H., Cole J.E., Heath G.P., Namsoo T., Robins S., Wing M., Capua M., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J.Y., Lim I.T., Ma K.J., Pac M.Y., Helbich M., Ning Y., Ren Z., Schmidke W.B., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Kowal A.M., Kowal M., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Szuba D., Szuba J., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Adler V., Behrens U., Bloch I., Borras K., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Drews G., Fourletova J., Fricke U., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Gutsche O., Haas T., Hain W., Hillert S., Horn C., Kahle B., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kramberger G., Labes H., Lelas D., Lim H., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Nguyen C.N., Notz D., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Polini A., Raval A., Schneekloth U., Stösslein U., Wolf G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Genta C., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Benen A., Karstens F., Dobur D., Vlasov N.N., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Ferrando J., Hamilton J., Hanlon S., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Carli T., Gosau T., Holm U., Krumnack N., Lohrmann E., Milite M., Salehi H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Stonjek S., Wichmann K., Wick K., Ziegler A., Ziegler Ar., Collins-Tooth C., Foudas C., Gonçalo R., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Cloth P., Filges D., Kataoka M., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., González O., Labarga L., del Peso J., Tassi E., Terrón J., Zambrana M., Barbi M., Corriveau F., Gliga S., Lainesse J., Padhi S., Stairs D.G., Walsh R., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Danilov P., Dolgoshein B.A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Katkov I.I., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin S.A., Abt I., Büttner C., Caldwell A., Liu X., Sutiak J., Coppola N., Grigorescu G., Grijpink S., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Pellegrino A., Schagen S., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Ling T.Y., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Cottrell A., Devenish R.C.E., Foster B., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Kohno T., Patel S., Straub P.B., Walczak R., Bellan P., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Parenti A., Posocco M., Stanco L., Turcato M., Heaphy E.A., Metlica F., Oh B.Y., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cormack C., Hart J.C., McCubbin N.A., Heusch C., Park I.H., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Kananov S., Kreisel A., Levy A., Kuze M., Fusayasu T., Kagawa S., Tawara T., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Inuzuka M., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Matsuzawa K., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Koop T., Martin J.F., Mirea A., Butterworth J.M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T.W., Lightwood M.S., Sutton M.R., Targett-Adams C., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Łużniak P., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Sztuk J., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Ukleja J., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Riveline M., Everett A., Gladilin L.K., Kçira D., Lammers S., Li L., Reeder D.D., Rosin M., Ryan P., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Dhawan S., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Fourletov S., Hartner G., Menary S., Soares M., Standage J., Measurement of beauty production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/j.physletb.2004.08.048
  69. Abramowicz H., , Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Aggarwal R., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Arneodo M., Aushev V., Aushev Y., Bachynska O., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Bartsch D., Basile M., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Blohm C., Bołd T., Boos E. G., Borodin M., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Boutle S. K., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Brümmer N., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bussey P. J., Butterworth J. M., Bylsma B., Caldwell A., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Chekanov S., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., D’Agostini G., Dal Corso F., de Favereau J., del Peso J., Dementiev R. K., De Pasquale S., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., Dobur D., Dolgoshein B. A., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eisenberg Y., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Fang S., Fazio S., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Forrest M., Foster B., Fourletov S., Gach G., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Geiser A., Gialas I., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Gogota O., Golubkov Yu. A., Göttlicher P., Grabowska-Bołd I., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Grigorescu G., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Haas T., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Hilger E., Hochman D., Holm U., Hori R., Horton K., Hüttmann A., Iacobucci G., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Jakob H.-P., Januschek F., Jimenez M., Jones T. W., Jüngst M., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kamaluddin B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Kaur M., Kaur P., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein U., Koffeman E., Kollar D., Kooijman P., Korol Ie., Korzhavina I. A., Kotański A., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kulinski P., Kuprash O., Kuze M., Kuzmin V. A., Lee A., Levchenko B. B., Levy A., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Lohmann W., Löhr B., Lohrmann E., Loizides J. H., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lukina O. Yu., Łużniak P., Maeda J., Magill S., Makarenko I., Malka J., Mankel R., Margotti A., Marini G., Martin J. F., Mastroberardino A., Matsumoto T., Mattingly M. C. K., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Mohamad Idris F., Monaco V., Montanari A., Morris J. D., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Nicholass D., Nigro A., Ning Y., Noor U., Notz D., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Oliver K., Olkiewicz K., Onishchuk Yu., Ota O., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perlanski W., Perrey H., Piotrzkowski K., Plucinski P., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polini A., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycień M., Raval A., Reeder D. D., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Robertson A., Roloff P., Ron E., Rubinsky I., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Salii A., Samson U., Sartorelli G., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schneekloth U., Schönberg V., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Słomiński W., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Son D., Sosnovtsev V., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stopa P., Suchkov S., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sztuk J., Szuba D., Szuba J., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Terrón J., Theedt T., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tomalak O., Tomaszewska J., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Tymieniecka T., Uribe-Estrada C., Vázquez M., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo V., Vlasov N. N., Volynets O., Walczak R., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Whitmore J. J., Whyte J., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Żarnecki A. F., Zawiejski L., Zenaiev O., Zeuner W., Zhautykov B. O., Zhmak N., Zhou C., Zichichi A., Zolko M., Zotkin D. S., Zulkapli Z., Measurement of beauty production in DIS and extraction at ZEUS, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1423-2
  70. Abramowicz H., , Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Aggarwal R., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Arneodo M., Aushev V., Aushev Y., Bachynska O., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Bartosik N., Bartsch D., Basile M., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Blohm C., Bokhonov V., Bołd T., Bolilyi O., Boos E. G., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Boutle S. K., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Brümmer N., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bussey P. J., Butterworth J. M., Bylsma B., Caldwell A., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Chekanov S., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., D’Agostini G., Dal Corso F., del Peso J., Dementiev R. K., De Pasquale S., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., Dobur D., Dolgoshein B. A., Dolinska G., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eisenberg Y., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Fang S., Fazio S., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Forrest M., Foster B., Fourletov S., Gach G., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Geiser A., Gialas I., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Gogota O., Golubkov Y. A., Göttlicher P., Grabowska-Bołd I., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Grigorescu G., Grzelak G., Gueta O., Gwenlan C., Haas T., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Hilger E., Hochman D., Hori R., Horton K., Hüttmann A., Iacobucci G., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Jakob H.-P., Januschek F., Jimenez M., Jones T. W., Jüngst M., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kamaluddin B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Kaur M., Kaur P., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein U., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Korol I., Korzhavina I. A., Kotański A., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kulinski P., Kuprash O., Kuze M., Lee A., Levchenko B. B., Levy A., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Lohmann W., Löhr B., Lohrmann E., Loizides J. H., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lukina O. Y., Łużniak P., Maeda J., Magill S., Makarenko I., Malka J., Mankel R., Margotti A., Marini G., Martin J. F., Mastroberardino A., Mattingly M. C. K., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Mergelmeyer S., Miglioranzi S., Mohamad Idris F., Monaco V., Montanari A., Morris J. D., Mujkic K., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Nicholass D., Nigro A., Ning Y., Noor U., Notz D., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Oliver K., Olkiewicz K., Onishchuk Y., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perlanski W., Perrey H., Piotrzkowski K., Plucinski P., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polini A., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycień M., Raval A., Reeder D. D., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Robertson A., Roloff P., Ron E., Rubinsky I., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Salii A., Samson U., Sartorelli G., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schneekloth U., Schönberg V., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Słomiński W., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Son D., Sosnovtsev V., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stopa P., Suchkov S., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sztuk-Dambietz J., Szuba D., Szuba J., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Terrón J., Theedt T., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Tomalak O., Tomaszewska J., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Tymieniecka T., Uribe-Estrada C., Vázquez M., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo O., Vlasov N. N., Volynets O., Walczak R., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Whitmore J. J., Whyte J., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Żarnecki A. F., Zawiejski L., Zenaiev O., Zeuner W., Zhautykov B. O., Zhmak N., Zhou C., Zichichi A., Zolko M., Zotkin D. S., Zulkapli Z., Measurement of beauty production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA using decays into electrons, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1573-x
  71. V. Libov, Measurement of charm and beauty production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, Ph.D. thesis, Hamburg University, Germany (2013).
  72. S. Shimizu, Measurement of the Proton Longitudinal Structure Function F L at HERA, Ph.D. thesis, KEK, Tokyo University, Japan, KEK-2009-1 .
  73. ZEUS collaboration, S. Chekanov et al., Measurement of the open charm contribution to the diffractive proton structure function, Nucl. Phys. B 672 (2003) 3 [ hep-ex/0307068 ] [ INSPIRE ].
Bibliographic reference Abramowicz, H. ; Abt, I. ; Adamczyk, L. ; Adamus, M. ; Aggarwal, R. ; et. al. Measurement of D*± production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA. In: Journal of High Energy Physics (Print), Vol. 2013, no. 5 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/160629