User menu

Combination and QCD analysis of charm production cross section measurements in deep-inelastic ep scattering at HERA

  1. Adloff C., , Aid S., Anderson M., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Appuhn R. -D., Arndt C., Babaev A., Bähr J., Bán J., Ban Y., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Barschke R., Bartel W., Barth M., Bassler U., Beck H. P., Behrend H. -J., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bernardi G., Bertrand-Coremans G., Besançon M., Beyer R., Biddulph P., Bispham P., Bizot J. C., Blobel V., Borras K., Botterweck F., Boudry V., Braemer A., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Bruel P., Bruncko D., Brune C., Buchholz R., Büngener L., Bürger J., Büsser F. W., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burton M. J., Calvet D., Campbell A. J., Carli T., Charlet M., Clarke D., Clegg A. B., Clerbaux B., Cocks S., Contreras J. G., Cormack C., Coughlan J. A., Courau A., Cousinou M. -C., Cozzika G., Criegee L., Cussans D. G., Cvach J., Dagoret S., Dainton J. B., Dau W. D., Daum K., David M., Davis C. L., Delcourt B., Roeck A., Wolf E. A., Dirkmann M., Dixon P., Nezza P., Dlugosz W., Dollfus C., Dowell J. D., Dreis H. B., Droutskoi A., Dünger O., Duhm H., Ebert J., Ebert T. R., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Evrard E., Fahr A. B., Favart L., Fedotov A., Feeken D., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Flamm K., Fleischer M., Flieser M., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Fominykh B., Formánek J., Foster J. M., Franke G., Fretwurst E., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gaede F., Garvey J., Gayler J., Gebauer M., Genzel H., Gerhards R., Glazov A., Goerlach U., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goldner D., Golec-Biernat K., Gonzalez-Pineiro B., Gorelov I., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Griffiths R. K., Grindhammer G., Gruber A., Gruber C., Haack J., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Hampel M., Haynes W. J., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R. C. W., Henschel H., Herynek I., Hess M. F., Hewitt K., Hildesheim W., Hiller K. H., Hilton C. D., Hladký J., Hoeger K. C., Höppner M., Hoffmann D., Holtom T., Horisberger R., Hudgson V. L., Hütte M., Ibbotson M., Itterbeck H., Jacholkowska A., Jacobsson C., Jaffre M., Janoth J., Jansen T., Jönsson L., Johnson D. P., Jung H., Kalmus P. I. P., Kander M., Kant D., Kaschowitz R., Kathage U., Katzy J., Kaufmann H. H., Kaufmann O., Kausch M., Kazarian S., Kenyon I. R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Köhler T., Köhne J. H., Kolanoski H., Kole F., Kolya S. D., Korbel V., Korn M., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S. K., Krämerkämper T., Krasny M. W., Krehbiel H., Krücker D., Küpper A., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Kurzhöfer J., Lacour D., Laforge B., Lander R., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Langenegger U., Laporte J. -F., Lebedev A., Lehner F., Levonian S., Lindström G., Lindstroem M., Link J., Linsel F., Lipinski J., List B., Lobo G., Loch P., Lomas J. W., Lopez G. C., Lubimov V., Lüke D., Magnussen N., Malinovski E., Mani S., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martens J., Martin G., Martin R., Martyn H. -U., Martyniak J., Mavroidis T., Maxfield S. J., McMahon S. J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A., Meyer A., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P. -O., Migliori A., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Moeck J., Moreau F., Morris J. V., Mroczko E., Müller D., Müller G., Müller K., Murín P., Nagovizin V., Nahnhauer R., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Négri I., Newman P. R., Newton D., Nguyen H. K., Nicholls T. C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Niedzballa Ch., Niggli H., Nisius R., Nowak G., Noyes G. W., Nyberg-Werther M., Oakden M., Oberlack H., Olsson J. E., Ozerov D., Palmen P., Panaro E., Panitch A., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Pawletta H., Peppel E., Perez E., Phillips J. P., Pieuchot A., Pitzl D., Pope G., Prell S., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Reimer P., Reinshagen S., Rick H., Riech V., Riedlberger J., Riepenhausen F., Riess S., Rizvi E., Robertson S. M., Robmann P., Roloff H. E., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Rouse F., Royon C., Rüter K., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D. P. C., Schacht P., Schiek S., Schleif S., Schleper P., Schlippe W., Schmidt D., Schmidt G., Schöning A., Schröder V., Schuhmann E., Schwab B., Sefkow F., Seidel M., Sell R., Semenov A., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L. N., Siegmon G., Siewert U., Sirois Y., Skillicorn I. O., Smirnov P., Smith J. R., Solochenko V., Soloviev Y., Specka A., Spiekermann J., Spielman S., Spitzer H., Squinabol F., Steenbock M., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steiner H., Steinhart J., Stella B., Stellberger A., Stier J., Stiewe J., Stößlein U., Stolze K., Straumann U., Struczinski W., Sutton J. P., Tapprogge S., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Theissen Tchetchelnitski J., Thiebaux C., Thompson G., Truöl P., Tzamariudaki K., Tsipolitis G., Turnau J., Tutas J., Uelkes P., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Vandenplas D., Esch P., Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Verrecchia P., Villet G., Wacker K., Wagener A., Wagener M., Walther A., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Wegner A., Wengler T., Werner M., West L. R., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G. -G., Wittek C., Wobisch M., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zarbock D., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zini P., Zomer F., Zsembery J., Zuber K., zurNedden M., InclusiveD 0 andD*± production in neutral current deep inelasticep scattering at HERA, 10.1007/s002880050281
  2. Breitweg J., Derrick M., Krakauer D., Magill S., Mikunas D., Musgrave B., Repond J., Stanek R., Talaga R.L., Yoshida R., Zhang H., Mattingly M.C.K., Anselmo F., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Castellini G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Gialas I., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Laurenti G., Levi G., Margotti A., Massam T., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Polini A., Sartorelli G., Zamora Garcia Y., Zichichi A., Amelung C., Bornheim A., Brock I., Coböken K., Crittenden J., Deffner R., Eckert M., Feld L., Grothe M., Hartmann H., Heinloth K., Heinz L., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Katz U.F., Paul E., Pfeiffer M., Rembser Ch., Stamm J., Wedemeyer R., Bailey D.S., Campbell-Robson S., Cottingham W.N., Foster B., Hall-Wilton R., Hayes M.E., Heath G.P., Heath H.F., Piccioni D., Roff D.G., Tapper R.J., Arneodo M., Ayad R., Capua M., Garfagnini A., Iannotti L., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J.Y., Lee J.H., Lim I.T., Pac M.Y., Caldwell A., Cartiglia N., Jing Z., Liu W., Parsons J.A., Ritz S., Sampson S., Sciulli F., Straub P.B., Zhu Q., Borzemski P., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Jakubowski Z., Przybycień M.B., Zachara M., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bednarek B., Jeleń K., Kisielewska D., Kowalski T., Przybycień M., Rulikowska-Zarȩbska E., Suszycki L., Zaja̧c J., Duliński Z., Kotański A., Abbiendi G., Bauerdick L.A.T., Behrens U., Beier H., Bienlein J.K., Cases G., Deppe O., Desler K., Drews G., Fricke U., Gilkinson D.J., Glasman C., Göttlicher P., Große-Knetter J., Haas T., Hain W., Hasell D., Johnson K.F., Kasemann M., Koch W., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Labs J., Lindemann L., Löhr B., Löwe M., Mańczak O., Milewski J., Monteiro T., Ng J.S.T., Notz D., Ohrenberg K., Park I.H., Pellegrino A., Pelucchi F., Piotrzkowski K., Roco M., Rohde M., Roldán J., Ryan J.J., Savin A.A., Schneekloth U., Selonke F., Surrow B., Tassi E., Voß T., Westphal D., Wolf G., Wollmer U., Youngman C., Ż.arnecki A.F., Zeuner W., Burow B.D., Grabosch H.J., Meyer A., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P., Maccarrone G., Votano L., Bamberger A., Eisenhardt S., Markun P., Trefzger T., Wölfle S., Bromley J.T., Brook N.H., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Saxon D.H., Sinclair L.E., Strickland E., Utley M.L., Waugh R., Wilson A.S., Bohnet I., Gendner N., Holm U., Meyer-Larsen A., Salehi H., Wick K., Gladilin L.K., Horstmann D., Kçira D., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Poelz G., Schott W., Zetsche F., Bacon T.C., Butterworth I., Cole J.E., Harris V.L., Howell G., Hung B.H.Y., Lamberti L., Long K.R., Miller D.B., Pavel N., Prinias A., Sedgbeer J.K., Sideris D., Whitfield A.F., Mallik U., Wang S.M., Wu J.T., Cloth P., Filges D., Fleck J.I., Ishii T., Kuze M., Nakao M., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., An S.H., Lee S.B., Nam S.W., Park H.S., Park S.K., Barreiro F., Fernández J.P., García G., Graciani R., Hernández J.M., Hervás L., Labarga L., Martínez M., del Peso J., Puga J., Terrón J., de Trocóniz J.F., Corriveau F., Hanna D.S., Hartmann J., Hung L.W., Lim J.N., Murray W.N., Ochs A., Riveline M., Stairs D.G., St-Laurent M., Ullmann R., Tsurugai T., Bashkirov V., Dolgoshein B.A., Stifutkin A., Bashindzhagyan G.L., Ermolov P.F., Golubkov Yu.A., Khein L.A., Korotkova N.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Shumilin A.V., Solomin A.N., Zotkin S.A., Bokel C., Botje M., Brümmer N., Chlebana F., Engelen J., Kooijman P., Kruse A., van Sighem A., Tiecke H., Verkerke W., Vossebeld J., Vreeswijk M., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Acosta D., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Gilmore J., Ginsburg C.M., Kim C.L., Ling T.Y., Nylander P., Romanowski T.A., Blaikley H.E., Cashmore R.J., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Devenish R.C.E., Edmonds J.K., Harnew N., Lancaster M., McFall J.D., Nath C., Noyes V.A., Quadt A., Ruske O., Tickner J.R., Uijterwaal H., Walczak R., Waters D.S., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dosselli U., Limentani S., Morandin M., Posocco M., Stanco L., Stroili R., Voci C., Bulmahn J., Feild R.G., Oh B.Y., Okrasiński J.R., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Raso M., Hart J.C., McCubbin N.A., Shah T.P., Barberis E., Dubbs T., Heusch C., Van Hook M., Lockman W., Rahn J.T., Sadrozinski H.F.-W., Seiden A., Williams D.C., Schwarzer O., Walenta A.H., Abramowicz H., Briskin G., Dagan S., Doeker T., Kananov S., Levy A., Abe T., Fusayasu T., Inuzuka M., Nagano K., Suzuki I., Umemori K., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Homma K., Kitamura S., Matsushita T., Yamauchi K., Cirio R., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Maselli S., Monaco V., Peroni C., Petrucci M.C., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Dardo M., Bailey D.C., Brkic M., Fagerstroem C.-P., Hartner G.F., Joo K.K., Levman G.M., Martin J.F., Orr R.S., Polenz S., Sampson C.R., Simmons D., Teuscher R.J., Butterworth J.M., Catterall C.D., Jones T.W., Kaziewicz P.B., Lane J.B., Saunders R.L., Shulman J., Sutton M.R., Lu B., Mo L.W., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kasprzak M., Muchorowski K., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Pawlak R., Tymieniecka T., Wróblewski A.K., Zakrzewski J.A., Adamus M., Coldewey C., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Revel D., Badgett W.F., Chapin D., Cross R., Dasu S., Foudas C., Loveless R.J., Mattingly S., Reeder D.D., Smith W.H., Vaiciulis A., Wodarczyk M., Bhadra S., Frisken W.R., Khakzad M., Schmidke W.B., production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(97)00847-2
  3. Adloff C., Anderson M., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Arkadov V., Arndt C., Ayyaz I., Babaev A., Bähr J., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bassler U., Bate P., Beck M., Beglarian A., Behnke O., Behrend H.-J., Beier C., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bernardi G., Bertrand-Coremans G., Biddulph P., Bizot J.C., Boudry V., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Brown D.P., Brückner W., Bruel P., Bruncko D., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burrage A., Buschhorn G., Calvet D., Campbell A.J., Carli T., Chabert E., Charlet M., Clarke D., Clerbaux B., Contreras J.G., Cormack C., Coughlan J.A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., David M., Davidsson M., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Delcourt B., Demirchyan R., Diaconu C., Dirkmann M., Dixon P., Dlugosz W., Donovan K.T., Dowell J.D., Droutskoi A., Ebert J., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Elsen E., Enzenberger M., Erdmann M., Fahr A.B., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Fleischer M., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gaede F., Garvey J., Gassner J., Gayler J., Gerhards R., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Gorelov I., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Griffiths R.K., Grindhammer G., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Haller T., Hampel M., Haustein V., Haynes W.J., Heinemann B., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Hengstmann S., Henschel H., Heremans R., Herynek I., Hewitt K., Hiller K.H., Hilton C.D., Hladký J., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hurling S., Ibbotson M., İşsever Ç., Jacquet M., Jaffre M., Jansen D.M., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jones M., Jung H., Kästli H.K., Kander M., Kant D., Kapichine M., Karlsson M., Karschnik O., Katzy J., Kaufmann O., Kausch M., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Köhne J.H., Kolanoski H., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Krämerkämper T., Krasny M.W., Krehbiel H., Krücker D., Krüger K., Küpper A., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Lahmann R., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Langenegger U., Lebedev A., Lehner F., Lemaitre V., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindstroem M., List B., Lobo G., Lobodzinska E., Lubimov V., Lüders S., Lüke D., Lytkin L., Magnussen N., Mahlke-Krüger H., Malinovski E., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martin G., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Maxfield S.J., McMahon T.R., Mehta A., Meier K., Merkel P., Metlica F., Meyer A., Meyer A., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Moeck J., Mohr R., Mohrdieck S., Moreau F., Morris J.V., Müller D., Müller K., Murin P., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Négri I., Newman P.R., Nguyen H.K., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Niedzballa Ch., Niggli H., Nikitin D., Nix O., Nowak G., Nunnemann T., Oberlack H., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Palmen P., Panassik V., Pascaud C., Passaggio S., Patel G.D., Pawletta H., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pieuchot A., Pitzl D., Pöschl R., Pope G., Povh B., Rabbertz K., Rauschenberger J., Reimer P., Reisert B., Reyna D., Rick H., Riess S., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Rouse F., Royon C., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D.P.C., Schacht P., Scheins J., Schilling F.-P., Schleif S., Schleper P., Schmidt D., Schmidt D., Schoeffel L., Schröder V., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwab B., Sefkow F., Semenov A., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Siegmon G., Sirois Y., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Smith M., Solochenko V., Soloviev Y., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spiekermann J., Spitzer H., Squinabol F., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steinhart J., Stella B., Stellberger A., Stiewe J., Straumann U., Struczinski W., Sutton J.P., Swart M., Tapprogge S., Taševský M., Tchernshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Theissen J., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Tobien N., Todenhagen R., Truöl P., Tsipolitis G., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Udluft S., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Esch P., Van Haecke A., Van Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Villet G., Wacker K., Wallny R., Walter T., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Wegner A., Wengler T., Werner M., West L.R., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wittek C., Wittmann E., Wobisch M., Wollatz H., Wünsch E., Žaček J., Zálešak J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zini P., Zomer F., Zsembery J., zurNedden M., Measurement of meson cross sections at HERA and determination of the gluon density in the proton using NLO QCD, 10.1016/s0550-3213(99)00119-4
  4. , Breitweg et al. J., Measurement of $D^{\ast \pm}$ production and the charm contribution to $F_2$ in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1007/s100529900244
  5. Adloff C., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Anthonis T., Arkadov V., Astvatsatourov A., Babaev A., Bähr J., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bate P., Beglarian A., Behnke O., Beier C., Belousov A., Benisch T., Berger Ch., Berndt T., Bizot J.C., Boudry V., Braunschweig W., Brisson V., Bröker H.-B., Brown D.P., Brückner W., Bruncko D., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Burrage A., Buschhorn G., Campbell A.J., Cao J., Carli T., Caron S., Clarke D., Clerbaux B., Collard C., Contreras J.G., Coppens Y.R., Coughlan J.A., Cousinou M.-C., Cox B.E., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Dau W.D., Daum K., Davidsson M., Delcourt B., Delerue N., Demirchyan R., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dingfelder J., Dixon P., Dodonov V., Dowell J.D., Droutskoi A., Dubak A., Duprel C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellerbrock M., Elsen E., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Ferencei J., Ferron S., Fleischer M., Fleming Y.H., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Foresti I., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Garvey J., Gassner J., Gayler J., Gerhards R., Gerlich C., Ghazaryan S., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goodwin C., Grab C., Grässler H., Greenshaw T., Grindhammer G., Hadig T., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Haynes W.J., Heinemann B., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Hengstmann S., Henschel H., Heremans R., Herrera G., Herynek I., Hildebrandt M., Hilgers M., Hiller K.H., Hladký J., Höting P., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hurling S., Ibbotson M., İşsever Ç., Jacquet M., Jaffre M., Janauschek L., Jansen D.M., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jones M.A.S., Jung H., Kästli H.K., Kant D., Kapichine M., Karlsson M., Karschnick O., Keil F., Keller N., Kennedy J., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Kiesling C., Kjellberg P., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knies G., Koblitz B., Kolya S.D., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Koutouev R., Koutov A., Krehbiel H., Kroseberg J., Krüger K., Küpper A., Kuhr T., Kurča T., Lahmann R., Lamb D., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička T., Laycock P., Lebailly E., Lebedev A., Leißner B., Lemrani R., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindstroem M., List B., Lobodzinska E., Lobodzinski B., Loginov A., Loktionova N., Lubimov V., Lüders S., Lüke D., Lytkin L., Mahlke-Krüger H., Malden N., Malinovski E., Malinovski I., Maraček R., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Maxfield S.J., Meer D., Mehta A., Meier K., Merkel P., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Meyer P.-O., Mikocki S., Milstead D., Mkrtchyan T., Mohr R., Mohrdieck S., Mondragon M.N., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Müller K., Murı́n P., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann J., Naumann Th., Nellen G., Newman P.R., Nicholls T.C., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Nix O., Nowak G., Olsson J.E., Ozerov D., Panassik V., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peez M., Perez E., Phillips J.P., Pitzl D., Pöschl R., Potachnikova I., Povh B., Rabbertz K., Rädel G., Rauschenberger J., Reimer P., Reisert B., Reyna D., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rusakov S., Rybicki K., Sankey D.P.C., Scheins J., Schilling F.-P., Schleper P., Schmidt D., Schmidt D., Schmitt S., Schneider M., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schörner T., Schröder V., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwanenberger C., Sedlák K., Sefkow F., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sirois Y., Sloan T., Smirnov P., Solochenko V., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spitzer H., Stamen R., Stella B., Stiewe J., Straumann U., Swart M., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Tchetchelnitski S., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Tobien N., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Turney J.E., Tzamariudaki E., Udluft S., Usik A., Valkár S., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vassiliev S., Vazdik Y., Vichnevski A., Wacker K., Wallny R., Waugh B., Weber G., Weber M., Wegener D., Werner C., Werner M., Werner N., White G., Wiesand S., Wilksen T., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wissing Ch., Wobisch M., Wünsch E., Wyatt A.C., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zomer F., Zsembery J., zur Nedden M., Measurement of D∗± meson production and F2c in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/s0370-2693(02)01195-4
  6. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Krakauer D., Loizides J. H., Magill S., Musgrave B., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Montanari A., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Aghuzumtsyan G., Bartsch D., Brock I., Goers S., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Irrgang P., Jakob H.-P., Kappes A., Katz U. F., Kind O., Meyer U., Paul E., Rautenberg J., Renner R., Stifutkin A., Tandler J., Voss K. C., Wang M., Weber A., Bailey D. S., Brook N. H., Cole J. E., Foster B., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Robins S., Rodrigues E., Scott J., Tapper R. J., Wing M., Capua M., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J. Y., Kim Y. K., Lee J. H., Lim I. T., Pac M. Y., Caldwell A., Helbich M., Liu X., Mellado B., Ning Y., Paganis S., Ren Z., Schmidke W. B., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Olkiewicz K., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Kowal A. M., Kowal M., Kowalski T., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Szuba D., Szuba J., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Adler V., Bauerdick L. A. T., Behrens U., Bloch I., Borras K., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Drews G., Fourletova J., Fricke U., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Gutsche O., Haas T., Hain W., Hartner G. F., Hillert S., Kahle B., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kramberger G., Labes H., Lelas D., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Nguyen C. N., Notz D., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Petrucci M. C., Polini A., Raval A., Rurua L., Schneekloth U., Stoesslein U., Wolf G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Genta C., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Benen A., Coppola N., Bell M., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Hamilton J., Hanlon S., Lee S. W., Lupi A., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Bodmann B., Carli T., Holm U., Klimek K., Krumnack N., Lohrmann E., Milite M., Salehi H., Schleper P., Stonjek S., Wick K., Ziegler A., Ziegler Ar., Collins-Tooth C., Foudas C., Gonçalo R., Long K. R., Tapper A. D., Cloth P., Filges D., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Kataoka M., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Lim H., Son D., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., González O., Labarga L., del Peso J., Tassi E., Terrón J., Vázquez M., Barbi M., Corriveau F., Gliga S., Lainesse J., Padhi S., Stairs D. G., Walsh R., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Danilov P., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Golubkov Yu. A., Katkov I. I., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Vlasov N. N., Zotkin S. A., Coppola N., Grijpink S., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Pellegrino A., Schagen S., Tiecke H., Velthuis J. J., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Ling T. Y., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Cottrell A., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Patel S., Sutton M. R., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Parenti A., Posocco M., Stanco L., Turcato M., Heaphy E. A., Metlica F., Oh B. Y., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cormack C., Hart J. C., McCubbin N. A., Heusch C., Park I. H., Pavel N., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Kananov S., Kreisel A., Levy A., Kuze M., Abe T., Fusayasu T., Kagawa S., Kohno T., Tawara T., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Inuzuka M., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Matsuzawa K., Nishimura T., Arneodo M., Ferrero M. I., Monaco V., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Koop T., Levman G. M., Martin J. F., Mirea A., Butterworth J. M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T. W., Lightwood M. S., Targett-Adams C., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Łużniak P., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Sztuk J., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Ukleja J., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Gladilin L. K., Hochman D., Karshon U., Riveline M., Kçira D., Lammers S., Li L., Reeder D. D., Rosin M., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Deshpande A., Dhawan S., Straub P. B., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Fourletov S., Hartner G., Menary S., Soares M., Standage J., Measurement ofD*±production in deep inelastice±pscattering at DESY HERA, 10.1103/physrevd.69.012004
  7. , Inclusive production of D + , D 0, D s + and D * + mesonsin deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s2004-02069-x
  8. , Measurement of $F_2^{c\bar{c}}$ and $F_2^{b\bar{b}}$ at high Q 2 using the H1 vertex detector at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s2005-02154-8
  9. , Measurement of $F_2^{c\bar{c}}$ and $F_2^{b\bar{b}}$ at low Q2 and x * using the H1 vertex detector at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s2005-02415-6
  10. Aktas A., Andreev V., Anthonis T., Antunovic B., Aplin S., Asmone A., Astvatsatourov A., Babaev A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Baudrand S., Beckingham M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behrendt O., Belousov A., Berger N., Bizot J.C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Cantun Avila K.B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J.G., Coughlan J.A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Daum K., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Essenov S., Falkewicz A., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Finke L., Fleischer M., Flucke G., Fomenko A., Franke G., Frisson T., Gabathuler E., Garutti E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Ginzburgskaya S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Goettlich M., Gogitidze N., Gorbounov S., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Gregori M., Grell B.R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Hansson M., Heinzelmann G., Helebrant C., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K.H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hovhannisyan A., Hreus T., Hussain S., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jung A.W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I.R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Klimkovich T., Kluge T., Knies G., Knutsson A., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lindfeld L., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lucaci-Timoce A.-I., Lueders H., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti L., Martisikova M., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Mladenov D., Mohamed A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Mozer M.U., Müller K., Murín P., Nankov K., Naroska B., Naumann T., Newman P.R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Oganezov R., Olivier B., Olsson J.E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peng H., Perez E., Perez-Astudillo D., Perieanu A., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Povh B., Prideaux P., Rahmat A.J., Raicevic N., Reimer P., Rimmer A., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Salvaire F., Sankey D.P.C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmidt S., Schmitt S., Schmitz C., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R.N., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Smirnov P., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Steder M., Stella B., Stiewe J., Stoilov A., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Traynor D., Trinh T.N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Urban K., Usik A., Utkin D., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., Wacker K., Weber G., Weber R., Wegener D., Werner C., Wessels M., Wissing C., Wolf R., Wünsch E., Xella S., Yan W., Yeganov V., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhelezov A., Zhokin A., Zhu Y.C., Zimmermann J., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., , Inclusive D*± meson and associated dijet production in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0296-5
  11. S. Chekanov et al. (ZEUS Collaboration), J. High Energy Phys. 0707, 074 (2007). arXiv:0704.3562
  12. Chekanov S., , Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N. H., Heath G. P., Morris J. D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J. Y., Ibrahim Z. A., Mohamad Idris F., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Behnke O., Behrens U., Blohm C., Bonato A., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Fourletova J., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I. I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Rinaldi L., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Ukleja J., Wolf G., Wrona K., Yagües Molina A. G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N. N., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Dunne W., Forrest M., Rosin M., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K. R., Tapper A. D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Kozulia A., Libov V., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Sorokin Iu., Verbytskyi A., Volynets O., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., Labarga L., del Peso J., Ron E., Soares M., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Zambrana M., Corriveau F., Liu C., Schwartz J., Walsh R., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Gladilin L. K., Golubkov Yu. A., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Zotkin D. S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W. B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Lee A., Ling T. Y., Allfrey P. D., Bell M. A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Bellan P., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B. Y., Raval A., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J. E., Hart J. C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y. D., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J. F., Stewart T. P., Boutle S. K., Butterworth J. M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T. W., Loizides J. H., Sutton M. R., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Perlanski W., Tymieniecka T., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Ukleja A., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D. D., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., Measurement of D ± and D 0 production in deep inelastic scattering using a lifetime tag at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1088-x
  13. Chekanov S., , Derrick M., Magill S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M. C. K., Antonioli P., Bari G., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cindolo F., Corradi M., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Antonelli S., Basile M., Bindi M., Cifarelli L., Contin A., De Pasquale S., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Bartsch D., Brock I., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Paul E., Samson U., Schönberg V., Shehzadi R., Wlasenko M., Brook N. H., Heath G. P., Morris J. D., Kaur M., Kaur P., Singh I., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J. Y., Ibrahim Z. A., Mohamad Idris F., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Pawlik B., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Blohm C., Borras K., Bot D., Ciesielski R., Coppola N., Fang S., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Grebenyuk J., Gregor I., Haas T., Hain W., Hüttmann A., Januschek F., Kahle B., Katkov I. I., Klein U., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lisovyi M., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Miglioranzi S., Montanari A., Namsoo T., Notz D., Parenti A., Roloff P., Rubinsky I., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Tomaszewska J., Wolf G., Wrona K., Yagües-Molina A. G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Drugakov V., Lohmann W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P. G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N. N., Bussey P. J., Doyle A. T., Forrest M., Saxon D. H., Skillicorn I. O., Gialas I., Papageorgiu K., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Perrey H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Stadie H., Turcato M., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K. R., Tapper A. D., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A. N., Boos E. G., Pokrovskiy N. S., Zhautykov B. O., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Borodin M., Kadenko I., Kuprash O., Libov V., Lontkovskyi D., Makarenko I., Sorokin Iu., Verbytskyi A., Volynets O., Zolko M., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., del Peso J., Ron E., Terrón J., Uribe-Estrada C., Corriveau F., Schwartz J., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B. A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R. K., Ermolov P. F., Gladilin L. K., Golubkov Yu. A., Khein L. A., Korzhavina I. A., Kuzmin V. A., Levchenko B. B., Lukina O. Yu., Proskuryakov A. S., Shcheglova L. M., Zotkin D. S., Abt I., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Reisert B., Schmidke W. B., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Lee A., Ling T. Y., Allfrey P. D., Bell M. A., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Devenish R. C. E., Ferrando J., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Horton K., Oliver K., Robertson A., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Oh B. Y., Raval A., Whitmore J. J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J. E., Hart J. C., Abramowicz H., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Stern A., Kuze M., Maeda J., Hori R., Kagawa S., Okazaki N., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y. D., Costa M., Ferrero M. I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J. F., Stewart T. P., Boutle S. K., Butterworth J. M., Jones T. W., Loizides J. H., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R. J., Pawlak J. M., Perlanski W., Żarnecki A. F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Brownson E., Reeder D. D., Savin A. A., Smith W. H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C. D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Standage J., Whyte J., Measurement of charm and beauty production in deep inelastic ep scattering from decays into muons at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1193-x
  14. Aaron F. D., , Aldaya Martin M., Alexa C., Alimujiang K., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Asmone A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J. C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen M. E., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti L., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Naumann T., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Olivier B., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Pejchal O., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Preda T., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wissing C., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Zus R., Measurement of the charm and beauty structure functions using the H1 vertex detector at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1190-0
  15. Aaron F.D., Alexa C., Alimujiang K., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J.C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Avila K.B. Cantun, Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J.G., Coughlan J.A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Daum K., Deák M., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B.R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R.C.W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K.H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A.W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I.R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti Ll., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S.J., Mehta A., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Mozer M.U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Naumann Th., Newman P.R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J.E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Pejchal O., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Rahmat A.J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Tabasco J.E. Ruiz, Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D.P.C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R.N., Shtarkov L.N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T.H., Traynor D., Trinh T.N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wissing Ch., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of the D± meson production cross section and F2cc¯ at high Q2 in ep scattering at HERA, 10.1016/j.physletb.2010.02.024
  16. H. Abramowicz et al. (ZEUS Collaboration), J. High Energy Phys. 1011, 009 (2010). arXiv:1007.1945
  17. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Bizot J. C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Britzger D., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Ceccopieri F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobre M., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grebenyuk A., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Huber F., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lipka K., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pirumov H., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of charm and beauty jets in deep inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1509-x
  18. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Baghdasaryan S., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Belousov A., Belov P., Bizot J. C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Britzger D., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Ceccopieri F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Delcourt B., Delvax J., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobre M., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grebenyuk A., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Huber F., Jacquet M., Janssen X., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Kogler R., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Kretzschmar J., Krüger K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Lipka K., List B., List J., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikitin D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Olsson J. E., Ozerov D., Pahl P., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pirumov H., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Pokorny B., Polifka R., Povh B., Radescu V., Raicevic N., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sykora T., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vazdik Y., Wegener D., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of D ∗± meson production and determination of $F_{2}^{c\bar{c}}$ at low Q 2 in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-011-1769-0
  19. Laenen E., Riemersma S., Smith J., van Neerven W.L., On the heavy-quark content of the nucleon, 10.1016/0370-2693(92)91053-c
  20. Laenen E., Riemersma S., Smith J., van Neerven W.L., Complete O(αS) corrections to heavy-flavour structure functions in electroproduction, 10.1016/0550-3213(93)90201-y
  21. Laenen E., Riemersma S., Smith J., van Neerven W.L., O(αS) corrections to heavy-flavour inclusive distributions in electroproduction, 10.1016/0550-3213(93)90202-z
  22. Riemersma S., Smith J., van Neerven W.L., Rates for inclusive deep-inelastic electroproduction of charm quarks at HERA, 10.1016/0370-2693(95)00036-k
  23. Alekhin S., Blümlein J., Moch S., Parton distribution functions and benchmark cross sections at next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1103/physrevd.86.054009
  24. Bierenbaum Isabella, Blümlein Johannes, Klein Sebastian, The gluonic operator matrix elements at O(αs2) for DIS heavy flavor production, 10.1016/j.physletb.2009.01.057
  25. Glück M., Jimenez-Delgado P., Reya E., Schuck C., On the role of heavy flavor parton distributions at high energy colliders, 10.1016/j.physletb.2008.04.063
  26. H.L. Lai et al., Phys. Rev. D 82, 074024 (2010). arXiv:1007.2241
  27. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Heavy-quark mass dependence in global PDF analyses and 3- and 4-flavour parton distributions, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1462-8
  28. Collins John C., Tung Wu-Ki, Calculating heavy quark distributions, 10.1016/0550-3213(86)90425-6
  29. Aivazis M. A. G., Olness Fredrick I., Tung Wu-Ki, Leptoproduction of heavy quarks. I. General formalism and kinematics of charged current and neutral current production processes, 10.1103/physrevd.50.3085
  30. Aivazis M. A. G., Collins John C., Olness Fredrick I., Tung Wu-Ki, Leptoproduction of heavy quarks. II. A unified QCD formulation of charged and neutral current processes from fixed-target to collider energies, 10.1103/physrevd.50.3102
  31. Buza M., Matiounine Y., Smith J., Migneron R., van Neerven W.L., Heavy quark coefficient functions at asymptotic values Q2 ⪢ m2, 10.1016/0550-3213(96)00228-3
  32. Collins J. C., Hard-scattering factorization with heavy quarks: A general treatment, 10.1103/physrevd.58.094002
  33. Krämer Michael, Olness Fredrick I., Soper Davison E., Treatment of heavy quarks in deeply inelastic scattering, 10.1103/physrevd.62.096007
  34. Tung Wu-Ki, Kretzer Stefan, Schmidt Carl, Open heavy flavour production: conceptual framework and implementation issues, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/5/321
  35. Thorne R. S., Variable-flavor number scheme for next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1103/physrevd.73.054019
  36. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  37. Forte Stefano, Laenen Eric, Nason Paolo, Rojo Juan, Heavy quarks in deep-inelastic scattering, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2010.03.014
  38. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Impact of heavy quark masses on parton distributions and LHC phenomenology, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.03.021
  39. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Cerutti Francesco, Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Unbiased global determination of parton distributions and their uncertainties at NNLO and at LO, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2011.09.024
  40. Thorne R. S., Effect of changes of variable flavor number scheme on parton distribution functions and predicted cross sections, 10.1103/physrevd.86.074017
  41. Glazov A., Averaging of DIS Cross Section Data, 10.1063/1.2122026
  42. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Aplin S., Asmone A., Astvatsatourov A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behrendt O., Belousov A., Bizot J. C., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., Delvax J., De Roeck A., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Falkiewicz A., Faulkner P. J. W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Hansson M., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen M. E., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Laštovička T., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Lobodzinska E., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti Ll., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Olivier B., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Pejchal O., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Polifka R., Povh B., Preda T., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Šálek D., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmitt S., Schmitz C., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stoicea G., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Turnau J., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., von den Driesch M., Wegener D., Wissing Ch., Wünsch E., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhokin A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Measurement of the inclusive ep scattering cross section at low Q 2 and x at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1128-6
  43. F.D. Aaron et al. (H1 and ZEUS Collaboration), J. High Energy Phys. 1001, 109 (2010). arXiv:0911.0884
  44. Alekhin S., Moch S., Heavy-quark deep-inelastic scattering with a running mass, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.04.026
  45. S. Alekhin, S. Moch, arXiv:1107.0469
  46. K. Daum et al., in Proceedings of the Workshop on “Future Physics at HERA”, ed. by G. Ingelmann, A. De Roeck, R. Klanner (DESY, Hamburg, 1996), p. 89. arXiv:hep-ph/9609478
  47. Guzzi Marco, Nadolsky Pavel M., Lai Hung-Liang, Yuan C.-P., General-mass treatment for deep inelastic scattering at two-loop accuracy, 10.1103/physrevd.86.053005
  48. A. Chuvakin, J. Smith, W.L. van Neerven, Phys. Rev. D 61, 096004 (2000). arXiv:hep-ph/9910250
  49. Harris B. W., Smith J., Charm quark andD*±cross sections in deeply inelastic scattering at DESY HERA, 10.1103/physrevd.57.2806
  50. Alekhin S., Moch S., Higher order QCD corrections to charged-lepton deep-inelastic scattering and global fits of parton distributions, 10.1016/j.physletb.2009.01.004
  51. Bierenbaum Isabella, Blümlein Johannes, Klein Sebastian, Mellin moments of the heavy flavor contributions to unpolarized deep-inelastic scattering at and anomalous dimensions, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2009.06.005
  52. Nakamura K, , Review of Particle Physics, 10.1088/0954-3899/37/7a/075021
  53. Gray N., Broadhurst D. J., Grafe W., Schilcher K., Three-loop relation of quark $$\overline {MS} $$ and pole masses, 10.1007/bf01614703
  54. Chetyrkin K.G., Steinhauser M., The relation between the and the on-shell quark mass at order αs3, 10.1016/s0550-3213(99)00784-1
  55. K. Melnikov, T. van Ritbergen, Nucl. Phys. B 482, 99 (2000). arXiv:hep-ph/9912391
  56. Abt I., Ahmed T., Aid S., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Appuhn R.D., Arnault C., Arpagaus M., Babaev A., Bärwolff H., Bán J., Banas E., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Barth M., Bassler U., Basti F., Baynham D.E., Baze J.-M., Beck G.A., Beck H.P., Bederede D., Behrend H.-J., Beigbeder C., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bergstein H., Bernard R., Bernardi G., Bernet R., Bernier R., Berthon U., Bertrand-Coremans G., Besançon M., Beyer R., Biasci J.-C., Biddulph P., Bidoli V., Binder E., Binko P., Bizot J.-C., Blobel V., Blouzon F., Blume H., Borras K., Boudry V., Bourdarios C., Brasse F., Braunschweig W., Breton D., Brettel H., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Brune C., Buchner U., Büngener L., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burmeister P., Busata A., Buschhorn G., Campbell A.J., Carli T., Charles F., Charlet M., Chase R., Clarke D., Clegg A.B., Colombo M., Commichau V., Connolly J.F., Cornett U., Coughlan J.A., Courau A., Cousinou M.-C., Coutures Ch., Coville A., Cozzika G., Cragg D.A., Criegee L., Cronström H.I., Cunliffe N.H., Cvach J., Cyz A., Dagoret S., Dainton J.B., Danilov M., Dann A.W.E., Darvill D., Dau W.D., David J., David M., Day R.J., Deffur E., Delcourt B., Del Buono L., Descamps F., Devel M., Dewulf J.P., De Roeck A., Dingus P., Djidi K., Dollfus C., Dowell J.D., Dreis H.B., Drescher A., Dretzler U., Duboc J., Ducorps A., Düllmann D., Dünger O., Duhm H., Dulny B., Dupont F., Ebbinghaus R., Eberle M., Ebert J., Ebert T.R., Eckerlin G., Edwards B.W.H., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichenberger S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellis N.N., Ellison R.J., Elsen E., Epifantsev A., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Ernst G., Evrard E., Falley G., Favart L., Fedotov A., Feeken D., Felst R., Feltesse J., Feng Z.Y., Fensome I.F., Fent J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Finke K., Flamm K., Flauger W., Fleischer M., Flieser M., Flower P.S., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Fominykh B., Forbush M., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Fretwurst E., Fröchtenicht W., Fuhrmann P., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gadow K., Gamerdinger K., Garvey J., Gayler J., Gažo E., Gellrich A., Gennis M., Gensch U., Genzel H., Gerhards R., Geske K., Giesgen I., Gillespie D., Glasgow W., Godfrey L., Godlewski J., Goerlach U., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goodall A.M., Gorelov I., Goritchev P., Gosset L., Grab C., Grässler H., Grässler R., Greenshaw T., Gregory C., Greif H., Grewe M., Grindhammer G., Gruber A., Gruber C., Günther S., Haack J., Haguenauer M., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Hammer D., Hamon O., Hampel M., Handschuh D., Hangarter K., Hanlon E.M., Hapke M., Harder U., Harjes J., Hartz P., Hatton P.E., Haydar R., Haynes W.J., Heatherington J., Hedberg V., Hedgecock C.R., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herma R., Herynek I., Hildesheim W., Hill P., Hill D.L., Hilton C.D., Hladký J., Hoeger K.C., Hopes R.B., Horisberger R., Hrisoho A., Huber J., Huet Ph., Hufnagel H., Huot N., Huppert J.-F., Ibbotson M., Imbault D., Itterbeck H., Jabiol M.-A., Jacholkowska A., Jacobsson C., Jaffré M., Jansen T., Jean P., Jeanjean J., Jönsson L., Johannsen K., Johnson D.P., Johnson L., Jovanovic P., Jung H., Kalmus P.I.P., Kant D., Kantel G., Karstensen S., Kasarian S., Kaschowitz R., Kasselmann P., Kathage U., Kaufmann H.H., Kemmerling G., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Ko W., Kobler T., Koch J., Köhler T., Köhne J., Kolander M., Kolanoski H., Kole F., Koll J., Kolya S.D., Koppitz B., Korbel V., Korn M., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Krasny M.W., Krehbiel H., Krivan F., Krücker D., Krüger U., Krüner-Marquis U., Kubantsev M., Kubenka J.P., Külper T., Küsel H.-J., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Kurzhöfer J., Kuznik B., Laforge B., Lamarche F., Lander R., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Lange W., Langkau R., Lanius P., Laporte J.-F., Laptin L., Laskus H., Lebedev A., Lemler M., Lenhardt U., Leuschner A., Leverenz C., Levonian S., Lewin D., Ley Ch., Lindner A., Lindström G., Linsel F., Lipinski J., Liss B., Loch P., Lodge A.B., Lohmander H., Lopez G.C., Lottin J.-P., Lubimov V., Ludwig K., Lüers D., Lugetski N., Lundberg B., Maeshima K., Magnussen N., Malinovski E., Mani S., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martens J., Martin F., Martin G., Martin R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Masbender V., Masson S., Mavroidis A., Maxfield S.J., McMahon S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meissner J., Mercer D., Merz T., Meyer C.A., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Mills J.L., Milone V., Möck J., Monnier E., Montés B., Moreau F., Moreels J., Morgan B., Morris J.V., Morton J.M., Müller K., Murín P., Murray S.A., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Nayman P., Nepeipivo A., Newman P., Newman-Coburn D., Newton D., Neyret D., Nguyen H.K., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Nisius R., Novák T., Nováková H., Nowak G., Noyes G.W., Nyberg M., Oberlack H., Obrock U., Olsson J.E., Olszowska J., Orenstein S., Ould-Saada F., Pailler P., Palanque S., Panaro E., Panitch A., Parey J.-Y., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Patoux A., Paulot C., Pein U., Peppel E., Perez E., Perrodo P., Perus A., Peters S., Pharabod J.-P., Phillips H.T., Phillips J.P., Pichler Ch., Pieuchot A., Pimpl W., Pitzl D., Porrovecchio A., Prell S., Prosi R., Quehl H., Rädel G., Raupach F., Rauschnabel K., Reboux A., Reimer P., Reinmuth G., Reinshagen S., Ribarics P., Riech V., Riedlberger J., Riege H., Riess S., Rietz M., Robertson S.M., Robmann P., Röpnack P., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Royon C., Rudge A., Rüter K., Rudowicz M., Ruffer M., Rusakov S., Rusinov V., Rybicki K., Sacton J., Sahlmann N., Sanchez E., Sankey D.P.C., Savitski M., Schacht P., Schiek S., Schirm N., Schleif S., Schleper P., von Schlippe W., Schmidt C., Schmidt D., Schmidt G., Schmitz W., Schmücker H., Schröder V., Schütt J., Schuhmann E., Schulz M., Schwind A., Scobel W., Seehausen U., Sefkow F., Sell R., Seman M., Semenov A., Shatalov P., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shooshtari H., Shtarkov L.N., Siegmon G., Siewert U., Sirois Y., Sirous A., Skillicorn I.O., Škvařil P., Smirnov P., Smith J.R., Smolik L., Sole D., Soloviev Y., Špalek J., Spitzer H., von Staa R., Staeck J., Staroba P., Šťastný J., Steenbock M., Štefan P., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steiner H., Stella B., Stephens K., Stier J., Stiewe J., Stösslein U., Strachota J., Straumann U., Strowbridge A., Struczinski W., Sutton J.P., Szkutnik Z., Tappern G., Tapprogge S., Taylor R.E., Tchernyshov V., Tchudakov V., Thiebaux C., Thiele K., Thompson G., Thompson R.J., Tichomirov I., Trenkel C., Tribanek W., Tröger K., Truöl P., Turiot M., Turnau J., Tutas J., Urban L., Urban M., Usik A., Valkár Š., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Beek G., Vanderkelen M., Van Lancker L., Van Mechelen P., Vartapetian A., Vazdik Y., Vecko M., Verrecchia P., Vick R., Villet G., Vogel E., Wacker K., Wagener M., Walker I.W., Walther A., Weber G., Wegener D., Wegner A., Weissbach P., Wellisch H.P., West L., White D., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wolff Th., Womersley L.A., Wright A.E., Wünsch E., Wulff N., Wyborn B.E., Yiou T.P., Žáček J., Zarbock D., Závada P., Zeitnitz C., Zhang Z., Ziaeepour H., Zimmer M., Zimmermann W., Zomer F., Zuber K., The H1 detector at HERA, 10.1016/s0168-9002(96)00893-5
  57. Abt I., Ahmed T., Aid S., Andreev V., Andrieu B., Appuhn R.-D., Arnault C., Arpagaus M., Babaev A., Bärwolff H., Bán J., Banas E., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Barth M., Bassler U., Basti F., Baynham D.E., Baze J.-M., Beck G.A., Beck H.P., Bederede D., Behrend H.-J., Beigbeder C., Belousov A., Berger Ch., Bergstein H., Bernard R., Bernardi G., Bernet R., Bernier R., Berthon U., Bertrand-Coremans G., Besançon M., Beyer R., Biasci J.-C., Biddulph P., Bidoli V., Binder E., Binko P., Bizot J.-C., Blobel V., Blouzon F., Blume H., Borras K., Boudry V., Bourdarios C., Brasse F., Braunschweig W., Breton D., Brettel H., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Brune C., Buchner U., Büngener L., Bürger J., Büsser F.W., Buniatian A., Burke S., Burmeister P., Busata A., Buschhorn G., Campbell A.J., Carli T., Charles F., Charlet M., Chase R., Clarke D., Clegg A.B., Colombo M., Commichau V., Connolly J.F., Cornett U., Coughlan J.A., Courau A., Cousinou M.-C., Coutures Ch., Coville A., Cozzika G., Cragg D.A., Criegee L., Cronström H.I., Cunliffe N.H., Cvach J., Cyz A., Dagoret S., Dainton J.B., Danilov M., Dann A.W.E., Darvill D., Dau W.D., David J., David M., Day R.J., Deffur E., Delcourt B., Del Buono L., Descamps F., Devel M., Dewulf J.P., De Roeck A., Dingus P., Djiki K., Dollfus C., Dowell J.D., Dreis H.B., Drescher A., Dretzler U., Duboc J., Ducorps A., Düllmann D., Dünger O., Duhm H., Dulny B., Dupont F., Ebbinghaus R., Eberle M., Ebert J., Ebert T.R., Eckerlin G., Edwards B.W.H., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichenberger S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eisenhandler E., Ellis N.N., Ellison R.J., Elsen E., Epifantsev A., Erdmann M., Erdmann W., Ernst G., Evrard E., Falley G., Favart L., Fedotov A., Feeken D., Felst R., Feltesse J., Feng Z.Y., Fensome I.F., Fent J., Ferencei J., Ferrarotto F., Finke K., Flamm K., Flauger W., Fleischer M., Flieser M., Flower P.S., Flügge G., Fomenko A., Fominykh B., Forbush M., Formánek J., Foster J.M., Franke G., Fretwurst E., Fröchtenicht W., Fuhrmann P., Gabathuler E., Gabathuler K., Gadow K., Gamerdinger K., Garvey J., Gayler J., Gažo E., Gellrich A., Gennis M., Gensch U., Genzel H., Gerhards R., Geske K., Giesgen I., Gillespie D., Glasgow W., Godfrey L., Godlewski J., Goerlach U., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Goldberg M., Goodall A.M., Gorelov I., Goritchev P., Gosset L., Grab C., Grässler H., Grässler R., Greenshaw T., Gregory C., Greif H., Grewe M., Grindhammer G., Gruber A., Gruber C., Günther S., Haack J., Haguenauer M., Haidt D., Hajduk L., Hammer D., Hamon O., Hampel M., Handschuh D., Hangarter K., Hanlon E.M., Hapke M., Harder U., Harjes J., Hartz P., Hatton P.E., Haydar R., Haynes W.J., Heatherington J., Hedberg V., Hedgecock C.R., Heinzelmann G., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herma R., Herynek I., Hildesheim W., Hill P., Hill D.L., Hilton C.D., Hladký J., Hoeger K.C., Hopes R.B., Horisberger R., Hrisoho A., Huber J., Huet Ph., Hufnagel H., Huot N., Huppert J.-F., Ibbotson M., Imbault D., Itterbeck H., Jabiol M.-A., Jacholkowska A., Jacobsson C., Jaffré M., Janoth J., Jansen T., Jean P., Jeanjean J., Jönsson L., Johannsen K., Johnson D.P., Johnson L., Jovanovic P., Jung H., Kalmus P.I.P., Kant D., Kant D., Kantel G., Karstensen S., Kasarian S., Kaschowitz R., Kasselmann P., Kathage U., Kaufmann H.H., Kemmerling G., Kenyon I.R., Kermiche S., Keuker C., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Knies G., Ko W., Kobler T., Koch J., Köhler T., Köhne J., Kolander M., Kolanoski H., Kole F., Koll J., Kolya S.D., Koppitz B., Korbel V., Korn M., Kostka P., Kotelnikov S.K., Krasny M.W., Krehbiel H., Krivan F., Krücker D., Krüger U., Krüner-Marquis U., Kubantsev M., Kubenka J.P., Külper T., Küsel H.-J., Küster H., Kuhlen M., Kurča T., Kurzhöfer J., Kuznik B., Laforge B., Lamarche F., Lander R., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Lange W., Langkau R., Lanius P., Laporte J.-F., Laptin L., Laskus H., Lebedev A., Lemler M., Lenhardt U., Leuschner A., Leverenz C., Levonian S., Lewin D., Ley Ch., Lindner A., Lindström G., Linsel F., Lipinski J., Liss B., Loch P., Lodge A.B., Lohmander H., Lopez G.C., Lottin J.-P., Lubimov V., Ludwig K., Lüers D., Lugetski N., Lundberg B., Maeshima K., Magnussen N., Malinovski E., Mani S., Marage P., Marks J., Marshall R., Martens J., Martin F., Martin G., Martin R., Martyn H.-U., Martyniak J., Masbender V., Masson S., Mavroidis A., Maxfield S.J., McMahon S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meissner J., Mercer D., Merz T., Meyer C.A., Meyer H., Meyer J., Mikocki S., Mills J.L., Milone V., Möck J., Monnier E., Montés B., Moreau F., Moreels J., Morgan B., Morris J.V., Morton J.M., Müller K., Murín P., Murray S.A., Nagovizin V., Naroska B., Naumann Th., Nayman P., Nepeipivo A., Newman P., Newman-Coburn D., Newton D., Neyret D., Nguyen H.K., Niebergall F., Niebuhr C., Nisius R., Novák T., Nováková H., Nowak G., Noyes G.W., Nyberg M., Oberlack H., Obrock U., Olsson J.E., Olszowska J., Orenstein S., Ould-Saada F., Pailler P., Palanque S., Panaro E., Panitch A., Parey J.-Y., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Patoux A., Paulot C., Pein U., Peppel E., Perez E., Perrodo P., Perus A., Peters S., Pharabod J.-P., Phillips H.T., Phillips J.P., Pichler Ch., Pieuchot A., Pimpl W., Pitzl D., Porrovecchio A., Prell S., Prosi R., Quehl H., Rädel G., Raupach F., Rauschnabel K., Reboux A., Reimer P., Reinmuth G., Reinshagen S., Ribarics P., Riech V., Riedlberger J., Riege H., Riess S., Rietz M., Robertson S.M., Robmann P., Röpnack P., Roosen R., Rosenbauer K., Rostovtsev A., Royon C., Rudge A., Rüter K., Rudowicz M., Ruffer M., Rusakov S., Rusinov V., Rybicki K., Sacton J., Sahlmann N., Sanchez E., Sankey D.P.C., Savitski M., Schacht P., Schiek S., Schirm N., Schleif S., Schleper P., von Schlippe W., Schmidt C., Schmidt D., Schmidt G., Schmitz W., Schmücker H., Schröder V., Schütt J., Schuhmann E., Schulz M., Schwind A., Scobel W., Seehausen U., Sefkow F., Sell R., Seman M., Semenov A., Shatalov P., Shekelyan V., Sheviakov I., Shooshtari H., Shtarkov L.N., Siegmon G., Siewert U., Sirois Y., Sirous A., Skillicorn I.O., Škvařil P., Smirnov P., Smith J.R., Smolik L., Sole D., Soloviev Y., Špalek J., Spitzer H., von Staa R., Staeck J., Staroba P., Šťastný J., Steenbock M., Štefan P., Steffen P., Steinberg R., Steiner H., Stella B., Stephens K., Stier J., Stiewe J., Stösslein U., Strachota J., Straumann U., Strowbridge A., Struczinski W., Sutton J.P., Szkutnik Z., Tappern G., Tapprogge S., Taylor R.E., Tchernyshov V., Tchudakov V., Thiebaux C., Thiele K., Thompson G., Thompson R.J., Tichomirov I., Trenkel C., Tribanek W., Tröger K., Truöl P., Turiot M., Turnau J., Tutas J., Urban L., Urban M., Usik A., Valkár Š., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Beek G., Vanderkelen M., Van Lancker L., Van Mechelen P., Vartapetian A., Vazdik Y., Vecko M., Verrecchia P., Vick R., Villet G., Vogel E., Wacker K., Wagener M., Walker I.W., Walther A., Weber G., Wegener D., Wegner A., Weissbach P., Wellisch H.P., West L., White D., Willard S., Winde M., Winter G.-G., Wolff Th., Womersley L.A., Wright A.E., Wünsch E., Wulff N., Wyborn B.E., Yiou T.P., Žáček J., Zarbock D., Závada P., Zeitnitz C., Zhang Z., Ziaeepour H., Zimmer M., Zimmermann W., Zomer F., Zuber K., The tracking, calorimeter and muon detectors of the H1 experiment at HERA, 10.1016/s0168-9002(96)00894-7
  58. Appuhn R.-D., Arndt C., Barrelet E., Barschke R., Bassler U., Boudry V., Buchholz R., Brasse F., Bruncko D., Chechelnitski S., Claxton B., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dagoret-Campagne S., Dau W.D., Deckers H., Deckers T., Descamps F., Dirkmann M., Dowdell J., Efremenko V., Eisenhandler E., Eliseev A.N., Falley G., Ferencei J., Fominykh B., Gadow K., Goerlach U., Gorbov L.A., Gorelov I., Grewe M., Hajduk L., Herynek I., Hladký J., Hütte M., Hutter H., Janczur W., Janoth J., Jönsson L., Kolanoski H., Korbel V., Kriváň F., Lacour D., Lamarche F., Landon M.P.J., Laforge B., Laporte J.-F., Lehner F., Maraček R., Meier K., Meyer A., Migliori A., Moreau F., Müller G., Murín P., Nagovizin V., Nicholls T.C., Ozerov D., Perez E., Pharabod J.P., Pöschl R., Rybicki K., Rostovtsev A., Royon C., Schleif S., Schuhmacher A., Semenov A., Shekelyan V., Sirois Y., Smirnov P.A., Solochenko V., Špalek J., Spielmann S., Steiner H., Stiewe J., Taševský M., Tchernyshov V., Thiele K., Tzamariudaki E., Valkár S., VanDenPlas D., Villet G., Wacker K., Walther A., Weber M., Wegener D., Wenk T., Žáček J., Zhokin A., Zuber K., The H1 lead/scintillating-fibre calorimeter, 10.1016/s0168-9002(96)01171-0
  59. U. Holm (ed.) (ZEUS Collaboration), The ZEUS detector, Status Report (unpublished), DESY, 1993, available on http://www-zeus.desy.de/bluebook/bluebook.html
  60. Pitzl D, Behnke O, Biddulph M, Bösiger K, Eichler R, Erdmann W, Gabathuler K, Gassner J, Haynes W.J, Horisberger R, Kausch M, Lindström M, Niggli H, Noyes G, Pollet P, Steiner S, Streuli S, Szeker K, Truöl P, The H1 silicon vertex detector, 10.1016/s0168-9002(00)00488-5
  61. Polini A., Brock I., Goers S., Kappes A., Katz U.F., Hilger E., Rautenberg J., Weber A., Mastroberardino A., Tassi E., Adler V., Bauerdick L.A.T., Bloch I., Haas T., Klein U., Koetz U., Kramberger G., Lobodzinska E., Mankel R., Ng J., Notz D., Petrucci M.C., Surrow B., Watt G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Coldewey C., Heller R., Gallo E., Carli T., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Fretwurst E., Garfagnini A., Klanner R., Koppitz B., Martens J., Milite M., Tokushuku K., Redondo I., Boterenbrood H., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Tiecke H., Vazquez M., Velthuis J., Wiggers L., Devenish R.C.E., Dawson M., Ferrando J., Grzelak G., Korcsak-Gorzo K., Matsushita T., Oliver K., Shield P., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Borsato E., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Longhin A., Turcato M., Fusayasu T., Hori R., Kohno T., Shimizu S., Larsen H.E., Sacchi R., Staiano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Butterworth J., Gwenlan C., Fraser J., Hayes D., Hayes M., Lane J., Nicholass D., Nixon G., Postranecky M., Sutton M., Warren M., The design and performance of the ZEUS micro vertex detector, 10.1016/j.nima.2007.08.167
  62. Kwiatkowski A., Spiesberger H., Möhring H.-J., HERACLES: an event generator for ep interactions at HERA energies including radiative processes, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90136-m
  63. Aaron F. D., , Alexa C., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Aplin S., Asmone A., Astvatsatourov A., Bacchetta A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Beckingham M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Belousov A., Berger N., Bizot J. C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J. G., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J. B., Daum K., Deák M., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., Delvax J., De Roeck A., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dossanov A., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Essenov S., Falkiewicz A., Faulkner P. J. W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Goettlich M., Gogitidze N., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B. R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Hansson M., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K. H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hovhannisyan A., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen M. E., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I. R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Klimkovich T., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Kogler R., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kutak K., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lucaci-Timoce A.-I., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti L., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Nankov K., Naroska B., Naumann T., Newman P. R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Olivier B., Olsson J. E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Pejchal O., Peng H., Perez E., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Polifka R., Povh B., Preda T., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Salek D., Salvaire F., Sankey D. P. C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmidt S., Schmitt S., Schmitz C., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Smirnov P., Soloviev Y., Sopicki P., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Urban K., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., Wegener D., Wessels M., Wissing C., Wünsch E., Yeganov V., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhelezov A., Zhokin A., Zhu Y. C., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., Study of charm fragmentation into D * ± mesons in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0792-2
  64. Kartvelishvili V.G., Likhoded A.K., Petrov V.A., On the fragmentation functions of heavy quarks into hadrons, 10.1016/0370-2693(78)90653-6
  65. M. Cacciari, P. Nason, C. Oleari, J. High Energy Phys. 0604, 006 (2006)
  66. Seuster R., Abe K., Aihara H., Asano Y., Aushev T., Bakich A. M., Barbero M., Bedny I., Bitenc U., Bizjak I., Bozek A., Bračko M., Brodzicka J., Chen A., Cheon B. G., Choi Y., Chuvikov A., Cole S., Dalseno J., Danilov M., Dash M., Dong L. Y., Dragic J., Drutskoy A., Eidelman S., Fang F., Gershon T., Go A., Gokhroo G., Golob B., Gorišek A., Hayasaka K., Hazumi M., Hoshi Y., Hou S., Hou W.-S., Iijima T., Ikado K., Itoh R., Iwasaki Y., Kang J. H., Kang J. S., Kapusta P., Katayama N., Kawai H., Kawasaki T., Khan H. R., Kichimi H., Kim H. J., Kim S. M., Križan P., Krokovny P., Kulasiri R., Kuo C. C., Kuzmin A., Kwon Y.-J., Lange J. S., Lesiak T., Li J., Lin S.-W., Mandl F., Mitaroff W., Miyake H., Miyazaki Y., Mizuk R., Nagamine T., Nagasaka Y., Nakano E., Nakao M., Nishida S., Nitoh O., Ogawa S., Ohshima T., Okabe T., Okuno S., Olsen S. L., Onuki Y., Ozaki H., Pakhlov P., Palka H., Park C. W., Park H., Park K. S., Pestotnik R., Piilonen L. E., Sakai Y., Sato N., Schietinger T., Schneider O., Schümann J., Schwanda C., Sevior M. E., Shibuya H., Sidorov V., Somov A., Soni N., Stamen R., Stanič S., Starič M., Suzuki S. Y., Takasaki F., Tamai K., Tamura N., Tanaka M., Taylor G. N., Teramoto Y., Tian X. C., Uehara S., Uglov T., Ueno K., Uno S., Urquijo P., Varner G., Wang C. C., Wang C. H., Wang M.-Z., Xie Q. L., Yabsley B. D., Yamaguchi A., Yamashita Y., Yamauchi M., Ying J., Yusa Y., Zhang L. M., Zhang Z. P., Zhilich V., Charm hadrons from fragmentation andBdecays ine+e−annihilation ats=10.6  GeV, 10.1103/physrevd.73.032002
  67. Barate R., Buskulic D., Decamp D., Ghez P., Goy C., Lees J.-P., Lucotte A., Minard M.-N., Nief J.-Y., Odier P., Pietrzyk B., Casado M.P., Chmeissani M., Comas P., Crespo J.M., Delfino M., Fernandez E., Fernandez-Bosman M., Garrido Ll., Juste A., Martinez M., Orteu S., Padilla C., Park I.C., Pascual A., Perlas J.A., Riu I., Sanchez F., Teubert F., Colaleo A., Creanza D., de Palma M., Gelao G., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marinelli N., Nuzzo S., Ranieri A., Raso G., Ruggieri F., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Tempesta P., Tricomi A., Zito G., Huang X., Lin J., Ouyang Q., Wang T., Xie Y., Xu R., Xue S., Zhang J., Zhang L., Zhao W., Abbaneo D., Alemany R., Bazarko A.O., Bright-Thomas P., Cattaneo M., Cerutti F., Drevermann H., Forty R.W., Frank M., Hagelberg R., Harvey J., Janot P., Jost B., Kneringer E., Knobloch J., Lehraus I., Lohse T., Lutters G., Mato P., Minten A., Miquel R., Mir Ll.M., Moneta L., Oest T., Pacheco A., Pusztaszeri J.-F., Ranjard F., Rensing P., Rizzo G., Rolandi L., Schlatter D., Schmelling M., Schmitt M., Schneider O., Tejessy W., Tomalin I.R., Venturi A., Wachsmuth H., Wagner A., Ajaltouni Z., Barrès A., Boyer C., Falvard A., Ferdi C., Gay P., Guicheney C., Henrard P., Jousset J., Michel B., Monteil S., Montret J.-C., Pallin D., Perret P., Podlyski F., Proriol J., Rosnet P., Rossignol J.-M., Fearnley T., Hansen J.B., Hansen J.D., Hansen J.R., Hansen P.H., Nilsson B.S., Rensch B., Wäänänen A., Daskalakis G., Kyriakis A., Markou C., Simopoulou E., Siotis I., Vayaki A., Zachariadou K., Blondel A., Bonneaud G., Brient J.C., Bourdon P., Rougé A., Rumpf M., Valassi A., Verderi M., Videau H., Candlin D.J., Parsons M.I., Focardi E., Parrini G., Corden M., Georgiopoulos C., Jaffe D.E., Antonelli A., Bencivenni G., Bologna G., Bossi F., Campana P., Capon G., Casper D., Chiarella V., Felici G., Laurelli P., Mannocchi G., Murtas F., Murtas G.P., Passalacqua L., Pepe-Altarelli M., Curtis L., Dorris S.J., Halley A.W., Knowles I.G., Lynch J.G., O'Shea V., Raine C., Reeves P., Scarr J.M., Smith K., Teixeira-Dias P., Thompson A.S., Thomson E., Thomson F., Turnbull R.M., Becker U., Buchmüller O., Geweniger C., Graefe G., Hanke P., Hansper G., Hepp H., Hepp V., Kluge E.E., Putzer A., Schmidt M., Sommer J., Stenzel H., Tittel K., Werner S., Wunsch M., Beuselinck R., Binnie D.M., Cameron W., Dornan P.J., Girone M., Goodsir S., Martin E.B., Moutoussi A., Nash J., Sedgbeer J.K., Stacey A.M., Williams M.D., Dissertori G., Hörtnagl A., Kuhn D., Marie L.K., Rudolph G., Betteridge A.P., Bowdery C.K., Colrain P., Crawford G., Finch A.J., Foster F., Hughes G., Sloan T., Williams M.I., Barczewski T., Galla A., Giehl I., Greene A.M., Hoffmann C., Jakobs K., Kleinknecht K., Quast G., Renk B., Rohne E., Sander H.-G., Schmidt H., Steeg F., van Gemmeren P., Zeitnitz C., Aubert J.J., Benchouk C., Bonissent A., Bujosa G., Calvet D., Carr J., Coyle P., Diaconu C., Etienne F., Konstantinidis N., Leroy O., Payre P., Rousseau D., Talby M., Sadouki A., Thulasidas M., Trabelsi K., Aleppo M., Ragusa F., Berlich R., Blum W., Büscher V., Dietl H., Dydak F., Ganis G., Gotzhein C., Kroha H., Lütjens G., Lutz G., Männer W., Moser H.-G., Richter R., Rosado-Schlosser A., Schael S., Settles R., Seywerd H., Denis R.St., Stenzel H., Wiedenmann W., Wolf G., Boucrot J., Callot O., Chen S., Choi Y., Cordier A., Davier M., Duflot L., Grivaz J.-F., Heusse Ph., Höcker A., Jacholkowska A., Jacquet M., Kim D.W., Le Diberder F., Lefrançois J., Lutz A.-M., Nikolic I., Park H.J., Schune M.-H., Simion S., Veillet J.-J., Videau I., Zerwas D., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Batignani G., Bettarini S., Bozzi C., Calderini G., Carpinelli M., Ciocci M.A., Ciulli V., Dell'Orso R., Fantechi R., Ferrante I., Foà L., Forti F., Giassi A., Giorgi M.A., Gregorio A., Ligabue F., Lusiani A., Marrocchesi P.S., Messineo A., Palla F., Sanguinetti G., Sciabà A., Spagnolo P., Steinberger J., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Vannini C., Verdini P.G., Blair G.A., Bryant L.M., Chambers J.T., Gao Y., Green M.G., Medcalf T., Perrodo P., Strong J.A., von Wimmersperg-Toeller J.H., Bertin V., Botterill D.R., Clifft R.W., Edgecock T.R., Haywood S., Maley P., Norton P.R., Thompson J.C., Wright A.E., Bloch-Devaux B., Colas P., Emery S., Kozanecki W., Lançon E., Lemaire M.C., Locci E., Perez P., Rander J., Renardy J.-F., Roussarie A., Schuller J.-P., Schwindling J., Trabelsi A., Vallage B., Black S.N., Dann J.H., Johnson R.P., Kim H.Y., Litke A.M., McNeil M.A., Taylor G., Beddall A., Booth C.N., Boswell R., Brew C.A.J., Cartwright S., Combley F., Dawson I., Kelly M.S., Lehto M., Newton W.M., Reeve J., Thompson L.F., Böhrer A., Brandt S., Cowan G., Feigl E., Grupen C., Minguet-Rodriguez J., Rivera F., Saraiva P., Smolik L., Stephan F., Apollonio M., Bosisio L., Marina R.Delia, Giannini G., Gobbo B., Musolino G., Rothberg J., Wasserbaech S., Armstrong S.R., Elmer P., Feng Z., Ferguson D.P.S., Gao Y.S., González S., Grahl J., Greening T.C., Hayes O.J., Hu H., McNamara P.A., Nachtman J.M., Orejudos W., Pan Y.B., Saadi Y., Scott I.J., Walsh J., Wu Sau Lan, Wu X., Yamartino J.M., Zheng M., Zobernig G., Studies of Quantum Chromodynamics with the ALEPH detector, 10.1016/s0370-1573(97)00045-8
  68. Abreu et al. P., Tuning and test of fragmentation models based on identified particles and precision event shape data, 10.1007/s002880050295
  69. Abrams G. S., Adolphsen C. E., Averill D., Ballam J., Barish B. C., Barklow T., Barnett B. A., Bartelt J., Bethke S., Blockus D., Bonvicini G., Boyarski A., Brabson B., Breakstone A., Bulos F., Burchat P. R., Burke D. L., Cence R. J., Chapman J., Chmeissani M., Cords D., Coupal D. P., Dauncey P., DeStaebler H. C., Dorfan D. E., Dorfan J. M., Drewer D. C., Elia R., Feldman G. J., Fernandes D., Field R. C., Ford W. T., Fordham C., Frey R., Fujino D., Gan K. K., Gero E., Gidal G., Glanzman T., Goldhaber G., Gomez Cadenas J. J., Gratta G., Grindhammer G., Grosse-Wiesmann P., Hanson G., Harr R., Harral B., Harris F. A., Hawkes C. M., Hayes K., Hearty C., Heusch C. A., Hildreth M. D., Himel T., Hinshaw D. A., Hong S. J., Hutchinson D., Hylen J., Innes W. R., Jacobsen R. G., Jaros J. A., Jung C. K., Kadyk J. A., Kent J., King M., Klein S. R., Koetke D. S., Komamiya S., Koska W., Kowalski L. A., Kozanecki W., Kral J. F., Kuhlen M., Labarga L., Lankford A. J., Larsen R. R., Le Diberder F., Levi M. E., Litke A. M., Lou X. C., Lüth V., McKenna J. A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattison T., Milliken B. D., Moffeit K. C., Munger C. T., Murray W. N., Nash J., Ogren H., O’Shaughnessy K. F., Parker S. I., Peck C., Perl M. L., Perrier F., Petersen A., Petradza M., Pitthan R., Porter F. C., Rankin P., Riles K., Rouse F. R., Rust D. R., Sadrozinski H. F. W., Schaad M. W., Schumm B. A., Seiden A., Smith J. G., Snyder A., Soderstrom E., Stoker D. P., Stroynowski R., Swartz M., Thun R., Trilling G. H., Van Kooten R., Voruganti P., Wagner S. R., Watson S., Weber P., Weigend A., Weinstein A. J., Weir A. J., Wicklund E., Woods M., Wu D. Y., Yurko M., Zaccardelli C., von Zanthier C., Measurements of charged-particle inclusive distributions in hadronic decays of theZboson, 10.1103/physrevlett.64.1334
  70. Berger Ch., Lackas W., Raupach F., Wagner W., Alexander G., Criegee L., Dehne H.C., Derikum K., Devenish R., Flügge G., Franke G., Gerke Ch., Hackmack E., Harms P., Horlitz G., Kahl Th., Knies G., Lehmann E., Neumann B., Thompson R.L., Timm U., Waloschek P., Winter G.G., Wolff S., Zimmermann W., Achterberg O., Blobel V., Boesten L., Daumann H., Garfinkel A.F., Kapitza H., Koppitz B., Lührsen W., Maschuw R., Spitzer H., Van Staa R., Wetjen G., Bäcker A., Brandt S., Bürger J., Grupen C., Meyer H.J., Zech G., Daum H.J., Meyer H., Meyer O., Rössler M., Wacker K., Jet analysis of the ϒ(9.46) decay into charged hadrons, 10.1016/0370-2693(79)90265-x
  71. Berger Ch., Genzel H., Grigull R., Lackas W., Raupach F., Klovning A., Lillestöl E., Skard J.A., Ackermann H., Bürger J., Criegee L., Dehne H.C., Eskreys A., Franke G., Gabriel W., Gerke Ch., Knies G., Lehmann E., Mertiens H.D., Michelsen U., Pape K.H., Reich H.D., Scarr M., Stella B., Timm U., Wagner W., Waloschek P., Winter G.G., Zimmermann W., Achterberg O., Blobel V., Boesten L., Hepp V., Kapitza H., Koppitz B., Lewendel B., Lührsen W., van Staa R., Spitzer H., Chang C.Y., Glasser R.G., Kellogg R.G., Lau K.H., Polvado R.O., Sechi-Zorn B., Skuja A., Welch G., Zorn G.T., Bäcker A., Barreiro F., Brandt S., Derikum K., Grupen C., Meyer H.J., Neumann B., Rost M., Zech G., Daum H.J., Meyer H., Meyer O., Rössler M., Schmidt D., A study of multi-jet events in e+e− annihilation, 10.1016/0370-2693(80)90640-1
  72. Brandelik R., Braunschweig W., Gather K., Kadansky V., Lübelsmeyer K., Mättig P., Martyn H.-U., Peise G., Rimkus J., Sander H.G., Schmitz D., von Dratzig A.Schultz, Trines D., Wallraff W., Boerner H., Fischer H.M., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Hillen W., Koepke L., Knop G., Leu P., Löhr B., Wedemeyer R., Wermes N., Wollstadt M., Burkhardt H., Cassel D.G., Heyland D., Hultschig H., Joos P., Koch W., Koehler P., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Ladage A., Lüke D., Lynch H.L., Mikenberg G., Notz D., Pyrlik J., Riethmüller R., Schliwa M., Söding P., Wiik B.H., Wolf G., Fohrmann R., Holder M., Poelz G., Römer O., Rüsch R., Schmüser P., Binnie D.M., Dornan P.J., Downie N.A., Garbutt D.A., Jones W.G., Lloyd S.L., Pandoulas D., Sedgbeer J., Yarker S., Youngman C., Barlow R.J., Brock I., Cashmore R.J., Devenish R., Grossmann P., Illingworth J., Ogg M., Roe B., Salmon G.L., Wyatt T., Bell K.W., Foster B., Hart J.C., Proudfoot J., Quarrie D.R., Saxon D.H., Woodworth P.L., Eisenberg Y., Karshon U., Revel D., Ronat E., Shapira A., Freeman J., Lecomte P., Meyer T., Sau Lan Wu, Zobernig G., Comparison of e+e− annihilation with QCD and determination of the strong coupling constant, 10.1016/0370-2693(80)90914-4
  73. E. Lohrmann, arXiv:1112.3757
  74. N.E. Adam et al. (Cleo Collaboration), Phys. Rev. Lett. 97, 251801 (2006). arXiv:hep-ex/0604044
  75. H1 and ZEUS Collaborations, HERAPDF1.5, LHAPDF grid available on: http://www.desy.de/h1zeus/combined_results/index.php?do=proton_structure
  76. V. Radescu, in Proceedings of the 35th International Conference of High Energy Physics, Proceedings of Science, POS (ICHEP 2010) (2010), p. 168
  77. P. Nadolsky et al., Contribution to the Proceedings of the XX Workshop on Deep Inelastic Scattering and Related Subjects, Bonn, Germany, 26–30 March 2012. arXiv:1206.3321
  78. Alekhin S., Blümlein J., Klein S., Moch S., 3-, 4-, and 5-flavor next-to-next-to-leading order parton distribution functions from deep-inelastic-scattering data and at hadron colliders, 10.1103/physrevd.81.014032
  79. HERAFitter-0.2.1. http://projects.hepforge.org/herafitter
  80. V. Gribov, L. Lipatov, Sov. J. Nucl. Phys. 15, 438 (1972)
  81. Altarelli G., Parisi G., Asymptotic freedom in parton language, 10.1016/0550-3213(77)90384-4
  82. Curci G., Furmanski W., Petronzio R., Evolution of parton densities beyond leading order, 10.1016/0550-3213(80)90003-6
  83. W. Furmanski, R. Petronzio, Nucl. Phys. B 97, 437 (1980)
  84. Moch S., Vermaseren J.A.M., Vogt A., The three-loop splitting functions in QCD: the non-singlet case, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2004.03.030
  85. Vogt A., Moch S., Vermaseren J.A.M., The three-loop splitting functions in QCD: the singlet case, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2004.04.024
  86. Botje M., QCDNUM: Fast QCD evolution and convolution, 10.1016/j.cpc.2010.10.020
  87. Mason D., Brau J., Drucker R. B., Frey R., Spentzouris P., Conrad J., Fleming B. T., Formaggio J., Kim J. H., Koutsoliotas S., McNulty C., Romosan A., Shaevitz M. H., Stern E G., Vaitaitis A., Zimmerman E. D., Johnson R. A., Suwonjandee N., Vakili M., Bernstein R. H., Bugel L., Lamm M. J., Marsh W., Nienaber P., Tobien N., Yu J., Adams T., Alton A., Bolton T., Goldman J., Goncharov M., de Barbaro L., Buchholz D., Schellman H., Zeller G. P., Boyd S., McDonald J., Naples D., Radescu V., Tzanov M., Avvakumov S., de Barbaro P., Bodek A., Budd H., Harris D. A., McFarland K S., Sakumoto W. K., Yang U. K., Measurement of the Nucleon Strange-Antistrange Asymmetry at Next-to-Leading Order in QCD from NuTeV Dimuon Data, 10.1103/physrevlett.99.192001
  88. G. Aad et al. (ATLAS Collaboration), Phys. Rev. Lett. 109, 012001 (2012). arXiv:1203.4051
  89. S. Alekhin, OPENQCDRAD-1.5. http://www-zeuthen.desy.de/~alekhin/OPENQCDRAD
  90. Alekhin S., Daum K., Lipka K., Moch S., Determination of the charm-quark mass in the MS¯ scheme using charm production data from deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.11.010
  91. Campbell J. M., Ellis R. K., Update on vector boson pair production at hadron colliders, 10.1103/physrevd.60.113006
  92. Campbell John M., Ellis R.K., MCFM for the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.08.011
  93. http://mcfm.fnal.gov/
  94. Carli Tancredi, Clements Dan, Cooper-Sarkar Amanda, Gwenlan Claire, Salam Gavin P., Siegert Frank, Starovoitov Pavel, Sutton Mark, A posteriori inclusion of parton density functions in NLO QCD final-state calculations at hadron colliders: the APPLGRID project, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1255-0
Bibliographic reference Piotrzkowski, Krzysztof ; et. al. Combination and QCD analysis of charm production cross section measurements in deep-inelastic ep scattering at HERA. In: European Physical Journal C. Particles and Fields, Vol. 73, no. 2, p. 1-26 (2013)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/160605