User menu

Search for new physics in the multijet and missing transverse momentum final state in proton-proton collisions at √s = 8 TeV

  • Open access
  • PDF
  • 784.90 K
  1. ATLAS collaboration, Observation of a new particle in the search for the Standard Model Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector at the LHC, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 1 [ arXiv:1207.7214 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  2. CMS collaboration, Observation of a new boson at a mass of 125 GeV with the CMS experiment at the LHC, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 30 [ arXiv:1207.7235 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  3. CMS collaboration, Observation of a new boson with mass near 125 GeV in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 and 8 TeV, JHEP 06 (2013) 081 [ arXiv:1303.4571 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Farrar Glennys R., Fayet Pierre, Phenomenology of the production, decay, and detection of new hadronic states associated with supersymmetry, 10.1016/0370-2693(78)90858-4
  5. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  6. Wess J., Zumino B., Supergauge transformations in four dimensions, 10.1016/0550-3213(74)90355-1
  7. Cheng Hsin-Chia, Low Ian, TeV symmetry and the little hierarchy problem, 10.1088/1126-6708/2003/09/051
  8. T. Appelquist, H.-C. Cheng and B.A. Dobrescu, Bounds on universal extra dimensions, Phys. Rev. D 64 (2001) 035002 [ hep-ph/0012100 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  9. CMS collaboration, Search for New Physics with Jets and Missing Transverse Momentum in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 08 (2011) 155 [ arXiv:1106.4503 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Staykova Z., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins M., De Jesus Damiao D., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang S., Zhu B., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Rurua L., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Scheurer A., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Pazzini J., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Heo S. G., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Son T., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Fernandes M., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams J. R., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Li W., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hart A., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Brownson E., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Johnston C., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Belknap D., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Search for New Physics in the Multijet and Missing Transverse Momentum Final State in Proton-Proton Collisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.109.171803
  11. CMS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry in hadronic final states using MT2 in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 10 (2012) 018 [ arXiv:1207.1798 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. CMS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with missing transverse energy using the variables α T and b-quark multiplicity in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 8 TeV, Eur. Phys. J. C 73 (2013) 2568 [ arXiv:1303.2985 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. CMS collaboration, Search for gluino mediated bottom- and top-squark production in multijet final states in pp collisions at 8 TeV, Phys. Lett. B 725 (2013) 243 [ arXiv:1305.2390 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  14. ATLAS collaboration, Search for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector in final states with jets and missing transverse momentum using 4.7 fb −1 of $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV proton-proton collision data, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 012008 [ arXiv:1208.0949 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. ATLAS collaboration, Hunt for new phenomena using large jet multiplicities and missing transverse momentum with ATLAS in 4.7 fb −1 of $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV proton-proton collisions, JHEP 07 (2012) 167 [ arXiv:1206.1760 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. ATLAS collaboration, Search for new phenomena in final states with large jet multiplicities and missing transverse momentum at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 8 TeV proton-proton collisions using the ATLAS experiment, JHEP 10 (2013) 130 [ arXiv:1308.1841 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  17. ATLAS collaboration, Search for direct third-generation squark pair production in final states with missing transverse momentum and two b-jets in $ \sqrt{s} $ = 8 TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector, JHEP 10 (2013) 189 [ arXiv:1308.2631 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. Chamseddine A. H., Arnowitt R., Nath Pran, Locally Supersymmetric Grand Unification, 10.1103/physrevlett.49.970
  19. Arnowitt R., Nath Pran, Supersymmetric mass spectrum in SU(5) supergravity grand unification, 10.1103/physrevlett.69.725
  20. G.L. Kane, C.F. Kolda, L. Roszkowski and J.D. Wells, Study of constrained minimal supersymmetry, Phys. Rev. D 49 (1994) 6173 [ hep-ph/9312272 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  21. J. Alwall, P. Schuster and N. Toro, Simplified Models for a First Characterization of New Physics at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 79 (2009) 075020 [ arXiv:0810.3921 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. CMS collaboration, Interpretation of Searches for Supersymmetry with simplified Models, Phys. Rev. D 88 (2013) 052017 [ arXiv:1301.2175 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. CMS collaboration, Particle-Flow Event Reconstruction in CMS and Performance for Jets, Taus and MET, CMS Physics Analysis Summary, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009).
  24. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  25. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Pileup subtraction using jet areas, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.09.077
  26. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The catchment area of jets, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/005
  27. CMS collaboration, Determination of Jet Energy Calibration and Transverse Momentum Resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. CMS collaboration, Missing transverse energy performance of the CMS detector, 2011 JINST 6 P09001 [ arXiv:1106.5048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  29. CMS collaboration, MET performance in 8 TeV data, CMS Physics Analysis Summary, CMS-PAS-JME-12-002 (2013).
  30. CMS collaboration, Electron reconstruction and identification at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, CMS Physics Analysis Summary, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-004 (2010).
  31. CMS collaboration, Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, 2012 JINST 7 P10002 [ arXiv:1206.4071 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. Alwall Johan, Demin Pavel, Visscher Simon de, Frederix Rikkert, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Plehn Tilman, Rainwater David L, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph/MadEvent v4: the new web generation, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/09/028
  33. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  34. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading soft-gluon corrections for the top quark cross section and transverse momentum distribution, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 114030 [ arXiv:1009.4935 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  35. K. Melnikov and F. Petriello, Electroweak gauge boson production at hadron colliders through $ O\left( {\alpha_s^2} \right) $ , Phys. Rev. D 74 (2006) 114017 [ hep-ph/0609070 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  36. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  37. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  38. Abdullin S, Azzi P, Beaudette F, Janot P, Perrotta A, , The Fast Simulation of the CMS Detector at LHC, 10.1088/1742-6596/331/3/032049
  39. R. Field, Early LHC Underlying Event Data — Findings and Surprises, arXiv:1010.3558 [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Z. Bern et al., Driving Missing Data at Next-to-Leading Order, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 114002 [ arXiv:1106.1423 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Kühn Johann H, Kulesza Anna, Pozzorini Stefano, Schulze Markus, Electroweak corrections to hadronic photon production at large transverse momenta, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/03/059
  42. Ask S., Parker M. A., Sandova T., Shea M. E., Stirling W. J., Using γ + jets production to calibrate the Standard Model $ Z\left( { \to v\bar{v}} \right) $ + jets background to new physics processes at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep10(2011)058
  43. Z. Bern et al., Missing Energy and Jets for Supersymmetry Searches, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 034026 [ arXiv:1206.6064 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  44. CMS collaboration, Photon reconstruction and identification at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, CMS Physics Analysis Summary, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-005 (2010).
  45. CMS collaboration, Energy calibration and resolution of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, 2013 JINST 8 P09009 [ arXiv:1306.2016 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  46. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the Inclusive W and Z Production Cross sections in pp Collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 10 (2011) 132 [ arXiv:1107.4789 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  47. M. Botje et al., The PDF4LHC Working Group Interim Recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  48. Particle Data Group collaboration, J. Beringer et al., Review of Particle Physics (RPP), Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  49. B. Efron, The Jackknife, the Bootstrap and other Resampling Plans, SIAM, Philadelphia, U.S.A., CBMS-NSF Regional Conference Series in Applied Mathematics 38 (1982).
  50. Beenakker W., Höpker R., Spira M., Zerwas P.M., Squark and gluino production at hadron colliders, 10.1016/s0550-3213(97)80027-2
  51. Kulesza A., Motyka L., Threshold Resummation for Squark-Antisquark and Gluino-Pair Production at the LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.102.111802
  52. A. Kulesza and L. Motyka, Soft gluon resummation for the production of gluino-gluino and squark-antisquark pairs at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 80 (2009) 095004 [ arXiv:0905.4749 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  53. Beenakker Wim, Brensing Silja, Krämer Michael, Kulesza Anna, Laenen Eric, Niessen Irene, Soft-gluon resummation for squark and gluino hadroproduction, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/12/041
  54. BEENAKKER WIM, BRENSING SILJA, KRÄMER MICHAEL, KULESZA ANNA, LAENEN ERIC, MOTYKA LESZEK, NIESSEN IRENE, SQUARK AND GLUINO HADROPRODUCTION, 10.1142/s0217751x11053560
  55. M. Krämer et al., Supersymmetry production cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, arXiv:1206.2892 [ INSPIRE ].
  56. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  57. Junk Thomas, Confidence level computation for combining searches with small statistics, 10.1016/s0168-9002(99)00498-2
  58. ATLAS, CMS collaborations, Procedure for the LHC Higgs boson search combination in summer 2011, ATL-PHYS-PUB-2011-011 [ CMS-NOTE-2011-005 ] (2011).
  59. CMS collaboration, CMS Luminosity Based on Pixel Cluster Counting — Summer 2013 Update, CMS Physics Analysis Summary, CMS-PAS-LUM-13-001 (2013).
  60. CMS collaboration, Search for top-squark pair production in the single-lepton final state in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 8 TeV, Eur. Phys. J. C 73 (2013) 2677 [ arXiv:1308.1586 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  61. P.M. Nadolsky et al., Implications of CTEQ global analysis for collider observables, Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 013004 [ arXiv:0802.0007 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  62. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
Bibliographic reference Basegmez, S. ; Vizan Garcia, J.M. ; Vidal Marono, M. ; Selvaggi, M. ; Quertenmont, L. ; et. al. Search for new physics in the multijet and missing transverse momentum final state in proton-proton collisions at √s = 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics (Print), Vol. 2014, no. 6 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/159661