User menu

Framework for model independent analyses of multiple extra quark scenarios

  • Open access
  • PDF
  • 727.19 K
  1. Alves Daniele, Arkani-Hamed Nima, Arora Sanjay, Bai Yang, Baumgart Matthew, Berger Joshua, Buckley Matthew, Butler Bart, Chang Spencer, Cheng Hsin-Chia, Cheung Clifford, Chivukula R Sekhar, Cho Won Sang, Cotta Randy, D’Alfonso Mariarosaria, Hedri Sonia El, Essig Rouven, Evans Jared A, Fitzpatrick Liam, Fox Patrick, Franceschini Roberto, Freitas Ayres, Gainer James S, Gershtein Yuri, Gray Richard, Gregoire Thomas, Gripaios Ben, Gunion Jack, Han Tao, Haas Andy, Hansson Per, Hewett JoAnne, Hits Dmitry, Hubisz Jay, Izaguirre Eder, Kaplan Jared, Katz Emanuel, Kilic Can, Kim Hyung-Do, Kitano Ryuichiro, Koay Sue Ann, Ko Pyungwon, Krohn David, Kuflik Eric, Lewis Ian, Lisanti Mariangela, Liu Tao, Liu Zhen, Lu Ran, Luty Markus, Meade Patrick, Morrissey David, Mrenna Stephen, Nojiri Mihoko, Okui Takemichi, Padhi Sanjay, Papucci Michele, Park Michael, Park Myeonghun, Perelstein Maxim, Peskin Michael, Phalen Daniel, Rehermann Keith, Rentala Vikram, Roy Tuhin, Ruderman Joshua T, Sanz Veronica, Schmaltz Martin, Schnetzer Stephen, Schuster Philip, Schwaller Pedro, Schwartz Matthew D, Schwartzman Ariel, Shao Jing, Shelton Jessie, Shih David, Shu Jing, Silverstein Daniel, Simmons Elizabeth, Somalwar Sunil, Spannowsky Michael, Spethmann Christian, Strassler Matthew, Su Shufang, Tait Tim, Thomas Brooks, Thomas Scott, Toro Natalia, Volansky Tomer, Wacker Jay, Waltenberger Wolfgang, Yavin Itay, Yu Felix, Zhao Yue, Zurek Kathryn, , Simplified models for LHC new physics searches, 10.1088/0954-3899/39/10/105005
  2. M. Drees, H. Dreiner, D. Schmeier, J. Tattersall and J.S. Kim, CheckMATE: Confronting your Favourite New Physics Model with LHC Data, arXiv:1312.2591 [ INSPIRE ].
  3. Kraml Sabine, Kulkarni Suchita, Laa Ursula, Lessa Andre, Magerl Wolfgang, Proschofsky-Spindler Doris, Waltenberger Wolfgang, SModelS: a tool for interpreting simplified-model results from the LHC and its application to supersymmetry, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-2868-5
  4. M. Papucci, K. Sakurai, A. Weiler and L. Zeune, Fastlim: a fast LHC limit calculator, arXiv:1402.0492 [ INSPIRE ].
  5. B. Holdom, The accidental Higgs, Phys. Rev. D 90 (2014) 015004 [ arXiv:1404.6229 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. Antoniadis I., A possible new dimension at a few TeV, 10.1016/0370-2693(90)90617-f
  7. C. Csáki, C. Grojean, J. Hubisz, Y. Shirman and J. Terning, Fermions on an interval: Quark and lepton masses without a Higgs, Phys. Rev. D 70 (2004) 015012 [ hep-ph/0310355 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Llodra-Perez Jérémie, A dark matter candidate from Lorentz invariance in 6D, 10.1007/jhep03(2010)083
  9. Grossman Yuval, Neubert Matthias, Neutrino masses and mixings in non-factorizable geometry, 10.1016/s0370-2693(00)00054-x
  10. Arkani-Hamed Nima, Cohen Andrew G, Katz Emanuel, Nelson Ann E, Gregoire Thomas, Wacker Jacob G, The Minimal Moose for a Little Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/08/021
  11. Kaplan David B., Georgi Howard, SU(2) × U(1) breaking by vacuum misalignment, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91177-8
  12. Kaplan David B., Flavor at ssc energies: A new mechanism for dynamically generated fermion masses, 10.1016/s0550-3213(05)80021-5
  13. Agashe Kaustubh, Contino Roberto, Pomarol Alex, The minimal composite Higgs model, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.04.035
  14. R. Contino, L. Da Rold and A. Pomarol, Light custodians in natural composite Higgs models, Phys. Rev. D 75 (2007) 055014 [ hep-ph/0612048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. Giudice Gian Francesco, Grojean Christophe, Pomarol Alex, Rattazzi Riccardo, The strongly-interacting light Higgs, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/06/045
  16. Hosotani Yutaka, Dynamical mass generation by compact extra dimensions, 10.1016/0370-2693(83)90170-3
  17. D. Choudhury, T.M.P. Tait and C.E.M. Wagner, Beautiful mirrors and precision electroweak data, Phys. Rev. D 65 (2002) 053002 [ hep-ph/0109097 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. G. Panico, E. Ponton, J. Santiago and M. Serone, Dark Matter and Electroweak Symmetry Breaking in Models with Warped Extra Dimensions, Phys. Rev. D 77 (2008) 115012 [ arXiv:0801.1645 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  19. Agashe Kaustubh, Contino Roberto, Da Rold Leandro, Pomarol Alex, A custodial symmetry for Zbb¯, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.005
  20. R.S. Chivukula, R. Foadi and E.H. Simmons, Patterns of Custodial Isospin Violation from a Composite Top, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 035026 [ arXiv:1105.5437 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  21. C. Anastasiou, E. Furlan and J. Santiago, Realistic Composite Higgs Models, Phys. Rev. D 79 (2009) 075003 [ arXiv:0901.2117 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. Marzocca David, Serone Marco, Shu Jing, General composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep08(2012)013
  23. De Simone Andrea, Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Rattazzi Riccardo, Wulzer Andrea, A first top partner hunter’s guide, 10.1007/jhep04(2013)004
  24. F. del Aguila, M. Pérez-Victoria and J. Santiago, Observable contributions of new exotic quarks to quark mixing, JHEP 09 (2000) 011 [ hep-ph/0007316 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Pair production of heavy Q=2/3 singlets at LHC, 10.1016/j.physletb.2005.08.062
  26. Aguilar–Saavedra J. A, Identifying top partners at LHC, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/11/030
  27. Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Harada Daisuke, Okada Yasuhiro, Bounds and decays of new heavy vector-like top partners, 10.1007/jhep11(2010)159
  28. Ellis Sebastian A. R., Godbole Rohini M., Gopalakrishna Shrihari, Wells James D., Survey of vector-like fermion extensions of the Standard Model and their phenomenological implications, 10.1007/jhep09(2014)130
  29. Atre Anupama, Azuelos Georges, Carena Marcela, Han Tao, Ozcan Erkcan, Santiago José, Unel Gokhan, Model-independent searches for new quarks at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep08(2011)080
  30. Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Panizzi Luca, Gaur Naveen, Harada Daisuke, Okada Yasuhiro, Heavy vector-like top partners at the LHC and flavour constraints, 10.1007/jhep03(2012)070
  31. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  32. A.L. Read, Modified frequentist analysis of search results (the CL s method), CERN-OPEN-2000-205 .
  33. Buchkremer Mathieu, Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, Panizzi Luca, Model-independent framework for searches of top partners, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2013.08.010
  34. CMS collaboration, Inclusive search for a vector-like T quark with charge 2 3 $$ \frac{2}{3} $$ in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 729 (2014) 149 [ arXiv:1311.7667 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  35. CMS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry in final states with missing transverse energy and 0, 1, 2, or at least 3 b-quark jets in 7 TeV pp collisions using the variable alphaT, JHEP 01 (2013) 077 [ arXiv:1210.8115 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  36. CMS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry in final states with a single lepton, b-quark jets and missing transverse energy in proton-proton collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 052006 [ arXiv:1211.3143 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  37. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in events with opposite-sign leptons, jets and missing transverse energy in pp collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 718 (2013) 815 [ arXiv:1206.3949 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  38. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in events with same-sign dileptons and b-tagged jets in pp collisions at s = 7 $$ \sqrt{s}=7 $$ TeV, JHEP 08 (2012) 110 [ arXiv:1205.3933 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  39. CMS collaboration, Search for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with missing transverse energy using the variables α T and b-quark multiplicity in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, Eur. Phys. J. C 73 (2013) 2568 [ arXiv:1303.2985 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  40. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in events with same-sign dileptons and b jets in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, JHEP 03 (2013) 037 [Erratum ibid. 1307 (2013) 041] [ arXiv:1212.6194 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Buchkremer Mathieu, Schmidt Alexander, Long-Lived Heavy Quarks: A Review, 10.1155/2013/690254
  42. Perelstein Maxim, Shao Jing, T-odd quarks at the large hadron collider: 2010–2012, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.09.070
  43. Matsedonskyi Oleksii, Panico Giuliano, Wulzer Andrea, Light top partners for a light composite Higgs, 10.1007/jhep01(2013)164
  44. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  45. P. Meade and M. Reece, BRIDGE: Branching ratio inquiry/decay generated events, hep-ph/0703031 [ INSPIRE ].
  46. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  47. S. Ovyn, X. Rouby and V. Lemaitre, DELPHES, a framework for fast simulation of a generic collider experiment, arXiv:0903.2225 [ INSPIRE ].
  48. Buchmueller O., Cavanaugh R., Citron M., De Roeck A., Dolan M. J., Ellis J. R., Flächer H., Heinemeyer S., Isidori G., Marrouche J., Martínez Santos D., Nakach S., Olive K. A., Rogerson S., Ronga F. J., de Vries K. J., Weiglein G., The CMSSM and NUHM1 in light of 7 TeV LHC, B s →μ + μ − and XENON100 data, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-2243-3
  49. Buchmueller O., Marrouche J., Universal mass limits on gluino and third-generation squarks in the context of Natural-like SUSY spectra, 10.1142/s0217751x14500328
  50. Inclusive search for a vector-like T quark by CMS — Additional material, https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/CMSPublic/PublicResultsB2G12015AdditionalPlots .
  51. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hartl C., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Krätschmer I., Liko D., Mikulec I., Rabady D., Rahbaran B., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Treberer-Treberspurg W., Waltenberger W., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Alderweireldt S., Bansal M., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Knutsson A., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Heracleous N., Kalogeropoulos A., Keaveney J., Kim T. J., Lowette S., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Strom D., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Caillol C., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Favart L., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Mohammadi A., Perniè L., Reis T., Seva T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Benucci L., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Dildick S., Garcia G., Klein B., Lellouch J., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Sigamani M., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Beluffi C., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Da Silveira G. G., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Jez P., Komm M., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Popov A., Quertenmont L., Selvaggi M., Vidal Marono M., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Chinellato J., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Jesus Damiao D., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Malbouisson H., Malek M., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santaolalla J., Santoro A., Sznajder A., Tonelli Manganote E. J., Vilela Pereira A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Tomei T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Marinov A., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Sultanov G., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Glushkov I., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Chen M., Du R., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Plestina R., Tao J., Wang X., Wang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo Y., Li Q., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Wang D., Zhang L., Zou W., Avila C., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Chaparro Sierra L. F., Florez C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Kadija K., Luetic J., Mekterovic D., Morovic S., Tikvica L., Attikis A., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Abdelalim A. A., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Murumaa M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Wendland L., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Couderc F., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dalchenko M., Dobrzynski L., Florent A., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Naranjo I. N., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Yilmaz Y., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Brom J.-M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Goetzmann C., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Gadrat S., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Boudoul G., Brochet S., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fan J., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Ruiz Alvarez J. D., Sgandurra L., Sordini V., Vander Donckt M., Verdier P., Viret S., Xiao H., Tsamalaidze Z., Autermann C., Beranek S., Bontenackels M., Calpas B., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Hindrichs O., Klein K., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Knutzen S., Kreuzer P., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Padeken K., Papacz P., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Teyssier D., Thüer S., Weber M., Cherepanov V., Erdogan Y., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Lingemann J., Nowack A., Nugent I. M., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Stahl A., Asin I., Bartosik N., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bell A. J., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Choudhury S., Costanza F., Diez Pardos C., Dooling S., Dorland T., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Eichhorn T., Flucke G., Geiser A., Grebenyuk A., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Hempel M., Horton D., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Krämer M., Krücker D., Lange W., Leonard J., Lipka K., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Novgorodova O., Nowak F., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Placakyte R., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Sahin M. Ö., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Schröder M., Stein M., Vargas Trevino A. D. R., Walsh R., Wissing C., Aldaya Martin M., Blobel V., Enderle H., Erfle J., Garutti E., Görner M., Gosselink M., Haller J., Heine K., Höing R. S., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Kogler R., Lange J., Marchesini I., Ott J., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Seidel M., Sibille J., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Troendle D., Usai E., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Baus C., Berger J., Böser C., Butz E., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Husemann U., Katkov I., Kornmayer A., Kuznetsova E., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mozer M. U., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Röcker S., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Wolf R., Zeise M., Anagnostou G., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Markou A., Markou C., Ntomari E., Topsis-giotis I., Gouskos L., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Stiliaris E., Aslanoglou X., Evangelou I., Flouris G., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Paradas E., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Zsigmond A. J., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Swain S. K., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Mittal M., Nishu N., Sharma A., Singh J. B., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Saxena P., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Chatterjee K., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Modak A., Mukherjee S., Roy D., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Singh A. P., Abdulsalam A., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Topkar A., Aziz T., Chatterjee R. M., Ganguly S., Ghosh S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Kole G., Kumar S., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Behnamian H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Naseri M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Grunewald M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Radogna R., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Verwilligen P., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Campanini R., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Codispoti G., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G. P., Tosi N., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Giordano F., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Gori V., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Ferretti R., Ferro F., Lo Vetere M., Musenich R., Robutti E., Tosi S., Benaglia A., Dinardo M. E., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Govoni P., Lucchini M. T., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Cavallo N., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Galanti M., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Passaseo M., Pazzini J., Pegoraro M., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Androsov K., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., Ciocci M. A., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Grippo M. T., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Moon C. S., Palla F., Rizzi A., Savoy-Navarro A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Vernieri C., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Jorda C., Longo E., Margaroli F., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Soffi L., Traczyk P., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Bellan R., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Casasso S., Costa M., Degano A., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Ortona G., Pacher L., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Tamponi U., Belforte S., Candelise V., Casarsa M., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., La Licata C., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Umer T., Zanetti A., Chang S., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Lee S., Oh Y. D., Park H., Son D. C., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim Y., Lee K. S., Park S. K., Roh Y., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sanchez-Hernandez A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Butt J., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Bialkowska H., Bluj M., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Misiura M., Wolszczak W., Bargassa P., Beirão Da Cruz E Silva C., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Nguyen F., Rodrigues Antunes J., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Afanasiev S., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Matveev V., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Skatchkov N., Smirnov V., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Spiridonov A., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Kachanov V., Kalinin A., Konstantinov D., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Navarro De Martino E., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Bachtis M., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bendavid J., Benhabib L., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Bondu O., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Colafranceschi S., D’Alfonso M., d’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., David A., De Guio F., De Roeck A., De Visscher S., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Eugster J., Franzoni G., Funk W., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Girone M., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hammer J., Hansen M., Harris P., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Krajczar K., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Magini N., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moortgat F., Mulders M., Musella P., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Petrucciani G., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Plagge M., Racz A., Reece W., Rolandi G., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Steggemann J., Stieger B., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Renker D., Rohe T., Bachmair F., Bäni L., Bianchini L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eller P., Grab C., Hits D., Lustermann W., Mangano B., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meister D., Mohr N., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Quittnat M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Starodumov A., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Cosa A., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Kilminster B., Millan Mejias B., Ngadiuba J., Robmann P., Snoek H., Taroni S., Verzetti M., Yang Y., Cardaci M., Chen K. H., Ferro C., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Lu Y. J., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Chen P. H., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Liu Y. F., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Wilken R., Asavapibhop B., Suwonjandee N., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Karapinar G., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Bahtiyar H., Barlas E., Cankocak K., Günaydin Y. O., Vardarlı F. I., Yücel M., Levchuk L., Sorokin P., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Jacob J., Kreczko L., Lucas C., Meng Z., Newbold D. M., Paramesvaran S., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Ilic J., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Thea A., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Baber M., Bainbridge R., Buchmuller O., Burton D., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Kenzie M., Lane R., Lucas R., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Dittmann J., Hatakeyama K., Kasmi A., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Cooper S. I., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., St. John J., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Christopher G., Cutts D., Demiragli Z., Ferapontov A., Garabedian A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Swanson J., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Pilot J., Ricci-Tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Shalhout S., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Wilbur S., Yohay R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Felcini M., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Takasugi E., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Hanson G., Heilman J., Jandir P., Lacroix F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Malberti M., Nguyen H., Shrinivas A., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., D’Agnolo R. T., Evans D., Holzner A., Kelley R., Kovalskyi D., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Padhi S., Palmer C., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Campagnari C., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., George C., Golf F., Incandela J., Justus C., Magaña Villalba R., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Kcira D., Mott A., Newman H. B., Pena C., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Wilkinson R., Xie S., Zhu R. Y., Azzolini V., Calamba A., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Gray L., Green D., Gutsche O., Hare D., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kaadze K., Klima B., Kwan S., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Martinez Outschoorn V. I., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Nahn S., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Ratnikova N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Rinkevicius A., Shchutska L., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Yumiceva F., Adams M. R., Apanasevich L., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Cavanaugh R., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kurt P., Moon D. H., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Turner P., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Dilsiz K., Duru F., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Ogul H., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tan P., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Gritsan A. V., Maksimovic P., Martin C., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Kenny R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Sekaric J., Stringer R., Wang Q., Wood J. S., Barfuss A. F., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Saini L. K., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Rebassoo F., Wright D., Baden A., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Apyan A., Barbieri R., Bauer G., Busza W., Cali I. A., Chan M., Di Matteo L., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Gulhan D., Klute M., Lai Y. S., Lee Y.-J., Levin A., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Velicanu D., Veverka J., Wyslouch B., Yang M., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Zhukova V., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Acosta J. G., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Oliveros S., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Gonzalez Suarez R., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malik S., Meier F., Snow G. R., Dolen J., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Rappoccio S., Wan Z., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Massironi A., Nash D., Orimoto T., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Hahn K. A., Kubik A., Lusito L., Mucia N., Odell N., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Sung K., Velasco M., Won S., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Chan K. M., Drozdetskiy A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Planer M., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Antonelli L., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Flowers S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Smith G., Vuosalo C., Winer B. L., Wolfe H., Wulsin H. W., Berry E., Elmer P., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Koay S. A., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zenz S. C., Zuranski A., Brownson E., Lopez A., Mendez H., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Alagoz E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Jung K., Kress M., Leonardo N., Lopes Pegna D., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Wang F., Xie W., Xu L., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Parashar N., Adair A., Akgun B., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Li W., Michlin B., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Ferbel T., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Thomassen P., Walker M., Rose K., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Bouhali O., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Krutelyov V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Cowden C., Damgov J., Dragoiu C., Dudero P. R., Kovitanggoon K., Kunori S., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Maguire C., Mao Y., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Belknap D. A., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Duric S., Friis E., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Perry T., Pierro G. A., Polese G., Ross I., Sarangi T., Savin A., Smith W. H., , Search for Top-Quark Partners with Charge5/3in the Same-Sign Dilepton Final State, 10.1103/physrevlett.112.171801
  52. CMS Collaboration, Search for Vector-Like b’ Pair Production with Multilepton Final States in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV, CMS-PAS-B2G-13-003 .
  53. ATLAS collaboration, Search for heavy top-like quarks decaying to a Higgs boson and a top quark in the lepton plus jets final state in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2013-018 (2013).
  54. ATLAS collaboration, Search for anomalous production of events with same-sign dileptons and b jets in 14.3 fb −1 of pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2013-051 (2013).
  55. ATLAS collaboration, Search for pair production of heavy top-like quarks decaying to a high-p T W boson and a b quark in the lepton plus jets final state in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{s}=8 $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2013-060 (2013).
  56. ATLAS collaboration, Search for pair production of new heavy quarks that decay to a Z boson and a third generation quark in pp collisions at s = 8 $$ \sqrt{\mathbf{s}}=\mathbf{8} $$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, ATLAS-CONF-2013-056 (2013).
  57. Barducci D., Belyaev A., Blamey J., Moretti S., Panizzi L., Prager H., Towards model-independent approach to the analysis of interference effects in pair production of new heavy quarks, 10.1007/jhep07(2014)142
  58. Cacciapaglia Giacomo, Deandrea Aldo, De Curtis Stefania, Nearby resonances beyond the Breit–Wigner approximation, 10.1016/j.physletb.2009.10.090
  59. Cacciari Matteo, Czakon Michał, Mangano Michelangelo, Mitov Alexander, Nason Paolo, Top-pair production at hadron colliders with next-to-next-to-leading logarithmic soft-gluon resummation, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.03.013
  60. Christensen Neil D., Duhr Claude, FeynRules – Feynman rules made easy, 10.1016/j.cpc.2009.02.018
  61. M. Buchkremer, G. Cacciapaglia, A. Deandrea and L. Panizzi, VLQ FeynRules model, http://feynrules.irmp.ucl.ac.be/wiki/VLQ .
  62. M. Bondarenko et al., High Energy Physics Model Database: Towards decoding of the underlying theory, in G. Brooijmans et al., Les Houches 2011: Physics at TeV Colliders New Physics Working Group Report, arXiv:1203.1488 , pg. 218, https://hepmdb.soton.ac.uk/ .
  63. G. Brooijmans et al., Les Houches 2013: Physics at TeV Colliders: New Physics Working Group Report, arXiv:1405.1617 [ INSPIRE ].
  64. Gauthier Léa, , Search for exotic same-sign dilepton signatures (b' quark,T5/3and four top quarks production) in 4.7 fb−1of pp collisions at = 7 TeV with the ATLAS detector, 10.1088/1742-6596/452/1/012047
  65. Contino Roberto, Kramer Thomas, Son Minho, Sundrum Raman, Warped/composite phenomenology simplified, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/05/074
  66. Hosotani Y., Oda K., Ohnuma T., Sakamura Y., Dynamical electroweak symmetry breaking inSO(5)×U(1)gauge-Higgs unification with top and bottom quarks, 10.1103/physrevd.78.096002
  67. Alves Alexandre, Barreto E. Ramirez, Camargo D. A., Dias A. G., A model with chiral quarks of electric charges −4/3 and 5/3, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)129
  68. Carmona Adrián, Chala Mikael, Santiago José, New Higgs production mechanism in composite Higgs models, 10.1007/jhep07(2012)049
  69. Atre Anupama, Chala Mikael, Santiago José, Searches for new vector like quarks: Higgs channels, 10.1007/jhep05(2013)099
  70. A. Atre, M. Carena, T. Han and J. Santiago, Heavy Quarks Above the Top at the Tevatron, Phys. Rev. D 79 (2009) 054018 [ arXiv:0806.3966 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  71. ATLAS collaboration, Search for a heavy top-quark partner in final states with two leptons with the ATLAS detector at the LHC, JHEP 11 (2012) 094 [ arXiv:1209.4186 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  72. D. Shephard, A two-dimensional interpolation function for irregularly-spaced data, in proceedings of 23 rd National Conference ACM (1968) 517-523.
Bibliographic reference Barducci, Daniele ; Panizzi, Luca ; Moretti, Stefano ; Marrouche, Jad ; De Curtis, Stefania ; et. al. Framework for model independent analyses of multiple extra quark scenarios. In: Journal of High Energy Physics (Print), Vol. 2014, no. 12 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/159659