User menu

Measurement of prompt J/psi pair production in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Measurement of prompt J/psi pair production in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1409, p. 094 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154785
  1. Kom C. H., Kulesza A., Stirling W. J., Pair Production ofJ/ψas a Probe of Double Parton Scattering at LHCb, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.082002
  2. Ko P., Lee Jungil, Yu Chaehyun, Inclusive double-quarkonium production at the Large Hadron Collider, 10.1007/jhep01(2011)070
  3. E.L. Berger, C.B. Jackson and G. Shaughnessy, Characteristics and Estimates of Double Parton Scattering at the Large Hadron Collider, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 014014 [ arXiv:0911.5348 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Baranov S.P., Snigirev A.M., Zotov N.P., Double heavy meson production through double parton scattering in hadronic collisions, 10.1016/j.physletb.2011.09.106
  5. S.P. Baranov, A.M. Snigirev, N.P. Zotov, A. Szczurek and W. Schäfer, Interparticle correlations in the production of J/ψ pairs in proton-proton collisions, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 034035 [ arXiv:1210.1806 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. Badier J., Boucrot J., Bourotte J., Burgun G., Callot O., Charpentier Ph., Crozon M., Decamp D., Delpierre P., Gandois B., Hagelberg R., Hansroul M., Karyotakis Y., Kienzle W., Le Dû P., Lefrançois J., Leray Th., Maillard J., Michelini A., Miné Ph., Rahal G., Runolfsson O., Siegrist P., Tilquin A., Valentin J., Vanderhaghen R., Weisz S., Evidence for ψψ production in π− interactions at 150 and 280 GeV/c, 10.1016/0370-2693(82)90091-0
  7. Badier J., Boucrot J., Bourotte J., Burgun G., Callot O., Charpentier Ph., Crozon M., Decamp D., Delpierre P., Gandois B., Hagelberg R., Hansroul M., Karyotakis Y., Le Dû P., Lefrançois J., Leray Th., Michelini A., Miné Ph., Rahal G., Runolfsson O., Siegrist P., Tilquin A., Vanderhaghen R., Weisz S., ψψ production and limits on beauty meson production from 400 GeV/c protons, 10.1016/0370-2693(85)90745-2
  8. B. Humpert and P. Mery, ψψ production at collider energies, Z. Phys. C 20 (1983) 83 [ INSPIRE ].
  9. A.V. Berezhnoy, A.K. Likhoded, A.V. Luchinsky and A.A. Novoselov, Double J/ψ-meson Production at LHC and 4c-tetraquark state, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 094023 [ arXiv:1101.5881 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  10. Qiao Cong-Feng, Sun Li-Ping, Sun Peng, Testing charmonium production mechanism via the polarizedJ/ψ pair production at the LHC, 10.1088/0954-3899/37/7/075019
  11. Campbell J., Maltoni F., Tramontano F., QCD Corrections toJ/ψandΥProduction at Hadron Colliders, 10.1103/physrevlett.98.252002
  12. Artoisenet P., Lansberg J.P., Maltoni F., Hadroproduction of J/ψ and ϒ in association with a heavy-quark pair, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.04.031
  13. B. Gong and J.-X. Wang, QCD corrections to polarization of J/ψ and ϒ at Tevatron and LHC, Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 074011 [ arXiv:0805.2469 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  14. Lansberg Jean-Philippe, Shao Hua-Sheng, Production ofJ/ψ+ηcversusJ/ψ+J/ψat the LHC: Importance of Realαs5Corrections, 10.1103/physrevlett.111.122001
  15. LHCb collaboration, Observation of J/ψ pair production in pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV, Phys. Lett. B 707 (2012) 52 [ arXiv:1109.0963 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. A.V. Berezhnoy, A.K. Likhoded, A.V. Luchinsky and A.A. Novoselov, Double c c ¯ $$ c\overline{c} $$ production at LHCb, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 034017 [ arXiv:1204.1058 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  17. F. Maltoni and A.D. Polosa, Observation potential for η b at the Tevatron, Phys. Rev. D 70 (2004) 054014 [ hep-ph/0405082 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. E. Braaten, S. Fleming and A.K. Leibovich, NRQCD analysis of bottomonium production at the Tevatron, Phys. Rev. D 63 (2001) 094006 [ hep-ph/0008091 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  19. Y. Jia, Which hadronic decay modes are good for η b searching: double J/ψ or something else?, Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 054003 [ hep-ph/0611130 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Dermíšek Radovan, Gunion John F., Escaping the Large Fine-Tuning and Little Hierarchy Problems in the Next to Minimal Supersymmetric Model andh→aaDecays, 10.1103/physrevlett.95.041801
  21. Domingo Florian, Ellwanger Ulrich, Sanchis-Lozano Miguel-Angel, Bottomonium Spectroscopy with Mixing ofηbStates and a LightCP-Odd Higgs Boson, 10.1103/physrevlett.103.111802
  22. Domingo Florian, Updated constraints from radiative Υ decays on a light CP-odd Higgs, 10.1007/jhep04(2011)016
  23. Aubert B., Bona M., Karyotakis Y., Lees J. P., Poireau V., Prencipe E., Prudent X., Tisserand V., Garra Tico J., Grauges E., Lopez L., Palano A., Pappagallo M., Eigen G., Stugu B., Sun L., Battaglia M., Brown D. N., Kerth L. T., Kolomensky Yu. G., Lynch G., Osipenkov I. L., Tackmann K., Tanabe T., Hawkes C. M., Soni N., Watson A. T., Koch H., Schroeder T., Asgeirsson D. J., Fulsom B. G., Hearty C., Mattison T. S., McKenna J. A., Barrett M., Khan A., Randle-Conde A., Blinov V. E., Bukin A. D., Buzykaev A. R., Druzhinin V. P., Golubev V. B., Onuchin A. P., Serednyakov S. I., Skovpen Yu. I., Solodov E. P., Todyshev K. Yu., Bondioli M., Curry S., Eschrich I., Kirkby D., Lankford A. J., Lund P., Mandelkern M., Martin E. C., Stoker D. P., Abachi S., Buchanan C., Atmacan H., Gary J. W., Liu F., Long O., Vitug G. M., Yasin Z., Zhang L., Sharma V., Campagnari C., Hong T. M., Kovalskyi D., Mazur M. A., Richman J. D., Beck T. W., Eisner A. M., Heusch C. A., Kroseberg J., Lockman W. S., Martinez A. J., Schalk T., Schumm B. A., Seiden A., Winstrom L. O., Cheng C. H., Doll D. A., Echenard B., Fang F., Hitlin D. G., Narsky I., Piatenko T., Porter F. C., Andreassen R., Mancinelli G., Meadows B. T., Mishra K., Sokoloff M. D., Bloom P. C., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Hirschauer J. F., Nagel M., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Wagner S. R., Ayad R., Soffer A., Toki W. H., Wilson R. J., Feltresi E., Hauke A., Jasper H., Karbach M., Merkel J., Petzold A., Spaan B., Wacker K., Kobel M. J., Nogowski R., Schubert K. R., Schwierz R., Volk A., Bernard D., Bonneaud G. R., Latour E., Verderi M., Clark P. J., Playfer S., Watson J. E., Andreotti M., Bettoni D., Bozzi C., Calabrese R., Cecchi A., Cibinetto G., Franchini P., Luppi E., Negrini M., Petrella A., Piemontese L., Santoro V., Baldini-Ferroli R., Calcaterra A., de Sangro R., Finocchiaro G., Pacetti S., Patteri P., Peruzzi I. M., Piccolo M., Rama M., Zallo A., Contri R., Lo Vetere M., Monge M. R., Passaggio S., Patrignani C., Robutti E., Tosi S., Chaisanguanthum K. S., Morii M., Adametz A., Marks J., Schenk S., Uwer U., Bernlochner F. U., Klose V., Lacker H. M., Bard D. J., Dauncey P. D., Tibbetts M., Behera P. K., Chai X., Charles M. J., Mallik U., Cochran J., Crawley H. B., Dong L., Meyer W. T., Prell S., Rosenberg E. I., Rubin A. E., Gao Y. Y., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Arnaud N., Béquilleux J., D’Orazio A., Davier M., Firmino da Costa J., Grosdidier G., Le Diberder F., Lepeltier V., Lutz A. M., Pruvot S., Roudeau P., Schune M. H., Serrano J., Sordini V., Stocchi A., Wormser G., Lange D. J., Wright D. M., Bingham I., Burke J. P., Chavez C. A., Fry J. R., Gabathuler E., Gamet R., Hutchcroft D. E., Payne D. J., Touramanis C., Bevan A. J., Clarke C. K., Di Lodovico F., Sacco R., Sigamani M., Cowan G., Paramesvaran S., Wren A. C., Brown D. N., Davis C. L., Denig A. G., Fritsch M., Gradl W., Alwyn K. E., Bailey D., Barlow R. J., Jackson G., Lafferty G. D., West T. J., Yi J. I., Anderson J., Chen C., Jawahery A., Roberts D. A., Simi G., Tuggle J. M., Dallapiccola C., Salvati E., Saremi S., Cowan R., Dujmic D., Fisher P. H., Henderson S. W., Sciolla G., Spitznagel M., Taylor F., Yamamoto R. K., Zhao M., Patel P. M., Robertson S. H., Lazzaro A., Lombardo V., Palombo F., Bauer J. M., Cremaldi L., Godang R., Kroeger R., Summers D. J., Zhao H. W., Simard M., Taras P., Nicholson H., De Nardo G., Lista L., Monorchio D., Onorato G., Sciacca C., Raven G., Snoek H. L., Jessop C. P., Knoepfel K. J., LoSecco J. M., Wang W. F., Corwin L. A., Honscheid K., Kagan H., Kass R., Morris J. P., Rahimi A. M., Regensburger J. J., Sekula S. J., Wong Q. K., Blount N. L., Brau J., Frey R., Igonkina O., Kolb J. A., Lu M., Rahmat R., Sinev N. B., Strom D., Strube J., Torrence E., Castelli G., Gagliardi N., Margoni M., Morandin M., Posocco M., Rotondo M., Simonetto F., Stroili R., Voci C., del Amo Sanchez P., Ben-Haim E., Briand H., Chauveau J., Hamon O., Leruste Ph., Ocariz J., Perez A., Prendki J., Sitt S., Gladney L., Biasini M., Manoni E., Angelini C., Batignani G., Bettarini S., Calderini G., Carpinelli M., Cervelli A., Forti F., Giorgi M. A., Lusiani A., Marchiori G., Morganti M., Neri N., Paoloni E., Rizzo G., Walsh J. J., Lopes Pegna D., Lu C., Olsen J., Smith A. J. S., Telnov A. V., Anulli F., Baracchini E., Cavoto G., Faccini R., Ferrarotto F., Ferroni F., Gaspero M., Jackson P. D., Li Gioi L., Mazzoni M. A., Morganti S., Piredda G., Renga F., Voena C., Ebert M., Hartmann T., Schröder H., Waldi R., Adye T., Franek B., Olaiya E. O., Wilson F. F., Emery S., Esteve L., Hamel de Monchenault G., Kozanecki W., Vasseur G., Yèche Ch., Zito M., Chen X. R., Liu H., Park W., Purohit M. V., White R. M., Wilson J. R., Allen M. T., Aston D., Bartoldus R., Benitez J. F., Cenci R., Coleman J. P., Convery M. R., Dingfelder J. C., Dorfan J., Dubois-Felsmann G. P., Dunwoodie W., Field R. C., Gabareen A. M., Graham M. T., Grenier P., Hast C., Innes W. R., Kaminski J., Kelsey M. H., Kim H., Kim P., Kocian M. L., Leith D. W. G. S., Li S., Lindquist B., Luitz S., Luth V., Lynch H. L., MacFarlane D. B., Marsiske H., Messner R., Muller D. R., Neal H., Nelson S., O’Grady C. P., Ofte I., Perl M., Ratcliff B. N., Roodman A., Salnikov A. A., Schindler R. H., Schwiening J., Snyder A., Su D., Sullivan M. K., Suzuki K., Swain S. K., Thompson J. M., Va’vra J., Wagner A. P., Weaver M., West C. A., Wisniewski W. J., Wittgen M., Wright D. H., Wulsin H. W., Yarritu A. K., Yi K., Young C. C., Ziegler V., Burchat P. R., Edwards A. J., Miyashita T. S., Ahmed S., Alam M. S., Ernst J. A., Pan B., Saeed M. A., Zain S. B., Spanier S. M., Wogsland B. J., Eckmann R., Ritchie J. L., Ruland A. M., Schilling C. J., Schwitters R. F., Drummond B. W., Izen J. M., Lou X. C., Bianchi F., Gamba D., Pelliccioni M., Bomben M., Bosisio L., Cartaro C., Della Ricca G., Lanceri L., Vitale L., Azzolini V., Lopez-March N., Martinez-Vidal F., Milanes D. A., Oyanguren A., Albert J., Banerjee Sw., Bhuyan B., Choi H. H. F., Hamano K., King G. J., Kowalewski R., Lewczuk M. J., Nugent I. M., Roney J. M., Sobie R. J., Gershon T. J., Harrison P. F., Ilic J., Latham T. E., Mohanty G. B., Puccio E. M. T., Band H. R., Chen X., Dasu S., Flood K. T., Pan Y., Prepost R., Vuosalo C. O., Wu S. L., Evidence for theηb(1S)Meson in RadiativeΥ(2S)Decay, 10.1103/physrevlett.103.161801
  24. Aubert B., Karyotakis Y., Lees J. P., Poireau V., Prencipe E., Prudent X., Tisserand V., Garra Tico J., Grauges E., Martinelli M., Palano A., Pappagallo M., Eigen G., Stugu B., Sun L., Battaglia M., Brown D. N., Kerth L. T., Kolomensky Yu. G., Lynch G., Osipenkov I. L., Petigura E., Tackmann K., Tanabe T., Hawkes C. M., Soni N., Watson A. T., Koch H., Schroeder T., Asgeirsson D. J., Fulsom B. G., Hearty C., Mattison T. S., McKenna J. A., Barrett M., Khan A., Randle-Conde A., Blinov V. E., Bukin A. D., Buzykaev A. R., Druzhinin V. P., Golubev V. B., Onuchin A. P., Serednyakov S. I., Skovpen Yu. I., Solodov E. P., Todyshev K. Yu., Bondioli M., Curry S., Eschrich I., Kirkby D., Lankford A. J., Lund P., Mandelkern M., Martin E. C., Stoker D. P., Atmacan H., Gary J. W., Liu F., Long O., Vitug G. M., Yasin Z., Sharma V., Campagnari C., Hong T. M., Kovalskyi D., Mazur M. A., Richman J. D., Beck T. W., Eisner A. M., Heusch C. A., Kroseberg J., Lockman W. S., Martinez A. J., Schalk T., Schumm B. A., Seiden A., Wang L., Winstrom L. O., Cheng C. H., Doll D. A., Echenard B., Fang F., Hitlin D. G., Narsky I., Ongmongkolku P., Piatenko T., Porter F. C., Andreassen R., Mancinelli G., Meadows B. T., Mishra K., Sokoloff M. D., Bloom P. C., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Hirschauer J. F., Nagel M., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Wagner S. R., Ayad R., Toki W. H., Wilson R. J., Feltresi E., Hauke A., Jasper H., Karbach T. M., Merkel J., Petzold A., Spaan B., Wacker K., Kobel M. J., Nogowski R., Schubert K. R., Schwierz R., Volk A., Bernard D., Latour E., Verderi M., Clark P. J., Playfer S., Watson J. E., Andreotti M., Bettoni D., Bozzi C., Calabrese R., Cecchi A., Cibinetto G., Fioravanti E., Franchini P., Luppi E., Munerato M., Negrini M., Petrella A., Piemontese L., Santoro V., Baldini-Ferroli R., Calcaterra A., de Sangro R., Finocchiaro G., Pacetti S., Patteri P., Peruzzi I. M., Piccolo M., Rama M., Zallo A., Contri R., Guido E., Lo Vetere M., Monge M. R., Passaggio S., Patrignani C., Robutti E., Tosi S., Chaisanguanthum K. S., Morii M., Adametz A., Marks J., Schenk S., Uwer U., Bernlochner F. U., Klose V., Lacker H. M., Bard D. J., Dauncey P. D., Tibbetts M., Behera P. K., Charles M. J., Mallik U., Cochran J., Crawley H. B., Dong L., Eyges V., Meyer W. T., Prell S., Rosenberg E. I., Rubin A. E., Gao Y. Y., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Arnaud N., Béquilleux J., D’Orazio A., Davier M., Derkach D., Firmino da Costa J., Grosdidier G., Le Diberder F., Lepeltier V., Lutz A. M., Malaescu B., Pruvot S., Roudeau P., Schune M. H., Serrano J., Sordini V., Stocchi A., Wormser G., Lange D. J., Wright D. M., Bingham I., Burke J. P., Chavez C. A., Fry J. R., Gabathuler E., Gamet R., Hutchcroft D. E., Payne D. J., Touramanis C., Bevan A. J., Clarke C. K., Di Lodovico F., Sacco R., Sigamani M., Cowan G., Paramesvaran S., Wren A. C., Brown D. N., Davis C. L., Denig A. G., Fritsch M., Gradl W., Hafner A., Alwyn K. E., Bailey D., Barlow R. J., Jackson G., Lafferty G. D., West T. J., Yi J. I., Anderson J., Chen C., Jawahery A., Roberts D. A., Simi G., Tuggle J. M., Dallapiccola C., Salvati E., Cowan R., Dujmic D., Fisher P. H., Henderson S. W., Sciolla G., Spitznagel M., Yamamoto R. K., Zhao M., Patel P. M., Robertson S. H., Schram M., Biassoni P., Lazzaro A., Lombardo V., Palombo F., Stracka S., Bauer J. M., Cremaldi L., Godang R., Kroeger R., Sonnek P., Summers D. J., Zhao H. W., Simard M., Taras P., Nicholson H., De Nardo G., Lista L., Monorchio D., Onorato G., Sciacca C., Raven G., Snoek H. L., Jessop C. P., Knoepfel K. J., LoSecco J. M., Wang W. F., Corwin L. A., Honscheid K., Kagan H., Kass R., Morris J. P., Rahimi A. M., Regensburger J. J., Sekula S. J., Wong Q. K., Blount N. L., Brau J., Frey R., Igonkina O., Kolb J. A., Lu M., Rahmat R., Sinev N. B., Strom D., Strube J., Torrence E., Castelli G., Gagliardi N., Margoni M., Morandin M., Posocco M., Rotondo M., Simonetto F., Stroili R., Voci C., del Amo Sanchez P., Ben-Haim E., Bonneaud G. R., Briand H., Chauveau J., Hamon O., Leruste Ph., Marchiori G., Ocariz J., Perez A., Prendki J., Sitt S., Gladney L., Biasini M., Manoni E., Angelini C., Batignani G., Bettarini S., Calderini G., Carpinelli M., Cervelli A., Forti F., Giorgi M. A., Lusiani A., Morganti M., Neri N., Paoloni E., Rizzo G., Walsh J. J., Lopes Pegna D., Lu C., Olsen J., Smith A. J. S., Telnov A. V., Anulli F., Baracchini E., Cavoto G., Faccini R., Ferrarotto F., Ferroni F., Gaspero M., Jackson P. D., Li Gioi L., Mazzoni M. A., Morganti S., Piredda G., Renga F., Voena C., Ebert M., Hartmann T., Schröder H., Waldi R., Adye T., Franek B., Olaiya E. O., Wilson F. F., Emery S., Esteve L., Hamel de Monchenault G., Kozanecki W., Vasseur G., Yèche Ch., Zito M., Allen M. T., Aston D., Bartoldus R., Benitez J. F., Cenci R., Coleman J. P., Convery M. R., Dingfelder J. C., Dorfan J., Dubois-Felsmann G. P., Dunwoodie W., Field R. C., Franco Sevilla M., Gabareen A. M., Graham M. T., Grenier P., Hast C., Innes W. R., Kaminski J., Kelsey M. H., Kim H., Kim P., Kocian M. L., Leith D. W. G. S., Li S., Lindquist B., Luitz S., Luth V., Lynch H. L., MacFarlane D. B., Marsiske H., Messner R., Muller D. R., Neal H., Nelson S., O’Grady C. P., Ofte I., Perl M., Ratcliff B. N., Roodman A., Salnikov A. A., Schindler R. H., Schwiening J., Snyder A., Su D., Sullivan M. K., Suzuki K., Swain S. K., Thompson J. M., Va’vra J., Wagner A. P., Weaver M., West C. A., Wisniewski W. J., Wittgen M., Wright D. H., Wulsin H. W., Yarritu A. K., Young C. C., Ziegler V., Chen X. R., Liu H., Park W., Purohit M. V., White R. M., Wilson J. R., Burchat P. R., Edwards A. J., Miyashita T. S., Ahmed S., Alam M. S., Ernst J. A., Pan B., Saeed M. A., Zain S. B., Soffer A., Spanier S. M., Wogsland B. J., Eckmann R., Ritchie J. L., Ruland A. M., Schilling C. J., Schwitters R. F., Wray B. C., Drummond B. W., Izen J. M., Lou X. C., Bianchi F., Gamba D., Pelliccioni M., Bomben M., Bosisio L., Cartaro C., Della Ricca G., Lanceri L., Vitale L., Azzolini V., Lopez-March N., Martinez-Vidal F., Milanes D. A., Oyanguren A., Albert J., Banerjee Sw., Bhuyan B., Choi H. H. F., Hamano K., King G. J., Kowalewski R., Lewczuk M. J., Nugent I. M., Roney J. M., Sobie R. J., Gershon T. J., Harrison P. F., Ilic J., Latham T. E., Mohanty G. B., Puccio E. M. T., Band H. R., Chen X., Dasu S., Flood K. T., Pan Y., Prepost R., Vuosalo C. O., Wu S. L., Search for Dimuon Decays of a Light Scalar Boson in Radiative TransitionsΥ→γA0, 10.1103/physrevlett.103.081803
  25. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Staykova Z., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Reis T., Thomas L., Van der Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Caudron A., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Perrini L., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., De Jesus Damiao D., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang S., Zhu B., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Tsamalaidze Z., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Scheurer A., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J., Kumar Ashok, Kumar Arun, Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Pazzini J., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zucchetta A., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Heo S. G., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Son T., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Choi M., Kang S., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Fernandes M., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Cortezon E. Palencia, Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Gunion J., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Ricci-tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams J. R., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Li W., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hart A., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Brownson E., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Johnston C., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Belknap D., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Search for a Light Pseudoscalar Higgs Boson in the Dimuon Decay Channel inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.109.121801
  26. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  27. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  28. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  29. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  30. Frühwirth R., Application of Kalman filtering to track and vertex fitting, 10.1016/0168-9002(87)90887-4
  31. Particle Data Group, J. Beringer et al., Review of Particle Physics (RPP), Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  32. CMS collaboration, Absolute Calibration of the Luminosity Measurement at CMS: Winter 2012 Update, CMS-PAS-SMP-12-008 .
  33. Pivk M., Le Diberder F.R., : A statistical tool to unfold data distributions, 10.1016/j.nima.2005.08.106
  34. W. Verkerke and D.P. Kirkby, The RooFit toolkit for data modeling, eConf C 0303241 (2003) MOLT007 [ physics/0306116 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  35. CMS collaboration, Measurement of Tracking Efficiency, CMS-PAS-TRK-10-002 .
  36. CMS collaboration, Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV, 2012 JINST 7 P10002 [ arXiv:1206.4071 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  37. M.J. Oreglia, A Study of the Reactions ψ ′ → γγψ, Ph.D. Thesis, Stanford University, 1980.
  38. Chao Kuang-Ta, Ma Yan-Qing, Shao Hua-Sheng, Wang Kai, Zhang Yu-Jie, J/ψPolarization at Hadron Colliders in Nonrelativistic QCD, 10.1103/physrevlett.108.242004