User menu

Search for massive resonances in dijet systems containing jets tagged as W or Z boson decays in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Search for massive resonances in dijet systems containing jets tagged as W or Z boson decays in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1408, p. 173 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154769
  1. Gouzevitch Maxime, Oliveira Alexandra, Rojo Juan, Rosenfeld Rogerio, Salam Gavin P., Sanz Veronica, Scale-invariant resonance tagging in multijet events and new physics in Higgs pair production, 10.1007/jhep07(2013)148
  2. CMS collaboration, Study of jet substructure in pp collisions at 7 TeV in CMS, CMS Physics Analysis Summary CMS-PAS-JME-10-013 (2010).
  3. CMS collaboration, Identifying hadronically decaying vector bosons merged into a single jet, CMS Physics Analysis Summary CMS-PAS-JME-13-006 (2013).
  4. CMS collaboration, Search for heavy resonances in the W/Z-tagged dijet mass spectrum in pp collisions at 7 TeV, Phys. Lett. B 723 (2013) 280 [ arXiv:1212.1910 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Identifying boosted objects with N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)015
  6. BAUR U., HINCHLIFFE I., ZEPPENFELD D., EXCITED QUARK PRODUCTION AT HADRON COLLIDERS, 10.1142/s0217751x87000661
  7. U. Baur, M. Spira and P.M. Zerwas, Excited Quark and Lepton Production at Hadron Colliders, Phys. Rev. D 42 (1990) 815 [ INSPIRE ].
  8. Randall Lisa, Sundrum Raman, Large Mass Hierarchy from a Small Extra Dimension, 10.1103/physrevlett.83.3370
  9. Randall Lisa, Sundrum Raman, An Alternative to Compactification, 10.1103/physrevlett.83.4690
  10. Agashe Kaustubh, Davoudiasl Hooman, Perez Gilad, Soni Amarjit, Warped gravitons at the CERN LHC and beyond, 10.1103/physrevd.76.036006
  11. Antipin Oleg, Atwood David, Soni Amarjit, Search for RS gravitons via WLWL decays, 10.1016/j.physletb.2008.07.009
  12. Antipin Oleg, Soni Amarjit, Towards establishing the spin of warped gravitons, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/10/018
  13. Altarelli G., Mele B., Ruiz-Altaba M., Searching for new heavy vector bosons inp $$\bar p$$ colliders, 10.1007/bf01556677
  14. CMS collaboration, Search for narrow resonances using the dijet mass spectrum in pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 8 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 114015 [ arXiv:1302.4794 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. ATLAS collaboration, ATLAS search for new phenomena in dijet mass and angular distributions using pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV, JHEP 01 (2013) 029 [ arXiv:1210.1718 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. HARRIS ROBERT M., KOUSOURIS KONSTANTINOS, SEARCHES FOR DIJET RESONANCES AT HADRON COLLIDERS, 10.1142/s0217751x11054905
  17. ATLAS collaboration, Search for new phenomena in photon+jet events collected in proton-proton collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 8 TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 728 (2014) 562 [ arXiv:1309.3230 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. Abe F., Albrow M., Amidei D., Anway-Wiese C., Apollinari G., Areti H., Auchincloss P., Azfar F., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Badgett W., Bailey M. W., Bao J., de Barbaro P., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Bartalini P., Bauer G., Baumann T., Bedeschi F., Behrends S., Belforte S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Benlloch J., Benton D., Beretvas A., Berge J. P., Bertolucci S., Bhatti A., Biery K., Binkley M., Bird F., Bisello D., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Bodek A., Bolognesi V., Bortoletto D., Boswell C., Boulos T., Brandenburg G., Buckley-Geer E., Budd H. S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Byon-Wagner A., Byrum K. L., Campagnari C., Campbell M., Caner A., Carithers W., Carlsmith D., Castro A., Cen Y., Cervelli F., Chapman J., Chiarelli G., Chikamatsu T., Cihangir S., Clark A. G., Cobal M., Contreras M., Cooper J., Cordelli M., Coupal D. P., Crane D., Cunningham J. D., Daniels T., DeJongh F., Dell’Agnello S., Dell’Orso M., Demortier L., Denby B., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Devlin T., Dickson M., Donati S., Done J. P., Drucker R. B., Dunn A., Einsweiler K., Elias J. E., Ely R., Engels E., Eno S., Errede D., Errede S., Etchegoyen A., Fan Q., Farhat B., Fiori I., Flaugher B., Foster G. W., Franklin M., Frautschi M., Freeman J., Friedman J., Frisch H., Fry A., Fuess T. A., Fukui Y., Funaki S., Garfinkel A. F., Geer S., Gerdes D. W., Giannetti P., Giokaris N., Giromini P., Gladney L., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Gonzalez J., Gordon A., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Grassmann H., Grewal A., Grieco G., Groer L., Grosso-Pilcher C., Haber C., Hahn S. R., Hamilton R., Handler R., Hans R. M., Hara K., Harral B., Harris R. M., Hauger S. A., Hauser J., Hawk C., Heinrich J., Hennessy D., Hollebeek R., Holloway L., Hölscher A., Hong S., Houk G., Hu P., Huffman B. T., Hughes R., Hurst P., Huston J., Huth J., Hylen J., Incagli M., Incandela J., Iso H., Jensen H., Jessop C. P., Joshi U., Kadel R. W., Kajfasz E., Kamon T., Kaneko T., Kardelis D. A., Kasha H., Kato Y., Keeble L., Kennedy R. D., Kephart R., Kesten P., Kestenbaum D., Keup R. M., Keutelian H., Keyvan F., Kim D. H., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kirsch L., Koehn P., Kondo K., Konigsberg J., Kopp S., Kordas K., Koska W., Kovacs E., Krasberg M., Kuhlmann S. E., Kuns E., Laasanen A. T., Lammel S., Lamoureux J. I., LeCompte T., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Limon P., Lindgren M., Liss T. M., Lockyer N., Long O., Loreti M., Low E. H., Lucchesi D., Luchini C. B., Lukens P., Maas P., Maeshima K., Maghakian A., Mangano M., Mansour J., Mariotti M., Marriner J. P., Martin A., Matthews J. A. J., Mattingly R., McIntyre P., Melese P., Menzione A., Meschi E., Mikamo S., Miller M., Mimashi T., Miscetti S., Mishina M., Mitsushio H., Miyashita S., Morita Y., Moulding S., Mueller J., Mukherjee A., Muller T., Nakae L. F., Nakano I., Nelson C., Neuberger D., Newman-Holmes C., Nodulman L., Ogawa S., Ohl K. E., Oishi R., Okusawa T., Pagliarone C., Paoletti R., Papadimitriou V., Park S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Pescara L., Peters M. D., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pillai M., Plunkett R., Pondrom L., Produit N., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Punzi G., Ragan K., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Roach-Bellino M., Robertson W. J., Rodrigo T., Romano J., Rosenson L., Sakumoto W. K., Saltzberg D., Sansoni A., Scarpine V., Schindler A., Schlabach P., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. P., Schneider O., Sciacca G. F., Scribano A., Segler S., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Sganos G., Shapiro M., Shaw N. M., Shen Q., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shochet M., Siegrist J., Sill A., Sinervo P., Singh P., Skarha J., Sliwa K., Smith D. A., Snider F. D., Song L., Song T., Spalding J., Sphicas P., Spies A., Stanco L., Steele J., Stefanini A., Strait J., Sullivan G., Sumorok K., Swartz R. L., Takahashi T., Takikawa K., Tartarelli F., Teramoto Y., Tether S., Theriot D., Thomas J., Thun R., Timko M., Tipton P., Titov A., Tkaczyk S., Tollestrup A., Tonnison J., Tseng J., Turcotte M., Turini N., Uemura N., Ukegawa F., Unal G., Vejcik S., Vidal R., Vondracek M., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wainer N., Walker R. C., Wang J., Wang Q. F., Warburton A., Watts G., Watts T., Webb R., Wendt C., Wenzel H., Wester W. C., Westhusing T., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilkinson R., Williams H. H., Winer B. L., Wolinski J., Wu D. Y., Wu X., Wyss J., Yagil A., Yao W., Yasuoka K., Ye Y., Yeh G. P., Yin M., Yoh J., Yoshida T., Yovanovitch D., Yu I., Yun J. C., Zanetti A., Zetti F., Zhang S., Zhang W., Zucchelli G. C., Zucchelli S., Search for excited quarks inpp¯collisions at √s=1.8 TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.72.3004
  19. D0 collaboration, Search for a heavy resonance decaying into a Z+ jet final state in pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 1.96-TeV using the D0 detector, Phys. Rev. D 74 (2006) 011104 [ hep-ex/0606018 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. CMS collaboration, Search for anomalous production of highly boosted Z bosons decaying to dimuons in pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV, Phys. Lett. B 722 (2013) 28 [ arXiv:1210.0867 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  21. CMS collaboration, Search for a narrow spin-2 resonance decaying to a pair of Z vector bosons in the semileptonic final state, Phys. Lett. B 718 (2013) 1208 [ arXiv:1209.3807 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. ATLAS collaboration, Search for resonant diboson production in the WW/WZ → lνjj decay channels with the ATLAS detector at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 112006 [ arXiv:1305.0125 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. ATLAS collaboration, Search for new particles decaying to ZZ using final states with leptons and jets with the ATLAS detector in s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV proton-proton collisions, Phys. Lett. B 712 (2012) 331 [ arXiv:1203.0718 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. CDF collaboration, Search for high-mass resonances decaying into ZZ in p p ¯ $$ p\overline{p} $$ collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ =1.96 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 012008 [ arXiv:1111.3432 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. A. Oliveira, Gravity particles from Warped Extra Dimensions, a review. Part I - KK Graviton, arXiv:1404.0102 [ INSPIRE ].
  26. CMS collaboration, Search for new physics in final states with a lepton and missing transverse energy in pp collisions at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 87 (2013) 072005 [ arXiv:1302.2812 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  27. ATLAS collaboration, Search for a heavy gauge boson decaying to a charged lepton and a neutrino in 1 fb-1 of pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV using the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 705 (2011) 28 [ arXiv:1108.1316 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  28. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Aguilo E., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Knünz V., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Staykova Z., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wang J., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Castello R., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Vizan Garcia J. M., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., De Jesus Damiao D., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang D., Zhang L., Zhu B., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez J. P., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Nguyen M., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Tsamalaidze Z., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Diez Pardos C., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Gunnellini P., Habib S., Hauk J., Hellwig G., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Ron E., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Peiffer T., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Sola V., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Vanelderen L., Barth C., Berger J., Böser C., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Descroix A., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Hauth T., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Lobelle Pardo P., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Scheurer A., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wayand S., Weiler T., Zeise M., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J., Ahuja S., Bhardwaj A., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Sharan M., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Venditti R., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Tosi S., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Pazzini J., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Spiezia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Cartiglia N., Costa M., Demaria N., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Candelise V., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Heo S. G., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Son T., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Choi M., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Gavrilenko M., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Popov A., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Quintario Olmeda A., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Brun H., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Graziano A., Jorda C., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Benitez J. F., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Botta C., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., Dabrowski A., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lee Y.-J., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Musella P., Nesvold E., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Perrozzi L., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Donegà M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hits D., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pandolfi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wan X., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Stoye M., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Charaf O., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Laird E., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon de la Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Miceli T., Pellett D., Ricci-tam F., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Spiropulu M., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Azzolini V., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Tucker J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Linacre J., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Cheng T., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Hewamanage S., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Bucinskaite I., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Evdokimov O., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Pedro K., Peterman A., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Apyan A., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Krajczar K., Li W., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Nash D., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Wolf M., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Hughes R., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Jindal P., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Brownson E., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Delannoy A. G., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Johnston C., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sharma M., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Belknap D., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Palmonari F., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Search for aW′or Techni-ρDecaying intoWZinppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.109.141801
  29. ATLAS collaboration, Search for resonant WZ production in the WZ → ℓνℓ ′ ℓ ′ channel in s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 7 TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 112012 [ arXiv:1204.1648 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  31. Y. Gao, A.V. Gritsan, Z. Guo, K. Melnikov, M. Schulze et al., Spin determination of single-produced resonances at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 075022 [ arXiv:1001.3396 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. S. Bolognesi, Y. Gao, A.V. Gritsan, K. Melnikov, M. Schulze et al., On the spin and parity of a single-produced resonance at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 095031 [ arXiv:1208.4018 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  34. S. Gieseke, D. Grellscheid, K. Hamilton, A. Papaefstathiou, S. Platzer et al., HERWIG++ 2.5 Release Note, arXiv:1102.1672 [ INSPIRE ].
  35. GEANT4 collaboration, GEANT4—a simulation toolkit, Nucl. Instrum. Meth. A 506 (2003) 250 [ INSPIRE ].
  36. R. Field, Early LHC Underlying Event Data - Findings and Surprises, arXiv:1010.3558 [ INSPIRE ].
  37. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  38. Martin A.D., Roberts R.G., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., MRST2001: partons and $\alpha_S$ from precise deep inelastic scattering and Tevatron jet data, 10.1007/s100520100842
  39. P. Traczyk and G. Wrochna, Search for Randall-Sundrum graviton excitations in the CMS experiment, hep-ex/0207061 [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Gavin Ryan, Li Ye, Petriello Frank, Quackenbush Seth, FEWZ 2.0: A code for hadronic Z production at next-to-next-to-leading order, 10.1016/j.cpc.2011.06.008
  41. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  42. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus, and E T miss , CMS Physics Analysis Summary CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009).
  43. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the particle-flow event reconstruction with the first LHC collisions recorded in the CMS detector, CMS Physics Analysis Summary CMS-PAS-PFT-10-011 (2010).
  44. M. Wobisch and T. Wengler, Hadronization corrections to jet cross-sections in deep inelastic scattering, hep-ph/9907280 [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Dokshitzer Yu.L, Leder G.D, Moretti S, Webber B.R, Better jet clustering algorithms, 10.1088/1126-6708/1997/08/001
  46. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Dispelling the N3 myth for the kt jet-finder, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.037
  47. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  48. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The catchment area of jets, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/005
  49. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Pileup subtraction using jet areas, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.09.077
  50. CMS collaboration, Determination of Jet Energy Calibration and Transverse Momentum Resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  51. CMS collaboration, Search for Resonances in the Dijet Mass Spectrum from 7 TeV pp Collisions at CMS, Phys. Lett. B 704 (2011) 123 [ arXiv:1107.4771 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  52. S.D. Ellis, C.K. Vermilion and J.R. Walsh, Techniques for improved heavy particle searches with jet substructure, Phys. Rev. D 80 (2009) 051501 [ arXiv:0903.5081 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  53. S.D. Ellis, C.K. Vermilion and J.R. Walsh, Recombination Algorithms and Jet Substructure: Pruning as a Tool for Heavy Particle Searches, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 094023 [ arXiv:0912.0033 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  54. CMS collaboration, A Cambridge-Aachen (C-A) based Jet Algorithm for boosted top-jet tagging, CMS-PAS-JME-09-001 (2009).
  55. CMS collaboration, Studies of jet mass in dijet and W/Z + jet events, JHEP 05 (2013) 090 [ arXiv:1303.4811 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  56. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  57. Thaler Jesse, Van Tilburg Ken, Maximizing boosted top identification by minimizing N-subjettiness, 10.1007/jhep02(2012)093
  58. Stewart Iain W., Tackmann Frank J., Waalewijn Wouter J., NJettiness: An Inclusive Event Shape to Veto Jets, 10.1103/physrevlett.105.092002
  59. R.G. Lomax and D.L. Hahs-Vaughn, Statistical concepts: A second course, Routledge Academic (2007).
  60. CMS collaboration, Status of the 8 TeV jet energy corrections and uncertainties based on 11 fb −1 of data in CMS, CMS Detector Performance Summary DP-2013-011 (2013).
  61. CMS Collaboration, CMS Luminosity Based on Pixel Cluster Counting - Summer 2013 Update, CMS-PAS-LUM-13-001 (2013).
  62. Martin A.D., Stirling W.J., Thorne R.S., Watt G., Update of parton distributions at NNLO, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.07.040
  63. G. Cowan, K. Cranmer, E. Gross and O. Vitells, Asymptotic formulae for likelihood-based tests of new physics, Eur. Phys. J. C 71 (2011) 1554 [ arXiv:1007.1727 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  64. Read A L, Presentation of search results: the CLs technique, 10.1088/0954-3899/28/10/313
  65. Junk Thomas, Confidence level computation for combining searches with small statistics, 10.1016/s0168-9002(99)00498-2
  66. ATLAS and CMS collaborations and The LHC Higgs Combination Group, Procedure for the LHC Higgs boson search combination in Summer 2011, CMS-NOTE-2011-005 (2011).