User menu

Measurement of the t-channel single-top-quark production cross section and of the |Vtb| CKM matrix element in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Measurement of the t-channel single-top-quark production cross section and of the |Vtb| CKM matrix element in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1406, p. 090 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154758
  1. B.W. Harris, E. Laenen, L. Phaf, Z. Sullivan and S. Weinzierl, The fully differential single top quark cross-section in next to leading order QCD, Phys. Rev. D 66 (2002) 054024 [ hep-ph/0207055 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  2. N. Kidonakis, Higher-order soft gluon corrections in single top quark production at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 75 (2007) 071501 [ hep-ph/0701080 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  3. Campbell John, Tramontano Francesco, Next-to-leading order corrections to Wt production and decay, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2005.08.015
  4. Frederix Rikkert, Re Emanuele, Torrielli Paolo, Single-top t-channel hadroproduction in the four-flavour scheme with POWHEG and aMC@NLO, 10.1007/jhep09(2012)130
  5. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., Single top quark production at LHC with anomalous Wtb couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.06.013
  6. Gao Jun, Li Chong Sheng, Yang Li Lin, Zhang Hao, Searching for Anomalous Top Quark Production at the Early LHC, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.092002
  7. N. Kidonakis, Differential and total cross sections for top pair and single top production, in Proceedings of the XX International Workshop on Deep-Inelastic Scattering and Related Subjects, DESY-PROC-2012-02/251, Bonn Germany (2012) [ arXiv:1205.3453 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. N. Kidonakis, Top quark production, arXiv:1311.0283 [ INSPIRE ].
  9. Martin A. D., Stirling W. J., Thorne R. S., Watt G., Parton distributions for the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-009-1072-5
  10. CDF collaboration, T. Aaltonen et al., Observation of single top quark production and measurement of |V tb| with CDF, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 112005 [ arXiv:1004.1181 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Measurements of single top quark production cross sections and |V tb| in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.96 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 112001 [ arXiv:1108.3091 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 12 (2012) 035 [ arXiv:1209.4533 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Benucci L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes J., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Adler V., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., Brito L., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Höing R. S., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Raval A., Rosin M., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Görner M., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Bauer J., Berger J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Komaragiri J. R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Röcker S., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veres G. I., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Kumar A., Kumar A., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain S., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D., Son D. C., Son T., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Pela J., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Afanasiev S., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Maurisset A., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chanon N., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B. C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Henderson C., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Saelim M., Salvati E., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Limon P., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Prescott C., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G. J., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Zennamo J., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Sakumoto W., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Palmonari F., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., , Measurement of thet-Channel Single Top Quark Production Cross Section inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.091802
  14. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the t-channel single top-quark production cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 717 (2012) 330 [ arXiv:1205.3130 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  15. CMS collaboration, Observation of the associated production of a single top quark and a W boson in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 8 TeV, submitted to Phys. Rev. Lett. [ arXiv:1401.2942 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  16. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Evidence for s-channel single top quark production in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.96 TeV, Phys. Lett. B 726 (2013) 656 [ arXiv:1307.0731 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  17. CDF and D0 collaborations, T.A. Aaltonen et al., Observation of s-channel production of single top quarks at the Tevatron, submitted to Phys. Rev. Lett. [ arXiv:1402.5126 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  19. E. Re, Single-top W t-channel production matched with parton showers using the POWHEG method, Eur. Phys. J. C 71 (2011) 1547 [ arXiv:1009.2450 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Alioli Simone, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, A general framework for implementing NLO calculations in shower Monte Carlo programs: the POWHEG BOX, 10.1007/jhep06(2010)043
  21. S. Alioli, P. Nason, C. Oleari and E. Re, NLO single-top production matched with shower in POWHEG: s- and t-channel contributions, JHEP 09 (2009) 111 [Erratum ibid. 02 (2010) 011] [ arXiv:0907.4076 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. Frixione Stefano, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/11/070
  23. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  24. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  25. P.M. Nadolsky et al., Implications of CTEQ global analysis for collider observables, Phys. Rev. D 78 (2008) 013004 [ arXiv:0802.0007 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  26. Czakon Michał, Fiedler Paul, Mitov Alexander, Total Top-Quark Pair-Production Cross Section at Hadron Colliders ThroughO(αS4), 10.1103/physrevlett.110.252004
  27. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus, and T , CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2009).
  28. CMS collaboration, Commissioning of the particle-flow reconstruction in minimum-bias and jet events from pp collisions at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-PFT-10-002 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2010).
  29. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  30. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  31. CMS collaboration, Identification of b-quark jets with the CMS experiment, 2013 JINST 8 P04013 [ arXiv:1211.4462 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  32. CMS collaboration, Measurements of inclusive W and Z cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 01 (2011) 080 [ arXiv:1012.2466 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  33. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the lepton charge asymmetry in inclusive W production in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 04 (2011) 050 [ arXiv:1103.3470 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  34. Cacciari Matteo, Czakon Michał, Mangano Michelangelo, Mitov Alexander, Nason Paolo, Top-pair production at hadron colliders with next-to-next-to-leading logarithmic soft-gluon resummation, 10.1016/j.physletb.2012.03.013
  35. Campbell John M., Ellis R.K., MCFM for the Tevatron and the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2010.08.011
  36. Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Edneral V., Ilyin V., Kryukov A., Savrin V., Semenov A., Sherstnev A., CompHEP 4.4—automatic computations from Lagrangians to events, 10.1016/j.nima.2004.07.096
  37. A. Pukhov et al., CompHEP: a package for evaluation of Feynman diagrams and integration over multiparticle phase space, hep-ph/9908288 [ INSPIRE ].
  38. H.-L. Lai et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  39. Ball Richard D., Bertone Valerio, Carrazza Stefano, Deans Christopher S., Del Debbio Luigi, Forte Stefano, Guffanti Alberto, Hartland Nathan P., Latorre José I., Rojo Juan, Ubiali Maria, Parton distributions with LHC data, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2012.10.003
  40. M. Botje et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim recommendations, arXiv:1101.0538 [ INSPIRE ].
  41. CMS collaboration, CMS luminosity based on pixel cluster counting — summer 2013 update, CMS-PAS-LUM-13-001 , CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2013).
  42. Campbell John M, Frederix Rikkert, Maltoni Fabio, Tramontano Francesco, NLO predictions for t-channel production of single top and fourth generation quarks at hadron colliders, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/10/042
  43. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading-order collinear and soft gluon corrections for t-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 091503 [ arXiv:1103.2792 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  44. CDF and D0 collaborations, T. Aaltonen et al., Combination of the top-quark mass measurements from the Tevatron collider, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 092003 [ arXiv:1207.1069 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Tevatron Electroweak Working Group, CDF and D0 collaborations, Combination of CDF and DO results on the mass of the top quark using up to 8.7 fb−1 at the Tevatron, arXiv:1305.3929 [ INSPIRE ].
  46. Campbell J M, Huston J W, Stirling W J, Hard interactions of quarks and gluons: a primer for LHC physics, 10.1088/0034-4885/70/1/r02
  47. Aaron F. D., , Abramowicz H., Abt I., Adamczyk L., Adamus M., Al-daya Martin M., Alexa C., Andreev V., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Antonov A., Antunovic B., Arneodo M., Aushev V., Bachynska O., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Bamberger A., Barakbaev A. N., Barbagli G., Bari G., Barreiro F., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Bartsch D., Basile M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behr J., Behrens U., Bellagamba L., Belousov A., Bertolin A., Bhadra S., Bindi M., Bizot J. C., Blohm C., Bołd T., Boos E. G., Borodin M., Borras K., Boscherini D., Bot D., Boudry V., Boutle S. K., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Brock I., Brownson E., Brugnera R., Brümmer N., Bruncko D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Brzozowska B., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bussey P. J., Butterworth J. M., Bylsma B., Bystritskaya L., Caldwell A., Campbell A. J., Cantun Avila K. B., Capua M., Carlin R., Catterall C. D., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekanov S., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Chwastowski J., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Contreras J. G., Cooper-Sarkar A. M., Coppola N., Corradi M., Corriveau F., Costa M., Coughlan J. A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., D’Agostini G., Dainton J. B., Dal Corso F., Daum K., Deák M., de Favereau J., Delcourt B., del Peso J., Delvax J., Dementiev R. K., De Pasquale S., Derrick M., Devenish R. C. E., De Wolf E. A., Diaconu C., Dobur D., Dodonov V., Dolgoshein B. A., Dossanov A., Doyle A. T., Drugakov V., Dubak A., Durkin L. S., Dusini S., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eisenberg Y., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Ermolov P. F., Eskreys A., Falkiewicz A., Fang S., Favart L., Fazio S., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Ferrando J., Ferrero M. I., Figiel J., Fischer D.-J., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Forrest M., Foster B., Fourletov S., Gabathuler E., Galas A., Gallo E., Garfagnini A., Gayler J., Geiser A., Ghazaryan S., Gialas I., Gladilin L. K., Gladkov D., Glasman C., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Gogitidze N., Golubkov Yu. A., Göttlicher P., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Grabowska-Bołd I., Grebenyuk J., Greenshaw T., Gregor I., Grell B. R., Grigorescu G., Grindhammer G., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Haas T., Habib S., Haidt D., Hain W., Hamatsu R., Hart J. C., Hartmann H., Hartner G., Helebrant C., Henderson R. C. W., Hennekemper E., Henschel H., Herbst M., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hilger E., Hiller K. H., Hochman D., Hoffmann D., Holm U., Hori R., Horisberger R., Horton K., Hreus T., Hüttmann A., Iacobucci G., Ibrahim Z. A., Iga Y., Ingbir R., Ishitsuka M., Jacquet M., Jakob H.-P., Janssen X., Januschek F., Jimenez M., Jones T. W., Jönsson L., Jung A. W., Jung H., Jüngst M., Kadenko I., Kahle B., Kamaluddin B., Kananov S., Kanno T., Kapichine M., Karshon U., Karstens F., Katkov I. I., Katzy J., Kaur M., Kaur P., Kenyon I. R., Keramidas A., Khein L. A., Kiesling C., Kim J. Y., Kisielewska D., Kitamura S., Klanner R., Klein M., Klein U., Kleinwort C., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Koffeman E., Kogler R., Kollar D., Kooijman P., Korol Ie., Korzhavina I. A., Kostka P., Kotański A., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Kulinski P., Kuprash O., Kutak K., Kuze M., Kuzmin V. A., Landon M. P. J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Lee A., Lendermann V., Levchenko B. B., Levonian S., Levy A., Li G., Libov V., Limentani S., Ling T. Y., Lipka K., Liptaj A., Lisovyi M., List B., List J., Lobodzinska E., Lohmann W., Löhr B., Lohrmann E., Loizides J. H., Loktionova N., Long K. R., Longhin A., Lontkovskyi D., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lukasik J., Lukina O. Yu., Łużniak P., Maeda J., Magill S., Makankine A., Makarenko I., Malinovski E., Malka J., Mankel R., Marage P., Margotti A., Marini G., Marti Ll., Martin J. F., Martyn H.-U., Mastroberardino A., Matsumoto T., Mattingly M. C. K., Maxfield S. J., Mehta A., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Miglioranzi S., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Mohamad Idris F., Monaco V., Montanari A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J. D., Morris J. V., Mozer M. U., Mudrinic M., Müller K., Murín P., Musgrave B., Nagano K., Namsoo T., Nania R., Naumann Th., Newman P. R., Nicholass D., Niebuhr C., Nigro A., Nikiforov A., Nikitin D., Ning Y., Noor U., Notz D., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nowak R. J., Nuncio-Quiroz A. E., Oh B. Y., Okazaki N., Oliver K., Olkiewicz K., Olsson J. E., Onishchuk Yu., Osman S., Ota O., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou Th., Papageorgiu K., Parenti A., Pascaud C., Patel G. D., Paul E., Pawlak J. M., Pawlik B., Pejchal O., Pelfer P. G., Pellegrino A., Perez E., Perlanski W., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Piotrzkowski K., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Plucinski P., Pokorny B., Pokrovskiy N. S., Polifka R., Polini A., Povh B., Proskuryakov A. S., Przybycień M., Radescu V., Rahmat A. J., Raicevic N., Raspiareza A., Raval A., Ravdandorj T., Reeder D. D., Reimer P., Reisert B., Ren Z., Repond J., Ri Y. D., Rizvi E., Robertson A., Robmann P., Roland B., Roloff P., Ron E., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rotaru M., Rubinsky I., Ruiz Tabasco J. E., Rusakov S., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sálek D., Salii A., Samson U., Sankey D. P. C., Sartorelli G., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Savin A. A., Saxon D. H., Schioppa M., Schlenstedt S., Schleper P., Schmidke W. B., Schmitt S., Schneekloth U., Schoeffel L., Schönberg V., Schöning A., Schörner-Sadenius T., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Schwartz J., Sciulli F., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R. N., Shcheglova L. M., Shehzadi R., Shimizu S., Shtarkov L. N., Shushkevich S., Singh I., Skillicorn I. O., Sloan T., S lomiński W., Smiljanic I., Smith W. H., Sola V., Solano A., Soloviev Y., Son D., Sopicki P., Sorokin Lu., Sosnovtsev V., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stanco L., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stern A., Stewart T. P., Stifutkin A., Stoicea G., Stopa P., Straumann U., Suchkov S., Sunar D., Susinno G., Suszycki L., Sykora T., Sztuk J., Szuba D., Szuba J., Tapper A. D., Tassi E., Tchoulakov V., Terrón J., Theedt T., Thompson G., Thompson P. D., Tiecke H., Tokushuku K., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tomaszewska J., Tran T. H., Traynor D., Trinh T. N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Tsurugai T., Turcato M., Turnau J., Tymieniecka T., Urban K., Uribe-Estrada C., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vázquez M., Verbytskyi A., Viazlo V., Vinokurova S., Vlasov N. N., Volchinski V., Volynets O., von den Driesch M., Walczak R., Wan Abdullah W. A. T., Wegener D., Whitmore J. J., Whyte J., Wiggers L., Wing M., Wissing Ch., Wlasenko M., Wolf G., Wolfe H., Wrona K., Wünsch E., Yagües-Molina A. G., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Yoshida R., Youngman C., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Żarnecki A. F., Zawiejski L., Zeniaev O., Zeuner W., Zhang Z., Zhautykov B. O., Zhokin A., Zhou C., Zichichi A., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zolko M., Zomer F., Zotkin D. S., Combined measurement and QCD analysis of the inclusive e ± p scattering cross sections at HERA, 10.1007/jhep01(2010)109
  48. S. Alekhin, J. Blumlein and S. Moch, Parton distribution functions and benchmark cross sections at NNLO, Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 054009 [ arXiv:1202.2281 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  49. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., A minimal set of top anomalous couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.12.012
  50. G.L. Kane, G.A. Ladinsky and C.P. Yuan, Using the top quark for testing Standard Model polarization and CP predictions, Phys. Rev. D 45 (1992) 124 [ INSPIRE ].
  51. T.G. Rizzo, Single top quark production as a probe for anomalous moments at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 53 (1996) 6218 [ hep-ph/9506351 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  52. Alwall J., Frederix R., Gérard J.-M., Giammanco A., Herquet M., Kalinin S., Kou E., Lemaitre V., Maltoni F., Is Vtb≃1?, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-006-0137-y
  53. Lyons Louis, Gibaut Duncan, Clifford Peter, How to combine correlated estimates of a single physical quantity, 10.1016/0168-9002(88)90018-6
  54. Particle Data Group collaboration, J. Beringer et al., Review of particle physics (RPP), Phys. Rev. D 86 (2012) 010001 [ INSPIRE ].
  55. G.J. Feldman and R.D. Cousins, A unified approach to the classical statistical analysis of small signals, Phys. Rev. D 57 (1998) 3873 [ physics/9711021 ] [ INSPIRE ].