User menu

Study of double parton scattering using W + 2-jet events in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Study of double parton scattering using W + 2-jet events in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1403, p. 032 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154676
  1. T. Sjöstrand and M. van Zijl, A multiple interaction model for the event structure in hadron collisions, Phys. Rev. D 36 (1987) 2019 [ INSPIRE ].
  2. P. Bartalini and L. Fano, Multiple partonic interactions at the LHC. Proceedings, 1st International Workshop, MPI’08, Perugia, Italy, October 27-31, 2008, arXiv:1003.4220 [ INSPIRE ].
  3. Diehl Markus, Ostermeier Daniel, Schäfer Andreas, Elements of a theory for multiparton interactions in QCD, 10.1007/jhep03(2012)089
  4. G. Calucci and D. Treleani, Disentangling correlations in multiple parton interactions, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 016012 [ arXiv:1009.5881 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  5. A. Del Fabbro and D. Treleani, A double parton scattering background to Higgs boson production at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 61 (2000) 077502 [ hep-ph/9911358 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. Hussein M.Y., A Double Parton Scattering Background to Associate WH and ZH Production at the LHC, 10.1016/j.nuclphysbps.2007.08.086
  7. Bandurin Dmitry, Golovanov Georgy, Skachkov Nikolai, Double parton interactions as a background to associated HW production at the Tevatron, 10.1007/jhep04(2011)054
  8. Alitti J., Ambrosini G., Ansari R., Autiero D., Bareyre P., Bertram I.A., Blaylock G., Bonamy P., Borer K., Bourliaud M., Buskulic D., Carboni G., Cavalli D., Cavasinni V., Cenci P., Chollet J.C., Conta C., Costa G., Costantini F., Cozzi L., Cravero A., Curatolo M., Dell'Acqua A., DelPrete T., DeWolf R.S., DiLella L., Ducros Y., Egan G.F., Einsweiler K.F., Esposito B., Fayard L., Federspiel A., Ferrari R., Fraternali M., Froidevaux D., Fumagalli G., Gaillard J.M., Gianotti F., Gildemeister O., Gössling C., Goggi V.G., Grünendahl S., Hara K., Hellman S., Hrivnac J., Hufnagel H., Hugentobler E., Hultqvist K., Iacopini E., Iacopini E., Incandela J., Jakobs K., Jenni P., Kluge E.E., Kurz N., Lami S., Lariccia P., Lefebvre M., Linssen L., Livan M., Lubrano P., Magneville C., Mandelli L., Mapelli L., Mazzanti M., Meier K., Merkel B., Meyer J.P., Moniez M., Moning R., Morganti M., Müller L., Munday D.J., Nessi M., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Onions C., Pal T., Parker M.A., Parrour G., Pastore F., Pennacchio E., Pentney J.M., Pepe M., Perini L., Petridou C., Petroff P., Plothow-Besch H., Polesello G., Poppleton A., Pretzl K., Primavera M., Punturo M., Repellin J.P., Rimoldi A., Sacchi M., Scampoli P., Schacher J., Simak V., Singh S.L., Sondermann V., Stapnes S., Talamonti C., Tondini F., Tovey S.N., Tsesmelis E., Unal G., Valdata-Nappi M., Vercesi V., Weidberg A.R., Wells P.S., White T.O., Wood D.R., Wotton S.A., Zaccone H., Zylberstejn A., A study of multi-jet events at the CERN p collider and a search for double parton scattering, 10.1016/0370-2693(91)90937-l
  9. Axial Field Spectrometer collaboration, T. Akesson et al., Double parton scattering in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 63 GeV, Z. Phys. C 34 (1987) 163 [ INSPIRE ].
  10. CDF collaboration, F. Abe et al., Study of four jet events and evidence for double parton interactions in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.8 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 47 (1993) 4857 [ INSPIRE ].
  11. CDF collaboration, F. Abe et al., Double parton scattering in $ \overline{p}p $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.8TeV, Phys. Rev. D 56 (1997) 3811 [ INSPIRE ].
  12. D0 collaboration, V. Abazov et al., Double parton interactions in photon + 3 jet events in pp − bar collisions $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.96 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 052012 [ arXiv:0912.5104 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. C. Goebel, F. Halzen and D.M. Scott, Double Drell-Yan annihilations in hadron collisions: novel tests of the constituent picture, Phys. Rev. D 22 (1980) 2789 [ INSPIRE ].
  14. M. Mekhfi, Multiparton processes: an application to double Drell-Yan, Phys. Rev. D 32 (1985) 2371 [ INSPIRE ].
  15. Humpert B., Odorico R., Multi-parton scattering and QCD radiation as sources of four-jet events, 10.1016/0370-2693(85)90587-8
  16. Ametller Ll., Paver N., Treleani D., Possible signature of multiple parton interactions in collider four-jet events, 10.1016/0370-2693(86)90668-4
  17. E.L. Berger, C.B. Jackson and G. Shaughnessy, Characteristics and estimates of double parton scattering at the Large Hadron Collider, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 014014 [ arXiv:0911.5348 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. R. Godbole, S. Gupta and J. Lindfors, Double parton scattering contribution to W + jets, Z. Phys. C 47 (1990) 69 [ INSPIRE ].
  19. E.L. Berger, C.B. Jackson, S. Quackenbush and G. Shaughnessy, Calculation of $ Wb\overline{b} $ production via double parton scattering at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 074021 [ arXiv:1107.3150 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  20. Gaunt Jonathan R., Kom Chun-Hay, Kulesza Anna, Stirling W. James, Same-sign W pair production as a probe of double-parton scattering at the LHC, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-010-1362-y
  21. , Aad G, Abajyan T, Abbott B, Abdallah J, Abdel Khalek S, Abdelalim A A, Abdinov O, Aben R, Abi B, Abolins M, AbouZeid O S, Abramowicz H, Abreu H, Ochoa M I, Acharya B S, Adamczyk L, Adams D L, Addy T N, Adelman J, Adomeit S, Adragna P, Adye T, Aefsky S, Aguilar-Saavedra J A, Agustoni M, Ahlen S P, Ahles F, Ahmad A, Ahsan M, Aielli G, Åkesson T P A, Akimoto G, Akimov A V, Alam M A, Albert J, Albrand S, Aleksa M, Aleksandrov I N, Alessandria F, Alexa C, Alexander G, Alexandre G, Alexopoulos T, Alhroob M, Aliev M, Alimonti G, Alison J, Allbrooke B M M, Allison L J, Allport P P, Allwood-Spiers S E, Almond J, Aloisio A, Alon R, Alonso A, Alonso F, Altheimer A, Alvarez Gonzalez B, Alviggi M G, Amako K, Amelung C, Ammosov V V, Amor Dos Santos S P, Amorim A, Amoroso S, Amram N, Anastopoulos C, Ancu L S, Andari N, Andeen T, Anders C F, Anders G, Anderson K J, Andreazza A, Andrei V, Anduaga X S, Angelidakis S, Anger P, Angerami A, Anghinolfi F, Anisenkov A, Anjos N, Annovi A, Antonaki A, Antonelli M, Antonov A, Antos J, Anulli F, Aoki M, Aoun S, Aperio Bella L, Apolle R, Arabidze G, Aracena I, Arai Y, Arce A T H, Arfaoui S, Arguin J-F, Argyropoulos S, Arik E, Arik M, Armbruster A J, Arnaez O, Arnal V, Artamonov A, Artoni G, Arutinov D, Asai S, Ask S, Åsman B, Asquith L, Assamagan K, Astalos R, Astbury A, Atkinson M, Auerbach B, Auge E, Augsten K, Aurousseau M, Avolio G, Axen D, Azuelos G, Azuma Y, Baak M A, Baccaglioni G, Bacci C, Bach A M, Bachacou H, Bachas K, Backes M, Backhaus M, Backus Mayes J, Badescu E, Bagnaia P, Bai Y, Bailey D C, Bain T, Baines J T, Baker O K, Baker S, Balek P, Balli F, Banas E, Banerjee P, Banerjee Sw, Banfi D, Bangert A, Bansal V, Bansil H S, Barak L, Baranov S P, Barber T, Barberio E L, Barberis D, Barbero M, Bardin D Y, Barillari T, Barisonzi M, Barklow T, Barlow N, Barnett B M, Barnett R M, Baroncelli A, Barone G, Barr A J, Barreiro F, Barreiro Guimarães da Costa J, Bartoldus R, Barton A E, Bartsch V, Basye A, Bates R L, Batkova L, Batley J R, Battaglia A, Battistin M, Bauer F, Bawa H S, Beale S, Beau T, Beauchemin P H, Beccherle R, Bechtle P, Beck H P, Becker K, Becker S, Beckingham M, Becks K H, Beddall A J, Beddall A, Bedikian S, Bednyakov V A, Bee C P, Beemster L J, Begel M, Behar Harpaz S, Belanger-Champagne C, Bell P J, Bell W H, Bella G, Bellagamba L, Bellomo M, Belloni A, Beloborodova O, Belotskiy K, Beltramello O, Benary O, Benchekroun D, Bendtz K, Benekos N, Benhammou Y, Benhar Noccioli E, Benitez Garcia J A, Benjamin D P, Benoit M, Bensinger J R, Benslama K, Bentvelsen S, Berge D, Bergeaas Kuutmann E, Berger N, Berghaus F, Berglund E, Beringer J, Bernat P, Bernhard R, Bernius C, Bernlochner F U, Berry T, Bertella C, Bertin A, Bertolucci F, Besana M I, Besjes G J, Besson N, Bethke S, Bhimji W, Bianchi R M, Bianchini L, Bianco M, Biebel O, Bieniek S P, Bierwagen K, Biesiada J, Biglietti M, Bilokon H, Bindi M, Binet S, Bingul A, Bini C, Biscarat C, Bittner B, Black C W, Black J E, Black K M, Blair R E, Blanchard J-B, Blazek T, Bloch I, Blocker C, Blocki J, Blum W, Blumenschein U, Bobbink G J, Bobrovnikov V S, Bocchetta S S, Bocci A, Boddy C R, Boehler M, Boek J, Boek T T, Boelaert N, Bogaerts J A, Bogdanchikov A, Bogouch A, Bohm C, Bohm J, Boisvert V, Bold T, Boldea V, Bolnet N M, Bomben M, Bona M, Boonekamp M, Bordoni S, Borer C, Borisov A, Borissov G, Borjanovic I, Borri M, Borroni S, Bortfeldt J, Bortolotto V, Bos K, Boscherini D, Bosman M, Boterenbrood H, Bouchami J, Boudreau J, Bouhova-Thacker E V, Boumediene D, Bourdarios C, Bousson N, Boutouil S, Boveia A, Boyd J, Boyko I R, Bozovic-Jelisavcic I, Bracinik J, Branchini P, Brandt A, Brandt G, Brandt O, Bratzler U, Brau B, Brau J E, Braun H M, Brazzale S F, Brelier B, Bremer J, Brendlinger K, Brenner R, Bressler S, Bristow T M, Britton D, Brochu F M, Brock I, Brock R, Broggi F, Bromberg C, Bronner J, Brooijmans G, Brooks T, Brooks W K, Brown G, Bruckman de Renstrom P A, Bruncko D, Bruneliere R, Brunet S, Bruni A, Bruni G, Bruschi M, Bryngemark L, Buanes T, Buat Q, Bucci F, Buchanan J, Buchholz P, Buckingham R M, Buckley A G, Buda S I, Budagov I A, Budick B, Büscher V, Bugge L, Bulekov O, Bundock A C, Bunse M, Buran T, Burckhart H, Burdin S, Burgess T, Burke S, Busato E, Bussey P, Buszello C P, Butler B, Butler J M, Buttar C M, Butterworth J M, Buttinger W, Byszewski M, Cabrera Urbán S, Caforio D, Cakir O, Calafiura P, Calderini G, Calfayan P, Calkins R, Caloba L P, Caloi R, Calvet D, Calvet S, Camacho Toro R, Camarri P, Cameron D, Caminada L M, Caminal Armadans R, Campana S, Campanelli M, Canale V, Canelli F, Canepa A, Cantero J, Cantrill R, Cao T, Capeans Garrido M D M, Caprini I, Caprini M, Capriotti D, Capua M, Caputo R, Cardarelli R, Carli T, Carlino G, Carminati L, Caron S, Carquin E, Carrillo-Montoya G D, Carter A A, Carter J R, Carvalho J, Casadei D, Casado M P, Cascella M, Caso C, Castaneda-Miranda E, Castillo Gimenez V, Castro N F, Cataldi G, Catastini P, Catinaccio A, Catmore J R, Cattai A, Cattani G, Caughron S, Cavaliere V, Cavalleri P, Cavalli D, Cavalli-Sforza M, Cavasinni V, Ceradini F, Cerqueira A S, Cerri A, Cerrito L, Cerutti F, Cetin S A, Chafaq A, Chakraborty D, Chalupkova I, Chan K, Chang P, Chapleau B, Chapman J D, Chapman J W, Charlton D G, Chavda V, Chavez Barajas C A, Cheatham S, Chekanov S, Chekulaev S V, Chelkov G A, Chelstowska M A, Chen C, Chen H, Chen S, Chen X, Chen Y, Cheng Y, Cheplakov A, Cherkaoui El Moursli R, Chernyatin V, Cheu E, Cheung S L, Chevalier L, Chiefari G, Chikovani L, Childers J T, Chilingarov A, Chiodini G, Chisholm A S, Chislett R T, Chitan A, Chizhov M V, Choudalakis G, Chouridou S, Chow B K B, Christidi I A, Christov A, Chromek-Burckhart D, Chu M L, Chudoba J, Ciapetti G, Ciftci A K, Ciftci R, Cinca D, Cindro V, Ciocio A, Cirilli M, Cirkovic P, Citron Z H, Citterio M, Ciubancan M, Clark A, Clark P J, Clarke R N, Cleland W, Clemens J C, Clement B, Clement C, Coadou Y, Cobal M, Coccaro A, Cochran J, Coffey L, Cogan J G, Coggeshall J, Colas J, Cole S, Colijn A P, Collins N J, Collins-Tooth C, Collot J, Colombo T, Colon G, Compostella G, Conde Muiño P, Coniavitis E, Conidi M C, Consonni S M, Consorti V, Constantinescu S, Conta C, Conti G, Conventi F, Cooke M, Cooper B D, Cooper-Sarkar A M, Copic K, Cornelissen T, Corradi M, Corriveau F, Cortes-Gonzalez A, Cortiana G, Costa G, Costa M J, Costanzo D, Côté D, Cottin G, Courneyea L, Cowan G, Cox B E, Cranmer K, Crescioli F, Cristinziani M, Crosetti G, Crépé-Renaudin S, Cuciuc C-M, Cuenca Almenar C, Cuhadar Donszelmann T, Cummings J, Curatolo M, Curtis C J, Cuthbert C, Cwetanski P, Czirr H, Czodrowski P, Czyczula Z, D'Auria S, D'Onofrio M, D'Orazio A, Da Cunha Sargedas De Sousa M J, Da Via C, Dabrowski W, Dafinca A, Dai T, Dallaire F, Dallapiccola C, Dam M, Damiani D S, Danielsson H O, Dao V, Darbo G, Darlea G L, Dassoulas J A, Davey W, Davidek T, Davidson N, Davidson R, Davies E, Davies M, Davignon O, Davison A R, Davygora Y, Dawe E, Dawson I, Daya-Ishmukhametova R K, De K, de Asmundis R, De Castro S, De Cecco S, de Graat J, De Groot N, de Jong P, De La Taille C, De la Torre H, De Lorenzi F, De Nooij L, De Pedis D, De Salvo A, De Sanctis U, De Santo A, De Vivie De Regie J B, De Zorzi G, Dearnaley W J, Debbe R, Debenedetti C, Dechenaux B, Dedovich D V, Degenhardt J, Del Peso J, Del Prete T, Delemontex T, Deliyergiyev M, Dell'Acqua A, Dell'Asta L, Della Pietra M, della Volpe D, Delmastro M, Delsart P A, Deluca C, Demers S, Demichev M, Demirkoz B, Denisov S P, Derendarz D, Derkaoui J E, Derue F, Dervan P, Desch K, Deviveiros P O, Dewhurst A, DeWilde B, Dhaliwal S, Dhullipudi R, Di Ciaccio A, Di Ciaccio L, Di Donato C, Di Girolamo A, Di Girolamo B, Di Luise S, Di Mattia A, Di Micco B, Di Nardo R, Di Simone A, Di Sipio R, Diaz M A, Diehl E B, Dietrich J, Dietzsch T A, Diglio S, Dindar Yagci K, Dingfelder J, Dinut F, Dionisi C, Dita P, Dita S, Dittus F, Djama F, Djobava T, do Vale M A B, Do Valle Wemans A, Doan T K O, Dobbs M, Dobos D, Dobson E, Dodd J, Doglioni C, Doherty T, Doi Y, Dolejsi J, Dolezal Z, Dolgoshein B A, Dohmae T, Donadelli M, Donini J, Dopke J, Doria A, Dos Anjos A, Dotti A, Dova M T, Doxiadis A D, Doyle A T, Dressnandt N, Dris M, Dubbert J, Dube S, Dubreuil E, Duchovni E, Duckeck G, Duda D, Dudarev A, Dudziak F, Dührssen M, Duerdoth I P, Duflot L, Dufour M-A, Duguid L, Dunford M, Duran Yildiz H, Duxfield R, Dwuznik M, Düren M, Ebenstein W L, Ebke J, Eckweiler S, Edson W, Edwards C A, Edwards N C, Ehrenfeld W, Eifert T, Eigen G, Einsweiler K, Eisenhandler E, Ekelof T, El Kacimi M, Ellert M, Elles S, Ellinghaus F, Ellis K, Ellis N, Elmsheuser J, Elsing M, Emeliyanov D, Engelmann R, Engl A, Epp B, Erdmann J, Ereditato A, Eriksson D, Ernst J, Ernst M, Ernwein J, Errede D, Errede S, Ertel E, Escalier M, Esch H, Escobar C, Espinal Curull X, Esposito B, Etienne F, Etienvre A I, Etzion E, Evangelakou D, Evans H, Fabbri L, Fabre C, Fakhrutdinov R M, Falciano S, Fang Y, Fanti M, Farbin A, Farilla A, Farley J, Farooque T, Farrell S, Farrington S M, Farthouat P, Fassi F, Fassnacht P, Fassouliotis D, Fatholahzadeh B, Favareto A, Fayard L, Federic P, Fedin O L, Fedorko W, Fehling-Kaschek M, Feligioni L, Feng C, Feng E J, Fenyuk A B, Ferencei J, Fernando W, Ferrag S, Ferrando J, Ferrara V, Ferrari A, Ferrari P, Ferrari R, Ferreira de Lima D E, Ferrer A, Ferrere D, Ferretti C, Ferretto Parodi A, Fiascaris M, Fiedler F, Filipčič A, Filthaut F, Fincke-Keeler M, Fiolhais M C N, Fiorini L, Firan A, Fischer G, Fisher M J, Fitzgerald E A, Flechl M, Fleck I, Fleischmann P, Fleischmann S, Fletcher G T, Fletcher G, Flick T, Floderus A, Flores Castillo L R, Florez Bustos A C, Flowerdew M J, Fonseca Martin T, Formica A, Forti A, Fortin D, Fournier D, Fowler A J, Fox H, Francavilla P, Franchini M, Franchino S, Francis D, Frank T, Franklin M, Franz S, Fraternali M, Fratina S, French S T, Friedrich C, Friedrich F, Froidevaux D, Frost J A, Fukunaga C, Fullana Torregrosa E, Fulsom B G, Fuster J, Gabaldon C, Gabizon O, Gadatsch S, Gadfort T, Gadomski S, Gagliardi G, Gagnon P, Galea C, Galhardo B, Gallas E J, Gallo V, Gallop B J, Gallus P, Gan K K, Gao Y S, Gaponenko A, Garay Walls F M, Garberson F, Garcia-Sciveres M, García C, García Navarro J E, Gardner R W, Garelli N, Garonne V, Gatti C, Gaudio G, Gaur B, Gauthier L, Gauzzi P, Gavrilenko I L, Gay C, Gaycken G, Gazis E N, Ge P, Gecse Z, Gee C N P, Geerts D A A, Geich-Gimbel Ch, Gellerstedt K, Gemme C, Gemmell A, Genest M H, Gentile S, George M, George S, Gerbaudo D, Gerlach P, Gershon A, Geweniger C, Ghazlane H, Ghodbane N, Giacobbe B, Giagu S, Giangiobbe V, Gianotti F, Gibbard B, Gibson A, Gibson S M, Gilchriese M, Gillam T P S, Gillberg D, Gillman A R, Gingrich D M, Ginzburg J, Giokaris N, Giordani M P, Giordano R, Giorgi F M, Giovannini P, Giraud P F, Giugni D, Giunta M, Gjelsten B K, Gladilin L K, Glasman C, Glatzer J, Glazov A, Glonti G L, Goddard J R, Godfrey J, Godlewski J, Goebel M, Göpfert T, Goeringer C, Gössling C, Goldfarb S, Golling T, Golubkov D, Gomes A, Gomez Fajardo L S, Gonçalo R, Goncalves Pinto Firmino Da Costa J, Gonella L, González de la Hoz S, Gonzalez Parra G, Gonzalez Silva M L, Gonzalez-Sevilla S, Goodson J J, Goossens L, Gorbounov P A, Gordon H A, Gorelov I, Gorfine G, Gorini B, Gorini E, Gorišek A, Gornicki E, Goshaw A T, Gosselink M, Gostkin M I, Gough Eschrich I, Gouighri M, Goujdami D, Goulette M P, Goussiou A G, Goy C, Gozpinar S, Grabowska-Bold I, Grafström P, Grahn K-J, Gramstad E, Grancagnolo F, Grancagnolo S, Grassi V, Gratchev V, Gray H M, Gray J A, Graziani E, Grebenyuk O G, Greenshaw T, Greenwood Z D, Gregersen K, Gregor I M, Grenier P, Griffiths J, Grigalashvili N, Grillo A A, Grimm K, Grinstein S, Gris Ph, Grishkevich Y V, Grivaz J-F, Grohsjean A, Gross E, Grosse-Knetter J, Groth-Jensen J, Grybel K, Guest D, Gueta O, Guicheney C, Guido E, Guillemin T, Guindon S, Gul U, Gunther J, Guo B, Guo J, Gutierrez P, Guttman N, Gutzwiller O, Guyot C, Gwenlan C, Gwilliam C B, Haas A, Haas S, Haber C, Hadavand H K, Hadley D R, Haefner P, Hajduk Z, Hakobyan H, Hall D, Halladjian G, Hamacher K, Hamal P, Hamano K, Hamer M, Hamilton A, Hamilton S, Han L, Hanagaki K, Hanawa K, Hance M, Handel C, Hanke P, Hansen J R, Hansen J B, Hansen J D, Hansen P H, Hansson P, Hara K, Harenberg T, Harkusha S, Harper D, Harrington R D, Harris O M, Hartert J, Hartjes F, Haruyama T, Harvey A, Hasegawa S, Hasegawa Y, Hassani S, Haug S, Hauschild M, Hauser R, Havranek M, Hawkes C M, Hawkings R J, Hawkins A D, Hayakawa T, Hayashi T, Hayden D, Hays C P, Hayward H S, Haywood S J, Head S J, Heck T, Hedberg V, Heelan L, Heim S, Heinemann B, Heisterkamp S, Helary L, Heller C, Heller M, Hellman S, Hellmich D, Helsens C, Henderson R C W, Henke M, Henrichs A, Henriques Correia A M, Henrot-Versille S, Hensel C, Hernandez C M, Hernández Jiménez Y, Herrberg R, Herten G, Hertenberger R, Hervas L, Hesketh G G, Hessey N P, Hickling R, Higón-Rodriguez E, Hill J C, Hiller K H, Hillert S, Hillier S J, Hinchliffe I, Hines E, Hirose M, Hirsch F, Hirschbuehl D, Hobbs J, Hod N, Hodgkinson M C, Hodgson P, Hoecker A, Hoeferkamp M R, Hoffman J, Hoffmann D, Hohlfeld M, Holmgren S O, Holy T, Holzbauer J L, Hong T M, Hooft van Huysduynen L, Horner S, Hostachy J-Y, Hou S, Hoummada A, Howard J, Howarth J, Hrabovsky M, Hristova I, Hrivnac J, Hryn'ova T, Hsu P J, Hsu S-C, Hu D, Hubacek Z, Hubaut F, Huegging F, Hülsing T A, Huettmann A, Huffman T B, Hughes E W, Hughes G, Huhtinen M, Hurwitz M, Huseynov N, Huston J, Huth J, Iacobucci G, Iakovidis G, Ibbotson M, Ibragimov I, Iconomidou-Fayard L, Idarraga J, Iengo P, Igonkina O, Ikegami Y, Ikematsu K, Ikeno M, Iliadis D, Ilic N, Ince T, Ioannou P, Iodice M, Iordanidou K, Ippolito V, Irles Quiles A, Isaksson C, Ishino M, Ishitsuka M, Ishmukhametov R, Issever C, Istin S, Ivashin A V, Iwanski W, Iwasaki H, Izen J M, Izzo V, Jackson B, Jackson J N, Jackson P, Jaekel M R, Jain V, Jakobs K, Jakobsen S, Jakoubek T, Jakubek J, Jamin D O, Jana D K, Jansen E, Jansen H, Janssen J, Jantsch A, Janus M, Jared R C, Jarlskog G, Jeanty L, Jen-La Plante I, Jeng G-Y, Jennens D, Jenni P, Loevschall-Jensen A E, Jež P, Jézéquel S, Jha M K, Ji H, Ji W, Jia J, Jiang Y, Jimenez Belenguer M, Jin S, Jinnouchi O, Joergensen M D, Joffe D, Johansen M, Johansson K E, Johansson P, Johnert S, Johns K A, Jon-And K, Jones G, Jones R W L, Jones T J, Joram C, Jorge P M, Joshi K D, Jovicevic J, Jovin T, Ju X, Jung C A, Jungst R M, Juranek V, Jussel P, Juste Rozas A, Kabana S, Kaci M, Kaczmarska A, Kadlecik P, Kado M, Kagan H, Kagan M, Kajomovitz E, Kalinin S, Kalinovskaya L V, Kama S, Kanaya N, Kaneda M, Kaneti S, Kanno T, Kantserov V A, Kanzaki J, Kaplan B, Kapliy A, Kar D, Karagounis M, Karakostas K, Karnevskiy M, Kartvelishvili V, Karyukhin A N, Kashif L, Kasieczka G, Kass R D, Kastanas A, Kataoka Y, Katzy J, Kaushik V, Kawagoe K, Kawamoto T, Kawamura G, Kazama S, Kazanin V F, Kazarinov M Y, Keeler R, Keener P T, Kehoe R, Keil M, Keller J S, Kenyon M, Keoshkerian H, Kepka O, Kerschen N, Kerševan B P, Kersten S, Kessoku K, Keung J, Khalil-zada F, Khandanyan H, Khanov A, Kharchenko D, Khodinov A, Khomich A, Khoo T J, Khoriauli G, Khoroshilov A, Khovanskiy V, Khramov E, Khubua J, Kim H, Kim S H, Kimura N, Kind O, King B T, King M, King R S B, Kirk J, Kiryunin A E, Kishimoto T, Kisielewska D, Kitamura T, Kittelmann T, Kiuchi K, Kladiva E, Klein M, Klein U, Kleinknecht K, Klemetti M, Klier A, Klimek P, Klimentov A, Klingenberg R, Klinger J A, Klinkby E B, Klioutchnikova T, Klok P F, Klous S, Kluge E-E, Kluge T, Kluit P, Kluth S, Kneringer E, Knoops E B F G, Knue A, Ko B R, Kobayashi T, Kobel M, Kocian M, Kodys P, Köneke K, König A C, Koenig S, Köpke L, Koetsveld F, Koevesarki P, Koffas T, Koffeman E, Kogan L A, Kohlmann S, Kohn F, Kohout Z, Kohriki T, Koi T, Kolanoski H, Kolesnikov V, Koletsou I, Koll J, Komar A A, Komori Y, Kondo T, Kono T, Kononov A I, Konoplich R, Konstantinidis N, Kopeliansky R, Koperny S, Kopp A K, Korcyl K, Kordas K, Korn A, Korol A, Korolkov I, Korolkova E V, Korotkov V A, Kortner O, Kortner S, Kostyukhin V V, Kotov S, Kotov V M, Kotwal A, Kourkoumelis C, Kouskoura V, Koutsman A, Kowalewski R, Kowalski T Z, Kozanecki W, Kozhin A S, Kral V, Kramarenko V A, Kramberger G, Krasny M W, Krasznahorkay A, Kraus J K, Krauss F, Kravchenko A, Kreiss S, Krejci F, Kretzschmar J, Kreutzfeldt K, Krieger N, Krieger P, Kroeninger K, Kroha H, Kroll J, Kroseberg J, Krstic J, Kruchonak U, Krüger H, Kruker T, Krumnack N, Krumshteyn Z V, Kruse M K, Kubota T, Kuday S, Kuehn S, Kugel A, Kuhl T, Kukhtin V, Kulchitsky Y, Kuleshov S, Kuna M, Kunkle J, Kupco A, Kurashige H, Kurata M, Kurochkin Y A, Kus V, Kuwertz E S, Kuze M, Kvita J, Kwee R, La Rosa A, La Rotonda L, Labarga L, Lablak S, Lacasta C, Lacava F, Lacey J, Lacker H, Lacour D, Lacuesta V R, Ladygin E, Lafaye R, Laforge B, Lagouri T, Lai S, Laisne E, Lambourne L, Lampen C L, Lampl W, Lancon E, Landgraf U, Landon M P J, Lang V S, Lange C, Lankford A J, Lanni F, Lantzsch K, Lanza A, Laplace S, Lapoire C, Laporte J F, Lari T, Larner A, Lassnig M, Laurelli P, Lavorini V, Lavrijsen W, Laycock P, Le Dortz O, Le Guirriec E, Le Menedeu E, LeCompte T, Ledroit-Guillon F, Lee H, Lee J S H, Lee S C, Lee L, Lefebvre M, Legendre M, Legger F, Leggett C, Lehmacher M, Lehmann Miotto G, Leister A G, Leite M A L, Leitner R, Lellouch D, Lemmer B, Lendermann V, Leney K J C, Lenz T, Lenzen G, Lenzi B, Leonhardt K, Leontsinis S, Lepold F, Leroy C, Lessard J-R, Lester C G, Lester C M, Levêque J, Levin D, Levinson L J, Lewis A, Lewis G H, Leyko A M, Leyton M, Li B, Li B, Li H, Li H L, Li S, Li X, Liang Z, Liao H, Liberti B, Lichard P, Lie K, Liebig W, Limbach C, Limosani A, Limper M, Lin S C, Linde F, Linnemann J T, Lipeles E, Lipniacka A, Liss T M, Lissauer D, Lister A, Litke A M, Liu D, Liu J B, Liu L, Liu M, Liu Y, Livan M, Livermore S S A, Lleres A, Llorente Merino J, Lloyd S L, Lobodzinska E, Loch P, Lockman W S, Loddenkoetter T, Loebinger F K, Loginov A, Loh C W, Lohse T, Lohwasser K, Lokajicek M, Lombardo V P, Long R E, Lopes L, Lopez Mateos D, Lorenz J, Lorenzo Martinez N, Losada M, Loscutoff P, Lo Sterzo F, Losty M J, Lou X, Lounis A, Loureiro K F, Love J, Love P A, Lowe A J, Lu F, Lubatti H J, Luci C, Lucotte A, Ludwig D, Ludwig I, Ludwig J, Luehring F, Lukas W, Luminari L, Lund E, Lund-Jensen B, Lundberg B, Lundberg J, Lundberg O, Lundquist J, Lungwitz M, Lynn D, Lytken E, Ma H, Ma L L, Maccarrone G, Macchiolo A, Maček B, Machado Miguens J, Macina D, Mackeprang R, Madar R, Madaras R J, Maddocks H J, Mader W F, Madsen A K, Maeno M, Maeno T, Mättig P, Mättig S, Magnoni L, Magradze E, Mahboubi K, Mahlstedt J, Mahmoud S, Mahout G, Maiani C, Maidantchik C, Maio A, Majewski S, Makida Y, Makovec N, Mal P, Malaescu B, Malecki Pa, Malecki P, Maleev V P, Malek F, Mallik U, Malon D, Malone C, Maltezos S, Malyshev V, Malyukov S, Mamuzic J, Manabe A, Mandelli L, Mandić I, Mandrysch R, Maneira J, Manfredini A, Manhaes de Andrade Filho L, Manjarres Ramos J A, Mann A, Manning P M, Manousakis-Katsikakis A, Mansoulie B, Mantifel R, Mapelli A, Mapelli L, March L, Marchand J F, Marchese F, Marchiori G, Marcisovsky M, Marino C P, Marroquim F, Marshall Z, Marti L F, Marti-Garcia S, Martin B, Martin B, Martin J P, Martin T A, Martin V J, Martin dit Latour B, Martin-Haugh S, Martinez H, Martinez M, Martinez Outschoorn V, Martyniuk A C, Marx M, Marzano F, Marzin A, Masetti L, Mashimo T, Mashinistov R, Masik J, Maslennikov A L, Massa I, Massol N, Mastrandrea P, Mastroberardino A, Masubuchi T, Matsunaga H, Matsushita T, Mattravers C, Maurer J, Maxfield S J, Maximov D A, Mazini R, Mazur M, Mazzaferro L, Mazzanti M, Mc Donald J, Mc Kee S P, McCarn A, McCarthy R L, McCarthy T G, McCubbin N A, McFarlane K W, Mcfayden J A, Mchedlidze G, Mclaughlan T, McMahon S J, McPherson R A, Meade A, Mechnich J, Mechtel M, Medinnis M, Meehan S, Meera-Lebbai R, Meguro T, Mehlhase S, Mehta A, Meier K, Meineck C, Meirose B, Melachrinos C, Mellado Garcia B R, Meloni F, Mendoza Navas L, Meng Z, Mengarelli A, Menke S, Meoni E, Mercurio K M, Mermod P, Merola L, Meroni C, Merritt F S, Merritt H, Messina A, Metcalfe J, Mete A S, Meyer C, Meyer C, Meyer J-P, Meyer J, Meyer J, Michal S, Micu L, Middleton R P, Migas S, Mijović L, Mikenberg G, Mikestikova M, Mikuž M, Miller D W, Miller R J, Mills W J, Mills C, Milov A, Milstead D A, Milstein D, Milutinovic-Dumbelovic G, Minaenko A A, Miñano Moya M, Minashvili I A, Mincer A I, Mindur B, Mineev M, Ming Y, Mir L M, Mirabelli G, Mitrevski J, Mitsou V A, Mitsui S, Miyagawa P S, Mjörnmark J U, Moa T, Moeller V, Mönig K, Möser N, Mohapatra S, Mohr W, Moles-Valls R, Molfetas A, Monk J, Monnier E, Montejo Berlingen J, Monticelli F, Monzani S, Moore R W, Mora Herrera C, Moraes A, Morange N, Morel J, Moreno D, Moreno Llácer M, Morettini P, Morgenstern M, Morii M, Morley A K, Mornacchi G, Morris J D, Morvaj L, Moser H G, Mosidze M, Moss J, Mount R, Mountricha E, Mouraviev S V, Moyse E J W, Mueller F, Mueller J, Mueller K, Müller T A, Mueller T, Muenstermann D, Munwes Y, Murray W J, Mussche I, Musto E, Myagkov A G, Myska M, Nackenhorst O, Nadal J, Nagai K, Nagai R, Nagai Y, Nagano K, Nagarkar A, Nagasaka Y, Nagel M, Nairz A M, Nakahama Y, Nakamura K, Nakamura T, Nakano I, Namasivayam H, Nanava G, Napier A, Narayan R, Nash M, Nattermann T, Naumann T, Navarro G, Neal H A, Yu Nechaeva P, Neep T J, Negri A, Negri G, Negrini M, Nektarijevic S, Nelson A, Nelson T K, Nemecek S, Nemethy P, Nepomuceno A A, Nessi M, Neubauer M S, Neumann M, Neusiedl A, Neves R M, Nevski P, Newcomer F M, Newman P R, Nguyen D H, Nguyen Thi Hong V, Nickerson R B, Nicolaidou R, Nicquevert B, Niedercorn F, Nielsen J, Nikiforou N, Nikiforov A, Nikolaenko V, Nikolic-Audit I, Nikolics K, Nikolopoulos K, Nilsen H, Nilsson P, Ninomiya Y, Nisati A, Nisius R, Nobe T, Nodulman L, Nomachi M, Nomidis I, Norberg S, Nordberg M, Novakova J, Nozaki M, Nozka L, Nuncio-Quiroz A-E, Nunes Hanninger G, Nunnemann T, Nurse E, O'Brien B J, O'Neil D C, O'Shea V, Oakes L B, Oakham F G, Oberlack H, Ocariz J, Ochi A, Oda S, Odaka S, Odier J, Ogren H, Oh A, Oh S H, Ohm C C, Ohshima T, Okamura W, Okawa H, Okumura Y, Okuyama T, Olariu A, Olchevski A G, Olivares Pino S A, Oliveira M, Oliveira Damazio D, Oliver Garcia E, Olivito D, Olszewski A, Olszowska J, Onofre A, Onyisi P U E, Oram C J, Oreglia M J, Oren Y, Orestano D, Orlando N, Oropeza Barrera C, Orr R S, Osculati B, Ospanov R, Osuna C, Otero y Garzon G, Ottersbach J P, Ouchrif M, Ouellette E A, Ould-Saada F, Ouraou A, Ouyang Q, Ovcharova A, Owen M, Owen S, Ozcan V E, Ozturk N, Pacheco Pages A, Padilla Aranda C, Pagan Griso S, Paganis E, Pahl C, Paige F, Pais P, Pajchel K, Palacino G, Paleari C P, Palestini S, Pallin D, Palma A, Palmer J D, Pan Y B, Panagiotopoulou E, Panduro Vazquez J G, Pani P, Panikashvili N, Panitkin S, Pantea D, Papadelis A, Papadopoulou Th D, Paramonov A, Paredes Hernandez D, Park W, Parker M A, Parodi F, Parsons J A, Parzefall U, Pashapour S, Pasqualucci E, Passaggio S, Passeri A, Pastore F, Pastore Fr, Pásztor G, Pataraia S, Patel N D, Pater J R, Patricelli S, Pauly T, Pearce J, Pedersen M, Pedraza Lopez S, Pedraza Morales M I, Peleganchuk S V, Pelikan D, Peng H, Penning B, Penson A, Penwell J, Perez Cavalcanti T, Perez Codina E, Pérez García-Estañ M T, Perez Reale V, Perini L, Pernegger H, Perrino R, Perrodo P, Peshekhonov V D, Peters K, Peters R F Y, Petersen B A, Petersen J, Petersen T C, Petit E, Petridis A, Petridou C, Petrolo E, Petrucci F, Petschull D, Petteni M, Pezoa R, Phan A, Phillips P W, Piacquadio G, Picazio A, Piccaro E, Piccinini M, Piec S M, Piegaia R, Pignotti D T, Pilcher J E, Pilkington A D, Pina J, Pinamonti M, Pinder A, Pinfold J L, Pingel A, Pinto B, Pizio C, Pleier M-A, Pleskot V, Plotnikova E, Plucinski P, Poblaguev A, Poddar S, Podlyski F, Poettgen R, Poggioli L, Pohl D, Pohl M, Polesello G, Policicchio A, Polifka R, Polini A, Poll J, Polychronakos V, Pomeroy D, Pommès K, Pontecorvo L, Pope B G, Popeneciu G A, Popovic D S, Poppleton A, Portell Bueso X, Pospelov G E, Pospisil S, Potrap I N, Potter C J, Potter C T, Poulard G, Poveda J, Pozdnyakov V, Prabhu R, Pralavorio P, Pranko A, Prasad S, Pravahan R, Prell S, Pretzl K, Price D, Price J, Measurement of hard double-parton interactions inW(→ℓν) + 2-jet events at $\sqrt{s}\,=7$ TeV with the ATLAS detector, 10.1088/1367-2630/15/3/033038
  22. D. Treleani, Double parton scattering, diffraction and effective cross section, Phys. Rev. D 76 (2007) 076006 [ arXiv:0708.2603 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. Bähr M., Myska M., Seymour M. H., Siódmok A., Extracting σ eff from the CDF γ + 3jets measurement, 10.1007/jhep03(2013)129
  24. M.H. Seymour and A. Siodmok, Extracting σ eff from the LHCb double-charm measurement, arXiv:1308.6749 [ INSPIRE ].
  25. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  26. Maltoni Fabio, Stelzer Tim, MadEvent: automatic event generation with MadGraph, 10.1088/1126-6708/2003/02/027
  27. Corke Richard, Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Interleaved parton showers and tuning prospects, 10.1007/jhep03(2011)032
  28. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, A brief introduction to PYTHIA 8.1, 10.1016/j.cpc.2008.01.036
  29. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  30. R. Field, Early LHC underlying event data — Findings and surprises, arXiv:1010.3558 [ INSPIRE ].
  31. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  32. Hamilton Keith, Nason Paolo, Improving NLO-parton shower matched simulations with higher order matrix elements, 10.1007/jhep06(2010)039
  33. K. Melnikov and F. Petriello, Electroweak gauge boson production at hadron colliders through $ O\left( {\alpha_s^2} \right) $ , Phys. Rev. D 74 (2006) 114017 [ hep-ph/0609070 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  34. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading soft-gluon corrections for the top quark cross section and transverse momentum distribution, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 114030 [ arXiv:1009.4935 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  35. N. Kidonakis, NNLL resummation for s-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 054028 [ arXiv:1001.5034 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  36. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading-order collinear and soft gluon corrections for t-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 091503 [ arXiv:1103.2792 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  37. N. Kidonakis, Two-loop soft anomalous dimensions for single top quark associated production with a W − or H −, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 054018 [ arXiv:1005.4451 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  38. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, Williams Ciaran, Vector boson pair production at the LHC, 10.1007/jhep07(2011)018
  39. Agostinelli S., Allison J., Amako K., Apostolakis J., Araujo H., Arce P., Asai M., Axen D., Banerjee S., Barrand G., Behner F., Bellagamba L., Boudreau J., Broglia L., Brunengo A., Burkhardt H., Chauvie S., Chuma J., Chytracek R., Cooperman G., Cosmo G., Degtyarenko P., Dell'Acqua A., Depaola G., Dietrich D., Enami R., Feliciello A., Ferguson C., Fesefeldt H., Folger G., Foppiano F., Forti A., Garelli S., Giani S., Giannitrapani R., Gibin D., Gómez Cadenas J.J., González I., Gracia Abril G., Greeniaus G., Greiner W., Grichine V., Grossheim A., Guatelli S., Gumplinger P., Hamatsu R., Hashimoto K., Hasui H., Heikkinen A., Howard A., Ivanchenko V., Johnson A., Jones F.W., Kallenbach J., Kanaya N., Kawabata M., Kawabata Y., Kawaguti M., Kelner S., Kent P., Kimura A., Kodama T., Kokoulin R., Kossov M., Kurashige H., Lamanna E., Lampén T., Lara V., Lefebure V., Lei F., Liendl M., Lockman W., Longo F., Magni S., Maire M., Medernach E., Minamimoto K., Mora de Freitas P., Morita Y., Murakami K., Nagamatu M., Nartallo R., Nieminen P., Nishimura T., Ohtsubo K., Okamura M., O'Neale S., Oohata Y., Paech K., Perl J., Pfeiffer A., Pia M.G., Ranjard F., Rybin A., Sadilov S., Di Salvo E., Santin G., Sasaki T., Savvas N., Sawada Y., Scherer S., Sei S., Sirotenko V., Smith D., Starkov N., Stoecker H., Sulkimo J., Takahata M., Tanaka S., Tcherniaev E., Safai Tehrani E., Tropeano M., Truscott P., Uno H., Urban L., Urban P., Verderi M., Walkden A., Wander W., Weber H., Wellisch J.P., Wenaus T., Williams D.C., Wright D., Yamada T., Yoshida H., Zschiesche D., Geant4—a simulation toolkit, 10.1016/s0168-9002(03)01368-8
  40. CMS collaboration, Study of the underlying event at forward rapidity in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 0.9, 2.76 and 7 TeV, JHEP 04 (2013) 072 [ arXiv:1302.2394 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  41. Hamilton Keith, Nason Paolo, Zanderighi Giulia, MINLO: multi-scale improved NLO, 10.1007/jhep10(2012)155
  42. Campbell John M., Ellis R. Keith, Nason Paolo, Zanderighi Giulia, W and Z bosons in association with two jets using the POWHEG method, 10.1007/jhep08(2013)005
  43. Marchesini G., Webber B.R., Abbiendi G., Knowles I.G., Seymour M.H., Stanco L., HERWIG 5.1 - a Monte Carlo event generator for simulating hadron emission reactions with interfering gluons, 10.1016/0010-4655(92)90055-4
  44. Corcella Gennaro, Knowles Ian G, Marchesini Giuseppe, Moretti Stefano, Odagiri Kosuke, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H, Webber Bryan R, HERWIG 6: an event generator for hadron emission reactions with interfering gluons (including supersymmetric processes), 10.1088/1126-6708/2001/01/010
  45. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  46. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive W and Z production cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, JHEP 10 (2011) 132 [ arXiv:1107.4789 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  47. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the underlying event in the Drell-Yan process in proton-proton collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, Eur. Phys. J. C 72 (2012) 2080 [ arXiv:1204.1411 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  48. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and MET, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (Particle-Flow Event Reconstruction in CMS and Performance for Jets, Taus and MET).
  49. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  50. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Soyez Gregory, FastJet user manual : (for version 3.0.2), 10.1140/epjc/s10052-012-1896-2
  51. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Dispelling the N3 myth for the kt jet-finder, 10.1016/j.physletb.2006.08.037
  52. CMS collaboration, Identification and filtering of uncharacteristic noise in the CMS hadron calorimeter, 2010 JINST 5 T03014 [ arXiv:0911.4881 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  53. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  54. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P., Pileup subtraction using jet areas, 10.1016/j.physletb.2007.09.077
  55. CMS collaboration, Missing transverse energy performance of the CMS detector, 2011 JINST 6 P09001 [ arXiv:1106.5048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  56. D'Agostini G., A multidimensional unfolding method based on Bayes' theorem, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00274-x
  57. Höcker Andreas, Kartvelishvili Vakhtang, SVD approach to data unfolding, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)01478-0
  58. CMS collaboration, Absolute calibration of the luminosity measurement at CMS: winter 2012 update, CMS-PAS-SMP-12-008 (2012).
  59. Bähr Manuel, Gieseke Stefan, Gigg Martyn A., Grellscheid David, Hamilton Keith, Latunde-Dada Oluseyi, Plätzer Simon, Richardson Peter, Seymour Michael H., Sherstnev Alexander, Webber Bryan R., Herwig++ physics and manual, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0798-9
  60. S. Alekhin et al., The PDF4LHC working group interim report, arXiv:1101.0536 [ INSPIRE ].
  61. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Benucci L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes J., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Adler V., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhang L., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Raval A., Rosin M., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Bauer J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Komaragiri J. R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veres G. I., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B. C., Gomber B., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Khurana R., Kumar A., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D., Son D. C., Son T., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jeong M. S., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Yiu C. H., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Maurisset A., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Racz A., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tadel M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chanon N., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Dutta S., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Yilmaz S., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B. C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Salvati E., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Limon P., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Mesa D., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hamdan S., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G. J., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Flood K., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Palmonari F., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., , Measurement of the Inclusive Jet Cross Section inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.132001
  62. Seymour M. H., Siódmok A., Constraining MPI models using σ eff and recent Tevatron and LHC Underlying Event data, 10.1007/jhep10(2013)113