User menu

Measurement of the triple-differential cross section for photon + jets production in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Beluffi, Camille ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Measurement of the triple-differential cross section for photon + jets production in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1406, p. 009 (2014)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/154667
  1. Aurenche P., Lindfors J., Direct photon production beyond leading order in QCD, 10.1016/0550-3213(80)90112-1
  2. Aurenche P., Douiri A., Baier R., Fontannaz M., Schiff D., Prompt photon production at large pT in QCD beyond the leading order, 10.1016/0370-2693(84)91053-0
  3. Owens J. F., Large-momentum-transfer production of direct photons, jets, and particles, 10.1103/revmodphys.59.465
  4. P. Aurenche, R. Baier, M. Fontannaz, J.F. Owens and M. Werlen, The gluon contents of the nucleon probed with real and virtual photons, Phys. Rev. D 39 (1989) 3275 [ INSPIRE ].
  5. Vogelsang W, Vogt A., Constraints on the proton's gluon distribution from prompt photon production, 10.1016/0550-3213(95)00424-q
  6. dʼEnterria David, Rojo Juan, Quantitative constraints on the gluon distribution function in the proton from collider isolated-photon data, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2012.03.003
  7. Carminati L., Costa G., d'Enterria D., Koletsou I., Marchiori G., Rojo J., Stockton M., Tartarelli F., Sensitivity of the LHC isolated-γ + jet data to the parton distribution functions of the proton, 10.1209/0295-5075/101/61002
  8. CMS collaboration, Observation of a new boson at a mass of 125 GeV with the CMS experiment at the LHC, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 30 [ arXiv:1207.7235 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  9. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rahbaran B., Rohringer C., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Cerny K., Cornelis T., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Luyckx S., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Van Spilbeeck A., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Olbrechts A., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hreus T., Léonard A., Marage P. E., Reis T., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Adler V., Beernaert K., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Garcia G., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ocampo Rios A. A., Ryckbosch D., Strobbe N., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Yazgan E., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Ceard L., Delaere C., du Pree T., Favart D., Forthomme L., Giammanco A., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Hammad G. H., Alves G. A., Correa Martins Junior M., De Jesus Damiao D., Martins T., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Custódio A., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Matos Figueiredo D., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Soares Jorge L., Sznajder A., Anjos T. S., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vutova M., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Asawatangtrakuldee C., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Liu S., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Wang S., Zhu B., Zou W., Avila C., Gomez Moreno B., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Kovac M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Luetic J., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mavromanolakis G., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Elgammal S., Ellithi Kamel A., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Radi A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Voutilainen M., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Peltola T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Millischer L., Nayak A., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Daci N., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Veelken C., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Gouzevitch M., Ille B., Kurca T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Viret S., Tsamalaidze Z., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Wittmer B., Zhukov V., Ata M., Caudron J., Dietz-Laursonn E., Duchardt D., Erdmann M., Güth A., Hebbeker T., Heidemann C., Hoepfner K., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Olschewski M., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Weber M., Bontenackels M., Cherepanov V., Davids M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Geisler M., Haj Ahmad W., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Aldaya Martin M., Behr J., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Burgmeier A., Cakir A., Calligaris L., Campbell A., Castro E., Costanza F., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Fischer D., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Habib S., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Lutz B., Mankel R., Marfin I., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Naumann-Emme S., Olzem J., Perrey H., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Ribeiro Cipriano P. M., Riedl C., Rosin M., Salfeld-Nebgen J., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Erfle J., Gebbert U., Görner M., Hermanns T., Höing R. S., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Rathjens D., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schmidt A., Schröder M., Schum T., Seidel M., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Berger J., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Feindt M., Guthoff M., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Husemann U., Katkov I., Komaragiri J. R., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Nürnberg A., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Röcker S., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schilling F.-P., Schmanau M., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Ulrich R., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Saoulidou N., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Bencze G., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Krajczar K., Radics B., Sikler F., Veszpremi V., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Czellar S., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Karancsi J., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh J., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Choudhary B. C., Kumar A., Kumar A., Malhotra S., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Sharma V., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain Sa., Jain Sh., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Abdulsalam A., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Ganguly S., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Parida B., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Hesari H., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Chhibra S. S., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Singh G., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Grandi C., Guiducci L., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Potenza R., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Fiorendi S., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R. A., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Dogangun O., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Meola S., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Gasparini F., Gozzelino A., Kanishchev K., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Gabusi M., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Bilei G. M., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Saha A., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Rizzi A., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Squillacioti P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Diemoz M., Fanelli C., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Micheli F., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Sigamani M., Soffi L., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Maselli S., Migliore E., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Visca L., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Marone M., Montanino D., Penzo A., Schizzi A., Heo S. G., Kim T. Y., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D. C., Son T., Kim J. Y., Kim Zero J., Song S., Jo H. Y., Choi S., Gyun D., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Seo E., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Kim J. H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Cho Y., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Kwon E., Lee B., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Juodagalvis A., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Martínez-Ortega J., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Bell A. J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Reucroft S., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khalid S., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Shah M. A., Shoaib M., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Bialkowska H., Boimska B., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Seixas J., Varela J., Vischia P., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Gorbunov I., Karjavin V., Konoplyanikov V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Malakhov A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Savina M., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Evstyukhin S., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Tlisov D., Toropin A., Epshteyn V., Erofeeva M., Gavrilov V., Kossov M., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Belyaev A., Boos E., Bunichev V., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Gribushin A., Klyukhin V., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Mesyats G., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Ekmedzic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Piedra Gomez J., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bernet C., Bianchi G., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bonato A., Breuker H., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dobson M., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Georgiou G., Giffels M., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Giunta M., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guida R., Hansen M., Harris P., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegner B., Hinzmann A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Kousouris K., Lecoq P., Lenzi P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Palencia Cortezon E., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Quertenmont L., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Santanastasio F., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sekmen S., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Silva P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tsirou A., Veres G. I., Vlimant J. R., Wöhri H. K., Worm S. D., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Buchmann M. A., Casal B., Chanon N., Chen Z., Deisher A., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Dünser M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marini A. C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Mohr N., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Peruzzi M., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Starodumov A., Stieger B., Takahashi M., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber H. A., Wehrli L., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Robmann P., Snoek H., Tupputi S., Verzetti M., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Singh A. P., Volpe R., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Dietz C., Grundler U., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Majumder D., Petrakou E., Shi X., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karapinar G., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yalvac M., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Cankocak K., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Clement E., Cussans D., Flacher H., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Williams T., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Dauncey P., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pela J., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leggat D., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Symonds P., Teodorescu L., Turner M., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Scarborough T., Henderson C., Rumerio P., Avetisyan A., Bose T., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Alimena J., Bhattacharya S., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Conway R., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Gardner M., Houtz R., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Mall O., Miceli T., Nelson R., Pellett D., Rutherford B., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Andreev V., Cline D., Cousins R., Duris J., Erhan S., Everaerts P., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Weber M., Babb J., Clare R., Dinardo M. E., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Paramesvaran S., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Cittolin S., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Macneill I., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., West C., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Chen Y., Di Marco E., Duarte J., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Mirman N., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Ryd A., Salvati E., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Elvira V. D., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Green D., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jindariani S., Johnson M., Joshi U., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kunori S., Kwan S., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lueking L., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Maruyama S., Mason D., McBride P., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Prokofyev O., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Tran N. V., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Hugon J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Low J. F., Matchev K., Milenovic P., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Veeraraghavan V., Weinberg M., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Evdokimov O., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Chung K., Clarida W., Duru F., Griffiths S., Lae C. K., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Tiras E., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bolognesi S., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Radicci V., Sanders S., Stringer R., Tinti G., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Calvert B., Eno S. C., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Kolberg T., Lu Y., Marionneau M., Mignerey A. C., Peterman A., Rossato K., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Velicanu D., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Wyslouch B., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Franzoni G., Gude A., Haupt J., Kao S. C., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Turkewitz J., Cremaldi L. M., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Avdeeva E., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Jindal P., Keller J., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Chasco M., Haley J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Mucia N., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Wolf M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Hill C., Hughes R., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Puigh D., Rodenburg M., Vuosalo C., Williams G., Winer B. L., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hegeman J., Hunt A., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Lujan P., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Raval A., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Benedetti D., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Vidal Marono M., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Guragain S., Parashar N., Adair A., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Korjenevski S., Miner D. C., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Arora S., Barker A., Chou J. P., Contreras-Campana C., Contreras-Campana E., Duggan D., Ferencek D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Park M., Patel R., Rekovic V., Richards A., Robles J., Rose K., Salur S., Schnetzer S., Seitz C., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Perloff A., Roe J., Safonov A., Sakuma T., Sengupta S., Suarez I., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Akchurin N., Damgov J., Dudero P. R., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Roh Y., Volobouev I., Appelt E., Engh D., Florez C., Greene S., Gurrola A., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Goodell J., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Wood J., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Kottachchi Kankanamge Don C., Lamichhane P., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Belknap D., Borrello L., Carlsmith D., Cepeda M., Dasu S., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Ojalvo I., Pierro G. A., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., , Search for Dark Matter and Large Extra Dimensions inppCollisions Yielding a Photon and Missing Transverse Energy, 10.1103/physrevlett.108.261803
  10. S. Bhattacharya, S.S. Chauhan, B.C. Choudhary and D. Choudhury, Quark excitations through the prism of direct photon plus jet at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 80 (2009) 015014 [ arXiv:0901.3927 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  12. CMS collaboration, Missing transverse energy performance of the CMS detector, 2011 JINST 6 P09001 [ arXiv:1106.5048 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. Glück M., Gordon L. E., Reya E., Vogelsang W., High-pTPhoton Production atpp¯Colliders, 10.1103/physrevlett.73.388
  14. CDF collaboration, F. Abe et al., Properties of photon plus two-jet events in $ \overline{p}p $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.8 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 57 (1998) 67 [ INSPIRE ].
  15. Axial Field Spectrometer collaboration, T. Akesson et al., Direct photon plus away-side jet production in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 63 GeV and a determination of the gluon distribution, Z. Phys. C 34 (1987) 293 [ INSPIRE ].
  16. Alitti J., Ambrosini G., Ansari R., Autiero D., Bareyre P., Bertram I.A., Blaylock G., Bonamy P., Borer K., Bourliaud M., Buskulic D., Carboni G., Cavalli D., Cavasinni V., Cenci P., Chollet J.C., Conta C., Costa G., Costantini F., Cozzi L., Cravero A., Curatolo M., Dell'Acqua A., DelPrete T., DeWolf R.S., DiLella L., Ducros Y., Egan G.F., Einsweiler K.F., Esposito B., Fayard L., Federspiel A., Ferrari R., Fraternali M., Froidevaux D., Fumagalli G., Gaillard J.M., Gianotti F., Gildemeister O., Gössling C., Goggi V.G., Grünendahl S., Hara K., Hellman S., Hrivnac J., Hufnagel H., Hugentobler E., Hultqvist K., Iacopini E., Incandela J., Jacobs K., Jenni P., Kluge E.E., Kurz N., Lami S., Lariccia P., Lefebvre M., Linssen L., Livan M., Lubrano P., Magneville C., Malgeri L., Mandelli L., Mapelli L., Mazzanti M., Meier K., Merkel B., Meyer J.P., Moniez M., Moning R., Morganti M., Müller L., Munday D.J., Nessi M., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Onions C., Pal T., Parker M.A., Parrour G., Pastore F., Pennacchio E., Pentney J.M., Pepe M., Perini L., Petridou C., Petroff P., Plothow-Besch H., Polesello G., Poppleton A., Pretzl K., Primavera M., Punturo M., Repellin J.P., Rimoldi A., Sacchi M., Scampoli P., Schacher J., Schmidt B., Simak V., Singh S.L., Sondermann V., Spiwoks R., Stapnes S., Talamonti C., Tondini F., Tovey S.N., Tsesmelis E., Unal G., Valdata-Nappi M., Vercesi V., Weidberg A.R., Wells P.S., White T.O., Wood D.R., Wotton S.A., Zaccone H., Zylberstejn A., Measurement of the gluon structure function from direct photon data at the CERN p collider, 10.1016/0370-2693(93)90899-s
  17. H1 collaboration, A. Aktas et al., Measurement of prompt photon cross sections in photoproduction at HERA, Eur. Phys. J. C 38 (2005) 437 [ hep-ex/0407018 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  18. Aaron F.D., Aktas A., Alexa C., Andreev V., Antunovic B., Aplin S., Asmone A., Astvatsatourov A., Backovic S., Baghdasaryan A., Baranov P., Barrelet E., Bartel W., Baudrand S., Beckingham M., Begzsuren K., Behnke O., Behrendt O., Belousov A., Berger N., Bizot J.C., Boenig M.-O., Boudry V., Bozovic-Jelisavcic I., Bracinik J., Brandt G., Brinkmann M., Brisson V., Bruncko D., Büsser F.W., Bunyatyan A., Buschhorn G., Bystritskaya L., Campbell A.J., Cantun Avila K.B., Cassol-Brunner F., Cerny K., Cerny V., Chekelian V., Cholewa A., Contreras J.G., Coughlan J.A., Cozzika G., Cvach J., Dainton J.B., Daum K., Deak M., de Boer Y., Delcourt B., Del Degan M., Delvax J., De Roeck A., De Wolf E.A., Diaconu C., Dodonov V., Dubak A., Eckerlin G., Efremenko V., Egli S., Eichler R., Eisele F., Eliseev A., Elsen E., Essenov S., Falkiewicz A., Faulkner P.J.W., Favart L., Fedotov A., Felst R., Feltesse J., Ferencei J., Finke L., Fleischer M., Fomenko A., Franke G., Frisson T., Gabathuler E., Gayler J., Ghazaryan S., Ginzburgskaya S., Glazov A., Glushkov I., Goerlich L., Goettlich M., Gogitidze N., Gorbounov S., Gouzevitch M., Grab C., Greenshaw T., Grell B.R., Grindhammer G., Habib S., Haidt D., Hansson M., Heinzelmann G., Helebrant C., Henderson R.C.W., Henschel H., Herrera G., Hildebrandt M., Hiller K.H., Hoffmann D., Horisberger R., Hovhannisyan A., Hreus T., Jacquet M., Janssen M.E., Janssen X., Jemanov V., Jönsson L., Johnson D.P., Jung A.W., Jung H., Kapichine M., Katzy J., Kenyon I.R., Kiesling C., Klein M., Kleinwort C., Klimkovich T., Kluge T., Knutsson A., Korbel V., Kostka P., Kraemer M., Krastev K., Kretzschmar J., Kropivnitskaya A., Krüger K., Landon M.P.J., Lange W., Laštovička-Medin G., Laycock P., Lebedev A., Leibenguth G., Lendermann V., Levonian S., Li G., Lindfeld L., Lipka K., Liptaj A., List B., List J., Loktionova N., Lopez-Fernandez R., Lubimov V., Lucaci-Timoce A.-I., Lytkin L., Makankine A., Malinovski E., Marage P., Marti L., Martisikova M., Martyn H.-U., Maxfield S.J., Mehta A., Meier K., Meyer A.B., Meyer H., Meyer H., Meyer J., Michels V., Mikocki S., Milcewicz-Mika I., Mohamed A., Moreau F., Morozov A., Morris J.V., Mozer M.U., Müller K., Murín P., Nankov K., Naroska B., Naumann T., Newman P.R., Niebuhr C., Nikiforov A., Nowak G., Nowak K., Nozicka M., Oganezov R., Olivier B., Olsson J.E., Osman S., Ozerov D., Palichik V., Panagoulias I., Pandurovic M., Papadopoulou T., Pascaud C., Patel G.D., Peng H., Perez E., Perez-Astudillo D., Perieanu A., Petrukhin A., Picuric I., Piec S., Pitzl D., Plačakytė R., Polifka R., Povh B., Preda T., Prideaux P., Radescu V., Rahmat A.J., Raicevic N., Ravdandorj T., Reimer P., Risler C., Rizvi E., Robmann P., Roland B., Roosen R., Rostovtsev A., Rurikova Z., Rusakov S., Salek D., Salvaire F., Sankey D.P.C., Sauter M., Sauvan E., Schmidt S., Schmitt S., Schmitz C., Schoeffel L., Schöning A., Schultz-Coulon H.-C., Sefkow F., Shaw-West R.N., Sheviakov I., Shtarkov L.N., Sloan T., Smiljanic I., Smirnov P., Soloviev Y., South D., Spaskov V., Specka A., Staykova Z., Steder M., Stella B., Stiewe J., Straumann U., Sunar D., Sykora T., Tchoulakov V., Thompson G., Thompson P.D., Toll T., Tomasz F., Tran T.H., Traynor D., Trinh T.N., Truöl P., Tsakov I., Tseepeldorj B., Tsipolitis G., Tsurin I., Turnau J., Tzamariudaki E., Urban K., Utkin D., Valkárová A., Vallée C., Van Mechelen P., Vargas Trevino A., Vazdik Y., Vinokurova S., Volchinski V., Weber G., Weber R., Wegener D., Werner C., Wessels M., Wissing C., Wolf R., Wünsch E., Xella S., Yeganov V., Žáček J., Zálešák J., Zhang Z., Zhelezov A., Zhokin A., Zhu Y.C., Zimmermann T., Zohrabyan H., Zomer F., , Measurement of isolated photon production in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-008-0541-6
  19. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Loizides J.H., Magill S., Miglioranzi S., Musgrave B., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Pavel N., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cara Romeo G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Giusti P., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Montanari A., Nania R., Palmonari F., Pesci A., Rinaldi L., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Aghuzumtsyan G., Bartsch D., Brock I., Goers S., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Irrgang P., Jakob H.-P., Kind O., Meyer U., Paul E., Rautenberg J., Renner R., Stifutkin A., Tandler J., Voss K.C., Wang M., Bailey D.S., Brook N.H., Cole J.E., Heath G.P., Namsoo T., Robins S., Wing M., Capua M., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Kim J.Y., Lim I.T., Ma K.J., Pac M.Y., Helbich M., Ning Y., Ren Z., Schmidke W.B., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Olkiewicz K., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Kowal A.M., Kowal M., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Szuba D., Szuba J., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Adler V., Behrens U., Bloch I., Borras K., Chiochia V., Dannheim D., Drews G., Fourletova J., Fricke U., Geiser A., Göttlicher P., Gutsche O., Haas T., Hain W., Hillert S., Horn C., Kahle B., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Kramberger G., Labes H., Lelas D., Lim H., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Nguyen C.N., Notz D., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Polini A., Raval A., Rurua L., Schneekloth U., Stösslein U., Wolf G., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Genta C., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Benen A., Karstens F., Dobur D., Vlasov N.N., Bell M., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Ferrando J., Hamilton J., Hanlon S., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Carli T., Gosau T., Holm U., Krumnack N., Lohrmann E., Milite M., Salehi H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Stonjek S., Wichmann K., Wick K., Ziegler A., Ziegler Ar., Collins-Tooth C., Foudas C., Gonçalo R., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Cloth P., Filges D., Kataoka M., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Son D., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., González O., Labarga L., del Peso J., Tassi E., Terrón J., Zambrana M., Barbi M., Corriveau F., Gliga S., Lainesse J., Padhi S., Stairs D.G., Walsh R., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Danilov P., Dolgoshein B.A., Gladkov D., Sosnovtsev V., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Katkov I.I., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Yu., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin S.A., Abt I., Büttner C., Caldwell A., Liu X, Sutiak J., Coppola N., Grijpink S., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Maddox E., Pellegrino A., Schagen S., Tiecke H., Vázques M., Wiggers L., de Wolf E., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Ling T.Y., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Cottrell A., Devenish R.C.E., Foster B., Grzelak G., Gwenlan C., Kohno T., Patel S., Straub P.B., Walczak R., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Parenti A., Posocco M., Stanco L., Turcato M., Heaphy E.A., Metlica F., Oh B.Y., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D'Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cormack C., Hart J.C., McCubbin N.A., Heusch C., Park I.H., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Kananov S., Kreisel A., Levy A., Kuze M., Fusayasu T., Kagawa S., Tawara T., Yamashita T., Hamatsu R., Hirose T., Inuzuka M., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Matsuzawa K., Costa M., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Koop T., Martin J.F., Mirea A., Butterworth J.M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T.W., Lightwood M.S., Sutton M.R., Targett-Adams C., Ciborowski J., Ciesielski R., Łużniak P., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Sztuk J., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Ukleja J., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Hochman D., Karshon U., Riveline M., Everett A., Gladilin L.K., Kçira D., Lammers S., Li L., Reeder D.D., Rosin M., Ryan P., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Dhawan S., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Fourletov S., Hartner G., Menary S., Soares M., Standage J., Observation of isolated high-ET photons in deep inelastic scattering, 10.1016/j.physletb.2004.05.033
  20. Chekanov S., Derrick M., Magill S., Miglioranzi S., Musgrave B., Nicholass D., Repond J., Yoshida R., Mattingly M.C.K., Pavel N., Yagües Molina A.G., Antonelli S., Antonioli P., Bari G., Basile M., Bellagamba L., Bindi M., Boscherini D., Bruni A., Bruni G., Cifarelli L., Cindolo F., Contin A., Corradi M., De Pasquale S., Iacobucci G., Margotti A., Nania R., Polini A., Rinaldi L., Sartorelli G., Zichichi A., Aghuzumtsyan G., Bartsch D., Brock I., Goers S., Hartmann H., Hilger E., Jakob H.-P., Jüngst M., Kind O.M., Paul E., Rautenberg J., Renner R., Samson U., Schönberg V., Wang M., Wlasenko M., Brook N.H., Heath G.P., Morris J.D., Namsoo T., Capua M., Fazio S., Mastroberardino A., Schioppa M., Susinno G., Tassi E., Kim J.Y., Ma K.J., Ibrahim Z.A., Kamaluddin B., Wan Abdullah W.A.T., Ning Y., Ren Z., Sciulli F., Chwastowski J., Eskreys A., Figiel J., Galas A., Gil M., Olkiewicz K., Stopa P., Zawiejski L., Adamczyk L., Bołd T., Grabowska-Bołd I., Kisielewska D., Łukasik J., Przybycień M., Suszycki L., Kotański A., Słomiński W., Adler V., Behrens U., Bloch I., Bonato A., Borras K., Coppola N., Fourletova J., Geiser A., Gladkov D., Göttlicher P., Gregor I., Gutsche O., Haas T., Hain W., Horn C., Kahle B., Kötz U., Kowalski H., Lim H., Lobodzinska E., Löhr B., Mankel R., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Montanari A., Nguyen C.N., Notz D., Nuncio-Quiroz A.E., Santamarta R., Schneekloth U., Spiridonov A., Stadie H., Stösslein U., Szuba D., Szuba J., Theedt T., Watt G., Wolf G., Wrona K., Youngman C., Zeuner W., Schlenstedt S., Barbagli G., Gallo E., Pelfer P.G., Bamberger A., Dobur D., Karstens F., Vlasov N.N., Bussey P.J., Doyle A.T., Dunne W., Ferrando J., Saxon D.H., Skillicorn I.O., Gialas I., Gosau T., Holm U., Klanner R., Lohrmann E., Salehi H., Schleper P., Schörner-Sadenius T., Sztuk J., Wichmann K., Wick K., Foudas C., Fry C., Long K.R., Tapper A.D., Kataoka M., Matsumoto T., Nagano K., Tokushuku K., Yamada S., Yamazaki Y., Barakbaev A.N., Boos E.G., Dossanov A., Pokrovskiy N.S., Zhautykov B.O., Son D., de Favereau J., Piotrzkowski K., Barreiro F., Glasman C., Jimenez M., Labarga L., del Peso J., Ron E., Terrón J., Zambrana M., Corriveau F., Liu C., Walsh R., Zhou C., Tsurugai T., Antonov A., Dolgoshein B.A., Rubinsky I., Sosnovtsev V., Stifutkin A., Suchkov S., Dementiev R.K., Ermolov P.F., Gladilin L.K., Katkov I.I., Khein L.A., Korzhavina I.A., Kuzmin V.A., Levchenko B.B., Lukina O.Y., Proskuryakov A.S., Shcheglova L.M., Zotkin D.S., Zotkin S.A., Zotov N.P., Abt I., Büttner C., Caldwell A., Kollar D., Schmidke W.B., Sutiak J., Grigorescu G., Keramidas A., Koffeman E., Kooijman P., Pellegrino A., Tiecke H., Vázquez M., Wiggers L., Brümmer N., Bylsma B., Durkin L.S., Lee A., Ling T.Y., Allfrey P.D., Bell M.A., Cooper-Sarkar A.M., Cottrell A., Devenish R.C.E., Foster B., Gwenlan C., Korcsak-Gorzo K., Patel S., Roberfroid V., Robertson A., Straub P.B., Uribe-Estrada C., Walczak R., Bellan P., Bertolin A., Brugnera R., Carlin R., Ciesielski R., Dal Corso F., Dusini S., Garfagnini A., Limentani S., Longhin A., Stanco L., Turcato M., Oh B.Y., Raval A., Whitmore J.J., Iga Y., D’Agostini G., Marini G., Nigro A., Cole J.E., Hart J.C., Abramowicz H., Gabareen A., Ingbir R., Kananov S., Levy A., Kuze M., Hori R., Kagawa S., Shimizu S., Tawara T., Hamatsu R., Kaji H., Kitamura S., Ota O., Ri Y.D., Ferrero M.I., Monaco V., Sacchi R., Solano A., Arneodo M., Ruspa M., Fourletov S., Martin J.F., Boutle S.K., Butterworth J.M., Hall-Wilton R., Jones T.W., Loizides J.H., Sutton M.R., Targett-Adams C., Wing M., Brzozowska B., Ciborowski J., Grzelak G., Kulinski P., Łużniak P., Malka J., Nowak R.J., Pawlak J.M., Tymieniecka T., Ukleja A., Ukleja J., Żarnecki A.F., Adamus M., Plucinski P., Eisenberg Y., Giller I., Hochman D., Karshon U., Rosin M., Brownson E., Danielson T., Everett A., Kçira D., Reeder D.D., Ryan P., Savin A.A., Smith W.H., Wolfe H., Bhadra S., Catterall C.D., Cui Y., Hartner G., Menary S., Noor U., Soares M., Standage J., Whyte J., , Measurement of prompt photons with associated jets in photoproduction at HERA, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-006-0134-1
  21. Abazov V.M., Abbott B., Abolins M., Acharya B.S., Adams M., Adams T., Aguilo E., Ahn S.H., Ahsan M., Alexeev G.D., Alkhazov G., Alton A., Alverson G., Alves G.A., Anastasoaie M., Ancu L.S., Andeen T., Anderson S., Andrieu B., Anzelc M.S., Aoki M., Arnoud Y., Arov M., Arthaud M., Askew A., Åsman B., Assis Jesus A.C.S., Atramentov O., Avila C., Badaud F., Baden A., Bagby L., Baldin B., Bandurin D.V., Banerjee P., Banerjee S., Barberis E., Barfuss A.-F., Bargassa P., Baringer P., Barreto J., Bartlett J.F., Bassler U., Bauer D., Beale S., Bean A., Begalli M., Begel M., Belanger-Champagne C., Bellantoni L., Bellavance A., Benitez J.A., Beri S.B., Bernardi G., Bernhard R., Bertram I., Besançon M., Beuselinck R., Bezzubov V.A., Bhat P.C., Bhatnagar V., Biscarat C., Blazey G., Blekman F., Blessing S., Bloch D., Bloom K., Boehnlein A., Boline D., Bolton T.A., Boos E.E., Borissov G., Bose T., Brandt A., Brock R., Brooijmans G., Bross A., Brown D., Buchanan N.J., Buchholz D., Buehler M., Buescher V., Bunichev V., Burdin S., Burke S., Burnett T.H., Buszello C.P., Butler J.M., Calfayan P., Calvet S., Cammin J., Carvalho W., Casey B.C.K., Castilla-Valdez H., Chakrabarti S., Chakraborty D., Chan K., Chan K.M., Chandra A., Charles F., Cheu E., Chevallier F., Cho D.K., Choi S., Choudhary B., Christofek L., Christoudias T., Cihangir S., Claes D., Clutter J., Cooke M., Cooper W.E., Corcoran M., Couderc F., Cousinou M.-C., Crépé-Renaudin S., Cutts D., Ćwiok M., da Motta H., Das A., Davies G., De K., de Jong S.J., De La Cruz-Burelo E., De Oliveira Martins C., Degenhardt J.D., Déliot F., Demarteau M., Demina R., Denisov D., Denisov S.P., Desai S., Diehl H.T., Diesburg M., Dominguez A., Dong H., Dudko L.V., Duflot L., Dugad S.R., Duggan D., Duperrin A., Dyer J., Dyshkant A., Eads M., Edmunds D., Ellison J., Elvira V.D., Enari Y., Eno S., Ermolov P., Evans H., Evdokimov A., Evdokimov V.N., Ferapontov A.V., Ferbel T., Fiedler F., Filthaut F., Fisher W., Fisk H.E., Fortner M., Fox H., Fu S., Fuess S., Gadfort T., Galea C.F., Gallas E., Garcia C., Garcia-Bellido A., Gavrilov V., Gay P., Geist W., Gelé D., Gerber C.E., Gershtein Y., Gillberg D., Ginther G., Gollub N., Golovanov G.A., Gómez B., Goussiou A., Grannis P.D., Greenlee H., Greenwood Z.D., Gregores E.M., Grenier G., Gris Ph., Grivaz J.-F., Grohsjean A., Grünendahl S., Grünewald M.W., Guo F., Guo J., Gutierrez G., Gutierrez P., Haas A., Hadley N.J., Haefner P., Hagopian S., Haley J., Hall I., Hall R.E., Han L., Harder K., Harel A., Hauptman J.M., Hauser R., Hays J., Hebbeker T., Hedin D., Hegeman J.G., Heinson A.P., Heintz U., Hensel C., Herner K., Hesketh G., Hildreth M.D., Hirosky R., Hobbs J.D., Hoeneisen B., Hoeth H., Hohlfeld M., Hong S.J., Hossain S., Houben P., Hu Y., Hubacek Z., Hynek V., Iashvili I., Illingworth R., Ito A.S., Jabeen S., Jaffré M., Jain S., Jakobs K., Jarvis C., Jesik R., Johns K., Johnson C., Johnson M., Jonckheere A., Jonsson P., Juste A., Kajfasz E., Kalk J.M., Karmanov D., Kasper P.A., Katsanos I., Kau D., Kaushik V., Kehoe R., Kermiche S., Khalatyan N., Khanov A., Kharchilava A., Kharzheev Y.M., Khatidze D., Kim T.J., Kirby M.H., Kirsch M., Klima B., Kohli J.M., Konrath J.-P., Korablev D.E., Kozelov A.V., Kraus J., Krop D., Kuhl T., Kumar A., Kupco A., Kurča T., Kuzmin V.A., Kvita J., Lacroix F., Lam D., Lammers S., Landsberg G., Lebrun P., Lee W.M., Leflat A., Lellouch J., Leveque J., Li J., Li L., Li Q.Z., Lietti S.M., Lima J.G.R., Lincoln D., Linnemann J., Lipaev V.V., Lipton R., Liu Y., Liu Z., Lobodenko A., Lokajicek M., Love P., Lubatti H.J., Luna R., Lyon A.L., Maciel A.K.A., Mackin D., Madaras R.J., Mättig P., Magass C., Magerkurth A., Mal P.K., Malbouisson H.B., Malik S., Malyshev V.L., Mao H.S., Maravin Y., Martin B., McCarthy R., Melnitchouk A., Mendoza L., Mercadante P.G., Merkin M., Merritt K.W., Meyer A., Meyer J., Millet T., Mitrevski J., Mommsen R.K., Mondal N.K., Moore R.W., Moulik T., Muanza G.S., Mulhearn M., Mundal O., Mundim L., Nagy E., Naimuddin M., Narain M., Naumann N.A., Neal H.A., Negret J.P., Neustroev P., Nilsen H., Nogima H., Novaes S.F., Nunnemann T., O'Dell V., O'Neil D.C., Obrant G., Ochando C., Onoprienko D., Oshima N., Osman N., Osta J., Otec R., Otero y Garzón G.J., Owen M., Padley P., Pangilinan M., Parashar N., Park S.-J., Park S.K., Parsons J., Partridge R., Parua N., Patwa A., Pawloski G., Penning B., Perfilov M., Peters K., Peters Y., Pétroff P., Petteni M., Piegaia R., Piper J., Pleier M.-A., Podesta-Lerma P.L.M., Podstavkov V.M., Pogorelov Y., Pol M.-E., Polozov P., Pope B.G., Popov A.V., Potter C., Prado da Silva W.L., Prosper H.B., Protopopescu S., Qian J., Quadt A., Quinn B., Rakitine A., Rangel M.S., Ranjan K., Ratoff P.N., Renkel P., Reucroft S., Rich P., Rieger J., Rijssenbeek M., Ripp-Baudot I., Rizatdinova F., Robinson S., Rodrigues R.F., Rominsky M., Royon C., Rubinov P., Ruchti R., Safronov G., Sajot G., Sánchez-Hernández A., Sanders M.P., Sanghi B., Santoro A., Savage G., Sawyer L., Scanlon T., Schaile D., Schamberger R.D., Scheglov Y., Schellman H., Schliephake T., Schwanenberger C., Schwartzman A., Schwienhorst R., Sekaric J., Severini H., Shabalina E., Shamim M., Shary V., Shchukin A.A., Shivpuri R.K., Siccardi V., Simak V., Sirotenko V., Skachkov N.B., Skubic P., Slattery P., Smirnov D., Snow G.R., Snow J., Snyder S., Söldner-Rembold S., Sonnenschein L., Sopczak A., Sosebee M., Soustruznik K., Spurlock B., Stark J., Steele J., Stolin V., Stoyanova D.A., Strandberg J., Strandberg S., Strang M.A., Strauss E., Strauss M., Ströhmer R., Strom D., Stutte L., Sumowidagdo S., Svoisky P., Sznajder A., Tamburello P., Tanasijczuk A., Taylor W., Temple J., Tiller B., Tissandier F., Titov M., Tokmenin V.V., Toole T., Torchiani I., Trefzger T., Tsybychev D., Tuchming B., Tully C., Tuts P.M., Unalan R., Uvarov L., Uvarov S., Uzunyan S., Vachon B., van den Berg P.J., Van Kooten R., van Leeuwen W.M., Varelas N., Varnes E.W., Vasilyev I.A., Vaupel M., Verdier P., Vertogradov L.S., Verzocchi M., Villeneuve-Seguier F., Vint P., Vokac P., Von Toerne E., Voutilainen M., Wagner R., Wahl H.D., Wang L., Wang M.H.L.S., Warchol J., Watts G., Wayne M., Weber G., Weber M., Welty-Rieger L., Wenger A., Wermes N., Wetstein M., White A., Wicke D., Wilson G.W., Wimpenny S.J., Wobisch M., Wood D.R., Wyatt T.R., Xie Y., Yacoob S., Yamada R., Yan M., Yasuda T., Yatsunenko Y.A., Yip K., Yoo H.D., Youn S.W., Yu J., Zeitnitz C., Zhao T., Zhou B., Zhu J., Zielinski M., Zieminska D., Zieminski A., Zivkovic L., Zutshi V., Zverev E.G., Measurement of the differential cross section for the production of an isolated photon with associated jet in pp¯ collisions at s=1.96 TeV, 10.1016/j.physletb.2008.06.076
  22. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the production cross section of an isolated photon associated with jets in proton-proton collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Rev. D 85 (2012) 092014 [ arXiv:1203.3161 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  23. ATLAS collaboration, Dynamics of isolated-photon plus jet production in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV with the ATLAS detector, Nucl. Phys. B 875 (2013) 483 [ arXiv:1307.6795 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  24. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Measurement of the differential cross section of photon plus jet production in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 1.96 TeV, Phys. Rev. D 88 (2013) 072008 [ arXiv:1308.2708 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004.
  26. CMS Collaboration, Isolated Photon Reconstruction and Identification at $ \sqrt{s} $ = 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-EGM-10-006 (2010).
  27. Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hartl C., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kasieczka G., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Benucci L., Ceard L., Cerny K., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Adler V., Beauceron S., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes J., Maes M., Tavernier S., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Wickens J., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Demin P., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Quertenmont L., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Torres Da Silva De Araujo F., Dias F. A., Dias M. A. F., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Marinho F., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Dimitrov L., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Vankov I., Dyulendarova M., Hadjiiska R., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Marinova E., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xu M., Yang M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Rykaczewski H., Assran Y., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Kannike K., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Klem J., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Besson A., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chanon N., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Falkiewicz A., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Xiao H., Roinishvili V., Anagnostou G., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Bender W., Erdmann M., Frangenheim J., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Hof C., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Magass C., Masetti G., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Glushkov I., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Parenti A., Raspereza A., Raval A., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Volyanskyy D., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Srivastava A. K., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Wolf R., Bauer J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heindl S. M., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Piparo D., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Renz M., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Debreczeni G., Hajdu C., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Laszlo A., Sikler F., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Bansal S., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J. B., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Bhattacharya S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Jain S., Kumar A., Shivpuri R. K., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kataria S. K., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Suggisetti P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Dimitrov A., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Genta C., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Ghezzi A., Malberti M., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Tancini V., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cimmino A., De Cosa A., De Gruttola M., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Noli P., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Conti E., De Mattia M., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Giubilato P., Gresele A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Berzano U., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Santocchia A., Servoli L., Taroni S., Valdata M., Volpe R., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Palmonari F., Sarkar S., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Organtini G., Palma A., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Trocino D., Vilela Pereira A., Ambroglini F., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Son D., Son D. C., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Rhee H. B., Seo E., Shin S., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla Valdez H., De La Cruz Burelo E., Lopez-Fernandez R., Sánchez Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Allfrey P., Krofcheck D., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Martins P., Musella P., Nayak A., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Silva P., Varela J., Wöhri H. K., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Finger M., Finger M., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Bondar N., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Andreev Yu., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Obraztsov S., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Slabospitsky S., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Diez Pardos C., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chamizo Llatas M., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Ruiz Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Breuker H., Brona G., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cano E., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Duarte Ramos F., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Gennai S., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Henderson C., Hesketh G., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Leonidopoulos C., Lourenço C., Macpherson A., Mäki T., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Polese G., Racz A., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovelli C., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiga D., Spiropulu M., Stöckli F., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Tsyganov A., Veres G. I., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hervé A., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Meridiani P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguiló E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Wilke L., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Chen W. T., Dutta S., Go A., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu M. H., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Demir Z., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Guler Y., Gurpinar E., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Karaman T., Kayis Topaksu A., Nart A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Zorbilmez C., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Halu A., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bell P., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hansen M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Huckvale B., Jackson J., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Ward S., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Clough A., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Borgia M. A., Breedon R., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Cebra D., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Pasztor G., Satpathy A., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Dusinberre E., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Muelmenstaedt J., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Tu Y., Vartak A., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Kcira D., Litvine V., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Terentyev N., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Chatterjee A., Das S., Eggert N., Fields L. J., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Kuznetsov V., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Riley D., Ryd A., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Banerjee S., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Demarteau M., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hahn A., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., James E., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Kilminster B., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Limon P., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., McCauley T., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Popescu S., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Soha A., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Goldberg S., Kim B., Klimenko S., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Pakhotin Y., Prescott C., Remington R., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Ceron C., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bandurin D., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Garcia-Solis E. J., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Lacroix F., O’Brien C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Cankocak K., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Murray M., Noonan D., Radicci V., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cole P., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Lundstedt C., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Kaadze K., Reucroft S., Swain J., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Warchol J., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gecse Z., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Potamianos K., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Cuplov V., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Liu J. H., Morales J., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Mesropian C., Yan M., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Richards A., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Asaadi J., Eusebi R., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Nguyen C. N., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Buehler M., Conetti S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Lomidze D., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., , Measurement of the Isolated Prompt Photon Production Cross Section inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.106.082001
  28. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  29. CMS Collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and MET, CMS-PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009).
  30. CMS Collaboration, Measurement of the inclusive jet cross section in pp collisions at 7 TeV, CMS-PAS-QCD-10-011 (2010).
  31. CMS Collaboration, ECAL 2010 performance results, CMS-DP-2011-008 (2011).
  32. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  33. ARGUS collaboration, H. Albrecht et al., Search for hadronic b → u decays, Phys. Lett. B 241 (1990) 278 [ INSPIRE ].
  34. CMS collaboration, Measuring electron efficiencies at CMS with early data, CMS-NOTE-EGM-07-001 (2007).
  35. D'Agostini G., A multidimensional unfolding method based on Bayes' theorem, 10.1016/0168-9002(95)00274-x
  36. Gleisberg T, Höche S, Krauss F, Schönherr M, Schumann S, Siegert F, Winter J, Event generation with SHERPA 1.1, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/02/007
  37. Catani Stefano, Fontannaz Michel, Guillet Jean-Philippe, Pilon Eric, Cross section of isolated prompt photons in hadron-hadron collisions, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/05/028
  38. Höche Stefan, Krauss Frank, Schumann Steffen, Siegert Frank, QCD matrix elements and truncated showers, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/05/053
  39. S. Höche, S. Schumann and F. Siegert, Hard photon production and matrix-element parton-shower merging, Phys. Rev. D 81 (2010) 034026 [ arXiv:0912.3501 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  41. Bourhis L., Fontannaz M., Guillet J.P., Quark and gluon fragmentation functions into photons, 10.1007/s100529800708
  42. H.-L. Lai et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  43. D. Bourilkov, R.C. Group and M.R. Whalley, LHAPDF: PDF use from the Tevatron to the LHC, hep-ph/0605240 [ INSPIRE ].
  44. CMS Collaboration, Absolute calibration of the luminosity measurement at CMS: winter 2012 update, CMS-PAS-SMP-12-008 (2012).