User menu

Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at s√=7 TeV

Bibliographic reference CMS Collaboration ; Quertenmont, Loic ; Basegmez, Suzan ; Bruno, Giacomo Luca ; Castello, Roberto ; et. al. Measurement of the single-top-quark t-channel cross section in pp collisions at s√=7 TeV. In: Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 1212, no. --, p. 035 (2012)
Permanent URL http://hdl.handle.net/2078.1/131419
  1. CDF collaboration, T. Aaltonen et al., Observation of single top quark production and measurement of |V tb| with CDF, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 112005 [ arXiv:1004.1181 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  2. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Measurements of single top quark production cross sections and |V tb| in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=1.96 $ TeV, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 112001 [ arXiv:1108.3091 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  3. CDF and D0 collaboration, T.E.W. Group, Combination of CDF and D0 measurements of the single top production cross section, arXiv:0908.2171 (2009) [ INSPIRE ].
  4. Chatrchyan S., Khachatryan V., Sirunyan A. M., Tumasyan A., Adam W., Bergauer T., Dragicevic M., Erö J., Fabjan C., Friedl M., Frühwirth R., Ghete V. M., Hammer J., Hänsel S., Hoch M., Hörmann N., Hrubec J., Jeitler M., Kiesenhofer W., Krammer M., Liko D., Mikulec I., Pernicka M., Rohringer H., Schöfbeck R., Strauss J., Taurok A., Teischinger F., Wagner P., Waltenberger W., Walzel G., Widl E., Wulz C.-E., Mossolov V., Shumeiko N., Suarez Gonzalez J., Bansal S., Benucci L., De Wolf E. A., Janssen X., Maes J., Maes T., Mucibello L., Ochesanu S., Roland B., Rougny R., Selvaggi M., Van Haevermaet H., Van Mechelen P., Van Remortel N., Blekman F., Blyweert S., D’Hondt J., Devroede O., Gonzalez Suarez R., Kalogeropoulos A., Maes M., Van Doninck W., Van Mulders P., Van Onsem G. P., Villella I., Charaf O., Clerbaux B., De Lentdecker G., Dero V., Gay A. P. R., Hammad G. H., Hreus T., Marage P. E., Thomas L., Vander Velde C., Vanlaer P., Adler V., Cimmino A., Costantini S., Grunewald M., Klein B., Lellouch J., Marinov A., Mccartin J., Ryckbosch D., Thyssen F., Tytgat M., Vanelderen L., Verwilligen P., Walsh S., Zaganidis N., Basegmez S., Bruno G., Caudron J., Ceard L., Cortina Gil E., De Favereau De Jeneret J., Delaere C., Favart D., Giammanco A., Grégoire G., Hollar J., Lemaitre V., Liao J., Militaru O., Nuttens C., Ovyn S., Pagano D., Pin A., Piotrzkowski K., Schul N., Beliy N., Caebergs T., Daubie E., Alves G. A., Brito L., De Jesus Damiao D., Pol M. E., Souza M. H. G., Aldá Júnior W. L., Carvalho W., Da Costa E. M., De Oliveira Martins C., Fonseca De Souza S., Mundim L., Nogima H., Oguri V., Prado Da Silva W. L., Santoro A., Silva Do Amaral S. M., Sznajder A., Bernardes C. A., Dias F. A., Fernandez Perez Tomei T. R., Gregores E. M., Lagana C., Marinho F., Mercadante P. G., Novaes S. F., Padula Sandra S., Darmenov N., Genchev V., Iaydjiev P., Piperov S., Rodozov M., Stoykova S., Sultanov G., Tcholakov V., Trayanov R., Dimitrov A., Hadjiiska R., Karadzhinova A., Kozhuharov V., Litov L., Mateev M., Pavlov B., Petkov P., Bian J. G., Chen G. M., Chen H. S., Jiang C. H., Liang D., Liang S., Meng X., Tao J., Wang J., Wang J., Wang X., Wang Z., Xiao H., Xu M., Zang J., Zhang Z., Ban Y., Guo S., Guo Y., Li W., Mao Y., Qian S. J., Teng H., Zhu B., Zou W., Cabrera A., Gomez Moreno B., Ocampo Rios A. A., Osorio Oliveros A. F., Sanabria J. C., Godinovic N., Lelas D., Lelas K., Plestina R., Polic D., Puljak I., Antunovic Z., Dzelalija M., Brigljevic V., Duric S., Kadija K., Morovic S., Attikis A., Galanti M., Mousa J., Nicolaou C., Ptochos F., Razis P. A., Finger M., Finger M., Assran Y., Khalil S., Mahmoud M. A., Hektor A., Kadastik M., Müntel M., Raidal M., Rebane L., Tiko A., Azzolini V., Eerola P., Fedi G., Czellar S., Härkönen J., Heikkinen A., Karimäki V., Kinnunen R., Kortelainen M. J., Lampén T., Lassila-Perini K., Lehti S., Lindén T., Luukka P., Mäenpää T., Tuominen E., Tuominiemi J., Tuovinen E., Ungaro D., Wendland L., Banzuzi K., Karjalainen A., Korpela A., Tuuva T., Sillou D., Besancon M., Choudhury S., Dejardin M., Denegri D., Fabbro B., Faure J. L., Ferri F., Ganjour S., Gentit F. X., Givernaud A., Gras P., Hamel de Monchenault G., Jarry P., Locci E., Malcles J., Marionneau M., Millischer L., Rander J., Rosowsky A., Shreyber I., Titov M., Verrecchia P., Baffioni S., Beaudette F., Benhabib L., Bianchini L., Bluj M., Broutin C., Busson P., Charlot C., Dahms T., Dobrzynski L., Elgammal S., Granier de Cassagnac R., Haguenauer M., Miné P., Mironov C., Ochando C., Paganini P., Sabes D., Salerno R., Sirois Y., Thiebaux C., Wyslouch B., Zabi A., Agram J.-L., Andrea J., Bloch D., Bodin D., Brom J.-M., Cardaci M., Chabert E. C., Collard C., Conte E., Drouhin F., Ferro C., Fontaine J.-C., Gelé D., Goerlach U., Greder S., Juillot P., Karim M., Le Bihan A.-C., Mikami Y., Van Hove P., Fassi F., Mercier D., Baty C., Beauceron S., Beaupere N., Bedjidian M., Bondu O., Boudoul G., Boumediene D., Brun H., Chasserat J., Chierici R., Contardo D., Depasse P., El Mamouni H., Fay J., Gascon S., Ille B., Kurca T., Le Grand T., Lethuillier M., Mirabito L., Perries S., Sordini V., Tosi S., Tschudi Y., Verdier P., Lomidze D., Anagnostou G., Beranek S., Edelhoff M., Feld L., Heracleous N., Hindrichs O., Jussen R., Klein K., Merz J., Mohr N., Ostapchuk A., Perieanu A., Raupach F., Sammet J., Schael S., Sprenger D., Weber H., Weber M., Wittmer B., Ata M., Dietz-Laursonn E., Erdmann M., Fischer R., Hebbeker T., Hinzmann A., Hoepfner K., Höing R. S., Klimkovich T., Klingebiel D., Kreuzer P., Lanske D., Lingemann J., Magass C., Merschmeyer M., Meyer A., Papacz P., Pieta H., Reithler H., Schmitz S. A., Sonnenschein L., Steggemann J., Teyssier D., Bontenackels M., Davids M., Duda M., Flügge G., Geenen H., Giffels M., Haj Ahmad W., Heydhausen D., Hoehle F., Kargoll B., Kress T., Kuessel Y., Linn A., Nowack A., Perchalla L., Pooth O., Rennefeld J., Sauerland P., Stahl A., Thomas M., Tornier D., Zoeller M. H., Aldaya Martin M., Behrenhoff W., Behrens U., Bergholz M., Bethani A., Borras K., Cakir A., Campbell A., Castro E., Dammann D., Eckerlin G., Eckstein D., Flossdorf A., Flucke G., Geiser A., Hauk J., Jung H., Kasemann M., Katkov I., Katsas P., Kleinwort C., Kluge H., Knutsson A., Krämer M., Krücker D., Kuznetsova E., Lange W., Lohmann W., Mankel R., Marienfeld M., Melzer-Pellmann I.-A., Meyer A. B., Mnich J., Mussgiller A., Olzem J., Petrukhin A., Pitzl D., Raspereza A., Raval A., Rosin M., Schmidt R., Schoerner-Sadenius T., Sen N., Spiridonov A., Stein M., Tomaszewska J., Walsh R., Wissing C., Autermann C., Blobel V., Bobrovskyi S., Draeger J., Enderle H., Gebbert U., Görner M., Kaschube K., Kaussen G., Kirschenmann H., Klanner R., Lange J., Mura B., Naumann-Emme S., Nowak F., Pietsch N., Sander C., Schettler H., Schleper P., Schlieckau E., Schröder M., Schum T., Schwandt J., Stadie H., Steinbrück G., Thomsen J., Barth C., Bauer J., Berger J., Buege V., Chwalek T., De Boer W., Dierlamm A., Dirkes G., Feindt M., Gruschke J., Hackstein C., Hartmann F., Heinrich M., Held H., Hoffmann K. H., Honc S., Komaragiri J. R., Kuhr T., Martschei D., Mueller S., Müller Th., Niegel M., Oberst O., Oehler A., Ott J., Peiffer T., Quast G., Rabbertz K., Ratnikov F., Ratnikova N., Renz M., Röcker S., Saout C., Scheurer A., Schieferdecker P., Schilling F.-P., Schott G., Simonis H. J., Stober F. M., Troendle D., Wagner-Kuhr J., Weiler T., Zeise M., Zhukov V., Ziebarth E. B., Daskalakis G., Geralis T., Kesisoglou S., Kyriakis A., Loukas D., Manolakos I., Markou A., Markou C., Mavrommatis C., Ntomari E., Petrakou E., Gouskos L., Mertzimekis T. J., Panagiotou A., Stiliaris E., Evangelou I., Foudas C., Kokkas P., Manthos N., Papadopoulos I., Patras V., Triantis F. A., Aranyi A., Bencze G., Boldizsar L., Hajdu C., Hidas P., Horvath D., Kapusi A., Krajczar K., Sikler F., Veres G. I., Vesztergombi G., Beni N., Molnar J., Palinkas J., Szillasi Z., Veszpremi V., Raics P., Trocsanyi Z. L., Ujvari B., Beri S. B., Bhatnagar V., Dhingra N., Gupta R., Jindal M., Kaur M., Kohli J. M., Mehta M. Z., Nishu N., Saini L. K., Sharma A., Singh A. P., Singh J., Singh S. P., Ahuja S., Choudhary B. C., Gupta P., Jain S., Kumar A., Kumar A., Naimuddin M., Ranjan K., Shivpuri R. K., Banerjee S., Bhattacharya S., Dutta S., Gomber B., Jain S., Khurana R., Sarkar S., Choudhury R. K., Dutta D., Kailas S., Kumar V., Mehta P., Mohanty A. K., Pant L. M., Shukla P., Aziz T., Guchait M., Gurtu A., Maity M., Majumder D., Majumder G., Mazumdar K., Mohanty G. B., Saha A., Sudhakar K., Wickramage N., Banerjee S., Dugad S., Mondal N. K., Arfaei H., Bakhshiansohi H., Etesami S. M., Fahim A., Hashemi M., Jafari A., Khakzad M., Mohammadi A., Mohammadi Najafabadi M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi S., Safarzadeh B., Zeinali M., Abbrescia M., Barbone L., Calabria C., Colaleo A., Creanza D., De Filippis N., De Palma M., Fiore L., Iaselli G., Lusito L., Maggi G., Maggi M., Manna N., Marangelli B., My S., Nuzzo S., Pacifico N., Pierro G. A., Pompili A., Pugliese G., Romano F., Roselli G., Selvaggi G., Silvestris L., Trentadue R., Tupputi S., Zito G., Abbiendi G., Benvenuti A. C., Bonacorsi D., Braibant-Giacomelli S., Brigliadori L., Capiluppi P., Castro A., Cavallo F. R., Cuffiani M., Dallavalle G. M., Fabbri F., Fanfani A., Fasanella D., Giacomelli P., Giunta M., Grandi C., Marcellini S., Masetti G., Meneghelli M., Montanari A., Navarria F. L., Odorici F., Perrotta A., Primavera F., Rossi A. M., Rovelli T., Siroli G., Travaglini R., Albergo S., Cappello G., Chiorboli M., Costa S., Tricomi A., Tuve C., Barbagli G., Ciulli V., Civinini C., D’Alessandro R., Focardi E., Frosali S., Gallo E., Gonzi S., Lenzi P., Meschini M., Paoletti S., Sguazzoni G., Tropiano A., Benussi L., Bianco S., Colafranceschi S., Fabbri F., Piccolo D., Fabbricatore P., Musenich R., Benaglia A., De Guio F., Di Matteo L., Gennai S., Ghezzi A., Malvezzi S., Martelli A., Massironi A., Menasce D., Moroni L., Paganoni M., Pedrini D., Ragazzi S., Redaelli N., Sala S., Tabarelli de Fatis T., Buontempo S., Carrillo Montoya C. A., Cavallo N., De Cosa A., Fabozzi F., Iorio A. O. M., Lista L., Merola M., Paolucci P., Azzi P., Bacchetta N., Bellan P., Bisello D., Branca A., Carlin R., Checchia P., Dorigo T., Dosselli U., Fanzago F., Gasparini F., Gasparini U., Gozzelino A., Lacaprara S., Lazzizzera I., Margoni M., Mazzucato M., Meneguzzo A. T., Nespolo M., Perrozzi L., Pozzobon N., Ronchese P., Simonetto F., Torassa E., Tosi M., Vanini S., Zotto P., Zumerle G., Baesso P., Berzano U., Ratti S. P., Riccardi C., Torre P., Vitulo P., Viviani C., Biasini M., Bilei G. M., Caponeri B., Fanò L., Lariccia P., Lucaroni A., Mantovani G., Menichelli M., Nappi A., Romeo F., Santocchia A., Taroni S., Valdata M., Azzurri P., Bagliesi G., Bernardini J., Boccali T., Broccolo G., Castaldi R., D’Agnolo R. T., Dell’Orso R., Fiori F., Foà L., Giassi A., Kraan A., Ligabue F., Lomtadze T., Martini L., Messineo A., Palla F., Segneri G., Serban A. T., Spagnolo P., Tenchini R., Tonelli G., Venturi A., Verdini P. G., Barone L., Cavallari F., Del Re D., Di Marco E., Diemoz M., Franci D., Grassi M., Longo E., Meridiani P., Nourbakhsh S., Organtini G., Pandolfi F., Paramatti R., Rahatlou S., Rovelli C., Amapane N., Arcidiacono R., Argiro S., Arneodo M., Biino C., Botta C., Cartiglia N., Castello R., Costa M., Demaria N., Graziano A., Mariotti C., Marone M., Maselli S., Migliore E., Mila G., Monaco V., Musich M., Obertino M. M., Pastrone N., Pelliccioni M., Potenza A., Romero A., Ruspa M., Sacchi R., Sola V., Solano A., Staiano A., Vilela Pereira A., Belforte S., Cossutti F., Della Ricca G., Gobbo B., Montanino D., Penzo A., Heo S. G., Nam S. K., Chang S., Chung J., Kim D. H., Kim G. N., Kim J. E., Kong D. J., Park H., Ro S. R., Son D., Son D. C., Son T., Kim Zero, Kim J. Y., Song S., Choi S., Hong B., Jo M., Kim H., Kim J. H., Kim T. J., Lee K. S., Moon D. H., Park S. K., Sim K. S., Choi M., Kang S., Kim H., Park C., Park I. C., Park S., Ryu G., Choi Y., Choi Y. K., Goh J., Kim M. S., Lee J., Lee S., Seo H., Yu I., Bilinskas M. J., Grigelionis I., Janulis M., Martisiute D., Petrov P., Sabonis T., Castilla-Valdez H., De La Cruz-Burelo E., Heredia-de La Cruz I., Lopez-Fernandez R., Magaña Villalba R., Sánchez-Hernández A., Villasenor-Cendejas L. M., Carrillo Moreno S., Vazquez Valencia F., Salazar Ibarguen H. A., Casimiro Linares E., Morelos Pineda A., Reyes-Santos M. A., Krofcheck D., Tam J., Butler P. H., Doesburg R., Silverwood H., Ahmad M., Ahmed I., Asghar M. I., Hoorani H. R., Khan W. A., Khurshid T., Qazi S., Brona G., Cwiok M., Dominik W., Doroba K., Kalinowski A., Konecki M., Krolikowski J., Frueboes T., Gokieli R., Górski M., Kazana M., Nawrocki K., Romanowska-Rybinska K., Szleper M., Wrochna G., Zalewski P., Almeida N., Bargassa P., David A., Faccioli P., Ferreira Parracho P. G., Gallinaro M., Musella P., Nayak A., Pela J., Ribeiro P. Q., Seixas J., Varela J., Afanasiev S., Belotelov I., Bunin P., Golutvin I., Kamenev A., Karjavin V., Kozlov G., Lanev A., Moisenz P., Palichik V., Perelygin V., Shmatov S., Smirnov V., Volodko A., Zarubin A., Golovtsov V., Ivanov Y., Kim V., Levchenko P., Murzin V., Oreshkin V., Smirnov I., Sulimov V., Uvarov L., Vavilov S., Vorobyev A., Vorobyev An., Andreev Yu., Dermenev A., Gninenko S., Golubev N., Kirsanov M., Krasnikov N., Matveev V., Pashenkov A., Toropin A., Troitsky S., Epshteyn V., Gavrilov V., Kaftanov V., Kossov M., Krokhotin A., Lychkovskaya N., Popov V., Safronov G., Semenov S., Stolin V., Vlasov E., Zhokin A., Boos E., Dubinin M., Dudko L., Ershov A., Gribushin A., Kodolova O., Lokhtin I., Markina A., Obraztsov S., Perfilov M., Petrushanko S., Sarycheva L., Savrin V., Snigirev A., Andreev V., Azarkin M., Dremin I., Kirakosyan M., Leonidov A., Rusakov S. V., Vinogradov A., Azhgirey I., Bayshev I., Bitioukov S., Grishin V., Kachanov V., Konstantinov D., Korablev A., Krychkine V., Petrov V., Ryutin R., Sobol A., Tourtchanovitch L., Troshin S., Tyurin N., Uzunian A., Volkov A., Adzic P., Djordjevic M., Krpic D., Milosevic J., Aguilar-Benitez M., Alcaraz Maestre J., Arce P., Battilana C., Calvo E., Cepeda M., Cerrada M., Chamizo Llatas M., Colino N., De La Cruz B., Delgado Peris A., Diez Pardos C., Domínguez Vázquez D., Fernandez Bedoya C., Fernández Ramos J. P., Ferrando A., Flix J., Fouz M. C., Garcia-Abia P., Gonzalez Lopez O., Goy Lopez S., Hernandez J. M., Josa M. I., Merino G., Puerta Pelayo J., Redondo I., Romero L., Santaolalla J., Soares M. S., Willmott C., Albajar C., Codispoti G., de Trocóniz J. F., Cuevas J., Fernandez Menendez J., Folgueras S., Gonzalez Caballero I., Lloret Iglesias L., Vizan Garcia J. M., Brochero Cifuentes J. A., Cabrillo I. J., Calderon A., Chuang S. H., Duarte Campderros J., Felcini M., Fernandez M., Gomez G., Gonzalez Sanchez J., Jorda C., Lobelle Pardo P., Lopez Virto A., Marco J., Marco R., Martinez Rivero C., Matorras F., Munoz Sanchez F. J., Piedra Gomez J., Rodrigo T., Rodríguez-Marrero A. Y., Ruiz-Jimeno A., Scodellaro L., Sobron Sanudo M., Vila I., Vilar Cortabitarte R., Abbaneo D., Auffray E., Auzinger G., Baillon P., Ball A. H., Barney D., Bell A. J., Benedetti D., Bernet C., Bialas W., Bloch P., Bocci A., Bolognesi S., Bona M., Breuker H., Bunkowski K., Camporesi T., Cerminara G., Christiansen T., Coarasa Perez J. A., Curé B., D’Enterria D., De Roeck A., Di Guida S., Dupont-Sagorin N., Elliott-Peisert A., Frisch B., Funk W., Gaddi A., Georgiou G., Gerwig H., Gigi D., Gill K., Giordano D., Glege F., Gomez-Reino Garrido R., Gouzevitch M., Govoni P., Gowdy S., Guiducci L., Hansen M., Hartl C., Harvey J., Hegeman J., Hegner B., Hoffmann H. F., Honma A., Innocente V., Janot P., Kaadze K., Karavakis E., Lecoq P., Lourenço C., Mäki T., Malberti M., Malgeri L., Mannelli M., Masetti L., Maurisset A., Meijers F., Mersi S., Meschi E., Moser R., Mozer M. U., Mulders M., Nesvold E., Nguyen M., Orimoto T., Orsini L., Perez E., Petrilli A., Pfeiffer A., Pierini M., Pimiä M., Piparo D., Polese G., Racz A., Reece W., Rodrigues Antunes J., Rolandi G., Rommerskirchen T., Rovere M., Sakulin H., Schäfer C., Schwick C., Segoni I., Sharma A., Siegrist P., Simon M., Sphicas P., Spiropulu M., Stoye M., Tropea P., Tsirou A., Vichoudis P., Voutilainen M., Zeuner W. D., Bertl W., Deiters K., Erdmann W., Gabathuler K., Horisberger R., Ingram Q., Kaestli H. C., König S., Kotlinski D., Langenegger U., Meier F., Renker D., Rohe T., Sibille J., Starodumov A., Bäni L., Bortignon P., Caminada L., Chanon N., Chen Z., Cittolin S., Dissertori G., Dittmar M., Eugster J., Freudenreich K., Grab C., Hintz W., Lecomte P., Lustermann W., Marchica C., Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P., Milenovic P., Moortgat F., Nägeli C., Nef P., Nessi-Tedaldi F., Pape L., Pauss F., Punz T., Rizzi A., Ronga F. J., Rossini M., Sala L., Sanchez A. K., Sawley M.-C., Stieger B., Tauscher L., Thea A., Theofilatos K., Treille D., Urscheler C., Wallny R., Weber M., Wehrli L., Weng J., Aguilo E., Amsler C., Chiochia V., De Visscher S., Favaro C., Ivova Rikova M., Millan Mejias B., Otiougova P., Regenfus C., Robmann P., Schmidt A., Snoek H., Chang Y. H., Chen K. H., Kuo C. M., Li S. W., Lin W., Liu Z. K., Lu Y. J., Mekterovic D., Volpe R., Wu J. H., Yu S. S., Bartalini P., Chang P., Chang Y. H., Chang Y. W., Chao Y., Chen K. F., Hou W.-S., Hsiung Y., Kao K. Y., Lei Y. J., Lu R.-S., Shiu J. G., Tzeng Y. M., Wang M., Adiguzel A., Bakirci M. N., Cerci S., Dozen C., Dumanoglu I., Eskut E., Girgis S., Gokbulut G., Hos I., Kangal E. E., Kayis Topaksu A., Onengut G., Ozdemir K., Ozturk S., Polatoz A., Sogut K., Sunar Cerci D., Tali B., Topakli H., Uzun D., Vergili L. N., Vergili M., Akin I. V., Aliev T., Bilin B., Bilmis S., Deniz M., Gamsizkan H., Guler A. M., Ocalan K., Ozpineci A., Serin M., Sever R., Surat U. E., Yildirim E., Zeyrek M., Deliomeroglu M., Demir D., Gülmez E., Isildak B., Kaya M., Kaya O., Özbek M., Ozkorucuklu S., Sonmez N., Levchuk L., Bostock F., Brooke J. J., Cheng T. L., Clement E., Cussans D., Frazier R., Goldstein J., Grimes M., Hartley D., Heath G. P., Heath H. F., Kreczko L., Metson S., Newbold D. M., Nirunpong K., Poll A., Senkin S., Smith V. J., Basso L., Bell K. W., Belyaev A., Brew C., Brown R. M., Camanzi B., Cockerill D. J. A., Coughlan J. A., Harder K., Harper S., Jackson J., Kennedy B. W., Olaiya E., Petyt D., Radburn-Smith B. C., Shepherd-Themistocleous C. H., Tomalin I. R., Womersley W. J., Worm S. D., Bainbridge R., Ball G., Ballin J., Beuselinck R., Buchmuller O., Colling D., Cripps N., Cutajar M., Davies G., Della Negra M., Ferguson W., Fulcher J., Futyan D., Gilbert A., Guneratne Bryer A., Hall G., Hatherell Z., Hays J., Iles G., Jarvis M., Karapostoli G., Lyons L., MacEvoy B. C., Magnan A.-M., Marrouche J., Mathias B., Nandi R., Nash J., Nikitenko A., Papageorgiou A., Pesaresi M., Petridis K., Pioppi M., Raymond D. M., Rogerson S., Rompotis N., Rose A., Ryan M. J., Seez C., Sharp P., Sparrow A., Tapper A., Tourneur S., Vazquez Acosta M., Virdee T., Wakefield S., Wardle N., Wardrope D., Whyntie T., Barrett M., Chadwick M., Cole J. E., Hobson P. R., Khan A., Kyberd P., Leslie D., Martin W., Reid I. D., Teodorescu L., Hatakeyama K., Liu H., Henderson C., Bose T., Carrera Jarrin E., Fantasia C., Heister A., St. John J., Lawson P., Lazic D., Rohlf J., Sperka D., Sulak L., Avetisyan A., Bhattacharya S., Chou J. P., Cutts D., Ferapontov A., Heintz U., Jabeen S., Kukartsev G., Landsberg G., Luk M., Narain M., Nguyen D., Segala M., Sinthuprasith T., Speer T., Tsang K. V., Breedon R., Breto G., Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M., Chauhan S., Chertok M., Conway J., Cox P. T., Dolen J., Erbacher R., Friis E., Ko W., Kopecky A., Lander R., Liu H., Maruyama S., Miceli T., Nikolic M., Pellett D., Robles J., Salur S., Schwarz T., Searle M., Smith J., Squires M., Tripathi M., Vasquez Sierra R., Veelken C., Andreev V., Arisaka K., Cline D., Cousins R., Deisher A., Duris J., Erhan S., Farrell C., Hauser J., Ignatenko M., Jarvis C., Plager C., Rakness G., Schlein P., Tucker J., Valuev V., Babb J., Chandra A., Clare R., Ellison J., Gary J. W., Giordano F., Hanson G., Jeng G. Y., Kao S. C., Liu F., Liu H., Long O. R., Luthra A., Nguyen H., Shen B. C., Stringer R., Sturdy J., Sumowidagdo S., Wilken R., Wimpenny S., Andrews W., Branson J. G., Cerati G. B., Evans D., Golf F., Holzner A., Kelley R., Lebourgeois M., Letts J., Mangano B., Padhi S., Palmer C., Petrucciani G., Pi H., Pieri M., Ranieri R., Sani M., Sharma V., Simon S., Sudano E., Tadel M., Tu Y., Vartak A., Wasserbaech S., Würthwein F., Yagil A., Yoo J., Barge D., Bellan R., Campagnari C., D’Alfonso M., Danielson T., Flowers K., Geffert P., Incandela J., Justus C., Kalavase P., Koay S. A., Kovalskyi D., Krutelyov V., Lowette S., Mccoll N., Pavlunin V., Rebassoo F., Ribnik J., Richman J., Rossin R., Stuart D., To W., Vlimant J. R., Apresyan A., Bornheim A., Bunn J., Chen Y., Gataullin M., Ma Y., Mott A., Newman H. B., Rogan C., Shin K., Timciuc V., Traczyk P., Veverka J., Wilkinson R., Yang Y., Zhu R. Y., Akgun B., Carroll R., Ferguson T., Iiyama Y., Jang D. W., Jun S. Y., Liu Y. F., Paulini M., Russ J., Vogel H., Vorobiev I., Cumalat J. P., Dinardo M. E., Drell B. R., Edelmaier C. J., Ford W. T., Gaz A., Heyburn B., Luiggi Lopez E., Nauenberg U., Smith J. G., Stenson K., Ulmer K. A., Wagner S. R., Zang S. L., Agostino L., Alexander J., Cassel D., Chatterjee A., Eggert N., Gibbons L. K., Heltsley B., Hopkins W., Khukhunaishvili A., Kreis B., Nicolas Kaufman G., Patterson J. R., Puigh D., Ryd A., Saelim M., Salvati E., Shi X., Sun W., Teo W. D., Thom J., Thompson J., Vaughan J., Weng Y., Winstrom L., Wittich P., Biselli A., Cirino G., Winn D., Abdullin S., Albrow M., Anderson J., Apollinari G., Atac M., Bakken J. A., Bauerdick L. A. T., Beretvas A., Berryhill J., Bhat P. C., Bloch I., Borcherding F., Burkett K., Butler J. N., Chetluru V., Cheung H. W. K., Chlebana F., Cihangir S., Cooper W., Eartly D. P., Elvira V. D., Esen S., Fisk I., Freeman J., Gao Y., Gottschalk E., Green D., Gunthoti K., Gutsche O., Hanlon J., Harris R. M., Hirschauer J., Hooberman B., Jensen H., Johnson M., Joshi U., Khatiwada R., Klima B., Kousouris K., Kunori S., Kwan S., Leonidopoulos C., Limon P., Lincoln D., Lipton R., Lykken J., Maeshima K., Marraffino J. M., Mason D., McBride P., Miao T., Mishra K., Mrenna S., Musienko Y., Newman-Holmes C., O’Dell V., Pordes R., Prokofyev O., Saoulidou N., Sexton-Kennedy E., Sharma S., Spalding W. J., Spiegel L., Tan P., Taylor L., Tkaczyk S., Uplegger L., Vaandering E. W., Vidal R., Whitmore J., Wu W., Yang F., Yumiceva F., Yun J. C., Acosta D., Avery P., Bourilkov D., Chen M., Das S., De Gruttola M., Di Giovanni G. P., Dobur D., Drozdetskiy A., Field R. D., Fisher M., Fu Y., Furic I. K., Gartner J., Kim B., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kropivnitskaya A., Kypreos T., Matchev K., Mitselmakher G., Muniz L., Prescott C., Remington R., Rinkevicius A., Schmitt M., Scurlock B., Sellers P., Skhirtladze N., Snowball M., Wang D., Yelton J., Zakaria M., Gaultney V., Kramer L., Lebolo L. M., Linn S., Markowitz P., Martinez G., Rodriguez J. L., Adams T., Askew A., Bochenek J., Chen J., Diamond B., Gleyzer S. V., Haas J., Hagopian S., Hagopian V., Jenkins M., Johnson K. F., Prosper H., Quertenmont L., Sekmen S., Veeraraghavan V., Baarmand M. M., Dorney B., Guragain S., Hohlmann M., Kalakhety H., Ralich R., Vodopiyanov I., Adams M. R., Anghel I. M., Apanasevich L., Bai Y., Bazterra V. E., Betts R. R., Callner J., Cavanaugh R., Dragoiu C., Gauthier L., Gerber C. E., Hofman D. J., Khalatyan S., Kunde G. J., Lacroix F., Malek M., O’Brien C., Silkworth C., Silvestre C., Smoron A., Strom D., Varelas N., Akgun U., Albayrak E. A., Bilki B., Clarida W., Duru F., Lae C. K., McCliment E., Merlo J.-P., Mermerkaya H., Mestvirishvili A., Moeller A., Nachtman J., Newsom C. R., Norbeck E., Olson J., Onel Y., Ozok F., Sen S., Wetzel J., Yetkin T., Yi K., Barnett B. A., Blumenfeld B., Bonato A., Eskew C., Fehling D., Giurgiu G., Gritsan A. V., Guo Z. J., Hu G., Maksimovic P., Rappoccio S., Swartz M., Tran N. V., Whitbeck A., Baringer P., Bean A., Benelli G., Grachov O., Kenny Iii R. P., Murray M., Noonan D., Sanders S., Wood J. S., Zhukova V., Barfuss A. F., Bolton T., Chakaberia I., Ivanov A., Khalil S., Makouski M., Maravin Y., Shrestha S., Svintradze I., Wan Z., Gronberg J., Lange D., Wright D., Baden A., Boutemeur M., Eno S. C., Ferencek D., Gomez J. A., Hadley N. J., Kellogg R. G., Kirn M., Lu Y., Mignerey A. C., Rossato K., Rumerio P., Santanastasio F., Skuja A., Temple J., Tonjes M. B., Tonwar S. C., Twedt E., Alver B., Bauer G., Bendavid J., Busza W., Butz E., Cali I. A., Chan M., Dutta V., Everaerts P., Gomez Ceballos G., Goncharov M., Hahn K. A., Harris P., Kim Y., Klute M., Lee Y.-J., Li W., Loizides C., Luckey P. D., Ma T., Nahn S., Paus C., Ralph D., Roland C., Roland G., Rudolph M., Stephans G. S. F., Stöckli F., Sumorok K., Sung K., Wenger E. A., Wolf R., Xie S., Yang M., Yilmaz Y., Yoon A. S., Zanetti M., Cooper S. I., Cushman P., Dahmes B., De Benedetti A., Dudero P. R., Franzoni G., Haupt J., Klapoetke K., Kubota Y., Mans J., Pastika N., Rekovic V., Rusack R., Sasseville M., Singovsky A., Tambe N., Cremaldi L. M., Godang R., Kroeger R., Perera L., Rahmat R., Sanders D. A., Summers D., Bloom K., Bose S., Butt J., Claes D. R., Dominguez A., Eads M., Keller J., Kelly T., Kravchenko I., Lazo-Flores J., Malbouisson H., Malik S., Snow G. R., Baur U., Godshalk A., Iashvili I., Jain S., Kharchilava A., Kumar A., Shipkowski S. P., Smith K., Zennamo J., Alverson G., Barberis E., Baumgartel D., Boeriu O., Chasco M., Reucroft S., Swain J., Trocino D., Wood D., Zhang J., Anastassov A., Kubik A., Odell N., Ofierzynski R. A., Pollack B., Pozdnyakov A., Schmitt M., Stoynev S., Velasco M., Won S., Antonelli L., Berry D., Brinkerhoff A., Hildreth M., Jessop C., Karmgard D. J., Kolb J., Kolberg T., Lannon K., Luo W., Lynch S., Marinelli N., Morse D. M., Pearson T., Ruchti R., Slaunwhite J., Valls N., Wayne M., Ziegler J., Bylsma B., Durkin L. S., Gu J., Hill C., Killewald P., Kotov K., Ling T. Y., Rodenburg M., Williams G., Adam N., Berry E., Elmer P., Gerbaudo D., Halyo V., Hebda P., Hunt A., Jones J., Laird E., Lopes Pegna D., Marlow D., Medvedeva T., Mooney M., Olsen J., Piroué P., Quan X., Safdi B., Saka H., Stickland D., Tully C., Werner J. S., Zuranski A., Acosta J. G., Huang X. T., Lopez A., Mendez H., Oliveros S., Ramirez Vargas J. E., Zatserklyaniy A., Alagoz E., Barnes V. E., Bolla G., Borrello L., Bortoletto D., De Mattia M., Everett A., Garfinkel A. F., Gutay L., Hu Z., Jones M., Koybasi O., Kress M., Laasanen A. T., Leonardo N., Liu C., Maroussov V., Merkel P., Miller D. H., Neumeister N., Shipsey I., Silvers D., Svyatkovskiy A., Yoo H. D., Zablocki J., Zheng Y., Jindal P., Parashar N., Boulahouache C., Ecklund K. M., Geurts F. J. M., Padley B. P., Redjimi R., Roberts J., Zabel J., Betchart B., Bodek A., Chung Y. S., Covarelli R., de Barbaro P., Demina R., Eshaq Y., Flacher H., Garcia-Bellido A., Goldenzweig P., Gotra Y., Han J., Harel A., Miner D. C., Orbaker D., Petrillo G., Sakumoto W., Vishnevskiy D., Zielinski M., Bhatti A., Ciesielski R., Demortier L., Goulianos K., Lungu G., Malik S., Mesropian C., Atramentov O., Barker A., Duggan D., Gershtein Y., Gray R., Halkiadakis E., Hidas D., Hits D., Lath A., Panwalkar S., Patel R., Rose K., Schnetzer S., Somalwar S., Stone R., Thomas S., Cerizza G., Hollingsworth M., Spanier S., Yang Z. C., York A., Eusebi R., Flanagan W., Gilmore J., Gurrola A., Kamon T., Khotilovich V., Montalvo R., Osipenkov I., Pakhotin Y., Pivarski J., Safonov A., Sengupta S., Tatarinov A., Toback D., Weinberger M., Akchurin N., Bardak C., Damgov J., Jeong C., Kovitanggoon K., Lee S. W., Libeiro T., Mane P., Roh Y., Sill A., Volobouev I., Wigmans R., Yazgan E., Appelt E., Brownson E., Engh D., Florez C., Gabella W., Issah M., Johns W., Kurt P., Maguire C., Melo A., Sheldon P., Snook B., Tuo S., Velkovska J., Arenton M. W., Balazs M., Boutle S., Cox B., Francis B., Hirosky R., Ledovskoy A., Lin C., Neu C., Yohay R., Gollapinni S., Harr R., Karchin P. E., Lamichhane P., Mattson M., Milstène C., Sakharov A., Anderson M., Bachtis M., Bellinger J. N., Carlsmith D., Dasu S., Efron J., Gray L., Grogg K. S., Grothe M., Hall-Wilton R., Herndon M., Hervé A., Klabbers P., Klukas J., Lanaro A., Lazaridis C., Leonard J., Loveless R., Mohapatra A., Palmonari F., Reeder D., Ross I., Savin A., Smith W. H., Swanson J., Weinberg M., , Measurement of thet-Channel Single Top Quark Production Cross Section inppCollisions ats=7  TeV, 10.1103/physrevlett.107.091802
  5. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the t-channel single top-quark production cross section in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 717 (2012) 330 [ arXiv:1205.3130 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  6. ATLAS collaboration, Evidence for the associated production of a W boson and a top quark in ATLAS at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 716 (2012) 142 [ arXiv:1205.5764 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  7. N. Kidonakis, Next-to-next-to-leading-order collinear and soft gluon corrections for t-channel single top quark production, Phys. Rev. D 83 (2011) 091503 [ arXiv:1103.2792 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  8. L. Lyons, D. Gibaut and P. Clifford, How to combine correlated estimates of a single physical quantity, Nucl. Instrum. Meth. A 270 (1988) 110 [ INSPIRE ].
  9. CMS collaboration, The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC, 2008 JINST 3 S08004 [ INSPIRE ].
  10. E. Re, Single-top Wt-channel production matched with parton showers using the POWHEG method, Eur. Phys. J. C 71 (2011) 1547 [ arXiv:1009.2450 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  11. Alioli Simone, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Re Emanuele, A general framework for implementing NLO calculations in shower Monte Carlo programs: the POWHEG BOX, 10.1007/jhep06(2010)043
  12. S. Alioli, P. Nason, C. Oleari and E. Re, NLO single-top production matched with shower in POWHEG: s- and t-channel contributions, JHEP 09 (2009) 111 [Erratum ibid. 1002 (2010) 011] [ arXiv:0907.4076 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  13. Frixione Stefano, Nason Paolo, Oleari Carlo, Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/11/070
  14. Sjöstrand Torbjörn, Mrenna Stephen, Skands Peter, PYTHIA 6.4 physics and manual, 10.1088/1126-6708/2006/05/026
  15. E.E. Boos, M.N. Dubinin, V.F. Edneral et al., CompHEP — computer system for calculation of particle collisions at high energies, preprint 89-63/140, Moscow State University, Institute for Nuclear Physics (1989).
  16. Alwall Johan, Herquet Michel, Maltoni Fabio, Mattelaer Olivier, Stelzer Tim, MadGraph 5: going beyond, 10.1007/jhep06(2011)128
  17. Alwall J., Höche S., Krauss F., Lavesson N., Lönnblad L., Maltoni F., Mangano M.L., Moretti M., Papadopoulos C.G., Piccinini F., Schumann S., Treccani M., Winter J., Worek M., Comparative study of various algorithms for the merging of parton showers and matrix elements in hadronic collisions, 10.1140/epjc/s10052-007-0490-5
  18. Pumplin Jonathan, Stump Daniel Robert, Huston Joey, Lai Hung-Liang, Nadolsky Pavel, Tung Wu-Ki, New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis, 10.1088/1126-6708/2002/07/012
  19. GEANT4 collaboration, S. Agostinelli et al., GEANT4 — a simulation toolkit, Nucl. Instrum. Meth. A 506 (2003) 250 [ INSPIRE ].
  20. CMS collaboration, b-jet identification in the CMS experiment, PAS-BTV-11-004 (2011).
  21. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the charge asymmetry in top-quark pair production in proton-proton collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 709 (2012) 28 [ arXiv:1112.5100 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  22. CMS collaboration, Particle-flow event reconstruction in CMS and performance for jets, taus and MET, PAS-PFT-09-001 (2009).
  23. Cacciari Matteo, Salam Gavin P, Soyez Gregory, The anti-kt jet clustering algorithm, 10.1088/1126-6708/2008/04/063
  24. ATLAS collaboration, Measurement of the cross section for the production of a W boson in association with b-jets in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV with the ATLAS detector, Phys. Lett. B 707 (2012) 418 [ arXiv:1109.1470 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  25. P. Motylinski, Angular correlations in t-channel single top production at the LHC, Phys. Rev. D 80 (2009) 074015 [ arXiv:0905.4754 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  26. M. Feindt, A neural bayesian estimator for conditional probability densities, arXiv:physics/0402093 (2006).
  27. M. Feindt and U. Kerzel, The NeuroBayes neural network package, Nucl. Instrum. Meth. A 559 (2006) 190 [ INSPIRE ].
  28. B. Efron and R.J. Tibshirani, An introduction to the bootstrap, Chapman & Hall, New York U.S.A. (1993).
  29. H.-P. Bretz, M. Brodski, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Hinzmann, et al., A development environment for visual physics analysis, 2012 JINST 7 T08005 [ arXiv:1205.4912 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  30. A. Hocker, J. Stelzer, F. Tegenfeldt, H. Voss, K. Voss, et al., TMVA - Toolkit for multivariate data analysis, PoS ACAT (2007) 040 [ physics/0703039 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  31. Jaynes E. T., Probability Theory : The Logic of Science, ISBN:9780511790423, 10.1017/cbo9780511790423
  32. T. Müller, J. Ott and J. Wagner-Kuhr, Theta — a framework for template-based statistical modeling and inference, preprint IEKP-KA-CMS/2012-1 (2012) [ http://www-ekp.physik.uni-karlsruhe.de/pub/web/cms/iekp-ka-cms2012-1.pdf ].
  33. CMS collaboration, Determination of jet energy calibration and transverse momentum resolution in CMS, 2011 JINST 6 P11002 [ arXiv:1107.4277 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  34. CMS collaboration, Jet energy resolution in CMS at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, PAS-JME-10-014 (2010).
  35. CMS collaboration, Measurements of inclusive W and Z cross sections in pp collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=7 $ TeV, JHEP 01 (2011) 080 [ arXiv:1012.2466 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  36. CMS collaboration, Absolute calibration of the luminosity measurement at CMS: Winter 2012 update, PAS-SMP-12-008 (2012).
  37. CMS collaboration, Measurement of the $ t\overline{t} $ production cross section in pp collisions at 7 TeV in lepton + jets events using b-quark jet identification, Phys. Rev. D 84 (2011) 092004 [ arXiv:1108.3773 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  38. Barlow Roger, Beeston Christine, Fitting using finite Monte Carlo samples, 10.1016/0010-4655(93)90005-w
  39. J. Conway, Incorporating nuisance parameters in likelihoods for multisource spectra, in Proceedings of PHYSTAT 2011 Workshop on Statistical Issues Related to Discovery Claims in Search Experiments and Unfolding, H.B. Prosper and L. Lyons eds., CERN, Geneva Switzerland (2011) 115 [ arXiv:1103.0354 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  40. Mangano Michelangelo L, Moretti Mauro, Piccinini Fulvio, Treccani Michele, Matching matrix elements and shower evolution for top-pair production in hadronic collisions, 10.1088/1126-6708/2007/01/013
  41. Campbell J. M., Frederix R., Maltoni F., Tramontano F., Next-to-Leading-Order Predictions fort-Channel Single-Top Production at Hadron Colliders, 10.1103/physrevlett.102.182003
  42. Frederix Rikkert, Re Emanuele, Torrielli Paolo, Single-top t-channel hadroproduction in the four-flavour scheme with POWHEG and aMC@NLO, 10.1007/jhep09(2012)130
  43. H.-L. Lai, M. Guzzi, J. Huston, Z. Li, P.M. Nadolsky, et al., New parton distributions for collider physics, Phys. Rev. D 82 (2010) 074024 [ arXiv:1007.2241 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  44. M. Whalley, D. Bourilkov and R. Group, The Les Houches accord PDFs (LHAPDF) and LHAGLUE, hep-ph/0508110 (2005) [ INSPIRE ].
  45. Aguilar-Saavedra J.A., A minimal set of top anomalous couplings, 10.1016/j.nuclphysb.2008.12.012
  46. G.L. Kane, G.A. Ladinsky and C.-P. Yuan, Using the top quark for testing standard model polarization and CP predictions, Phys. Rev. D 45 (1992) 124 [ INSPIRE ].
  47. T.G. Rizzo, Single top quark production as a probe for anomalous moments at hadron colliders, Phys. Rev. D 53 (1996) 6218 [ hep-ph/9506351 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  48. G.J. Feldman and R.D. Cousins, A unified approach to the classical statistical analysis of small signals, Phys. Rev. D 57 (1998) 3873 [ physics/9711021 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  49. D0 collaboration, V.M. Abazov et al., Model-independent measurement of t-channel single top quark production in $ p\overline{p} $ collisions at $ \sqrt{s}=1.96 $ TeV, Phys. Lett. B 705 (2011) 313 [ arXiv:1105.2788 ] [ INSPIRE ].
  50. Aaltonen T., Adelman J., Akimoto T., Álvarez González B., Amerio S., Amidei D., Anastassov A., Annovi A., Antos J., Apollinari G., Apresyan A., Arisawa T., Artikov A., Ashmanskas W., Attal A., Aurisano A., Azfar F., Badgett W., Barbaro-Galtieri A., Barnes V. E., Barnett B. A., Barria P., Bartsch V., Bauer G., Beauchemin P.-H., Bedeschi F., Beecher D., Behari S., Bellettini G., Bellinger J., Benjamin D., Beretvas A., Beringer J., Bhatti A., Binkley M., Bisello D., Bizjak I., Blair R. E., Blocker C., Blumenfeld B., Bocci A., Bodek A., Boisvert V., Bolla G., Bortoletto D., Boudreau J., Boveia A., Brau B., Bridgeman A., Brigliadori L., Bromberg C., Brubaker E., Budagov J., Budd H. S., Budd S., Burke S., Burkett K., Busetto G., Bussey P., Buzatu A., Byrum K. L., Cabrera S., Calancha C., Campanelli M., Campbell M., Canelli F., Canepa A., Carls B., Carlsmith D., Carosi R., Carrillo S., Carron S., Casal B., Casarsa M., Castro A., Catastini P., Cauz D., Cavaliere V., Cavalli-Sforza M., Cerri A., Cerrito L., Chang S. H., Chen Y. C., Chertok M., Chiarelli G., Chlachidze G., Chlebana F., Cho K., Chokheli D., Chou J. P., Choudalakis G., Chuang S. H., Chung K., Chung W. H., Chung Y. S., Chwalek T., Ciobanu C. I., Ciocci M. A., Clark A., Clark D., Compostella G., Convery M. E., Conway J., Cordelli M., Cortiana G., Cox C. A., Cox D. J., Crescioli F., Cuenca Almenar C., Cuevas J., Culbertson R., Cully J. C., Dagenhart D., Datta M., Davies T., de Barbaro P., De Cecco S., Deisher A., De Lorenzo G., Dell’Orso M., Deluca C., Demortier L., Deng J., Deninno M., Derwent P. F., Di Canto P., di Giovanni G. P., Dionisi C., Di Ruzza B., Dittmann J. R., D’Onofrio M., Donati S., Dong P., Donini J., Dorigo T., Dube S., Efron J., Elagin A., Erbacher R., Errede D., Errede S., Eusebi R., Fang H. C., Farrington S., Fedorko W. T., Feild R. G., Feindt M., Fernandez J. P., Ferrazza C., Field R., Flanagan G., Forrest R., Frank M. J., Franklin M., Freeman J. C., Furic I., Gallinaro M., Galyardt J., Garberson F., Garcia J. E., Garfinkel A. F., Garosi P., Genser K., Gerberich H., Gerdes D., Gessler A., Giagu S., Giakoumopoulou V., Giannetti P., Gibson K., Gimmell J. L., Ginsburg C. M., Giokaris N., Giordani M., Giromini P., Giunta M., Giurgiu G., Glagolev V., Glenzinski D., Gold M., Goldschmidt N., Golossanov A., Gomez G., Gomez-Ceballos G., Goncharov M., González O., Gorelov I., Goshaw A. T., Goulianos K., Gresele A., Grinstein S., Grosso-Pilcher C., Group R. C., Grundler U., Guimaraes da Costa J., Gunay-Unalan Z., Haber C., Hahn K., Hahn S. R., Halkiadakis E., Han B.-Y., Han J. Y., Happacher F., Hara K., Hare D., Hare M., Harper S., Harr R. F., Harris R. M., Hartz M., Hatakeyama K., Hays C., Heck M., Heijboer A., Heinrich J., Henderson C., Herndon M., Heuser J., Hewamanage S., Hidas D., Hill C. S., Hirschbuehl D., Hocker A., Hou S., Houlden M., Hsu S.-C., Huffman B. T., Hughes R. E., Husemann U., Hussein M., Huston J., Incandela J., Introzzi G., Iori M., Ivanov A., James E., Jang D., Jayatilaka B., Jeon E. J., Jha M. K., Jindariani S., Johnson W., Jones M., Joo K. K., Jun S. Y., Jung J. E., Junk T. R., Kamon T., Kar D., Karchin P. E., Kato Y., Kephart R., Keung J., Khotilovich V., Kilminster B., Kim D. H., Kim H. S., Kim H. W., Kim J. E., Kim M. J., Kim S. B., Kim S. H., Kim Y. K., Kimura N., Kirsch L., Klimenko S., Knuteson B., Ko B. R., Kondo K., Kong D. J., Konigsberg J., Korytov A., Kotwal A. V., Kreps M., Kroll J., Krop D., Krumnack N., Kruse M., Krutelyov V., Kubo T., Kuhr T., Kulkarni N. P., Kurata M., Kwang S., Laasanen A. T., Lami S., Lammel S., Lancaster M., Lander R. L., Lannon K., Lath A., Latino G., Lazzizzera I., LeCompte T., Lee E., Lee H. S., Lee S. W., Leone S., Lewis J. D., Lin C.-S., Linacre J., Lindgren M., Lipeles E., Liss T. M., Lister A., Litvintsev D. O., Liu C., Liu T., Lockyer N. S., Loginov A., Loreti M., Lovas L., Lucchesi D., Luci C., Lueck J., Lujan P., Lukens P., Lungu G., Lyons L., Lys J., Lysak R., MacQueen D., Madrak R., Maeshima K., Makhoul K., Maki T., Maksimovic P., Malde S., Malik S., Manca G., Manousakis-Katsikakis A., Margaroli F., Marino C., Marino C. P., Martin A., Martin V., Martínez M., Martínez-Ballarín R., Maruyama T., Mastrandrea P., Masubuchi T., Mathis M., Mattson M. E., Mazzanti P., McFarland K. S., McIntyre P., McNulty R., Mehta A., Mehtala P., Menzione A., Merkel P., Mesropian C., Miao T., Miladinovic N., Miller R., Mills C., Milnik M., Mitra A., Mitselmakher G., Miyake H., Moggi N., Moon C. S., Moore R., Morello M. J., Morlock J., Movilla Fernandez P., Mülmenstädt J., Mukherjee A., Muller Th., Mumford R., Murat P., Mussini M., Nachtman J., Nagai Y., Nagano A., Naganoma J., Nakamura K., Nakano I., Napier A., Necula V., Nett J., Neu C., Neubauer M. S., Neubauer S., Nielsen J., Nodulman L., Norman M., Norniella O., Nurse E., Oakes L., Oh S. H., Oh Y. D., Oksuzian I., Okusawa T., Orava R., Osterberg K., Pagan Griso S., Palencia E., Papadimitriou V., Papaikonomou A., Paramonov A. A., Parks B., Pashapour S., Patrick J., Pauletta G., Paulini M., Paus C., Peiffer T., Pellett D. E., Penzo A., Phillips T. J., Piacentino G., Pianori E., Pinera L., Pitts K., Plager C., Pondrom L., Potamianos K., Poukhov O., Pounder N., Prakoshyn F., Pronko A., Proudfoot J., Ptohos F., Pueschel E., Punzi G., Pursley J., Rademacker J., Rahaman A., Ramakrishnan V., Ranjan N., Redondo I., Renton P., Renz M., Rescigno M., Richter S., Rimondi F., Ristori L., Robson A., Rodrigo T., Rodriguez T., Rogers E., Rolli S., Roser R., Rossi M., Rossin R., Roy P., Ruiz A., Russ J., Rusu V., Rutherford B., Saarikko H., Safonov A., Sakumoto W. K., Saltó O., Santi L., Sarkar S., Sartori L., Sato K., Savoy-Navarro A., Schlabach P., Schmidt A., Schmidt E. E., Schmidt M. A., Schmidt M. P., Schmitt M., Schwarz T., Scodellaro L., Scribano A., Scuri F., Sedov A., Seidel S., Seiya Y., Semenov A., Sexton-Kennedy L., Sforza F., Sfyrla A., Shalhout S. Z., Shears T., Shepard P. F., Shimojima M., Shiraishi S., Shochet M., Shon Y., Shreyber I., Sinervo P., Sisakyan A., Slaughter A. J., Slaunwhite J., Sliwa K., Smith J. R., Snider F. D., Snihur R., Soha A., Somalwar S., Sorin V., Spalding J., Spreitzer T., Squillacioti P., Stanitzki M., St. Denis R., Stelzer B., Stelzer-Chilton O., Stentz D., Strologas J., Strycker G. L., Stuart D., Suh J. S., Sukhanov A., Suslov I., Suzuki T., Taffard A., Takashima R., Takeuchi Y., Tanaka R., Tecchio M., Teng P. K., Terashi K., Thom J., Thompson A. S., Thompson G. A., Thomson E., Tipton P., Ttito-Guzmán P., Tkaczyk S., Toback D., Tokar S., Tollefson K., Tomura T., Tonelli D., Torre S., Torretta D., Totaro P., Tourneur S., Trovato M., Tsai S.-Y., Tu Y., Turini N., Ukegawa F., Vallecorsa S., van Remortel N., Varganov A., Vataga E., Vázquez F., Velev G., Vellidis C., Vidal M., Vidal R., Vila I., Vilar R., Vine T., Vogel M., Volobouev I., Volpi G., Wagner P., Wagner R. G., Wagner R. L., Wagner W., Wagner-Kuhr J., Wakisaka T., Wallny R., Wang S. M., Warburton A., Waters D., Weinberger M., Weinelt J., Wester W. C., Whitehouse B., Whiteson D., Wicklund A. B., Wicklund E., Wilbur S., Williams G., Williams H. H., Wilson P., Winer B. L., Wittich P., Wolbers S., Wolfe C., Wright T., Wu X., Würthwein F., Xie S., Yagil A., Yamamoto K., Yamaoka J., Yang U. K., Yang Y. C., Yao W. M., Yeh G. P., Yoh J., Yorita K., Yoshida T., Yu G. B., Yu I., Yu S. S., Yun J. C., Zanello L., Zanetti A., Zhang X., Zheng Y., Zucchelli S., Observation of Electroweak Single Top-Quark Production, 10.1103/physrevlett.103.092002
  51. Campbell John M, Frederix Rikkert, Maltoni Fabio, Tramontano Francesco, NLO predictions for t-channel production of single top and fourth generation quarks at hadron colliders, 10.1088/1126-6708/2009/10/042
  52. Campbell J M, Huston J W, Stirling W J, Hard interactions of quarks and gluons: a primer for LHC physics, 10.1088/0034-4885/70/1/r02